German Open 2009


Date
Apr 25 - 26, 2009
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Ron van BruchemTon Dennenbroek, Pim Geels

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 27.28 29.18 Germany 29.4428.4327.28DNF29.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 9.22 12.74 Germany 10.919.2222.3313.4013.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:50.96 Germany 1:50.962:04.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:34.46 Germany 3:36.433:34.46

Andreas Farenbruch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.96 17.19 Germany 14.9618.2818.2817.7815.52
First 14 14.46 16.40 Germany 15.2516.9317.2814.4617.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86 5.59 Germany 6.815.193.867.944.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.63 1:18.47 Germany 1:07.651:23.931:07.631:30.411:23.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:58.27 2:05.22 Germany 2:02.971:58.272:02.882:16.582:09.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 6:47.13 Germany DNF6:47.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 Germany 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 23.97 27.99 Germany 26.3828.3623.9729.2232.28
Pyraminx Final 16 8.53 14.94 Germany 18.6912.6619.4113.478.53
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:06.90 Germany 1:06.90
Magic Final 13 1.59 2.16 Germany 2.441.591.712.344.50

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 21.68 24.88 Germany 25.3823.7421.6825.5326.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 8.91 9.10 Germany 9.038.919.1510.789.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:54.33 Germany 1:54.332:04.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 54.40 Germany 54.40

Antoine Perdereau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 21.68 31.93 France 33.5832.5033.5621.6829.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 7.61 11.32 France 9.778.3415.867.6121.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:32.41 France 2:51.032:32.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 4:06.69 France 4:06.69DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 2:16.11 France 2:16.11
Clock Final 4 10.69 11.83 France 13.5010.88DNF10.6911.11
Square-1 Combined Final 5 50.86 57.46 France 55.411:00.931:12.8650.8656.03
Magic Final 36 1.59 DNF France DNF1.59DNF3.77DNF

Arjan Bosse - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 22.00 38.08 Netherlands 29.1122.00DNF36.4748.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:00.16 Netherlands 2:15.182:00.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 4:22.75 Netherlands 4:46.404:22.75

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 19.59 23.45 Netherlands 22.7721.6832.9319.5925.90
First 32 20.13 23.40 Netherlands 21.0224.9320.1324.2824.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.91 7.81 Netherlands 5.918.446.068.949.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:30.71 Netherlands 1:35.691:30.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:05.78 2:18.63 Netherlands 2:25.472:05.782:19.752:20.862:15.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:24.22 4:36.09 Netherlands 4:24.224:47.584:36.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:18.80 7:50.09 Netherlands 8:23.507:18.807:47.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 6:30.06 Netherlands 6:30.06DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 39.78 42.36 Netherlands 43.2843.0639.7845.6140.75
Clock Final 8 14.15 15.20 Netherlands 17.0814.5015.0014.1516.09
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:13.69 Netherlands 3:13.69
Pyraminx Final 14 8.58 13.64 Netherlands 11.7118.0218.2111.188.58
Square-1 Combined Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 20:00 Netherlands 1/2 20:00
Magic Final 8 1.61 1.83 Netherlands 1.715.401.612.151.63
Master Magic Final 6 3.88 4.15 Netherlands 5.634.114.433.913.88

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 17.08 18.06 Hungary 17.0818.0818.4717.6326.63
First 6 11.57 14.13 Hungary 15.8313.5011.5713.0617.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.33 5.44 Hungary 6.056.124.635.654.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 58.83 1:02.20 Hungary 58.831:01.911:18.341:04.111:00.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:35.58 1:40.96 Hungary 1:42.441:58.661:38.801:41.651:35.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:10.22 DNF Hungary 3:13.843:10.22DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:31.94 4:59.91 Hungary 5:28.784:31.944:59.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 Hungary 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 32.28 36.32 Hungary 32.2839.7145.3132.9636.28
Clock Final 10 20.94 23.80 Hungary 31.5823.0524.1820.9424.18
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:18.13 1:21.47 NR Hungary 1:25.311:18.131:20.97
Pyraminx Final 6 8.19 10.48 Hungary 13.189.808.9312.728.19
Square-1 Combined Final 1 21.46 23.46 Hungary 25.3024.6521.4624.0521.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 35 1.47 DNF Hungary 4.191.474.52DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.97 3.19 Hungary 3.153.222.974.463.21

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 33.61 42.49 Germany 44.15DNF33.6141.5641.77

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 39.91 48.50 Germany 1:17.8348.7147.1539.9149.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 14.69 20.91 Germany 14.6922.5916.9623.4123.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:17.43 Germany 2:49.502:17.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 2:00.50 Germany 2:00.50

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.77 14.94 United Kingdom 16.7514.5612.7716.2214.05
Second 2 10.25 NR 12.94 United Kingdom 12.5913.4315.6610.2512.80
First 2 11.43 13.55 United Kingdom 12.2213.5311.4314.90DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 54.50 1:00.34 United Kingdom 1:04.721:01.1857.8054.501:02.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:35.96 1:38.30 United Kingdom 1:39.061:35.961:37.251:38.59DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:10.46 NR 3:18.66 NR United Kingdom 3:15.223:10.463:30.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:36.19 NR 5:09.62 NR United Kingdom 4:36.194:52.805:59.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.78 32.25 United Kingdom 28.9426.7834.8336.9332.97
Magic Final 30 2.52 4.49 United Kingdom DNF6.164.552.752.52

Caroline Paeßens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 47.91 51.42 Germany 47.9157.4749.5954.1650.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 9.64 23.24 Germany 22.3123.339.6445.1324.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 3:24.61 Germany 3:24.614:59.68
Pyraminx Final 28 13.75 26.43 Germany 13.7520.68DNF16.2742.33
Magic Final 19 1.63 2.71 Germany 4.083.222.332.591.63
Master Magic Final 19 5.31 7.74 Germany 7.16DNF7.368.715.31

Cem Karabulut - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 1:34.63 DNF Germany DNF1:34.63DNFDNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 17.31 32.69 Germany 29.20DNF38.9429.9317.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 5:07.66 Germany DNF5:07.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 35.69 DNF Germany 1:01.1935.69DNFDNFDNF

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.43 18.89 France 17.2216.4319.9420.4319.50
First 23 16.20 18.28 France 16.7116.2019.5018.6320.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.94 7.72 France 8.847.346.976.9410.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:26.21 France 1:26.211:27.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:49.43 2:13.87 France 2:10.402:12.552:18.671:49.432:37.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:08.50 France 2:08.503:22.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 NR France 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 34.80 36.81 France 34.8042.8734.9734.8740.58
Clock Final 13 14.27 25.92 France 32.4045.3428.2717.0914.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 16:53 France 2/3 16:53
Magic Final 14 1.60 2.24 France 1.845.633.211.601.68
Master Magic Final 12 4.03 6.07 France 5.934.034.537.7411.04

Conny Schuyt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 31.25 35.28 Netherlands 36.8831.2533.4437.3635.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:31.65 Netherlands 2:49.332:31.65

Conor Baumann - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 33.46 37.13 Ireland 37.0834.6141.9233.4639.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 17.68 23.00 Ireland 25.9622.6923.9622.3617.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 3:56.52 Ireland DNF3:56.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 5:07.52 NR Ireland 5:07.526:32.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 DNF Ireland DNF
Pyraminx Final 33 31.33 NR 57.45 NR Ireland 55.56DNF59.9656.8331.33

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 22.30 24.19 Germany 28.8125.8422.3022.9323.81
First 29 17.84 21.68 Germany 17.8419.4323.7827.8021.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 6.00 7.65 Germany 6.096.0010.289.187.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 2:27.63 Germany 2:49.582:27.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 4:48.56 Germany 4:48.565:29.05
Megaminx Combined Final 22 9:53.58 Germany 9:53.58

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.83 15.10 Hungary 14.6516.1114.7213.8315.93
Second 12 14.61 16.68 Hungary 14.6116.0016.7119.0317.33
First 16 15.44 16.70 Hungary 16.0815.4416.8420.0017.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.28 6.69 Hungary 10.556.884.284.808.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:09.55 1:19.00 Hungary 1:20.681:09.551:18.161:18.151:26.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:57.75 2:07.82 Hungary 2:36.841:57.752:14.931:59.362:09.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:32.69 4:50.21 Hungary 5:00.594:57.364:32.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:46.34 6:51.23 Hungary 6:46.346:51.366:56.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 22.66 28.53 Hungary 22.6629.8833.9031.1524.55
Clock Final 12 18.72 25.82 Hungary 32.5820.36DNF18.7224.52
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:59.18 Hungary 2:59.18
Pyraminx Final 2 6.83 7.73 NR Hungary 7.777.348.086.839.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:11.72 Hungary 1:11.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 2 1.06 1.37 Hungary 1.811.211.061.093.21
Master Magic Final 2 3.38 3.75 Hungary 3.653.464.433.384.15

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.94 11.14 Netherlands 9.9412.7710.2811.7511.40
Second 1 9.91 12.72 Netherlands 9.9114.7212.4412.8312.88
First 8 12.19 14.60 Netherlands 16.8315.6314.8312.1913.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.56 4.73 Netherlands 4.568.936.273.362.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.83 WR 48.41 Netherlands 48.8042.4054.4439.8354.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:21.25 1:25.55 Netherlands 1:33.021:26.551:21.251:28.581:21.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:03.05 NR 3:37.44 Netherlands 4:14.213:03.053:35.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:53.61 4:58.03 NR Netherlands 5:04.364:53.614:56.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:40.15 Netherlands DNF2:40.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 19.97 24.83 Netherlands 24.1625.3419.9726.3625.00
Clock Final 5 9.91 12.10 Netherlands DNF12.349.9111.2712.69
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.08 1:11.85 Netherlands 1:05.081:14.851:15.61
Pyraminx Final 3 6.21 8.94 Netherlands 9.389.2215.598.216.21
Square-1 Combined Final 3 30.09 39.08 Netherlands 42.1130.0944.4440.4134.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/4 32:49 Netherlands 2/4 32:49
Magic Final 1 0.96 1.04 NR Netherlands 1.091.021.002.310.96
Master Magic Final 4 3.43 3.90 Netherlands 3.435.384.093.663.96

Eszter Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 48.83 53.51 Hungary 54.3848.8354.1555.8152.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:25.77 Hungary 4:25.77DNF
Clock Final 27 31.09 DNF Hungary DNFDNF49.5531.0938.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 6 1.50 1.76 Hungary 1.591.771.501.935.66
Master Magic Final 16 6.71 7.06 Hungary 6.937.036.717.937.23

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 39.77 51.31 Germany 50.53DNF42.861:00.5339.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 12.71 15.61 Germany 19.0113.86DNF13.9712.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 2:24.61 Germany 2:24.61
Magic Final 10 1.46 2.05 Germany 2.771.831.902.411.46

Gaël Dusser - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.31 20.32 France 18.3121.5920.2723.0319.11
First 27 18.41 20.26 France 25.2518.4119.5919.4321.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.40 8.51 France 10.55DNF8.286.406.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:30.43 France 1:30.431:40.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:31.78 France 2:31.782:54.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:54.80 France 6:54.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:10.58 DNF France 8:10.58DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:31.91 France DNF4:31.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.84 38.56 France 43.3139.0230.8433.3443.94
Clock Final 3 9.72 11.83 France 12.319.7211.2111.9814.16
Square-1 Combined Final 7 54.59 DNF France 54.59DNFDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 20:00 France 1/2 20:00
Magic Final 3 1.41 1.45 France 1.461.411.432.021.47
Master Magic Final 13 4.80 6.27 France 6.596.255.964.8010.25

Georg Kothen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 35.15 44.51 Germany 35.15DNF43.6839.0050.86

Gereon Kahrau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 35.38 44.09 Germany 42.00DNF36.5935.3853.69

Greg Austin - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.22 17.52 United Kingdom 18.1317.9317.3615.2217.27
First 20 16.68 17.78 United Kingdom 17.6817.0320.7118.6316.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 9.21 9.41 United Kingdom 9.339.219.6914.909.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:10.43 United Kingdom 2:10.432:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:27.38 United Kingdom 3:27.383:57.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 43.08 45.14 United Kingdom 45.4045.4046.1344.6143.08
Clock Final 22 33.16 39.91 United Kingdom 50.9745.8133.1639.3834.54
Pyraminx Final 21 10.28 16.23 United Kingdom 16.1115.3617.2210.2820.58

Gábor Schmíz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.96 15.89 Hungary 14.9620.1316.1115.2116.36
Second 11 13.36 16.63 Hungary 20.6915.1813.3621.5014.03
First 15 14.96 16.67 Hungary 20.5814.9617.1317.6615.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.58 8.91 Hungary 8.918.026.5810.309.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:09.02 1:17.98 Hungary 1:28.441:13.311:12.181:09.02DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:07.66 2:15.64 Hungary 2:26.202:23.842:07.662:14.812:08.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:23.15 4:42.07 Hungary 5:03.774:23.154:39.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:31.06 7:10.57 Hungary 6:31.067:44.587:16.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 27.78 33.08 Hungary 34.6834.4030.1527.78DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 10.65 15.51 Hungary 18.4113.7710.6514.6518.11

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 25.71 30.45 Hungary 32.8325.7132.5825.9345.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 8.41 9.28 Hungary 8.419.1810.068.5914.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:06.56 Hungary 2:22.362:06.56
Clock Final 2 8.34 10.52 Hungary 12.0012.838.348.6610.91
Magic Final 26 1.41 3.76 Hungary DNF5.631.531.414.13

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.13 17.77 Netherlands 18.2118.3420.7816.7715.13
First 22 15.06 18.02 Netherlands 17.1617.5319.8615.0619.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.25 7.91 Netherlands 7.228.919.387.615.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:11.52 1:25.92 Netherlands 1:15.591:38.211:37.361:24.801:11.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:01.86 2:21.03 Netherlands 2:01.862:16.222:21.942:24.942:25.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 34.44 39.03 Netherlands 34.8139.6142.6634.44DNF
Clock Final 17 26.65 30.52 Netherlands 30.2132.3029.06DNF26.65
Megaminx Combined Final 21 5:32.55 Netherlands 5:32.55
Square-1 Combined Final 20 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 23 2.55 3.01 Netherlands 2.833.362.553.692.84

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 1:03.63 1:14.42 Netherlands 1:27.021:03.631:24.211:12.611:06.44
Pyraminx Final 27 17.69 20.80 Netherlands 18.5917.6923.1220.6829.14
Square-1 Combined Final 14 2:04.78 Netherlands 2:04.78

Hendrik Susen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 25.25 26.40 Germany 29.2526.9425.6925.2526.58

Henner Heeg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 30.25 32.10 Germany 33.4132.1230.7734.5330.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 14.22 16.34 Germany 14.4718.3714.2233.6116.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:35.34 Germany 3:00.252:35.34

Henning Franzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 53.30 56.17 Germany 1:01.2853.6553.301:05.1553.58

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 30.66 35.65 Netherlands 30.6643.0838.1736.5832.21
Magic Final 12 1.53 2.09 Netherlands 2.271.532.752.111.90
Master Magic Final 11 4.26 5.96 Netherlands 10.695.465.776.664.26

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 31.05 37.23 France 50.8133.2537.3441.1131.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:39.31 France 3:56.113:39.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 8:45.40 France DNF8:45.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:19.90 France 1:19.90
Clock Final 19 21.71 37.28 France 57.8326.9421.711:00.1627.06
Magic Final 17 2.22 2.56 France 3.022.332.832.522.22
Master Magic Final 18 5.66 7.68 France 8.415.668.777.187.46

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.88 16.95 Germany 19.3016.3314.8817.4317.08
First 21 15.59 17.88 Germany 15.5918.8117.2217.8318.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.46 6.76 Germany 6.526.809.086.964.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.61 1:10.82 Germany 1:10.561:05.311:00.611:16.581:21.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:10.31 2:17.50 Germany 2:16.422:10.882:25.212:10.312:41.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:38.53 5:20.11 Germany 5:12.714:38.536:09.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:35.33 Germany 8:35.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:44.52 Germany DNF4:44.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36 Germany 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 32.75 38.14 Germany 36.5539.0532.7539.3038.83
Clock Final 24 45.91 51.54 Germany 52.7846.911:33.5045.9154.93
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:50.13 Germany 3:50.13
Pyraminx Final 1 5.83 7.49 NR Germany 6.755.837.1811.198.55
Square-1 Combined Final 16 2:34.80 Germany 2:34.80
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 14:37 Germany 1/2 14:37
Magic Final 11 1.78 2.05 Germany 2.192.082.841.881.78

Joel Spang - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 28.97 31.23 NR Luxembourg 29.2829.0557.6135.3628.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 13.84 NR 18.66 NR Luxembourg 20.8115.6622.2719.5013.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:51.97 NR Luxembourg 2:51.97DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:40.52 NR Luxembourg 3:53.183:40.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Luxembourg DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:24.90 NR Luxembourg 4:24.90
Pyraminx Final 31 25.47 NR 33.90 NR Luxembourg 25.4744.9127.8142.5331.36
Square-1 Combined Final 15 2:19.40 NR Luxembourg 2:19.40
Magic Final 24 2.46 NR 3.37 NR Luxembourg 2.464.715.222.592.81

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 15.46 17.01 United Kingdom 17.0318.7216.3315.4617.66
First 18 13.63 17.26 United Kingdom 13.6319.8421.0317.4714.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.58 5.84 United Kingdom 8.404.585.915.276.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 58.21 1:08.42 United Kingdom 1:07.181:08.081:19.221:10.0058.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:50.27 1:56.59 United Kingdom 1:51.401:51.961:50.272:06.412:28.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:52.50 5:16.19 United Kingdom 5:44.785:11.304:52.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 9:29.72 United Kingdom 9:29.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 United Kingdom 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:10.59 United Kingdom 1:10.59
Pyraminx Final 24 12.56 18.54 United Kingdom 12.56DNF26.0612.5916.96
Square-1 Combined Final 18 3:27.27 United Kingdom 3:27.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Magic Final 32 3.80 5.10 United Kingdom 5.025.363.805.285.00

Jonas Baltruschat - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 46.80 50.28 Germany 49.5949.6946.8051.551:22.30

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.40 14.11 Netherlands 14.2217.9414.0612.4014.06
Second 6 13.43 15.03 Netherlands 16.7113.4315.0614.5915.44
First 4 12.78 13.78 Netherlands 16.4414.1812.7814.0313.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:17.15 2:21.18 Netherlands 2:53.332:17.152:18.002:24.282:21.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Julian Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 28.40 37.63 Germany 45.7735.8846.0531.2528.40

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.34 18.16 Germany 23.1115.8115.3415.56DNF
Second 5 11.43 14.39 Germany 11.4319.1913.5813.4416.16
First 1 11.42 13.55 Germany 13.6311.61DNF15.4011.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.46 6.82 Germany 9.865.024.465.919.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:03.59 1:06.72 Germany 1:08.861:05.061:18.181:03.591:06.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:56.83 2:12.40 Germany 2:02.212:24.782:23.021:56.832:11.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:32.72 4:53.87 Germany 5:10.084:32.724:58.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:37.38 Germany 1:49.191:37.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 54.15 Germany 54.15
Clock Final 9 15.19 17.18 Germany 17.5817.43DNF16.5315.19
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:36.15 Germany 3:36.15
Pyraminx Final 4 8.38 9.74 Germany 8.388.468.6812.0812.63
Square-1 Combined Final 20 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/10 42:06 WR Germany 10/10 42:06
Magic Final 27 1.75 4.04 Germany 1.75DNF1.834.585.71
Master Magic Final 15 5.11 6.96 Germany DNF7.197.885.115.80

Karl Burkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 27.00 28.27 Germany 28.7827.0028.8327.2133.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:58.06 Germany 1:58.063:46.68

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 31.89 34.01 Germany 34.0831.89DNF34.3133.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:43.02 Germany 2:43.023:24.97
Clock Final 26 28.28 DNF Germany DNF31.47DNFDNF28.28

Katja Renner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 41.71 48.91 Germany 1:08.8447.7841.7147.6551.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.43 17.23 Belgium 15.9118.6317.1621.7113.43
First 10 14.02 15.36 Belgium 16.3114.7115.4214.0215.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.69 6.66 Belgium 6.886.906.554.696.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 59.46 1:07.89 Belgium 1:07.581:15.551:01.521:14.5859.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:09.52 2:17.40 Belgium 2:15.592:16.032:28.082:09.522:20.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 7:09.90 Belgium 7:09.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 2:58.49 Belgium 2:58.49
Clock Final 6 12.31 14.65 Belgium 15.0824.2712.3114.4714.40
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:08.78 3:07.62 Belgium 2:15.864:58.222:08.78
Pyraminx Final 8 8.71 10.82 Belgium 10.1811.1811.0912.278.71
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.77 27.26 Belgium 23.7726.5535.9129.6925.53
Magic Final 31 3.13 4.76 Belgium 6.44DNF3.564.283.13
Master Magic Final 8 5.21 5.44 Belgium 5.215.775.2710.025.27

Leonard Ewerbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 46.53 54.35 Germany 46.5348.7259.5554.781:28.80

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.66 17.52 Netherlands 18.9616.5217.0819.6614.66
Second 10 14.80 16.33 Netherlands 15.5919.8314.8016.0817.33
First 12 14.91 16.01 Netherlands 15.3114.9115.2517.4621.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.68 5.26 Netherlands 4.597.835.725.473.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:01.55 1:05.04 Netherlands 1:06.361:01.551:03.331:05.441:24.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:56.91 2:01.26 Netherlands 2:06.032:06.401:59.941:56.911:57.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:20.93 Netherlands 3:20.93DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 44 Netherlands 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 31.22 32.04 Netherlands 41.7831.2732.9631.9031.22
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:42.13 1:50.61 Netherlands 1:48.861:42.132:00.84
Square-1 Combined Final 6 42.15 1:10.98 Netherlands 42.151:16.061:24.301:08.691:08.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 14:37 Netherlands 2/2 14:37

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 57.75 1:04.73 Germany 1:21.9759.3357.751:10.281:04.58

Manuel Westermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 39.66 46.25 Germany 54.1842.6146.5339.6649.61

Marco Königs - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 32.09 37.11 Germany 33.2235.7142.4152.5832.09

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 23.08 37.65 Indonesia 23.0836.5037.94DNF38.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 3:41.36 Indonesia 3:42.213:41.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 6:36.58 Indonesia DNF6:36.58

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 31.09 34.03 Germany 32.9134.4138.1334.7731.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 18.25 20.89 Germany 19.4331.1122.5018.2520.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 3:10.91 Germany 3:13.183:10.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:55.18 Germany 3:55.184:35.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 8:32.06 Germany 8:32.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:34.88 Germany 1:34.88
Clock Final 18 24.47 33.35 Germany 36.4626.1824.4737.4140.61
Pyraminx Final 32 32.11 36.95 Germany 32.8638.211:00.2239.7832.11
Magic Final 9 1.81 2.02 Germany 2.221.941.911.81DNF
Master Magic Final 3 3.56 3.79 Germany 3.564.113.713.564.41

Marwin-Peter Kurth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 20.22 24.03 Germany 26.2722.9622.8627.0820.22
First 36 22.77 24.86 Germany 25.5822.7726.7723.4025.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.53 7.96 Germany 7.619.586.538.387.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:52.58 Germany 1:52.582:14.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:24.22 Germany 3:24.223:33.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:00.34 Germany 1:00.34
Pyraminx Final 9 7.93 11.59 Germany 17.808.5813.057.9313.15

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.06 11.85 Netherlands 11.2114.9311.0612.5211.81
Second 4 12.15 13.22 Netherlands 13.0815.3112.1512.8113.78
First 5 12.52 13.90 Netherlands 13.5012.5213.8117.1814.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.44 6.05 Netherlands 5.414.449.215.437.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 54.34 57.56 Netherlands 54.3457.961:00.6158.4656.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:35.34 1:49.84 Netherlands 1:35.341:53.751:52.191:47.051:50.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:25.90 4:42.40 Netherlands 5:08.714:32.584:25.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:13.81 6:31.58 Netherlands 6:31.136:49.806:13.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 22.15 27.73 Netherlands 25.0831.9730.2827.8322.15
Clock Final 16 22.56 28.60 Netherlands 22.5633.8826.71DNF25.22
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:08.67 Netherlands 4:08.67
Pyraminx Final 10 6.94 11.60 Netherlands 6.9418.1111.618.0915.09
Square-1 Combined Final 4 31.43 44.40 Netherlands 49.7244.8038.6831.43DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 33 1.79 6.01 Netherlands 5.921.796.909.905.22
Master Magic Final 17 5.63 7.52 Netherlands 7.598.909.845.636.06

Mattia Bielig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 34.16 46.02 Germany 34.1646.9644.4447.4046.66
Pyraminx Final 17 13.16 15.25 Germany 13.6113.1615.4419.4616.71

Maurice Vogt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 41.71 49.55 Germany 47.9153.3041.7147.4453.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 14.15 17.77 Germany 14.1520.9116.0316.3823.77
Pyraminx Final 25 16.25 18.57 Germany 26.0516.2516.7820.1918.75

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 22.37 24.95 Germany 24.6928.0923.8826.2722.37
First 30 20.92 22.68 Germany 21.5524.1320.9225.4622.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 3:36.84 Germany 4:04.223:36.84

Michael Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.61 14.38 Germany 13.6315.8614.5015.0213.61
Second 3 12.21 13.04 NR Germany 12.6113.4114.6812.2113.11
First 7 13.90 14.27 Germany 15.4014.1514.6913.9613.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 56.61 1:06.09 Germany 1:13.681:14.031:05.5659.0356.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:44.09 Germany 2:44.092:49.35

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 26.94 30.50 Austria 32.7826.9428.7130.0133.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:02.12 Austria 2:02.122:07.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:24.05 Austria 3:24.053:48.28

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 21.84 25.53 Germany 24.3526.4121.8426.7225.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 9.90 11.64 Germany 16.3713.6910.699.9010.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:22.48 Germany 1:22.481:34.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:02.11 Germany 3:02.113:31.88
Clock Final 23 38.27 49.07 Germany DNF1:05.0341.6540.5338.27
Pyraminx Final 19 14.94 15.72 Germany 24.5016.3315.6514.9415.17
Magic Final 7 1.52 1.83 Germany 1.971.641.872.121.52

Moritz Karl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 16.47 20.02 Germany 22.6621.1516.4720.0218.90
First 13 14.44 16.12 Germany 14.4415.2117.0517.3516.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.91 7.31 Germany 9.665.917.226.777.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:05.97 1:10.40 Germany 1:09.661:20.391:07.251:14.301:05.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:49.44 1:55.25 Germany 2:03.652:00.191:50.471:49.441:55.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:48.06 5:09.33 Germany 4:48.065:03.565:36.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:02.30 NR 6:25.03 NR Germany 6:02.306:34.636:38.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 27.71 31.01 Germany 27.7131.4331.1530.4431.63
Clock Final 20 28.40 39.15 Germany 35.6146.3135.52DNF28.40
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:11.94 2:34.55 Germany 2:11.942:42.132:49.59
Pyraminx Final 11 9.30 11.68 Germany 9.3010.4711.1113.4714.02
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:04.42 Germany 1:04.42

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 24.81 31.07 Germany 48.0030.6524.8134.6927.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 12.80 20.82 Germany 15.7812.8028.2120.6925.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:04.36 Germany 2:04.362:20.05

Norbert Héjja - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.66 15.94 Hungary 13.6615.6516.59DNF15.58
Second 7 13.25 15.06 Hungary 14.6613.9618.6913.2516.56
First 11 13.47 15.59 Hungary 16.2114.6618.4613.4715.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.08 7.26 Hungary 6.086.787.788.317.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 52.77 57.38 Hungary 1:00.3458.9052.7755.6157.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:33.40 1:40.14 Hungary 1:46.331:43.331:41.431:33.401:35.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:25.75 3:32.36 Hungary 3:38.813:32.523:25.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:18.69 NR 4:51.12 NR Hungary 5:07.884:18.695:06.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:21.99 Hungary DNF2:21.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Hungary 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 26.86 29.53 Hungary 26.8631.8126.8629.91DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:16.72 Hungary 5:16.72
Pyraminx Final 12 9.28 12.57 Hungary 9.2811.6616.3612.3313.72
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:22.72 Hungary 1:22.72
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 18 1.03 2.64 Hungary 1.132.00DNF1.034.78

Norbert Kotthoff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 47.93 1:11.40 Germany 1:00.281:14.0347.931:19.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 4:17.38 Germany DNF4:17.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 6:22.06 Germany 7:45.066:22.06

Oliver Wolff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 15.25 19.94 Germany 23.5018.1628.8415.2518.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Final 21 31.25 39.41 Germany 45.6937.9631.25DNF34.58
Magic Final 29 3.66 4.20 Germany 4.633.663.904.084.88

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 19.55 24.11 Hungary 30.2125.9122.5323.8819.55
First 33 20.34 23.70 Hungary 24.5026.5520.3424.4622.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.83 9.24 Hungary 8.448.917.8312.9710.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 2:17.93 Hungary 2:17.932:58.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 52.81 Hungary 52.81
Pyraminx Final 29 16.00 27.30 Hungary 16.0018.0527.0059.8036.86
Magic Final 4 1.44 1.61 Hungary 2.301.651.551.441.63
Master Magic Final 9 4.69 5.53 Hungary 4.697.465.655.905.05

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 17.30 18.93 Hungary 17.3018.7119.4119.5018.68
First 17 14.03 16.81 Hungary 14.0317.8415.5817.9017.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.16 6.95 Hungary 6.9310.385.167.116.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.78 1:05.93 Hungary 1:06.651:15.411:01.431:09.7258.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:54.02 DNF Hungary DNF1:54.02DNF2:03.562:05.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF Hungary DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:54.18 5:59.92 Hungary 5:54.186:10.715:54.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:33.69 Hungary 1:33.69DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 NR Hungary 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 28.94 33.99 Hungary 32.2234.7135.0339.3628.94
Clock Final 1 8.11 9.93 Hungary 10.319.288.1112.8010.21
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:28.53 2:31.18 Hungary 2:28.532:34.192:30.83
Pyraminx Final 5 7.19 9.81 Hungary 10.3011.1813.837.947.19
Square-1 Combined Final 20 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 25:20 Hungary 2/3 25:20
Magic Final 5 0.93 1.69 Hungary 0.931.132.182.881.75
Master Magic Final 7 3.71 4.77 Hungary 3.753.71DNF6.274.28

Pasquale Lombardozzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 17.53 20.50 Italy 29.1917.5320.7221.3019.47
First 25 14.25 18.90 Italy 14.2518.0317.3821.4121.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 6.71 7.60 Italy 7.727.437.656.719.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:54.61 Italy 1:54.612:32.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 69 Italy 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:03.38 Italy 1:03.38
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:48.43 1:55.34 Italy 2:08.801:48.431:48.80
Pyraminx Final 22 14.56 17.03 NR Italy 14.5615.2718.7817.0519.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Italy DNF

Philipp Hilger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 36.52 49.63 Germany 50.1551.4347.5851.1736.52

Raffael Ort - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 21.72 23.24 Germany 22.0923.3624.2821.7225.22
First 35 23.05 24.34 Germany 23.2225.0224.7825.1123.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.31 13.13 Germany 25.1811.5116.216.3111.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:34.69 Germany 1:34.691:43.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:53.63 Germany 3:11.002:53.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 8:59.06 Germany 8:59.06DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48 Germany 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:06.16 Germany 1:06.16
Clock Final 7 12.44 14.67 Germany DNF15.5612.4414.6813.77
Megaminx Combined Final 20 5:24.97 Germany 5:24.97
Pyraminx Final 30 21.86 30.31 Germany DNF29.5938.9821.8622.36
Square-1 Combined Final 17 3:15.21 Germany 3:15.21
Magic Final 20 1.84 2.72 Germany 4.222.091.845.111.86

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.68 12.65 Netherlands 12.5212.4614.4711.6812.97
Second 8 12.30 15.54 Netherlands 16.0620.2216.2112.3014.34
First 3 12.59 13.62 Netherlands 13.8113.6318.0012.5913.41

Reiner Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 23.68 27.33 Germany 28.5223.6824.5538.3328.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:33.27 Germany 1:33.271:54.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:10.72 Germany 3:10.723:23.06

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.96 18.58 Germany 21.8118.1115.9616.4721.15
First 26 14.97 19.53 Germany 14.9718.6517.7829.4322.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 8.32 15.48 Germany 20.36DNF8.328.6817.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 55.68 1:00.84 Germany 57.901:14.651:06.7255.6857.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.13 2:13.10 Germany 2:09.802:11.472:33.552:18.032:02.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41 Germany 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 35.77 50.43 Germany 43.3356.8135.7751.151:30.15
Clock Final 11 17.52 23.83 Germany 27.9123.6517.5238.3619.94
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:24.08 Germany 3:24.08
Pyraminx Final 15 9.44 13.80 Germany 18.819.4410.9319.3111.65
Magic Final 22 1.28 2.97 Germany 4.401.282.963.012.95

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.40 10.45 Netherlands 9.1811.138.4011.8811.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 47 Netherlands 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 34.19 37.80 Netherlands 45.6841.6536.3834.1935.38
Clock Final 28 40.22 DNF Netherlands 40.22DNFDNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 23 14.65 17.18 Netherlands 14.7714.6520.0316.7420.91
Magic Final 28 1.68 4.19 Netherlands 1.681.805.31DNF5.47

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.28 16.86 Netherlands 15.2819.0917.1616.8016.63
Second 9 14.47 15.88 Netherlands 15.5918.4117.1114.4714.94
First 9 11.36 15.17 Netherlands 16.5213.2711.3618.7815.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 7.11 8.79 Netherlands 11.819.367.118.938.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:03.72 1:09.85 Netherlands 1:21.461:12.341:06.131:11.081:03.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:53.08 2:00.59 Netherlands 1:54.591:53.082:03.902:03.283:00.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:59.84 5:46.96 Netherlands 4:59.845:34.656:46.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:59.11 Netherlands 8:59.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 53.91 Netherlands 53.91
Clock Final 25 20.68 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF23.0820.6825.30
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:23.41 Netherlands 4:23.41
Pyraminx Final 7 6.63 10.61 Netherlands 17.136.776.6314.2210.84
Square-1 Combined Final 19 3:59.90 Netherlands 3:59.90
Magic Final 25 2.91 3.41 Netherlands 2.913.835.153.053.34

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 53.05 59.77 Austria 1:04.9353.221:11.961:01.1553.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 5:11.80 Austria DNF5:11.80

Sebastian Jack - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 47.53 55.76 Germany 48.031:16.311:00.2147.5359.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 15.02 19.97 Germany 24.5918.0622.6119.2515.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 3:02.86 Germany 3:02.863:22.05
Pyraminx Final 26 13.80 18.81 Germany 22.6119.6113.8017.4119.40
Magic Final 15 1.80 2.36 Germany 2.652.632.721.801.80

Steffen Bent - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 28.90 44.31 Germany 41.8650.4328.90DNF40.65

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 17.97 20.70 Germany 17.9720.0824.8121.3120.71
First 31 17.88 23.25 Germany 17.88DNF22.8024.4022.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.61 8.33 Germany DNF7.008.319.686.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.66 1:09.75 Germany 1:13.691:20.961:02.801:12.771:01.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:01.94 2:14.67 Germany 2:21.932:01.942:20.312:06.812:16.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:21.30 4:28.79 Germany 4:23.754:21.304:41.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:32.22 7:08.02 Germany 7:39.917:11.946:32.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:40.34 Germany 2:40.342:52.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 Germany 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.13 34.80 Germany 37.3132.5035.1936.7229.13
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:38.02 Germany 3:38.02
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:58.42 Germany 1:58.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 34 2.09 11.66 Germany 3.342.0929.502.1353.33
Master Magic Final 14 6.11 6.77 Germany 6.119.166.946.446.94

Tim Habermaas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.33 19.71 Germany 23.8618.9621.6116.3318.55
First 24 16.68 18.73 Germany 16.6819.1818.9119.6118.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 9.59 11.69 Germany 10.4317.4310.219.5914.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:45.36 Germany 1:45.362:01.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:06.22 2:19.56 Germany 2:18.942:26.432:40.192:13.302:06.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:52.66 7:59.79 Germany 8:07.157:52.667:59.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:56.84 Germany DNF1:56.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 64 Germany 64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:00.38 Germany 1:00.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 39:35 Germany 7/8 39:35

Tim Schumacher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 1:08.64 1:32.93 Germany 2:11.111:46.631:16.271:08.641:35.90

Tim Thomsen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 1:19.13 1:36.37 Germany 3:34.711:26.051:34.161:48.911:19.13

Timo Schönfelder - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 18.52 23.02 Germany 29.2518.5226.0622.4020.59
First 34 18.25 23.81 Germany 18.2523.6325.3122.5033.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 11.33 19.31 Germany 12.3116.3029.3329.9111.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:50.27 Germany 1:50.272:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:04.68 Germany 4:03.753:04.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 7:14.31 Germany 7:14.31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 25.55 28.82 Germany 31.0529.8025.5528.2528.41
Clock Final 15 20.23 27.14 Germany 30.91DNF24.7125.8120.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 21 2.00 2.95 Germany 2.002.952.033.864.84
Master Magic Final 5 2.90 4.01 Germany 4.433.284.312.90DNF

Tobias Christlieb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.50 18.28 Germany 16.5018.7118.1118.6518.09
First 19 16.65 17.77 Germany 17.2119.2116.6520.6116.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.61 8.13 Germany 7.368.466.618.788.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:03.30 1:17.32 Germany 1:25.811:03.301:24.061:07.821:20.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:02.71 2:13.64 Germany 2:12.062:11.782:02.712:28.282:17.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:55.65 NR 3:59.33 NR Germany 4:01.944:00.403:55.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:18.75 6:44.11 Germany 7:17.196:18.756:36.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 7:38.31 Germany DNF7:38.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39 Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 31.86 42.15 Germany 31.8652.8033.2840.3659.78
Clock Final 14 16.09 26.06 Germany 16.0930.1628.6119.40DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:00.16 Germany 3:00.16
Pyraminx Final 13 10.21 13.52 Germany 12.3010.2113.8116.8814.44
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:03.68 Germany 1:03.68
Magic Final 16 1.84 2.40 Germany 1.941.843.652.223.05
Master Magic Final 10 4.30 5.85 Germany 5.4036.966.254.305.90

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 16.33 18.38 Netherlands 18.3323.3116.3318.2818.53
First 28 16.08 21.62 Netherlands 34.4116.0822.8122.8819.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:08.97 1:44.25 Netherlands 1:19.96DNF1:08.971:15.932:36.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:22.21 2:39.75 Netherlands 2:22.212:50.842:39.002:44.632:35.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Toprak Albayrak - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 48.36 1:05.28 Germany 48.361:10.3059.691:05.841:11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 21.91 31.86 Germany 36.9436.8821.9130.9427.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 5:53.91 Germany DNF5:53.91
Pyraminx Final 34 1:03.32 1:38.32 Germany 1:03.32DNF2:00.861:34.371:19.74

Tristan Itschner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 26.94 28.89 Germany 31.9326.9434.6627.1327.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:51.53 Germany 1:51.532:24.50
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:14.69 Germany 3:14.69
Pyraminx Final 20 12.86 15.73 Germany 16.8016.8022.2312.8613.59