Greece Winter Open 2015


Date
Dec 28, 2015
City
Piraeus, Greece
Venue

13o Gymnasio Pirea

Address
Papastratou 14, Pireas 185, 45 Greece
Website
Greece Winter Open 2015 website
Organizers
Dimitris Passas and Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου)
WCA Delegates
Dimitris Passas and İskender Aznavur
Contact
dpassas@worldcubeassociation.org, makisf4@yahoo.com, i.kuleli@gmail.com
Information

Participants limit is 45. Registration fee: 7.- EUR [should be paid before 18 Dec 2015 - for details check official page and contact organization team. 5.- EUR for 3x3 event only]

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Antonie Paterakis won with an average of 9.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vasilis Vasileris finished second (11.44) and Panos Gkotsis finished third (12.08).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 8.70 9.30 Greece 9.178.8911.528.709.83
2 Vasilis Vasileris 9.70 11.44 Greece 14.2211.1511.7611.409.70
3 Panos Gkotsis 10.96 12.08 Greece 13.3911.3013.3310.9611.62
4 Billy Palaiologos 10.36 12.19 Greece 12.1913.1911.1813.8110.36
5 Richard Tola 10.05 12.37 Greece 11.4911.3914.6114.2310.05
6 John Psychogios (Γιάννης Ψυχογιός) 11.81 15.03 Greece 15.5211.8113.8816.8415.68
7 Dimitris Passas 15.48 16.99 Greece 18.1415.4816.4621.6516.37
8 İskender Aznavur 14.95 17.76 Turkey 18.7820.2414.9517.6016.89

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.93 9.07 Greece 10.609.668.988.577.93
2 Billy Palaiologos 9.56 10.59 Greece 10.1711.329.5611.5010.28
3 Vasilis Vasileris 9.33 11.43 Greece 9.3312.1211.8510.8911.54
4 Richard Tola 10.36 11.65 Greece 10.3611.9113.1811.9511.09
5 Panos Gkotsis 11.38 12.71 Greece 11.3812.3812.5913.3513.17
6 John Psychogios (Γιάννης Ψυχογιός) 11.92 12.80 Greece 11.9212.7212.3413.3516.27
7 İskender Aznavur 12.88 15.60 Turkey 17.4612.8814.9317.8714.41
8 Dimitris Passas 14.38 16.08 Greece 16.2114.3817.8516.2615.77
9 Thanasis Spiliotis 14.48 17.76 Greece 14.5517.1921.5423.9014.48
10 Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου) 15.29 17.77 Greece 17.6815.2919.9221.3515.71
11 Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) 14.49 18.04 Greece 14.4918.9019.2018.0417.19
12 Kostas Papadopoulos 14.00 19.89 Greece 22.5819.6017.4914.0025.91
13 Antonis Kokkinakis 17.57 20.67 Greece 22.6717.5725.9319.5719.77
14 Antonis Kontaratos 21.19 22.36 Greece 25.8822.0823.7121.2821.19
15 Evangelos Rilinto Salilari (Ευάγγελος Ριλίντο Σαλιλάρι) 15.21 22.62 Greece 21.9424.6923.4615.2122.45
16 Aliki Tzoutza 19.12 23.41 Greece 19.1221.5134.1820.2328.49
17 Alexis Malekos 20.40 NR 25.39 Cyprus 20.4041.1324.1429.8622.17
18 Gikas Georgios 24.75 25.44 Greece 24.7528.3125.6224.8425.87
19 Georgios Kalostypis 21.00 27.84 Greece 33.4327.8726.1921.0029.45
20 Lazaros Ioakimidis 27.63 31.51 Greece 29.3232.1527.6333.0635.90
21 Spiros Stamatopoulos (Σπύρος Σταματόπουλος) 26.71 32.02 Greece 26.7133.3831.0831.8533.14
22 Akis Papanikos 31.53 35.61 Greece 31.5337.741:11.6534.8534.25
23 Giorgos Karagiannidis 33.51 35.93 Greece 36.2935.5733.5135.9347.23
24 Anastasia Ershova 34.85 40.31 Greece 37.8146.4845.7037.4234.85
25 Athanasios Papadopoulos 43.01 46.54 Greece 50.2149.3543.9346.3543.01

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.30 8.71 Greece 8.668.9410.867.308.54
2 Billy Palaiologos 9.33 10.60 Greece 9.9210.669.3311.2112.15
3 Vasilis Vasileris 9.58 10.73 Greece 9.5810.2311.2111.5610.76
4 Richard Tola 10.75 11.46 Greece 11.2812.1910.7513.1110.90
5 Panos Gkotsis 10.18 11.74 Greece 10.1811.9011.9711.3611.97
6 John Psychogios (Γιάννης Ψυχογιός) 12.18 13.99 Greece 13.0114.8512.1814.1017.18
7 Dimitris Passas 14.23 15.09 Greece 16.6115.9614.2314.3814.94
8 İskender Aznavur 14.00 15.45 Turkey 15.8014.0014.5615.9916.36
9 Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) 13.82 17.59 Greece 17.4713.8221.8718.0217.29
10 Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου) 15.72 17.73 Greece 16.7115.7423.4215.7220.74
11 Evangelos Rilinto Salilari (Ευάγγελος Ριλίντο Σαλιλάρι) 16.20 19.61 Greece 21.2416.2021.1817.2220.44
12 Thanasis Spiliotis 16.64 21.41 Greece DNF22.7916.6422.7518.69
13 Antonis Kontaratos 20.18 21.62 Greece 34.6922.1621.3121.3920.18
14 Kostas Papadopoulos 19.07 21.83 Greece 19.0723.5136.0921.9720.02
15 Georgios Kalostypis 21.73 24.47 Greece 29.0626.2921.7325.0422.08
16 Alexis Malekos 20.89 25.14 NR Cyprus 26.2920.8925.85DNF23.29
17 Gikas Georgios 23.46 25.80 Greece 23.4623.9426.0427.4227.49
18 Antonis Kokkinakis 16.29 25.88 Greece 19.40DNF20.8937.3616.29
19 Aliki Tzoutza 20.29 27.97 Greece 20.2922.7433.2331.8529.31
20 Lazaros Ioakimidis 26.15 30.20 Greece 37.1929.7433.1427.7226.15
21 Spiros Stamatopoulos (Σπύρος Σταματόπουλος) 28.22 33.98 Greece 59.0436.2535.8628.2229.84
22 Giorgos Karagiannidis 30.23 35.23 Greece 39.6531.9230.2337.9635.81
23 Anastasia Ershova 26.53 38.87 Greece 44.6639.5938.3426.5338.68
24 Athanasios Papadopoulos 35.17 41.22 Greece 35.17DNF44.2736.1343.27
25 Akis Papanikos 28.26 41.30 Greece 35.081:02.9228.2640.8347.98
26 Giorgos Kalogiannidis 36.55 47.75 Greece 47.3946.2536.5549.6258.39
27 Alkinoos Matrakas 44.98 51.15 Greece 52.4744.9846.9656.7854.03
28 Aimilios Prosalentis 38.78 51.58 Greece 48.9940.861:04.881:12.6138.78
29 Ioannis Papadopoylos 46.40 57.87 Greece 56.9158.691:06.4558.0046.40
30 Aris Delia 50.45 1:02.12 Greece 50.451:08.041:01.382:24.8956.93
31 Spyridon Theodosios Floros 1:04.86 1:18.38 Greece 1:11.671:19.461:46.161:24.011:04.86
32 George Argiroiliopoulos 1:19.13 1:34.71 Greece 1:50.392:41.121:22.461:19.131:31.28
33 Konstantinos Nikolaidis 2:37.17 3:27.57 Greece DNF2:37.173:08.983:36.213:37.51
34 Iakovos Nikolaidis 39.88 DNF Greece 51.1753.79DNF39.88DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.63 2.17 Greece 3.701.962.701.631.84
2 Billy Palaiologos 2.43 3.02 Greece 3.712.592.752.434.30
3 Vasilis Vasileris 2.77 3.22 Greece 3.313.452.772.904.13
4 Richard Tola 2.81 3.60 Greece 6.023.213.882.813.72
5 Panos Gkotsis 2.01 3.62 Greece 2.835.404.092.013.94
6 Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) 3.38 5.84 Greece 7.103.386.995.005.53
7 Giorgos Karagiannidis 6.89 7.80 Greece 7.758.287.37DNF6.89
8 Antonis Kokkinakis 6.30 8.79 Greece 25.266.306.9212.806.65

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.92 2.15 Greece 2.062.041.922.34DNF
2 Billy Palaiologos 3.06 3.46 Greece 3.853.285.253.243.06
3 Richard Tola 2.76 3.86 Greece 2.763.025.383.465.11
4 Vasilis Vasileris 3.85 4.22 Greece 4.434.036.424.193.85
5 Panos Gkotsis 3.75 5.05 Greece 3.755.425.494.305.42
6 Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) 4.27 6.56 Greece 12.716.077.214.276.39
7 Giorgos Karagiannidis 6.30 7.24 Greece 7.597.436.706.3010.26
8 Antonis Kokkinakis 6.36 7.30 Greece 7.468.008.386.446.36
9 Thanasis Spiliotis 5.48 7.55 Greece 5.7512.237.485.489.41
10 Kostas Papadopoulos 3.83 7.87 Greece 8.357.619.263.837.64
11 Dimitris Passas 6.94 7.97 Greece DNF7.766.947.428.74
12 Aimilios Prosalentis 5.40 8.08 Greece 8.8710.027.535.407.83
13 Aliki Tzoutza 7.19 8.48 Greece 8.838.118.507.1916.35
14 Alexis Malekos 6.93 NR 9.21 NR Cyprus 6.9313.089.269.019.37
15 Spiros Stamatopoulos (Σπύρος Σταματόπουλος) 6.56 9.29 Greece 12.266.569.538.899.46
16 Lazaros Ioakimidis 10.11 10.55 Greece 10.6110.4810.5610.1110.91
17 Antonis Kontaratos 6.95 11.86 Greece 10.526.95DNF13.3411.71
18 Georgios Kalostypis 9.44 12.01 Greece 16.019.4411.2413.7211.07
19 Giorgos Kalogiannidis 11.88 14.74 Greece 26.4417.9113.8712.4311.88
20 Athanasios Papadopoulos 10.99 17.33 Greece 10.991:02.3013.8015.2322.96
21 Spyridon Theodosios Floros 18.40 DNF Greece 38.25DNF1:03.8818.40DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 34.53 NR 38.66 NR Greece 44.1034.5337.9337.4940.55
2 Billy Palaiologos 37.51 39.30 Greece 46.4138.2641.5637.5138.07
3 Panos Gkotsis 38.88 44.70 Greece 38.8841.8750.7149.1143.12
4 Richard Tola 39.75 46.69 Greece 50.4745.9143.7039.7551.64
5 Vasilis Vasileris 53.62 54.63 Greece 53.9258.0854.6055.3653.62
6 Antonis Kokkinakis 1:11.19 1:20.90 Greece 1:23.341:24.591:17.581:21.791:11.19
7 Thanasis Spiliotis 1:29.72 1:34.11 Greece 1:32.451:31.371:47.151:38.511:29.72
8 Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου) 1:19.77 1:42.08 Greece 2:29.241:38.781:47.831:19.771:39.62
9 Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) 1:25.36 1:47.57 Greece 2:07.911:49.331:52.791:25.361:40.60
10 Antonis Kontaratos 1:45.43 1:54.80 Greece 1:52.521:55.791:45.431:56.082:06.50
11 Kostas Papadopoulos 1:36.23 1:59.81 Greece 1:57.731:36.231:58.363:52.872:03.34
12 Dimitris Passas 1:26.35 DNF Greece 1:47.251:26.351:40.62DNFDNF
13 Lazaros Ioakimidis 2:34.54 Greece 2:54.152:34.54

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1:19.77 1:24.97 Greece 1:21.631:50.451:19.771:30.071:23.21
2 Billy Palaiologos 1:23.81 1:27.79 Greece 1:25.041:33.991:23.811:26.581:31.74
3 Richard Tola 1:30.71 1:36.58 Greece 1:41.311:35.501:30.712:09.091:32.94
4 Panos Gkotsis 1:25.65 1:43.24 Greece 1:36.931:54.021:41.811:50.981:25.65
5 Vasilis Vasileris 1:45.52 1:51.75 Greece 2:00.961:45.521:59.641:46.631:48.98
6 Dimitris Passas 2:47.79 3:11.95 Greece 3:13.243:16.313:06.312:47.793:21.86
7 Antonis Kontaratos 3:18.02 3:38.04 Greece 3:26.503:45.063:18.023:53.883:42.55
8 Kostas Papadopoulos 3:43.35 Greece DNF3:43.35
9 Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου) 4:01.17 Greece 4:07.834:01.17
10 Antonis Kokkinakis 4:10.50 Greece 4:10.504:43.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Psychogios (Γιάννης Ψυχογιός) 3:22.99 NR DNF Greece DNFDNF3:22.99
2 İskender Aznavur 4:48.90 DNF Turkey DNF4:48.90DNF
3 Antonie Paterakis 4:49.33 DNF Greece 4:49.33DNFDNF
4 Dimitris Passas DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Billy Palaiologos 15.82 17.27 NR Greece 15.8218.7116.1516.9518.87
2 Antonie Paterakis 16.34 18.62 Greece 18.3419.2316.3418.2825.11
3 Panos Gkotsis 17.09 20.49 Greece 22.8418.5920.0417.0923.79
4 Vasilis Vasileris 14.56 NR 22.13 Greece 25.8623.7021.7320.9614.56
5 İskender Aznavur 19.72 27.08 Turkey 25.44DNF27.9127.9019.72
6 Athanasios Iasonas Mulonas (Αθανάσιος Ιάσονας Μυλωνας) 28.60 33.39 Greece 30.4642.6335.2528.6034.47
7 Richard Tola 32.25 37.77 Greece 33.591:06.9142.4832.2537.23
8 Makis Papadimitriou (Μάκης Παπαδημητριου) 43.48 53.97 Greece 58.201:21.6543.4856.9046.82
9 Thanasis Spiliotis 52.15 56.37 Greece 56.8059.3452.1552.971:04.91
10 Georgios Kalostypis 42.27 1:13.44 Greece 1:25.0042.271:11.951:03.36DNF
11 Dimitris Passas 35.51 DNF Greece DNF35.5146.23DNF39.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 3.52 6.49 Greece 13.546.496.943.526.05
2 Billy Palaiologos 6.35 6.95 Greece 7.166.686.358.077.02
3 Vasilis Vasileris 6.38 7.77 Greece 6.396.387.639.2911.46
4 Giorgos Karagiannidis 12.75 14.01 Greece 17.0512.9814.7512.7514.31
5 Georgios Kalostypis 14.57 27.20 Greece 26.5123.2814.5731.8237.67
6 Aimilios Prosalentis 23.81 28.98 Greece 44.3026.1923.8124.0836.66
7 Dimitris Passas 15.77 35.33 Greece 15.7737.6141.0845.3127.29
8 Giorgos Kalogiannidis 20.54 36.65 Greece 28.9645.1349.5220.5435.87