Getafe Open 2015


Date
Apr 11 - 12, 2015
City
Getafe, Madrid, Spain
Venue

Centro Cívico Juan de la Cierva

Address
Badajoz 4, 28903
Website
Getafe Open 2015 website
Contact

Sergio Torrijos SantanotnIsabel Casado Cascajo

WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pablo Aguilar Dominguez won with an average of 11.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol finished second (14.65) and Rubén Moreno Martinez finished third (14.82).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.08 11.78 Spain 10.8213.3415.4511.1810.08
2x2x2 Cube Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.19 4.37 Spain 3.194.753.726.854.63
4x4x4 Cube Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 41.81 50.03 Spain DNF48.5141.8148.5053.09
5x5x5 Cube Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 1:20.23 1:28.80 Spain 1:31.791:29.621:20.231:27.231:29.55
6x6x6 Cube Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 2:28.42 2:42.26 Spain 2:28.422:52.592:45.77
7x7x7 Cube Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4:00.63 4:11.41 Spain 4:00.634:09.054:24.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Asier Cardoso Sánchez 57.75 1:02.67 NR Spain 1:05.3557.751:04.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 30 Spain DNS30
3x3x3 One-Handed Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 22.77 23.21 Spain 22.8622.7723.7623.0230.84
Pyraminx Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.80 4.68 Spain 3.965.005.225.083.80
Skewb Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 4.28 7.72 Spain 8.457.707.924.287.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Javier Hernandez Requena 20:12.00 Spain 20:12.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Asier Cardoso Sánchez 9/11 41:27 Spain 8/11 41:379/11 41:27
3x3x3 With Feet Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:17.65 1:28.42 Spain 1:17.651:22.661:44.94
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo2 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2 25:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo2 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.