Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014


Date
May 18, 2014
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

South China University of Technology

Address
No. 381, Wushan Rd., Tianhe District
Details

Room 406&407, No.35 Building, North Campus

Website
Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

SCAU Puzzles & Games Club, SCUT Cubes Club

Information

Guangzhou SCAU 2014 is updated to Guangzhou Wushan 2014 with the cooperation of the cube clubs in the sister university.

Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.71 10.55 China 11.698.7110.8211.399.43
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.46 10.72 China 11.9310.6911.218.4610.27
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.54 11.69 China 11.2910.5412.5012.1511.64
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.86 11.73 China 11.5312.0911.58DNF9.86
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.72 11.78 China 10.7211.0013.6413.5810.75
6 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.02 12.01 China 12.6111.0515.9911.0212.36
7 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.98 12.50 China 13.3113.1812.3212.0110.98
8 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 10.20 12.72 China 12.0410.2014.8712.6313.48
9 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 11.44 12.96 China 11.4414.7714.1612.4112.30
10 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.72 13.13 China 13.2116.3812.7213.2112.97
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.91 13.26 China 14.3612.6314.6310.9112.80
12 Mo Ji (季默) 10.03 13.28 China 14.2110.0314.8912.7312.90
13 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.57 13.44 China 13.15DNF12.9511.5714.22
14 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 11.12 13.60 China 14.3411.1214.6414.4711.98
15 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 12.80 14.23 Hong Kong 15.6613.1614.6914.8312.80
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 14.14 14.80 China 16.7815.1514.6214.6314.14
17 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 12.85 15.68 China 26.7815.8615.4815.7012.85
18 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 15.38 16.43 Hong Kong 16.5815.3816.4716.9316.23
19 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.04 16.61 Hong Kong 18.2015.0418.2015.0516.57
20 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.80 17.35 China 15.8016.9716.5621.9718.51
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.73 17.53 China 15.7319.6617.9418.5816.06
22 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 13.80 18.09 China 21.8015.8621.0713.8017.35
23 Siming Li (李斯铭) 17.08 18.95 China 18.4020.8317.0828.7217.61
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 15.34 19.28 China DNF18.2322.0315.3417.58
25 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 18.76 20.11 China 20.7318.7620.6419.5520.13
26 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 19.31 21.22 China 28.2120.7021.1821.7819.31
27 Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成) 19.07 21.36 China 19.0719.3726.5320.8923.81
28 Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉) 19.81 21.93 China 19.8120.3824.5221.8623.55
29 Yi Yang (杨易) 20.44 21.98 China 23.5320.4425.2721.0321.38
30 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.31 22.01 China 20.811:02.6321.5614.3123.65
31 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 19.28 22.52 China 20.31DNF19.2825.5921.65
32 Bo Huang (黄镈) 15.09 23.15 China 19.69DNF17.5615.0932.19
33 Chengan He (何成安) 20.06 25.85 China 24.8020.0626.8125.94DNF
34 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 24.11 25.99 China 25.8826.3127.3024.1125.77
35 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 24.59 26.06 China 25.4724.5926.3926.3131.38
36 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 26.27 29.66 China 26.2738.9632.9026.8829.20
37 Haoqian Yi (易皓谦) 25.91 31.08 China 30.4633.6836.4329.1125.91
38 Mingjian Zhang (张铭键) 26.07 34.08 China 33.3831.0337.8238.3226.07
39 Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘) 35.13 38.72 China 42.2035.1351.4336.4837.48

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.52 9.82 China 10.009.7910.039.689.52
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.81 9.93 China 10.649.269.888.8111.55
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.30 10.45 China 9.9611.539.309.9311.47
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.68 11.73 China 12.1611.4311.6110.6812.16
5 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 11.25 11.87 China 11.2512.2011.9211.4813.49
6 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.41 12.02 China 10.4111.9011.5614.4612.59
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.00 12.04 China 10.0011.0916.1513.4311.61
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.58 12.46 China 13.8011.6811.9124.8611.58
9 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 10.83 12.63 Hong Kong 12.0610.8313.3412.9412.90
10 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.79 13.18 Hong Kong 13.3614.0412.7913.1613.03
11 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 11.16 13.19 China 12.5714.1112.9011.1616.72
12 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 12.89 14.02 China 12.8913.9613.4114.7016.64
13 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 11.43 14.15 China 12.5015.5626.0014.3811.43
14 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 13.33 14.85 China 15.0613.3315.2716.4314.21
15 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.59 14.98 China 16.1616.4011.5914.6314.16
16 Mo Ji (季默) 11.77 15.28 China 15.0411.7715.7917.2215.02
17 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 12.60 15.68 China 19.3116.5416.0912.6014.41
18 Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥) 13.52 16.64 China 17.6913.5217.6117.6114.71
19 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 12.07 16.77 China 15.5212.0718.8617.8616.93
20 Siming Li (李斯铭) 15.59 17.41 China 21.2215.5919.9016.4215.90
21 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.78 17.56 Hong Kong 15.7816.9021.9118.1317.65
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.19 17.65 China 15.1916.2719.8317.1519.53
23 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.44 17.95 China 18.3115.4418.9721.7116.58
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 18.40 20.53 China 20.4620.5522.8618.4020.58

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.43 9.59 China 8.439.1510.0610.779.55
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.75 10.16 China 9.9710.068.7511.5610.46
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.00 10.87 China 11.2710.219.0011.1313.15
4 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 10.88 11.43 China 11.6512.3110.8811.1811.46
5 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.18 11.87 China 13.8511.1812.8011.4011.40
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.38 13.23 China 11.3812.5614.7113.6213.51
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.40 13.59 China 11.4418.3810.4010.94DNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:07.06 1:13.00 China 1:13.691:15.311:07.061:10.901:14.41
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:13.46 1:20.84 China 1:16.721:31.821:31.491:14.321:13.46
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:19.38 1:26.64 China 1:25.581:27.881:19.381:26.471:48.08
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:33.25 1:38.53 China 1:33.251:48.911:45.701:35.991:33.91
5 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:38.93 1:43.37 China 1:41.341:45.521:43.251:38.931:49.65
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:37.59 1:44.49 China 1:39.581:37.592:59.181:45.561:48.34
7 Mo Ji (季默) 2:11.57 China 2:19.332:11.57
8 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:29.20 China 2:38.122:29.20
9 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 2:34.38 China 2:46.472:34.38
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3:05.36 China DNF3:05.36

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:06.54 1:17.57 China 1:19.111:24.601:12.641:06.541:20.96
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:19.18 1:22.32 China 1:22.111:25.381:25.831:19.471:19.18
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:22.60 1:28.32 China 1:26.481:28.911:29.651:22.601:29.57
4 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:33.15 1:39.57 China 1:35.091:42.191:33.152:01.941:41.44
5 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:29.50 1:41.47 China 2:11.941:29.501:37.181:39.151:48.08
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:28.91 1:42.75 China 1:42.391:50.631:28.911:44.231:41.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.33 AsR 28.43 WR China 24.3332.7228.23
2 Mo Ji (季默) 2:05.09 DNF China DNF2:05.09DNF
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:06.69 DNF China 2:06.69DNF2:37.55
4 Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 7.28 8.92 China 8.4710.469.907.288.38
2 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 10.58 12.28 China 13.1510.5811.6612.0215.93
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 11.27 17.40 China 11.27DNF18.0616.9617.18
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 16.22 20.68 China 22.31DNF19.8119.9116.22
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.42 21.95 Hong Kong 23.0822.4722.8920.5020.42
6 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 18.05 25.02 China 21.2234.6538.4419.1918.05
7 Mo Ji (季默) 18.79 27.95 China 27.6529.99DNF26.2218.79
8 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 18.38 30.97 China 18.38DNF25.2741.3726.26
9 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 31.80 China 31.8034.05

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 55.31 1:00.60 Hong Kong 1:15.091:01.011:02.0058.7955.31
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 58.06 1:07.33 China 1:17.1158.061:04.00DNF1:00.88
3 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:12.68 1:20.30 Hong Kong 1:12.681:25.031:22.021:25.591:13.86
4 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 1:37.77 1:50.53 China 1:56.861:37.771:39.631:56.251:55.72
5 Mo Ji (季默) 2:17.47 2:36.39 China 2:28.363:04.613:01.152:17.472:19.66
6 Bo Huang (黄镈) 3:31.64 China 4:01.653:31.64

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.41 8.68 China 9.0913.538.168.787.41
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 8.80 10.67 Hong Kong 10.8611.978.809.18DNF
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 7.93 11.56 China 9.9710.637.9314.4014.08
4 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 9.29 11.74 China 18.479.2912.6910.2912.25
5 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.53 12.80 China 12.8613.5012.5511.5312.98
6 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 10.20 13.07 China 14.1112.6712.4315.1010.20
7 Bo Huang (黄镈) 11.06 13.08 China 13.8711.6213.7514.9111.06
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.61 14.09 China 13.6114.6912.6113.9615.21
9 Mo Ji (季默) 11.52 16.00 China 11.52DNF11.6817.0019.33
10 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 12.41 16.20 China 17.6323.1317.8213.1412.41
11 Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 14.08 16.20 China 14.7116.96DNF16.9314.08
12 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 15.86 16.85 China 16.9315.8616.7216.9018.94
13 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 12.38 18.32 China 16.3215.4325.4623.2012.38
14 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 16.58 19.99 China 21.3616.5821.2817.3325.06
15 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 14.54 20.90 China 23.2119.9514.5419.53DNF
16 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 18.18 21.33 China 28.3118.1823.1519.9320.91

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.83 9.55 China 11.4410.2510.567.834.83
2 Zijian Chen (陈梓键) 7.62 9.97 China 12.269.7711.478.667.62
3 Bo Huang (黄镈) 9.07 10.74 China 12.3112.1710.629.449.07
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 8.45 11.24 China 14.9315.3710.118.688.45
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.38 11.32 China 11.7712.239.979.38DNF
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 8.46 11.70 Hong Kong 12.1912.5810.348.46DNF
7 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 7.99 11.72 China 13.5013.8011.177.9910.48
8 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 8.78 13.23 China 14.6315.2816.069.778.78

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mo Ji (季默) 6.15 7.15 NR China 8.197.036.156.22DNF
2 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 6.43 7.96 China 6.4311.307.248.797.86
3 Bo Huang (黄镈) 7.31 10.56 China 7.3112.2810.978.44DNF
4 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 9.99 12.97 China 39.2812.309.9912.1614.44
5 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 11.28 NR 16.79 NR Hong Kong 11.2831.1317.3816.5316.46
6 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 12.88 18.50 China 17.0512.8817.62DNF20.84
7 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.33 18.71 China 16.3318.7226.2817.2520.15
8 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 11.17 19.30 China 20.7217.3811.1719.8130.42
9 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 13.23 19.65 China 13.5313.2329.9023.9821.43
10 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 19.38 26.10 China 19.3821.5521.2953.1135.45
11 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 18.91 26.30 China 21.94DNF29.4018.9127.55
12 Chengan He (何成安) 22.72 DNF China DNF22.72DNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.53 11.33 China 11.3612.2610.5311.8210.82
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 14.69 16.22 China 17.0214.6915.8126.0015.83
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 13.58 16.48 China 16.2113.5820.6919.6513.59
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.04 21.47 China 19.2826.1918.0421.4123.71
5 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 17.98 26.18 China 20.3920.7837.3817.98DNF
6 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 29.31 39.48 China 29.311:09.9436.5842.0839.77
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 31.84 46.97 Hong Kong 31.8438.1953.501:01.0649.21
8 Weibin Liu (刘伟斌) 38.08 53.59 China 1:02.6852.8138.0858.4249.55
9 Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏) 23.01 54.00 China 23.012:02.3336.591:16.8048.60
10 Mo Ji (季默) 38.44 54.75 China DNF38.4450.9952.721:00.55
11 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) DNF China DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 WR 10.21 WR China 9.3611.436.969.8312.06
2 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.05 18.17 China 15.0520.4619.7217.2217.56
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 16.06 18.26 China 16.0622.1719.7217.6617.39
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.39 21.08 China 24.8621.7718.3919.0522.41
5 Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋) 22.25 23.26 China 22.2523.0924.41DNF22.28