GhanaTantra 2018


Date
Jun 2, 2018
City
Lalitpur, Nepal, Nepal
Venue

Entrance Café

Address
Bakhundole, Pulchowk, Lalitpur, Nepal
Details

Main Hall

Organizers
Aayas Dhoj Joshi, Dipesh Tandukar, Pratik Dhakal, and Rajin Shrestha
WCA Delegate
Daniel James
Contact

(+977)9840092242, (+977)9813170045, (+977)9808884132, (+977)9860839938

Information

First official WCA competition of Nepal in 2018.

Events
Competitors
82
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₨300 (Nepalese Rupee).

Registration fee
Pass fee (for one event): 300
Each event: 50
So if you are participating in 3 events, fees will be 300 + (2x50) = 400.

Pre-registration on WCA website is compulsory.
Registration closes: 30th May, 2018 11:59 p.m. NPT (Nepal Time).
Registration fee can be paid on the day of the competition from 8 a.m. to 9 a.m. NPT (Nepal Time).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 9.43 9.63 NR Nepal 9.439.769.529.6011.57
2 Avishek Prajapati 10.68 12.87 Nepal 14.4910.6812.0212.1016.33
3 Risab Subedi 11.39 13.03 Nepal 17.1011.3913.4612.9012.74
4 Anup Adhikari 12.98 14.06 Nepal 15.2913.6515.0912.9813.43
5 Samir Bikram Dhami 12.69 14.07 Nepal 12.6917.6613.2816.2412.70
6 Rajin Shrestha 11.82 14.09 Nepal 15.1112.2415.5811.8214.91
7 Sakar Gurubacharya 12.57 14.54 Nepal 15.9314.4512.5714.4914.68
8 Manjil Karmacharya 11.96 14.56 Nepal 16.6312.7011.9614.7116.28
9 Bipul Mahat 12.66 14.96 Nepal 13.3817.0412.6616.6714.83
10 Salon Ngakhushi 13.60 15.17 Nepal 16.6014.2713.6019.6514.63
11 Daiki Hamaguchi 11.63 15.48 Japan 11.6312.5017.9715.9818.56
12 Pratyush Ale Magar 15.36 16.53 Nepal 15.5518.1615.3617.6016.44

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 7.75 NR 9.79 Nepal 10.869.797.7510.119.46
2 Avishek Prajapati 11.11 12.20 Nepal 11.5613.3614.0311.6711.11
3 Anup Adhikari 10.45 12.87 Nepal 14.2217.2410.4513.2411.15
4 Rajin Shrestha 8.62 13.76 Nepal 16.338.6216.2013.8811.19
5 Bipul Mahat 10.93 14.07 Nepal 12.2917.7110.9319.1912.22
6 Risab Subedi 12.74 14.30 Nepal 15.3412.7419.3413.0614.51
7 Samir Bikram Dhami 13.85 14.76 Nepal 14.2914.5115.47DNF13.85
8 Manjil Karmacharya 13.46 15.04 Nepal 13.4616.6114.8614.1816.08
9 Sakar Gurubacharya 12.19 15.18 Nepal 14.0216.9715.1616.3612.19
10 Salon Ngakhushi 14.40 15.51 Nepal 14.4016.5315.8015.1715.56
11 Daiki Hamaguchi 13.47 15.78 Japan 26.8516.8314.8315.6813.47
12 Pratyush Ale Magar 14.60 16.31 Nepal 14.6018.7516.9616.2315.73
13 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 11.81 16.97 Nepal 11.8118.04DNF14.8318.05
14 Aniket Kanth 14.83 18.27 Nepal 17.5517.3219.9420.3314.83
15 Bishal Shrestha 16.33 18.54 Nepal 16.8019.2819.5325.6816.33
16 Sarvagya Niraula 15.89 18.60 Nepal 21.0218.7820.0915.8916.94
17 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 13.83 18.86 Nepal 21.5715.3513.8319.6524.55
18 Raman Shakya 15.18 18.89 Nepal 27.5415.1820.2318.6917.76
19 Krischal Dhungel 14.72 19.06 Nepal 19.6619.2118.3022.1914.72
20 Ankit Sanjel 16.65 19.68 Nepal 16.6520.0824.6618.3420.63
21 Shreedhar Pandey 15.98 19.95 Nepal 19.3515.9818.9221.7721.58
22 Sanjeev Das 16.09 20.12 Nepal 16.0917.8122.2428.7620.32
23 Ajar Shrestha 18.01 21.50 Nepal 24.8020.7924.7618.0118.94
24 Aabhushan Khanal 18.05 22.26 Nepal 21.9524.2024.3620.6218.05

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 10.17 11.94 Nepal 11.6210.1711.0413.6613.16
2 Manjil Karmacharya 11.04 12.02 Nepal 12.4711.0416.2812.0011.60
3 Avishek Prajapati 10.15 12.32 Nepal 13.4811.8310.1512.7612.37
4 Bipul Mahat 11.15 13.00 Nepal 13.8116.6013.0311.1512.16
5 Samir Bikram Dhami 11.41 13.93 Nepal 13.8411.4113.2222.7314.73
6 Salon Ngakhushi 11.43 14.13 Nepal 12.8215.6511.4317.1113.92
7 Sakar Gurubacharya 12.59 14.49 Nepal 14.9514.4016.3814.1212.59
8 Anup Adhikari 13.67 14.67 Nepal 16.1213.6714.0013.9016.25
9 Risab Subedi 13.85 15.69 Nepal 15.4915.5413.8516.0318.85
10 Daiki Hamaguchi 13.23 16.33 Japan 15.9913.2316.5616.4517.68
11 Bishal Shrestha 15.53 16.44 Nepal 16.2131.3315.5317.3815.74
12 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 12.73 16.62 Nepal 21.1417.2217.7912.7314.86
13 Rajin Shrestha 12.53 16.98 Nepal DNF13.7215.8112.5321.41
14 Pratyush Ale Magar 16.01 17.69 Nepal 16.0118.77DNF17.9016.41
15 Raman Shakya 14.50 17.97 Nepal 19.2018.5314.5018.3916.99
16 Aniket Kanth 15.02 18.57 Nepal 20.4918.8820.7916.3315.02
17 Ajar Shrestha 16.22 18.57 Nepal 19.0819.5616.2227.6417.06
18 Krischal Dhungel 17.65 18.66 Nepal 18.4518.4919.0517.6519.80
19 Shreedhar Pandey 15.37 18.67 Nepal 15.3720.0320.3819.6616.33
20 Ankit Sanjel 17.70 18.93 Nepal 20.3118.2418.7519.8017.70
21 Aabhushan Khanal 16.39 19.47 Nepal 23.1919.4420.2416.3918.74
22 Sarvagya Niraula 17.79 20.04 Nepal 21.8019.9217.7921.2318.98
23 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 16.46 20.16 Nepal 20.5920.2220.9216.4619.67
24 Sanjeev Das 15.85 20.31 Nepal 24.4620.8822.6615.8517.38
25 Abhash Rajbhandari 17.98 20.80 Nepal 18.8517.9824.2719.8323.73
26 Jayson Shrestha 18.10 20.81 Nepal 20.7021.5520.2021.5218.10
27 Sahil Shrestha 16.28 21.05 Nepal 20.7022.4516.2820.0028.61
28 Sagar Kafle 17.26 21.26 Nepal 21.1425.9921.3517.2621.30
29 Avinash Gyawali 16.41 21.35 Nepal 16.4123.1822.4820.2021.37
30 Anuraj Maharjan 20.68 21.51 Nepal 20.8320.6822.5925.7021.12
31 Bikram Kumar Baishya 18.43 21.83 Nepal 22.3019.9723.2325.9918.43
32 Pratik Dhakal 18.09 22.10 Nepal 25.9118.0918.6821.7125.99
33 Adrim Thapa Magar 19.56 22.95 Nepal 24.5724.5019.5619.7726.15
34 Sanket Lamsal 20.01 23.08 Nepal 24.0441.4323.9320.0121.27
35 Krishal KC 22.34 23.73 Nepal 22.3422.5922.9327.1825.66
36 Bimal Mahara 23.05 24.07 Nepal 23.0931.6123.2225.9123.05
37 Bibhushan Saakha 19.02 24.14 Nepal 25.3527.2123.1519.0223.92
38 Dipesh Humagain 22.77 24.89 Nepal DNF23.0122.7723.6727.98
39 Simon Malla 18.49 26.50 Nepal 23.8254.7926.8228.8618.49
40 Samip Bhattarai 25.46 26.96 Nepal 26.0833.6425.4626.0028.80
41 Rohan Joshi 22.04 27.93 Nepal 30.7330.8722.0425.2327.84
42 Srijan Adhikari 25.52 28.78 Nepal 25.5226.7531.0330.6628.92
43 Kshitiz Jha 26.58 29.15 Nepal 35.0228.8628.8729.7226.58
44 Anurag Yadav 26.22 29.20 Nepal 30.4831.0828.3526.2228.78
45 Aryav Karki 24.75 29.41 Nepal 26.3324.7531.6137.0730.30
46 Hardic Sharma 22.80 30.77 Nepal 32.0229.2222.8031.0733.03
47 Rijul Shrestha 27.52 31.88 Nepal 31.8231.9553.6727.5231.87
48 Rojan Shrestha 27.87 32.37 Nepal 27.8731.8935.0434.6230.60
49 Rabin Shrestha 26.19 32.68 Nepal 31.9230.5436.9826.1935.58
50 Pranit Thapa 28.75 33.22 Nepal DNF34.0228.7531.5734.08
51 Kritish Paudel 27.34 33.84 Nepal 40.7938.1534.8028.5727.34
52 Rohan Khadka 30.82 34.00 Nepal 34.9530.8236.19DNF30.85
53 Sharun Bajracharya 25.94 34.31 Nepal 36.5434.5741.1425.9431.82
54 Krishna Raj Upreti 32.29 34.78 Nepal 40.5333.8637.0832.2933.41
55 Piyush Lakhe 35.12 36.75 Nepal 36.5135.1246.2035.9337.80
56 Dipesh Tandukar 35.09 36.92 Nepal 39.7135.7635.091:05.1635.28
57 Nabaraj Kafle 33.11 37.10 Nepal 47.8033.6134.1043.5833.11
58 Kritika KC 31.76 37.87 Nepal 44.6331.7646.8333.6035.38
59 Dipak Nepal 36.21 38.59 Nepal 36.9441.4136.2145.2737.41
60 Phuntsok Dorjee Lama 32.21 38.64 Nepal 34.3432.2143.1746.4738.41
61 Supriya Paudel 33.55 39.01 Nepal 35.2942.5841.0840.6633.55
62 Vaibhav Khemka 34.98 41.32 Nepal 34.9839.9944.4739.5044.58
63 Nitesh Bajracharya 36.16 43.42 Nepal 48.0449.5536.1637.9044.33
64 Abishek Khadka 36.74 45.84 Nepal 49.7138.5136.7449.3150.20
65 Prasiddha Bhandari 38.98 46.14 Nepal 43.8646.4148.1438.98DNF
66 Suman Dhamala 35.71 46.37 Nepal 45.5245.6048.00DNF35.71
67 Arnav Subedi 41.84 47.44 Nepal 41.841:02.5150.0950.2242.01
68 Samyek Lal Shrestha 35.71 48.73 Nepal 55.5747.1246.2135.7152.85
69 Krishna Kafle 50.02 54.95 Nepal 50.021:13.9353.7650.901:00.18
70 Mohit Khetan 50.00 56.01 Nepal 1:05.4051.9456.1459.9550.00
71 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 43.58 57.31 Nepal 55.6158.3143.5859.7858.02
72 Aarish Duwal 45.33 57.48 Nepal 58.2459.9658.1045.3356.09
73 Aayushya Shrestha 50.03 1:00.62 Nepal 1:03.38DNF57.911:00.5650.03
74 Sanskar Amgain 47.42 1:00.77 Nepal 53.1547.421:03.471:06.731:05.68
75 Prajeena Maharjan 46.17 1:01.52 Nepal 46.171:53.1852.011:19.9952.57
76 Bibek Chaudhary 55.21 1:06.88 Nepal 55.211:07.39DNF1:03.881:09.36
77 Priya Shakya 1:07.81 1:12.08 Nepal 1:18.571:09.611:07.811:23.901:08.07
78 Ronil Thapa 55.22 1:13.53 Nepal 1:06.4055.221:19.471:14.71DNF
79 Ajisa Sanjel 2:12.93 2:37.80 Nepal 3:13.582:15.992:12.93DNF2:23.83
80 Santosh Kapri 38.01 DNF Nepal DNF43.26DNF38.0145.15

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.78 3.36 Nepal 3.742.883.462.784.03
2 Samir Bikram Dhami 3.15 3.99 Nepal 3.475.233.315.183.15
3 Anup Adhikari 3.70 4.41 Nepal 6.534.974.353.703.91
4 Manjil Karmacharya 4.42 4.64 Nepal 4.824.534.575.044.42
5 Avishek Prajapati 2.78 4.93 Nepal 6.504.252.784.506.04
6 Sakar Gurubacharya 3.23 4.93 Nepal 3.235.485.724.504.80
7 Risab Subedi 4.73 5.37 Nepal 11.685.565.295.254.73
8 Shreedhar Pandey 4.28 5.82 Nepal 5.698.556.294.285.49
9 Aniket Kanth 5.09 6.08 Nepal 5.096.135.908.126.20
10 Salon Ngakhushi 5.51 6.31 Nepal 6.067.095.775.518.89

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 2.19 2.68 NR Nepal 3.462.832.192.232.97
2 Samir Bikram Dhami 2.77 3.53 Nepal 3.654.792.773.683.26
3 Manjil Karmacharya 3.02 4.27 Nepal 4.023.024.274.527.97
4 Anup Adhikari 3.59 4.51 Nepal 3.594.575.203.775.23
5 Risab Subedi 3.31 4.79 Nepal 5.086.753.314.185.10
6 Salon Ngakhushi 3.57 4.94 Nepal 3.865.173.575.786.07
7 Sakar Gurubacharya 3.01 5.17 Nepal 12.193.103.016.565.84
8 Avishek Prajapati 3.41 5.55 Nepal 5.136.873.41DNF4.66
9 Aniket Kanth 4.40 5.58 Nepal 6.035.554.405.179.55
10 Shreedhar Pandey 3.63 5.59 Nepal 5.564.748.803.636.46
11 Raman Shakya 4.77 5.75 Nepal 4.774.937.526.016.30
12 Sarvagya Niraula 4.71 5.79 Nepal 6.775.634.715.805.95
13 Hardic Sharma 4.38 5.89 Nepal 5.215.856.614.387.39
14 Pratyush Ale Magar 5.01 5.90 Nepal 6.435.116.185.016.40
15 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.50 6.02 Nepal 4.506.595.805.676.92
16 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 4.30 6.03 Nepal 5.265.714.30DNF7.13
17 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 3.12 6.10 Nepal 5.123.129.87DNF3.31
18 Rajin Shrestha 5.44 6.26 Nepal 6.377.235.776.645.44
19 Krishal KC 5.52 6.35 Nepal 5.9711.195.526.126.95
20 Adrim Thapa Magar 5.30 6.43 Nepal 5.695.728.975.307.87
21 Ajar Shrestha 5.07 6.54 Nepal DNF7.376.455.075.80
22 Aabhushan Khanal 5.54 6.75 Nepal 10.735.547.117.106.05
23 Pratik Dhakal 4.31 6.91 Nepal 4.316.399.287.886.46
24 Sagar Kafle 6.24 6.96 Nepal 7.576.247.597.026.28
25 Bibhushan Saakha 4.22 6.97 Nepal 6.456.044.228.4311.81
26 Sanjeev Das 4.99 6.98 Nepal 7.849.086.644.996.47
27 Bimal Mahara 5.99 7.28 Nepal 5.996.907.627.3211.23
28 Jayson Shrestha 5.12 7.39 Nepal 8.895.126.4911.976.78
29 Bishal Shrestha 5.03 8.00 Nepal 6.618.578.868.835.03
30 Ankit Sanjel 4.83 8.06 Nepal 7.5913.524.835.2811.32
31 Sahil Shrestha 6.94 8.09 Nepal 7.6210.236.948.657.99
32 Sanket Lamsal 5.72 8.80 Nepal DNF6.457.1112.845.72
33 Kritika KC 7.09 9.59 Nepal 10.6712.397.098.679.44
34 Daiki Hamaguchi 8.75 9.64 Japan 9.368.7518.789.589.97
35 Krishna Raj Upreti 7.67 10.59 Nepal 9.717.6711.5710.8311.23
36 Supriya Paudel 7.60 11.09 Nepal DNF7.6013.4910.169.62
37 Dipak Nepal 7.37 11.16 Nepal 9.7812.407.3711.3115.62
38 Kshitiz Jha 7.88 11.54 Nepal 10.82DNF10.9712.847.88
39 Arnav Subedi 6.89 11.76 Nepal 15.717.6011.976.89DNF
40 Simon Malla 7.12 11.76 Nepal DNF7.1219.997.128.16
41 Dipesh Humagain 10.19 11.79 Nepal 13.5210.19DNF10.2911.57
42 Sharun Bajracharya 9.38 12.06 Nepal 10.779.38DNF10.5614.86
43 Kritish Paudel 10.43 12.23 Nepal 12.4113.6410.6514.6210.43
44 Phuntsok Dorjee Lama 10.62 12.70 Nepal 11.3413.7113.9810.6213.04
45 Anurag Yadav 7.50 13.36 Nepal 7.509.6219.4015.1815.27
46 Aryav Karki 7.63 13.36 Nepal 13.5413.2519.577.6313.28
47 Samyek Lal Shrestha 11.45 13.44 Nepal 11.4514.2516.0313.7112.37
48 Suman Dhamala 10.67 14.02 Nepal 13.8314.0510.6714.1918.74
49 Nitesh Bajracharya 13.46 14.87 Nepal 17.8213.4614.4315.0615.13
50 Dipesh Tandukar 12.09 16.14 Nepal 22.5825.0312.5213.3112.09
51 Krishna Kafle 11.50 16.35 Nepal 14.4522.8815.7718.8211.50
52 Srijan Adhikari 10.82 17.20 Nepal 10.8228.9311.0916.0724.44
53 Prajeena Maharjan 16.50 25.10 Nepal 28.5733.3528.1816.5018.56
54 Ronil Thapa 25.07 29.69 Nepal 25.0728.9225.8134.3551.51
55 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 15.76 50.09 Nepal 15.761:01.3438.5150.411:14.14

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Surav Krishna Shrestha 15.21 20.42 Nepal 21.8922.7115.2116.6526.10
2 Bipul Mahat 12.97 NR 20.64 Nepal 22.7019.4519.7712.9724.24
3 Risab Subedi 20.32 21.92 Nepal 20.5221.1528.5424.1020.32
4 Avishek Prajapati 20.58 23.93 Nepal 50.7524.9625.3321.4920.58
5 Rajin Shrestha 21.76 24.02 Nepal 24.4023.8524.1721.7624.04
6 Salon Ngakhushi 23.79 25.55 Nepal 30.4826.1223.7924.7625.77
7 Raman Shakya 21.64 28.82 Nepal 31.2429.3035.2925.9321.64
8 Manjil Karmacharya 25.48 29.12 Nepal 28.1327.7325.4831.5131.61
9 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 24.60 29.76 Nepal 34.6732.1930.3924.6026.71
10 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 29.29 DNF Nepal 34.6229.29DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bipul Mahat 17.22 20.93 Nepal 19.8928.1020.6122.3017.22
2 Avishek Prajapati 19.50 22.61 Nepal 24.3419.5021.8521.6424.49
3 Surav Krishna Shrestha 22.21 24.06 Nepal 24.6823.8223.6722.2127.18
4 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 19.77 24.70 Nepal 27.4719.7725.7820.8628.25
5 Rajin Shrestha 20.52 26.02 Nepal 31.1424.3320.5242.5322.59
6 Salon Ngakhushi 25.18 26.62 Nepal 27.3125.8926.6525.1830.58
7 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 23.28 27.12 Nepal 28.5824.59DNF28.1923.28
8 Raman Shakya 22.96 27.34 Nepal 33.0123.6929.2029.1322.96
9 Manjil Karmacharya 27.27 28.52 Nepal 30.0227.2727.7927.7530.42
10 Risab Subedi 21.90 29.69 Nepal 22.7321.9027.8638.48DNF
11 Ankit Sanjel 22.98 31.16 Nepal 31.3843.6726.9422.9835.15
12 Abhash Rajbhandari 27.27 33.50 Nepal 27.2735.1535.1030.2649.52
13 Daiki Hamaguchi 26.99 33.61 Japan 36.6434.2242.3229.9826.99
14 Aniket Kanth 32.68 33.77 Nepal 34.2534.6533.7632.6833.30
15 Sakar Gurubacharya 25.56 34.63 Nepal 31.4737.4634.9625.5639.21
16 Anup Adhikari 31.98 35.20 Nepal 39.4933.9538.1831.9833.48
17 Shreedhar Pandey 26.91 37.38 Nepal 26.9142.7730.051:02.4839.33
18 Bibhushan Saakha 31.59 37.97 Nepal 41.7648.7938.3733.7831.59
19 Pratyush Ale Magar 31.62 39.11 Nepal 45.5031.6238.2839.0240.04
20 Sarvagya Niraula 29.12 39.14 Nepal 44.7336.2836.4229.1244.96
21 Sagar Kafle 36.75 46.01 Nepal DNF36.7536.9359.0142.08
22 Sanjeev Das 33.91 52.23 Nepal 1:07.6733.9136.4055.501:04.79
23 Ajar Shrestha 43.31 57.48 Nepal 1:13.5350.3643.3153.281:08.81
24 Simon Malla 47.51 59.76 Nepal 1:08.5958.1552.531:14.7647.51
25 Bishal Shrestha 44.54 1:09.51 Nepal DNF1:09.2448.151:31.1444.54
26 Srijan Adhikari 1:36.71 Nepal 1:36.71DNF
27 Samyek Lal Shrestha 1:46.87 Nepal 2:45.631:46.87
28 Hardic Sharma 1:56.51 Nepal DNF1:56.51

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shreedhar Pandey 4.73 5.69 Nepal 4.735.749.075.855.48
2 Anup Adhikari 5.04 6.01 Nepal 5.046.418.046.275.35
3 Ankit Sanjel 4.69 6.20 Nepal 7.446.159.304.695.02
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 5.50 6.85 Nepal 9.097.605.506.806.14
5 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 6.36 7.33 Nepal 6.367.977.388.966.64
6 Rohan Khadka 5.31 7.59 Nepal 6.158.0210.048.595.31
7 Manjil Karmacharya 6.94 8.34 Nepal 7.626.949.988.518.90
8 Piyush Lakhe 8.74 10.84 Nepal 9.3610.6012.57DNF8.74
9 Samir Bikram Dhami 6.56 10.91 Nepal 12.2811.7511.166.569.83
10 Adrim Thapa Magar 7.10 11.10 Nepal DNF8.1113.1412.057.10

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anup Adhikari 4.43 5.15 NR Nepal 4.437.834.455.575.44
2 Ankit Sanjel 4.88 6.39 Nepal 5.335.228.61DNF4.88
3 Shreedhar Pandey 5.59 6.61 Nepal 6.616.295.596.938.05
4 Surav Krishna Shrestha 4.30 6.96 Nepal 6.834.306.5612.707.49
5 Samir Bikram Dhami 5.26 7.56 Nepal 10.957.805.266.438.44
6 Rohan Khadka 5.84 7.90 Nepal 8.076.105.8413.149.54
7 Rojan Raj Rajbhandari 6.90 8.13 Nepal 18.268.606.907.718.07
8 Adrim Thapa Magar 6.02 8.33 Nepal 10.597.706.026.7112.81
9 Daniel James 7.20 8.49 India 8.707.208.028.748.93
10 Manjil Karmacharya 5.67 9.24 Nepal 9.957.645.6710.1410.27
11 Piyush Lakhe 6.32 10.43 Nepal 12.728.666.329.9113.38
12 Aniket Kanth 8.57 10.83 Nepal 10.8210.578.5711.1015.77
13 Risab Subedi 8.48 11.19 Nepal 11.8713.968.488.7712.94
14 Raman Shakya 8.80 11.33 Nepal 10.2613.3111.488.8012.25
15 Abhash Rajbhandari 10.39 11.34 Nepal 11.0710.39DNF10.8212.12
16 Sakar Gurubacharya 8.47 11.35 Nepal 11.099.688.4719.7013.27
17 Bishal Shrestha 11.97 13.30 Nepal 13.9013.7412.2519.7011.97
18 Simon Malla 9.82 13.93 Nepal 9.8223.4014.9411.4515.41
19 Rajin Shrestha 11.17 15.22 Nepal 18.82DNF13.6911.1713.14
20 Aabhushan Khanal 9.57 15.26 Nepal 15.8419.3010.649.57DNF
21 Samyek Lal Shrestha 10.28 15.43 Nepal 23.7014.3110.2812.2319.75
22 Sharun Bajracharya 14.51 17.30 Nepal DNF14.5115.8414.7521.30
23 Phuntsok Dorjee Lama 12.41 17.83 Nepal 13.3018.9212.4121.2727.40
24 Rijul Shrestha 14.25 18.07 Nepal 26.0415.9514.2520.4617.81
25 Hardic Sharma 11.03 18.54 Nepal 17.8519.6611.0318.1023.27
26 Aryav Karki 15.62 19.65 Nepal 19.3023.1815.6222.9916.66
27 Dipesh Tandukar 17.63 20.52 Nepal 22.7919.0724.0119.7017.63
28 Mohit Khetan 18.05 22.35 Nepal 27.5619.0721.0126.9818.05
29 Royce Shrestha 18.64 23.67 Nepal 22.5223.3618.64DNF25.12
30 Ajaya Kumar Mandal 15.89 26.77 Nepal 15.8927.9529.5322.8440.14
31 Prajeena Maharjan 20.09 27.53 Nepal 28.2828.2627.4320.0926.89
32 Sagar Kafle 7.92 DNF Nepal 14.5612.31DNF7.92DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.41 6.15 Nepal 6.076.146.234.416.69
2 Anup Adhikari 4.61 6.90 Nepal 6.547.877.017.154.61
3 Sarvagya Niraula 4.85 7.80 Nepal 8.358.678.344.856.72
4 Salon Ngakhushi 6.63 8.30 Nepal 9.207.867.8311.796.63
5 Surav Krishna Shrestha 7.27 8.55 Nepal 9.9613.798.137.277.56
6 Sakar Gurubacharya 7.41 8.86 Nepal 8.6610.408.919.027.41
7 Samir Bikram Dhami 6.81 9.01 Nepal 8.0511.176.819.919.07
8 Adrim Thapa Magar 7.13 9.27 Nepal 11.6714.338.837.137.30
9 Bibhushan Saakha 8.43 11.22 Nepal 16.108.4312.1412.548.97
10 Risab Subedi 7.24 12.76 Nepal 8.7112.017.2417.56DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhash Rajbhandari 4.39 5.16 NR Nepal 4.685.735.754.395.08
2 Anup Adhikari 4.00 7.37 Nepal 9.489.207.144.005.78
3 Sarvagya Niraula 6.16 7.58 Nepal 6.566.169.536.6410.21
4 Salon Ngakhushi 6.13 8.05 Nepal 7.9710.667.858.336.13
5 Risab Subedi 6.95 8.06 Nepal 8.047.978.356.958.18
6 Sakar Gurubacharya 8.33 9.07 Nepal 8.339.4410.219.118.67
7 Adrim Thapa Magar 6.52 9.16 Nepal 12.108.998.276.5210.22
8 Samir Bikram Dhami 8.01 9.37 Nepal 8.418.0112.4911.108.61
9 Surav Krishna Shrestha 6.96 9.46 Nepal 7.3310.4912.0710.576.96
10 Bibhushan Saakha 8.72 10.53 Nepal 8.7210.4510.3812.4310.76
11 Ajar Shrestha 6.44 10.80 Nepal 6.4414.3019.727.5410.55
12 Aayas Dhoj Joshi 8.72 11.79 Nepal 8.7210.8012.6811.8815.60
13 Simon Malla 10.52 12.12 Nepal 10.5212.0812.6511.6318.68
14 Shreedhar Pandey 6.63 13.12 Nepal 20.186.6316.098.8814.39
15 Ankit Sanjel 8.42 13.20 Nepal 8.7314.6816.208.4217.26
16 Bimal Mahara 8.17 13.69 Nepal 35.6511.258.1717.7312.10
17 Aniket Kanth 10.81 13.80 Nepal 11.0915.4310.81DNF14.87
18 Pratik Dhakal 7.79 13.86 Nepal 13.50DNF7.7910.1217.97
19 Rajin Shrestha 9.87 15.05 Nepal 19.3315.9810.709.8718.46
20 Bishal Shrestha 4.93 15.75 Nepal 17.5016.5126.254.9313.24
21 Samyek Lal Shrestha 14.22 16.54 Nepal 14.2219.0323.1615.8714.72
22 Sagar Kafle 11.93 18.03 Nepal 11.9322.4519.6318.0816.38
23 Kshitiz Jha 15.79 19.81 Nepal 15.7916.5217.95DNF24.95
24 Dipak Nepal 22.60 24.17 Nepal 27.3623.8222.6023.7024.98
25 Dipesh Tandukar 23.52 25.93 Nepal 24.1723.5239.4428.2325.38