Grudziadz Open 2010


Date
Apr 24, 2010
City
Grudziadz, Poland
Venue

Complex of Technical Schools J.J. Sniadeckich

Address
Website
Grudziadz Open 2010 website
Contact

Owidiusz Pryk

WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 10.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Piotr Kózka finished second (12.04) and Adam Polkowski finished third (12.50).

European records: Piotr Michał Padlewski‎ Square-1 15.04 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.47 10.78 Poland 10.5312.3112.039.789.47
2 Piotr Kózka 10.18 12.04 Poland 10.1810.9317.2111.9013.28
3 Adam Polkowski 11.47 12.50 Poland 12.8112.9311.4715.7211.75

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Ciałoń 2.96 3.28 NR Poland 5.273.383.192.963.28
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.02 3.47 Poland 4.862.782.772.025.31
3 Piotr Kózka 2.43 3.94 Poland 3.814.213.814.282.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 47.90 53.31 Poland 58.0547.9058.1350.4151.46
2 Piotr Frankowski 54.25 57.74 Poland 1:03.0255.6656.1554.251:01.41
3 Adam Polkowski 49.72 57.79 Poland 1:04.1954.651:08.9054.5349.72

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 1:29.54 1:36.18 Poland 1:29.541:37.971:34.721:42.331:35.84
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:41.91 1:47.90 Poland 2:02.411:50.211:44.141:41.911:49.36
3 Jakub Cabaj 1:42.13 1:51.20 Poland 1:48.841:45.801:59.811:58.971:42.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2:16.34 Poland 2:16.34DNF
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 3:00.77 Poland 3:00.77DNF
3 Piotr Frankowski 3:01.56 Poland 3:01.56DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Kózka 33 Poland 33
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 37 Poland 37
3 Marek Wójtowicz 40 Poland 40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 18.61 19.80 Poland 21.3018.6119.3320.6519.41
2 Piotr Alexandrowicz 19.11 23.52 Poland 29.5020.3619.1127.2722.94
3 Michał Pleskowicz 21.75 25.51 Poland 25.5925.1825.7721.7528.41

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Cichecki 1:39.84 1:47.67 Poland 1:39.841:54.811:43.611:44.582:06.53
2 Kamil Pawlak 1:48.58 1:55.63 Poland 1:56.721:51.131:59.051:59.531:48.58
3 Piotr Kózka 1:45.46 2:02.45 Poland 2:11.152:01.651:54.552:24.711:45.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Owidiusz Pryk 4.47 4.86 Poland 4.475.117.694.554.91
2 Łukasz Ciałoń 4.63 5.63 Poland 12.384.635.466.345.09
3 Piotr Kózka 5.09 6.31 Poland 5.966.276.695.099.43

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.75 15.04 ER Poland 15.6812.7518.6516.0913.34
2 Michał Robaczyk 15.94 21.38 Poland 19.5315.9428.3022.8321.78
3 Michał Pleskowicz 15.58 23.57 Poland 15.5816.4628.4730.3425.77

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 1.06 1.33 Poland DNF1.681.061.131.18
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.25 1.55 Poland 1.251.271.902.521.47
3 Jan Gnoiński 1.56 1.65 Poland 1.582.311.561.691.69

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2.90 3.33 Poland 3.273.312.903.415.91
2 Owidiusz Pryk 2.75 3.39 Poland 3.223.913.032.758.78
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.86 4.77 Poland 3.864.616.214.595.11