Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013


Date
Dec 1, 2013
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Venue

South China University of Technology

Address
No. 381, Wushan Rd., Tianhe District
Details

Room 406, No.35 Building, North Campus

Website
Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Yankun Qiu
Xuebin Wu

Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 32.45 38.42 China 38.2132.4540.0340.0837.02
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 35.11 39.89 China 38.2738.4142.9835.1144.65
3 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 43.63 46.22 China 44.1855.2248.8643.6345.61
4 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 42.08 46.23 China 1:03.2448.1547.8542.0842.69
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 41.40 46.67 China 43.2851.2245.5241.40DNF
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 41.65 47.52 China 52.2841.6544.6145.67DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 37.75 39.09 China 38.6537.7538.5041.7140.11
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 36.25 41.35 China 49.9943.6837.7736.2542.60
3 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 40.94 43.95 China 44.5140.9450.3142.4244.91
4 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 46.66 47.55 China 54.2248.7946.6646.8547.02
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 37.95 48.72 China 48.9137.9556.3143.6853.58
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 43.29 49.40 China 43.2949.8052.0346.3853.55
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 46.13 51.90 China 58.3246.1350.7951.0453.87
8 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 48.53 52.13 China 59.4750.0455.8848.5350.47
9 Mo Ji (季默) 48.21 52.76 China 51.6255.8148.2157.8850.84
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 52.89 54.34 Hong Kong 55.4253.4452.891:00.0754.15
11 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 44.08 55.67 China 1:01.8958.1344.0854.1254.76
12 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 55.61 58.74 China 1:01.9055.6157.421:08.2156.89

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.78 38.76 China 36.7143.7238.2134.7841.35
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 35.75 40.24 China 51.8635.7541.1939.1440.39
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 42.83 45.73 China 46.4542.8344.9246.5745.83
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 42.45 49.40 Hong Kong 46.2651.4550.4851.7242.45
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 43.47 49.49 China 49.9550.0648.6249.9043.47
6 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 39.54 49.81 China 39.5452.90DNF43.8852.66
7 Mo Ji (季默) 47.60 51.75 China 47.6055.6353.1553.5948.50
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 50.51 51.95 China 50.7852.1550.5154.3752.93
9 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 49.32 53.18 China 52.5254.1857.4952.8349.32
10 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 50.79 53.80 China 53.1254.9550.7954.5853.71
11 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 47.98 56.54 China 47.9853.6754.631:01.741:01.31
12 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 52.29 58.76 China 59.4452.2959.0757.781:02.15
13 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 56.70 1:03.08 Hong Kong 59.621:05.9056.701:03.711:09.42
14 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 53.90 1:05.10 China DNF53.901:11.311:06.7657.23
15 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 56.82 1:07.16 China 56.821:10.151:01.901:21.931:09.43
16 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 55.55 1:07.17 China 55.551:04.001:02.92DNF1:14.58
17 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:03.85 China 1:03.851:04.80
18 Geng Xie (谢耿) 1:04.16 China 1:04.161:11.17
19 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 1:08.67 China 1:08.671:13.89
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:10.68 China 1:10.68DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:07.78 1:12.75 China 1:13.191:20.801:15.891:07.781:09.16
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:12.27 1:18.52 China 1:15.861:22.091:24.631:17.611:12.27
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:15.18 1:20.19 China 1:17.561:15.181:16.881:26.141:28.72
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:20.13 1:25.43 China 1:30.401:41.091:20.371:25.531:20.13
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:27.11 1:28.97 China 1:27.111:29.811:29.181:34.451:27.92
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:27.60 1:30.56 China 1:29.961:27.601:31.411:31.631:30.31
7 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:29.60 1:37.51 China 1:36.351:42.901:29.601:33.271:48.59
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:34.40 1:38.35 Hong Kong 1:45.891:34.401:35.481:43.101:36.48

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:01.43 1:12.25 China 1:15.421:16.971:01.431:20.091:04.37
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:13.19 1:17.17 China 1:26.391:19.071:13.191:15.461:16.97
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:11.86 1:18.50 China 1:16.741:23.211:11.861:15.561:24.64
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:18.50 1:28.86 China 1:18.501:28.181:29.811:28.591:40.50
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:25.50 1:33.17 Hong Kong 1:26.801:35.951:37.861:36.761:25.50
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:13.16 1:33.27 China 1:36.781:41.651:33.921:29.101:13.16
7 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:23.52 1:38.74 China 1:23.521:44.311:33.411:38.511:45.12
8 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 1:25.23 1:38.75 China 1:33.831:35.011:53.371:47.401:25.23
9 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:36.79 1:48.48 China 2:25.141:54.421:44.261:46.761:36.79
10 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:47.46 1:54.99 China 2:18.921:47.461:59.421:50.821:54.73
11 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:36.42 1:55.46 China 2:09.931:36.421:57.471:49.381:59.53
12 Mo Ji (季默) 1:48.80 1:56.32 China 1:59.332:27.271:50.361:59.261:48.80
13 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 1:42.08 1:59.09 China 1:52.692:16.212:04.001:42.082:00.59
14 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 1:46.81 2:00.24 China 2:02.541:46.811:55.562:02.622:09.46
15 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:58.96 2:03.63 Hong Kong 2:01.681:58.962:07.942:27.122:01.27
16 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 1:54.62 2:10.40 China 2:19.171:58.082:21.292:13.951:54.62
17 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 2:05.42 China 2:14.732:05.42
18 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:47.06 China 2:47.062:48.67

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:21.24 2:28.74 China 2:37.602:21.242:27.39
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:28.33 2:31.06 China 2:31.672:28.332:33.19
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:24.36 2:31.10 China 2:33.512:24.362:35.43
4 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 2:30.49 2:39.56 China 2:42.082:30.492:46.11
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:33.18 2:42.18 China 2:33.182:56.012:37.35
6 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 2:50.51 2:54.50 China 3:00.102:52.882:50.51
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:26.70 NR 3:07.84 Hong Kong 2:26.703:00.993:55.84
8 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 3:18.93 3:22.26 China 3:26.313:21.553:18.93
9 Mo Ji (季默) 3:24.85 3:41.20 China 3:24.854:06.843:31.91
10 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 3:39.95 3:46.11 China 3:39.953:43.293:55.08
11 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:34.98 DNF China 3:34.983:47.46DNF
12 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 4:40.37 China 4:40.37
13 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 5:16.46 Hong Kong 5:16.46
14 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 5:18.26 China 5:18.26
15 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 5:22.76 China 5:22.76
16 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5:58.77 China 5:58.77

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:52.60 3:02.97 China 2:52.603:15.743:00.57
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3:24.33 3:31.50 China 3:24.333:44.173:26.01
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:39.10 3:53.09 China 4:11.623:48.553:39.10
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:49.50 4:03.19 China 3:49.503:54.554:25.52
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:48.29 4:05.88 China 3:48.294:01.054:28.30
6 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:55.47 4:08.33 China 4:20.004:09.523:55.47
7 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 4:14.93 4:21.91 China 4:30.504:14.934:20.30
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4:17.26 4:23.65 Hong Kong 4:17.264:30.704:23.00
9 Bojun Hu (胡博钧) 4:51.03 4:58.40 China 4:59.545:04.634:51.03
10 Mo Ji (季默) 5:42.61 China 5:42.61
11 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 5:56.47 China 5:56.47
12 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 7:01.07 China 7:01.07
13 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 7:03.23 China 7:03.23
14 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 7:25.99 China 7:25.99
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) DNF China DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 53.92 NR 55.41 NR Hong Kong 54.221:01.3555.3756.6453.92
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 59.53 1:06.50 China 1:06.291:03.871:10.941:09.3559.53
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:09.49 1:16.09 China 1:20.501:09.491:21.431:14.411:13.36
4 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:18.61 1:22.31 China 1:26.031:21.271:18.611:19.631:28.16
5 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 1:43.79 1:45.34 China 1:44.661:46.161:43.791:45.201:51.78
6 Mo Ji (季默) 2:01.78 China 2:14.682:01.78
7 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 2:04.98 China 2:15.322:04.98
8 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 3:23.55 China 3:59.233:23.55
9 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 3:40.28 China 3:40.283:42.52
10 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) DNF China DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 6.44 7.59 China 7.606.446.558.6110.39
2 Geng Xie (谢耿) 6.72 7.59 China 6.727.796.728.928.26
3 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 9.14 11.05 China 10.9110.9415.6611.319.14
4 Mo Ji (季默) 9.09 11.23 China 10.059.099.3414.2914.72
5 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 10.18 13.20 China 10.18DNF16.0110.4313.16
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 13.32 14.70 China 14.0019.8213.3215.3414.77
7 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 11.11 15.04 China 11.1116.2012.2016.7218.19
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.14 DNF China 7.14DNF10.86DNF8.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.78 7.67 China 4.789.087.955.999.17
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 7.01 9.01 China 12.587.019.498.748.80
3 Mo Ji (季默) 7.83 9.97 China 10.937.839.939.0615.73
4 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.57 10.71 China 15.469.7710.587.5711.77
5 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 8.13 10.81 China 17.428.1311.908.9911.53
6 Qinghao Zhong (钟庆毫) 8.74 11.01 China 10.5712.548.7410.0912.37
7 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 7.53 11.10 China 7.5310.1414.1415.879.02
8 Jici Liu (刘纪赐) 8.78 13.31 China 8.7812.6123.169.0518.28
9 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 9.92 13.42 Hong Kong 13.5614.2212.479.9215.24
10 Haijie Zhang (张海杰) 11.97 13.64 China 11.9713.1414.9912.8022.87
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.72 14.07 Hong Kong 13.5115.3811.7213.3218.93
12 Xiaoqiu Chen (陈晓秋) 11.90 14.50 China 13.8311.9014.4715.2118.77
13 Xiayang Zhou (周夏阳) 11.67 14.94 China 15.5911.6714.9214.3115.62
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.58 15.63 China 14.8312.5814.6623.1617.40
15 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 9.47 15.94 China 15.791:03.829.4715.7216.32
16 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 12.65 17.03 China 18.3316.5012.6528.0016.25
17 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 14.41 17.17 China 19.2420.5517.5914.6814.41
18 Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) 16.13 19.64 China 22.4616.2420.2124.6916.13
19 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 22.49 35.17 China DNF27.6245.4022.4932.50

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.31 12.07 China 12.699.3111.2212.3013.16
2 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 12.12 13.12 China 13.9812.7012.1212.6817.40
3 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 15.07 18.30 China 23.0815.0716.5626.5215.27
4 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 14.43 18.46 China DNF22.3115.6714.4317.40
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 15.08 19.42 China 22.0828.6016.8615.0819.31
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.89 23.12 China 24.0518.8920.9225.4724.39

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.42 11.72 China 11.7112.8911.059.4212.40
2 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.36 14.03 China 13.3614.1318.1714.3313.63
3 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.47 20.23 China 17.6416.4722.7720.2724.38
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.76 20.99 China 30.3818.5925.1510.7619.23
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 17.12 21.03 China 17.1219.3022.3622.1821.62
6 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 17.92 21.39 China 17.9218.3419.3726.4744.28
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 28.82 33.31 China 29.5138.2032.2349.9028.82
8 Mo Ji (季默) 38.59 44.41 China 50.2238.5942.6642.2748.29
9 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 33.68 45.54 China 33.6835.6757.1743.791:07.82
10 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 45.34 China 45.34DNF
11 Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯) 46.42 China 46.421:17.30