Ghana Open 2019


Date
Apr 6, 2019
City
Accra, Ghana
Venue

Al Rayan International School

Address
Boundary Rd
Details

Auditorium

Organizers
Philippe Virouleau and Pooja Gokaldas
WCA Delegate
Philippe Virouleau
Contact
pvirouleau@worldcubeassociation.org, poojavgokaldas@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₵30 (Ghanaian Cedi).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₵30 (Ghanaian Cedi).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration payment must be made by MTN Mobile money to:
Puja Gokaldas
0244 511709

Your registration will be accepted only when the payment has been received.

Aaditya Rastogi - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:03.44 2:48.70 India 4:12.592:06.121:03.44DNF2:07.40

Aadya Rastogi - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 1:17.88 1:34.36 India 1:44.491:34.941:32.051:17.881:36.10
Pyraminx First 20 21.72 27.11 India 29.0124.4127.9156.8921.72

Aaron Godfried Oquaye - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:16.91 1:31.70 Ghana 1:42.942:27.031:25.331:26.821:16.91

Aarush Thakkar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 55.23 1:14.38 India 1:02.8355.231:26.351:17.381:22.92
First 25 1:02.69 1:05.14 India 1:06.711:02.691:04.821:03.881:22.42

Abhinav Kopalle - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

Abrahim Toutoungi - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 42.06 58.93 United States 59.6655.151:01.991:08.5942.06
Second 8 37.51 49.85 United States 48.7257.2837.5147.1153.73
First 6 32.84 44.47 United States 49.111:02.7339.1845.1132.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 12.94 20.43 United States 12.9427.8736.9118.2915.14
Pyraminx First 22 15.52 27.94 United States 27.671:21.6529.8615.5226.30
Skewb Final 9 30.94 40.09 United States DNF35.5547.1430.9437.59

Aidan Zeng - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 44.89 52.76 Australia 44.8945.1059.5453.63DNF
Second 11 48.12 52.12 Australia 48.121:03.6853.3953.7849.20
First 19 42.68 57.50 Australia 58.471:02.7858.5855.4442.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 14.59 17.31 Australia 20.3518.3417.2014.5916.38
Pyraminx Final 4 12.99 16.36 Australia 12.9916.0115.6122.4717.47
First 5 13.51 19.02 Australia 15.5813.5120.1821.3125.21
Skewb Final 3 11.90 23.24 Australia 29.1020.5524.2811.9024.88

Alexis Rusquet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 40.23 47.83 France 40.2349.8756.5542.5851.03
Second 5 33.16 47.19 France 43.9733.1649.9251.8247.67
First 5 36.96 42.96 France 43.2546.1839.4447.4136.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 14.03 1:40.97 France DNF32.671:19.8614.033:10.39
Pyraminx First 19 18.15 26.43 France 18.1532.8634.4422.0324.39

Allen Kpentey - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:06.80 1:25.91 Ghana 1:13.821:59.681:48.181:06.801:15.74

Anas Odeimat - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 24.29 31.29 Canada 35.0129.0929.7624.2935.79
Second 2 21.00 26.87 Canada 27.2225.5121.0029.4827.87
First 3 20.73 30.39 Canada 28.1930.4032.5920.7335.47

Archi Jain - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 52.79 1:05.13 India 59.901:07.8252.791:07.671:56.25
Second 9 44.40 51.65 India 52.0044.4055.351:18.3447.60
First 34 51.04 1:12.43 India 1:50.7851.042:08.0553.1153.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 14.64 15.92 India 16.1220.0414.8614.6416.77
Pyraminx Final 3 11.10 14.71 India 17.3611.1012.371:13.6614.41
First 9 11.38 20.29 India 35.7411.3835.8012.9612.18
Skewb Final 10 24.27 41.57 India 47.2145.4034.2824.2745.03

Bar Lewy - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:35.78 2:35.36 Israel 4:04.511:35.781:46.203:32.922:26.97

Charlene Lamptey - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 1:26.21 DNF Ghana DNF1:43.271:26.21DNF1:28.84

Devina Gokaldas - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 38.99 54.56 India 38.9944.1753.26DNF1:06.26
Second 10 44.76 51.93 India 47.9644.7655.4055.0952.75
First 14 49.90 56.91 India 1:05.0258.3549.901:00.9851.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 11.16 12.10 India 11.5513.3222.6811.4311.16
Pyraminx Final 6 16.07 17.95 India 17.9816.6916.0719.1923.56
First 6 14.70 19.47 India 19.5921.3414.7017.4823.08
Skewb Final 8 25.12 35.17 India 59.3146.8531.7526.9225.12

Ekow Ogoe Bentsi-Enchill - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 57.71 1:00.94 Ghana 1:00.5857.7159.421:02.83DNF
First 15 48.92 56.96 Ghana 48.9249.531:20.641:00.671:00.67

Emilie Rusquet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 58.34 1:18.13 France 58.341:12.531:04.66DNF1:37.19
First 36 1:05.85 1:12.60 France 1:11.111:05.851:25.101:15.231:11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 34.13 44.47 France 40.5850.7352.8334.1342.11
Pyraminx First 28 23.88 32.49 France 23.881:11.5736.0424.7536.67

Fidel Aschkar - Cuba WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 52.22 1:06.47 Cuba 56.821:09.9452.221:12.651:26.49
First 30 1:03.46 1:07.43 Cuba 1:08.171:03.461:04.481:12.991:09.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 18.10 28.57 Cuba 22.9443.2918.1019.4955.77

Gehna Rakesh Sakhrani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 1:06.64 1:15.65 India 1:19.531:06.641:16.901:10.511:49.07
Pyraminx First 24 23.25 29.22 India 28.0834.1525.4239.2123.25

Hady Yehya - Lebanon WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 1:40.48 DNF Lebanon 2:40.681:40.481:46.64DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 32 28.41 44.32 Lebanon 35.031:08.4128.4159.6638.26

Hrehaan Babani - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:14.58 1:27.23 Spain 1:30.001:18.65DNF1:14.581:33.03
Pyraminx First 27 21.79 31.00 Spain 32.3033.2921.7927.4234.12

Jacob Lu - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 51.70 56.07 Taiwan 51.701:01.5054.2654.3259.62
Second 13 49.49 56.25 Taiwan 54.6351.18DNF49.491:02.93
First 29 1:02.18 1:07.16 Taiwan 1:03.231:15.121:02.181:03.131:16.46
Pyraminx Final 11 16.45 22.00 Taiwan 24.0716.4530.7320.3321.60
First 11 13.99 21.34 Taiwan 24.1725.1821.0018.8613.99

Janelle Gyampo - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 59.01 1:24.37 Ghana 1:13.001:37.3859.011:28.111:32.00

Jonas Lamptey - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 57.78 DNF Ghana DNF57.78DNF57.871:04.62

Kapilesh Toor - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 38.04 46.37 India 45.1450.9045.9448.0238.04
Second 4 38.57 44.80 India 46.4738.5752.8342.9344.99
First 26 41.44 1:05.68 India DNF1:30.6551.0955.2941.44
Pyraminx Final 15 11.99 23.88 India 22.3823.4631.1611.9925.80
First 12 11.75 21.87 India 17.6411.7521.1233.1626.85

Keahn Stannard - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 1:04.85 1:12.15 South Africa 1:09.722:15.401:12.531:04.851:14.20
First 23 58.59 1:03.94 South Africa DNF1:05.401:05.9358.591:00.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 19.42 24.31 South Africa 35.8120.1932.8819.4219.85
Pyraminx First 31 28.17 41.90 South Africa 1:02.4137.2028.1745.0143.48

Kemi Awe - Nigeria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 1:27.99 2:06.31 Nigeria 2:27.881:27.992:08.772:13.061:57.11

Krishang Agarwal - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 18.53 23.29 India 28.0725.8223.5718.5320.48
Second 1 19.60 21.07 India 19.6021.3922.1919.6223.98
First 2 20.56 23.46 India 20.5645.3522.0323.5524.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 7.30 10.18 India DNF13.348.129.077.30
Pyraminx Final 2 9.24 14.24 India 9.2414.7012.4016.5415.61
First 2 12.38 15.70 India 12.6322.9713.8620.6112.38
Skewb Final 1 11.98 19.70 India 22.2723.0811.9818.0618.77

Krishiv Sunil Udhwani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 1:14.54 1:19.18 India 1:25.181:21.941:20.011:14.541:15.59
Pyraminx Final 12 20.40 22.28 India 20.4125.1322.0124.4220.40
First 7 17.39 19.87 India 17.3919.3621.3018.9424.56

Line Rusquet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 46.93 1:17.41 France 1:15.6746.931:13.261:29.801:23.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 20.85 32.60 France 27.271:04.0620.8527.6342.89
Pyraminx First 34 20.61 57.83 France 28.8443.381:41.282:19.5420.61

Lloyd Thompson - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 2:16.43 3:10.50 Ghana 3:29.123:00.35DNF2:16.433:02.04

Lynn Ahmad Fares - Lebanon WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 2:02.77 2:49.75 Lebanon 4:05.293:35.922:20.902:02.772:32.43

Magnus Bester - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 45.03 1:02.44 South Africa 1:33.5153.2253.111:20.9945.03
Second 7 44.75 49.70 South Africa 45.5254.9144.7550.1253.46
First 7 40.10 46.50 South Africa 45.1840.1052.3556.3441.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 8.75 15.65 South Africa 18.6319.3314.688.7513.64
Pyraminx First 18 12.71 26.24 South Africa 25.7026.0726.9636.6612.71
Skewb Final 5 15.43 29.66 South Africa 30.7235.1534.0315.4324.24

Mahima Pritmani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 53.36 1:01.59 India 1:24.6757.201:09.1358.4553.36
First 22 55.81 1:03.32 India 55.811:01.281:22.0557.591:11.10
Pyraminx Final 14 16.82 23.13 India 21.7116.8221.9325.7427.60
First 16 18.00 26.01 India 29.1918.0024.6529.0024.39

Malavika Santhosh - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 1:00.14 1:15.94 India 1:16.021:39.621:21.821:00.141:09.98
Pyraminx First 29 21.43 35.96 India DNF24.3642.0121.4341.52

Malek Hamoui - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 56.45 1:04.23 Ghana 1:07.241:04.5656.451:00.881:19.88
First 21 53.13 1:00.50 Ghana 1:08.4859.2653.131:00.791:01.46
Pyraminx Final 5 8.79 NR 16.75 NR Ghana 16.808.7920.2316.0117.44
First 4 15.95 18.88 Ghana 18.7818.0019.8515.9525.23

Mantram Saini - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:23.22 1:28.08 India 1:24.131:54.851:32.261:27.861:23.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 30.70 33.36 India 30.7035.7833.2231.0848.80
Pyraminx First 33 28.72 57.50 India 34.141:32.281:09.7628.721:08.60

Maryam Ruzmetova (Мариам Рузметова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 2:11.85 DNF Kazakhstan DNF2:11.85DNFDNFDNF

Miguel Yoofi Asmah - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 1:06.81 1:25.47 Ghana 1:17.201:23.872:24.571:35.341:06.81

Mohamed Yehya - Lebanon WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 54.20 1:04.64 Lebanon 1:01.641:06.3254.201:06.551:05.97
First 35 1:08.45 1:12.59 Lebanon 1:08.56DNF1:12.001:08.451:17.20
Pyraminx Final 9 15.87 21.01 Lebanon 20.5615.8717.9724.4936.88
First 13 16.11 21.87 Lebanon 20.5221.8523.2416.1126.54

Muskaan Gurbani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 1:05.00 2:21.40 India 1:05.001:11.02DNF4:45.991:07.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 15.46 17.22 India 15.4618.1720.1315.7217.78
Pyraminx Final 10 19.98 21.62 India 21.2623.8920.5723.0219.98
First 14 22.13 23.05 India 22.2122.1324.3125.2822.64

Naman Tilokani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 40.00 54.61 India 1:01.4455.0957.6540.0051.09
Second 12 30.20 52.31 India 54.0230.201:03.3456.9245.99
First 17 49.76 57.32 India 56.101:03.3949.761:01.9153.94
Pyraminx Final 7 16.14 18.51 India 16.1417.2020.3917.9321.87
First 3 15.76 18.03 India 17.3915.7617.2041.6119.49

Natasha Pritmani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 1:07.91 1:19.13 India 1:20.271:07.911:42.481:25.431:11.70

Nipun Agarwal - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 52.34 1:04.43 India 1:04.141:17.871:07.2052.341:01.94
First 31 52.10 1:08.92 India 1:19.9452.101:04.171:02.661:32.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 14.67 20.75 India 14.6718.2622.3239.7721.68

Nitya Lakhwani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 53.88 58.87 India 1:04.271:08.8156.2556.0953.88
First 28 56.60 1:06.31 India 1:07.1956.601:03.251:08.481:15.25
Pyraminx First 21 21.34 27.90 India 45.9824.9621.3427.8830.87

Niyathi Lakhwani - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 40.77 55.09 India 40.7749.521:07.471:04.8350.92
Second 14 48.51 56.85 India 48.511:02.3053.621:09.9754.62
First 13 47.70 55.90 India 55.4047.701:08.0452.181:00.12
Pyraminx First 23 20.08 28.70 India 21.711:06.3820.0836.2928.09

Omar Halimi - Lebanon WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 52.05 57.11 Lebanon 59.5655.9058.0857.3552.05
Second 16 52.45 57.98 Lebanon 55.341:01.3957.2052.451:03.93
First 10 43.24 51.36 Lebanon 50.3843.2456.981:04.3346.71

Peter Nyarko Dankwa - Ghana WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 1:00.92 1:12.14 Ghana 1:05.241:28.17DNF1:03.011:00.92
First 32 1:05.51 1:11.36 Ghana 1:06.031:29.811:05.511:10.551:17.51

Philippe Virouleau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 1 11.30 13.02 France 14.4013.0212.8211.3013.21

Piyush Keshan - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 52.47 59.44 India 1:03.4057.1152.4757.821:07.20
First 24 55.44 1:05.14 India 1:10.222:24.501:01.391:03.8255.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 33.02 35.92 India 44.7335.3036.5235.9533.02
Pyraminx First 36 11.36 DNF India 18.5311.36DNF16.26DNF
Skewb Final 2 17.88 23.06 India 22.8226.7517.88DNF19.60

Prarthana Gopakumar - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 59.82 1:07.21 India 1:08.731:01.921:10.991:14.2859.82
First 27 54.39 1:06.21 India 54.3957.631:29.941:13.791:07.20
Pyraminx First 25 22.37 29.65 India 32.7638.8430.1126.0722.37

Rabhya Raj Singh - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 50.86 1:01.26 India 59.341:04.291:02.2050.861:02.23
First 37 52.09 1:13.45 India 52.091:18.221:35.411:12.581:09.54

Rabiya Ruzmetova (Рабия Рузметова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 49.95 1:20.76 Kazakhstan 1:56.11DNF1:12.7353.4449.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 18.82 22.27 Kazakhstan 19.4933.3618.8222.0325.29
Pyraminx Final 13 20.87 22.67 Kazakhstan 20.8722.7829.2922.6322.59
First 8 12.76 20.12 Kazakhstan 25.6120.9721.9612.7617.42
Skewb Final 12 19.65 47.30 Kazakhstan DNF37.4743.3219.651:01.11

Raga Aswitha Gunda - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 1:36.66 1:45.81 India 1:37.492:18.301:36.661:57.471:42.46

Rajasekharan Arun Thampi - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 1:04.08 1:15.81 India 1:18.641:04.081:15.681:18.411:13.35

Saachi Gokaldas - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:13.40 1:31.51 India 1:20.671:32.51DNF1:13.401:41.34
Pyraminx First 30 20.15 36.73 India DNF20.1526.1633.7350.29

Sharanya Saini - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 50.39 1:00.93 India 1:05.1654.8050.391:02.841:10.28
First 20 47.42 58.12 India 1:04.3052.851:04.0957.4347.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 15.76 19.04 India 15.7715.7621.5626.6319.80

Shraddha Samir Gupke - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 1:09.03 1:17.78 India 1:10.271:18.931:09.031:24.14DNF
First 33 1:06.15 1:12.28 India 1:08.211:12.211:06.151:31.131:16.41

Shreya Basak - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 57.99 1:12.76 India 1:01.8957.991:26.981:35.731:09.40
First 9 42.02 48.57 India 42.0243.7753.1458.5248.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 10.51 13.34 India 10.5113.5611.7521.2614.71
Pyraminx Final 1 11.67 13.61 India 15.8513.8611.6714.3712.60
First 1 12.14 15.24 India 29.4417.3713.0315.3312.14
Skewb Final 11 20.73 45.61 India 46.4850.9441.5920.7348.75

Sneh Van - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 53.15 1:10.04 India 1:06.191:19.7353.15DNF1:04.20
First 18 52.51 57.37 India 1:08.8352.5155.8454.861:01.42
Pyraminx First 26 11.42 29.91 India 42.7928.8324.0736.8311.42

Suhani Midha - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 48.16 58.26 India 1:07.2955.9348.161:00.9857.88
Second 15 54.68 57.51 India 59.2554.6857.361:02.2555.92
First 16 53.83 57.17 India 56.9858.8156.9853.8357.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 8.84 17.58 India 18.118.8420.2617.5117.12
Pyraminx Final 8 14.59 19.56 India 32.0414.5917.9520.6020.13
First 10 16.17 20.74 India 45.7816.1719.3618.8724.00
Skewb Final 7 24.61 31.52 India 29.4624.6158.4730.0435.05

Udit Bansal - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 53.48 1:15.76 India 1:12.021:13.321:21.9453.481:24.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 15.31 26.07 India 31.8415.3128.1030.5619.56
Pyraminx First 17 19.35 26.01 India 19.3526.1123.2428.6728.67
Skewb Final 4 17.49 25.98 India 26.2423.6528.0617.49DNF

Vaibhav Agarwal - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 57.55 1:07.21 India 1:19.611:10.911:05.4557.551:05.28
First 12 44.67 55.20 India 50.361:08.1459.0944.6756.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 13.56 27.15 India 29.7013.561:30.3224.0927.65
Pyraminx Final 16 20.98 DNF India 20.98DNFDNF25.2824.24
First 15 16.19 23.19 India 26.5823.4542.3819.5516.19
Skewb Final 6 21.18 29.90 India 32.9534.1622.6021.1850.29

Vaishnavi Tiwari - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 30.84 45.32 India 46.3941.5548.021:10.1230.84
Second 6 39.30 49.67 India 53.7050.4348.3750.2139.30
First 8 44.23 48.53 India 52.6648.3649.1544.2348.08

Yugarj Singh Mittu - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 49.30 1:08.88 India 1:21.721:09.801:28.4349.3055.12
First 11 53.35 54.76 India 54.231:17.0453.7556.3053.35
Pyraminx First 35 41.41 1:58.44 India 41.413:03.71DNF1:51.181:00.43

Zain Abbas - Pakistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 39.22 43.92 Pakistan DNF39.2243.1046.8641.81
Second 3 35.52 38.29 Pakistan 35.5238.5536.4339.9045.49
First 4 35.81 42.68 Pakistan 35.8139.6442.2846.1147.65