GuateRubik 2015


Date
Jan 25, 2015
City
Ciudad de Guatemala, Guatemala
Venue

Ministerio de Finanzas Públicas de Guatemala

Address
8a. Avenida 20-59 Zona 1, Centro Cívico
Website
GuateRubik 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Sofía Alvarez Juan Pablo Rojas

Information

La inscripción tendrá un costo de 30 quetzales, para mayor información visitar la Website Oficial.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 13.97 15.13 Guatemala 14.1816.61DNF14.5913.97
2 Adrián Ramírez 14.75 15.47 Guatemala 15.4118.8515.7514.7515.25
3 Daniel Escobar 14.25 16.35 Guatemala 22.5214.2515.8315.3917.82
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 12.92 16.81 Guatemala 12.9214.7317.1320.2918.58
5 Gabriel Barrios 11.00 NR 17.16 Guatemala 19.8115.9419.7515.8011.00
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 16.66 17.71 Guatemala 17.0016.8316.6619.3122.69
7 Pablo Say 15.13 18.52 Guatemala 15.1319.1516.9919.4320.67
8 Angel Ruano 17.65 18.61 Guatemala 19.1117.9118.8217.6520.17
9 Héctor Hugo Morales 16.38 19.05 Guatemala 22.2516.3818.4219.0119.73
10 José Gabriel René Aguilar Molina 16.34 19.85 Guatemala 26.2824.2416.7518.5516.34
11 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 18.02 21.00 Guatemala 18.0224.4220.9518.4123.64
12 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 18.29 21.59 Guatemala 20.0324.5221.8022.9518.29
13 Rodrigo Castillo 16.72 21.98 Guatemala 24.2921.9323.4120.5916.72
14 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 20.12 22.52 Guatemala 20.1222.9023.7820.8924.37
15 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 17.40 22.89 Guatemala 20.8517.4026.7822.6925.14
16 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 19.39 24.92 Guatemala 27.1919.3923.4640.6824.12
17 Julio Pineda 21.21 26.15 Guatemala 25.5332.3321.2125.4527.47
18 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 24.79 26.46 Guatemala 32.3126.6324.9027.8524.79
19 Jhonatan Emilio Chamalé Yumán 19.95 26.50 Guatemala 23.2330.9319.9550.0125.35
20 Carlo Andre Estrada Cifuentes 24.03 26.73 Guatemala 30.3624.0327.2626.1626.77
21 Stefano Ramazzini 23.77 27.44 Guatemala 23.7727.6129.9224.8039.40
22 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 27.06 27.65 Guatemala 27.9027.0627.1435.3127.91
23 José Antonio Avila 22.29 27.87 Guatemala 35.2828.6022.2923.2031.80
24 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 24.23 29.36 Guatemala 29.8024.2329.1029.1830.79
25 Pablo Payeras 26.13 30.57 Guatemala 29.3145.8426.1331.5830.81
26 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 26.63 30.61 Guatemala 26.6334.06DNF30.9726.81
27 Emmanuel González 28.51 31.60 Guatemala 33.0428.5136.2530.7431.01
28 Santiago Spillari 25.96 32.15 Guatemala 39.93DNF28.4025.9628.11
29 Brian Escobar 26.99 32.33 Guatemala 30.0435.2526.9935.9431.70
30 Andres Paz 31.19 32.90 Guatemala 34.7236.9731.1932.7731.22
31 Kevin Portillo 30.75 35.28 Guatemala 44.3235.6532.2430.7537.94
32 José Daniel Rodríguez 29.02 35.46 Guatemala 33.5651.9029.0236.0936.72
33 Hansel Gonzalez 23.95 35.97 Guatemala 44.2031.1041.6223.9535.18
34 Diego Alejandro Flores Pelaez 31.59 37.14 Guatemala 33.5740.5831.5937.2653.18
35 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 35.93 39.02 Guatemala 38.6435.9342.4036.0344.77
36 Mischa Tobias 31.33 39.77 Guatemala 31.4131.33DNF36.3551.55
37 Pablo Gabriel Velasquez 32.47 42.15 Guatemala 45.2959.5439.3032.4741.85
38 Diego Alejandro Bonilla Valle 37.07 45.57 Guatemala 50.2837.0742.7748.2945.66
39 Cristian Sajquim 43.27 47.93 Guatemala 49.64DNF48.6043.2745.56
40 Juan Pablo Guzman Zamora 33.53 48.04 Guatemala 52.97DNF50.9933.5340.16
41 Kenneth Estrada 43.12 48.35 Guatemala 54.3046.9546.0443.1252.07
42 Sofía Alvarez 46.46 49.42 Guatemala DNF51.0046.4649.5347.72
43 Erik Velasquez 47.65 51.13 Guatemala 48.091:05.7252.9847.6552.33
44 Jonathan Joel Trigueros Zeceña 43.06 52.81 Guatemala 46.6757.3343.06DNF54.43
45 Nancy Ramírez 39.25 58.39 Guatemala 55.031:11.5748.58DNF39.25
46 Kevin Iván Sierra Si 53.09 1:01.81 Guatemala 56.781:04.541:04.111:17.9653.09
47 Ernesto Alejandro Zarat Diaz 48.99 1:07.94 Guatemala 58.861:08.5248.991:16.45DNF
48 Jose Enrique Aceituno 1:06.63 1:17.09 Guatemala 1:16.45DNF1:06.631:12.251:22.56
49 Guido Echeverría 1:02.96 1:18.54 Guatemala 1:13.501:02.961:20.501:23.371:21.62
50 Susan Vasquez 1:18.36 1:23.97 Guatemala 1:18.361:26.131:25.521:20.251:27.01
51 Cristina Mollinedo 1:17.19 1:27.54 Guatemala 1:17.191:21.031:37.732:25.001:23.85
52 Joel Pineda 1:06.70 1:40.55 Guatemala 1:30.501:06.702:22.662:06.721:24.42
53 Cresencio Chán Canek 2:02.94 3:00.64 Guatemala 3:40.903:05.272:02.942:15.747:14.73
54 Mynor Guzman 17.93 DNF Guatemala DNF17.9322.88DNFDNS
55 Alberto Lopez 56.39 DNF Guatemala DNF57.73DNF1:10.0956.39

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 12.99 14.80 Guatemala 13.5318.4615.4412.9915.44
2 Adrián Ramírez 13.47 15.11 Guatemala 13.4713.6719.2415.7215.95
3 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 12.43 16.08 Guatemala 13.8117.4616.9718.3012.43
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 15.35 16.57 Guatemala 15.3516.2316.7716.7117.80
5 Daniel Escobar 15.09 16.79 Guatemala 18.1417.0021.6715.2215.09
6 Angel Ruano 16.19 17.90 Guatemala 18.9216.6816.1920.3918.09
7 José Gabriel René Aguilar Molina 17.63 18.96 Guatemala 29.7117.6318.9720.1517.77
8 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 16.52 19.27 Guatemala 26.8516.5220.4317.1420.24
9 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 17.77 19.86 Guatemala 23.0719.8917.7719.6520.04
10 Jhonatan Emilio Chamalé Yumán 18.22 19.93 Guatemala 18.2218.8121.6827.7919.30
11 Pablo Say 18.89 20.00 Guatemala 18.8920.751:05.6518.9320.32
12 Rodrigo Castillo 18.61 20.56 Guatemala 20.9219.9920.7818.6123.19
13 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 19.99 21.85 Guatemala 21.2622.0819.9922.7422.21
14 Héctor Hugo Morales 19.03 22.12 Guatemala 22.3220.7519.0323.3023.44
15 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 19.58 23.39 Guatemala 22.9923.4819.5823.9523.70
16 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 21.94 24.11 Guatemala DNF25.1022.4321.9424.79
17 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 20.05 24.68 Guatemala 24.8023.72DNF25.5320.05
18 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 24.47 25.95 Guatemala 25.3624.4726.7038.6825.78
19 Stefano Ramazzini 23.61 26.09 Guatemala 30.5726.8324.4826.9623.61
20 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 24.27 27.07 Guatemala 24.2726.4329.9824.7930.95
21 Brian Escobar 25.68 28.14 Guatemala 27.4331.6225.6826.4830.52
22 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 24.08 28.96 Guatemala DNF27.8632.9524.0826.06
23 Pablo Payeras 23.91 29.38 Guatemala 34.1329.4033.9424.8123.91
24 Carlo Andre Estrada Cifuentes 25.64 29.70 Guatemala 38.9025.6426.3333.4729.31
25 Andres Paz 29.19 30.26 Guatemala 30.2432.1329.1931.1029.44
26 José Antonio Avila 26.33 30.63 Guatemala 26.3326.8339.4336.9628.10
27 Julio Pineda 26.67 30.95 Guatemala 29.4532.0226.6743.2631.38
28 Emmanuel González 25.85 32.20 Guatemala 34.3531.8931.6925.8533.01
29 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 29.46 34.52 Guatemala 34.2837.8529.4633.5535.72

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 12.41 14.43 Guatemala 13.7812.4115.9613.6015.92
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 13.39 15.36 Guatemala 15.0515.7215.3213.3917.30
3 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 12.40 15.54 Guatemala 15.5512.4014.6818.2316.39
4 Daniel Escobar 14.20 15.92 Guatemala 14.2014.9517.8116.5116.31
5 José Gabriel René Aguilar Molina 14.81 16.30 Guatemala 24.8517.6515.6914.8115.57
6 Gabriel Barrios 14.74 17.47 Guatemala 17.4114.7417.6017.4019.01
7 Pablo Say 17.49 18.96 Guatemala 18.2124.4618.4120.2517.49
8 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 16.37 19.22 Guatemala 17.7021.0516.3722.7518.90
9 Rodrigo Castillo 18.12 19.51 Guatemala 22.7218.1218.1520.5419.84
10 Héctor Hugo Morales 16.52 19.67 Guatemala 20.7620.6716.5219.7218.61
11 Angel Ruano 16.89 19.68 Guatemala 24.7220.6816.8920.0518.32
12 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 18.81 21.67 Guatemala 20.2318.8123.5328.0121.24
13 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 21.21 23.62 Guatemala 26.6221.2124.6223.6722.56
14 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 21.84 24.52 Guatemala 26.8621.8428.0422.9423.76
15 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 21.29 24.59 Guatemala 29.5421.2925.5421.3426.89
16 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 16.98 DNF Guatemala 26.63DNFDNF21.0516.98

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 4.34 5.74 Guatemala 5.866.144.345.695.68
2 Pablo Say 5.56 6.02 Guatemala 5.696.059.995.566.33
3 Mynor Guzman 5.82 6.29 Guatemala 6.205.945.826.966.73
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 3.22 6.30 Guatemala 6.516.473.2210.695.91
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 5.22 6.30 Guatemala 5.716.385.227.056.80
6 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 4.50 6.57 Guatemala 7.995.214.506.527.97
7 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 6.11 6.63 Guatemala 6.916.116.876.127.15
8 Adrián Ramírez 2.97 6.89 Guatemala 7.676.892.977.926.11
9 Gabriel Barrios 5.13 6.94 Guatemala 5.136.637.437.586.76
10 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 5.44 7.24 Guatemala 8.605.447.136.009.46
11 Juan Pablo Guzman Zamora 6.09 7.35 Guatemala 8.127.086.848.636.09
12 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 3.31 7.36 Guatemala 7.138.143.3115.196.81
13 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 5.64 7.65 Guatemala 8.328.286.369.255.64
14 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 6.73 7.79 Guatemala 6.779.996.737.918.68
15 Héctor Hugo Morales 6.09 7.87 Guatemala 8.826.098.326.489.92
16 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 5.92 8.01 Guatemala 9.6613.416.885.927.48
17 Juan David Guzman Zamora 6.72 8.02 Guatemala 6.726.898.668.509.75
18 Rodrigo Castillo 7.69 8.73 Guatemala 10.448.397.699.508.30
19 Kevin Iván Sierra Si 7.46 8.81 Guatemala 23.777.468.808.808.84
20 Stefano Ramazzini 8.11 8.82 Guatemala 9.169.408.179.138.11
21 Emmanuel González 8.59 9.06 Guatemala 12.658.628.599.638.94
22 Hansel Gonzalez 6.99 9.21 Guatemala 6.997.0122.598.1012.53
23 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 5.46 10.14 Guatemala 8.8411.415.4610.1815.07
24 Jhonatan Emilio Chamalé Yumán 9.39 10.28 Guatemala 9.4212.179.3911.1010.31
25 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 7.62 10.44 Guatemala 11.1513.368.367.6211.82
26 Erik Velasquez 10.15 11.54 Guatemala 10.1510.6923.2113.2910.65
27 Angel Ruano 7.03 12.14 Guatemala 19.749.267.037.4223.24
28 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 7.17 12.23 Guatemala 13.9311.697.1712.5612.44
29 Andres Paz 8.81 12.32 Guatemala 13.4711.5811.928.81DNF
30 Mischa Tobias 9.84 12.32 Guatemala 18.499.8411.6311.7513.57
31 Diego Alejandro Flores Pelaez 12.30 13.79 Guatemala 12.3013.5312.4515.38DNF
32 José Daniel Rodríguez 9.37 13.86 Guatemala 17.399.3714.0713.0814.44
33 Julio Pineda 9.10 13.95 Guatemala 19.4915.629.1012.6313.61
34 Diego Armando Martinez Chávez 6.64 14.66 Guatemala 18.4919.716.647.0418.44
35 Sofía Alvarez 14.00 15.59 Guatemala 16.0330.4614.0014.2216.51
36 Pablo Gabriel Velasquez 17.19 19.06 Guatemala 33.5220.8617.5517.1918.76
37 Kenneth Estrada 15.13 21.77 Guatemala 23.0322.7623.3615.1319.51
38 Jose Enrique Aceituno 13.44 25.71 Guatemala 18.8339.7432.7113.4425.58
39 Joel Pineda 30.48 36.70 Guatemala 33.3043.5139.6437.1730.48
40 Guido Echeverría 20.78 40.31 Guatemala 20.7836.9231.5252.491:13.07
41 Susan Vasquez 28.68 41.77 Guatemala 57.6228.6843.6050.4931.23
42 Diego Alejandro Bonilla Valle 10.54 DNF Guatemala 10.5415.41DNFDNF16.74
43 Yovany Barrera 17.48 DNF Guatemala 18.94DNF25.95DNF17.48

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 3.03 5.11 Guatemala 3.035.135.385.614.83
2 Gabriel Barrios 4.07 5.16 Guatemala 4.634.076.274.895.96
3 Pablo Say 4.79 5.46 Guatemala 4.796.386.804.985.03
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 3.33 5.61 Guatemala 3.335.497.824.806.54
5 Daniel Escobar 4.33 5.61 Guatemala 6.515.285.615.944.33
6 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 3.23 5.76 Guatemala 5.806.165.955.533.23
7 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 4.90 5.92 Guatemala 6.315.814.906.275.69
8 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 3.27 6.00 Guatemala 6.026.515.468.993.27
9 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 4.20 6.00 Guatemala 7.454.785.774.207.60
10 Mynor Guzman 5.19 6.00 Guatemala 6.065.416.616.545.19
11 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 5.46 6.02 Guatemala 5.466.545.936.016.11
12 Adrián Ramírez 3.53 6.39 Guatemala 3.537.645.486.457.25
13 Juan Pablo Guzman Zamora 4.79 6.43 Guatemala 4.798.517.304.797.19
14 Hansel Gonzalez 4.34 6.57 Guatemala 4.345.8810.386.297.54
15 Rodrigo Castillo 6.16 6.59 Guatemala 6.167.158.766.176.44
16 Emmanuel González 6.20 6.77 Guatemala 6.616.997.116.206.70
17 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 3.90 7.29 Guatemala 3.908.407.685.7813.60
18 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 4.48 7.58 Guatemala 7.627.559.607.564.48
19 Kevin Iván Sierra Si 3.57 7.59 Guatemala 3.579.5211.785.967.29
20 Héctor Hugo Morales 6.58 8.22 Guatemala 6.587.319.5014.387.84
21 Stefano Ramazzini 6.67 8.23 Guatemala 8.6011.546.679.296.81
22 Juan David Guzman Zamora 7.83 8.72 Guatemala 7.847.838.979.349.95

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 4.19 5.26 Guatemala 5.025.874.195.435.34
2 Gabriel Barrios 3.72 5.51 Guatemala 6.166.133.726.014.39
3 Pablo Say 4.33 5.68 Guatemala 5.955.254.336.405.84
4 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 5.21 5.89 Guatemala 5.215.845.517.666.33
5 Bock Heon Cha Ramos 4.20 5.91 Guatemala 6.535.284.209.215.93
6 Mynor Guzman 2.68 NR 6.16 Guatemala 9.677.713.647.122.68
7 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 4.17 6.26 Guatemala 9.537.435.184.176.17
8 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 2.98 6.46 Guatemala 6.499.345.097.812.98
9 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 5.76 6.47 Guatemala 5.766.766.889.065.77
10 Daniel Escobar 5.71 6.58 Guatemala 9.546.135.715.727.88
11 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 7.27 8.33 Guatemala 7.279.368.337.998.66

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 50.46 59.98 Guatemala 1:00.2650.461:05.691:12.8054.00
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 52.12 1:00.81 Guatemala 52.121:02.4555.941:04.031:18.68
3 Mynor Guzman 1:06.53 1:18.07 Guatemala 1:19.561:06.531:11.711:25.561:22.95
4 Gabriel Barrios 1:06.49 1:21.28 Guatemala 1:28.621:20.991:06.491:14.24DNF
5 Rodrigo Castillo 1:14.07 1:21.29 Guatemala 1:23.581:24.041:16.24DNF1:14.07
6 Pablo Say 1:09.96 1:21.87 Guatemala 1:16.831:27.211:36.661:09.961:21.56
7 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:15.60 1:22.73 Guatemala 1:23.631:15.601:28.351:32.331:16.21
8 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 1:24.24 1:34.62 Guatemala 1:24.241:33.601:35.921:42.031:34.35
9 Héctor Hugo Morales 1:29.79 1:35.41 Guatemala 1:31.431:45.381:40.151:34.661:29.79
10 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 1:28.40 1:42.66 Guatemala 1:28.401:41.44DNF1:37.391:49.16
11 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 1:29.07 1:43.14 Guatemala 1:46.691:29.071:50.941:42.871:39.86
12 Andres Paz 1:45.48 1:50.15 Guatemala 1:47.631:53.412:08.021:45.481:49.42
13 Jhonatan Emilio Chamalé Yumán 1:40.92 1:57.32 Guatemala 2:11.762:20.921:47.101:40.921:53.11
14 Santiago Spillari 1:44.65 1:58.59 Guatemala 2:06.951:59.921:44.651:56.211:59.65
15 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 1:59.05 2:02.70 Guatemala 2:03.542:03.381:59.052:01.192:19.79
16 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 1:49.40 2:32.08 Guatemala 2:26.082:41.271:49.402:28.89DNF
17 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 2:07.77 2:33.04 Guatemala 2:44.642:51.872:30.592:07.772:23.90
18 Emmanuel González 2:23.61 2:36.65 Guatemala 2:33.49DNF2:47.902:28.552:23.61
19 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 2:18.15 2:38.69 Guatemala 2:44.292:18.152:56.262:40.922:30.87
20 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 2:21.67 DNF Guatemala DNF2:21.67DNFDNSDNS
21 Mischa Tobias 2:32.58 DNF Guatemala 2:52.132:32.58DNF2:39.79DNF
22 José Daniel Rodríguez 2:38.49 DNF Guatemala DNF2:38.49DNFDNSDNS
23 Kevin Portillo 2:50.20 DNF Guatemala DNF2:50.20DNF2:52.42DNF
24 Guido Echeverría DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 47.84 NR 57.12 Guatemala 58.671:04.3357.1447.8455.54
2 Daniel Escobar 49.52 1:00.60 Guatemala 49.5255.501:03.991:02.311:06.30
3 Mynor Guzman 55.29 1:13.86 Guatemala 1:19.791:08.7555.291:13.041:28.47
4 Gabriel Barrios 1:08.21 1:16.82 Guatemala 1:22.671:24.601:10.481:08.211:17.30
5 Rodrigo Castillo 1:16.06 1:23.04 Guatemala 1:23.161:16.061:46.971:17.951:28.02
6 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:14.12 1:23.81 Guatemala 1:32.331:16.661:14.121:24.311:30.45
7 Pablo Say 1:12.37 1:25.42 Guatemala 1:22.511:42.401:12.371:32.991:20.76
8 Héctor Hugo Morales 1:25.94 1:30.23 Guatemala 1:36.751:28.191:25.941:26.371:36.14
9 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 1:19.24 1:35.94 Guatemala 1:19.241:27.211:44.131:36.472:20.89

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mynor Guzman 1:42.95 NR 2:03.21 NR Guatemala 2:10.771:57.112:18.412:01.761:42.95
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 2:01.37 2:11.40 Guatemala 2:08.932:08.772:16.492:24.622:01.37
3 Daniel Escobar 2:08.26 2:21.21 Guatemala 2:29.682:08.262:13.502:31.882:20.45
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 2:12.02 2:22.32 Guatemala 2:15.592:29.912:25.492:25.892:12.02
5 Pablo Say 2:14.95 2:31.20 Guatemala 2:36.312:14.952:36.402:43.092:20.88
6 Rodrigo Castillo 2:38.00 2:48.38 Guatemala 2:38.002:46.163:11.682:50.812:48.16
7 Héctor Hugo Morales 2:51.58 3:08.92 Guatemala 3:03.472:51.583:03.204:43.443:20.08
8 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 3:59.77 Guatemala DNF3:59.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Ruano 1:56.95 NR 2:22.24 NR Guatemala 2:09.121:56.953:00.64
2 Gabriel Barrios 3:25.05 DNF Guatemala DNF4:03.863:25.05
3 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 4:37.85 5:17.85 Guatemala 5:12.624:37.856:03.09
4 Adrián Ramírez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
4 Alberto Lopez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNS
4 José Daniel Rodríguez DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 43 NR Guatemala 43
2 Daniel Escobar 44 Guatemala 44
3 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 49 Guatemala 49
4 Pablo Say 52 Guatemala 52
5 Angel Ruano 54 Guatemala 54
5 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 54 Guatemala 54
7 Adrián Ramírez DNF Guatemala DNF
7 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge DNF Guatemala DNF
7 Mynor Guzman DNF Guatemala DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 21.08 25.77 Guatemala 26.3427.1028.0021.0823.87
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 20.33 26.56 Guatemala 20.3322.2227.5129.9533.65
3 Gabriel Barrios 22.62 26.57 Guatemala 28.5037.4622.6226.7824.43
4 Mynor Guzman 24.11 26.57 Guatemala 24.1134.5828.9526.1824.57
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 25.65 29.17 Guatemala 28.4928.5230.5032.9125.65
6 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 33.25 34.67 Guatemala 35.2944.3434.6534.0633.25
7 Pablo Say 31.00 35.77 Guatemala 31.0032.7140.9049.2233.71
8 Daniel Escobar 31.81 37.63 Guatemala 33.2538.3441.2945.6831.81
9 Rodrigo Castillo 36.24 39.47 Guatemala 36.2437.2739.0042.1457.36
10 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 38.07 43.55 Guatemala 41.5346.5742.5652.4838.07
11 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 39.29 46.49 Guatemala 40.3046.1339.2953.0553.55
12 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 38.43 47.33 Guatemala 53.6438.4357.3439.8948.46
13 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 45.20 50.55 Guatemala 47.041:24.1855.6345.2048.99
14 Hansel Gonzalez 42.16 50.72 Guatemala 50.521:02.4042.1643.7057.93
15 Héctor Hugo Morales 40.23 53.52 Guatemala 58.2751.861:03.4750.4440.23
16 José Daniel Rodríguez 50.34 59.23 Guatemala 1:01.2157.1850.341:23.9059.31
17 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 52.54 1:02.16 Guatemala 53.631:25.6552.541:03.641:09.20
18 Julio Pineda 54.31 1:03.87 Guatemala 1:06.321:20.2256.2054.311:09.08
19 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 50.32 1:04.25 Guatemala 1:01.351:10.911:06.071:05.3250.32
20 Emmanuel González 54.84 1:09.61 Guatemala DNF1:06.841:10.3654.841:11.62
21 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 50.12 1:11.17 Guatemala 1:07.061:20.081:25.011:06.3850.12
22 Stefano Ramazzini 57.36 1:37.19 Guatemala 57.362:02.161:20.922:10.381:28.49
23 Mischa Tobias 1:20.48 1:40.30 Guatemala 1:20.481:52.081:32.681:37.681:50.54
24 Pablo Gabriel Velasquez 1:27.40 3:14.89 Guatemala DNF4:35.573:22.041:27.401:47.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 20.71 24.77 NR Guatemala 23.3027.5337.5523.4720.71
2 Adrián Ramírez 22.99 26.24 Guatemala 22.9928.3027.7226.9624.03
3 Gabriel Barrios 20.49 26.59 Guatemala 30.4130.0621.0220.4928.69
4 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 26.99 29.11 Guatemala 28.4626.9945.2428.7330.14
5 Daniel Escobar 25.58 31.40 Guatemala 25.5831.0931.4635.0231.66
6 Pablo Say 30.29 33.28 Guatemala 32.8530.2930.7136.2941.73
7 Mynor Guzman 24.79 35.34 Guatemala 41.2139.4124.7925.41DNF
8 Rodrigo Castillo 30.98 37.25 Guatemala 39.2430.9836.1936.4239.15
9 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 33.29 37.44 Guatemala 35.2238.0333.2942.6439.07
10 Fredy Andre Trigueros Zeceña 37.30 42.56 Guatemala 37.3042.6445.7244.4340.61
11 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 30.24 42.69 Guatemala 42.7448.7330.2448.8536.59
12 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 26.93 44.20 Guatemala 45.8726.9342.38DNF44.35

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.60 6.62 NR Guatemala 6.597.076.204.608.35
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 7.18 9.17 Guatemala 8.1310.099.287.1815.06
3 Pablo Say 3.09 NR 9.85 Guatemala 9.9311.807.8611.753.09
4 Daniel Escobar 7.96 10.02 Guatemala 13.347.969.0511.839.17
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 7.69 10.26 Guatemala 10.3510.457.6910.0510.37
6 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 8.39 10.69 Guatemala 8.3911.2721.8211.529.29
7 Angel Ruano 9.21 11.10 Guatemala 9.2111.9810.2312.1011.09
8 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 8.43 12.07 Guatemala 12.0511.358.4312.8221.43
9 Adrián Ramírez 9.13 12.93 Guatemala 17.1615.0711.9211.799.13
10 Emmanuel González 10.89 12.93 Guatemala 13.4418.3412.0213.3410.89
11 Jhonatan Emilio Chamalé Yumán 12.35 13.78 Guatemala 17.1212.5714.7414.0412.35
12 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 12.84 14.99 Guatemala 12.84DNF13.2818.3213.38
13 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 11.43 15.21 Guatemala 16.2214.7214.7016.2311.43
14 Rodrigo Castillo 12.60 15.54 Guatemala 24.1812.6015.4817.6113.53
15 Erik Velasquez 10.30 15.68 Guatemala 12.7210.3022.0316.9317.39
16 José Daniel Rodríguez 8.50 15.90 Guatemala 19.1915.6321.4912.878.50
17 Jonathan Joel Trigueros Zeceña 14.14 16.21 Guatemala 24.1514.1416.8316.5215.29
18 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 13.21 17.43 Guatemala 16.1713.2119.4116.7020.55
19 Melvin Estuardo González Morataya 15.08 18.67 Guatemala 16.3020.1119.6029.0315.08
20 Pablo Gabriel Velasquez 11.06 18.78 Guatemala 20.7218.6411.0618.0919.61
21 Jose Enrique Aceituno 16.53 19.84 Guatemala 20.8916.5319.8818.7621.67
22 Kenneth Estrada 13.77 20.44 Guatemala 18.9613.7720.4921.8823.08
23 Guido Echeverría 17.07 22.61 Guatemala 25.8817.0727.4020.4121.54
24 Juan Pablo Guzman Zamora 22.99 28.87 Guatemala 31.5722.9930.9025.7729.94
25 Kevin Iván Sierra Si 16.16 29.21 Guatemala 57.7723.3216.1639.8324.48
26 Joel Pineda 23.93 34.40 Guatemala 43.8433.9551.3725.4023.93

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 5.16 7.01 Guatemala 5.167.367.016.6510.45
2 Pablo Say 7.81 8.35 Guatemala 9.007.818.2213.347.84
3 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 6.55 8.96 Guatemala 9.356.5512.4310.886.64
4 Daniel Escobar 6.75 9.03 Guatemala 20.166.7511.137.218.74
5 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 8.64 10.80 Guatemala 11.308.6410.9111.1610.34
6 Adrián Ramírez 10.66 11.06 Guatemala 11.2613.6311.1310.8010.66
7 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 8.33 11.17 Guatemala 9.698.7923.0515.038.33
8 Angel Ruano 8.60 11.21 Guatemala 10.799.9312.9113.658.60
9 Emmanuel González 8.63 11.54 Guatemala 8.6312.929.1512.6912.78
10 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 9.78 11.66 Guatemala 19.349.7810.5312.4312.02
11 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 8.68 14.11 Guatemala 17.838.6824.5610.9213.57
12 Jhonatan Emilio Chamalé Yumán 17.04 21.59 Guatemala 17.0420.1228.0522.9721.68

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 5.53 7.13 NR Guatemala 5.538.517.996.656.76
2 Daniel Escobar 5.44 7.42 Guatemala 5.449.767.0012.285.51
3 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 6.57 8.55 Guatemala 7.8012.066.578.749.11
4 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 7.63 9.81 Guatemala 7.6313.478.639.8210.97
5 Pablo Say 9.46 10.51 Guatemala 10.7711.629.8810.899.46
6 Daniel Alexander González Mazariegos 7.09 10.98 Guatemala 7.098.9712.5311.4314.33
7 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 5.56 11.03 Guatemala 10.6412.955.5619.229.50
8 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 8.28 11.68 Guatemala 13.008.288.8013.2519.37
9 Jose Alejandro Guzman Zamora 8.33 13.31 Guatemala DNF16.139.2614.538.33
10 Juan David Guzman Zamora 12.27 15.41 Guatemala 15.9816.84DNF13.4112.27
11 Erik Velasquez 25.78 42.36 Guatemala 30.421:01.6625.7835.011:08.84