Guangdong Open 2007


Date
Oct 1, 2007
City
Guangdong, China
Venue

Guangzhou Southern Military Middle School

Address
Website
Guangdong Open 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Chris Krueger
Contact

Chris Krueger

Information
Events
Competitors
56
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 13.71 NR China 13.7117.8414.68
2 Timothy Sun 15.44 United States 18.4015.4419.61
3 Yi Wei (危毅) 15.94 China 16.7115.9419.78
4 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 16.05 NR Macao 16.0517.1318.69
5 Joshua Li 16.35 OcR Australia 24.4616.3519.12
6 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 17.50 China 21.1821.6817.50
7 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 18.69 China 18.8418.6920.30
8 Pei Xu (许沛) 18.83 China 18.8319.5222.96
9 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.40 Hong Kong 23.5825.1120.40
9 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 20.40 Hong Kong 22.9324.8020.40
11 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 20.53 China 21.4520.5328.93
12 Hao Cheng (程浩) 21.71 China 21.7124.0825.90
13 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 22.84 China 23.6628.8822.84
14 Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 22.96 China 26.3122.96DNF
15 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 23.75 China 23.7524.3124.32
16 Yupeng Ye (叶裕朋) 25.29 China 27.7425.29DNF
17 Qiang Li (李强) 26.53 China 38.2339.9626.53
18 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 26.93 China 27.4426.93DNF
19 Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 27.21 Hong Kong 30.1827.2130.94
20 Ziyang Yi (易子洋) 27.92 China 27.9236.83DNF
21 Yongtao Peng (彭泳滔) 28.05 China 28.0548.8338.36
22 Jingyu Chen (陈璟瑜) 28.21 China 29.4328.2130.72
23 Chun Yang (杨淳) 28.29 China 30.9628.2929.76
24 Zhongtian Lu (卢仲天) 30.03 China 34.6330.0336.40
25 Yuhao Lu (卢宇浩) 30.08 China 30.5835.5830.08
26 Siyun Li (李思韵) 30.30 China 48.1543.9030.30
27 Junjie Lan (蓝俊杰) 32.46 China 43.0634.6532.46
28 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 34.09 China 34.9336.8334.09
29 Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 34.59 China 38.1834.5939.59
30 Guanjian Chen (陈冠健) 38.86 China 40.8344.8638.86
31 Ziheng Ji (纪子衡) 38.94 China 41.3038.9440.71
32 Zhihao Pan (潘智豪) 42.28 China 42.281:21.8357.13
33 Mingfeng Yao (姚明锋) 45.40 China 48.94DNF45.40
34 Ziyuan Zhou (周子渊) 45.44 China 45.4456.7857.88
35 Siying Long (龙思颖) 46.55 China 46.5554.0948.59
36 Anji Lian 48.72 China 1:05.0948.7256.80
37 Xufeng Tang (唐旭锋) 49.55 China 49.5556.311:18.47
38 Zhongzhou Luo (骆仲舟) 51.48 China 51.4858.9353.21
39 Yihua Mei 51.83 China 51.8357.5857.55
40 Minting He (何敏婷) 56.77 China 1:36.8856.771:03.32
41 Silu Chen (陈思璐) 57.41 China 1:17.401:00.8357.41
42 Peishun Ou (区佩顺) 58.30 China DNF58.30DNF
43 Zhuokun Zhou (周卓琨) 1:04.22 China 1:04.221:08.441:18.13
44 Rongjin Luo (罗荣晋) 1:05.06 China 1:07.371:05.061:07.80
45 Yingxin Long (龙颖欣) 1:08.80 China 1:08.801:10.561:31.44
46 Shuwen Wu (吴淑雯) 1:12.22 China 1:27.181:17.181:12.22
47 Zhenfeng Li (李振锋) 1:20.93 China 1:49.681:20.933:51.03
48 Yongcheng Liu (刘永成) 1:21.52 China 2:13.601:36.061:21.52
49 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 1:28.06 China 1:53.151:28.061:43.34
50 Yaocheng Tan (谭耀成) 1:41.58 China DNF1:43.991:41.58
51 Zhuohao Li (李卓皓) 2:23.27 China 2:23.272:38.902:33.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 13.43 NR 15.46 NR China 18.0914.0616.4113.4315.90
2 Timothy Sun 14.27 16.84 United States 15.0018.3014.2719.5917.22
3 Yi Wei (危毅) 15.86 17.35 China 15.8616.1818.4419.1517.43
4 Joshua Li 16.33 OcR 18.10 OcR Australia 18.5618.1816.3317.5618.88
5 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 16.23 18.35 China 18.7417.6216.2319.7418.70
6 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 17.34 18.44 China 17.3420.1417.5518.4119.36
7 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 15.64 NR 18.56 NR Macao 15.8619.0720.7421.2015.64
8 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.55 NR 19.03 NR Hong Kong 18.5919.3120.6819.1816.55
9 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 17.84 20.02 China 20.8324.9120.2817.8418.96
10 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 19.69 20.46 China 21.7120.8119.6919.8320.75
11 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 17.86 21.74 China 20.9122.5622.7117.8621.76
12 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 19.68 21.84 Hong Kong 25.9421.4021.1123.0219.68
13 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 19.59 23.71 China 19.5927.8626.2225.0419.87
14 Hao Cheng (程浩) 22.56 23.95 China 26.8323.8322.5624.2223.80
15 Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 21.86 24.33 China 23.5822.6532.7226.7521.86
16 Yupeng Ye (叶裕朋) 20.27 25.15 China 23.2735.8125.8420.2726.33
17 Pei Xu (许沛) 23.15 25.89 China 26.7826.8131.0823.1524.08
18 Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 22.24 27.67 Hong Kong 26.8226.9429.2631.2222.24
19 Yuhao Lu (卢宇浩) 25.34 29.20 China 27.2736.4325.3429.0331.30
20 Jingyu Chen (陈璟瑜) 28.36 30.80 China 33.5929.0228.3637.6529.80
21 Qiang Li (李强) 26.54 31.57 China 45.8629.6226.5433.3431.76
22 Zhongtian Lu (卢仲天) 28.37 32.76 China 32.8433.8131.6328.3735.38
23 Junjie Lan (蓝俊杰) 24.71 33.10 China 36.1631.1136.0632.1324.71
24 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 29.32 33.46 China 29.3238.6529.6944.4732.03
25 Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 33.13 35.52 China 43.3636.6133.1334.1835.77
26 Siyun Li (李思韵) 29.55 37.54 China 42.0235.4345.0929.5535.18

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 13.61 15.40 NR China 15.5514.8115.8313.6118.91
2 Timothy Sun 15.50 16.30 United States 16.3615.9415.5017.4016.59
3 Yi Wei (危毅) 14.90 16.71 China 17.0216.4332.5516.6914.90
4 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 15.15 NR 18.25 NR Macao 17.9423.8620.1616.6515.15
5 Joshua Li 16.53 18.36 Australia 19.7716.5318.7518.7217.61
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.93 19.18 Hong Kong 21.5320.8417.9018.8016.93
7 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 18.11 21.81 China 22.9818.1121.0822.2222.12
8 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 18.44 22.48 China 18.4424.5322.2723.4721.71
9 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 14.88 23.09 China 18.1114.8821.20DNF29.97
10 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 20.27 26.52 China 26.2720.2751.4422.5030.78

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 5.54 6.31 United States 5.816.476.665.548.40
2 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 7.09 NR 8.20 NR Macao 9.158.757.118.757.09
3 Yi Wei (危毅) 5.26 NR 8.38 NR China 10.157.055.269.178.93
4 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 8.44 9.27 China 8.449.068.889.8611.22
5 Joshua Li 5.38 OcR 10.13 OcR Australia 14.0311.525.3811.557.33
6 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 9.25 10.47 NR Hong Kong 9.2510.569.8314.7511.03
7 Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 7.56 10.91 China 10.7212.6111.6610.367.56
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 8.88 NR 11.03 Hong Kong 8.8815.4312.7210.699.69
9 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 8.84 11.13 China 12.818.9317.308.8411.65
10 Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 9.84 12.19 Hong Kong 11.569.8413.6312.4712.53
11 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 6.47 14.28 China 10.017.226.4738.6925.61
12 Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 11.40 16.84 China 11.4018.8819.8711.7830.43
13 Zhimin Li (李智敏) 23.25 27.41 China 23.2529.6926.2729.6926.28
14 Chenhui Jiang (江晨卉) 26.61 35.39 China 58.7839.3028.8326.6138.05
15 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 23.68 50.94 China 54.8323.6839.471:50.2858.53

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Li 1:17.93 OcR 1:31.55 OcR Australia 1:28.811:36.471:37.431:17.931:29.38
2 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:23.81 1:37.77 NR China 1:23.811:41.941:30.471:50.811:40.91
3 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:38.65 NR 1:42.25 NR Hong Kong 1:42.401:45.661:38.651:38.681:54.36
4 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 1:33.58 NR 1:43.52 NR Macao 1:43.311:34.551:59.581:33.581:52.69
5 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 1:23.27 NR 1:46.38 China 2:01.381:23.271:42.311:43.651:53.19
6 Yi Wei (危毅) 1:30.75 1:47.04 China 1:48.831:30.751:54.731:37.562:11.50
7 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 2:09.36 2:27.12 China 2:40.142:44.232:09.362:18.682:22.53
8 Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 2:38.34 2:42.11 China 2:41.502:40.522:38.342:44.312:52.65
9 Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 2:57.16 3:01.88 Hong Kong 3:30.092:57.162:58.803:07.182:59.66
10 Timothy Sun 1:17.34 DNF United States DNF1:17.34DNSDNSDNS
11 Pei Xu (许沛) 3:34.56 DNF China 3:34.56DNSDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Li 2:20.54 OcR 2:39.24 OcR Australia 2:20.542:35.062:42.272:40.402:45.25
2 Timothy Sun 2:15.04 2:43.06 United States DNF2:42.302:27.932:15.042:58.96
3 Zheng Wei (魏峥) 3:07.78 NR 3:15.53 NR China 3:10.693:16.103:07.783:54.733:19.80
4 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 3:13.58 3:42.20 China 3:57.903:43.583:30.183:52.843:13.58
5 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 3:28.09 3:48.42 China 4:04.833:28.095:02.523:30.503:49.93
6 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 3:28.33 NR 4:04.63 NR Macao 3:56.156:50.094:17.594:00.153:28.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hao Cheng (程浩) 2:03.55 NR DNF China 2:03.55DNFDNF
2 Timothy Sun 2:10.58 DNF United States DNF2:41.632:10.58
3 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 5:21.69 DNF China DNFDNF5:21.69
4 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 6:05.43 DNF China DNF6:05.43DNF
5 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 7:22.41 DNF China DNF7:22.41DNF
6 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) DNF DNF Macao DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Li 22.75 OcR 27.08 OcR Australia 22.7526.8829.3628.9125.44
2 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 24.97 NR 31.47 NR China 40.1831.5933.9424.9728.87
3 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 32.57 NR 34.67 NR Hong Kong 34.4833.7735.7742.1732.57
4 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 26.94 39.01 China 26.9434.5941.1341.3147.08
5 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 31.50 39.39 China 39.9144.4736.3141.9431.50
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 36.34 39.63 Hong Kong 40.5539.3036.3448.0639.05
7 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 34.09 NR 40.98 NR Macao 48.7837.2845.1834.0940.48
8 Chris Krueger 39.33 43.16 United States 39.3343.2243.9042.3559.84
9 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 33.43 56.29 China 1:42.1333.4357.811:03.4447.63
10 Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 39.41 59.57 China 1:02.511:01.481:03.5554.7139.41
11 Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 1:04.71 1:13.07 Hong Kong 1:15.551:14.861:04.711:19.251:08.80

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jianwei Zhu (朱剑伟) 36.36 NR 42.41 NR China 36.3643.8747.00
2 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 41.02 47.45 China 41.0252.3149.03
3 Timothy Sun 53.78 1:06.01 United States 53.781:02.971:21.28
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 57.41 NR 1:07.41 NR Hong Kong 57.411:09.061:15.75
5 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 42.43 NR 1:20.76 NR Macao 2:10.0742.431:09.77
6 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 1:08.95 1:30.24 China 1:48.091:08.951:33.68
7 Wenxin Lin (林雯昕) 1:53.13 2:10.02 China 1:53.132:20.462:16.47
8 Mingbin Zhang (张铭斌) 1:27.88 DNF China 2:12.031:27.88DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 1.02 NAR 1.12 NAR United States 1.151.151.051.025.38
2 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.50 NR 1.58 AsR Hong Kong 1.531.52DNF1.501.69
3 Jiawei Chen (陈嘉伟) 1.69 NR 1.80 NR China 1.90DNF1.781.691.72
4 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 1.50 NR 2.32 NR Macao 1.771.503.551.65DNF
5 Lam Tan Na (林丹娜) 2.11 2.32 Hong Kong 2.152.412.542.412.11
6 Yeung Chun Kuen (楊晉權) 1.56 2.60 Hong Kong 1.561.681.704.424.44