Gernika Open 2013


Date
Jul 20 - 21, 2013
City
Gernika, Spain
Venue

Centro Cultural Astra

Address
Goikoibarra 1 48300 Gernika
Website
Gernika Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Maddalen OarNora Gomez

Information

Participation fees: General: 8€. Members of the AECR or Euskal Rubik: 5€

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.88 13.16 Peru 11.8812.9314.5012.9113.65
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.08 14.98 Spain 14.4017.1924.9313.3613.08
3 Alberto Masó Molina 13.77 15.35 Spain 15.0516.2114.7813.7718.38
4 Erik Román Pérez 15.71 16.94 Spain 17.9115.7116.3116.5918.15
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 15.36 17.14 Spain 16.6915.3618.3316.4120.11
6 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.43 18.78 Spain 17.5019.7119.6316.4319.22
7 Ismael Garcia Salgado 15.44 19.74 Spain 15.4421.9317.0059.9120.30
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 17.71 19.82 Spain 19.4020.9719.9420.1317.71
9 Elisabet Delgado Mas 16.80 21.13 Spain 16.8028.6517.7819.0026.61
10 Javier Urquijo 17.46 21.22 Spain 24.0321.5617.4618.0825.18

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Masó Molina 13.05 15.50 Spain 17.1118.2115.9613.4313.05
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.71 16.73 Spain 14.7117.6518.0616.0316.50
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.93 16.82 Peru 15.9019.5315.0220.4713.93
4 Erik Román Pérez 13.41 17.62 Spain 17.5616.6120.7518.6913.41
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 15.40 18.14 Spain 18.6118.3619.2617.4415.40
6 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.53 18.15 Spain 20.2216.5316.6919.0818.69
7 Ismael Garcia Salgado 18.71 19.39 Spain 19.0519.9322.4618.7119.18
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 16.89 19.41 Spain 37.0317.6319.0221.5916.89
9 Javier Urquijo 19.22 20.84 Spain 19.2220.8322.2719.4324.36
10 Elisabet Delgado Mas 15.06 21.53 Spain 22.6323.0218.9424.5815.06
11 Eki González García 16.41 22.04 Spain 21.2719.4625.3826.0816.41
12 David Ruscalleda Gómez 20.72 25.73 Spain 27.2523.1329.0026.8120.72
13 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 21.08 25.79 Spain 23.4421.0832.9126.0327.91
14 Nora Gómez 25.38 29.67 Spain 25.3829.0631.5328.4335.80
15 Amaia de Pablo 28.56 30.76 Spain 36.4831.2130.8630.2228.56

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 11.47 13.69 Peru 16.3813.0914.5213.4711.47
2 Alberto Masó Molina 13.27 15.45 Spain 15.4013.2718.8317.6413.30
3 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 14.63 16.08 Spain 16.8815.9314.6315.4318.27
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.19 16.57 Spain 15.9317.8115.9618.8614.19
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 15.95 16.82 Spain 16.2417.2715.9516.9418.43
6 Erik Román Pérez 14.63 17.22 Spain 15.3118.4117.9414.6322.65
7 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.28 19.05 Spain 19.0818.7216.28DNF19.36
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas 18.75 21.48 Spain 24.2522.1621.9720.3118.75
9 Ismael Garcia Salgado 21.40 22.82 Spain 23.9125.8821.4021.5822.97
10 Eki González García 15.83 23.91 Spain 15.8323.5825.2525.8322.90
11 David Ruscalleda Gómez 22.90 25.32 Spain 22.9028.9125.5824.2126.16
12 Javier Urquijo 14.59 25.80 Spain DNF33.6125.3418.4414.59
13 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 19.96 27.57 Spain 33.0527.2622.5632.8819.96
14 Nora Gómez 28.25 30.89 Spain 30.9736.8028.2529.9831.72
15 Amaia de Pablo 28.06 33.11 Spain 32.3331.4138.5928.0635.59
16 Maddalen Oar 28.90 35.06 Spain 34.0328.9041.2535.7735.37
17 Zaloa Aguirre 34.29 37.71 Spain 34.2938.6737.5836.8847.23
18 Jon Ander Iturburu 29.65 38.83 Spain 37.9141.9029.6536.6843.91
19 Javier Santos 52.72 1:04.23 Spain 1:05.221:07.051:00.4152.721:11.44
20 Jaime Mateo Gómez 59.00 1:16.92 Spain 1:38.55DNF1:01.131:11.0859.00
21 Pau Ruscalleda Gómez 1:12.38 1:26.75 Spain 1:58.041:12.381:21.001:15.061:44.19

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3.75 4.71 Peru 5.976.474.004.153.75
2 Erik Román Pérez 3.16 5.64 Spain 4.836.185.9115.563.16
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.31 6.09 Spain 6.023.317.216.315.94
4 Ismael Garcia Salgado 5.00 6.40 Spain 6.556.206.465.008.50
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 5.86 6.48 Spain 11.436.416.526.525.86
6 Elisabet Delgado Mas 7.89 8.93 Spain 8.069.419.919.337.89
7 David Ruscalleda Gómez 6.40 9.33 Spain 9.658.886.4011.889.47
8 Javier Urquijo 6.47 10.53 Spain 15.3610.5511.969.096.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2.68 3.67 Peru 3.593.883.532.684.59
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.13 4.77 Spain 5.184.3410.114.134.78
3 Erik Román Pérez 4.05 5.89 Spain 5.576.365.754.056.53
4 Ismael Garcia Salgado 4.63 7.90 Spain 4.638.009.567.787.93
5 Javier Urquijo 6.13 9.58 Spain 11.419.596.1311.667.75
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.22 10.19 Spain 11.9110.9011.094.228.59
7 David Ruscalleda Gómez 7.18 10.36 Spain 10.817.188.97DNF11.31
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas 5.09 10.50 Spain 5.0912.369.8314.139.30
9 Zaloa Aguirre 8.38 11.89 Spain 26.8611.378.3810.6313.68
10 Jon Ander Iturburu 18.81 26.97 Spain 27.6043.8918.8123.1730.13
11 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 6.56 51.72 Spain 6.561:19.0746.1229.97DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:00.06 1:06.55 Peru 1:10.471:01.411:07.771:19.311:00.06
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:04.46 1:13.61 Spain 1:16.111:18.311:04.461:28.081:06.40
3 Eki González García 1:20.19 1:24.96 Spain 1:25.331:20.191:28.181:21.381:31.86
4 Alberto Masó Molina 1:09.43 1:25.18 Spain 1:24.031:29.221:24.151:09.431:27.35
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:18.22 1:27.17 Spain 1:27.751:26.941:26.811:18.221:53.61
6 Erik Román Pérez 1:17.30 1:29.24 Spain 1:32.401:32.781:17.301:33.721:22.55
7 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:13.56 1:32.70 Spain 1:46.63DNF1:13.561:22.941:28.53
8 Javier Urquijo 1:45.96 1:56.11 Spain 1:45.962:15.46DNF1:46.811:46.05

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 57.18 1:03.04 Spain 1:03.2557.1858.161:12.221:07.72
2 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:04.43 1:06.92 Peru 1:09.18DNF1:06.901:04.431:04.69
3 Alberto Masó Molina 1:15.19 1:18.62 Spain 1:19.881:18.711:17.281:32.281:15.19
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:24.16 1:26.05 Spain 1:26.151:24.161:26.311:25.691:31.66
5 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:18.16 1:26.74 Spain 1:25.711:30.841:18.16DNF1:23.68
6 Eki González García 1:09.36 1:28.63 Spain 1:38.181:09.361:24.151:23.551:41.03
7 Erik Román Pérez 1:28.75 1:39.40 Spain 1:28.751:45.461:34.381:38.361:51.91
8 Javier Urquijo 1:45.25 1:57.71 Spain 1:45.252:01.552:01.551:50.03DNF
9 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:34.94 2:07.78 Spain 2:07.591:35.802:39.961:34.94DNF
10 Amaia de Pablo 2:18.55 2:28.51 Spain 2:25.342:18.552:34.772:38.682:25.41
11 Elisabet Delgado Mas 2:02.75 2:33.73 Spain 2:14.652:32.343:38.002:54.192:02.75
12 Ismael Garcia Salgado 1:41.46 DNF Spain 3:20.942:21.551:41.46DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Masó Molina 1:54.16 2:00.71 Spain 2:11.051:54.162:02.522:01.441:58.16
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:17.58 2:37.33 Spain 2:47.632:50.532:31.532:17.582:32.83
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 2:25.72 2:38.27 Peru 2:25.722:37.532:56.332:33.882:43.40
4 Eki González García 2:32.68 2:46.71 Spain 4:26.612:32.682:34.022:43.443:02.66
5 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 2:48.05 2:54.23 Spain 3:17.862:54.412:57.412:50.882:48.05
6 Erik Román Pérez 3:35.38 3:48.36 Spain 3:58.773:41.273:50.383:53.433:35.38
7 Elisabet Delgado Mas 6:14.21 Spain 6:14.217:03.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:46.19 DNF Spain DNF1:51.401:46.19
2 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:47.16 DNF Spain 2:47.16DNFDNF
3 Alberto Masó Molina 3:52.94 DNF Spain 3:52.94DNFDNF
4 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 5:39.61 DNF Spain 5:39.61DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 1:40.13 DNF Spain DNF3:10.211:40.13
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2:25.80 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:25.80
3 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 4:10.33 DNF Spain 4:10.33DNFDNF
4 Alberto Masó Molina 7:52.16 DNF Spain DNFDNF7:52.16
5 Javier Santos 11:58.00 DNF Spain DNF11:58.00DNS
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Ismael Garcia Salgado DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28 NR 30.67 NR Spain 303428
2 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 47 DNF Spain DNS47DNS
3 Alberto Masó Molina 58 DNF Spain DNS58DNF
4 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Masó Molina 18.91 23.29 Spain 26.4725.8418.9121.2122.81
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 24.96 27.63 Spain 26.5626.8429.5035.7224.96
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 34.72 37.06 Peru 34.7238.4434.9437.8039.96
4 Eki González García 28.93 41.07 Spain 41.2546.1935.7748.6828.93
5 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 35.19 44.07 Spain 44.2746.0445.3442.6135.19
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 40.30 45.30 Spain 47.5651.5644.0840.3044.25
7 Ismael Garcia Salgado 40.36 45.47 Spain 41.1940.3647.7147.521:01.77
8 David Ruscalleda Gómez 48.22 52.91 Spain 53.611:02.2250.8648.2254.25

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Masó Molina 19.61 21.40 Spain 25.0222.2721.2219.6120.72
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 25.46 30.14 Spain 36.5825.4632.9630.6626.81
3 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 28.05 33.03 Peru 32.5528.0539.7229.0037.53
4 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 29.18 38.05 Spain 40.0229.1837.3639.6937.11
5 Eki González García 39.86 47.50 Spain 48.2839.8646.81DNF47.41
6 David Ruscalleda Gómez 37.50 51.14 Spain 57.1854.1353.7845.5237.50
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 45.86 51.66 Spain 54.661:15.8851.9748.3645.86
8 Ismael Garcia Salgado 43.36 1:02.40 Spain DNF46.841:20.5343.3659.84
9 Elisabet Delgado Mas 59.52 1:10.43 Spain 1:12.081:08.951:14.9159.521:10.27
10 Javier Urquijo 1:31.73 1:41.47 Spain 1:49.581:53.111:33.971:31.731:40.87
11 Jon Ander Iturburu 1:57.34 2:10.01 Spain 2:05.532:05.662:18.831:57.342:19.22

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:50.36 2:16.86 Spain 2:16.782:43.431:50.36
2 Ismael Garcia Salgado 2:17.15 2:33.57 Spain 2:17.152:37.252:46.30
3 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:30.80 2:49.79 Spain 2:46.522:30.803:12.06
4 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 3:40.05 4:15.98 NR Peru 5:18.083:40.053:49.81
5 Jon Ander Iturburu 8:52.31 9:55.99 Spain 8:52.318:56.6511:59.00
6 Alberto Masó Molina 4:24.28 DNF Spain DNF4:24.28DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 13.58 15.92 Peru 15.7814.02DNF17.9613.58
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 21.09 28.68 Spain 23.0821.0927.6149.8635.34
3 Erik Román Pérez 24.22 29.73 Spain 30.9632.5333.0325.6924.22
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 22.55 32.11 Spain 51.8444.3829.2822.5522.66
5 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:02.91 1:38.03 Spain 1:15.461:02.911:16.152:22.47DNF
6 Ismael Garcia Salgado 47.75 DNF Spain DNF54.6647.75DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:22.65 1:29.66 Peru 1:22.651:30.271:31.151:34.521:27.55
2 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:30.75 1:42.72 Spain 1:44.112:01.551:30.751:37.781:46.27
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:54.78 1:58.08 Spain 1:58.611:59.443:59.811:54.781:56.19
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:47.21 2:13.10 Spain 2:21.631:47.212:21.402:16.442:01.46
5 Eki González García 2:25.25 2:37.51 Spain 2:35.362:25.252:47.252:59.472:29.93
6 Erik Román Pérez 2:49.58 2:54.83 Spain 3:00.253:23.552:49.582:52.972:51.27
7 Alberto Masó Molina 3:17.91 3:42.90 Spain 3:27.274:38.773:45.563:55.883:17.91

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 5.80 9.82 Peru 5.8014.4613.866.009.61
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.38 11.32 Spain 11.1915.478.3811.3311.44
3 Erik Román Pérez 7.36 12.11 Spain 13.8112.5610.887.3612.88
4 Ismael Garcia Salgado 8.11 14.64 Spain 8.1113.2116.1614.5617.55
5 Jon Ander Iturburu 14.24 17.98 Spain 16.2418.1624.9519.5314.24
6 Elisabet Delgado Mas 9.71 21.49 Spain 18.5223.6522.30DNF9.71

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 4.81 7.82 Peru 7.274.817.409.808.78
2 Ismael Garcia Salgado 5.59 9.32 Spain 5.5915.6610.7811.385.80
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.55 11.18 Spain 9.5513.939.5917.2210.02
4 Erik Román Pérez 7.36 11.51 Spain 12.7210.4611.3612.947.36
5 Elisabet Delgado Mas 6.69 16.55 Spain 15.936.6922.4011.3123.90
6 Jon Ander Iturburu 13.50 20.54 Spain 20.3613.5023.0922.5818.69
7 Javier Urquijo 18.84 22.56 Spain 21.7723.3618.8429.1022.56
8 Zaloa Aguirre 16.18 25.62 Spain 29.2547.3423.0216.1824.59
9 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 11.43 37.03 Spain 57.4636.1433.4741.4711.43

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 27.80 32.54 Peru 36.6529.0027.8038.5331.97
2 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 58.18 1:20.41 Spain 1:38.161:25.2758.181:05.681:30.27
3 Ismael Garcia Salgado 47.86 1:43.79 Spain DNF47.862:59.941:18.4153.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho DNF Spain DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2/2 8:11 Spain 2/2 8:112/4 31:55
2 Alberto Masó Molina 2/2 16:12 Spain 2/2 16:12DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2/3 12:10 Spain 2/3 12:10DNF
4 Mikel Bustamante Bedmar 2/3 23:43 Spain DNF2/3 23:43
5 Ismael Garcia Salgado DNF Spain DNFDNS