Guwahati Summer Open 2019


Date
May 11 - 12, 2019
City
Guwahati, Assam, India
Venue

Cotton University

Address
Pan Bazar, Guwahati, Assam 781001
Details

Sudmersen Hall, physics department, Cotton University. The hall is opposite of BSNL head office, Panbazar.

Organizers
Kaushik Sarma, Nayan Jyoti Das, Spondon Nath, and Tanmoy Kathar
WCA Delegate
Somya Srivastava
Contact
spondonn@gmail.com, daxkauxhik@gmail.com, nayanjyotidasdon@gmail.com, tanmoyrstar@gmail.com, ssrivastava@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please bring ID cards (eg - Aadhar card ) for identification at the venue.

Contact Numbers:
87249 73633 - Spondon Nath
75789 24286 - Nayan Jyoti Das
7896477798 - Tanmoy Kathar
9101081654 - Kaushik Sarma

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₹300 (Indian Rupee).
Spectators can attend for free.

Online registration:
STEP 1: Click on "Register" on the left side of the competition page and register for the competition. You must select your events which you want to participate in and mention the number of guests who are coming along with you. Once you register your name will be in the waiting list.

STEP 2: Registration fees are as follows:

Number of Events Fees(in INR)
1 300
2 350
3 400
4 450
5 500
6 550
7 600
8 650
9 700
10 750
11 800

Pay the Fees here
STEP 3: Once the payment is confirmed, your registration will be approved within 2-3 buisness days and you will receive a mail of approval from WCA.

On the spot registration:
The cost for On the spot registration is same as the online fee structure.
Spot registration will be open till 1:15pm on 11th May and upto 9:00 a.m. on 12th May for events that haven't started by the time you register.

Note: Spot registration will be closed once the total registration reaches 120.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 7.91 9.52 India 10.419.487.918.6711.27
2 Naman Jain 8.00 10.56 India 8.0011.489.9610.2513.48
3 Spondon Nath 10.54 11.28 India 10.9010.5411.4611.4716.98
4 Nayan Jyoti Das 10.67 11.91 India 19.6711.9810.6711.2712.49
5 Aaikham Borgohain 10.40 12.17 India 10.9012.6013.0013.3910.40
6 Vedansh Nehra 10.75 12.72 India 11.5414.3712.6014.0210.75
7 Shivam Kumar Dutta 10.86 13.48 India 15.7113.7312.5910.8614.12
8 Rupangkan Mazumdar 12.26 13.83 India 15.6013.3112.2612.8815.29
9 Kaushik Sarma 12.27 14.17 India 12.2714.4014.0414.0615.04
10 Nishan Patgiri 11.36 14.83 India 11.3616.6214.7915.4014.29
11 Jay Tewari 15.11 16.70 India 16.8115.1116.7517.1116.54
12 Sristi Sarmah 14.72 18.47 India DNF20.9714.7218.1116.32

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jain 9.19 10.34 India 11.299.499.1910.2512.10
2 Nikhil Soares 9.63 10.70 India 9.6310.7011.0810.3312.36
3 Nayan Jyoti Das 11.55 12.16 India 12.0612.4711.5515.2711.96
4 Vedansh Nehra 11.56 12.66 India 16.7811.5612.9612.8812.13
5 Aaikham Borgohain 12.17 13.03 India 12.7113.4714.0512.9212.17
6 Spondon Nath 12.35 13.54 India 12.3514.6513.5613.1213.95
7 Nishan Patgiri 11.72 13.89 India 19.1014.3311.7215.0312.31
8 Kaushik Sarma 13.72 14.54 India 13.7214.4914.9918.0014.13
9 Shivam Kumar Dutta 10.74 14.59 India 11.6110.7414.5328.2617.64
10 Rupangkan Mazumdar 12.00 14.89 India 12.0013.6016.1217.0814.95
11 Jay Tewari 15.21 15.43 India 17.3615.4515.5815.2615.21
12 Sristi Sarmah 14.02 16.36 India 16.5317.4714.0221.0715.09
13 Bornil Anubhab Neog 15.55 17.55 India 23.1419.5915.5515.8617.20
14 Tanmoy Kathar 16.12 19.02 India 16.1216.2222.0328.9218.81
15 Arif Mahmud 16.08 19.05 India 20.3316.8219.9921.4216.08
16 Subhankar Goswami 17.01 20.16 India 21.2317.0118.7120.5523.71
17 Abhigyan Hazarika 17.58 22.51 India 23.7717.5820.8725.4022.88
18 Riddhiman Doley 18.96 23.28 India 39.8719.3318.9622.9827.54
19 Deep Jyoti Bora 20.00 23.28 India 26.2220.0029.4223.4420.17
20 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 18.32 23.69 India 18.3222.7321.5026.84DNF
21 Jishnu Khargharia 20.48 23.98 India 34.7720.8820.4823.9227.14
22 Riza Hamim 23.13 25.81 India 23.7923.1325.7827.8534.50
23 Somya Srivastava 21.91 27.25 India 27.7421.9125.2428.761:21.31
24 Rahul Talukdar 22.69 27.66 India 33.9625.4622.6923.5635.71
25 Aditya Goswami 24.66 28.14 India 27.3727.6224.6629.4337.33
26 Atiksh Jain 25.75 28.39 India 27.4734.5025.7526.6331.07
27 Pratik Garg 23.48 30.68 India 34.9431.3523.4825.75DNF
28 Shwarad Shekhar Choudhury 26.01 30.94 India 35.5926.0136.5327.5829.64
29 Nitish Barjatya 26.56 31.30 India 29.8429.19DNF26.5634.87
30 Angkan Mazumdar 29.93 31.69 India 29.9331.2230.8832.9637.81
31 Rajiv Deka 29.92 33.50 India 34.8829.92DNF30.1935.42
32 Animesh Das 24.03 34.01 India 36.9233.93DNF31.1824.03
33 Neelabh Kashyap 33.00 36.37 India DNF33.0038.8935.2834.95

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 7.99 9.20 India 9.669.068.8910.527.99
2 Naman Jain 10.21 11.59 India 12.5213.8111.6210.2110.63
3 Spondon Nath 12.03 12.55 India 12.0312.7212.7812.2312.71
4 Nishan Patgiri 10.90 13.57 India 14.2815.6613.1113.3110.90
5 Aaikham Borgohain 10.42 13.58 India 13.4012.7710.4214.58DNF
6 Nayan Jyoti Das 12.06 13.65 India 12.3212.9415.7016.4012.06
7 Vedansh Nehra 11.51 13.87 India 12.2111.5114.4617.0614.94
8 Kaushik Sarma 12.81 14.74 India 14.7815.2212.8114.8914.56
9 Shivam Kumar Dutta 13.01 15.28 India 14.9617.0513.0116.1114.77
10 Rupangkan Mazumdar 11.16 15.48 India 15.8918.1613.0317.5211.16
11 Jay Tewari 14.59 16.01 India 15.6516.8214.5919.5715.55
12 Sristi Sarmah 16.36 16.80 India 16.7616.8516.7916.3619.30
13 Bornil Anubhab Neog 15.41 18.18 India 22.0715.4117.9618.6917.88
14 Tanmoy Kathar 15.93 18.44 India 20.2815.9317.1120.7917.92
15 Abhigyan Hazarika 16.01 18.50 India 21.6218.9217.9518.6316.01
16 Arif Mahmud 16.29 19.83 India 20.5019.7516.2919.2320.89
17 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 18.41 20.61 India 19.5423.2327.0019.0518.41
18 Subhankar Goswami 17.49 21.11 India 23.8220.1517.4933.7819.35
19 Jishnu Khargharia 19.38 22.67 India 28.5721.3419.3826.0320.65
20 Deep Jyoti Bora 20.30 23.87 India 25.6225.2221.1225.2720.30
21 Pratik Garg 22.07 24.41 India 22.1022.0723.5927.5328.88
22 Rahul Talukdar 20.24 25.85 India 27.0229.1220.2425.9924.55
23 Riza Hamim 24.05 26.85 India 25.0736.9124.0530.7524.72
24 Riddhiman Doley 20.97 28.07 India 23.15DNF20.9723.9837.07
25 Aditya Goswami 25.62 28.31 India 31.9729.6125.6227.8627.46
26 Rajiv Deka 27.05 28.45 India 30.0835.1927.0528.0527.21
27 Atiksh Jain 26.38 30.13 India 26.3829.7833.0830.5530.06
28 Shwarad Shekhar Choudhury 25.85 30.50 India 27.1427.3225.8537.0339.48
29 Animesh Das 23.80 30.78 India 31.5429.8823.8050.8330.92
30 Nitish Barjatya 29.41 31.59 India 30.9732.9330.8829.4138.29
31 Nabin Sarkar 28.52 34.07 India 29.7228.521:43.4435.7236.76
32 Angkan Mazumdar 25.54 34.34 India 42.5827.7333.5441.7525.54
33 Somya Srivastava 26.66 37.57 India 38.3638.0639.3536.3026.66
34 Neelabh Kashyap 31.72 39.82 India DNF39.6031.7242.0437.81
35 Tapesh Jyoti Das 29.86 40.53 India 48.7029.8635.5141.6344.46
36 Akim Hussain 36.16 43.49 India 49.3436.1640.1840.9452.05
37 Priyanshu Das 38.93 45.97 India 1:27.0153.2841.5943.0438.93
38 Tridip Jyoti Das 42.07 53.69 India 42.0754.1854.3552.532:44.27
39 Shivam Srivastava 52.76 55.61 India 54.651:54.4657.2352.7654.96
40 Suraj Jyoti Changkakoti 44.52 1:00.04 India 59.14DNF52.2144.521:08.76
41 Kummar Deep 54.65 1:13.12 India 1:06.411:31.3854.651:28.341:04.62
42 Pinak Das 1:15.50 1:22.49 India 1:21.141:22.461:15.501:23.871:30.06
43 Ankit Chowdhury 1:05.27 1:26.93 India 2:47.351:15.691:05.271:22.531:42.56
44 Jude Soares 1:35.95 1:47.58 India 1:37.301:42.841:35.952:08.122:02.59
45 Shishir Das 1:11.88 2:06.21 India 2:37.082:09.222:30.191:39.221:11.88
46 Hariman Ranjit Chowdhury 2:05.72 DNF India DNFDNF2:05.722:32.012:26.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jain 1.65 2.12 India 2.433.092.171.751.65
2 Nikhil Soares 2.54 3.01 India 3.372.543.722.563.11
3 Rupangkan Mazumdar 3.03 3.83 India 3.033.784.724.043.66
4 Spondon Nath 2.28 4.04 India 7.093.844.032.284.25
5 Shivam Kumar Dutta 2.79 4.28 India 4.774.513.872.794.47
6 Nayan Jyoti Das 3.59 4.47 India 3.594.824.125.184.46
7 Aaikham Borgohain 3.95 4.85 India 4.995.365.114.443.95
8 Nishan Patgiri 3.34 5.27 India 6.124.756.713.344.93
9 Vedansh Nehra 4.98 5.77 India 5.995.299.544.986.02
10 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 4.06 6.15 India 6.707.054.694.06DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 2.23 3.04 India 2.233.284.122.713.13
2 Spondon Nath 2.95 3.73 India 3.993.722.953.494.10
3 Naman Jain 1.47 4.31 India 4.35DNF4.344.251.47
4 Nishan Patgiri 4.03 4.80 India 4.524.034.545.405.35
5 Shivam Kumar Dutta 3.96 4.89 India 5.125.294.253.9612.75
6 Rupangkan Mazumdar 3.30 4.90 India 5.103.304.825.584.79
7 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 3.68 5.20 India 5.475.913.684.226.15
8 Aaikham Borgohain 4.39 5.26 India 4.545.615.634.395.81
9 Vedansh Nehra 4.82 5.26 India 5.659.634.995.134.82
10 Nayan Jyoti Das 3.89 5.62 India DNF4.373.896.486.00
11 Bornil Anubhab Neog 3.94 5.90 India 7.233.945.555.516.64
12 Jay Tewari 3.67 6.44 India 3.677.306.336.506.50
13 Kaushik Sarma 3.84 6.86 India 8.087.437.825.333.84
14 Arif Mahmud 5.89 7.02 India 5.986.538.5414.295.89
15 Abhigyan Hazarika 6.29 7.08 India 8.436.296.686.657.92
16 Riddhiman Doley 4.88 7.46 India 6.429.5711.204.886.40
17 Jishnu Khargharia 6.28 7.49 India 8.946.288.726.387.37
18 Tapesh Jyoti Das 5.76 7.85 India 9.388.327.657.585.76
19 Tanmoy Kathar 7.17 7.88 India 7.669.347.717.178.26
20 Riza Hamim 5.76 7.90 India 5.76DNF9.505.978.24
21 Nitish Barjatya 7.14 8.47 India 10.978.327.148.618.49
22 Atiksh Jain 7.37 8.98 India 7.3711.188.988.889.09
23 Neelabh Kashyap 5.52 9.15 India 15.4710.609.177.695.52
24 Animesh Das 5.90 9.29 India 15.446.0811.939.855.90
25 Shwarad Shekhar Choudhury 7.85 9.77 India 9.3512.909.3010.677.85
26 Angkan Mazumdar 8.05 10.70 India 14.5012.248.059.4310.43
27 Kummar Deep 8.91 12.23 India 27.4010.1213.3413.228.91
28 Rajiv Deka 7.86 12.96 India 14.157.86DNF15.089.66
29 Aditya Goswami 9.79 14.65 India 14.6118.999.79DNF10.35
30 Somya Srivastava 9.33 14.88 India 19.5119.2014.659.3310.79
31 Akim Hussain 6.63 14.96 India 14.2913.516.6317.6317.09
32 Shivam Srivastava 12.63 16.50 India 18.8916.7716.1216.6012.63
33 Tridip Jyoti Das 12.85 21.06 India 22.2112.8528.2817.7723.20
34 Pinak Das 17.90 28.47 India 17.9028.4733.9226.5530.40
35 Suraj Jyoti Changkakoti 19.56 38.82 India 48.0442.7228.5845.1619.56
36 Jude Soares 38.80 46.25 India 51.0245.7242.0138.80DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 35.49 40.36 India 35.4941.1037.6944.0342.30
2 Naman Jain 42.01 45.15 India 46.2345.1048.5142.0144.12
3 Spondon Nath 41.13 49.04 India 49.5651.6045.9741.13DNF
4 Nishan Patgiri 47.30 51.20 India 1:05.5350.7655.1247.3047.73
5 Nayan Jyoti Das 44.69 55.94 India 52.351:07.3148.16DNF44.69
6 Vedansh Nehra 52.74 57.25 India 56.6058.1657.0052.741:02.77
7 Rupangkan Mazumdar 53.63 58.16 India 55.721:05.231:05.0253.7353.63
8 Kaushik Sarma 49.24 1:00.74 India 49.241:04.921:15.6858.4258.88
9 Aaikham Borgohain 51.57 1:03.57 India 1:05.5759.321:05.811:18.5151.57
10 Arif Mahmud 1:21.14 1:23.96 India 1:22.901:22.751:29.071:21.141:26.23

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 36.85 40.33 India 36.8539.4352.7239.5641.99
2 Naman Jain 39.36 42.74 India 51.5039.3643.8943.5940.74
3 Nishan Patgiri 45.10 51.70 India 59.9846.2456.4845.1052.37
4 Spondon Nath 50.38 53.13 India 50.3852.9056.9555.8950.60
5 Vedansh Nehra 51.96 53.55 India 53.361:04.8654.6752.6151.96
6 Nayan Jyoti Das 51.58 57.53 India 1:02.6256.5353.441:11.1851.58
7 Kaushik Sarma 53.52 59.29 India 53.521:03.2156.711:04.4957.96
8 Rupangkan Mazumdar 58.35 1:01.09 India 1:30.571:02.7658.351:01.1259.40
9 Aaikham Borgohain 50.77 1:02.02 India 56.8250.771:11.811:07.741:01.51
10 Arif Mahmud 1:09.26 1:29.11 India 1:09.261:12.281:20.671:54.37DNF
11 Abhigyan Hazarika 1:29.62 1:37.62 India 1:34.471:40.191:42.551:29.621:38.21
12 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 1:33.31 1:39.52 India 1:38.221:33.312:17.581:37.501:42.83
13 Subhankar Goswami 1:29.73 1:42.51 India 1:38.971:51.811:29.731:41.561:47.00
14 Jay Tewari 1:37.98 1:50.47 India DNF1:54.101:47.371:49.951:37.98
15 Deep Jyoti Bora 1:54.82 2:28.15 India 1:54.822:02.51DNF2:02.243:19.70
16 Animesh Das 2:53.71 India 2:53.713:41.11
17 Somya Srivastava 3:10.49 India 3:10.493:42.40

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 1:13.91 1:20.56 India 1:13.911:32.151:18.341:24.631:18.71
2 Nayan Jyoti Das 1:20.51 1:29.09 India 1:30.721:41.601:35.131:20.511:21.43
3 Naman Jain 1:31.66 1:36.77 India DNF1:34.771:31.661:33.831:41.71
4 Spondon Nath 1:45.93 2:05.95 India 2:04.541:56.021:45.93DNF2:17.30
5 Nishan Patgiri 1:55.15 2:06.22 India 2:17.051:57.672:12.802:08.181:55.15
6 Kaushik Sarma 2:00.81 2:13.33 India 2:05.612:17.092:17.282:00.812:28.10
7 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 3:22.64 India 3:22.643:34.72

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 2:46.23 2:52.29 India 2:47.623:03.012:46.23
2 Kaushik Sarma 4:00.75 India 4:00.75
3 Naman Jain 4:03.28 India 4:03.28
4 Nayan Jyoti Das DNF India DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sristi Sarmah 1:04.57 DNF India DNFDNF1:04.57
2 Nikhil Soares 1:42.64 DNF India 1:42.64DNF1:44.22
3 Aaikham Borgohain 2:25.71 2:41.92 India 2:42.772:57.292:25.71
4 Naman Jain 3:08.85 DNF India DNFDNF3:08.85
5 Rupangkan Mazumdar 4:33.61 DNF India DNFDNF4:33.61
6 Tanmoy Kathar DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 12.98 15.25 India 15.3412.9816.4816.5213.94
2 Kaushik Sarma 16.76 20.63 India 23.4716.7619.4125.1219.00
3 Nayan Jyoti Das 16.88 20.73 India 20.8129.4221.0220.3716.88
4 Naman Jain 18.59 20.77 India 21.1520.0922.8218.5921.07
5 Sahil Ahmed 19.60 20.78 India 19.6020.7820.8320.7227.36
6 Nishan Patgiri 22.52 23.39 India 22.5225.7722.6024.9822.60
7 Rupangkan Mazumdar 21.33 23.65 India 25.7021.3322.0324.3224.59
8 Spondon Nath 18.21 24.22 India 25.3324.6253.7022.7118.21
9 Sristi Sarmah 23.48 28.01 India 29.2228.1026.70DNF23.48
10 Jay Tewari 29.04 35.23 India 38.2937.2242.3730.1829.04

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 9.58 16.14 India 14.2320.4217.8816.319.58
2 Nayan Jyoti Das 15.90 19.47 India 26.3816.1923.1015.9019.12
3 Naman Jain 21.24 21.29 India 21.2421.7421.2421.3621.27
4 Kaushik Sarma 21.80 22.55 India 23.7022.0422.9221.8022.68
5 Sahil Ahmed 21.93 24.50 India 24.7724.6024.1421.9327.64
6 Spondon Nath 21.09 24.80 India 26.5725.3821.0927.9022.45
7 Sristi Sarmah 20.70 26.97 India 26.9026.3928.0127.6120.70
8 Nishan Patgiri 22.48 27.03 India 28.6824.1822.4839.9928.22
9 Rupangkan Mazumdar 26.58 30.25 India 29.3726.5832.4336.1128.96
10 Jay Tewari 29.47 32.51 India 29.4738.2829.7429.5139.92
11 Tanmoy Kathar 24.94 33.92 India 47.6626.3024.9427.80DNF
12 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 36.18 42.62 India 36.1842.6846.7138.4846.94
13 Subhankar Goswami 40.48 56.20 India 50.301:18.4847.951:10.3640.48
14 Nitish Barjatya 1:02.05 1:12.99 India 1:13.781:09.091:28.631:16.101:02.05
15 Animesh Das 1:46.04 India 1:46.042:16.95
16 Somya Srivastava 1:51.61 India 1:55.401:51.61

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 40.19 41.14 NR India 42.1951.2840.1940.4840.76
2 Naman Jain 1:21.75 1:32.40 India 1:31.021:38.361:30.681:35.491:21.75
3 Aaikham Borgohain 1:30.84 1:40.00 India 1:30.841:31.891:38.271:49.831:57.16
4 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 1:47.16 1:53.46 India 1:48.591:50.362:09.041:47.162:01.42
5 Nayan Jyoti Das 1:34.31 2:07.60 India 1:34.312:06.532:06.38DNF2:09.90
6 Rupangkan Mazumdar 1:46.84 2:08.14 India 2:18.931:58.802:15.992:09.641:46.84
7 Subhankar Goswami 2:24.21 India 2:44.592:24.21
8 Kaushik Sarma 3:06.19 India 3:06.193:24.48

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 2.18 2.97 India 3.192.182.564.043.15
2 Rupangkan Mazumdar 5.78 6.36 India 8.176.275.797.025.78
3 Shivam Kumar Dutta 4.76 6.39 India 6.624.794.769.607.77
4 Aaikham Borgohain 5.87 6.76 India 7.306.258.225.876.74
5 Naman Jain 3.54 7.35 India 7.183.546.708.18DNF
6 Atiksh Jain 6.60 9.07 India 12.307.218.3711.626.60
7 Jishnu Khargharia 7.90 11.86 India 11.877.9013.3310.3714.04
8 Somya Srivastava 10.32 12.37 India 12.6710.3212.0712.3613.91
9 Bornil Anubhab Neog 9.69 12.78 India 12.5719.7911.679.6914.09
10 Vedansh Nehra 7.47 DNF India 10.227.47DNFDNFDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 3.60 4.22 India 4.563.604.153.954.71
2 Shivam Kumar Dutta 5.13 6.08 India 6.287.495.136.445.51
3 Aaikham Borgohain 4.78 7.62 India 7.034.787.449.478.38
4 Rupangkan Mazumdar 5.18 8.35 India 8.348.727.985.189.82
5 Naman Jain 5.81 8.66 India 8.337.335.8110.4410.32
6 Vedansh Nehra 6.73 10.10 India 9.356.7311.739.21DNF
7 Atiksh Jain 8.25 12.93 India 8.25DNF14.1815.059.56
8 Somya Srivastava 12.83 13.09 India 24.1413.0913.2312.8312.96
9 Jishnu Khargharia 11.83 13.12 India 13.7411.9617.5411.8313.66
10 Bornil Anubhab Neog 11.55 13.32 India 15.1711.8718.2312.9211.55
11 Sahil Ahmed 12.39 13.37 India 13.6412.9812.3914.0713.49
12 Tapesh Jyoti Das 11.86 13.42 India 13.4315.1113.9112.9111.86
13 Neelabh Kashyap 13.14 13.87 India 13.4014.7715.0913.4313.14
14 Animesh Das 10.22 14.35 India 16.1319.7911.1410.2215.79
15 Tridip Jyoti Das 14.43 17.09 India 17.2817.1416.8518.4114.43
16 Abhigyan Hazarika 17.11 20.12 India 22.7418.6618.9517.1140.08
17 Pinak Das 12.62 23.42 India 16.8135.2829.6912.6223.77
18 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 11.58 24.15 India 21.5337.6911.58DNF13.22
19 Jude Soares 24.99 36.64 India 30.9224.9949.9432.6546.34
20 Nitish Barjatya DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 2.88 4.51 India 8.133.762.884.505.26
2 Naman Jain 5.08 6.17 India 5.087.018.965.166.35
3 Vedansh Nehra 6.29 6.89 India 8.956.296.806.617.25
4 Rupangkan Mazumdar 4.38 7.23 India 7.557.634.386.727.43
5 Sahil Ahmed 7.13 7.43 India 7.137.567.587.867.14
6 Shivam Kumar Dutta 4.70 7.95 India 8.257.434.708.18DNF
7 Riza Hamim 6.92 8.87 India 6.928.849.787.999.78
8 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 6.05 8.92 India 6.0513.349.488.438.86
9 Atiksh Jain 6.37 9.37 India 14.7311.236.6910.186.37
10 Aaikham Borgohain 9.37 12.71 India 12.619.3716.9313.3512.18

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikhil Soares 3.11 4.92 India 7.453.114.905.724.15
2 Naman Jain 3.26 6.56 India 6.673.266.146.876.93
3 Rupangkan Mazumdar 2.94 7.21 India 7.167.702.949.756.76
4 Vedansh Nehra 5.23 7.30 India 5.238.755.887.628.40
5 Sahil Ahmed 4.20 7.45 India 9.445.684.2015.447.23
6 Aayan Krishna Gogoi 4.40 7.60 India 15.174.407.759.455.61
7 Riza Hamim 5.54 8.13 India 8.845.549.727.677.88
8 Shivam Kumar Dutta 6.40 8.29 India 11.076.409.307.667.92
9 Aaikham Borgohain 9.06 11.46 India 12.8210.7913.4710.789.06
10 Atiksh Jain 7.68 11.79 India 21.687.6814.498.9711.92
11 Riddhiman Doley 8.55 13.02 India 12.348.5517.7517.479.25
12 Jishnu Khargharia 10.23 13.07 India 14.9817.3111.4512.7910.23
13 Jay Tewari 7.97 13.47 India 12.0926.177.9712.8815.44
14 Abhigyan Hazarika 12.58 17.39 India 17.6312.5818.3616.6017.95
15 Somya Srivastava 10.69 21.04 India 27.1423.4721.5218.1210.69
16 Shwarad Shekhar Choudhury 15.94 25.65 India 24.8929.3124.6015.9427.45

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naman Jain 14.71 19.19 India 16.1220.3414.7121.1027.01
2 Arif Mahmud 17.50 19.34 India 18.5717.76DNF21.6817.50
3 Nikhil Soares 15.15 19.83 India 15.1518.4222.5118.5724.45
4 Rupangkan Mazumdar 18.47 23.78 India 22.6823.5225.1454.1118.47
5 Sahil Ahmed 22.05 27.64 India 30.0928.1225.2722.0529.54
6 Aaikham Borgohain 23.08 31.56 India 32.9646.9523.0833.1128.61
7 Jay Tewari 1:43.54 India 2:04.391:43.54