GuateMaya Open 2014


Date
Dec 13 - 14, 2014
City
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Venue

Colegio Evangélico La Patria Occidente

Address
19 Avenida 1-28 Zona 3
Details

A una cuadra del CC MontBlanc. En el gimnasio deportivo del Colegio

Website
GuateMaya Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Jackie VásquezRené Bulux

Information

El costo de la inscripción será de 50 quetzales, para más información ver la Website Oficial.

Events
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 12.45 14.86 Guatemala 12.4515.4816.0716.0713.04
2 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 14.92 15.40 Guatemala 15.4614.9315.8016.1914.92
3 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 13.62 15.50 Guatemala 16.4713.6219.1914.1015.94
4 Gabriel Barrios 14.69 16.27 Guatemala 16.0214.6915.2517.5518.25
5 Daniel Escobar 16.02 17.58 Guatemala 16.3017.52DNF16.0218.91
6 Jefferson Ramírez 15.56 19.32 Guatemala 20.7815.5618.9218.2721.64
7 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 17.84 19.41 Guatemala 18.4317.8417.9421.8722.98
8 Juan Orozco 15.16 19.78 Guatemala 22.5115.1618.8833.8317.94
9 Sergio Bulux 17.58 20.14 Guatemala 20.2220.3419.8722.0917.58
10 Pablo Say 17.45 20.25 Guatemala 20.1918.4722.0923.5517.45
11 Angel Ruano 17.14 20.48 Guatemala 19.9719.8317.1421.6528.18
12 Freddy Bulux 21.66 22.80 Guatemala 21.6624.4922.9522.6322.83
13 Héctor Hugo Morales 21.90 23.99 Guatemala 31.2821.9023.3923.0225.55
14 Luis Zelada 23.31 25.19 Guatemala 26.2723.3125.0124.3028.54
15 Rodrigo Castillo 21.16 25.28 Guatemala 31.4425.7122.4721.1627.66
16 Gerardo Aceituno 25.27 26.40 Guatemala 27.4332.3725.4626.3225.27
17 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 25.07 27.55 Guatemala 25.9628.0828.6129.7925.07
18 Juan Santos Cuá 22.24 28.01 Guatemala 28.3122.2430.2332.3625.48
19 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 22.07 28.20 Guatemala 30.0822.0725.6643.5428.85
20 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 23.69 29.76 Guatemala 41.8324.6229.2323.6935.44
21 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 20.73 30.15 Guatemala 32.9420.7328.8643.9228.65
22 Brian Escobar 27.39 30.93 Guatemala 37.3728.8627.3932.9530.98
23 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 25.37 35.33 Guatemala 41.8938.5025.3726.2941.21
24 Alfonso Orozco 29.99 35.47 Guatemala 40.0931.3038.8036.3229.99
25 María de los Ángeles Mendoza 31.25 35.63 Guatemala 35.0937.4231.2538.0634.38
26 Alejandro Samayoa 28.69 36.67 Guatemala 48.0035.9334.4639.6228.69
27 Luis Lara 34.43 37.53 Guatemala 39.6034.4335.0837.9147.81
28 José Daniel Rodríguez 31.78 37.72 Guatemala 44.9937.2037.2738.6831.78
29 Emmanuel González 33.57 41.12 Guatemala 44.5341.4233.5737.8144.12
30 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 35.43 47.45 Guatemala 35.4339.02DNF58.0745.27
31 José Alvarado 36.21 49.28 Guatemala 1:04.4949.9441.7056.2136.21
32 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 45.78 50.53 Guatemala 53.9145.7848.9548.73DNF
33 Virgilio Manuel Ixchajchal García 40.09 51.20 Guatemala 1:03.6440.0954.6847.5051.43
34 Jackie Vásquez 41.14 52.64 Guatemala 45.681:33.7056.2041.1456.05
35 Cristian Ixcot 53.37 59.82 Guatemala DNF54.8754.181:10.4053.37
36 José Andrés Choc Alvarado 52.17 1:02.39 Guatemala 1:03.181:03.58DNF52.171:00.42
37 Bladimir Aguaré 1:04.62 1:09.52 Guatemala 1:15.771:07.541:18.291:05.241:04.62

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 13.17 14.88 Guatemala 14.2013.1716.8213.6317.53
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 13.73 16.20 Guatemala 20.9717.7815.8914.9213.73
3 Gabriel Barrios 14.71 16.20 Guatemala 18.7717.0914.7114.7316.79
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 16.39 17.45 Guatemala 16.9518.1616.3933.4017.23
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 16.88 18.31 Guatemala 25.9619.1218.1017.7216.88
6 Daniel Escobar 15.70 18.65 Guatemala 22.5115.7017.3216.1222.94
7 Angel Ruano 17.47 19.54 Guatemala 19.2717.4720.3519.2220.12
8 Sergio Bulux 20.26 21.77 Guatemala 20.2620.8222.8523.1821.63
9 Jefferson Ramírez 17.66 21.98 Guatemala 31.0122.8519.6123.4917.66
10 Pablo Say 20.46 22.58 Guatemala 22.4223.3821.9523.6320.46
11 Juan Orozco 18.41 23.11 Guatemala 18.4122.1224.4323.5823.63
12 Héctor Hugo Morales 20.08 24.11 Guatemala 26.4220.0821.7328.8724.17
13 Rodrigo Castillo 20.81 24.96 Guatemala 27.0927.2323.1820.8124.62
14 Gerardo Aceituno 21.78 25.54 Guatemala 38.3227.3223.1626.1521.78
15 Luis Zelada 22.25 25.65 Guatemala 24.8729.0523.0331.4922.25
16 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 21.52 27.00 Guatemala 25.6621.5237.6931.6623.69
17 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 18.35 27.84 Guatemala 29.3922.2718.3531.8533.72
18 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 27.30 29.85 Guatemala 30.0631.9731.4427.3028.06
19 Freddy Bulux 23.14 29.88 Guatemala 31.9823.1428.4831.5229.63
20 Alfonso Orozco 28.53 30.38 Guatemala 29.9631.0128.5330.1738.80
21 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 28.25 30.75 Guatemala 35.2028.2529.7131.9830.57
22 Juan Santos Cuá 26.83 31.60 Guatemala 33.4426.8330.4230.9436.56
23 Brian Escobar 26.99 32.21 Guatemala 31.2426.9933.4139.0031.97
24 Luis Lara 31.80 37.19 Guatemala 40.151:03.3436.0331.8035.39
25 Alejandro Samayoa 32.48 38.58 Guatemala 38.8840.3532.4836.5154.31

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 14.03 15.51 Guatemala 14.6414.0315.42DNF16.46
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 15.20 17.18 Guatemala 18.3017.9116.5417.0915.20
3 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 16.42 17.26 Guatemala 18.0522.8317.1316.4216.59
4 Gabriel Barrios 12.25 NR 17.32 Guatemala 15.2219.8720.6012.2516.88
5 Daniel Escobar 16.51 17.79 Guatemala 17.1917.5218.6722.2116.51
6 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 15.83 17.83 Guatemala 22.6816.3817.7215.8319.40
7 Angel Ruano 15.94 18.70 Guatemala 20.3719.8517.4918.7615.94
8 Sergio Bulux 17.06 19.14 Guatemala 17.0617.2821.4919.7620.39
9 Juan Orozco 18.13 19.44 Guatemala 18.1320.9919.4620.7218.13
10 Jefferson Ramírez 16.82 19.50 Guatemala 19.8221.0517.6316.8221.93
11 Pablo Say 19.67 20.57 Guatemala 20.4422.2420.8520.4319.67
12 Héctor Hugo Morales 19.07 21.85 Guatemala 19.0723.6121.0220.9226.79
13 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 18.13 24.10 Guatemala 20.2425.6426.4318.1326.71
14 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 19.45 25.34 Guatemala 22.7931.5328.8319.4524.39
15 Rodrigo Castillo 24.38 26.78 Guatemala 26.6229.0829.8624.6424.38
16 Gerardo Aceituno 21.25 27.49 Guatemala 22.4335.4726.1721.2533.87
17 Luis Zelada 27.25 29.12 Guatemala 29.1330.6428.2729.9627.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Ramírez 3.94 5.69 Guatemala 5.493.947.649.003.94
2 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 5.76 6.08 Guatemala 5.986.325.768.835.94
3 Pablo Say 5.70 6.47 Guatemala 5.706.087.166.706.64
4 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 5.34 6.80 Guatemala 6.885.347.905.62DNF
5 Daniel Escobar 5.19 6.86 Guatemala 8.967.497.175.915.19
6 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 4.75 6.94 Guatemala 7.4010.346.184.757.24
7 Adrián Ramírez 6.44 6.98 Guatemala 7.596.507.806.446.85
8 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 4.69 7.25 Guatemala 4.699.528.436.386.94
9 Sergio Bulux 4.81 7.32 Guatemala 7.094.81DNF6.358.53
10 Rodrigo Castillo 5.96 7.98 Guatemala 14.826.358.475.969.11
11 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 6.80 8.17 Guatemala DNF6.858.968.696.80
12 Gabriel Barrios 5.80 8.30 Guatemala 11.206.816.885.8011.39
13 Juan Santos Cuá 8.26 8.93 Guatemala 9.299.618.528.988.26
14 Luis Zelada 7.26 9.12 Guatemala 13.859.219.638.527.26
15 Angel Ruano 6.94 9.16 Guatemala 9.469.5711.746.948.45
16 Juan Orozco 6.77 9.67 Guatemala 10.2710.318.789.976.77
17 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 7.99 10.43 Guatemala 8.6112.137.9917.5910.55
18 María de los Ángeles Mendoza 9.12 10.58 Guatemala 10.709.1214.779.2011.85
19 Emmanuel González 7.84 10.92 Guatemala 14.3412.567.8410.309.91
20 Héctor Hugo Morales 5.13 11.03 Guatemala 8.2812.7812.025.1317.67
21 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 5.86 11.28 Guatemala 5.8611.0917.2511.3511.41
22 Alfonso Orozco 8.74 12.33 Guatemala 8.7419.1110.7215.9910.28
23 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 9.54 14.41 Guatemala 17.6410.0115.579.5418.64
24 José Daniel Rodríguez 11.38 16.10 Guatemala 12.1811.3817.5018.6319.88
25 Jackie Vásquez 14.80 17.71 Guatemala 31.5216.0121.3414.8015.78
26 José Alvarado 14.38 21.30 Guatemala 22.9752.7214.4014.3826.53
27 Cristian Ixcot 23.18 29.60 Guatemala 34.3534.3823.1824.1330.33
28 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 4.73 DNF Guatemala 4.73DNF8.74DNF5.19

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 3.49 5.68 Guatemala 5.573.496.156.305.31
2 Gabriel Barrios 5.60 6.14 Guatemala 5.606.876.626.165.64
3 Sergio Bulux 5.41 6.34 Guatemala 5.817.445.416.746.48
4 Adrián Ramírez 3.96 6.49 Guatemala 4.667.657.527.303.96
5 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 4.43 6.57 Guatemala 6.786.126.827.684.43
6 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 5.91 6.68 Guatemala 6.856.085.917.307.12
7 Daniel Escobar 6.02 6.75 Guatemala 7.077.096.326.026.86
8 Pablo Say 4.34 7.16 Guatemala 9.004.345.627.498.37
9 Juan Orozco 5.90 7.54 Guatemala 7.428.9312.465.906.27
10 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 5.97 7.59 Guatemala 7.639.948.556.605.97
11 Juan Santos Cuá 6.41 7.60 Guatemala 6.928.906.418.597.29
12 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 6.61 7.84 Guatemala 9.2613.047.526.736.61
13 Angel Ruano 7.67 8.04 Guatemala 8.447.739.137.677.96
14 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 5.79 8.39 Guatemala 6.139.575.799.48DNF
15 Alfonso Orozco 6.77 8.97 Guatemala 7.8145.859.719.406.77
16 Héctor Hugo Morales 8.04 9.01 Guatemala 8.0410.1910.158.238.66
17 Luis Zelada 8.02 9.04 Guatemala 9.348.329.4614.978.02
18 Jefferson Ramírez 6.37 10.09 Guatemala 9.9715.158.316.3711.99
19 Emmanuel González 9.01 11.02 Guatemala 9.019.1715.9112.1611.72
20 Rodrigo Castillo 9.87 11.26 Guatemala 13.039.8717.9910.6910.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 4.62 6.23 Guatemala 5.844.627.249.935.60
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 4.65 6.76 Guatemala 6.405.979.227.914.65
3 Daniel Escobar 5.08 7.01 Guatemala 5.805.087.50DNF7.72
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 6.77 7.08 Guatemala 7.137.086.778.057.04
5 Gabriel Barrios 5.90 7.09 Guatemala 5.907.038.326.927.32
6 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 5.93 7.42 Guatemala 5.937.069.356.238.98
7 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 6.83 7.53 Guatemala 8.317.029.667.266.83
8 Pablo Say 6.94 7.66 Guatemala 6.947.027.539.588.44
9 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 6.99 8.20 Guatemala 6.997.919.397.669.02
10 Juan Santos Cuá 6.63 8.25 Guatemala 9.489.308.137.336.63
11 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 7.33 8.70 Guatemala 10.439.298.168.647.33
12 Juan Orozco 8.26 9.84 Guatemala 9.2210.898.269.41DNF
13 Angel Ruano 8.30 12.10 Guatemala DNF10.608.3014.0711.62
14 Alfonso Orozco 9.29 12.23 Guatemala 9.2914.0411.6810.9628.39
15 Adrián Ramírez 4.14 DNF Guatemala DNF6.034.14DNF8.06

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 53.63 54.90 NR Guatemala 55.7557.5454.1453.6354.82
2 Daniel Escobar 59.03 1:05.05 Guatemala 1:03.881:06.951:10.711:04.3259.03
3 Adrián Ramírez 1:01.12 1:06.03 Guatemala 1:07.791:04.791:08.551:01.121:05.50
4 Jefferson Ramírez 55.75 1:11.29 Guatemala 55.751:11.441:15.411:07.031:20.04
5 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:11.15 1:22.45 Guatemala 1:11.151:19.601:23.441:34.151:24.32
6 Gabriel Barrios 1:21.23 1:24.15 Guatemala 1:35.431:24.031:25.811:21.231:22.60
7 Rodrigo Castillo 1:29.76 1:37.52 Guatemala 1:29.761:47.471:53.111:33.061:32.02
8 Pablo Say 1:12.27 1:41.98 Guatemala 1:25.681:25.772:14.521:12.272:14.49
9 Gerardo Aceituno 1:31.09 1:51.48 Guatemala 1:50.47DNF1:31.091:47.891:56.09
10 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 1:39.01 1:58.33 Guatemala 2:05.692:14.651:45.481:39.012:03.83
11 Juan Santos Cuá 2:26.39 2:28.16 Guatemala 2:26.392:27.162:29.572:50.352:27.75
12 Alfonso Orozco 2:14.48 2:32.00 Guatemala 2:49.992:24.752:21.262:14.483:11.16
13 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 1:44.07 2:44.28 Guatemala 1:44.072:48.561:52.37DNF3:31.92
14 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 2:16.85 2:45.93 Guatemala 2:53.002:47.322:37.472:16.85DNF
15 Emmanuel González 2:19.70 2:52.27 Guatemala 2:52.052:51.65DNF2:19.702:53.12

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 56.58 1:00.62 Guatemala 1:02.1456.581:01.5758.141:09.97
2 Adrián Ramírez 1:00.52 1:07.70 Guatemala 1:14.721:21.281:06.311:02.071:00.52
3 Daniel Escobar 56.89 1:07.96 Guatemala 1:21.2756.891:16.091:03.931:03.86
4 Jefferson Ramírez 59.28 1:17.84 Guatemala 1:20.8159.281:35.941:27.521:05.20
5 Pablo Say 1:09.22 1:18.10 Guatemala 1:09.221:31.911:14.541:26.551:13.22
6 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 1:15.18 1:20.59 Guatemala 1:16.081:19.401:39.891:15.181:26.29
7 Gabriel Barrios 1:11.34 1:22.86 Guatemala 1:29.411:21.521:26.591:20.481:11.34
8 Gerardo Aceituno 1:34.50 1:40.42 Guatemala 1:43.322:05.021:43.411:34.531:34.50
9 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 1:42.60 1:51.86 Guatemala 1:58.651:51.441:53.071:51.061:42.60
10 Rodrigo Castillo 1:27.13 2:00.92 Guatemala 2:17.753:37.081:50.101:27.131:54.91

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 2:13.64 2:16.19 Guatemala 2:16.292:24.462:13.642:17.432:14.84
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 2:06.94 2:25.85 Guatemala 2:22.972:06.942:41.932:28.772:25.81
3 Jefferson Ramírez 2:08.06 2:33.78 Guatemala 2:33.992:50.392:39.282:28.082:08.06
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 2:26.35 2:41.68 Guatemala 2:49.162:26.353:03.092:34.642:41.24
5 Daniel Escobar 2:12.56 2:48.52 Guatemala 2:47.663:05.812:32.102:12.56DNF
6 Juan Orozco 2:39.79 2:54.57 Guatemala 2:59.962:39.792:45.662:58.083:39.84
7 Pablo Say 2:33.43 2:55.22 Guatemala 3:01.773:06.342:54.742:33.432:49.14
8 Rodrigo Castillo 3:02.79 3:20.28 Guatemala 3:20.333:13.913:45.283:26.593:02.79
9 Gerardo Aceituno 2:50.36 3:25.17 Guatemala 4:18.103:29.643:38.103:07.782:50.36
10 Emmanuel González 7:31.62 8:18.32 Guatemala 8:18.208:44.337:31.629:07.367:52.42
11 Gabriel Barrios 4:08.31 DNF Guatemala 4:08.31DNF4:50.91DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 2:00.37 NR 2:13.71 NR Guatemala 2:20.232:07.502:18.312:15.322:00.37
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 2:11.98 2:22.98 Guatemala 2:11.982:21.292:22.042:25.612:26.79
3 Daniel Escobar 2:22.50 2:36.92 Guatemala 3:00.042:22.502:29.402:37.222:44.14
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 2:41.47 2:50.05 Guatemala 2:41.472:58.462:44.622:47.073:47.94
5 Pablo Say 2:49.34 2:52.92 Guatemala 2:53.983:00.752:49.342:53.132:51.65
6 Juan Orozco 2:53.06 3:14.63 Guatemala 3:44.343:02.173:01.842:53.063:39.88

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 5:34.66 5:40.65 Guatemala 5:34.665:45.145:42.15
2 Pablo Say 6:17.65 6:48.60 Guatemala 7:34.316:17.656:33.84
3 Juan Orozco 6:24.20 6:55.45 Guatemala 7:39.966:24.206:42.19
4 Rodrigo Castillo 7:30.70 8:16.07 Guatemala 9:12.197:30.708:05.31

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 7:26.24 NR 8:14.61 NR Guatemala 7:26.248:13.359:04.25
2 Pablo Say 9:33.87 10:10.00 Guatemala 11:22.009:33.879:34.13
3 Juan Orozco 11:54.00 13:27.00 Guatemala 15:58.0012:29.0011:54.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Ruano 1:58.14 NR DNF Guatemala 1:58.14DNF2:47.38
2 Gabriel Barrios DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
2 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
2 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
2 Sergio Bulux DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 45 NR Guatemala 45
2 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 59 Guatemala 59
3 Adrián Ramírez DNF Guatemala DNF
3 Jefferson Ramírez DNF Guatemala DNF
3 José Emilio Girón Gramajo DNF Guatemala DNF
3 Pablo Say DNF Guatemala DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 23.77 25.72 NR Guatemala 24.2123.7727.4842.1725.48
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 20.06 NR 27.02 Guatemala 29.1423.2320.0657.0928.68
3 Gabriel Barrios 26.57 29.35 Guatemala 29.6731.7128.8829.5126.57
4 Adrián Ramírez 25.79 29.65 Guatemala 35.9325.7931.4030.3227.24
5 Daniel Escobar 28.57 36.37 Guatemala 28.5737.1634.8837.0841.03
6 Juan Orozco 24.06 36.49 Guatemala 29.351:07.5841.3238.8124.06
7 Pablo Say 34.33 37.39 Guatemala 43.0636.2734.3334.9540.96
8 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 33.14 40.60 Guatemala 33.1445.4040.8638.6242.33
9 Rodrigo Castillo 35.30 41.13 Guatemala 43.3640.4939.5535.3050.33
10 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 45.11 50.72 Guatemala 48.0047.5545.1156.621:00.13
11 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 50.01 55.76 Guatemala 1:00.6150.3656.3150.01DNF
12 Gerardo Aceituno 48.48 1:01.71 Guatemala 1:06.8050.761:08.251:07.5848.48
13 Héctor Hugo Morales 51.49 1:01.77 Guatemala 1:03.7651.4953.521:11.051:08.03
14 Juan Santos Cuá 52.03 1:05.05 Guatemala 1:42.011:02.971:04.541:07.6352.03
15 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 55.55 1:07.06 Guatemala 1:16.831:00.811:13.341:07.0455.55
16 Diego Benjamin López Gómez 43.38 1:10.92 Guatemala 43.381:26.581:36.211:03.881:02.30
17 Emmanuel González 1:11.08 1:41.99 Guatemala 2:42.891:31.861:29.571:11.082:04.54

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 20.47 25.28 NR Guatemala 29.9726.9120.9228.0120.47
2 Adrián Ramírez 25.13 27.60 Guatemala 29.2127.5225.1326.0730.87
3 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 27.54 30.55 Guatemala 36.2129.8127.5432.1629.67
4 Gabriel Barrios 25.20 30.95 Guatemala 27.9625.2035.9336.3128.95
5 Daniel Escobar 34.98 37.69 Guatemala 42.5035.0934.9847.4335.49
6 Pablo Say 31.46 42.07 Guatemala 47.2747.9141.9337.0231.46
7 Juan Orozco 38.40 44.96 Guatemala 48.1645.8840.8452.6038.40
8 Rodrigo Castillo 37.56 47.88 Guatemala 49.5546.6347.4552.2337.56
9 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 37.30 52.58 Guatemala 56.7358.79DNF37.3042.23
10 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 44.49 53.71 Guatemala 1:04.0957.8151.0552.2844.49
11 Juan Pablo Rojas Chinchilla 39.42 1:10.01 Guatemala 1:18.031:22.8552.171:19.8339.42

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 25.02 28.10 Guatemala DNF26.2230.3427.7525.02
2 Gabriel Barrios 26.46 28.14 Guatemala 27.8034.7527.4926.4629.13
3 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 29.26 34.25 Guatemala 33.5536.1933.0037.3929.26
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 24.56 35.00 Guatemala 38.3925.7741.4740.8424.56
5 Pablo Say 28.55 38.98 Guatemala 28.5550.3040.8535.0641.04
6 Daniel Escobar 33.84 40.93 Guatemala 41.7536.1747.9944.8833.84
7 Juan Orozco 32.15 42.78 Guatemala 46.8232.1544.0645.5538.72
8 Rodrigo Castillo 35.01 43.88 Guatemala 46.2743.9841.4035.0148.23

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 2:02.87 NR 2:18.75 NR Guatemala 2:34.932:02.872:24.742:23.502:08.02
2 Freddy Bulux 2:07.13 2:32.30 Guatemala 2:32.322:07.132:35.992:30.782:33.79
3 Sergio Bulux 2:23.88 2:47.81 Guatemala 3:04.442:26.502:57.052:23.882:59.88
4 Jefferson Ramírez 2:34.59 2:49.82 Guatemala 3:01.702:49.762:34.593:07.342:38.01
5 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 2:43.05 2:55.90 Guatemala 3:32.502:55.712:43.052:52.112:59.89
6 Gabriel Barrios 2:29.43 3:09.60 Guatemala 3:37.352:29.433:11.583:15.973:01.24
7 Rodrigo Castillo 2:59.31 3:29.53 Guatemala 2:59.314:04.673:20.593:42.333:25.68
8 Juan Angel Guillén 2:43.84 3:35.26 Guatemala 2:43.844:03.003:50.663:06.393:48.73
9 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 3:49.79 4:28.55 Guatemala 4:36.444:26.134:23.083:49.794:42.62
10 Jackie Vásquez 4:56.05 5:26.39 Guatemala 6:48.435:00.076:13.045:06.074:56.05
11 José Daniel Rodríguez 5:51.66 7:02.11 Guatemala 7:54.137:18.007:24.985:51.666:23.35

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 2:03.30 2:23.91 Guatemala 3:07.122:31.272:27.312:13.152:03.30
2 Freddy Bulux 2:15.01 2:26.14 Guatemala 2:46.662:15.902:15.012:23.022:39.51
3 Sergio Bulux 2:15.35 2:34.31 Guatemala 2:54.852:22.442:15.352:26.442:54.04
4 Gabriel Barrios 2:34.04 2:39.68 Guatemala 2:38.562:34.042:40.002:42.592:40.49
5 Jefferson Ramírez 2:35.56 2:43.82 Guatemala 2:38.312:55.233:01.442:37.932:35.56
6 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 2:29.35 2:49.06 Guatemala 2:29.353:10.852:41.712:59.262:46.20
7 Rodrigo Castillo 2:50.16 3:22.37 Guatemala 3:16.333:32.842:50.163:36.453:17.95

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 5.89 7.95 NR Guatemala 5.897.388.788.577.89
2 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 6.41 8.29 Guatemala 9.776.4115.807.427.67
3 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 7.21 8.40 Guatemala 7.408.317.219.769.50
4 Pablo Say 6.79 8.73 Guatemala 8.696.799.058.469.21
5 Diego Alberto Barrios Ixcot 6.86 10.56 Guatemala 6.868.5810.7212.38DNF
6 Daniel Escobar 8.47 10.85 Guatemala 14.809.358.478.9914.21
7 Angel Ruano 9.09 12.00 Guatemala 9.0911.1613.2315.7211.62
8 Freddy Bulux 10.72 12.37 Guatemala 14.9622.4210.7211.0711.07
9 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 11.08 13.16 Guatemala 11.0811.9215.13DNF12.42
10 Emmanuel González 10.58 13.52 Guatemala 15.5416.5410.5811.3013.71
11 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 10.79 13.77 Guatemala 15.0511.1815.0810.7919.06
12 Cristian Ixcot 12.85 19.30 Guatemala 15.18DNF17.2925.4312.85
13 Luis Zelada 12.44 20.77 Guatemala 12.4422.0419.0921.2322.00
14 Juan Angel Guillén 8.92 20.79 Guatemala 1:06.7922.1624.5615.648.92
15 Adrián Ramírez 6.39 21.47 Guatemala 19.9923.8935.0420.536.39
16 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 14.65 22.99 Guatemala 31.8321.3544.9614.6515.80
17 Devi Lorena Escobar Monge 16.82 23.88 Guatemala 19.9134.9216.8227.9823.75
18 Jackie Vásquez 19.03 26.37 Guatemala 22.6122.7333.7819.03DNF
19 Alfonso Orozco 23.07 39.20 Guatemala 50.0633.7339.2144.6623.07

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.98 7.29 Guatemala 7.397.5518.376.934.98
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 6.34 7.76 Guatemala 6.347.3413.606.679.26
3 Angel Ruano 9.21 10.82 Guatemala 12.2310.5914.529.219.63
4 Pablo Say 10.25 11.05 Guatemala 10.2510.5312.1910.4417.20
5 Freddy Bulux 9.54 11.43 Guatemala 14.469.5412.3711.0810.84
6 Daniel Escobar 10.44 11.54 Guatemala 11.0810.4412.3611.1714.15
7 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 8.37 11.71 Guatemala DNF8.3710.0810.6714.38
8 Emmanuel González 10.50 12.73 Guatemala 10.6210.5014.1913.3920.80
9 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 10.87 13.42 Guatemala 12.3817.1110.8713.0014.87
10 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 8.36 14.14 Guatemala 12.9715.5515.4813.978.36
11 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 5.42 15.44 Guatemala 15.0916.3616.8214.865.42
12 Cristian Ixcot 11.98 15.89 Guatemala 12.6911.9817.4717.5018.93
13 Luis Zelada 13.21 18.26 Guatemala 19.5018.2617.0120.8313.21
14 Adrián Ramírez 16.03 21.18 Guatemala 16.0329.2117.1419.5526.84

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Say 5.42 7.06 NR Guatemala 7.025.4211.226.547.63
2 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 7.10 8.11 Guatemala 7.107.117.629.6112.77
3 Gabriel Barrios 6.26 9.15 Guatemala 8.4511.549.146.269.85
4 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 8.44 9.15 Guatemala 8.758.9816.478.449.71
5 Angel Ruano 6.20 9.18 Guatemala 9.056.208.0210.4811.19
6 Freddy Bulux 6.94 10.86 Guatemala 10.796.948.6914.1313.11
7 Daniel Escobar 9.25 11.27 Guatemala 10.5112.869.2510.4514.43
8 Emmanuel González 9.55 12.35 Guatemala 11.369.5514.9813.2912.40
9 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 8.70 12.46 Guatemala 16.919.8411.128.7016.42
10 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 4.58 NR 15.20 Guatemala 13.724.5814.6621.4417.23

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 6.10 9.38 NR Guatemala 6.6810.706.1010.7516.60
2 Gabriel Barrios 5.46 9.39 Guatemala 12.367.345.468.4713.16
3 Pablo Say 7.37 11.72 Guatemala 15.298.837.3715.5911.05
4 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 9.26 12.31 Guatemala 13.2616.3312.869.2610.81
5 Sergio Bulux 11.09 15.30 Guatemala 13.7714.0211.0918.12DNF
6 Luis Zelada 7.78 18.07 Guatemala 7.7816.3235.2916.1521.73
7 José Emilio Girón Gramajo 9.40 18.96 Guatemala 20.8720.969.4018.1117.90
8 Daniel Escobar 15.52 23.61 Guatemala 25.6423.7228.0621.4615.52
9 Luis Lara 22.02 24.19 Guatemala 23.2822.0222.6735.6026.62

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 5.09 NR 9.87 Guatemala 6.4616.035.097.1120.29
2 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 6.68 11.40 Guatemala 15.9612.486.689.6712.05
3 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 8.62 12.46 Guatemala 16.4713.918.6211.7511.71
4 Sergio Bulux 8.01 13.34 Guatemala 13.6612.8316.128.0113.52
5 Pablo Say 10.61 14.79 Guatemala 10.6116.2819.0415.3812.71
6 Luis Zelada 18.80 20.59 Guatemala 22.4618.8025.6518.9320.37

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmuth William Figueroa Guitz 34.39 NR 48.12 NR Guatemala 49.4735.3334.3959.55DNF
2 Pablo Say 46.06 57.21 Guatemala 1:16.2952.7446.0652.331:06.55
3 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 43.27 1:29.18 Guatemala 1:06.511:06.04DNF43.272:15.00
4 Gabriel Barrios 57.64 1:54.57 Guatemala 3:02.861:40.632:20.211:42.8757.64

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 2/2 10:54 NR Guatemala 2/2 10:54
2 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz DNF Guatemala DNF