Guangzhou Rubik's Cube Day 2013


Date
May 1, 2013
City
Guangzhou, China
Venue

Guangzhou Nan Wu Secondary School

Address
81 Xingyuan Street, Jiangnanxi, Haizhu District, Guangzhou, Guangdong Province
Website
Guangzhou Rubik's Cube Day 2013 website
Contact

Guangzhou Cubing Organization Team

WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) won with an average of 10.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) finished second (10.74) and Weixing Zhang (张炜星) finished third (11.24).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.09 10.35 China 10.7910.5610.3110.0910.18
2 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.36 10.74 China 10.3611.5210.5010.9410.79
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 9.90 11.24 China 10.7212.7112.899.9010.29
4 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 10.83 11.29 China 11.5611.1811.2110.8311.47
5 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 10.07 12.44 China 12.7112.5914.0912.0210.07
6 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 11.27 12.74 China 15.1812.6211.4911.2714.11
7 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 12.72 13.55 China 13.4314.0813.1417.1612.72
8 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.36 14.24 China 11.3612.7815.4514.4815.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.90 9.82 China 9.389.7411.7210.347.90
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10.49 11.25 China 10.4911.7514.9210.8211.19
3 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.59 11.43 China 12.8911.0310.5910.6112.64
4 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 9.73 12.09 China 9.7314.6412.3212.3511.59
5 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 10.34 13.08 China 13.2414.6212.8410.3413.15
6 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 11.02 13.08 China 13.3612.4411.0213.4513.54
7 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.79 13.10 China 12.9613.5515.8612.8011.79
8 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.30 13.21 China 13.0911.3013.7812.7614.73
9 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.76 13.43 China 12.7615.6612.9013.1014.30
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.58 13.82 China 16.0812.8116.9312.5611.58
11 Bin Li (李宾) 11.09 14.18 China 14.6713.8913.9820.4111.09
12 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.97 14.26 China 14.1213.8214.8517.2012.97
13 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 13.72 14.65 China 14.2314.8316.2813.7214.89
14 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 13.21 15.11 China 16.30DNF15.0813.2113.95
15 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 13.81 15.32 China 15.4514.9915.9615.5113.81
16 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 13.51 15.74 China 15.5613.5114.5218.7117.15
17 Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚) 13.45 15.78 China 18.3816.1413.4515.7615.44
18 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 13.72 15.94 China 20.6319.1113.9513.7214.77
19 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 13.28 16.42 China 15.2919.0716.9916.9813.28
20 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.96 16.90 Hong Kong 17.2316.8316.6514.9618.74
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.75 16.93 China 16.1317.2217.43DNF11.75
22 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 14.63 17.22 China 14.6315.9721.2119.5316.16
23 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 16.17 17.39 China 17.0217.0620.3716.1718.09
24 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 16.20 17.71 China 18.0417.3316.2017.76DNF
25 Shaofei Huang (黄少飞) 16.75 18.21 China 19.8617.3117.6819.6516.75
26 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 16.81 18.27 China 22.7616.8117.3620.0517.40
27 Ze Li (李泽) 14.39 18.43 China 19.2614.3917.0019.0422.26
28 Geng Xie (谢耿) 17.01 21.53 China 24.1227.7019.3221.1617.01

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.29 10.15 China 11.968.2910.199.3010.96
2 Jianfeng Yu (余剑锋) 10.75 11.95 China 11.4211.4210.7513.0113.26
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.15 12.29 China 12.8011.4415.3312.6311.15
4 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 10.25 12.60 China 10.2513.1111.4813.2213.31
5 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 9.92 12.65 China 17.069.9212.7712.5312.64
6 Zhenzhong Huang (黄振中) 10.29 12.77 China 10.2912.9215.2212.3113.08
7 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.34 12.88 China 12.3412.9912.5313.1314.05
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 11.97 13.27 China 11.9713.9212.8013.0915.55
9 Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚) 12.41 13.70 China 14.1415.2214.0412.4112.91
10 Bin Li (李宾) 12.38 13.77 China 12.3913.9016.3415.0112.38
11 Yi Wei (危毅) 11.46 14.22 China 13.6713.7011.4615.2816.01
12 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.00 14.54 China 11.0015.5013.1614.9625.46
13 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 13.46 14.58 China 14.0415.1714.5415.2113.46
14 Ze Li (李泽) 13.10 14.63 China 15.6013.1013.9015.1214.87
15 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 13.77 15.14 China 16.8313.7714.6114.8815.94
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 14.32 15.93 China 14.3215.6118.5314.4817.70
17 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.94 16.01 China 11.139.94DNF26.3410.55
18 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 15.82 16.59 China 16.7116.6415.8216.4120.85
19 Xiaoniu Song (宋小牛) 14.46 16.61 China 16.6716.2117.8814.4616.94
20 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 14.18 16.64 China 14.8414.1817.2219.6517.85
21 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 14.78 16.81 China 15.13DNF14.7818.4116.89
22 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 15.04 16.93 China 18.3915.0415.9216.4720.59
23 Shaofei Huang (黄少飞) 15.27 16.96 China 15.2717.2916.5817.0218.91
24 Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚) 15.44 17.79 China 16.1718.9919.2815.4418.20
25 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 15.45 17.82 China 16.6117.4515.4526.5319.41
26 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.42 18.00 Hong Kong 18.2119.0419.4416.4216.74
27 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 16.94 18.46 China 16.9418.1818.5718.6323.03
28 Yanlei Zeng (曾彦磊) 17.10 18.58 China 18.6217.1019.3617.7521.19
29 Geng Xie (谢耿) 13.60 19.40 China 13.6017.1724.1120.8520.17
30 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 17.84 20.17 China 17.8423.2118.1722.6419.69
31 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 17.86 20.22 China 17.8621.5219.8719.2821.99
32 Zhile Li (李知乐) 17.73 20.25 China 17.7321.8221.3318.4321.00
33 Yueming Zhong (钟悦鸣) 17.09 20.46 China 21.5419.54DNF17.0920.29
34 Yuan Gao (高源) 18.08 20.59 China 18.08DNF20.0522.0919.63
35 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 18.77 21.19 China 19.3818.7719.6725.7524.51
36 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 18.30 21.57 China 35.9920.1721.7222.8118.30
37 Peilong Pan (潘培龙) 15.27 22.15 China 15.2722.5522.14DNF21.75
38 Jianming Du (杜建铭) 20.79 22.63 China DNF24.0021.0322.8520.79
39 Mincheng Huang (黄民城) 18.55 22.64 China 22.0721.9929.0418.5523.87
40 Xu Huang (黄旭) 17.90 22.79 China 26.6435.6417.9018.0423.68
41 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 18.76 23.84 China 18.7632.6228.2822.1121.12
42 Honghui Chen (陈鸿辉) 19.77 24.11 China 19.7725.6824.9021.7636.17
43 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 19.63 24.16 China 19.6322.0326.6426.9123.80
44 Yixun Qiu (邱易巡) 17.86 24.59 China 17.8634.1723.9926.1923.60
45 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 22.36 24.90 China 23.5022.3627.3626.4624.73
46 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 21.99 25.74 China 26.9124.7121.9926.5225.99
47 Zhihui Qiu (邱志辉) 23.99 31.42 China 38.9523.9934.9732.9326.36
48 Lingzhi Liang (梁凌智) 23.42 32.78 China 45.3523.4225.5927.39DNF
49 Law Siu Chun (羅小珍) 27.87 33.47 Hong Kong 27.87DNF31.1629.8739.37
50 Junming Chen (陈俊铭) 30.36 35.74 China 37.0435.1834.9938.7930.36
51 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 33.71 35.99 China 44.9937.7633.7136.1234.09
52 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 32.26 36.53 China 32.2632.5033.7945.1543.30
53 Mingjie Guo (郭铭杰) 33.05 38.19 China 36.5943.4434.5333.0545.58
54 Yuetao Zhang (张玥涛) 30.84 39.28 China 36.2439.4130.8442.7742.18
55 Wenjun Liang (梁文骏) 29.14 42.63 China 47.2541.9629.1445.8240.12
56 Caiyu Cai (蔡菜雨) 39.31 42.94 China 44.6749.8944.8339.3339.31
57 Jieyu Qiu (邱婕妤) 37.74 43.27 China 37.7442.9040.9047.1046.02
58 Zhizhao Xu (许知钊) 1:07.08 1:11.93 China 1:12.281:13.431:07.081:10.082:19.67
59 Yijin Yan (谭怡津) 57.37 1:14.06 China 1:15.561:08.31DNF1:18.3257.37
60 Minghao Chen (陈铭浩) 1:35.13 1:43.99 China 1:46.441:41.161:44.381:35.131:49.17
61 Yexi Hong (洪业熙) 18.69 DNF China 19.2518.69DNF19.02DNF
62 Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) 51.78 DNF China DNF1:02.0051.781:22.29DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 58.74 DNF China DNFDNF58.74
2 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 58.95 DNF China 58.95DNFDNF
3 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 3:31.29 DNF China DNFDNF3:31.29
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:36.02 DNF China DNFDNF3:36.02
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:34.68 DNF China DNF4:34.68DNF
6 Yiheng Liang (梁译衡) 8:40.53 DNF China DNF8:40.53DNS
7 Yijing Liang (梁译静) 10:50.00 DNF China 10:50.00DNFDNS
8 Peilong Pan (潘培龙) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 30 China 30
2 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 32 China 32
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33 China 33
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 34 China 34
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39 China 39
5 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 39 China 39
7 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 41 China 41
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 51 China 51
9 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 56 China 56
9 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 56 China 56
11 Geng Xie (谢耿) DNF China DNF
11 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) DNF China DNF
11 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) DNF China DNF
11 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) DNF China DNF
11 Yi Wei (危毅) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 15.36 18.09 China 15.3619.3017.2418.6118.43
2 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 14.71 19.06 China 18.9017.0921.3014.7121.19
3 Bin Li (李宾) 16.98 20.24 China 20.8118.69DNF16.9821.22
4 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 18.13 20.93 China 20.9321.4318.1320.6921.18
5 Ze Li (李泽) 16.92 21.32 China 22.6239.3118.3023.0416.92
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 20.24 21.92 China 20.8622.4320.2423.4522.48
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 18.63 22.80 Hong Kong 18.6323.7520.8723.7825.86
8 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 20.75 22.94 China 25.1321.4020.7524.3623.06
9 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 19.34 24.48 China 25.8823.9523.6119.34DNF
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 23.95 26.16 China 27.3840.9023.9524.7826.31
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.10 26.53 China 30.6420.1027.1528.3424.10

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ze Li (李泽) 17.24 18.65 China 19.5319.6017.2418.6317.80
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 17.12 19.20 China 19.6619.0117.1221.0418.92
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 16.18 19.46 China 22.7516.1819.4916.5122.38
4 Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 19.91 20.66 China 19.9121.3623.8520.4320.20
5 Bin Li (李宾) 17.31 21.54 China 17.3119.4327.2922.9722.22
6 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 17.95 22.09 China 23.0024.4917.9520.9922.28
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.95 23.02 Hong Kong 21.8722.7219.9529.6924.46
8 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 22.63 23.25 China 22.7827.0723.9223.0422.63
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.98 25.19 China 24.7219.9823.9726.8927.08
10 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 18.63 25.76 China 28.1026.3018.6322.8928.27
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 21.23 26.78 China 23.9629.1428.4021.2327.97
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 24.97 30.87 China 31.6829.6424.9731.2941.26
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26.51 33.03 China 32.0126.5134.9632.1246.73
14 Wenji Huang (黄文记) 25.86 33.55 China 25.8639.7833.1832.2735.19
15 Haoheng Zhang (张浩恒) 31.68 34.27 China 31.6833.48DNF35.5833.76
16 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 31.77 35.34 China 34.6434.5931.7736.8049.87
17 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 27.73 35.67 China 43.5727.7328.6634.7746.86
18 Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然) 32.53 35.97 China DNF39.5532.5333.3435.02
19 Xu Huang (黄旭) 32.15 36.10 China 33.3832.1538.4936.4345.37
20 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 26.83 36.56 China 45.6238.3838.3426.8332.96
21 Jiacheng Huang (黄嘉诚) 33.76 37.52 China 39.3333.7638.2534.98DNF
22 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 37.23 40.38 China 40.6242.9037.2337.611:12.61
23 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 32.65 42.61 China 1:00.2432.6540.7346.1740.94
24 Bingqi Chen (陈炳其) 33.26 49.26 China 33.261:01.8257.8840.6149.28
25 Wenshao Zhong (钟文韶) 43.72 51.41 China 50.8550.1043.7259.8253.29
26 Kaixi Ma (马楷曦) 1:06.12 1:39.31 China DNF1:06.121:37.001:15.452:05.48
27 Yuan Gao (高源) 31.08 DNF China 31.08DNF40.0135.09DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚) 3:23.90 3:31.32 China 3:23.903:35.913:34.15
2 Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) 5:32.38 6:03.66 China 6:47.915:50.695:32.38
3 Haoran Xu (徐浩然) 3:22.05 DNF China 4:57.263:22.05DNF
4 Jiajian Xu (徐家健) 3:34.26 DNF China DNF3:34.264:15.72
5 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNS