German Open 2015


Date
Apr 18 - 19, 2015
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2015 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux,Laura Ohrndorf

Information

all official events, 5 € per day with prepayment, 10 € per day with on-site payment, Competitor limit: 100

Events
Competitors
67
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.34 7.94 Germany 7.708.788.227.347.90
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.44 8.20 Germany 8.5214.207.447.918.18
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.81 9.19 Germany 9.699.088.819.528.96
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.46 9.91 Germany 12.008.4610.888.4610.40
5 Jan Smarschevski 9.66 10.21 Germany 10.699.6910.259.6612.96
6 Lucas Wesche 9.33 10.41 Germany 10.4310.369.3312.0210.44
7 Nathaniel Berg 9.68 11.44 Sweden 11.8012.419.6814.1810.11
8 Bennet Wichmann 9.94 11.68 Germany 9.9412.0010.6312.4015.27
9 Björn Korbanka 9.58 11.76 Germany 10.2712.759.5812.2512.86
10 Lasse Korbanka 10.48 11.86 Germany 11.5313.3412.2510.4811.79
11 David Schult 10.36 11.93 Germany 10.3611.9710.6814.4613.15
12 Sebastian Häfner 11.43 11.98 Germany 11.5911.8812.4611.4315.02
13 Linus Frész 11.98 12.43 Germany 11.9812.0812.3114.1112.91
14 Jan Bentlage 11.27 12.44 Germany 13.4311.8811.2714.8312.02
15 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.43 12.69 Germany 13.3612.0911.4312.6314.56
16 Andreas Pohl 11.89 12.79 Germany 13.5212.5613.8612.2811.89
17 Adrian Lehmann 10.81 12.86 Germany 12.4112.0314.1515.4610.81
18 Alexander Botz 10.36 12.96 Germany 13.4412.3315.8813.1110.36
19 Wilhelm Kilders 10.96 12.99 Germany 15.4412.1913.7013.0810.96
20 Philipp Roth 11.30 12.99 Germany 15.5514.7111.3011.8112.45
21 Konstantin Krämer 10.86 13.09 Germany 12.4710.8614.0212.9113.88
22 Emil Schwarz 11.40 13.66 Germany 12.7813.9514.5511.4014.25
23 Henri Gerber 9.88 13.75 Germany 13.619.8813.3414.3414.30
24 Sébastien Auroux 12.28 13.98 Germany 14.9314.1112.9112.2815.31
25 Jan Staubach 13.43 14.05 Germany 15.9313.8314.6513.4313.66
26 Marcel Peters 12.18 14.11 Germany 17.3314.5012.1813.1514.69
27 Fabian Simon 9.96 14.12 Germany 11.769.9617.0814.4616.15
28 Fredrik Trondhjem 13.18 14.40 Denmark 14.7313.1814.3317.0514.14
29 Manuel Guse 12.90 14.56 Germany 13.7813.5512.9017.1616.36
30 Felix König 13.43 14.59 Germany 16.0913.4317.1414.1613.51
31 Carsten Matheus 13.16 14.63 Germany 13.1614.2214.93DNF14.74
32 Patrick Kern 12.44 15.13 Germany 13.5315.1512.4417.2216.71
33 Gregor Billing 10.44 15.35 Germany 10.4415.6918.6314.4715.90
34 Matias Rasmussen 14.09 15.45 Denmark 16.0814.1116.1614.0917.91
35 Kira-Lysan Meyer 14.37 15.58 Germany 15.8614.3716.5014.3718.33
36 Vitali Martin 13.26 16.09 Germany 16.8319.5117.2914.1413.26
37 Willi Mickein 15.75 16.80 Germany 16.5515.7516.7818.3317.08
38 Daniel Mädler 14.75 16.87 Germany 18.2216.0014.7517.3017.32
39 Laura Ohrndorf 15.40 17.05 Germany 17.2815.6915.4018.8818.17
40 Shintaro Nishijo 15.05 18.56 Japan 19.4016.9620.1115.0519.33
41 Emil Mickein 16.72 18.77 Germany 16.7217.8618.2720.1920.30
42 Dennis Loose 16.33 18.90 Germany 20.7217.6616.3318.3420.71
43 Christopher Tolksdorf 18.75 19.28 Germany 19.3318.7519.6918.8222.20
44 Utku Pazarci 11.59 19.38 Germany 20.3719.2211.59DNF18.55
45 Benjamin Brundzats 16.71 19.62 Germany 16.7119.2822.1620.3119.27
46 Helmut Heilig 17.30 19.69 Germany 17.30DNF20.4719.4719.13
47 Michael Kristel 19.03 19.85 Germany 19.9121.8619.5020.1519.03
48 Christian Lübke 19.18 21.30 Germany 19.1823.44DNF20.9019.57
49 Constantin Lüske 17.33 21.34 Germany 17.3318.9120.8329.7024.27
50 Jan Riisgaard 18.25 21.47 Germany 18.2521.6523.8919.1123.66
51 Levin Gonia 20.63 23.13 Germany 24.8020.6321.3526.6723.23
52 Simon Becker 24.81 25.13 Germany 25.0932.0624.8425.4624.81
53 Luisa Kummer 23.63 25.14 Germany 23.6324.8824.2126.3327.63
54 Sebastian Bauer 20.90 25.30 Germany 24.7325.6125.5654.4820.90
55 Gerd Hinüber 21.92 25.84 Germany 25.9824.9926.5521.9231.31
56 Máté Nagy 19.19 26.03 Hungary 19.1927.6125.3327.0525.72
57 Patrick Lemmen 19.23 26.67 Germany 31.0330.2719.2325.7723.96
58 Joshua Götzenich 22.06 27.48 Germany 29.8622.06DNF25.3827.21
59 Markus Pirzer 26.21 28.89 Germany 40.9926.2129.0227.2030.44
60 Oliver Westphal 27.34 29.23 Germany 28.2528.6027.3431.5830.83
61 Aurel Kaya 24.21 30.60 Germany 29.3824.2131.0831.3431.53
62 Jorina Staubach 31.89 36.02 Germany 37.9031.8945.8034.6135.56
63 Dorian Schmittendorf 31.74 40.90 Germany 31.7440.9137.2244.581:01.18
64 Kim Kattelans 36.31 41.91 Germany 41.4636.4036.3147.8649.02
65 Wilfried König 1:04.44 1:15.32 Germany 1:42.691:04.441:25.031:10.161:10.77
66 Ole Hendricks 1:21.44 1:36.53 Germany 1:48.111:21.441:23.551:37.942:36.93
67 Daniel Hein DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.18 7.88 Germany 8.217.357.1810.758.08
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.52 8.54 Germany 7.528.978.479.418.18
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.76 9.54 Germany 9.139.188.7610.8810.31
4 Nathaniel Berg 8.73 9.59 Sweden 9.1210.889.448.7310.22
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.55 9.80 Germany 8.5512.4310.0510.339.03
6 Jan Smarschevski 8.94 9.89 Germany 8.949.6811.0211.388.96
7 Lucas Wesche 9.64 10.36 Germany 9.649.9410.0211.1313.65
8 Henri Gerber 9.21 10.69 Germany 10.0812.169.219.8312.37
9 Bennet Wichmann 10.69 11.04 Germany 11.1611.0612.0810.9110.69
10 Björn Korbanka 9.05 11.19 Germany 9.0510.0611.88DNF11.63
11 Adrian Lehmann 9.59 11.31 Germany 9.5910.4210.9112.6012.99
12 Linus Frész 10.56 12.06 Germany 10.9314.5010.7516.4010.56
13 Jan Staubach 11.05 12.23 Germany 12.6311.6812.3711.0517.10
14 Jan Bentlage 11.80 12.40 Germany 12.1311.8013.2511.8314.25
15 Fabian Simon 11.72 12.68 Germany 14.7113.6911.9612.3811.72
16 Philipp Roth 10.75 12.72 Germany 13.0613.1914.3111.9110.75
17 Andreas Gröbmayr 9.94 12.75 Germany 9.9412.1713.4212.6714.24
18 Sebastian Häfner 11.96 12.91 Germany 12.5011.9612.5615.0413.67
19 Wilhelm Kilders 11.35 13.10 Germany 13.1811.3512.4613.67DNF
20 Konstantin Krämer 10.96 13.13 Germany 11.6515.1910.9614.3013.44
21 David Schult 11.07 13.13 Germany 12.8613.1611.0713.3614.44
22 Alexander Botz 9.46 13.16 Germany 13.5013.3615.189.4612.61
23 Sébastien Auroux 12.19 13.28 Germany 12.1913.1212.9918.7113.74
24 Andreas Pohl 12.94 13.58 Germany 12.9413.5313.3015.5813.91
25 Lasse Korbanka 10.75 14.13 Germany 10.7515.6113.0014.1315.25
26 Manuel Guse 14.16 14.30 Germany 14.8114.4714.1914.1614.25
27 Gregor Billing 12.50 14.38 Germany 14.0813.8616.1812.5015.21
28 Carsten Matheus 12.09 14.58 Germany 14.9816.1812.5812.0920.34
29 Marcel Peters 13.56 14.59 Germany 15.4715.2513.7213.5614.81
30 Felix König 11.86 14.61 Germany 16.0911.8614.5916.0913.16
31 Patrick Kern 13.05 14.65 Germany 14.4114.9713.0516.5314.58
32 Kira-Lysan Meyer 14.33 14.77 Germany 14.4015.8814.3315.3814.52
33 Vitali Martin 13.90 14.87 Germany 14.7614.3117.4915.5513.90
34 Emil Schwarz 14.15 14.96 Germany 14.2417.3115.7714.8614.15
35 Willi Mickein 12.75 15.30 Germany 15.2512.7516.9713.6919.58
36 Shintaro Nishijo 15.16 15.30 Japan 15.1615.1618.0215.5615.18
37 Fredrik Trondhjem 13.72 15.38 Denmark 17.4714.4516.1613.7215.52
38 Laura Ohrndorf 14.20 16.55 Germany 17.5615.2120.2416.8914.20
39 Emil Mickein 14.94 17.23 Germany 18.8614.9416.3417.3817.97
40 Dennis Loose 16.46 17.32 Germany 19.9017.3616.4616.9117.70
41 Daniel Mädler 16.80 18.21 Germany 16.8019.3117.6618.5818.40
42 Christopher Tolksdorf 16.11 18.31 Germany 20.3616.1118.8717.2218.83
43 Utku Pazarci 12.02 18.63 Germany 17.6818.4312.0219.7722.56
44 Matias Rasmussen 14.15 19.48 Denmark 18.0724.8615.52DNF14.15
45 Christian Lübke 18.65 19.73 Germany 19.5719.7518.6519.86DNF
46 Michael Kristel 17.76 20.27 Germany 20.2821.0017.7619.5321.39
47 Constantin Lüske 16.61 20.69 Germany 25.0218.89DNF16.6118.17
48 Helmut Heilig 16.91 22.25 Germany 21.5716.9122.6322.5530.31
49 Jan Riisgaard 21.55 23.61 Germany 24.2524.4422.1525.0321.55
50 Benjamin Brundzats 15.84 25.07 Germany 25.9029.9135.8619.4015.84

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.96 7.80 Germany 10.137.028.366.968.02
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.41 8.75 Germany 8.948.156.4110.819.16
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.02 8.77 Germany 10.919.538.028.218.56
4 Lucas Wesche 8.66 9.62 Germany 12.469.728.669.1110.03
5 Emanuel Rheinert 8.63 9.75 Germany 11.1510.138.639.479.66
6 Jan Smarschevski 9.93 10.63 Germany 9.9311.1611.4310.0810.66
7 Bennet Wichmann 10.22 11.32 Germany 12.3410.6811.4610.2211.83
8 Lasse Korbanka 10.41 11.63 Germany 12.3810.4112.5911.4011.11
9 Henri Gerber 11.36 11.68 Germany 11.4313.3811.9711.6511.36
10 Björn Korbanka 9.66 11.71 Germany 14.0013.3111.1510.669.66
11 Konstantin Krämer 9.81 11.71 Germany 12.539.8111.5313.0511.06
12 Alexander Botz 10.75 12.09 Germany 11.9015.0510.7511.4112.97
13 Jan Bentlage 11.72 12.15 Germany 11.7211.8112.0012.6514.19
14 Nathaniel Berg 10.28 12.17 Sweden 12.3310.2813.5510.7213.46
15 Adrian Lehmann 10.98 12.25 Germany 10.9811.9712.3112.4813.21
16 Linus Frész 12.08 12.36 Germany 12.4212.1513.0312.0812.50
17 Wilhelm Kilders 9.18 12.78 Germany 9.1812.5012.9712.8813.51
18 Philipp Roth 10.81 12.95 Germany 10.8112.8313.0815.1612.93
19 Sebastian Häfner 12.96 13.24 Germany 13.4312.9613.2118.0013.09
20 Fabian Simon 11.75 13.82 Germany 11.7513.4712.2115.7816.30
21 Felix König 12.91 14.28 Germany 13.8115.9413.0916.3612.91
22 Emil Schwarz 11.67 14.46 Germany 14.9615.5611.6714.5913.84
23 Jan Staubach 11.15 14.55 Germany 14.2411.1514.8614.5515.98
24 David Schult 10.06 14.60 Germany 10.0615.3415.4313.1715.30
25 Marcel Peters 12.75 15.15 Germany 16.0814.8116.2712.7514.56
26 Manuel Guse 13.81 15.20 Germany 15.1916.4313.8117.8013.97
27 Patrick Kern 12.56 15.25 Germany 12.9119.4319.1913.6512.56
28 Kira-Lysan Meyer 13.97 15.38 Germany 13.9715.8916.5914.8615.39
29 Gregor Billing 13.96 15.84 Germany 13.9614.6319.6918.5314.36
30 Carsten Matheus 14.06 15.91 Germany 14.0616.1717.9717.0314.52
31 Sébastien Auroux 11.08 15.96 Germany 11.0816.8314.4916.55DNF
32 Andreas Pohl 14.72 16.09 Germany 17.3416.1814.74DNF14.72
33 Vitali Martin 14.48 16.32 Germany 15.8614.4816.7517.6716.34
34 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.05 16.47 Denmark 15.1816.4017.8432.4712.05
35 Laura Ohrndorf 14.09 16.72 Germany 14.0917.8117.2318.6615.13
36 Shintaro Nishijo 14.46 16.78 Japan 15.2717.8417.2418.1014.46
37 Daniel Mädler 15.28 19.80 Germany 24.0618.1521.4619.8015.28

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.65 2.41 Germany 1.773.222.251.65DNF
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.47 3.35 Germany 2.474.223.493.023.53
3 Konstantin Krämer 2.84 3.43 Germany 4.194.032.843.402.86
4 Henri Gerber 2.28 3.56 Germany 3.984.143.613.102.28
5 Lucas Wesche 1.93 3.69 Germany 4.843.194.133.751.93
6 Manuel Guse 2.75 3.80 Germany 3.614.223.576.522.75
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.94 4.15 Germany 2.947.223.933.584.95
8 Alexander Botz 3.97 4.22 Germany 5.053.974.364.024.28
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1.79 4.31 Germany 4.414.404.754.111.79
10 Wilhelm Kilders 2.49 4.53 Germany 5.224.192.494.634.78
11 Linus Frész 4.02 4.58 Germany 6.014.834.744.024.16
12 Andreas Pohl 3.64 4.59 Germany 3.783.645.415.774.58
13 Nathaniel Berg 2.81 4.68 Sweden 5.164.212.814.944.88
14 Patrick Kern 4.16 4.98 Germany 5.215.584.164.984.76
15 Björn Korbanka 3.13 5.00 Germany 3.873.1310.154.316.82
16 Carsten Matheus 4.28 5.11 Germany 4.936.705.654.284.74
17 Jan Bentlage 2.21 5.13 Germany 3.667.227.024.722.21
18 Emil Schwarz 5.02 5.16 Germany 5.065.805.135.305.02
19 Fabian Simon 3.64 5.30 Germany 5.385.634.903.646.94
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.54 5.40 Denmark DNF4.545.006.534.66
21 Adrian Lehmann 2.90 5.47 Germany 4.912.905.086.439.53
22 Willi Mickein 3.00 5.47 Germany 5.257.773.005.315.84
23 Gregor Billing 4.75 5.72 Germany 5.476.815.156.554.75
24 Philipp Roth 4.93 5.72 Germany 8.716.884.935.035.25
25 Sebastian Häfner 3.88 5.73 Germany 3.886.736.235.405.55
26 Sébastien Auroux 2.16 6.03 Germany 9.514.442.164.159.58
27 Utku Pazarci 4.61 6.13 Germany 6.094.618.006.945.35
28 Felix König 4.47 6.15 Germany 7.326.577.894.474.56
29 Lasse Korbanka 4.01 6.21 Germany 7.036.405.296.944.01
30 Michael Kristel 3.62 6.27 Germany 5.527.146.343.626.95
31 Matias Rasmussen 3.40 6.36 Denmark 8.556.093.406.906.09
32 Marcel Peters 4.69 6.36 Germany 5.067.866.317.724.69
33 David Schult 5.06 6.53 Germany 5.066.816.846.266.52
34 Daniel Mädler 4.07 6.54 Germany 5.837.646.924.076.87
35 Jan Smarschevski 2.96 6.63 Germany 7.115.4621.367.312.96
36 Gerd Hinüber 5.80 6.71 Germany 6.115.8012.417.506.53
37 Shintaro Nishijo 4.94 6.83 Japan 9.556.309.024.945.18
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 6.28 6.85 Germany 6.966.866.286.7416.36
39 Helmut Heilig 3.27 7.05 Germany 7.566.759.906.843.27
40 Kira-Lysan Meyer 5.94 7.12 Germany 7.088.035.946.847.44
41 Laura Ohrndorf 3.44 7.38 Germany 6.8310.226.708.613.44
42 Benjamin Brundzats 6.08 7.40 Germany 11.447.696.867.656.08
43 Dennis Loose 6.84 7.41 Germany 7.948.756.887.406.84
44 Levin Gonia 4.75 7.57 Germany 6.134.757.009.59DNF
45 Emil Mickein 4.53 7.68 Germany 5.067.4410.554.53DNF
46 Constantin Lüske 3.81 7.73 Germany 8.955.959.383.818.30
47 Jan Riisgaard 7.19 7.96 Germany 8.657.437.1911.807.79
48 Máté Nagy 4.99 8.29 Hungary 10.374.997.75DNF6.75
49 Patrick Lemmen 6.38 8.82 Germany 10.638.776.387.0512.44
50 Luisa Kummer 7.44 9.00 Germany 8.8110.718.579.617.44
51 Vitali Martin 8.11 10.31 Germany 8.8711.0813.698.1110.99
52 Sebastian Bauer 8.43 10.69 Germany 11.038.7212.3125.638.43
53 Aurel Kaya 7.90 10.80 Germany 10.747.9013.368.3018.30
54 Joshua Götzenich 9.83 11.27 Germany 9.8310.1112.4411.2513.10
55 Simon Becker 7.65 11.88 Germany 9.477.65DNF12.9513.22
56 Christian Lübke 6.99 14.63 Germany 22.4013.5518.036.9912.30
57 Markus Pirzer 10.33 15.77 Germany 21.8054.0311.6810.3313.82
58 Kim Kattelans 8.21 18.32 Germany 22.388.2110.2122.36DNF
59 Oliver Westphal 16.38 22.22 Germany 24.9116.3836.6516.6325.11

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.65 3.06 Germany 1.653.313.863.402.47
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2.13 3.22 Germany 2.584.162.133.433.65
3 Alexander Botz 3.03 3.65 Germany 4.433.063.035.023.47
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.65 3.87 Germany 3.524.032.654.074.41
5 Wilhelm Kilders 3.86 3.95 Germany 3.904.784.063.903.86
6 Sébastien Auroux 2.84 4.01 Germany 2.849.673.254.684.11
7 Andreas Pohl 2.88 4.02 Germany 4.1210.883.004.932.88
8 Lucas Wesche 2.51 4.04 Germany 4.136.042.515.212.78
9 Henri Gerber 2.17 4.14 Germany 4.444.212.174.503.77
10 Jan Bentlage 3.28 4.40 Germany 4.694.333.284.185.94
11 Nathaniel Berg 4.40 4.50 Sweden 4.424.624.406.114.47
12 Felix König 2.68 4.55 Germany 2.684.404.964.964.30
13 David Schult 4.12 4.62 Germany 4.215.284.125.804.36
14 Björn Korbanka 2.81 4.63 Germany 4.436.062.814.405.05
15 Manuel Guse 3.34 4.74 Germany 5.346.663.715.163.34
16 Adrian Lehmann 4.36 4.75 Germany 4.884.414.964.369.08
17 Willi Mickein 2.51 4.76 Germany 2.515.473.495.336.11
18 Fabian Simon 4.30 4.79 Germany 4.614.304.805.304.97
19 Emil Schwarz 3.96 4.99 Germany 5.185.313.965.584.47
20 Konstantin Krämer 2.55 5.23 Germany 4.84DNF2.556.774.08
21 Jan Smarschevski 3.41 5.26 Germany 6.833.415.305.155.34
22 Leon Schmidtchen 5.06 5.33 Germany 5.069.945.225.335.44
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.16 5.46 Denmark 4.727.905.406.274.16
24 Lasse Korbanka 4.86 5.51 Germany 4.967.395.734.865.83
25 Philipp Roth 4.09 5.52 Germany 4.0912.947.134.405.02
26 Shintaro Nishijo 4.22 5.65 Japan 5.036.366.035.884.22
27 Carsten Matheus 3.22 5.78 Germany 9.274.903.226.765.68
28 Gregor Billing 4.71 5.82 Germany 5.666.315.506.404.71
29 Marcel Peters 5.58 6.17 Germany 5.586.405.596.5211.68
30 Sebastian Häfner 4.21 6.29 Germany 10.844.216.476.745.65
31 Patrick Kern 4.09 6.37 Germany 11.835.284.096.607.24
32 Linus Frész 6.43 6.74 Germany 10.006.616.437.036.58
33 Utku Pazarci 4.56 6.87 Germany 8.724.568.336.645.65
34 Kira-Lysan Meyer 6.30 6.90 Germany 6.306.4310.706.837.44
35 Matias Rasmussen 5.00 7.08 Denmark 6.785.007.916.55DNF
36 Daniel Mädler 6.41 7.44 Germany 6.418.817.158.406.77
37 Helmut Heilig 4.15 7.45 Germany 4.157.477.977.887.00
38 Michael Kristel 6.03 7.58 Germany 6.038.509.447.916.34
39 Christopher Tolksdorf 6.30 8.51 Germany 6.306.898.929.739.98
40 Laura Ohrndorf 4.68 8.64 Germany 4.6811.2212.798.686.03
41 Gerd Hinüber 6.88 11.11 Germany 7.5516.656.8810.4715.31
42 Benjamin Brundzats 5.94 12.17 Germany 10.88DNF6.4519.195.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.22 1.98 Germany 2.961.911.221.752.28
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1.90 2.45 Germany 1.902.902.242.223.02
3 Henri Gerber 2.90 3.48 Germany 8.134.432.972.903.05
4 Wilhelm Kilders 2.63 3.58 Germany 4.044.933.562.633.15
5 Lucas Wesche 3.26 3.61 Germany 4.033.843.263.343.65
6 Konstantin Krämer 3.11 3.62 Germany 3.113.753.313.933.81
7 Alexander Botz 3.28 3.65 Germany 3.283.833.843.284.77
8 Andreas Pohl 3.05 3.70 Germany 5.414.383.453.053.27
9 Sébastien Auroux 2.80 3.93 Germany 5.754.194.162.803.43
10 Björn Korbanka 2.19 3.98 Germany 4.252.194.473.464.22
11 David Schult 3.78 4.04 Germany 4.254.313.783.913.96
12 Nathaniel Berg 3.50 4.10 Sweden 5.384.643.503.773.88
13 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.34 4.30 Germany 3.344.253.865.334.78
14 Leon Schmidtchen 4.28 4.36 Germany 4.434.284.384.286.93
15 Jan Bentlage 2.52 4.37 Germany 2.774.472.525.86DNF
16 Manuel Guse 3.04 4.45 Germany 5.094.803.814.753.04
17 Philipp Roth 3.31 4.46 Germany 4.504.095.944.783.31
18 Jan Smarschevski 4.00 4.50 Germany 4.655.594.004.504.34
19 Adrian Lehmann 3.83 4.52 Germany 4.834.774.453.834.34
20 Sebastian Häfner 4.34 4.89 Germany 4.474.345.515.914.69
21 Felix König 3.66 5.27 Germany 6.355.943.664.305.58
22 Carsten Matheus 4.77 5.42 Germany 5.764.775.397.695.11
23 Gregor Billing 3.44 5.71 Germany 4.603.446.36DNF6.16
24 Marcel Peters 3.79 5.80 Germany 5.523.797.407.804.47
25 Emil Schwarz 4.17 5.85 Germany 5.635.356.57DNF4.17
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.61 5.88 Denmark 6.614.61DNF5.615.43
27 Shintaro Nishijo 4.33 6.35 Japan 5.904.33DNF8.304.86
28 Patrick Kern 4.21 6.56 Germany 5.848.305.55DNF4.21
29 Lasse Korbanka 5.16 6.62 Germany 5.167.318.837.275.28
30 Fabian Simon 5.77 7.00 Germany DNF5.958.816.255.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.87 30.09 Germany 32.1829.4031.7629.1227.87
2 Lucas Wesche 33.41 36.76 Germany 33.4139.7935.3035.18DNF
3 Emanuel Rheinert 36.86 39.43 Germany 40.6641.8336.8637.9139.71
4 Leon Schmidtchen 35.73 39.61 Germany 50.3836.2142.5840.0535.73
5 Philipp Weyer 36.74 39.74 Germany 38.3039.1641.7736.7445.74
6 Nathaniel Berg 35.05 40.97 Sweden 35.0537.8839.4448.8145.59
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 40.56 44.89 Germany 41.9940.5646.5646.13DNF
8 Jan Staubach 40.83 45.08 Germany 50.6640.8348.6943.3143.23
9 Henri Gerber 43.28 45.86 Germany 50.7146.0843.7443.2847.75
10 Jan Bentlage 44.05 48.56 Germany 48.5246.6144.0550.5650.56
11 Konstantin Krämer 42.47 48.66 Germany 42.4744.3356.5245.1357.85
12 Wilhelm Kilders 42.09 50.29 Germany 52.5849.3142.0956.4448.98
13 Björn Korbanka 47.66 50.50 Germany 53.2450.4447.8347.661:01.40
14 Patrick Kern 45.15 51.33 Germany 45.1550.8751.5651.5553.55
15 Jan Smarschevski 45.77 51.49 Germany 49.5645.7749.6356.9455.27
16 Emil Schwarz 38.82 51.62 Germany 38.8254.3153.2248.8152.84
17 Philipp Roth 50.16 52.52 Germany 50.1651.09DNF50.2256.26
18 Sébastien Auroux 50.15 53.87 Germany 50.6154.9656.0356.4550.15
19 Linus Frész 50.87 53.88 Germany 55.5653.8250.8753.1354.69
20 Matias Rasmussen 51.59 54.00 Denmark 56.1053.1551.5956.5052.74
21 Shintaro Nishijo 51.03 55.90 Japan 53.9751.0359.111:11.6254.63
22 Marcel Peters 49.90 57.02 Germany 59.7259.0252.8349.9059.22
23 Alexander Botz 46.44 58.06 Germany 57.601:05.0546.441:06.0551.52
24 David Schult 47.33 58.52 Germany 52.501:07.431:02.2047.331:00.86
25 Carsten Matheus 51.71 59.04 Germany 56.591:08.0957.381:03.1651.71
26 Bennet Wichmann 57.72 59.77 Germany 57.7259.3958.81DNF1:01.11
27 Lasse Korbanka 54.34 59.83 Germany 1:00.6354.341:01.1857.681:06.05
28 Sebastian Häfner 52.91 1:00.34 Germany 52.9156.631:09.831:12.3154.56
29 Adrian Lehmann 56.24 1:00.45 Germany 1:01.5356.5256.241:05.051:03.30
30 Andreas Pohl 53.79 1:00.46 Germany 1:03.1157.191:01.081:10.5953.79
31 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:00.46 1:02.72 Germany 1:08.211:01.881:00.461:03.261:03.03
32 Fredrik Trondhjem 55.86 1:04.17 Denmark 1:08.971:25.271:05.2558.2855.86
33 Willi Mickein 1:01.11 1:04.65 Germany 1:03.811:04.551:09.211:05.591:01.11
34 Gregor Billing 45.66 1:06.01 Germany 1:30.361:13.5457.1945.661:07.31
35 Vitali Martin 54.63 1:06.93 Germany 1:06.071:01.561:13.15DNF54.63
36 Laura Ohrndorf 1:02.30 1:08.81 Germany 1:05.951:18.031:11.061:02.301:09.41
37 Felix König 1:04.09 1:09.47 Germany 1:05.311:09.821:13.781:13.271:04.09
38 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:02.81 1:11.03 Germany DNF1:09.191:14.401:09.501:02.81
39 Daniel Mädler 1:04.84 1:11.65 Germany 1:10.461:04.841:10.591:13.911:21.88
40 Manuel Guse 1:02.61 1:11.79 Germany 1:12.721:07.221:15.421:23.631:02.61
41 Michael Kristel 1:04.65 1:18.85 Germany 1:26.731:20.841:08.991:35.751:04.65
42 Helmut Heilig 1:13.22 1:19.73 Germany 1:42.021:13.221:16.021:28.751:14.43
43 Fabian Simon 1:12.26 1:21.46 Germany 1:16.431:17.611:36.881:30.331:12.26
44 Constantin Lüske 1:07.96 1:22.28 Germany 1:07.961:22.051:23.831:20.961:38.53
45 Patrick Lemmen 1:12.86 1:26.41 Germany 1:40.711:36.711:19.581:12.861:22.94
46 Christian Lübke 1:29.18 1:37.90 Germany 1:29.181:33.251:45.251:35.211:50.66
47 Máté Nagy 1:33.72 1:38.77 Hungary 2:17.561:39.561:33.721:37.111:39.64
48 Gerd Hinüber 1:26.96 1:47.03 Germany 1:50.161:46.431:52.201:26.961:44.50
49 Dennis Loose 1:37.06 1:48.13 Germany 1:40.801:42.151:37.062:01.432:02.05
50 Luisa Kummer 1:20.91 1:51.26 Germany 1:48.952:18.861:51.361:20.911:53.47
51 Sebastian Bauer 1:36.41 1:54.08 Germany 1:48.771:36.412:01.782:12.311:51.69
52 Markus Pirzer 2:03.67 Germany 2:03.672:09.37
53 Joshua Götzenich 2:20.13 Germany 2:38.412:20.13
54 Aurel Kaya 2:27.58 Germany 2:28.922:27.58
55 Simon Becker 2:31.44 Germany 2:49.502:31.44
56 Kim Kattelans 3:06.96 Germany DNF3:06.96
57 Benjamin Brundzats DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.98 30.85 Germany 25.9831.0327.7534.4933.77
2 Lucas Wesche 31.28 36.21 Germany 31.2832.3038.5237.8239.96
3 Emanuel Rheinert 32.97 37.53 Germany 36.3033.5932.9742.8242.69
4 Philipp Weyer 35.99 39.35 Germany 39.6140.5235.9937.9141.72
5 Leon Schmidtchen 40.25 41.30 Germany 41.1342.3440.2540.4443.36
6 Nathaniel Berg 35.59 42.46 Sweden 1:04.1139.9741.7245.6835.59
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 39.71 42.80 Germany 40.8342.6844.9045.0139.71
8 Jan Staubach 40.49 44.14 Germany 40.4940.6347.3444.4657.60
9 Björn Korbanka 42.68 45.05 Germany 44.8442.741:22.2542.6847.57
10 Wilhelm Kilders 40.38 46.41 Germany 55.3141.0540.3849.6048.59
11 Philipp Roth 35.09 48.02 Germany 47.8448.1249.8335.0948.11
12 Jan Bentlage 46.50 48.47 Germany 50.9055.4646.5046.8047.72
13 Sébastien Auroux 45.04 49.09 Germany 45.0453.5846.7248.5352.03
14 Henri Gerber 45.96 49.66 Germany 1:10.1446.6549.4145.9652.91
15 Konstantin Krämer 44.46 51.35 Germany 52.4455.1152.6648.9444.46
16 Carsten Matheus 43.12 52.61 Germany 54.2043.1251.8057.9051.83
17 David Schult 49.55 52.66 Germany 53.0649.551:00.2254.3850.55
18 Emil Schwarz 49.74 53.61 Germany 52.8057.7549.7450.281:02.86
19 Matias Rasmussen 47.06 53.90 Denmark 53.9055.161:02.9452.6547.06
20 Lasse Korbanka 49.18 54.06 Germany 54.2755.4952.431:09.3449.18
21 Patrick Kern 49.96 54.20 Germany 49.9659.5652.1157.1653.34
22 Jan Smarschevski 47.55 55.84 Germany 1:03.401:05.0647.5554.8349.28
23 Alexander Botz 49.13 56.69 Germany 57.6357.681:01.2149.1354.75
24 Linus Frész 42.67 56.96 Germany 58.4642.6757.4756.1357.29
25 Shintaro Nishijo 55.33 57.31 Japan 1:03.0058.3055.3356.8356.81
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 55.14 58.02 Denmark 55.141:04.0457.1958.3458.53
27 Andreas Pohl 58.06 1:00.64 Germany 1:00.981:03.651:00.511:00.4458.06
28 Adrian Lehmann 58.55 1:01.09 Germany 58.551:01.6659.321:02.291:09.24
29 Bennet Wichmann 48.65 1:02.04 Germany 1:16.0948.6558.301:08.5059.33
30 Christopher Tolksdorf 55.90 1:02.87 Germany 1:09.0455.901:03.861:02.111:02.65
31 Sebastian Häfner 49.95 1:03.10 Germany 50.391:10.5549.951:08.361:14.33
32 Gregor Billing 59.08 1:03.19 Germany 1:08.441:05.971:03.2259.081:00.37
33 Marcel Peters 48.59 1:03.66 Germany 2:32.4452.631:12.6548.591:05.71
34 Laura Ohrndorf 59.41 1:05.61 Germany 1:08.681:04.941:03.221:11.3059.41
35 Felix König 54.36 1:06.28 Germany 1:11.221:05.301:49.341:02.3254.36
36 Kira-Lysan Meyer 1:00.70 1:06.99 Germany 1:00.701:03.551:10.881:13.731:06.55
37 Manuel Guse 57.13 1:07.27 Germany 1:07.551:07.3057.131:06.971:10.73
38 Willi Mickein 1:00.47 1:08.29 Germany 1:06.971:08.611:09.291:00.471:26.63
39 Vitali Martin 58.45 1:10.62 Germany 1:19.551:08.2558.451:10.931:12.69
40 Daniel Mädler 1:00.90 1:12.67 Germany 1:16.111:19.901:00.901:12.131:09.78
41 Helmut Heilig 1:01.83 1:17.34 Germany 1:37.861:12.671:01.831:18.531:20.81
42 Michael Kristel 1:02.86 1:18.56 Germany 1:25.191:20.551:11.591:23.531:02.86

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.10 28.28 Germany 30.3727.7627.9825.1029.11
2 Emanuel Rheinert 32.77 35.55 Germany 32.7737.8435.0033.8039.80
3 Lucas Wesche 27.94 37.46 Germany 27.9436.6542.6337.8137.93
4 Leon Schmidtchen 38.46 40.94 Germany 38.4642.7743.9440.8839.16
5 Philipp Weyer 39.91 40.95 Germany 41.9343.5240.9539.9139.98
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 38.83 41.62 Germany 40.1343.2243.0541.6938.83
7 Nathaniel Berg 40.78 43.53 Sweden 42.9144.9740.7842.7149.68
8 Jan Staubach 37.09 44.04 Germany 37.0942.0945.4144.6945.34
9 Wilhelm Kilders 39.11 44.86 Germany 46.4448.6843.2244.9339.11
10 Philipp Roth 42.43 47.32 Germany 48.4646.2049.4742.4347.30
11 Jan Bentlage 44.93 49.02 Germany 48.9648.8444.9350.9249.27
12 Björn Korbanka 38.68 49.24 Germany DNF47.6551.6338.6848.43

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:01.22 1:02.32 NR Germany 1:03.021:01.221:02.611:01.341:03.75
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.25 1:04.16 Germany 1:07.961:02.251:04.401:05.841:02.25
3 Philipp Weyer 1:12.57 1:14.12 Germany 1:16.061:12.831:21.131:12.571:13.47
4 Jan Smarschevski 1:15.41 1:20.49 Germany 1:22.251:24.581:17.631:21.591:15.41
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:15.71 1:22.69 Germany 1:20.461:18.771:31.061:28.841:15.71
6 Linus Frész 1:25.30 1:28.63 Germany 1:31.751:27.801:25.301:50.561:26.33
7 Nathaniel Berg 1:09.71 1:29.65 Sweden 1:26.831:30.031:32.091:35.681:09.71
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:21.71 1:29.80 Germany 1:25.711:36.281:44.661:21.711:27.41
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:16.67 1:32.14 Germany 1:40.881:16.671:34.751:32.581:29.10
10 Henri Gerber 1:17.31 1:32.37 Germany 1:44.961:38.501:29.801:28.801:17.31
11 Matias Rasmussen 1:22.93 1:32.44 Denmark 1:29.231:28.131:39.971:22.931:56.20
12 Lasse Korbanka 1:30.28 1:34.60 Germany 1:32.971:34.431:39.021:30.281:36.41
13 Alexander Botz 1:29.27 1:36.01 Germany 1:40.511:40.901:29.271:33.841:33.68
14 Philipp Roth 1:29.28 1:37.60 Germany 1:37.091:41.021:35.531:29.281:40.18
15 Konstantin Krämer 1:31.30 1:38.55 Germany 1:44.391:31.301:44.301:37.441:33.91
16 Björn Korbanka 1:30.61 1:41.73 Germany 2:21.911:30.611:42.391:39.661:43.13
17 Jan Staubach 1:37.91 1:41.98 Germany 1:46.82DNF1:39.371:37.911:39.75
18 Jan Bentlage 1:25.02 1:42.70 Germany 1:25.021:35.751:50.651:41.711:54.97
19 Patrick Kern 1:37.09 1:45.64 Germany 1:42.521:38.131:37.092:10.271:56.28
20 Carsten Matheus 1:32.19 1:47.42 Germany 1:50.841:32.191:50.581:46.771:44.92
21 Willi Mickein 1:41.43 1:47.66 Germany 1:46.711:45.971:50.292:12.331:41.43
22 Leon Schmidtchen 1:41.15 1:48.10 Germany 1:54.611:49.581:41.151:46.331:48.39
23 Andreas Pohl 1:41.09 1:49.56 Germany 2:11.501:52.561:47.971:48.161:41.09
24 Sébastien Auroux 1:38.91 1:54.13 Germany 1:38.911:42.901:54.372:05.112:12.37
25 Laura Ohrndorf 1:51.50 1:56.92 Germany 1:51.501:56.772:11.462:01.301:52.68
26 Emil Schwarz 1:51.88 2:00.34 Germany 1:51.882:21.881:53.182:00.162:07.69
27 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:45.69 2:00.63 Denmark 1:55.931:58.132:07.832:28.381:45.69
28 Gregor Billing 1:47.22 2:01.81 Germany 2:09.172:00.312:06.561:47.221:58.57
29 David Schult 1:52.47 2:05.26 Germany 1:52.472:10.471:57.642:29.552:07.66
30 Shintaro Nishijo 1:42.98 2:06.07 Japan 2:24.771:42.982:15.362:05.581:57.26
31 Christopher Tolksdorf 2:06.22 2:10.05 Germany 2:06.222:11.172:07.752:11.242:11.86
32 Sebastian Häfner 2:02.37 2:10.13 Germany 2:15.712:11.122:20.552:03.552:02.37
33 Michael Kristel 2:01.41 2:12.97 Germany 2:03.902:18.972:22.162:01.412:16.03
34 Manuel Guse 2:04.04 2:22.62 Germany 2:20.082:28.532:04.04DNF2:19.25
35 Constantin Lüske 2:14.38 2:28.10 Germany 2:41.452:31.342:14.382:15.532:37.42
36 Bennet Wichmann 2:16.25 2:30.05 Germany 2:19.682:32.382:38.082:16.252:47.25
37 Marcel Peters 2:20.29 2:32.00 Germany 2:33.132:30.822:55.442:20.292:32.06
38 Felix König 2:10.30 2:32.62 Germany 2:41.892:10.302:40.552:15.432:47.72
39 Vitali Martin 2:12.30 2:35.75 Germany 2:27.592:27.46DNF2:12.302:52.21
40 Helmut Heilig 2:31.34 2:42.37 Germany 2:33.523:09.152:52.032:41.552:31.34
41 Patrick Lemmen 2:45.77 3:19.51 Germany 2:45.773:44.753:04.373:20.333:33.82
42 Máté Nagy 2:38.45 DNF Hungary 2:38.45DNF3:05.343:47.46DNF
43 Markus Pirzer 3:01.60 Germany 3:30.043:01.60
44 Daniel Mädler 3:01.77 Germany 3:01.773:45.97
45 Fabian Simon 3:13.50 Germany 3:13.503:16.83
46 Sebastian Bauer 3:52.06 Germany 3:52.064:16.81

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.24 1:04.50 Germany 1:02.241:12.341:05.751:03.341:04.40
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.16 1:05.31 Germany 1:05.691:07.811:04.661:00.161:05.59
3 Philipp Weyer 1:09.05 1:12.91 Germany 1:24.221:13.151:14.801:10.771:09.05
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:08.15 1:17.52 Germany 1:18.981:17.801:08.151:18.001:16.76
5 Jan Smarschevski 1:15.05 1:21.69 Germany 1:32.411:29.251:15.051:17.971:17.84
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:13.34 1:25.65 Sweden 1:31.831:13.341:26.901:30.501:19.55
7 Henri Gerber 1:23.08 1:25.84 Germany 1:25.581:38.941:23.081:26.611:25.33
8 Linus Frész 1:19.93 1:30.79 Germany 1:19.931:28.331:28.401:50.311:35.63
9 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:28.60 1:30.86 Germany 1:32.331:33.911:30.541:29.721:28.60
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:27.66 1:33.04 Germany 1:31.581:34.461:27.661:33.081:38.18
11 Lasse Korbanka 1:31.93 1:34.76 Germany 1:31.931:34.611:33.191:36.47DNF
12 Matias Rasmussen 1:26.47 1:36.95 Denmark 1:36.251:38.021:38.941:36.571:26.47

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:04.45 2:07.15 NR Germany 2:09.862:04.452:07.14
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:14.19 2:24.44 Germany 2:24.582:14.192:34.54
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:30.93 2:41.49 Germany 2:30.932:51.642:41.89
4 Henri Gerber 2:40.74 2:48.57 Germany 2:57.412:47.562:40.74
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:47.77 2:49.34 Germany 2:48.552:51.712:47.77
6 Jan Bentlage 2:51.06 2:58.76 Germany 2:51.063:10.712:54.52
7 Matias Rasmussen 2:56.19 3:04.82 Denmark 2:56.193:16.093:02.19
8 Linus Frész 2:51.08 3:05.40 Germany 3:06.792:51.083:18.34
9 Jan Smarschevski 3:09.83 3:17.85 Germany 3:15.773:27.943:09.83
10 Nathaniel Berg 3:07.86 3:18.21 Sweden 3:10.593:36.193:07.86
11 Lasse Korbanka 3:04.85 3:20.04 Germany 3:04.853:28.403:26.88
12 Alexander Botz 3:14.86 3:23.43 Germany 3:36.773:18.653:14.86
13 Konstantin Krämer 3:11.83 3:23.68 Germany 3:24.913:34.313:11.83
14 Philipp Roth 3:26.96 3:32.31 Germany 3:37.433:32.553:26.96
15 Sébastien Auroux 3:28.84 3:39.44 Germany 3:28.843:39.103:50.39
16 Carsten Matheus 3:26.68 3:40.42 Germany 3:26.684:03.773:30.82
17 Patrick Kern 3:26.43 3:41.83 Germany 3:54.853:26.433:44.21
18 Björn Korbanka 3:52.86 4:00.36 Germany 3:56.643:52.864:11.59
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:58.05 4:01.09 Denmark 4:01.804:03.423:58.05
20 Gregor Billing 4:02.96 4:08.03 Germany 4:15.444:02.964:05.68
21 Andreas Pohl 3:57.19 4:11.58 Germany 3:57.194:16.604:20.94
22 Sebastian Häfner 4:20.21 4:30.21 Germany 4:20.214:31.014:39.41
23 Christopher Tolksdorf 4:42.40 4:56.83 Germany 4:56.724:42.405:11.38
24 Emil Schwarz 4:36.78 5:03.50 Germany 4:36.785:37.204:56.53
25 Bennet Wichmann 5:23.83 Germany 5:23.83
26 Constantin Lüske 5:24.08 Germany 5:24.08
27 Michael Kristel 5:44.57 Germany 5:44.57
28 Patrick Lemmen 5:46.81 Germany 5:46.81
29 Helmut Heilig 6:10.41 Germany 6:10.41
30 Vitali Martin 7:38.65 Germany 7:38.65
31 Sebastian Bauer 9:31.69 Germany 9:31.69

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:55.13 3:02.49 Germany 3:09.453:02.882:55.13
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:26.13 3:32.02 Germany 3:39.963:29.973:26.13
3 Henri Gerber 3:58.12 4:19.81 Germany 3:58.124:36.784:24.54
4 Linus Frész 4:05.03 4:20.27 Germany 4:05.034:24.274:31.50
5 Emanuel Rheinert 3:59.65 4:20.34 Germany 5:01.473:59.913:59.65
6 Konstantin Krämer 4:18.33 4:23.11 Germany 4:30.414:18.334:20.59
7 Jan Bentlage 4:20.41 4:29.59 Germany 4:25.934:42.434:20.41
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 4:08.77 4:31.38 Germany 4:46.384:38.994:08.77
9 Matias Rasmussen 4:28.86 4:32.48 Denmark 4:29.894:28.864:38.69
10 Jan Smarschevski 4:32.33 4:49.66 Germany 4:32.334:56.934:59.71
11 Sébastien Auroux 4:35.20 4:58.56 Germany 5:23.654:35.204:56.82
12 Carsten Matheus 5:09.67 5:22.79 Germany 5:26.965:09.675:31.75
13 Patrick Kern 5:13.65 5:33.65 Germany 6:08.355:13.655:18.96
14 Alexander Botz 5:27.64 5:40.33 Germany 5:59.385:27.645:33.98
15 Philipp Roth 5:56.97 6:05.19 Germany 6:10.636:07.975:56.97
16 Shintaro Nishijo 5:56.40 6:05.37 Japan 6:12.505:56.406:07.22
17 Gregor Billing 6:01.85 6:14.21 Germany 6:37.606:03.186:01.85
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 6:07.47 6:41.91 Denmark 6:53.196:07.477:05.08
19 Michael Kristel 6:26.03 6:45.17 Germany 6:34.346:26.037:15.13
20 Emil Schwarz 7:08.18 7:49.44 Germany 7:42.888:37.257:08.18
21 Nathaniel Berg 5:05.21 DNF Sweden 5:25.135:05.21DNF
22 Willi Mickein 7:47.56 DNF Germany 7:47.56DNSDNS
23 Manuel Guse 8:23.29 Germany 8:23.29
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 8:41.71 Germany 8:41.71
25 Helmut Heilig 9:34.01 Germany 9:34.01
26 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 40.43 DNF Germany 43.8340.43DNF
2 Linus Frész 48.05 DNF Germany 50.9348.05DNF
3 Gregor Billing 1:02.65 DNF Germany 1:02.65DNFDNF
4 Lucas Wesche 1:19.72 DNF Germany DNF1:19.72DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 1:36.31 1:56.60 Germany 2:01.441:36.312:12.06
6 Patrick Kern 1:48.58 DNF Germany DNF1:48.58DNF
7 Emanuel Rheinert 1:52.58 DNF Germany DNF1:52.58DNF
8 Sébastien Auroux 2:02.39 DNF Germany 2:16.312:02.39DNF
9 Jan Staubach 2:16.55 DNF Germany 2:16.87DNF2:16.55
10 Wilhelm Kilders 2:22.80 DNF Germany 3:17.62DNF2:22.80
11 Manuel Guse 2:27.16 DNF Germany DNF3:32.222:27.16
12 Alexander Botz 2:29.15 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:29.15
13 Shintaro Nishijo 2:39.36 DNF Japan DNF2:39.362:52.83
14 Laura Ohrndorf 2:48.06 DNF Germany DNF2:48.06DNF
15 Henri Gerber 2:52.09 DNF Germany DNF2:52.09DNF
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:59.34 DNF Germany 2:59.34DNFDNF
17 Christopher Tolksdorf 3:54.12 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:54.12
18 Kim Kattelans 5:48.65 DNF Germany DNF5:48.65DNF
19 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Fabian Simon DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Felix König DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Luisa Kummer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
19 Nathaniel Berg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
19 Sebastian Häfner DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 52.68 DNF Germany DNF52.68DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:42.50 2:05.62 Germany 1:58.111:42.502:36.25
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:49.46 DNF Germany 1:49.46DNFDNF
4 Sébastien Auroux 2:01.21 DNF Germany 2:06.28DNF2:01.21
5 Jan Staubach 2:06.20 2:15.91 Germany 2:19.562:21.962:06.20
6 Patrick Kern 2:30.77 DNF Germany 2:30.77DNFDNF
7 Shintaro Nishijo 2:40.44 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:40.44
8 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Henri Gerber DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Lucas Wesche DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Manuel Guse DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 25 Germany 25
2 Marcel Peters 27 Germany 27
2 Sébastien Auroux 27 Germany 27
4 Emanuel Rheinert 29 Germany 29
5 Jan Bentlage 31 Germany 31
6 Alexander Botz 32 Germany 32
7 Linus Frész 35 Germany 35
7 Manuel Guse 35 Germany 35
9 Andreas Pohl 37 Germany 37
10 Leon Schmidtchen 38 Germany 38
11 Emil Schwarz 45 Germany 45
11 Michael Kristel 45 Germany 45
13 Fabian Simon 46 Germany 46
14 Sebastian Bauer 68 Germany 68
15 Jan Riisgaard DNF Germany DNF
15 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
15 Sebastian Häfner DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 16.93 18.05 Germany 17.4318.6518.0819.0816.93
2 Lucas Wesche 16.38 19.38 Germany 19.4320.8618.4016.3820.30
3 Konstantin Krämer 17.63 19.57 Germany 17.6320.8519.2226.6618.63
4 Bennet Wichmann 18.91 20.27 Germany 21.1819.8826.5519.7618.91
5 Emanuel Rheinert 17.85 21.21 Germany 22.9124.0019.5917.8521.13
6 Wilhelm Kilders 18.53 21.97 Germany 22.8321.4021.6922.9018.53
7 Jan Bentlage 18.69 22.04 Germany 18.6919.1823.6823.2724.41
8 Jan Staubach 20.97 22.39 Germany 21.8123.0327.5922.3420.97
9 Nathaniel Berg 21.59 22.49 Sweden 21.5922.0922.0223.3626.72
10 Henri Gerber 16.53 23.00 Germany 16.5327.57DNF18.3723.07
11 Vitali Martin 20.56 23.05 Germany 21.8124.3722.9620.5625.41
12 David Schult 18.11 23.71 Germany 18.1123.0824.6523.4124.63
13 Alexander Botz 22.34 24.06 Germany 23.9624.2226.3324.0022.34
14 Marcel Peters 21.71 25.25 Germany 26.9723.7121.7126.1925.84
15 Björn Korbanka 23.28 25.26 Germany DNF23.2824.9027.3723.50
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 24.60 26.99 Germany 26.5224.6027.1827.8827.28
17 Leon Schmidtchen 23.20 27.41 Germany 32.5034.5023.5826.1623.20
18 Emil Schwarz 22.89 27.70 Germany 34.6527.6928.6122.8926.80
19 Linus Frész 21.96 27.98 Germany 30.5934.1821.9627.1226.23
20 Andreas Pohl 25.13 28.50 Germany 27.7535.4426.6131.1525.13
21 Sébastien Auroux 27.30 28.81 Germany 28.5929.3827.3028.4630.18
22 Patrick Kern 25.96 28.85 Germany 25.9633.4429.8630.0626.63
23 Lasse Korbanka 24.41 29.09 Germany 40.5331.4626.6824.4129.13
24 Manuel Guse 24.77 30.30 Germany 42.7533.7925.6931.4324.77
25 Gregor Billing 25.94 30.63 Germany 27.4133.4325.9431.0533.68
26 Laura Ohrndorf 29.59 31.09 Germany 32.0530.3329.5937.6530.88
27 Philipp Roth 23.65 31.51 Germany 29.5041.2623.6537.2227.81
28 Carsten Matheus 26.76 32.15 Germany 32.7834.0529.6334.1126.76
29 Fredrik Trondhjem 30.77 34.12 Denmark 32.4036.4739.6833.5030.77
30 Sebastian Häfner 33.78 36.96 Germany 37.8137.9043.3035.1833.78
31 Felix König 36.52 37.60 Germany 37.5246.0537.8737.4136.52
32 Helmut Heilig 37.86 41.86 Germany 37.8639.16DNF39.6846.74
33 Christopher Tolksdorf 31.71 42.36 Germany 31.7153.9933.8959.5739.21
34 Michael Kristel 36.71 42.90 Germany 44.3036.7144.5039.9054.53
35 Daniel Mädler 40.17 43.27 Germany 42.8050.3940.1744.8342.19
36 Willi Mickein 35.96 44.89 Germany 47.0543.2235.9647.0844.41
37 Fabian Simon 32.61 44.99 Germany 42.961:18.5243.7832.6148.22
38 Matias Rasmussen 37.03 46.38 Denmark 1:19.1946.7937.0350.6641.68
39 Shintaro Nishijo 43.12 50.08 Japan 43.1246.6955.1357.4648.42
40 Patrick Lemmen 44.84 51.14 Germany 1:15.4145.811:02.0644.8445.55
41 Constantin Lüske 43.50 54.43 Germany 49.6750.831:02.7943.501:22.52
42 Markus Pirzer 1:08.12 1:17.37 Germany 1:35.381:17.311:16.471:18.341:08.12
43 Aurel Kaya 1:10.05 1:21.51 Germany 1:16.44DNF1:10.051:25.781:22.32
44 Sebastian Bauer 1:39.11 DNF Germany DNF1:39.111:48.42DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 14.56 16.99 Germany 15.9114.5619.9718.5516.52
2 Lucas Wesche 14.53 17.30 Germany 21.9114.5318.2817.1516.46
3 Emanuel Rheinert 13.70 18.59 Germany 19.3013.7018.7219.2717.77
4 Henri Gerber 19.19 20.43 Germany 21.5321.3819.1919.3920.51
5 Jan Bentlage 15.93 21.59 Germany 17.8015.9328.1123.8323.13
6 Konstantin Krämer 16.56 21.86 Germany 26.0316.5619.7921.0724.72
7 Bennet Wichmann 16.58 21.92 Germany 18.9916.5823.4423.3424.35
8 Vitali Martin 19.56 22.62 Germany 22.2519.5624.2521.3633.96
9 Wilhelm Kilders 15.25 22.92 Germany 24.9215.2520.7224.8723.18
10 Jan Staubach 20.21 24.49 Germany 25.9820.2125.7121.7927.34
11 Nathaniel Berg 22.96 26.52 Sweden 23.9433.9322.9625.0530.58
12 David Schult 20.08 26.75 Germany 22.1133.1325.0220.0835.35

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 41.31 NR 59.43 NR Germany 1:06.3441.311:10.65
2 Lucas Wesche 55.14 1:02.62 Germany 57.6055.141:15.11
3 Jan Bentlage 54.30 1:06.62 Germany 1:24.3654.301:01.19
4 Andreas Pohl 1:17.59 1:22.51 Germany 1:25.881:17.591:24.05
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:21.93 1:41.96 Germany 2:04.881:21.931:39.07
6 Shintaro Nishijo 1:39.51 1:50.96 Japan 1:49.071:39.512:04.29
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:46.96 1:54.95 Germany 1:50.612:07.291:46.96
8 Michael Kristel 1:55.32 2:07.32 Germany 2:21.812:04.841:55.32
9 Henri Gerber 1:46.93 2:20.42 Germany 2:07.661:46.933:06.67
10 Sebastian Häfner 3:11.96 Germany 3:11.96
11 Nathaniel Berg 3:13.88 Sweden 3:13.88
12 Laura Ohrndorf 3:20.22 Germany 3:20.22
13 Alexander Botz 3:50.65 Germany 3:50.65
14 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF Germany DNF
14 Carsten Matheus DNF Germany DNF
14 Emanuel Rheinert DNF Germany DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.96 7.65 Sweden 6.9414.097.308.715.96
2 Emil Mickein 7.72 8.31 Germany DNF7.808.348.787.72
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.03 8.41 Germany 8.038.788.468.448.34
4 Sébastien Auroux 7.44 8.70 Germany 9.069.077.9711.517.44
5 Michael Kristel 8.19 9.10 Germany 9.09DNF8.198.859.36
6 Wilhelm Kilders 9.35 10.03 Germany 9.4412.039.3510.0210.63
7 Jan Bentlage 9.86 11.25 Germany 10.6512.7210.7812.339.86
8 Emanuel Rheinert 11.82 15.36 Germany 16.9911.8216.9313.0816.06
9 David Schult 15.27 16.82 Germany 15.2717.5217.1515.78DNF
10 Henri Gerber 15.76 16.93 Germany 24.1917.8315.7616.0416.93
11 Konstantin Krämer 18.84 19.61 Germany 20.4319.3018.8419.1020.97
12 Carsten Matheus 15.61 19.76 Germany 15.6121.19DNF21.9116.18
13 Willi Mickein 18.43 21.01 Germany 19.75DNF21.9618.4321.32
14 Lucas Wesche 14.41 DNF Germany 16.5314.41DNF16.91DNF
15 Linus Frész 15.56 DNF Germany DNF18.72DNF15.5618.55
16 Markus Pirzer 20.08 Germany 22.3720.08
17 Sebastian Bauer 20.35 Germany 20.3532.75
18 Alexander Botz 29.86 Germany 29.8631.75
19 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 6.16 7.72 Sweden 6.169.317.50DNF6.36
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.38 8.37 Germany 8.917.388.058.1612.16
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.08 9.20 Germany 10.068.0810.099.198.36
4 Michael Kristel 6.69 9.60 Germany 10.006.6910.718.08DNF
5 Wilhelm Kilders 8.31 9.78 Germany 9.728.319.969.6512.25
6 Emil Mickein 8.56 12.64 Germany 12.41DNF16.449.088.56

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 48.11 NR 51.27 NR Germany 48.1152.3450.531:07.8350.94
2 Henri Gerber 48.97 59.47 Germany 1:00.061:02.2559.3148.9759.05
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 55.35 1:00.62 Germany 59.6658.841:03.3755.351:05.54
4 Sebastian Weyer 57.58 1:02.75 Germany 1:05.4657.5858.331:05.761:04.47
5 Konstantin Krämer 1:08.09 1:18.66 Germany 1:26.411:31.781:08.091:10.681:18.90
6 Jan Bentlage 1:10.55 1:32.31 Germany 1:50.301:22.021:10.55DNF1:24.61
7 Linus Frész 1:42.72 1:46.50 Germany 1:53.581:52.281:43.471:43.751:42.72
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:26.95 1:47.80 Germany 1:44.111:52.301:46.991:26.95DNF
9 Emanuel Rheinert 1:41.22 1:50.73 Germany 1:57.531:41.221:56.561:44.341:51.30
10 Patrick Kern 1:44.09 1:51.95 Germany 2:00.911:45.051:51.181:44.091:59.61
11 Manuel Guse 1:48.03 1:57.38 Germany 2:21.832:06.691:55.941:48.031:49.50
12 Nathaniel Berg 1:42.96 1:58.61 Sweden 2:04.082:09.431:53.611:58.131:42.96
13 Jan Staubach 1:54.89 2:01.92 Germany 2:03.841:54.892:03.262:00.312:02.18
14 Alexander Botz 2:05.34 2:13.05 Germany 2:43.812:08.562:13.632:05.342:16.97
15 Björn Korbanka 2:09.60 2:17.83 Germany 2:16.702:34.352:09.602:17.212:19.58
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:08.70 2:24.39 Germany 2:28.182:08.702:19.182:33.302:25.81
17 Philipp Roth 2:35.44 Germany 2:35.442:50.10
18 Michael Kristel 2:36.39 Germany 2:36.392:43.28
19 Emil Schwarz 2:36.83 Germany 2:36.832:38.88
20 Carsten Matheus 2:49.86 Germany 2:49.863:11.66
21 Willi Mickein 3:00.00 Germany 3:00.003:07.69
22 Laura Ohrndorf 3:39.09 Germany 3:39.093:56.40
23 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:10.51 Denmark 4:10.514:33.76

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.30 4.36 Germany 6.963.303.504.714.88
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.44 5.20 Sweden 3.445.075.335.216.82
3 Konstantin Krämer 4.27 5.25 Germany 4.275.467.715.754.55
4 Alexander Botz 4.71 5.31 Germany 4.716.535.115.035.78
5 Jan Bentlage 4.50 5.48 Germany 4.505.415.465.565.86
6 Henri Gerber 4.91 5.67 Germany 5.865.366.344.915.80
7 Emanuel Rheinert 5.08 5.83 Germany 5.086.006.885.116.37
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.79 5.96 Germany 9.185.474.796.925.50
9 David Schult 5.43 6.02 Germany 6.656.335.615.436.12
10 Lucas Wesche 4.60 6.08 Germany 7.094.774.606.388.68
11 Wilhelm Kilders 4.08 6.45 Germany 7.324.086.365.6610.81
12 Carsten Matheus 5.66 6.79 Germany 6.357.255.667.126.90
13 Sébastien Auroux 5.69 7.13 Germany 5.695.697.478.2311.92
14 Emil Mickein 5.71 7.19 Germany 8.556.5611.535.716.46
15 Laura Ohrndorf 5.15 7.77 Germany 10.225.157.667.058.61
16 Manuel Guse 6.76 8.70 Germany 6.767.607.8811.1010.62
17 Andreas Pohl 7.27 8.77 Germany 9.088.819.937.278.41
18 Patrick Kern 6.97 9.16 Germany 10.726.978.698.899.90
19 Linus Frész 4.50 9.17 Germany 8.804.509.0510.839.65
20 Michael Kristel 7.58 9.36 Germany 11.1611.008.638.447.58
21 Leon Schmidtchen 6.23 9.44 Germany 10.136.239.099.0911.47
22 Emil Schwarz 10.00 10.34 Germany 10.0710.0016.6010.5210.42
23 Bennet Wichmann 8.19 10.70 Germany 10.258.1914.0811.4710.37
24 Sebastian Bauer 9.71 11.10 Germany 11.4410.8312.609.7111.04
25 Felix König 7.25 11.42 Germany 10.7713.84DNF7.259.64
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.13 11.43 Denmark 11.4311.4311.4411.6110.13
27 Shintaro Nishijo 8.59 11.45 Japan 12.868.978.5914.4112.52
28 Marcel Peters 10.27 11.58 Germany 11.3312.3110.2711.0914.33
29 Máté Nagy 10.25 13.96 Hungary 15.9713.4210.2512.5915.86
30 Sebastian Häfner 11.15 14.05 Germany 15.5718.4111.1513.0213.56
31 Björn Korbanka 12.25 15.36 Germany 12.4712.2515.8017.81DNF
32 Constantin Lüske 12.21 15.69 Germany 15.4916.3512.2115.2326.58
33 Helmut Heilig 12.86 15.71 Germany 15.9114.3820.7712.8616.84
34 Patrick Lemmen 12.06 16.47 Germany 12.0624.6020.8113.1615.43
35 Philipp Roth 11.61 16.71 Germany 27.0612.5225.9011.7111.61
36 Matias Rasmussen 8.72 18.14 Denmark 15.1918.058.7221.1921.59
37 Daniel Mädler 13.89 18.71 Germany 15.5422.0918.5013.8923.86
38 Kim Kattelans 13.52 20.42 Germany 23.0619.0521.4320.7813.52
39 Fabian Simon 17.50 21.33 Germany 17.5020.7534.2219.1824.05

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willi Mickein 3.61 4.81 Germany 6.084.284.905.253.61
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.95 5.11 Sweden 4.285.046.686.023.95
3 Jan Bentlage 5.13 5.46 Germany 5.135.475.465.466.03
4 David Schult 4.96 5.71 Germany 4.966.865.815.655.66
5 Henri Gerber 5.08 5.91 Germany 5.086.615.596.225.91
6 Lucas Wesche 4.64 6.27 Germany 6.206.799.785.834.64
7 Alexander Botz 5.86 6.68 Germany 6.508.755.967.595.86
8 Wilhelm Kilders 6.52 6.82 Germany 6.5217.716.786.537.14
9 Sébastien Auroux 6.43 7.12 Germany 6.436.598.768.346.44
10 Emanuel Rheinert 5.43 7.17 Germany 9.725.437.337.466.71
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.56 7.81 Germany 9.756.217.4617.853.56
12 Michael Kristel 5.93 8.06 Germany 9.357.665.937.189.91
13 Konstantin Krämer 4.41 8.15 Germany 7.284.4110.5610.047.13
14 Carsten Matheus 7.34 8.41 Germany 7.348.158.6510.038.44
15 Patrick Kern 6.30 8.47 Germany 8.3427.999.157.916.30
16 Laura Ohrndorf 5.28 8.94 Germany 7.875.288.8210.1416.03
17 Leon Schmidtchen 8.04 9.28 Germany 10.3718.768.048.419.07
18 Emil Mickein 6.55 9.49 Germany 8.7711.1911.058.656.55
19 Shintaro Nishijo 8.50 9.97 Japan 12.679.108.5412.288.50
20 Linus Frész 4.31 10.01 Germany 10.3411.219.839.874.31
21 Felix König 8.12 10.34 Germany 8.1213.4711.3410.619.08
22 Andreas Pohl 8.56 10.39 Germany 8.7013.8311.1611.308.56
23 Emil Schwarz 8.12 11.09 Germany 14.5612.948.1211.339.01
24 Máté Nagy 8.14 11.19 Hungary 12.3319.389.688.1411.55
25 Bennet Wichmann 8.32 11.91 Germany 12.8412.8959.658.3210.01
26 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.64 12.13 Denmark 13.4617.3812.0510.6410.89
27 Marcel Peters 9.56 12.31 Germany 15.1112.869.5613.0211.06
28 Sebastian Bauer 9.90 12.84 Germany 10.6916.3612.6115.229.90

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.33 4.82 Germany 4.915.054.334.507.86
2 Carsten Matheus 4.81 5.31 Germany 4.814.97DNF5.425.53
3 Konstantin Krämer 3.13 5.32 Germany 6.3414.455.314.313.13
4 Henri Gerber 4.47 5.53 Germany 4.475.775.787.865.03
5 Nathaniel Berg 5.31 5.71 Sweden 5.725.315.865.557.03
6 Emanuel Rheinert 4.33 6.87 Germany 4.337.197.588.055.85
7 Lucas Wesche 5.72 7.32 Germany 5.728.007.098.946.88
8 Willi Mickein 6.58 7.51 Germany 6.586.688.3111.407.55
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.73 7.68 Germany 4.737.616.109.339.57
10 Sébastien Auroux 6.63 8.09 Germany 8.868.476.638.347.47
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 5.08 8.60 Germany 9.3310.715.088.468.02
12 Andreas Pohl 7.12 8.85 Germany 9.469.038.069.757.12
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 5.23 9.77 Denmark 10.6210.1113.278.575.23
14 Bennet Wichmann 6.19 10.68 Germany 12.7110.7111.846.199.50
15 Laura Ohrndorf 10.18 11.82 Germany 13.2910.1811.5810.5913.38
16 Alexander Botz 8.24 12.28 Germany 14.0812.4010.3623.928.24
17 Linus Frész 9.63 12.52 Germany 18.8411.629.6312.5813.37
18 Shintaro Nishijo 12.74 13.41 Japan 12.7412.94DNF13.5213.78
19 Michael Kristel 13.04 13.97 Germany 13.1714.7214.0313.0417.52
20 Leon Schmidtchen 12.33 14.87 Germany 12.3314.3317.4416.6113.66
21 Fabian Simon 9.69 15.11 Germany 16.7524.6613.1615.419.69
22 Patrick Lemmen 11.58 15.88 Germany 16.3119.0520.3612.2811.58
23 Emil Schwarz 11.39 16.98 Germany 21.0520.5916.4613.9011.39
24 Sebastian Häfner 11.42 19.27 Germany 39.1815.8520.2811.4221.69
25 Sebastian Bauer 11.52 20.28 Germany 23.6927.5111.5220.1816.96
26 Dorian Schmittendorf 14.00 20.38 Germany 26.1614.0021.9324.3814.84
27 Patrick Kern 14.46 21.29 Germany 24.5616.1914.4623.1359.90
28 David Schult 8.17 24.71 Germany 26.6928.7723.348.1724.11
29 Markus Pirzer 18.38 30.99 Germany 18.3838.8429.5524.5940.06
30 Daniel Mädler 27.18 31.69 Germany 51.5940.4127.1827.2727.38

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 4.18 5.44 Germany 4.666.636.275.404.18
2 Henri Gerber 4.84 6.20 Germany 6.166.697.125.754.84
3 Carsten Matheus 3.56 6.60 Germany 6.627.955.497.683.56
4 Nathaniel Berg 6.11 6.63 Sweden 7.966.686.376.116.84
5 Emanuel Rheinert 5.13 6.77 Germany 6.146.387.799.115.13
6 Michael Kristel 5.24 6.91 Germany 7.725.246.236.7916.56
7 Lucas Wesche 5.88 7.04 Germany 6.768.036.747.615.88
8 Jan Bentlage 5.09 7.69 Germany DNF9.837.585.665.09
9 Andreas Pohl 5.11 7.90 Germany 5.117.587.308.8119.60
10 Sébastien Auroux 7.31 7.94 Germany 7.317.367.668.8013.84
11 Willi Mickein 6.02 8.14 Germany 6.0212.887.657.229.56
12 Shintaro Nishijo 6.31 8.28 Japan 6.3115.406.608.739.51
13 Alexander Botz 5.71 8.59 Germany 6.585.7113.387.1512.05
14 Laura Ohrndorf 7.11 8.64 Germany 7.1111.0512.407.407.46
15 Linus Frész 6.47 8.72 Germany 7.396.477.5823.6811.18
16 Konstantin Krämer 7.00 8.76 Germany 9.0612.637.187.0010.03
17 Andreas Gröbmayr 5.48 8.77 Germany 10.599.669.736.935.48
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.33 8.92 Denmark 7.337.4012.5112.007.37
19 Fabian Simon 8.13 10.53 Germany 8.7112.4610.438.1324.77
20 Bennet Wichmann 6.21 11.16 Germany 7.1611.5914.866.2114.74
21 Leon Schmidtchen 7.63 12.53 Germany 8.4814.307.6322.1214.81
22 Patrick Lemmen 12.33 15.43 Germany 26.5214.4212.3317.0914.77

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 12.86 15.64 Germany 16.3613.4112.8617.9117.16
2 Emanuel Rheinert 12.43 15.74 Germany 12.4317.6417.0615.4914.66
3 Jan Bentlage 19.75 22.67 Germany 33.2823.4421.5619.7523.02
4 Wilhelm Kilders 25.09 27.00 Germany 26.5527.5128.5225.0926.94
5 Sébastien Auroux 34.65 38.63 Germany 43.4035.5334.6536.961:10.21
6 Linus Frész 38.25 42.08 Germany 1:01.4538.3538.2539.2148.69
7 Henri Gerber 33.43 43.62 Germany 58.2346.0433.4344.9739.86
8 Laura Ohrndorf 18.76 43.82 Germany 1:02.9741.8318.7645.0844.55
9 Konstantin Krämer 41.55 46.10 Germany 45.6149.9041.551:37.8042.80
10 Nathaniel Berg 40.63 46.92 Sweden 55.7742.5240.6350.2148.03
11 Philipp Roth 38.36 50.11 Germany 1:14.5238.3652.4244.9352.97
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 35.11 59.25 Germany DNF35.111:06.9751.4159.36
13 Michael Kristel 54.53 1:06.89 Germany 1:13.7754.531:17.751:06.311:00.60
14 Sebastian Bauer 46.33 1:27.96 Germany 46.331:29.011:28.831:50.191:26.03
15 Patrick Kern 1:01.27 Germany 1:09.091:01.27
16 Daniel Mädler 1:07.31 Germany DNF1:07.31
17 Alexander Botz 1:12.91 Germany DNF1:12.91
18 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 9.56 NR 12.64 Germany 9.5612.7211.2713.9416.19
2 Lucas Wesche 13.19 17.46 Germany 13.1921.1615.8017.3619.21
3 Jan Bentlage 18.72 23.97 Germany 22.6135.4025.1318.7224.16
4 Wilhelm Kilders 20.43 26.80 Germany 20.4330.2724.1825.94DNF
5 Linus Frész 32.18 41.32 Germany 51.5046.3039.3332.1838.34
6 Sébastien Auroux 39.63 DNF Germany 45.2139.63DNF56.06DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8:25.91 Germany 8:25.91DNSDNS
2 Jan Bentlage 9:56.25 Germany 9:56.25DNSDNS
3 Patrick Kern 15:23.00 Germany 15:23.00DNFDNF
4 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Marcel Peters DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Shintaro Nishijo DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 18:16.00 Germany 18:16.00DNSDNS
2 Andreas Pohl DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 Emanuel Rheinert DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Gregor Billing DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 9/10 28:31 Germany 9/10 28:31
2 Lucas Wesche 7/9 53:16 Germany 7/9 53:16
3 Emanuel Rheinert 6/8 51:15 Germany 6/8 51:15
4 Christopher Tolksdorf 2/2 16:36 Germany 2/2 16:36
5 Gregor Billing 6/10 50:10 Germany 6/10 50:10
6 Henri Gerber 4/6 51:22 Germany 4/6 51:22
7 Andreas Pohl 2/3 6:40 Germany 2/3 6:40
8 Jan Bentlage 3/5 26:25 Germany 3/5 26:25
9 Andreas Gröbmayr 3/5 36:20 Germany 3/5 36:20
10 Alexander Botz 2/4 34:57 Germany 2/4 34:57
11 Shintaro Nishijo 3/6 48:34 Japan 3/6 48:34
12 Patrick Kern 4/8 1:00:00 Germany 4/8 1:00:00
13 Jan Staubach DNF Germany DNF
13 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF