Guangzhou HEMC Cubing Movement 2012


Date
Dec 9, 2012
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue

South China University of Technology

Address
Higher Education Mega Center, Panyu District
Details

A4-204, teaching area, SCUT

Website
Guangzhou HEMC Cubing Movement 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Rong Zeng

Information

The registration fee is 15 RMB per person.

Events
Competitors
54
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.22 10.47 China 9.5911.8411.968.229.97
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 12.67 13.17 China 13.3912.7612.6713.8713.35
3 Yi Wei (危毅) 10.05 13.35 China 10.0514.4111.8017.9713.83
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 12.77 13.56 China 12.7714.3015.5213.4712.90
5 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 11.40 14.14 China 13.0011.4013.1916.2219.61
6 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 12.97 14.42 China 12.9715.3317.1614.3813.56
7 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 11.30 14.49 China 11.3017.5014.6514.1514.66
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 13.83 14.99 China 15.9317.9313.8314.5514.50
9 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 14.33 15.23 Republic of Korea 14.3315.1514.9015.9715.63
10 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.84 15.72 China 13.9416.7616.4619.7513.84
11 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 14.53 16.43 China 14.9616.4317.9014.5319.61
12 Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 15.97 17.59 China 17.8018.3116.6615.9719.86
13 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 18.17 20.37 China 26.6118.2318.1723.0919.80
14 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 14.62 21.32 China 15.2516.5434.9414.6232.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.38 10.76 China 11.719.3813.479.4311.13
2 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 11.02 12.25 China 12.7816.2111.0211.8612.11
3 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 11.61 13.25 China 12.4714.3811.6112.9114.80
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 12.31 13.82 China 13.6113.0622.6312.3114.80
5 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 14.06 14.76 China 14.9616.4714.0614.0615.27
6 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 13.86 14.94 China 13.8614.2817.3015.2715.27
7 Yi Wei (危毅) 13.86 15.07 China 14.0213.8616.8415.8815.31
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 13.59 15.24 China 13.5914.0916.7516.3115.31
9 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 12.15 15.57 Republic of Korea 17.0716.6912.1513.6216.39
10 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 13.44 15.87 China 21.3018.0015.3313.4414.28
11 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 13.20 16.72 China 17.3116.0413.2018.4416.82
12 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 13.88 17.30 China 17.0515.5613.8819.2820.53
13 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 16.20 17.34 China 19.1116.2016.5416.3825.15
14 Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 16.46 17.69 China 16.4617.1816.6321.6619.25
15 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 16.18 17.75 China 17.25DNF16.1817.6618.33
16 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 16.77 18.77 China 20.3117.7216.7720.4018.28
17 Zhaoling Xiao (肖钊凌) 16.08 18.85 China DNF16.0817.5218.0021.02
18 Ying Luo (骆盈) 15.90 19.35 China 19.6822.3115.9018.1920.19
19 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 14.02 19.52 China 24.16DNF15.5314.0218.86
20 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 19.09 20.40 China 24.8619.0921.6519.0920.47
21 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 17.55 20.83 China 24.2219.9720.7521.7817.55
22 Geng Xie (谢耿) 17.84 21.05 China 17.8419.2226.5019.7124.22
23 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 17.43 21.14 China 19.9920.901:32.6017.4322.54
24 Yiduo Wang (王一多) 18.12 21.37 China 23.4521.9122.5319.6718.12
25 Shangjin Yang (杨尚进) 21.23 21.71 China 21.8024.8421.2522.0921.23
26 Weifeng Zhong (钟伟峰) 17.95 22.26 China 24.6217.9520.02DNF22.14
27 Yexi Hong (洪业熙) 18.53 22.36 China DNF22.1320.0318.5324.91
28 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 22.07 23.63 China 22.2425.5723.0827.9622.07
29 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 18.38 23.70 China 18.3822.5523.7229.0024.83
30 Xuan Chen (陈萱) 19.65 24.87 China 25.8025.0919.6523.7231.55
31 Weifeng Zhuang (庄伟峰) 21.13 25.08 China 25.6844.1321.1322.1527.41
32 Feng Wu (吴烽) 24.38 26.78 China 31.0025.3330.3324.6924.38
33 Zhuangjia Yao (姚壮加) 23.59 27.82 China 30.1128.6823.5924.6833.44
34 Wangquan Cai (蔡旺泉) 27.15 28.82 China 28.4729.5327.1531.0528.46
35 Xiaoyu Chen (陈晓煜) 25.36 28.96 China 25.5236.3825.3631.0430.33
36 Arnaud Mauduit 23.47 29.48 France 34.7529.5023.4724.6534.28
37 Xiaohan Li (李霄翰) 28.43 30.35 China 31.9028.4328.9030.2556.88
38 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 26.73 31.31 China 29.6228.0326.7336.29DNF
39 Long Qian (钱龙) 30.31 31.72 China 32.2330.8633.8732.0830.31
40 Weijian Long (龙伟健) 32.00 34.61 China 37.6634.1632.0232.0038.23
41 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 27.87 35.45 China 43.9927.8731.0736.9038.38
42 Siyu Chen (陈思宇) 32.56 36.81 China 32.5637.5836.18DNF36.66
43 Wei Qin (覃蔚) 34.75 39.98 China 43.4339.4341.6138.9034.75
44 Jiajun Peng (彭嘉俊) 36.83 41.43 China 36.8342.3739.6542.4542.27
45 Caihui Zhang (张财辉) 34.00 44.34 China 40.2745.4049.8647.3434.00
46 Xuyang He (何旭阳) 41.96 51.79 China 56.6950.8847.801:55.6741.96

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.90 2.74 China 3.342.723.562.151.90
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.43 4.25 China 4.313.434.714.274.18
3 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 3.20 4.82 China 4.833.205.926.023.70
4 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 4.48 5.31 China 6.214.485.734.895.32
5 Yi Wei (危毅) 4.16 5.44 China 4.904.165.835.755.66
6 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.14 5.81 China 5.094.697.644.147.82
7 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.80 6.00 China 5.5513.596.934.805.52
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.83 7.37 China 4.836.4313.469.775.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.41 NR 2.87 China 2.861.413.183.282.56
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.67 4.01 China 3.742.675.644.643.66
3 Yi Wei (危毅) 3.66 4.63 China 5.384.154.365.713.66
4 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.97 4.87 China 3.974.056.505.784.77
5 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 3.97 5.35 China 5.334.836.635.883.97
6 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 4.78 5.42 China 4.785.675.506.095.10
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.16 5.70 China 8.533.164.226.536.34
8 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 5.08 5.77 China 7.315.085.965.565.78
9 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 4.81 6.09 China 5.884.816.915.956.44
10 Weifeng Zhong (钟伟峰) 4.21 6.43 China 6.804.218.867.135.36
11 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 5.09 6.65 Republic of Korea 5.535.097.758.276.66
12 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 6.15 7.02 China 6.948.597.506.616.15
13 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 6.06 7.37 China 6.068.276.477.38DNF
14 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 4.18 7.55 China 6.094.187.3810.009.19
15 Ying Luo (骆盈) 6.27 7.60 China 7.866.908.0310.656.27
16 Zhaoling Xiao (肖钊凌) 6.06 7.89 China DNF6.069.228.216.25
17 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 6.68 8.04 China 8.4414.037.638.056.68
18 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 6.43 8.33 China 6.438.688.258.069.09
19 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 7.65 8.38 China 7.919.4713.527.657.77
20 Xuebin Wu (吴学斌) 6.58 9.59 China 10.036.589.339.4120.21
21 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 6.54 9.71 China 6.54DNF8.1514.436.54
22 Arnaud Mauduit 7.09 9.76 France 9.847.099.8010.029.65
23 Yaying Su (苏雅颖) 9.23 10.75 China 11.969.2312.0010.529.76
24 Yongsheng He (何永生) 9.89 13.07 China 12.5911.349.8915.27DNF
25 Xiaohan Li (李霄翰) 12.36 13.59 China 13.4314.2121.3813.1312.36
26 Weijian Long (龙伟健) 13.88 16.57 China 13.8817.3117.8014.5924.09
27 Peikang Liang (梁沛康) 26.16 37.90 China 51.3540.9043.6529.1426.16

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 35.72 37.70 NR China 38.9744.7238.0536.0935.72
2 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 42.84 46.03 China 47.9349.5544.5342.8445.63
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 42.66 46.92 China 52.6142.6645.5647.4447.77
4 Yi Wei (危毅) 42.46 52.86 China 42.4656.4052.3149.861:02.66
5 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 53.18 57.66 China 59.3253.1858.871:00.1054.80
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 55.97 1:01.48 China 1:04.151:11.021:01.7755.9758.52
7 Ze Li (李泽) 59.71 1:03.24 China 1:08.7759.8459.711:01.111:10.15
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 56.25 1:03.26 China 56.251:00.971:11.061:08.821:00.00
9 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 52.46 1:04.02 China 1:10.531:22.2258.1852.461:03.34
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:00.90 1:04.56 China 1:19.811:00.901:07.501:01.191:05.00
11 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 57.68 1:05.30 China 1:13.29DNF1:03.2457.6859.37
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:02.58 1:06.78 China 1:02.581:05.131:09.341:13.101:05.87
13 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 1:05.72 1:08.43 Republic of Korea 1:05.721:20.311:06.721:08.781:09.78
14 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 1:02.59 1:11.68 China 1:15.911:09.901:09.22DNF1:02.59
15 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 1:07.77 1:15.73 China 1:14.171:15.36DNF1:17.661:07.77
16 Ying Luo (骆盈) 1:06.47 1:17.11 China 1:16.771:21.191:15.721:06.471:18.84
17 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 1:21.05 1:23.90 China 1:21.051:25.211:24.411:22.081:27.22
18 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 1:35.03 China 1:35.031:49.03
19 Arnaud Mauduit 1:37.86 France 1:46.131:37.86

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:06.80 1:13.27 China 1:08.151:21.771:06.801:11.631:20.03
2 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:18.55 1:23.35 China 1:28.081:18.551:19.631:32.301:22.33
3 Yi Wei (危毅) 1:40.68 1:49.62 China 1:55.881:47.031:49.301:40.681:52.53
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:54.54 2:04.13 China 2:03.212:11.851:54.542:10.021:59.15
5 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:50.53 2:05.75 China 2:18.781:50.532:04.802:10.592:01.86
6 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 2:01.20 2:06.78 China 2:11.882:05.512:09.592:05.252:01.20
7 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 1:59.53 2:09.48 China 2:22.732:07.471:59.532:13.572:07.41
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 2:11.78 2:22.30 China 2:36.092:18.832:19.412:11.782:28.66
9 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 2:18.36 2:26.13 China 2:18.362:32.942:36.522:20.782:24.68
10 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:10.24 2:28.60 China 2:22.732:28.762:10.242:40.702:34.31
11 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 2:08.36 2:29.73 China 3:47.692:08.362:28.962:39.902:20.33
12 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 3:19.77 China 3:21.463:19.77
13 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 4:29.80 China 4:29.80DNF
14 Arnaud Mauduit 5:23.60 France DNF5:23.60

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2:49.09 2:59.97 China 3:21.662:49.092:49.15
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:44.46 3:00.48 China 3:24.282:52.712:44.46
3 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 4:47.21 5:07.26 China 5:12.944:47.215:21.63
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 5:17.53 5:39.08 China 5:17.535:52.195:47.52

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 4:21.65 4:34.25 China 4:22.084:59.024:21.65
2 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:48.47 4:52.53 China 4:48.474:57.124:52.00
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 5:13.13 5:27.91 China 5:48.865:13.135:21.75
4 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 8:02.80 China 8:02.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:07.68 DNF China DNF1:07.68DNF
2 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 1:15.18 DNF China 1:15.18DNFDNF
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:43.05 DNF China 1:43.05DNFDNF
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:37.06 DNF China DNFDNF3:37.06
5 Arnaud Mauduit DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
5 Xuan Chen (陈萱) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 15.56 19.48 China 38.3318.6623.0015.5616.78
2 Ze Li (李泽) 16.52 20.87 China 25.5122.7919.3820.4516.52
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 17.96 21.17 China 30.4417.9621.4722.6819.36
4 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 22.16 22.72 China 23.4727.2722.5222.1622.16
5 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 20.00 23.03 China 23.4729.1124.8120.8220.00
6 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 20.52 23.81 China 25.7820.5228.8122.0523.61
7 Yi Wei (危毅) 22.76 26.85 China 22.7630.8625.8323.8531.62
8 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 23.08 31.64 China 49.0825.9440.7123.0828.27
9 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 29.59 37.25 Republic of Korea 34.0639.1338.5629.5950.16

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 16.66 18.90 China 16.8320.0820.7516.6619.78
2 Ze Li (李泽) 18.21 20.67 China 21.2119.9223.5818.2120.87
3 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 21.21 21.87 China 21.5322.1529.3021.2121.94
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 19.47 22.63 China 19.4722.0923.5622.25DNF
5 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 22.91 25.50 China 22.9123.0929.0031.2724.41
6 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 24.47 28.22 China 30.2435.5524.4728.6625.77
7 Shangjie Zhou (周上杰) 21.86 28.40 China 21.86DNF31.2528.2225.72
8 Zhaoling Xiao (肖钊凌) 27.33 29.29 China 27.3328.0233.6530.6629.19
9 Yi Wei (危毅) 22.96 29.42 China 22.9628.1333.4028.0632.08
10 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 25.88 29.84 Republic of Korea 29.9929.8129.7225.8859.70
11 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 31.76 34.33 China 35.7634.0434.7234.2231.76
12 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 28.29 35.61 China 39.5455.4132.0035.3028.29
13 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 32.91 37.31 China 49.4334.5839.0938.2532.91
14 Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) 23.52 38.03 China 23.5240.4646.0130.8242.82
15 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 30.80 38.25 China 44.7730.8031.1638.8158.52
16 Xingchi Dong (董星池) 43.36 51.08 China 47.8847.5957.7743.361:00.78
17 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 37.45 51.20 China 37.4557.6657.1951.1645.25
18 Weifeng Zhuang (庄伟峰) 45.44 52.40 China 46.9645.4459.66DNF50.59
19 Xuan Chen (陈萱) 47.18 56.91 China 51.331:00.9658.441:07.1547.18
20 Xiaoyu Chen (陈晓煜) 33.72 59.50 China 1:02.44DNF1:12.2143.8633.72