Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015


Date
Nov 14 - 15, 2015
City
Guatemala City, Guatemala
Venue

Ministerio de Finanzas Públicas de Guatemala

Address
8va Avenida, 20-59 Zona 1, Centro Cívico, Guatemala
Details

Entrada por la 9a avenida, por las gradas.

Website
Guatemala Cube Challenge 2015 website
Organizer
Angel Ruano
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact
sensei.angelruano@gmail.com, aramirez@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

El costo de la inscripción será de Q 50.00 e incluye participación en 3 categorías y playera del evento; Q 10.00 por categoría extra.

Events
Competitors
53
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 12.20 14.34 Guatemala 13.6415.3219.3712.2014.07
2 Daniel Escobar 13.20 14.65 Guatemala 14.1916.4913.4116.3613.20
3 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 13.48 14.94 Guatemala 15.2119.0515.5513.4814.05
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 13.02 15.17 Guatemala 13.0215.2816.8613.3634.48
5 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 13.40 16.11 Guatemala 17.6416.0922.0413.4014.61
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 14.51 16.63 Guatemala 14.5120.1018.3915.9715.54
7 Pablo Say 16.00 16.75 Guatemala 17.0117.1116.0017.4316.13
8 Jefferson Ramírez 14.75 17.87 Guatemala 19.0617.5516.9922.9214.75
9 Adrian Muñoz 13.65 17.98 Guatemala 20.1722.5714.9313.6518.84
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 17.86 20.01 Guatemala 19.8321.4117.8618.7922.17
11 Angel Ruano 15.72 20.14 Guatemala 17.3215.7224.7618.34DNF
12 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 17.66 21.13 Guatemala 17.6621.4427.1421.4720.49
13 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 17.03 22.29 Guatemala 30.3217.9226.8622.0917.03
14 Alfonso Orozco 21.06 23.08 Guatemala 22.9131.0224.1522.1921.06
15 Gerardo Pérez 18.28 24.02 Guatemala 24.4018.2828.6327.3120.36
16 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 22.31 24.37 Nicaragua 24.8624.5922.3124.4024.12
17 Gerardo Aceituno 19.49 25.45 Guatemala 26.4528.0133.1519.4921.89
18 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 21.69 25.81 Guatemala 24.8128.6226.8925.7421.69
19 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 20.95 26.08 Guatemala 20.9529.8835.9426.8221.53
20 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 19.87 26.12 United States 27.2329.4830.5819.8721.66
21 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 22.90 27.35 Guatemala 22.9025.9328.3327.8029.34
22 Maria Lima 25.07 28.54 Guatemala 30.0125.0731.2326.2529.35
23 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 23.55 29.18 Guatemala 28.04DNF26.2723.5533.24
24 José Daniel Rodríguez 26.76 29.27 Guatemala 29.0526.7628.6332.9030.12
25 Diego Toron 24.61 29.51 Guatemala 26.4031.2432.6024.6130.88
26 Emmanuel González 26.51 29.74 Guatemala 26.5129.3127.5032.4232.56
27 Alejandro Gómez 26.84 30.16 Guatemala 57.0927.6626.8435.4527.37
28 Josué Arévalo 21.57 30.79 Guatemala 34.2828.6533.5530.1821.57
29 Elder Alexander Reyes Aquino 30.26 32.72 Guatemala 32.7931.9430.2633.4238.24
30 Nestor Hernández 29.52 33.06 Guatemala 37.6233.8433.8131.5229.52
31 Julio Pineda 17.44 33.47 Guatemala DNF17.4424.9129.8245.69
32 Anderson Mendoza 26.40 36.26 Guatemala 26.4028.5938.6946.2941.50
33 Sofía Alvarez 33.03 37.07 Guatemala 38.1651.5736.3436.7233.03
34 Nelson Mérida 23.72 37.37 Guatemala 28.5846.0444.2239.3223.72
35 Guido Echeverría 34.77 38.03 Guatemala 49.7539.5034.7738.3136.27
36 Carlos Marroquin 30.24 40.15 Guatemala 42.0947.4733.4930.2444.86
37 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 31.61 40.49 Guatemala 42.1248.4043.2036.1431.61
38 Nancy Ramírez 26.47 42.24 Guatemala 26.4735.4351.60DNF39.68
39 Carlos Díaz 40.33 42.52 Guatemala 42.0140.9744.5745.1240.33
40 Rodolfo Aragón 24.21 42.63 Guatemala 43.8351.6324.2141.4342.64
41 César José Gutiérrez Concuá 39.41 47.47 Guatemala 39.4145.641:01.1549.3947.38
42 Giovanni Echeverría 40.57 47.52 Guatemala 1:09.4440.5744.7756.8840.90
43 Marcos Jacome 36.67 48.35 Guatemala 47.9736.6754.0543.03DNF
44 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 53.14 54.66 Guatemala 53.8253.141:08.3455.8654.29
45 Fredy Josué Curuchiche Mux 48.59 55.33 Guatemala 54.4558.0253.5148.591:08.13
46 José Andrés Ordoñez 1:10.98 1:18.21 Guatemala 1:23.191:13.291:10.981:20.801:20.53
47 Yovany Barrera 50.87 1:19.95 Guatemala 1:12.701:14.7850.871:32.371:33.34
48 Jonathan Perez 1:20.81 1:36.43 Guatemala 1:20.812:08.571:36.341:35.301:37.65
49 Gabriel Barrios 13.27 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF14.9113.2715.48

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 12.26 13.42 NR Guatemala 13.9813.7413.1412.2613.38
2 Daniel Escobar 12.34 14.18 Guatemala 16.2614.4614.6912.3413.40
3 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 13.01 14.66 Guatemala 16.5220.5913.0114.1513.31
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 13.09 15.23 Guatemala 14.8814.5913.0917.1816.22
5 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 14.45 15.61 Guatemala 14.8821.6314.4516.4015.54
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 14.95 16.18 Guatemala 15.9116.4019.7216.2414.95
7 Pablo Say 14.13 16.62 Guatemala 18.0314.1315.9418.1915.89
8 Adrian Muñoz 15.84 17.49 Guatemala 16.7321.2818.4915.8417.25
9 Jefferson Ramírez 11.65 18.54 Guatemala 11.6516.6019.10DNF19.92
10 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 20.28 21.55 Guatemala 21.4922.3720.8023.8220.28
11 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 17.30 21.64 Guatemala 23.8320.7230.1420.3817.30
12 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 13.79 22.04 Guatemala 30.7317.2918.0932.5513.79
13 Angel Ruano 18.43 22.22 Guatemala 21.6725.6618.4319.3429.62
14 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 16.95 22.78 United States 19.4321.9532.7226.9716.95
15 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 20.48 23.12 NR Nicaragua 20.4827.3323.8423.2922.24
16 Gerardo Aceituno 22.26 24.24 Guatemala 23.5124.2226.6522.2625.00
17 Gerardo Pérez 21.89 25.50 Guatemala 25.7226.8021.8925.7924.98
18 José Daniel Rodríguez 25.32 25.82 Guatemala 26.2545.9725.6825.3225.52
19 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 18.08 26.50 Guatemala 18.0833.6829.5726.7123.22
20 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 22.97 26.58 Guatemala 26.8122.97DNF28.1424.79
21 Alfonso Orozco 23.67 27.50 Guatemala 31.7923.6725.0131.2826.22
22 Alejandro Gómez 25.41 27.56 Guatemala 26.8926.7959.6325.4128.99
23 Julio Pineda 21.39 27.65 Guatemala 23.5934.7127.9331.4221.39
24 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 24.50 27.83 Guatemala 30.5530.0228.0125.4524.50
25 Josué Arévalo 24.98 30.19 Guatemala 27.7527.7224.9835.1036.45
26 Anderson Mendoza 26.59 31.21 Guatemala 29.9634.1529.5126.5936.03
27 Maria Lima 24.60 31.44 Guatemala 24.6032.9250.9925.2636.14
28 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 25.82 32.26 Guatemala 31.2632.4633.0734.5525.82
29 Sofía Alvarez 26.35 35.12 Guatemala 26.3529.3436.3843.9039.63
30 Diego Toron 30.22 36.18 Guatemala 30.4246.0844.2430.2233.88
31 Nelson Mérida 31.71 36.86 Guatemala 40.171:01.3133.5831.7136.82
32 Elder Alexander Reyes Aquino 31.65 37.98 Guatemala 31.8135.321:07.9231.6546.81
33 Guido Echeverría 36.24 39.63 Guatemala 36.2440.1338.2040.5541.88
34 Emmanuel González 32.73 44.42 Guatemala 46.7143.6542.9032.73DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 11.39 13.57 Guatemala 12.6815.8614.5413.4911.39
2 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 13.85 14.83 Guatemala 13.8715.4415.1918.1913.85
3 Adrián Ramírez 13.58 15.04 Guatemala 17.2017.4113.5813.9214.01
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 12.52 15.55 Guatemala 15.2715.8615.6812.5215.70
5 Angel Ruano 15.46 15.91 Guatemala 16.5215.7015.4615.5222.63
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 13.55 16.05 Guatemala 18.1213.5515.7314.3121.00
7 Jefferson Ramírez 16.05 17.00 Guatemala 17.9416.0518.3216.3016.76
8 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 15.97 17.86 Guatemala 18.2218.5116.8615.9726.08
9 Pablo Say 15.27 18.32 Guatemala 18.7418.3719.1617.8515.27
10 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 14.81 18.72 Guatemala 21.8916.1819.8720.1114.81
11 Adrian Muñoz 16.09 19.46 Guatemala 17.3822.5218.4916.09DNF
12 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 18.00 20.32 Guatemala 19.2420.2326.7918.0021.48
13 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 19.01 20.67 Guatemala 21.5219.0119.6020.9023.49
14 Gerardo Pérez 20.31 22.47 Guatemala 22.1322.1623.1128.5520.31
15 Gerardo Aceituno 20.32 22.57 Guatemala 23.7220.3221.8222.1824.80
16 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 18.73 23.71 United States 28.5718.7321.2430.3921.32
17 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 21.70 23.98 Nicaragua 25.2324.6324.7222.5821.70
18 José Daniel Rodríguez 22.60 25.81 Guatemala 25.3527.5922.6024.4930.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 4.33 4.87 Guatemala 4.755.444.334.438.67
2 Daniel Escobar 4.55 5.12 Guatemala 4.555.035.136.575.20
3 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 3.34 5.22 Guatemala 6.605.864.385.423.34
4 Gabriel Barrios 4.02 5.26 Guatemala 4.895.227.455.684.02
5 Pablo Say 3.75 5.43 Guatemala 6.744.935.253.756.11
6 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 4.93 5.77 Guatemala 5.754.935.336.246.30
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 2.74 NR 6.09 NR Nicaragua 7.606.436.052.745.79
8 Adrián Ramírez 4.50 6.19 Guatemala 6.9211.186.654.505.00
9 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 3.44 6.24 Guatemala 3.4411.066.036.356.34
10 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 5.18 6.50 Guatemala 8.486.775.187.235.49
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 4.43 6.87 Guatemala 9.817.084.438.295.25
12 Angel Ruano 3.88 7.52 Guatemala 5.7311.019.817.023.88
13 Gerardo Pérez 6.16 7.61 Guatemala 6.277.299.289.796.16
14 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 6.78 7.67 Guatemala 7.296.787.228.5017.65
15 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 5.63 8.06 Guatemala 8.98DNF9.345.635.85
16 Jefferson Ramírez 3.80 8.26 Guatemala 8.3410.9012.413.805.55
17 Emmanuel González 6.34 8.35 Guatemala 10.7920.746.347.356.90
18 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 4.63 8.41 Guatemala 10.328.334.636.5710.47
19 Josué Arévalo 7.13 8.42 Guatemala 8.8910.017.897.138.49
20 Giovanni Echeverría 5.96 9.13 Guatemala 5.969.039.689.678.69
21 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 4.77 9.36 United States 9.9716.517.7110.404.77
22 Carlos Díaz 6.87 9.42 Guatemala 9.0513.829.916.879.29
23 José Daniel Rodríguez 5.68 10.69 Guatemala 12.4213.159.385.6810.27
24 Maria Lima 5.67 11.41 Guatemala 23.637.875.6711.4414.91
25 Diego Toron 9.90 11.61 Guatemala 13.0214.6611.2810.549.90
26 Alfonso Orozco 7.35 11.85 Guatemala 10.3914.887.3516.5710.27
27 Nestor Hernández 9.58 12.07 Guatemala 10.7514.8317.069.5810.63
28 Sofía Alvarez 9.33 12.56 Guatemala 17.1413.289.3314.0610.35
29 Guido Echeverría 8.47 12.93 Guatemala 13.6529.6813.8111.328.47
30 Nelson Mérida 11.31 14.81 Guatemala 24.6611.3115.8913.6714.86
31 Alejandro Gómez 13.90 15.13 Guatemala 1:04.1613.9015.1214.5215.76
32 Anderson Mendoza 10.48 15.30 Guatemala 16.0616.1816.3810.4813.67
33 Yovany Barrera 12.82 16.58 Guatemala 13.9716.5619.2112.8219.87
34 Elder Alexander Reyes Aquino 11.78 19.30 Guatemala 11.7814.17DNF16.7526.99
35 Rodolfo Aragón 7.96 19.37 Guatemala 30.8733.997.9616.6210.61
36 Carlos Marroquin 12.46 20.29 Guatemala 19.4526.7419.8712.4621.55
37 César José Gutiérrez Concuá 14.46 20.72 Guatemala 25.6614.4622.4415.1824.55
38 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 12.38 24.89 Guatemala 15.3612.3824.4034.9236.19
39 Jonathan Perez 21.97 28.61 Guatemala 23.3832.1830.2840.6721.97
40 Marcos Jacome 22.13 28.68 Guatemala 29.6624.6222.13DNF31.75
41 Fredy Josué Curuchiche Mux DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.82 4.48 NR Guatemala 4.654.005.173.824.80
2 Pablo Say 3.63 4.97 Guatemala 4.954.995.773.634.97
3 Daniel Escobar 4.17 5.27 Guatemala 5.634.175.395.884.78
4 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 4.25 5.29 Guatemala 5.814.404.255.735.73
5 Gabriel Barrios 4.14 5.44 Guatemala 5.325.265.835.734.14
6 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 4.78 5.81 Guatemala 6.204.785.366.325.87
7 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 4.77 5.87 Guatemala 5.686.285.644.7716.43
8 Gerardo Pérez 4.74 6.39 Guatemala 8.026.474.746.656.04
9 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 4.82 6.58 Guatemala 7.236.274.826.2410.54
10 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 5.40 6.86 Guatemala 5.488.546.778.345.40
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 6.24 6.93 Nicaragua 6.546.246.9910.817.26
12 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 6.42 7.02 Guatemala 6.427.007.367.126.93
13 Adrián Ramírez 5.95 7.05 Guatemala 5.957.616.666.899.37
14 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 7.22 7.75 United States 7.537.407.229.028.31
15 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 5.15 8.24 Guatemala 9.455.158.029.277.42
16 Emmanuel González 3.82 8.31 Guatemala 5.7012.499.543.829.69
17 Jefferson Ramírez 5.16 8.69 Guatemala 5.1611.408.3116.186.37
18 Josué Arévalo 7.04 8.76 Guatemala 10.547.047.8510.348.08
19 José Daniel Rodríguez 7.87 9.88 Guatemala 10.4021.279.0310.207.87
20 Maria Lima 7.85 9.91 Guatemala 9.827.8510.5210.579.39
21 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 8.19 10.09 Guatemala 8.1913.098.6015.258.58
22 Giovanni Echeverría 7.97 10.32 Guatemala 13.539.087.9713.288.60
23 Angel Ruano 6.93 10.54 Guatemala 8.0413.1212.2111.386.93
24 Diego Toron 9.83 11.65 Guatemala 14.259.8310.9312.2711.74
25 Guido Echeverría 10.10 12.14 Guatemala 15.6910.9814.6210.1010.81
26 Carlos Díaz 10.57 12.25 Guatemala 10.5712.9411.5412.2614.72
27 Sofía Alvarez 12.23 14.62 Guatemala 14.5812.2314.7516.6114.52
28 Alfonso Orozco 8.56 15.26 Guatemala 17.668.5612.8816.8816.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 2.34 NR 4.57 Guatemala 2.344.314.025.395.39
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 4.02 5.32 Guatemala 5.604.025.345.017.94
3 Daniel Escobar 4.51 5.62 Guatemala 4.816.604.515.736.33
4 Adrián Ramírez 4.13 5.68 Guatemala 4.664.135.996.406.70
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.33 5.81 Guatemala 6.845.163.335.4410.61
6 Pablo Say 3.34 5.82 Guatemala 3.345.636.535.298.45
7 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 3.43 5.93 Guatemala 3.437.215.51DNF5.07
8 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 3.65 6.00 Guatemala 3.654.4811.436.357.18
9 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 5.20 6.18 Guatemala 5.876.795.88DNF5.20
10 Gerardo Pérez 2.85 6.60 Guatemala 2.855.53DNF5.588.70
11 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 5.72 6.86 Guatemala 5.726.256.96DNF7.36
12 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 3.34 6.90 Guatemala 3.346.337.516.8612.69
13 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 5.62 7.20 United States 5.626.926.947.738.30
14 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5.15 7.45 Nicaragua 5.645.159.497.728.98

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 49.94 55.52 Guatemala 58.1754.1355.5956.8349.94
2 Jefferson Ramírez 55.24 58.90 Guatemala 57.181:05.9959.1555.241:00.36
3 Gabriel Barrios 45.78 59.89 Guatemala 1:03.3059.9257.9145.781:01.84
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 56.71 1:00.85 Guatemala 57.551:04.4456.711:00.551:11.44
5 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 53.91 1:03.27 Guatemala DNF1:04.3653.911:05.291:00.16
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 1:01.55 1:06.74 Guatemala 1:07.531:02.841:09.861:15.471:01.55
7 Pablo Say 58.82 1:09.18 Guatemala 1:07.261:13.5358.821:14.941:06.74
8 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 1:06.37 1:15.79 Guatemala 1:06.371:15.681:12.691:19.001:29.24
9 Adrián Ramírez 1:08.31 1:16.82 Guatemala 1:22.701:16.811:08.311:17.731:15.92
10 Gerardo Aceituno 1:15.83 1:30.21 Guatemala 1:30.031:32.051:37.311:28.551:15.83
11 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:12.83 1:33.93 United States 1:40.441:12.831:29.061:32.301:50.52
12 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:31.16 1:40.59 Nicaragua 1:33.311:52.401:43.201:45.271:31.16
13 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 1:39.65 1:59.66 Guatemala 1:59.831:39.651:49.572:15.032:09.58
14 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:48.89 2:05.35 Guatemala 2:06.091:48.892:29.381:58.102:11.87
15 Maria Lima 2:00.67 2:06.16 Guatemala 2:15.222:01.842:00.672:07.352:09.28
16 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 1:55.48 2:10.06 Guatemala 2:17.001:59.322:13.853:04.371:55.48
17 Josué Arévalo 2:06.29 2:22.33 Guatemala 2:14.372:27.172:25.452:30.572:06.29
18 Jose Del Valle 1:36.38 2:25.46 Guatemala 1:47.312:48.891:36.382:40.19DNF
19 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 2:16.50 2:30.47 Guatemala 2:21.192:31.402:16.502:38.81DNF
20 Alfonso Orozco 2:05.87 2:31.09 Guatemala 2:28.422:59.742:19.612:45.232:05.87
21 Emmanuel González 2:04.58 2:41.49 Guatemala 2:44.552:04.582:47.302:32.613:21.00
22 José Daniel Rodríguez 2:11.25 3:04.71 Guatemala 2:11.253:56.422:21.282:56.42DNF
23 Nelson Mérida 2:40.88 3:36.07 Guatemala 3:27.982:52.47DNF2:40.884:27.76
24 Nestor Hernández DNF Guatemala DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 47.64 49.92 Guatemala 51.3648.6853.7247.6449.71
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 51.33 55.13 Guatemala 53.541:02.0254.1451.3357.72
3 Jefferson Ramírez 54.33 58.12 Guatemala 1:04.5459.4154.3355.0859.86
4 Gabriel Barrios 53.57 1:01.63 Guatemala 1:01.901:07.041:09.0553.5755.94
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 56.65 1:10.43 Guatemala 1:14.991:16.1056.651:19.061:00.19
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 1:07.86 1:11.48 Guatemala 1:12.341:09.331:23.881:07.861:12.76
7 Adrián Ramírez 1:01.16 1:13.06 Guatemala 1:21.381:10.811:01.161:09.471:18.90
8 Pablo Say 1:01.45 1:13.22 Guatemala 1:01.451:19.551:13.551:16.811:09.30
9 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:04.50 1:13.60 Guatemala 1:09.061:04.501:24.181:19.621:12.12
10 Gerardo Aceituno 1:15.16 1:24.36 Guatemala 1:23.191:23.931:15.161:30.921:25.97
11 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:23.40 NR 1:30.79 NR Nicaragua 1:24.041:41.191:34.461:23.401:33.86
12 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:26.48 1:43.31 United States 1:26.971:26.481:39.002:13.102:03.95
13 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 1:49.35 2:12.89 Guatemala 2:05.392:20.542:32.061:49.352:12.75

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:35.34 1:37.61 Guatemala 1:37.641:37.221:35.341:37.981:55.98
2 Gabriel Barrios 1:55.82 1:59.35 Guatemala 1:56.321:55.822:02.081:59.642:11.91
3 Adrián Ramírez 1:58.48 2:02.43 Guatemala 2:03.412:13.621:58.482:01.892:02.00
4 Pablo Say 1:56.70 2:12.65 Guatemala 2:04.872:32.081:56.702:24.612:08.46
5 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 1:57.81 2:12.67 Guatemala 2:06.082:39.252:12.041:57.812:19.88
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:02.48 2:22.93 Guatemala 2:23.772:27.502:23.972:02.482:21.05
7 Jefferson Ramírez 2:19.57 2:32.24 Guatemala 2:19.572:47.542:53.132:26.612:22.56
8 Gerardo Aceituno 2:28.65 2:35.35 Guatemala 2:54.712:36.302:29.902:39.862:28.65
9 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:59.62 2:38.58 Guatemala 2:54.371:59.622:39.212:45.572:30.97
10 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 2:27.64 2:46.63 Guatemala DNF2:27.642:30.203:12.602:37.10
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 2:47.30 3:15.61 Guatemala 3:29.944:10.702:47.302:58.773:18.11
12 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 3:01.03 3:21.17 United States 3:20.113:13.353:42.823:01.033:30.05
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3:18.76 NR 3:36.21 NR Nicaragua 3:29.783:55.863:24.273:54.583:18.76
14 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 3:07.95 3:40.60 Guatemala 4:06.334:14.083:17.653:37.833:07.95
15 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 4:11.62 4:54.84 Guatemala 4:11.625:02.514:25.315:16.715:24.21
16 Emmanuel González 6:47.78 Guatemala DNF6:47.78

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:33.17 NR 1:37.40 NR Guatemala 1:42.841:39.391:33.171:38.221:34.59
2 Gabriel Barrios 1:54.26 2:03.88 Guatemala 1:59.372:05.611:54.262:12.822:06.67
3 Adrián Ramírez 1:44.09 2:08.26 Guatemala 2:29.232:19.591:51.752:13.441:44.09
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 1:59.34 2:11.53 Guatemala 2:13.822:04.221:59.342:16.542:28.61
5 Pablo Say 1:58.17 2:18.04 Guatemala 1:58.17DNF2:22.622:12.942:18.55
6 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 2:14.17 2:28.45 Guatemala 2:39.592:14.172:27.93DNF2:17.83
7 Jefferson Ramírez 2:19.75 2:34.54 Guatemala 2:20.452:48.052:19.752:36.782:46.38
8 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:21.06 2:34.57 Guatemala 2:31.682:31.312:21.062:55.592:40.73
9 Gerardo Aceituno 2:32.81 2:37.26 Guatemala 2:34.152:32.812:38.402:39.222:47.39

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 3:24.54 NR 3:32.46 NR Guatemala 3:27.913:44.933:24.54
2 Pablo Say 4:20.10 4:31.11 Guatemala 4:45.204:20.104:28.02
3 Adrián Ramírez 4:48.87 DNF Guatemala 4:48.87DNFDNS
4 Gabriel Barrios 5:21.84 DNF Guatemala 5:22.705:21.84DNF
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 8:25.75 Guatemala 8:25.75

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 4:51.28 NR 4:59.51 NR Guatemala 5:06.754:51.285:00.51
2 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 7:39.68 7:57.74 Guatemala 7:40.618:32.947:39.68
3 Pablo Say 7:41.33 8:16.96 Guatemala 9:16.097:41.337:53.45
4 Adrián Ramírez 8:22.94 8:53.74 Guatemala 9:06.828:22.949:11.47
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 10:28.00 11:06.00 Guatemala 11:50.0010:59.0010:28.00
6 Gabriel Barrios 7:30.11 DNF Guatemala 8:25.007:30.11DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Daniel Rodríguez 1:47.17 NR DNF Guatemala DNF2:45.401:47.17
2 Gabriel Barrios 2:16.99 DNF Guatemala DNF2:16.99DNF
3 Daniel Escobar 6:15.53 DNF Guatemala 8:55.14DNF6:15.53
4 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 8:06.63 DNF Guatemala DNF8:06.63DNF
5 Adrián Ramírez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
5 Angel Ruano DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
5 Emmanuel González DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
5 Pablo Say DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 41 45.33 Guatemala 435241
2 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 46 52.67 Guatemala 585446
3 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 50 55.33 Guatemala 556150
4 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 55 57.33 Guatemala 555760
5 Adrián Ramírez 37 DNF Guatemala 40DNF37
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 44 DNF Guatemala DNF4449
7 Emmanuel González 46 DNF Guatemala 46DNSDNS
8 José Daniel Rodríguez 49 DNF Guatemala DNF4957
8 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 49 DNF Guatemala 49DNSDNS
10 Pablo Say 55 DNF Guatemala DNF6055
11 Angel Ruano 58 DNF Guatemala DNF58DNF
12 Sofía Alvarez 69 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF69
13 Gabriel Barrios DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 18.08 20.16 NR Guatemala 20.7419.9818.0820.9319.75
2 Daniel Escobar 20.12 23.67 Guatemala 26.5024.4624.1620.1222.39
3 Adrián Ramírez 20.20 24.73 Guatemala 23.5024.7831.2725.9220.20
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 19.40 27.37 Guatemala 43.0930.1026.5519.4025.47
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 20.82 27.77 Guatemala 27.7320.8233.1022.4933.92
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 27.92 29.12 Guatemala 28.6330.7840.8127.9227.96
7 Jefferson Ramírez 29.43 32.24 Guatemala 38.4333.4929.5533.6929.43
8 Angel Ruano 27.53 32.86 Guatemala 34.7337.1627.5333.8330.02
9 Pablo Say 28.33 39.04 Guatemala 35.781:00.5328.3341.0740.27
10 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 38.15 41.70 Guatemala 50.3945.4238.1541.0738.62
11 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 38.48 45.57 Guatemala 50.161:09.2744.4642.1038.48
12 Gerardo Aceituno 34.36 47.22 Guatemala 38.5741.501:01.5934.36DNF
13 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 48.96 50.07 Guatemala 51.6550.8449.1050.2648.96
14 Julio Pineda 38.12 50.14 Guatemala 39.7249.4538.121:31.171:01.24
15 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 43.17 51.81 Guatemala 58.1350.1751.8143.1753.45
16 Alfonso Orozco 44.13 53.84 Guatemala 54.0644.131:00.911:08.7446.54
17 José Daniel Rodríguez 50.14 57.32 Guatemala 58.5958.7450.141:23.8554.64
18 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 51.02 58.77 United States 1:02.0651.8551.021:16.931:02.40
19 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 46.72 1:00.31 Guatemala 1:17.1946.7248.911:32.2754.82
20 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 53.96 1:02.72 Guatemala 56.5654.5053.96DNF1:17.11
21 Maria Lima 49.16 1:05.84 Guatemala 49.161:17.571:04.961:22.7254.98
22 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 1:00.11 1:12.60 Guatemala 1:35.951:00.111:11.871:07.241:18.69
23 Emmanuel González 55.33 1:20.28 Guatemala 1:48.541:08.271:26.4955.331:26.08
24 Fredy Josué Curuchiche Mux 2:41.53 3:23.60 Guatemala 3:15.273:29.213:26.33DNF2:41.53

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 16.60 21.72 Guatemala 23.1522.3816.6023.3019.62
2 Daniel Escobar 20.78 21.77 Guatemala 21.3620.8620.7823.0929.45
3 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 19.62 24.80 Guatemala 35.5219.6221.7223.9828.69
4 Adrián Ramírez 25.33 26.82 Guatemala 25.9527.0327.4749.8525.33
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 24.60 26.94 Guatemala 24.6030.3024.6026.9629.25
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 23.45 27.98 Guatemala 25.5524.7033.70DNF23.45
7 Jefferson Ramírez 24.83 29.28 Guatemala 24.8325.0335.1927.6137.65
8 Pablo Say 31.03 34.97 Guatemala 37.8633.0833.9731.0342.08
9 Angel Ruano 31.87 37.66 Guatemala 31.8740.0943.9333.6539.23
10 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 32.88 38.79 Guatemala 48.5538.4532.8837.0940.82
11 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 32.98 41.61 Guatemala 37.7643.6643.4145.8232.98
12 Julio Pineda 35.67 46.21 Guatemala 50.7944.9835.671:28.6942.86
13 Gerardo Aceituno 45.48 49.54 Guatemala 45.4854.5548.9249.3350.37
14 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 42.64 50.00 Guatemala 47.5451.1042.6451.3555.04
15 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 47.17 50.09 Guatemala 47.1748.8851.9249.4752.94
16 José Daniel Rodríguez 48.37 51.59 Guatemala 48.3948.3754.3052.091:24.44
17 Alfonso Orozco 42.85 54.84 Guatemala 57.9442.8546.6559.931:22.67
18 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:13.86 1:21.44 United States 1:26.711:42.111:13.861:17.951:19.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 15.83 NR 20.24 Guatemala 17.5719.7025.1715.8323.46
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 16.68 22.35 Guatemala 23.3222.0027.8521.7216.68
3 Daniel Escobar 20.98 24.02 Guatemala 35.5123.1625.0223.8920.98
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 22.24 26.48 Guatemala 30.2022.2424.0126.2329.19
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 22.73 26.77 Guatemala 25.53DNF31.3122.7323.48
6 Adrián Ramírez 25.57 27.17 Guatemala 25.5728.9726.6325.9230.72
7 Angel Ruano 23.06 31.36 Guatemala 31.5423.0629.5133.0445.35
8 Jefferson Ramírez 27.30 32.99 Guatemala 34.5827.3028.8835.5036.34
9 Pablo Say 31.07 33.16 Guatemala 31.8533.3153.8431.0734.31
10 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 28.33 35.80 Guatemala 31.8137.0538.5328.3355.08

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:30.87 1:33.65 NR Guatemala 1:31.491:36.101:38.901:30.871:33.35
2 Angel Ruano 1:28.31 NR 1:42.67 Guatemala 1:48.861:38.451:47.721:28.311:41.84
3 Gabriel Barrios 1:30.98 1:50.87 Guatemala 1:49.521:52.841:30.981:53.951:50.25
4 Pablo Say 1:52.10 2:08.27 Guatemala 2:14.001:52.102:26.031:58.832:11.99
5 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:47.62 2:09.30 United States 2:09.691:59.771:47.622:18.432:37.56
6 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:23.91 2:44.31 Guatemala 2:36.012:55.982:49.062:47.872:23.91
7 Julio Pineda 2:32.84 2:44.50 Guatemala 2:44.232:55.022:38.102:51.182:32.84
8 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 2:35.59 3:06.68 Guatemala 3:05.323:28.052:35.592:58.373:16.35
9 Manuel Aleandro Chang Pérez 2:45.44 3:12.83 Guatemala 2:57.034:08.662:45.443:29.803:11.66
10 Gerardo Pérez 3:04.26 3:30.23 Guatemala 4:16.663:04.263:18.173:51.243:21.27
11 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 3:53.35 4:17.69 Guatemala 4:41.473:53.354:35.164:16.234:01.68
12 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 3:32.68 4:25.23 Guatemala 4:37.573:32.684:00.154:37.96DNF
13 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 2:51.56 DNF Guatemala DNF2:51.563:02.133:31.03DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:23.03 NR 1:34.30 Guatemala 1:33.751:23.031:34.241:38.901:34.91
2 Gabriel Barrios 1:31.10 1:40.44 Guatemala 1:31.101:46.081:41.281:33.971:51.59
3 Angel Ruano 1:39.50 1:47.11 Guatemala 1:49.041:56.591:51.211:39.501:41.08
4 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:47.01 1:59.86 United States 1:47.011:56.302:07.481:55.812:19.99
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 2:17.37 2:24.27 Guatemala 2:25.132:37.432:24.482:23.212:17.37
6 Pablo Say 2:13.11 2:28.59 Guatemala 2:42.332:39.822:13.112:14.852:31.09
7 Julio Pineda 2:18.64 2:34.65 Guatemala 2:36.902:46.992:35.752:18.642:31.30

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.88 5.86 NR Guatemala 6.934.413.887.036.24
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 5.60 6.48 Guatemala 8.105.606.676.476.29
3 Pablo Say 6.84 7.71 Guatemala 7.317.518.316.8410.43
4 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 5.56 8.75 Guatemala 5.569.579.886.7913.05
5 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.07 9.59 Guatemala 10.26DNF7.005.0711.52
6 Emmanuel González 8.47 10.64 Guatemala 12.1111.198.478.6215.42
7 Adrián Ramírez 9.28 11.20 Guatemala 12.1711.609.2817.209.82
8 Daniel Escobar 7.28 11.30 Guatemala 9.857.2814.9413.9710.09
9 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 8.28 11.53 United States 15.429.028.2814.9610.60
10 Angel Ruano 5.75 12.10 Guatemala 10.515.7514.8210.9717.58
11 Mario Andrés Guzman Sutuc 11.14 14.25 Guatemala 16.3014.4915.2311.1413.04
12 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 10.71 14.72 Guatemala 10.7111.3415.6117.2018.26
13 Giovanni Echeverría 11.86 14.81 Guatemala 18.6021.7112.6113.2211.86
14 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 12.16 15.43 Guatemala 14.9526.9113.9812.1617.37
15 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 13.06 15.84 Guatemala 15.4113.0613.7925.5318.33
16 Maria Lima 10.76 15.92 Guatemala 14.2210.7620.9319.0414.51
17 Elder Alexander Reyes Aquino 12.08 16.40 Guatemala 13.5512.0817.9918.7217.67
18 Guido Echeverría 13.33 16.48 Guatemala 14.9717.4013.3317.0617.76
19 José Andrés Ordoñez 15.52 18.58 Guatemala 18.9019.2715.5219.9417.58
20 Rodolfo Aragón 8.17 18.85 Guatemala 16.038.1720.3929.0920.12
21 Alfonso Orozco 13.76 19.68 Guatemala 13.7622.1417.4819.4224.04
22 Edgar Espinoza 15.64 20.22 Guatemala 18.4944.9623.1515.6419.03
23 Diego Toron 14.41 21.17 Guatemala DNF14.4128.5515.5819.38
24 José Daniel Rodríguez 12.92 21.40 Guatemala 22.1124.4217.6812.9225.39
25 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 15.88 NR 21.60 NR Nicaragua 29.26DNF15.8817.3718.18
26 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 15.08 22.82 Guatemala 22.3815.0823.3422.7327.22
27 Jonathan Perez 30.50 1:18.39 Guatemala 2:11.5130.5044.8858.783:07.29
28 Marcos Jacome DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.66 5.87 Guatemala 6.576.593.664.966.08
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 5.01 6.31 Guatemala 5.597.166.195.017.79
3 Pablo Say 5.86 6.65 Guatemala 7.706.235.866.037.78
4 Emmanuel González 6.90 8.48 Guatemala 6.9810.0011.868.456.90
5 Daniel Escobar 7.00 9.66 Guatemala 8.557.0011.2312.599.21
6 Adrián Ramírez 5.78 9.71 Guatemala 10.8210.135.789.339.67
7 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 7.86 12.07 Guatemala DNF11.6712.8611.697.86
8 Giovanni Echeverría 8.33 12.44 Guatemala 9.4111.7516.2616.178.33
9 Mario Andrés Guzman Sutuc 10.64 13.30 Guatemala 10.6420.3114.0511.8414.02
10 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 6.76 13.51 Guatemala 17.3219.2112.856.7610.37
11 Elder Alexander Reyes Aquino 9.70 13.51 Guatemala 14.3312.0614.1423.839.70
12 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 11.12 13.72 United States 16.6119.9212.0212.5411.12
13 Maria Lima 10.90 14.28 Guatemala 18.1010.9012.1416.4214.29
14 Guido Echeverría 10.84 14.68 Guatemala 14.7313.5510.8415.7519.04
15 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 9.26 15.14 Guatemala 13.5017.759.2619.6014.18
16 Alfonso Orozco 16.47 19.00 Guatemala 23.0119.2617.7716.4719.98
17 José Andrés Ordoñez 13.47 19.34 Guatemala 21.5017.5513.4721.4918.98
18 Rodolfo Aragón 13.74 19.40 Guatemala 20.2518.9225.6119.0213.74
19 Angel Ruano 10.41 19.41 Guatemala DNF21.7221.3515.1510.41
20 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 9.83 19.96 Guatemala 10.1530.0119.729.83DNF
21 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 12.74 20.41 Guatemala 22.5328.2413.8912.7424.80

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 4.05 6.13 Guatemala 9.134.055.605.537.26
2 Gabriel Barrios 4.45 6.54 Guatemala 7.095.104.458.407.43
3 Pablo Say 6.00 7.16 Guatemala 8.236.007.006.259.98
4 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 6.87 7.56 Guatemala 7.066.878.307.329.95
5 Daniel Escobar 4.86 7.86 Guatemala 8.784.869.715.679.14
6 Emmanuel González 7.42 9.29 Guatemala 17.127.608.4311.837.42
7 Adrián Ramírez 9.97 11.14 Guatemala 11.7510.6411.039.9718.96
8 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 9.47 12.30 United States 12.1316.9611.8512.919.47
9 Elder Alexander Reyes Aquino 7.88 12.32 Guatemala 10.327.8816.0911.5915.05
10 Giovanni Echeverría 9.91 14.13 Guatemala 9.9117.0016.5612.1013.73
11 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 11.75 16.15 Guatemala 16.8311.7514.1327.2617.48
12 Mario Andrés Guzman Sutuc 5.39 16.28 Guatemala 12.525.3919.9317.5618.77

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 3.69 NR 7.16 Guatemala 7.373.696.9917.647.11
2 Gabriel Barrios 5.20 7.85 Guatemala 8.025.206.459.07DNF
3 Pablo Say 7.19 8.69 Guatemala 7.578.287.1911.8710.22
4 Daniel Escobar 4.09 8.76 Guatemala 8.294.0910.559.858.13
5 Maria Lima 4.68 9.66 Guatemala 12.608.464.688.8511.66
6 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 5.60 9.94 Guatemala 12.295.609.268.2616.59
7 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 13.15 14.71 Guatemala 13.1514.0014.4415.69DNF
8 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 14.39 16.44 Guatemala 14.3930.4417.1116.8315.39
9 Giovanni Echeverría 14.58 17.97 Guatemala 16.3017.1721.5620.4414.58
10 Jaime Andrés Escobar Chan 17.34 23.49 Guatemala 39.9027.1117.3418.3525.01
11 Yovany Barrera 26.21 38.99 Guatemala 40.9151.0126.2139.6436.43

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 5.37 6.52 NR Guatemala 6.145.377.697.046.37
2 Gabriel Barrios 3.86 7.21 Guatemala 8.839.256.376.423.86
3 Daniel Escobar 7.46 9.67 Guatemala 10.469.0311.099.517.46
4 Pablo Say 8.50 9.78 Guatemala 8.6412.039.4611.248.50
5 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 7.68 10.49 Guatemala 11.118.727.6811.6412.71
6 Maria Lima 8.19 12.92 Guatemala 12.0812.3017.0014.378.19
7 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 11.05 13.02 Guatemala 13.2215.8611.5914.2411.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 29.53 33.60 NR Guatemala 29.5335.2733.6631.8647.15
2 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 27.64 NR 35.00 Guatemala 27.6438.9430.5446.3535.53
3 Francisco Alberto Castañeda Lima 35.87 40.91 Guatemala 35.8744.2941.8036.6356.69
4 Pablo Say 33.24 45.73 Guatemala 1:09.3742.6356.1133.2438.46
5 Jhonatan Emilio Chamalé Yumán 30.79 46.20 Guatemala 30.7949.5048.2141.6848.70
6 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 38.77 58.91 Guatemala 57.79DNF38.771:08.6850.27
7 Gabriel Barrios 58.63 1:12.50 Guatemala 1:14.881:09.061:13.5658.631:25.03
8 Maria Lima 1:16.60 1:23.92 Guatemala 1:16.601:16.841:46.861:36.481:18.44

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios DNF Guatemala DNF
1 José Daniel Rodríguez DNF Guatemala DNF
1 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz DNF Guatemala DNF