German Nationals 2016


Date
Oct 7 - 9, 2016
City
Köln, NRW, Germany
Venue

Jugendherberge Köln-Deutz

Address
Siegesstr. 5, 50679 Köln
Website
German Nationals 2016 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga-Team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
128
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.21 6.81 ER Germany 7.656.467.636.336.21
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.40 7.77 Germany 8.029.576.408.287.00
3 Philipp Weyer 7.67 8.25 Germany 8.258.587.937.6711.83
4 Emanuel Rheinert 7.48 8.83 Germany 8.909.317.488.2710.70
5 Ramón Dersch 8.83 9.22 Germany 9.868.839.619.138.91
6 Leon Schmidtchen 8.77 9.33 Germany 9.909.288.779.908.80
7 Erik Akkersdijk 6.75 9.46 Netherlands 6.759.7819.1610.308.30
8 Bruno Vervoort 7.47 NR 9.51 Belgium 10.6811.288.309.567.47
9 Kevin Gerhardt 8.74 9.56 Germany 8.749.689.439.909.56
10 Martin Kraut 7.72 9.84 Germany 10.309.639.587.7210.43
11 Bennet Wichmann 8.77 9.84 Germany 9.0810.368.7710.0810.83
12 Henri Gerber 8.43 10.21 Germany 12.0610.1810.308.4310.15
13 Martin Brath 8.18 10.29 Germany 10.758.1810.7711.949.34
14 Philipp Roth 8.64 10.42 Germany 10.7210.9710.558.649.99
15 Maarten Smit 7.72 10.46 Netherlands 12.919.4010.057.7211.94
16 Simon Kalhofer 8.63 10.52 Germany 9.909.978.6311.7411.69
17 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.59 10.68 Indonesia 9.5910.669.8612.5911.53
18 Jan Staubach 9.73 10.69 Germany 10.309.7310.1211.6413.53
19 Martin Köhler 9.61 10.82 Germany 10.649.6112.1112.419.72
20 Ricky Meiler 9.09 10.87 Germany 10.6110.1114.089.0911.90
21 Oliver Fritz 10.58 11.02 Germany 11.4010.7310.5812.0910.94
22 Michael Wittwer 10.46 11.20 Germany 10.4612.0811.9110.9810.71
23 Jan Smarschevski 8.91 11.22 Germany 10.8311.2112.4111.628.91
24 Tim Schädel 10.81 11.36 Germany 11.5811.6810.8310.8113.50
25 Finn Ickler 10.65 11.61 Germany 12.2711.2113.3010.6511.36
26 Carsten Matheus 10.94 11.69 Germany 10.9414.4012.8811.1111.09
27 Markus Wolf 11.22 11.76 Germany 11.7512.0911.2211.8611.66
28 Moritz Karl 11.17 11.86 Germany 13.0311.1811.3611.1713.28
29 Lasse Korbanka 9.77 12.03 Germany 10.8012.4312.879.7714.83
30 Jan Bentlage 10.13 12.03 Germany 11.0914.4412.2110.1312.78
31 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.72 12.17 Germany 10.8012.0515.3810.7213.66
32 Fabian Auroux 11.18 12.30 Germany 13.2212.1611.1811.5217.02
33 Marcel Peters 10.84 12.41 Germany 11.5011.2110.8415.9614.52
34 Christian König 10.56 12.45 Germany 12.6915.0210.5612.6811.97
35 Wilhelm Kilders 10.38 12.46 Germany 12.40DNF10.5914.3910.38
36 Fabian Simon 10.55 12.52 Germany 11.6116.9310.5514.0611.88
37 Alexander Botz 11.00 12.65 Germany 14.0511.0012.7711.1314.27
38 Elias Fischer 11.21 12.71 Germany 12.4014.9311.4711.2114.27
39 Laura Holzhauer 10.71 12.83 Germany 21.1811.6113.1110.7113.78
40 Andreas Pohl 11.71 12.92 Germany 12.5614.0211.7113.6612.55
41 Linus Frész 10.33 13.23 Germany 13.3010.3315.5013.4112.97
42 Sébastien Auroux 10.91 13.68 Germany 15.3613.6314.5512.8510.91
43 Marco Vorländer 9.68 13.79 Germany DNF9.6814.0612.2915.02
44 Max Hahnbück 10.82 13.79 Germany 15.8615.4014.9311.0310.82
45 Ugur Sadiklar 10.72 13.82 Germany 22.4012.3116.0910.7213.06
46 Emil Mickein 12.88 13.89 Germany 17.7215.1613.2813.2212.88
47 Gregor Billing 12.52 14.47 Germany 15.5212.5213.9617.5813.93
48 Malte Ihlefeld 10.61 14.53 Germany 10.6114.7713.6317.3915.18
49 Willi Mickein 13.59 14.53 Germany 14.4317.4014.1615.0113.59
50 Frederik Hutfleß 11.53 14.62 Germany 15.5713.8719.2114.4311.53
51 Olivér Perge 10.66 14.84 Hungary 12.9416.0318.0910.6615.56
52 Christine Brychcy 13.57 14.96 Germany 15.9513.5714.4614.4616.61
53 Alexandros Efremidis 14.22 15.18 Greece 15.0215.4515.0614.2217.44
54 Pia Melloh 13.15 15.24 Germany 13.4413.1515.9022.6316.38
55 Julian Höfler 13.56 15.47 Germany 18.0916.5616.0313.5613.81
56 Adrian Lehmann 10.53 15.49 Germany 10.5316.4316.0214.0316.78
57 Constantin Lüske 12.41 15.49 Germany 16.7812.4115.1915.3615.91
58 Tim Habermaas 13.69 15.61 Germany 16.2917.5314.6415.9113.69
59 Joel Cetra 14.56 16.07 Germany 14.5614.9719.1417.0316.22
60 Mario Förderer 12.53 16.17 Germany 17.0513.6919.7712.5317.78
61 Felix Herrera 15.09 16.39 Germany 17.8115.96DNF15.0915.39
62 Laura Ohrndorf 14.11 16.68 Germany 20.4015.1118.5316.4014.11
63 Emil Jung 12.49 16.73 Germany 17.3816.1616.6519.3012.49
64 Nora Christ 14.38 17.10 Germany 14.3824.8616.2718.3616.66
65 Fin Thiessen 13.40 17.12 Germany 13.4019.1627.3818.4713.74
66 Philip Preußler 13.46 17.38 Germany 13.4617.0617.3718.1917.72
67 Liam Gehrsitz 14.46 17.54 Germany 16.8014.4619.6116.2121.58
68 Rui Reis 16.25 17.70 Switzerland 16.2519.4321.5216.3117.37
69 Philip Moore 14.46 18.02 Germany 14.4623.5416.8417.1920.02
70 Harald Weber 16.31 18.22 Germany 18.1619.03DNF17.4716.31
71 Rafael Kerkenrath 15.11 18.28 Germany 18.8415.1123.5718.5917.40
72 Niklas Bölling 17.09 18.58 Germany 18.4417.0920.1317.1827.58
73 Gerd Hinüber 18.02 18.73 Germany 19.1018.5218.5818.0224.10
74 Daniel Toups 16.33 18.78 Germany 16.3329.2717.1622.1617.02
75 Helmut Heilig 16.80 18.85 Germany 18.4216.8017.1520.9722.61
76 Amelie Dieterich 15.58 19.02 Germany 21.0620.7415.5816.5519.76
77 Juliane Kiehn 17.58 19.07 Germany 18.9720.5632.0917.6817.58
78 Konstantin Jaehne 15.88 19.87 Germany 19.9723.0619.3015.8820.35
79 Pauline Clémenceau 18.55 20.38 France 18.5819.0545.0523.5018.55
80 Steven Koopke 16.73 20.42 Germany 20.4321.8316.7321.9419.00
81 Niki Placskó 17.85 20.45 Hungary 19.1026.3418.5423.7217.85
82 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 18.53 20.46 Brazil 26.0919.9718.9418.5322.47
83 Hellen Röttgen 19.48 21.01 Germany 21.5228.6521.9419.5819.48
84 Mert Abanuz 17.81 21.26 Germany 25.3625.0117.8118.2520.52
85 Michael Kristel 18.61 21.41 Germany 18.6121.5222.8321.5221.18
86 Tim Gajewi 18.96 21.48 Germany 21.0621.1218.9625.7522.25
87 Sven Hinüber 18.73 21.83 Germany 23.2620.35DNF21.8818.73
88 Robert Paus 18.02 22.04 Germany 25.3618.6322.1418.0234.06
89 Lars Hinüber 15.82 22.15 Germany 22.0615.8224.0522.6021.80
90 Arnaud van Galen 20.88 22.80 Netherlands 20.8825.0524.0223.1921.18
91 Bautista Javier Ramin 19.49 22.85 Germany 23.2122.4026.4319.4922.93
92 Luisa Kummer 21.53 22.96 Germany 26.3821.5921.5323.8123.47
93 Bernhard Brodowsky 18.78 23.28 Germany 26.5323.0918.7820.2233.11
94 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 20.61 23.40 China 24.2720.9125.0229.7520.61
95 Rosch Nadjib 22.02 24.12 Germany 24.7424.3326.3522.0223.28
96 Lars Kadel 20.94 24.36 Germany 26.3352.3822.5720.9424.18
97 Mario Voltermann 18.06 24.52 Germany 25.6824.8123.8318.0624.91
98 Alexander Hesse 21.05 25.12 Germany 21.0534.6228.0223.3823.97
99 Markus Pirzer 23.68 25.23 Germany 27.6323.6824.0226.5525.12
100 Serena Rietbergen 18.43 25.25 Netherlands 25.7125.7724.2818.4326.58
101 Felix Kern 21.69 25.26 Germany 23.0828.6321.6924.06DNF
102 Felix Albers 23.66 25.42 Germany 29.4125.0623.6624.3826.83
103 Simone Ohler 22.46 25.61 Germany 26.5024.8425.5027.8922.46
104 Jonas Lenke 24.03 26.38 Germany 24.0329.1326.6826.6525.80
105 Vivien Ulbrich 23.74 27.00 Germany 34.1529.2425.8125.9423.74
106 Jessica Lohe 21.96 27.88 Germany 21.9625.3033.4624.8847.05
107 Philipp Becker 25.09 28.74 Germany 33.7826.4728.4731.2825.09
108 Pia Brach 24.15 28.77 Germany 26.58DNF33.8624.1525.86
109 Lina Graf 27.94 28.97 Germany 28.2927.9827.9430.6432.85
110 Kim Kattelans 31.33 33.40 Germany 43.0634.0633.1832.9731.33
111 Amelie Rabitsch 22.28 36.00 Germany 55.2523.9428.8155.5222.28
112 Heinrich Heyden 28.90 36.02 Germany 28.9050.8035.2540.8631.96
113 Lisa Kalse 29.29 37.87 Netherlands 41.9531.3641.9529.2940.30
114 Arian Dinkel 33.99 39.40 Germany 45.4733.9936.8338.0643.32
115 Maksim Rotmann 34.09 40.54 Germany 34.0943.77DNF35.6942.15
116 Gregor Dissemond 36.34 42.88 Germany 1:17.1137.0051.2236.3440.43
117 Mia Brähler 28.21 44.40 Germany 46.9942.3943.831:01.1928.21
118 Heike Zbierski 33.05 47.59 Germany 1:02.3638.1333.0542.281:20.67
119 Roland Frisch 29.97 47.71 Germany 40.0053.9349.2129.971:01.93
120 Anna Sophia Beusch 44.33 50.69 Germany 44.331:27.3150.2850.7751.02
121 Nils Wienand 36.77 51.12 Germany 53.7836.7756.6142.97DNF
122 Hannah Geiter 50.73 55.53 Germany 57.181:02.7550.7352.9756.44
123 Selina Schwingel 1:04.00 1:13.88 Germany 1:11.791:16.611:13.251:04.001:20.61
124 Julia Pössinger 1:07.30 1:23.41 Germany 1:07.301:17.91DNF1:22.181:30.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.83 7.80 Germany 6.938.446.838.038.63
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.51 8.19 Germany 7.418.818.476.518.70
3 Kevin Gerhardt 7.38 8.38 Germany 7.637.389.508.0210.81
4 Sebastian Weyer 7.19 8.50 Germany 7.349.217.1910.588.96
5 Henri Gerber 8.80 9.00 Germany 9.098.808.8812.479.02
6 Martin Kraut 8.40 9.08 Germany 8.409.339.008.9111.69
7 Bennet Wichmann 8.81 9.28 Germany 9.558.869.438.8110.28
8 Martin Brath 8.91 9.29 Germany 11.788.948.919.139.80
9 Erik Akkersdijk 7.69 9.45 Netherlands 9.687.698.7411.589.94
10 Ramón Dersch 7.77 9.51 Germany 9.1811.867.7710.099.27
11 Leon Schmidtchen 8.27 9.64 Germany 10.198.2711.009.449.28
12 Emanuel Rheinert 8.04 9.88 Germany 11.678.049.1910.0510.40
13 Oliver Fritz 7.90 10.16 Germany 7.9010.6810.949.7210.08
14 Maarten Smit 8.52 10.20 Netherlands 9.818.5210.5210.2811.78
15 Martin Köhler 9.63 10.35 Germany 11.739.6310.0610.9210.06
16 Michael Wittwer 9.40 10.41 Germany 9.409.7711.829.6512.02
17 Adrian Lehmann 9.43 10.68 Germany 12.1711.099.479.4311.47
18 Jan Staubach 10.02 10.68 Germany 10.9610.5810.0210.4913.50
19 Stephen Adhisaputra 9.15 10.71 Indonesia 10.479.1511.949.7213.52
20 Bruno Vervoort 9.72 10.71 Belgium 13.3110.2812.009.729.84
21 Wilhelm Kilders 8.69 10.74 Germany 16.0510.728.699.8011.70
22 Moritz Karl 9.82 10.74 Germany 10.8810.8011.119.8210.53
23 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.06 10.86 Germany 11.0810.1715.9411.3210.06
24 Markus Wolf 9.63 10.94 Germany 9.7211.6611.439.6312.58
25 Ricky Meiler 9.11 11.07 Germany 12.1610.3411.1411.739.11
26 Lasse Korbanka 9.65 11.16 Germany 10.9511.4011.1313.139.65
27 Simon Kalhofer 9.69 11.40 Germany 12.9610.499.6911.9411.77
28 Finn Ickler 9.91 11.48 Germany 11.8711.2213.449.9111.36
29 Alexander Botz 9.47 11.63 Germany 17.009.4712.7110.0812.09
30 Philipp Roth 10.43 11.63 Germany 11.9710.4312.4610.4712.92
31 Jan Smarschevski 10.79 11.66 Germany 10.7912.0812.0010.9015.36
32 Andreas Pohl 10.38 11.78 Germany 10.3812.8111.7810.7617.78
33 Olivér Perge 10.68 11.93 Hungary 10.6811.8111.9412.0514.84
34 Laura Holzhauer 10.81 12.11 Germany 12.5810.8119.1112.1711.58
35 Ugur Sadiklar 9.71 12.14 Germany 13.3313.869.7110.7512.33
36 Jan Bentlage 10.83 12.14 Germany 12.5312.1111.9712.3410.83
37 Carsten Matheus 8.69 12.38 Germany 12.0611.308.6913.7713.84
38 Marco Vorländer 11.33 12.55 Germany 12.8812.4116.0612.3611.33
39 Fabian Simon 11.47 12.71 Germany 11.4713.2113.3312.4612.46
40 Tim Schädel 10.56 12.72 Germany 16.2111.6811.3515.1210.56
41 Julian Höfler 11.88 12.87 Germany 13.5011.8813.5312.8312.27
42 Christian König 12.64 12.92 Germany 14.5312.8413.0612.6412.86
43 Willi Mickein 11.38 13.24 Germany 14.5218.2712.2111.3813.00
44 Fabian Auroux 11.58 13.41 Germany 13.2512.0914.8816.7511.58
45 Marcel Peters 11.08 13.48 Germany 13.1315.1913.9113.4111.08
46 Elias Fischer 11.52 13.51 Germany 11.5214.6714.1613.3013.06
47 Malte Ihlefeld 12.01 13.57 Germany 13.9312.7818.2014.0012.01
48 Max Hahnbück 12.00 13.75 Germany 14.9912.0016.4413.1113.15
49 Linus Frész 13.13 14.01 Germany 14.5813.1313.7115.1513.73
50 Alexandros Efremidis 12.49 14.07 Greece 12.8812.4916.3313.6515.69
51 Frederik Hutfleß 12.41 14.21 Germany 12.6515.0514.9215.2712.41
52 Pia Melloh 13.34 14.35 Germany 14.1614.1513.3414.7515.32
53 Philip Preußler 11.86 15.07 Germany 11.8618.4714.3814.1116.72
54 Constantin Lüske 12.77 15.24 Germany 12.7713.2218.2715.9616.55
55 Daniel Toups 14.19 15.27 Germany 14.4114.3017.1114.1917.75
56 Sébastien Auroux 13.75 15.53 Germany 14.6914.3413.7517.5621.30
57 Nora Christ 12.66 15.96 Germany 12.6614.4317.0516.4025.46
58 Felix Herrera 14.57 16.13 Germany 15.4016.9314.5716.0518.36
59 Laura Ohrndorf 14.55 16.14 Germany 16.7816.0314.5519.0215.62
60 Emil Mickein 15.18 16.38 Germany 17.2516.1317.7815.7515.18
61 Liam Gehrsitz 14.85 16.70 Germany 17.1217.5518.3814.8515.43
62 Mario Förderer 12.58 16.83 Germany 17.1816.7516.5530.1112.58
63 Gregor Billing 13.18 16.84 Germany 18.0613.1815.7216.7520.84
64 Fin Thiessen 13.22 16.87 Germany 15.0818.3117.2218.7713.22
65 Christine Brychcy 13.26 16.91 Germany 13.2618.2517.6721.3814.80
66 Niklas Bölling 16.06 17.45 Germany 16.8417.5316.0617.9720.16
67 Philip Moore 14.45 17.51 Germany 17.0317.5820.6117.9314.45
68 Tim Habermaas 14.47 17.65 Germany 14.4719.9417.2715.7520.06
69 Joel Cetra 15.55 18.32 Germany 18.9415.5517.3020.7718.71
70 Niki Placskó 17.31 18.41 Hungary 19.4318.3217.3122.7117.47
71 Amelie Dieterich 17.00 18.96 Germany 26.8817.0021.3317.6417.92
72 Gerd Hinüber 16.42 19.02 Germany 17.9323.5017.1521.9916.42
73 Pauline Clémenceau 17.55 19.12 France 19.5017.5518.9622.5818.90
74 Harald Weber 13.41 19.22 Germany 13.4119.9318.3119.43DNF
75 Emil Jung 18.06 19.60 Germany 20.6120.0818.4120.3218.06
76 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 16.84 19.71 Brazil 19.9416.8420.5120.1419.06
77 Konstantin Jaehne 16.66 19.72 Germany 23.5917.5522.2719.3316.66
78 Michael Kristel 16.84 20.03 Germany 23.3618.1422.3119.6516.84
79 Helmut Heilig 14.91 20.06 Germany DNF18.5920.9114.9120.69
80 Lars Hinüber 16.90 20.27 Germany 18.1223.1323.4216.9019.56
81 Steven Koopke 19.53 20.33 Germany 20.1519.5320.8423.6520.00
82 Robert Paus 18.30 20.58 Germany 27.1820.0818.3022.4419.21
83 Rui Reis 14.38 20.64 Switzerland 14.3817.8623.6623.3520.72
84 Juliane Kiehn 21.21 21.71 Germany 21.3121.2133.8122.3121.52
85 Hellen Röttgen 20.35 21.77 Germany 26.9621.8020.3522.7520.77
86 Arnaud van Galen 20.52 22.17 Netherlands 23.6522.1620.5221.7322.61
87 Rafael Kerkenrath 19.99 22.41 Germany 21.5419.9925.2021.0824.62
88 Mert Abanuz 16.94 22.82 Germany 25.6116.9425.4121.8521.21
89 Bautista Javier Ramin 19.86 24.45 Germany 21.2724.9327.1619.8628.22
90 Tim Gajewi 19.81 24.64 Germany 27.17DNF19.8121.7824.98
91 Bernhard Brodowsky 22.38 24.73 Germany 26.4422.5322.3825.2239.59
92 Luisa Kummer 21.39 25.41 Germany 29.9021.3923.1925.1927.84
93 Sven Hinüber 25.61 30.40 Germany 29.6828.64DNF32.8725.61

3x3x3 Cube Semi Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.48 7.20 Germany 7.156.867.587.976.48
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.69 7.99 Germany 6.698.659.307.437.88
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.19 7.99 Germany 7.197.979.357.978.03
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.88 8.28 Germany 7.908.117.8811.318.83
5 Ramón Dersch 7.41 8.47 Germany 7.417.729.599.728.09
6 Kevin Gerhardt 7.96 8.89 Germany 8.9810.449.228.477.96
7 Martin Köhler 7.61 9.28 Germany 7.619.7510.189.198.89
8 Erik Akkersdijk 8.55 9.60 Netherlands 12.2810.418.559.029.37
9 Emanuel Rheinert 7.94 9.64 Germany 10.559.647.949.329.96
10 Jan Staubach 9.22 9.65 Germany 9.229.699.869.4110.40
11 Martin Kraut 8.90 9.81 Germany 9.098.9010.569.7712.80
12 Bennet Wichmann 8.78 9.88 Germany 8.7810.7811.789.089.78
13 Bruno Vervoort 9.68 10.00 Belgium 9.9410.099.6811.349.96
14 Martin Brath 9.50 10.06 Germany 15.349.789.9010.509.50
15 Henri Gerber 9.21 10.09 Germany DNF9.559.2111.219.52
16 Stephen Adhisaputra 8.77 10.15 Indonesia 8.7710.419.1912.8610.86
17 Jan Smarschevski 9.81 10.16 Germany 10.1610.2110.119.8110.75
18 Maarten Smit 8.59 10.19 Netherlands 8.5910.4711.829.8310.26
19 Oliver Fritz 7.38 10.20 Germany 11.9410.6710.059.887.38
20 Simon Kalhofer 9.07 10.38 Germany 9.0710.2610.4010.4710.63
21 Philipp Roth 10.10 10.63 Germany 10.3112.8110.6210.9610.10
22 Markus Wolf 10.11 11.03 Germany 10.1113.5611.1111.0310.96
23 Finn Ickler 9.96 11.34 Germany 10.289.9611.6512.2212.10
24 Lasse Korbanka 10.71 11.54 Germany 11.0010.7111.2813.5412.34
25 Marco Vorländer 10.69 11.56 Germany 12.7512.3111.0810.6911.30
26 Kira-Lysan Meyer 10.72 11.67 Germany 12.0811.8411.3011.8810.72
27 Michael Wittwer 10.31 11.72 Germany 13.0511.9612.4110.8010.31
28 Ricky Meiler 9.22 11.86 Germany 11.5511.3312.9412.709.22
29 Andreas Pohl 11.72 12.16 Germany 11.7811.7315.4012.9611.72
30 Carsten Matheus 11.67 12.36 Germany 11.6713.2713.6611.8112.00
31 Jan Bentlage 11.59 12.45 Germany 12.2512.8314.1511.5912.27
32 Wilhelm Kilders 11.83 12.45 Germany 11.8312.24DNF12.9412.17
33 Tim Schädel 11.50 12.84 Germany 12.0914.1015.4712.3211.50
34 Olivér Perge 10.88 12.85 Hungary 13.6412.6323.3112.2810.88
35 Alexander Botz 12.00 12.87 Germany 17.4012.4612.0012.2813.88
36 Ugur Sadiklar 11.59 13.18 Germany 12.1611.5914.0914.0613.33
37 Moritz Karl 10.96 13.31 Germany 13.9014.1815.4011.8510.96
38 Fabian Simon 11.86 13.46 Germany 12.9616.8313.4114.0111.86
39 Adrian Lehmann 11.79 13.68 Germany 14.1311.7913.7515.5913.15
40 Laura Holzhauer 11.19 13.85 Germany 15.3612.6515.4111.1913.55

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.06 7.39 Germany 6.728.366.068.917.08
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.78 8.45 Germany 6.789.587.189.089.09
3 Ramón Dersch 8.15 8.70 Germany 9.008.408.159.658.71
4 Kevin Gerhardt 7.86 8.90 Germany 11.317.868.568.809.33
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.52 9.01 Germany 8.119.479.447.529.72
6 Martin Kraut 8.27 9.25 Germany 8.279.419.368.9712.71
7 Bennet Wichmann 8.34 9.64 Germany 9.808.348.8612.6910.27
8 Martin Brath 9.03 9.77 Germany 9.339.039.3311.1110.66
9 Erik Akkersdijk 8.93 9.98 Netherlands 9.758.9313.509.7510.43
10 Emanuel Rheinert 9.25 10.34 Germany 11.3610.199.259.4611.52
11 Martin Köhler 9.00 10.37 Germany 10.2811.439.0011.639.40
12 Leon Schmidtchen 9.63 10.72 Germany 9.6811.159.6313.0011.33
13 Jan Staubach 10.81 11.66 Germany 10.8115.5212.5511.5810.86
14 Bruno Vervoort 9.83 11.80 Belgium 10.1511.6314.529.8313.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.44 1.82 Germany 1.502.001.441.972.96
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.75 2.20 Germany 2.201.752.194.462.21
3 Oliver Fritz 2.15 2.57 Germany 2.662.153.592.472.58
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.27 2.92 Germany 3.434.942.332.273.00
5 Henri Gerber 2.58 3.16 Germany 2.653.154.862.583.68
6 Jan Staubach 2.40 3.42 Germany 3.913.662.933.662.40
7 Simon Kalhofer 2.96 3.60 Germany 4.472.966.573.003.34
8 Alexander Botz 2.86 3.62 Germany 6.523.364.522.972.86
9 Maarten Smit 3.17 3.69 Netherlands 4.933.173.303.414.37
10 Elias Fischer 2.61 3.87 Germany 3.435.034.253.932.61
11 Wilhelm Kilders 3.28 3.91 Germany 4.183.473.284.084.35
12 Marco Vorländer 2.81 3.97 Germany 2.813.163.974.775.25
13 Bruno Vervoort 3.80 4.02 Belgium 3.974.143.943.808.03
14 Emanuel Rheinert 2.41 4.12 Germany 6.494.653.842.413.88
15 Martin Köhler 3.05 4.12 Germany 4.807.833.523.054.03
16 Frederik Hutfleß 2.83 4.20 Germany 6.504.164.942.833.50
17 Christian König 3.15 4.20 Germany 3.335.223.154.066.56
18 Max Hahnbück 3.36 4.22 Germany 4.795.963.403.364.46
19 Ramón Dersch 2.75 4.35 Germany 4.365.663.695.002.75
20 Joel Cetra 2.88 4.39 Germany 2.885.524.785.502.88
21 Olivér Perge 4.19 4.40 Hungary 4.584.278.434.364.19
22 Liam Gehrsitz 3.72 4.44 Germany 3.725.775.194.153.98
23 Martin Brath 3.30 4.49 Germany 6.035.563.594.333.30
24 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.98 4.51 Indonesia 8.182.983.436.533.58
25 Carsten Matheus 4.03 4.58 Germany 4.194.255.334.035.31
26 Laura Holzhauer 3.41 4.69 Germany 3.945.336.274.803.41
27 Michael Wittwer 3.40 4.70 Germany 6.555.345.273.503.40
28 Philip Preußler 3.00 4.74 Germany 3.71DNF3.006.034.47
29 Finn Ickler 4.25 4.75 Germany 5.084.504.664.255.34
30 Adrian Lehmann 4.06 4.77 Germany 5.864.304.156.224.06
31 Jan Bentlage 2.21 4.84 Germany 2.214.227.86DNF2.44
32 Konstantin Jaehne 3.00 4.88 Germany 3.005.307.273.885.46
33 Pia Melloh 3.59 4.94 Germany 5.735.845.043.594.06
34 Markus Wolf 3.93 4.94 Germany 5.883.934.184.775.93
35 Constantin Lüske 4.28 4.95 Germany 4.287.244.845.194.83
36 Philip Moore 4.36 4.98 Germany 5.434.366.974.674.83
37 Moritz Karl 3.75 5.03 Germany 6.345.884.384.843.75
38 Ricky Meiler 3.86 5.11 Germany 3.863.945.276.136.78
39 Kira-Lysan Meyer 2.96 5.16 Germany 4.097.405.136.252.96
40 Fabian Simon 3.46 5.16 Germany 4.026.934.913.466.55
41 Tim Schädel 4.13 5.32 Germany 6.884.134.7011.164.39
42 Leon Schmidtchen 2.47 5.38 Germany 2.476.624.914.616.90
43 Michael Kristel 4.72 5.55 Germany 4.725.694.906.586.06
44 Julian Höfler 3.50 5.66 Germany 3.506.038.515.445.50
45 Harald Weber 3.27 5.80 Germany 7.255.47DNF4.693.27
46 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.44 5.94 Germany 4.447.515.446.505.89
47 Niklas Bölling 4.19 5.96 Germany 5.02DNF6.154.196.70
48 Robert Paus 4.21 6.00 Germany 6.315.93DNF5.754.21
49 Martin Kraut 4.31 6.09 Germany 4.316.525.226.546.81
50 Fabian Auroux 5.00 6.10 Germany 5.006.915.965.438.05
51 Sébastien Auroux 2.93 6.11 Germany 8.522.93DNF5.154.65
52 Rosch Nadjib 5.13 6.11 Germany 6.335.139.276.785.22
53 Daniel Toups 5.22 6.14 Germany 5.225.815.227.409.77
54 Helmut Heilig 3.56 6.21 Germany 3.567.637.845.635.36
55 Lars Hinüber 5.94 6.29 Germany 6.377.306.385.946.11
56 Bautista Javier Ramin 4.28 6.31 Germany 6.909.194.286.695.33
57 Gregor Billing 4.14 6.34 Germany 9.316.776.236.024.14
58 Alexandros Efremidis 5.06 6.45 Greece 7.057.095.066.655.66
59 Marcel Peters 4.30 6.65 Germany 7.225.1819.507.564.30
60 Andreas Pohl 4.63 6.69 Germany 5.719.654.634.7010.26
61 Arnaud van Galen 5.56 6.76 Netherlands 5.5610.226.317.126.86
62 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 5.69 6.93 Brazil 7.256.347.198.595.69
63 Mario Förderer 5.96 6.93 Germany 6.1811.236.777.845.96
64 Emil Jung 6.25 6.96 Germany 6.256.257.936.718.83
65 Pauline Clémenceau 5.94 6.97 France 8.135.946.637.916.38
66 Linus Frész 4.81 7.02 Germany 6.774.817.947.866.44
67 Steven Koopke 5.52 7.09 Germany 7.259.465.527.027.00
68 Nora Christ 5.46 7.21 Germany 5.467.888.198.785.56
69 Amelie Dieterich 6.00 7.23 Germany 7.277.556.8714.496.00
70 Hellen Röttgen 6.49 7.39 Germany 7.919.536.586.497.67
71 Willi Mickein 4.62 7.54 Germany 5.554.626.22DNF10.86
72 Tim Gajewi 6.25 7.57 Germany 7.187.536.2510.158.00
73 Niki Placskó 6.62 7.64 Hungary 8.866.876.627.209.69
74 Serena Rietbergen 7.40 7.75 Netherlands 7.558.037.408.087.66
75 Gerd Hinüber 4.94 8.14 Germany 4.9411.287.699.657.09
76 Malte Ihlefeld 5.72 8.25 Germany 8.115.728.468.178.73
77 Mario Voltermann 7.38 8.45 Germany 8.727.817.388.819.38
78 Mert Abanuz 6.38 8.46 Germany 8.567.369.4711.526.38
79 Alexander Hesse 5.83 8.71 Germany DNF5.839.306.0910.74
80 Rui Reis 7.40 8.84 Switzerland 8.517.9513.027.4010.06
81 Sven Hinüber 8.05 8.84 Germany 8.909.718.308.059.33
82 Laura Ohrndorf 5.58 8.89 Germany 13.4710.887.308.495.58
83 Fin Thiessen 5.90 8.91 Germany 8.689.498.555.9037.41
84 Lina Graf 7.77 9.45 Germany 11.819.348.9010.107.77
85 Emil Mickein 4.46 9.59 Germany 17.8410.418.389.974.46
86 Jessica Lohe 7.91 9.61 Germany 10.198.5910.0412.437.91
87 Juliane Kiehn 7.86 9.99 Germany 18.0510.4611.097.868.41
88 Markus Pirzer 8.13 10.12 Germany 8.1310.1111.1919.199.05
89 Lars Kadel 6.75 10.30 Germany 10.3712.2711.638.916.75
90 Arian Dinkel 8.39 10.39 Germany 26.788.399.1612.479.54
91 Philipp Becker 7.48 10.40 Germany 10.4411.487.4811.759.28
92 Luisa Kummer 7.81 11.34 Germany 12.5918.2212.169.287.81
93 Heike Zbierski 8.47 11.50 Germany 8.4710.8314.229.4417.67
94 Felix Albers 8.11 11.53 Germany 14.479.3020.428.1110.81
95 Amelie Rabitsch 5.47 11.89 Germany DNF5.477.726.7521.21
96 Simone Ohler 9.19 12.09 Germany 10.029.1914.2911.9615.33
97 Kim Kattelans 7.97 12.69 Germany 11.9712.6018.1713.497.97
98 Roland Frisch 11.77 12.77 Germany 12.9512.6614.7512.7111.77
99 Heinrich Heyden 11.68 13.48 Germany 12.2715.8013.0911.6815.08
100 Gregor Dissemond 11.22 14.73 Germany 16.9639.9114.5611.2212.66
101 Lisa Kalse 13.10 16.85 Netherlands 15.3313.1018.0817.2218.00
102 Nils Wienand 19.90 23.41 Germany 20.9629.5319.9028.9120.36
103 Erik Akkersdijk 3.56 DNF Netherlands 3.566.117.36DNFDNS
104 Felix Kern 8.16 DNF Germany 9.528.16DNFDNF8.68

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.59 1.85 Germany 1.661.862.022.081.59
2 Bennet Wichmann 1.58 2.22 Germany 1.582.772.253.801.65
3 Oliver Fritz 2.13 2.86 Germany 3.592.133.303.152.13
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 2.58 2.97 Indonesia 5.832.932.582.973.02
5 Henri Gerber 3.00 3.31 Germany 5.113.003.023.333.58
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.90 3.44 Germany 3.453.133.753.932.90
7 Adrian Lehmann 2.81 3.50 Germany 4.242.943.332.818.77
8 Emanuel Rheinert 2.32 3.55 Germany 4.346.042.933.382.32
9 Martin Köhler 2.33 3.59 Germany 2.337.832.814.053.90
10 Wilhelm Kilders 3.26 3.72 Germany 3.274.593.263.943.94
11 Jan Bentlage 3.00 3.74 Germany 3.004.083.064.084.46
12 Max Hahnbück 3.08 3.74 Germany 3.083.684.055.673.48
13 Ramón Dersch 3.77 3.84 Germany 3.883.773.973.813.84
14 Carsten Matheus 2.53 4.10 Germany 3.695.665.222.533.38
15 Alexander Botz 3.15 4.20 Germany 3.154.057.414.753.81
16 Moritz Karl 3.48 4.21 Germany 4.593.484.384.663.66
17 Finn Ickler 2.80 4.23 Germany 5.275.073.862.803.77
18 Bruno Vervoort 2.88 4.25 Belgium 4.035.396.242.883.34
19 Markus Wolf 3.28 4.32 Germany 3.285.244.096.773.63
20 Joel Cetra 3.27 4.41 Germany 4.804.164.287.983.27
21 Simon Kalhofer 3.21 4.43 Germany 3.214.175.305.313.83
22 Frederik Hutfleß 3.09 4.45 Germany 3.095.313.515.344.52
23 Maarten Smit 3.50 4.45 Netherlands 3.703.706.755.943.50
24 Philip Preußler 2.80 4.52 Germany 3.884.784.912.805.66
25 Elias Fischer 3.22 4.53 Germany 4.384.943.224.285.31
26 Constantin Lüske 2.90 4.57 Germany 3.884.26DNF2.905.57
27 Liam Gehrsitz 3.67 4.57 Germany 3.675.054.694.434.59
28 Christian König 3.41 4.62 Germany 4.225.404.635.023.41
29 Jan Staubach 2.91 4.77 Germany 14.912.916.474.413.44
30 Olivér Perge 4.11 4.82 Hungary 6.415.054.114.564.86
31 Laura Holzhauer 3.16 4.95 Germany 6.554.8512.633.163.44
32 Fabian Simon 3.36 4.96 Germany 3.364.094.965.8315.18
33 Martin Brath 4.18 4.97 Germany 14.755.135.554.224.18
34 Ricky Meiler 4.36 5.02 Germany 5.464.364.634.967.47
35 Marco Vorländer 3.06 5.11 Germany 4.553.507.279.543.06
36 Konstantin Jaehne 3.73 5.34 Germany 3.736.436.774.255.33
37 Pia Melloh 5.03 5.47 Germany 5.035.545.065.815.86
38 Michael Wittwer 4.45 5.56 Germany 6.165.255.264.458.27
39 Kira-Lysan Meyer 3.88 5.61 Germany 3.885.527.004.566.76
40 Philip Moore 3.04 5.68 Germany 6.366.374.313.048.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.63 2.80 Germany 2.632.775.362.762.86
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.10 2.84 Germany 2.364.433.362.812.10
3 Henri Gerber 2.63 3.05 Germany 3.315.192.632.813.03
4 Oliver Fritz 2.65 3.24 Germany 2.652.972.724.034.18
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2.86 3.60 Germany 3.493.932.863.513.81
6 Bennet Wichmann 2.38 3.70 Germany 5.222.383.153.934.03
7 Stephen Adhisaputra 3.03 3.83 Indonesia 4.343.033.473.697.53
8 Emanuel Rheinert 2.82 4.23 Germany 4.213.646.714.852.82
9 Ramón Dersch 3.31 4.52 Germany 5.9410.093.553.314.06
10 Adrian Lehmann 3.88 5.10 Germany 4.965.385.533.884.97
11 Jan Bentlage 3.40 5.43 Germany 6.635.943.727.433.40
12 Martin Köhler 2.59 5.45 Germany 15.474.542.593.907.92
13 Max Hahnbück 3.57 5.78 Germany 9.883.793.663.5710.66

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.38 29.23 Germany 29.6931.8628.2726.3829.72
2 Ramón Dersch 29.97 34.69 Germany 31.7538.3629.9733.9742.40
3 Kevin Gerhardt 32.13 36.74 Germany 41.2735.0541.8232.1333.91
4 Emanuel Rheinert 34.43 37.18 Germany 34.4338.3140.5437.2835.94
5 Erik Akkersdijk 34.11 37.20 Netherlands 39.6635.7136.7839.1134.11
6 Oliver Fritz 33.24 38.57 Germany 39.5233.2437.5548.2838.63
7 Jan Staubach 35.86 39.28 Germany 38.4435.8639.1140.3040.68
8 Henri Gerber 35.38 39.33 Germany 36.8441.2535.3841.9039.91
9 Philipp Weyer 34.83 39.62 Germany 34.8340.6440.0338.9639.86
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.78 40.66 Germany 35.7842.5338.0541.4147.65
11 Leon Schmidtchen 34.69 41.24 Germany 42.4343.9041.9639.3334.69
12 Stephen Adhisaputra 34.75 42.80 Indonesia 49.9934.7537.3147.1943.91
13 Maarten Smit 39.91 42.96 Netherlands 39.9140.7852.9347.6540.44
14 Alexander Botz 43.22 44.25 Germany 44.4644.2548.8344.0343.22
15 Finn Ickler 40.37 44.55 Germany 44.3146.5946.5342.8040.37
16 Laura Holzhauer 37.19 45.40 Germany 46.7147.1637.1947.9842.33
17 Marco Vorländer 39.21 45.68 Germany 48.0543.3139.2158.0845.69
18 Moritz Karl 39.97 46.80 Germany 51.4448.0051.3239.9741.08
19 Jan Bentlage 44.83 47.18 Germany 45.5546.7849.2144.8352.34
20 Martin Köhler 42.94 47.43 Germany 49.7742.9447.3349.0545.91
21 Markus Wolf 42.77 47.68 Germany 52.2242.7746.0150.8146.22
22 Martin Brath 42.38 48.43 Germany 47.9642.3851.5245.801:11.18
23 Philipp Roth 45.28 48.50 Germany 45.9945.2850.4356.4749.08
24 Wilhelm Kilders 42.02 49.79 Germany 1:00.6047.1548.8453.3942.02
25 Carsten Matheus 45.93 50.69 Germany 45.9351.6354.8753.4047.05
26 Elias Fischer 47.19 51.70 Germany 53.2248.8356.0553.0647.19
27 Michael Wittwer 46.86 51.93 Germany 56.0650.9451.7546.8653.09
28 Jan Smarschevski 47.21 52.37 Germany 47.2155.0549.6156.6852.46
29 Linus Frész 50.58 52.88 Germany 53.9755.6953.8650.5850.80
30 Constantin Lüske 48.00 52.94 Germany 57.2148.0052.842:03.1348.78
31 Sébastien Auroux 48.56 53.39 Germany 57.3348.7154.121:00.0648.56
32 Olivér Perge 49.03 53.41 Hungary 54.4749.4156.3449.031:05.36
33 Andreas Pohl 50.06 54.26 Germany 1:00.1855.9050.1950.0656.69
34 Christian König 53.16 55.18 Germany 1:03.6854.2754.6956.5953.16
35 Tim Schädel 40.08 55.97 Germany 57.5256.9353.461:01.4140.08
36 Ricky Meiler 50.05 56.27 Germany 50.0559.1954.2655.351:04.50
37 Bennet Wichmann 50.71 57.70 Germany 1:12.191:02.3454.2156.5550.71
38 Malte Ihlefeld 53.15 58.59 Germany 53.151:01.8058.7258.1558.89
39 Kira-Lysan Meyer 49.32 59.04 Germany 49.3257.561:08.8154.221:05.33
40 Tim Habermaas 56.49 59.04 Germany 1:00.581:04.0256.4958.9657.59
41 Simon Kalhofer 51.97 59.23 Germany 51.971:18.781:04.9656.4056.34
42 Marcel Peters 52.53 59.78 Germany 1:19.301:01.711:01.5956.0352.53
43 Julian Höfler 56.00 1:01.22 Germany 1:04.4456.091:05.061:03.1256.00
44 Pia Melloh 56.25 1:01.27 Germany 56.251:18.8357.381:02.001:04.44
45 Nora Christ 56.06 1:02.36 Germany 1:05.5556.061:15.901:03.5657.97
46 Max Hahnbück 52.42 1:02.68 Germany 57.641:09.9652.421:00.431:12.83
47 Gregor Billing 57.93 1:02.94 Germany 1:01.431:03.281:05.2157.931:04.10
48 Frederik Hutfleß 55.85 1:03.81 Germany 55.851:04.711:25.1656.361:10.36
49 Alexandros Efremidis 1:02.18 1:04.23 Greece 1:03.941:05.021:03.721:02.181:14.26
50 Philip Moore 1:00.61 1:04.45 Germany 1:04.911:16.691:01.281:07.151:00.61
51 Willi Mickein 59.38 1:04.76 Germany 1:02.721:14.681:02.411:09.1659.38
52 Michael Kristel 1:01.84 1:05.13 Germany 1:04.291:03.061:01.841:08.031:14.75
53 Adrian Lehmann 59.43 1:06.01 Germany 1:05.121:05.0559.431:11.331:07.86
54 Amelie Dieterich 54.63 1:06.26 Germany 1:12.191:02.691:04.4854.631:11.61
55 Emil Mickein 1:03.22 1:06.86 Germany 1:10.861:06.301:03.221:25.931:03.43
56 Daniel Toups 58.35 1:08.02 Germany 58.351:13.061:05.771:05.721:12.56
57 Fin Thiessen 1:03.36 1:08.26 Germany 1:15.251:07.811:03.361:07.801:09.16
58 Harald Weber 1:01.38 1:09.42 Germany 1:07.781:12.131:54.311:08.361:01.38
59 Gerd Hinüber 1:07.28 1:11.08 Germany 1:24.161:12.921:09.021:11.291:07.28
60 Joel Cetra 1:01.18 1:12.92 Germany 1:25.061:12.361:18.071:01.181:08.34
61 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.90 1:12.95 Germany 1:22.151:01.901:13.431:11.721:13.69
62 Emil Jung 1:03.14 1:13.05 Germany DNF1:13.571:05.501:20.081:03.14
63 Robert Paus 1:11.02 1:16.68 Germany 1:16.561:12.471:21.021:22.031:11.02
64 Pauline Clémenceau 1:03.55 1:17.39 France 1:33.361:16.011:20.461:15.711:03.55
65 Liam Gehrsitz 1:13.84 1:19.44 Germany 1:13.841:40.391:15.141:24.471:18.72
66 Christine Brychcy 1:07.22 1:19.62 Germany DNF1:09.891:07.221:35.321:13.66
67 Steven Koopke 1:14.27 1:20.02 Germany 1:14.271:17.291:22.091:23.541:20.69
68 Lars Hinüber 1:17.94 1:23.95 Germany 1:19.621:32.021:17.941:30.801:21.42
69 Juliane Kiehn 1:16.72 1:24.93 Germany 1:26.001:16.721:29.711:24.751:24.05
70 Fabian Simon 1:20.97 Germany 1:21.801:20.97
71 Philip Preußler 1:21.66 Germany 1:21.661:30.91
72 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:22.01 Germany 1:22.01DNF
73 Helmut Heilig 1:22.36 Germany 1:22.361:34.56
74 Konstantin Jaehne 1:22.72 Germany 1:22.721:27.05
75 Arnaud van Galen 1:24.13 Netherlands 1:32.161:24.13
76 Moritz Peterskofsky 1:26.50 Germany 1:26.501:34.22
77 Bautista Javier Ramin 1:28.94 Germany 1:50.651:28.94
78 Lars Kadel 1:29.75 Germany 1:29.751:35.16
79 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:30.86 Germany 1:30.861:40.16
80 Lina Graf 1:31.08 Germany 1:39.581:31.08
81 Serena Rietbergen 1:31.33 Netherlands 1:38.721:31.33
82 Rosch Nadjib 1:33.70 Germany 1:45.701:33.70
83 Luisa Kummer 1:37.85 Germany 1:37.851:38.08
84 Rui Reis 1:43.96 Switzerland 1:54.151:43.96
85 Simone Ohler 1:45.10 Germany 1:49.841:45.10
86 Jessica Lohe 1:47.18 Germany 1:58.161:47.18
87 Heike Zbierski 1:53.74 Germany 1:53.741:59.86
88 Mert Abanuz 1:54.84 Germany DNF1:54.84
89 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 1:56.03 Brazil 1:56.031:56.53
90 Jonas Lenke 2:00.63 Germany DNF2:00.63
91 Kim Kattelans 2:00.90 Germany 2:27.462:00.90

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.40 29.95 Germany 29.4331.2125.4030.8329.58
2 Ramón Dersch 30.52 35.66 Germany 37.0030.5238.8131.9138.08
3 Kevin Gerhardt 31.97 36.78 Germany 31.9736.1937.9537.8036.34
4 Emanuel Rheinert 33.72 38.03 Germany 38.6643.2534.7833.7240.65
5 Erik Akkersdijk 33.06 38.58 Netherlands 40.9645.0838.8833.0635.91
6 Leon Schmidtchen 37.16 39.00 Germany 37.9338.9437.1640.1342.56
7 Philipp Weyer 36.86 40.04 Germany 40.5940.7742.0036.8638.75
8 Oliver Fritz 37.47 40.56 Germany 37.47DNF40.5240.3040.85
9 Jan Staubach 31.50 42.04 Germany 45.9141.6857.9738.5331.50
10 Philipp Roth 36.72 42.38 Germany 42.3642.1943.0236.7242.58
11 Finn Ickler 38.02 42.45 Germany 41.5545.9038.0239.9047.30
12 Marco Vorländer 39.22 43.55 Germany 47.8542.7240.0939.2249.27
13 Henri Gerber 36.15 44.57 Germany 44.5336.1545.3843.8046.46
14 Laura Holzhauer 42.84 45.00 Germany 44.7543.8546.4142.8451.68
15 Maarten Smit 39.29 45.06 Netherlands 45.1046.3043.7739.2952.47
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.03 45.71 Germany 57.1847.4945.5044.1538.03
17 Wilhelm Kilders 40.65 45.76 Germany 46.1345.8149.8440.6545.33
18 Martin Brath 39.59 46.21 Germany 44.3449.221:11.0045.0839.59
19 Jan Bentlage 43.69 46.25 Germany 43.6946.8645.3851.1346.50
20 Alexander Botz 41.69 47.50 Germany 45.0054.7852.5941.6944.91
21 Stephen Adhisaputra 43.44 48.07 Indonesia 47.8251.3451.3945.0643.44
22 Martin Köhler 45.15 49.31 Germany 49.4952.6854.7445.7745.15
23 Constantin Lüske 46.83 50.03 Germany 46.8348.7249.941:03.2551.43
24 Moritz Karl 44.03 50.29 Germany 51.7150.8044.0349.5850.48
25 Markus Wolf 42.78 50.50 Germany 42.7848.4755.5047.5355.83
26 Sébastien Auroux 47.04 51.40 Germany 53.2253.4047.0447.5953.81
27 Carsten Matheus 48.36 51.54 Germany 54.0349.2848.3651.8853.47
28 Elias Fischer 41.63 52.13 Germany 54.3048.051:03.5941.6354.03
29 Christian König 48.48 52.57 Germany 48.4852.2751.621:02.2853.81
30 Malte Ihlefeld 48.16 53.21 Germany 1:00.3252.4054.7252.5248.16
31 Olivér Perge 49.53 53.37 Hungary 51.4652.3449.531:02.4656.31
32 Linus Frész 45.50 53.97 Germany 1:02.0655.7254.5251.6845.50
33 Bennet Wichmann 53.59 57.00 Germany 54.3056.581:08.651:00.1153.59
34 Kira-Lysan Meyer 43.81 57.72 Germany 59.021:08.1956.7357.4143.81
35 Tim Schädel 52.86 59.00 Germany 52.861:05.2758.671:01.3357.01
36 Andreas Pohl 54.44 1:02.03 Germany 59.331:05.621:01.151:06.4754.44
37 Tim Habermaas 56.34 1:05.60 Germany 56.341:07.401:07.551:02.281:07.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.66 28.55 Germany 24.6630.1929.1131.6326.36
2 Ramón Dersch 33.13 35.70 Germany 37.8034.1835.1337.8333.13
3 Emanuel Rheinert 33.79 36.35 Germany 39.2535.2537.6736.1433.79
4 Erik Akkersdijk 31.86 37.85 Netherlands 41.3431.8637.0536.0840.41
5 Oliver Fritz 33.66 38.16 Germany 33.6643.9437.5537.5039.43
6 Leon Schmidtchen 34.77 38.62 Germany 41.0844.3434.7734.8639.91
7 Philipp Weyer 37.36 39.13 Germany 37.4040.7239.2837.3642.84
8 Jan Staubach 37.55 39.82 Germany 40.9739.6937.5542.0538.79
9 Kevin Gerhardt 36.11 40.02 Germany 43.8836.1139.5536.6344.38
10 Henri Gerber 37.78 41.19 Germany 41.4437.7843.9042.3339.81
11 Finn Ickler 40.56 42.52 Germany 43.9742.6040.9945.1740.56
12 Philipp Roth 34.61 46.70 Germany 54.0034.6141.3647.0851.66
13 Marco Vorländer 43.60 47.19 Germany 48.7145.6847.1849.5643.60

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 55.02 59.77 Germany 1:08.181:00.5555.0258.061:00.71
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:02.96 1:05.63 Germany 1:04.801:19.051:08.501:03.581:02.96
3 Martin Kraut 1:00.81 1:06.95 Germany 1:05.161:08.681:00.811:07.021:15.34
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.40 1:10.22 Germany 1:08.631:13.471:12.941:05.401:09.08
5 Henri Gerber 1:07.28 1:12.28 Germany 1:15.841:15.411:09.161:12.281:07.28
6 Ramón Dersch 1:07.43 1:13.62 Germany 1:16.811:07.431:12.831:16.781:11.25
7 Marco Vorländer 1:08.34 1:15.60 Germany 1:19.591:10.651:19.311:16.831:08.34
8 Emanuel Rheinert 1:14.67 1:17.94 Germany 1:23.711:14.671:17.801:20.831:15.18
9 Jan Staubach 1:06.61 1:18.19 Germany 1:22.411:18.521:13.651:27.061:06.61
10 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.75 1:18.62 Netherlands 1:14.771:17.551:23.551:26.831:09.75
11 Oliver Fritz 1:09.52 1:19.50 Germany 1:16.401:38.911:20.751:09.521:21.35
12 Alexander Botz 1:14.31 1:19.86 Germany 1:15.771:31.111:14.311:24.551:19.25
13 Philipp Weyer 1:12.31 1:21.21 Germany 1:31.931:20.661:16.511:26.471:12.31
14 Maarten Smit 1:15.93 1:22.05 Netherlands 1:25.271:24.281:15.931:22.341:19.54
15 Laura Holzhauer 1:12.97 1:22.83 Germany 1:22.191:12.971:29.911:23.441:22.86
16 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:21.40 1:25.50 Indonesia 1:31.721:26.921:22.081:27.491:21.40
17 Wilhelm Kilders 1:16.83 1:25.76 Germany 1:30.281:26.241:16.831:25.211:25.84
18 Carsten Matheus 1:19.21 1:25.84 Germany 1:29.581:30.691:19.211:21.771:26.18
19 Elias Fischer 1:23.44 1:26.88 Germany 1:26.971:33.441:25.021:28.651:23.44
20 Jan Smarschevski 1:19.47 1:27.62 Germany 1:23.281:29.351:30.521:30.221:19.47
21 Finn Ickler 1:16.79 1:28.33 Germany 1:40.381:28.281:16.791:24.621:32.08
22 Linus Frész 1:22.15 1:29.44 Germany 1:22.151:32.531:27.461:28.331:35.50
23 Jan Bentlage 1:19.16 1:29.75 Germany 1:31.971:38.751:24.771:32.521:19.16
24 Philipp Roth 1:22.53 1:29.82 Germany 1:37.891:27.841:35.611:22.531:26.00
25 Leon Schmidtchen 1:23.53 1:30.82 Germany 1:33.831:38.911:23.531:32.581:26.05
26 Ricky Meiler 1:16.36 1:32.75 Germany 1:38.971:16.361:40.181:29.061:30.21
27 Lasse Korbanka 1:23.61 1:32.90 Germany 1:23.611:30.001:28.861:39.84DNF
28 Moritz Karl 1:31.09 1:34.75 Germany 1:42.021:55.311:31.131:31.111:31.09
29 Willi Mickein 1:33.15 1:37.77 Germany 1:41.771:42.891:34.431:33.151:37.10
30 Tim Schädel 1:24.69 1:39.75 Germany 1:42.411:40.871:39.311:39.061:24.69
31 Michael Wittwer 1:29.50 1:40.16 Germany 1:57.631:34.751:52.401:33.341:29.50
32 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.11 1:40.98 Germany 1:49.651:37.301:46.251:36.111:39.40
33 Martin Brath 1:32.05 1:41.08 Germany 1:39.031:39.171:32.051:45.051:47.44
34 Christian König 1:27.72 1:41.52 Germany 1:27.721:45.211:38.651:42.241:43.67
35 Philip Preußler 1:30.92 1:42.06 Germany 1:45.161:30.921:46.611:34.401:57.25
36 Constantin Lüske 1:34.08 1:44.27 Germany 2:07.561:43.351:41.441:34.081:48.02
37 Olivér Perge 1:35.83 1:44.42 Hungary 1:54.311:38.781:55.941:35.831:40.16
38 Markus Wolf 1:37.32 1:47.18 Germany 1:37.321:51.151:47.941:45.161:48.44
39 Pia Melloh 1:44.78 1:49.71 Germany 1:44.781:52.751:58.861:47.411:48.96
40 Andreas Pohl 1:41.27 1:51.50 Germany 2:12.851:43.241:58.931:52.331:41.27
41 Amelie Dieterich 1:49.03 1:53.18 Germany 1:52.361:56.281:49.031:56.991:50.91
42 Malte Ihlefeld 1:37.36 1:53.43 Germany 2:02.181:53.541:54.061:37.361:52.70
43 Max Hahnbück 1:45.89 1:53.88 Germany 1:53.082:01.641:45.891:56.861:51.69
44 Marcel Peters 1:50.71 1:55.37 Germany 2:07.521:50.711:53.271:52.562:00.28
45 Gregor Billing 1:58.46 2:06.89 Germany 1:58.462:03.392:11.462:11.842:05.83
46 Bennet Wichmann 1:47.69 2:10.97 Germany 2:18.311:47.692:21.022:08.342:06.27
47 Nora Christ 2:01.35 Germany 2:03.962:01.35
48 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:01.69 Germany 2:33.762:01.69
49 Arnaud van Galen 2:02.43 Netherlands 2:34.652:02.43
50 Frederik Hutfleß 2:04.72 Germany 2:31.092:04.72
51 Julian Höfler 2:05.11 Germany 2:08.112:05.11
52 Michael Kristel 2:05.83 Germany 2:15.632:05.83
53 Laura Ohrndorf 2:08.64 Germany 2:08.642:10.08
54 Daniel Toups 2:14.02 Germany 2:14.022:14.57
55 Emil Jung 2:24.04 Germany 2:24.042:25.77
56 Joel Cetra 2:25.22 Germany 2:35.972:25.22
57 Helmut Heilig 2:25.71 Germany 2:34.112:25.71
58 Fin Thiessen 2:30.50 Germany 2:42.962:30.50
59 Alexandros Efremidis 2:34.00 Greece 2:41.832:34.00
60 Harald Weber 2:38.71 Germany 2:38.712:40.36
61 Gerd Hinüber 2:45.25 Germany 2:45.253:02.21
62 Fabian Simon 2:50.05 Germany 3:40.382:50.05
63 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:00.15 Germany 3:29.123:00.15
64 Konstantin Jaehne 3:01.25 Germany 3:30.033:01.25
65 Simone Ohler 3:02.35 Germany 3:19.303:02.35
66 Pauline Clémenceau 3:10.16 France 3:29.633:10.16
67 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 3:14.72 Brazil 3:16.203:14.72
68 Markus Pirzer 3:15.05 Germany 3:23.053:15.05
69 Steven Koopke 3:16.46 Germany 3:16.463:28.75
70 Bautista Javier Ramin 3:34.01 Germany 3:48.773:34.01
71 Heike Zbierski 3:39.81 Germany 3:39.813:40.19
72 Serena Rietbergen 3:55.18 Netherlands 3:55.183:59.13
73 Juliane Kiehn 3:58.08 Germany 4:19.813:58.08
74 Kim Kattelans 4:07.15 Germany 4:07.154:16.87
75 Lars Hinüber DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 51.44 NR 55.70 ER Germany 57.331:07.7751.4457.2252.56
2 Martin Kraut 58.38 1:04.18 Germany 1:06.811:09.4358.381:04.861:00.88
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 58.47 1:09.03 Germany 1:09.0858.471:16.331:14.441:03.56
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:02.21 1:09.46 Germany 1:21.261:09.711:08.181:10.501:02.21
5 Kevin Gerhardt 1:04.43 1:13.43 Germany 1:08.631:04.431:40.051:21.251:10.40
6 Marco Vorländer 1:09.09 1:14.11 Germany 1:19.471:18.551:11.941:11.841:09.09
7 Ramón Dersch 1:08.53 1:16.64 Germany 1:08.531:18.331:18.661:18.971:12.94
8 Henri Gerber 1:09.16 1:18.84 Germany 1:22.681:17.911:15.94DNF1:09.16

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:16.69 2:17.88 Germany 2:16.692:19.502:17.44
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:12.71 2:21.12 Germany 2:24.642:26.002:12.71
3 Marco Vorländer 2:20.31 2:21.75 Germany 2:24.102:20.842:20.31
4 Henri Gerber 2:18.74 2:22.40 Germany 2:28.652:18.742:19.80
5 Kevin Gerhardt 2:09.30 2:27.23 Germany 2:24.252:09.302:48.14
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:30.97 2:37.22 Netherlands 2:41.362:39.342:30.97
7 Alexander Botz 2:37.93 2:48.52 Germany 3:04.552:43.082:37.93
8 Elias Fischer 2:46.16 2:51.62 Germany 2:57.652:51.062:46.16
9 Laura Holzhauer 2:38.57 2:54.27 Germany 3:08.402:55.842:38.57
10 Jan Staubach 2:52.88 2:54.79 Germany 2:56.342:55.142:52.88
11 Maarten Smit 2:39.78 2:59.94 Netherlands 3:14.843:05.192:39.78
12 Philipp Roth 2:53.22 3:01.15 Germany 2:53.223:04.823:05.41
13 Jan Bentlage 2:37.36 3:02.90 Germany 3:47.122:44.222:37.36
14 Carsten Matheus 3:07.28 3:08.72 Germany 3:09.063:07.283:09.82
15 Olivér Perge 3:06.28 3:10.30 Hungary 3:06.283:15.503:09.11
16 Ramón Dersch 2:54.40 3:16.87 Germany 3:10.343:45.862:54.40
17 Malte Ihlefeld 3:08.05 3:22.66 Germany 3:36.623:08.053:23.31
18 Philip Preußler 3:10.15 3:24.01 Germany 3:23.973:10.153:37.90
19 Christian König 3:04.47 3:32.53 Germany 3:04.473:24.274:08.84
20 Sébastien Auroux 3:22.06 3:33.43 Germany 3:45.133:22.063:33.11
21 Tim Schädel 3:29.33 3:38.78 Germany 3:29.333:44.263:42.75
22 Ricky Meiler 3:15.52 3:39.02 Germany 3:54.273:47.283:15.52
23 Max Hahnbück 3:30.77 3:41.86 Germany 3:30.773:53.863:40.94
24 Constantin Lüske 3:34.06 3:43.41 Germany 3:59.843:36.323:34.06
25 Julian Höfler 3:47.47 3:55.72 Germany 4:05.093:47.473:54.61
26 Michael Kristel 3:49.95 3:58.35 Germany 3:51.533:49.954:13.56
27 Pia Melloh 3:51.83 4:00.20 Germany 4:02.864:05.913:51.83
28 Nora Christ 4:42.31 Germany 4:42.31
29 Marcel Peters 5:25.50 Germany 5:25.50
30 Daniel Toups 5:46.78 Germany 5:46.78
31 Helmut Heilig 5:58.11 Germany 5:58.11
32 Alexandros Efremidis 6:02.30 Greece 6:02.30
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 7:16.38 Germany 7:16.38
34 Konstantin Jaehne 8:36.41 Germany 8:36.41
35 Amelie Dieterich DNF Germany DNF
35 Heike Zbierski DNF Germany DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 1:59.53 2:06.99 Germany 1:59.532:06.222:15.22
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:04.15 2:16.55 Germany 2:13.652:31.842:04.15
3 Marco Vorländer 2:11.39 2:23.78 Germany 2:30.412:29.532:11.39
4 Henri Gerber 2:25.66 2:36.85 Germany 2:43.552:25.662:41.34
5 Laura Holzhauer 2:31.59 2:41.48 Germany 2:55.282:37.562:31.59
6 Alexander Botz 2:28.36 2:43.93 Germany 2:53.832:49.612:28.36
7 Elias Fischer 2:35.00 2:46.42 Germany 2:47.272:57.002:35.00
8 Kevin Gerhardt 2:25.27 DNF Germany 2:27.87DNF2:25.27

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Vorländer 3:07.11 3:14.39 Germany 3:13.183:07.113:22.88
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3:12.63 3:21.52 Germany 3:14.213:37.723:12.63
3 Henri Gerber 3:18.66 3:31.36 Germany 3:19.383:56.053:18.66
4 Emanuel Rheinert 3:38.66 3:41.57 Germany 3:39.813:38.663:46.25
5 Alexander Botz 3:53.68 4:02.65 Germany 3:53.684:07.504:06.78
6 Kevin Gerhardt 3:56.68 4:04.74 Germany 4:17.283:56.684:00.27
7 Jan Bentlage 4:13.84 4:18.93 Germany 4:14.714:13.844:28.24
8 Elias Fischer 4:06.78 4:18.98 Germany 4:09.844:40.334:06.78
9 Jan Staubach 4:08.71 4:20.06 Germany 4:19.534:08.714:31.94
10 Laura Holzhauer 4:06.15 4:23.54 Germany 4:06.784:06.154:57.68
11 Erik Akkersdijk 4:03.25 4:25.69 Netherlands 4:20.844:52.974:03.25
12 Philip Preußler 4:20.05 4:35.89 Germany 4:20.054:58.704:28.91
13 Sébastien Auroux 4:32.08 4:43.33 Germany 4:50.964:46.964:32.08
14 Philipp Roth 4:21.04 4:46.68 Germany 4:21.045:03.854:55.15
15 Christian König 4:43.00 4:55.19 Germany 5:09.164:53.414:43.00
16 Ricky Meiler 4:21.10 4:56.05 Germany 5:16.695:10.374:21.10
17 Max Hahnbück 4:52.15 4:59.37 Germany 5:02.134:52.155:03.84
18 Carsten Matheus 4:29.02 5:08.58 Germany 6:23.884:29.024:32.83
19 Michael Kristel 4:59.43 5:11.59 Germany 5:12.694:59.435:22.66
20 Maarten Smit 4:51.81 5:15.64 Netherlands 5:26.944:51.815:28.16
21 Olivér Perge 5:07.16 5:33.87 Hungary 5:16.115:07.166:18.35
22 Martin Brath 5:29.18 5:34.48 Germany 5:44.215:29.185:30.05
23 Stephen Adhisaputra 5:18.78 5:35.12 Indonesia 5:18.785:20.786:05.80
24 Malte Ihlefeld 5:37.31 5:50.12 Germany 5:37.316:10.915:42.15
25 Constantin Lüske 5:51.90 6:08.44 Germany 6:00.006:33.435:51.90
26 Julian Höfler 6:04.87 6:37.38 Germany 6:04.877:04.006:43.27
27 Nora Christ 6:22.52 6:49.04 Germany 6:22.526:31.197:33.40
28 Amelie Dieterich 7:06.77 Germany 7:06.77
29 Marcel Peters 7:26.38 Germany 7:26.38
30 Alexandros Efremidis 7:30.55 Greece 7:30.55
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 9:09.78 Germany 9:09.78
32 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF
32 Tim Schädel DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:07.47 3:19.70 Germany 3:22.783:28.863:07.47
2 Henri Gerber 3:21.16 3:27.51 Germany 3:24.593:36.773:21.16
3 Emanuel Rheinert 3:28.90 3:50.17 Germany 3:55.803:28.904:05.81
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3:41.56 3:54.00 Germany 3:58.304:02.143:41.56
5 Alexander Botz 3:47.59 4:08.24 Germany 4:08.193:47.594:28.93
6 Jan Bentlage 4:10.75 4:16.26 Germany 4:22.524:15.504:10.75
7 Elias Fischer 4:01.09 4:23.96 Germany 4:42.654:28.154:01.09
8 Marco Vorländer 3:28.01 DNF Germany 3:38.503:28.01DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 40.02 DNF Germany 40.02DNFDNF
2 Adrian Lehmann 50.71 DNF Germany DNF50.71DNF
3 Linus Frész 56.27 DNF Germany 57.8656.27DNF
4 Henri Gerber 1:00.81 1:05.79 Germany 1:00.811:11.371:05.19
5 Jan Bentlage 1:03.02 DNF Germany 1:43.781:03.02DNF
6 Maarten Smit 1:13.25 DNF Netherlands 1:13.25DNFDNF
7 Andreas Pohl 1:15.47 DNF Germany 1:15.47DNF1:18.63
8 Oliver Fritz 1:19.06 1:42.08 Germany 1:56.301:50.881:19.06
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:24.50 DNF Germany DNF1:24.50DNF
10 Alexander Botz 1:24.84 DNF Germany 1:24.84DNFDNF
11 Emanuel Rheinert 1:30.61 DNF Germany 2:09.851:30.61DNF
12 Marcel Peters 1:39.83 DNF Germany 2:04.94DNF1:39.83
13 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:41.34 DNF Indonesia DNF2:08.001:41.34
14 Sébastien Auroux 1:53.94 DNF Germany 2:08.251:53.94DNF
15 Kevin Gerhardt 1:54.09 DNF Germany 2:53.22DNF1:54.09
16 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:02.62 DNF Germany 2:02.62DNFDNF
17 Tim Habermaas 2:04.15 2:22.35 Germany 2:47.052:04.152:15.86
18 Jan Staubach 2:12.08 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:12.08
19 Julian Höfler 2:29.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:29.61
20 Erik Akkersdijk 2:31.36 DNF Netherlands DNF2:31.36DNF
21 Konstantin Jaehne 2:47.15 DNF Germany 2:47.15DNF2:51.74
22 Christian König 2:49.69 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:49.69
23 Wilhelm Kilders 2:59.94 DNF Germany DNF2:59.94DNF
24 Gerd Hinüber 3:14.54 DNF Germany DNF3:55.833:14.54
25 Robert Paus 3:19.66 DNF Germany DNF3:19.66DNF
26 Fabian Simon 3:38.33 DNF Germany DNF3:38.33DNS
27 Martin Brath 4:01.71 DNF Germany 4:14.474:01.71DNS
28 Constantin Lüske 5:28.22 DNF Germany DNF5:28.22DNS
29 Arnaud van Galen 5:50.09 DNF Netherlands 5:50.09DNSDNS
30 Elias Fischer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
30 Emil Jung DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
30 Frederik Hutfleß DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
30 Heike Zbierski DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
30 Lea Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
30 Lina Graf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
30 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
30 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
30 Michael Wittwer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
30 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
30 Olivér Perge DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
30 Philip Moore DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
30 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
30 Ricky Meiler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 35.55 DNF Germany 35.55DNFDNF
2 Linus Frész 45.55 55.23 Germany 45.551:05.8154.33
3 Henri Gerber 46.91 DNF Germany 54.71DNF46.91
4 Andreas Pohl 49.53 DNF Germany 49.53DNFDNF
5 Gregor Billing 53.83 DNF Germany DNF53.83DNF
6 Maarten Smit 1:05.88 DNF Netherlands 1:05.88DNFDNF
7 Jan Bentlage 1:20.43 DNF Germany 1:20.43DNFDNF
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:21.28 DNF Germany 1:21.28DNFDNF
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.08 DNF Germany 1:44.08DNFDNF
10 Emanuel Rheinert 1:48.63 DNF Germany 1:48.63DNF2:27.42
11 Oliver Fritz 1:57.86 DNF Germany 1:57.86DNFDNF
12 Marcel Peters 2:14.36 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:14.36
13 Alexander Botz DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Stephen Adhisaputra DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 23 25.33 Germany 252823
2 Marcel Peters 24 27.33 Germany 242929
2 Sébastien Auroux 24 27.33 Germany 283024
4 Jan Bentlage 26 28.00 Germany 292926
5 Linus Frész 25 28.33 Germany 303025
6 Olivér Perge 23 30.00 Hungary 373023
7 Laura Ohrndorf 27 30.67 Germany 313427
8 Maarten Smit 28 31.33 Netherlands 343228
9 Erik Akkersdijk 29 31.67 Netherlands 293531
10 Kevin Gerhardt 29 32.00 Germany 293235
11 Stephen Adhisaputra 23 NR 33.33 Indonesia 433423
12 Ricky Meiler 32 37.33 Germany 374332
13 Henri Gerber 36 39.00 Germany 423936
14 Gregor Billing 32 41.00 Germany 504132
15 Philipp Roth 40 41.67 Germany 404441
16 Markus Pirzer 40 42.00 Germany 434043
17 Christine Brychcy 37 43.67 Germany 473747
18 Kim Kattelans 41 44.00 Germany 414942
19 Niki Placskó 39 44.67 Hungary 474839
20 Michael Kristel 41 44.67 Germany 494441
21 Pauline Clémenceau 40 48.67 France 405650
22 Julian Höfler 56 58.67 Germany 595661
23 Simon Kalhofer 23 DNF Germany DNF3223
24 Andreas Pohl 28 DNF Germany 30DNF28
25 Alexander Botz 29 DNF Germany DNSDNS29
26 Konstantin Jaehne 30 DNF Germany DNFDNF30
27 Max Hahnbück 31 DNF Germany DNF3731
28 Christian König 32 DNF Germany DNF4132
29 Alexandros Efremidis 40 DNF Greece 4048DNF
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 42 DNF Germany 45DNF42
31 Lisa Kalse 54 DNF Netherlands 54DNFDNF
32 Heike Zbierski 57 DNF Germany 64DNF57
33 Constantin Lüske DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
33 Wilhelm Kilders DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
33 Windy Phung DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 11.36 13.74 Germany 15.8315.5813.3611.3612.28
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.77 14.51 Germany 10.7714.3114.6917.6714.54
3 Henri Gerber 13.27 15.13 Germany 13.3413.2717.5822.2814.46
4 Simon Kalhofer 12.63 15.17 Germany 12.6315.3115.1915.0222.19
5 Moritz Karl 13.93 15.33 Germany 15.7313.9314.3416.9215.93
6 Philipp Weyer 12.77 15.77 Germany 16.5112.7716.9716.1614.65
7 Oliver Fritz 14.33 15.81 Germany 14.3314.3516.5916.4817.46
8 Sebastian Weyer 14.18 16.16 Germany 17.2715.5616.3516.5614.18
9 Stephen Adhisaputra 13.61 16.28 Indonesia 13.6114.2216.2518.3619.15
10 Marco Vorländer 16.52 17.29 Germany 16.9116.5818.3718.5016.52
11 Ricky Meiler 14.71 17.33 Germany 15.1317.9121.7718.9614.71
12 Maarten Smit 16.59 17.50 Netherlands 18.8416.7816.5919.5316.88
13 Bennet Wichmann 14.55 18.88 Germany 22.6818.0014.5520.6318.00
14 Emanuel Rheinert 16.53 18.88 Germany 19.6516.7221.1916.5320.26
15 Jan Bentlage 16.59 19.35 Germany 20.9616.5924.5219.1217.97
16 Jan Staubach 15.77 19.82 Germany 20.4721.6815.7717.9421.05
17 Alexander Botz 17.44 19.83 Germany 17.4419.3322.2120.4419.71
18 Christian König 17.72 19.85 Germany 18.4419.2117.7225.4321.91
19 Ramón Dersch 18.65 19.95 Germany 18.6523.5920.1318.6821.05
20 Fin Thiessen 18.36 20.29 Germany 19.8620.1920.8118.3621.68
21 Marcel Peters 18.71 20.36 Germany 20.3019.0518.7121.7224.71
22 Erik Akkersdijk 19.86 20.53 Netherlands 20.7520.8324.9319.8620.00
23 Finn Ickler 19.66 21.52 Germany 19.6623.3421.2123.8120.00
24 Martin Brath 15.28 21.60 Germany 23.2820.0723.9015.2821.46
25 Martin Köhler 17.43 21.91 Germany 22.8317.4323.3820.9721.93
26 Wilhelm Kilders 17.04 22.23 Germany 17.0421.0526.5925.9419.70
27 Leon Schmidtchen 19.30 22.93 Germany 19.3023.9020.8324.2224.06
28 Andreas Pohl 20.88 23.83 Germany 28.7026.6820.8822.7822.03
29 Julian Höfler 22.00 24.06 Germany 24.3624.0325.2522.0023.80
30 Max Hahnbück 21.36 24.19 Germany 26.2521.3626.7322.2824.03
31 Philipp Roth 19.97 24.26 Germany 25.3421.66DNF25.7819.97
32 Christine Brychcy 19.11 24.76 Germany 34.6121.9324.5019.1127.84
33 Markus Wolf 21.25 24.86 Germany 24.5924.6326.6821.2525.36
34 Tim Schädel 21.40 25.29 Germany 30.4322.2732.0921.4023.17
35 Elias Fischer 23.50 25.41 Germany 24.2531.6323.5026.3125.66
36 Laura Holzhauer 24.77 25.88 Germany 26.4325.6528.0824.7725.56
37 Frederik Hutfleß 21.84 26.98 Germany 29.3125.6631.2325.9721.84
38 Sébastien Auroux 21.13 27.65 Germany 27.0828.7127.1529.7821.13
39 Daniel Toups 29.27 30.84 Germany 29.2729.77DNF29.7033.05
40 Olivér Perge 23.91 30.96 Hungary 23.9130.7239.2531.4030.75
41 Kira-Lysan Meyer 21.61 31.19 Germany 21.6128.8834.7134.0030.68
42 Konstantin Jaehne 22.38 31.23 Germany 31.2540.8332.5929.8622.38
43 Malte Ihlefeld 26.83 31.31 Germany 35.4931.2728.3826.8334.27
44 Pauline Clémenceau 28.15 32.39 France 38.8428.1529.1635.4732.55
45 Philip Moore 30.40 32.47 Germany 30.8434.1532.4146.2530.40
46 Tim Habermaas 28.30 32.99 Germany 30.3032.8335.8439.4128.30
47 Michael Kristel 28.38 33.37 Germany 38.1428.3829.0541.1332.93
48 Lars Hinüber 30.67 33.37 Germany 33.7830.6738.5932.2534.07
49 Juliane Kiehn 25.38 33.56 Germany 40.6425.3835.5732.6532.46
50 Philip Preußler 24.13 34.68 Germany 45.4124.1331.1041.1831.75
51 Nora Christ 32.88 35.36 Germany 32.9732.8841.6134.3038.81
52 Joel Cetra 28.55 35.69 Germany 39.8738.1328.5533.6735.26
53 Bernhard Brodowsky 31.09 36.48 Germany 31.0946.5335.9836.6936.78
54 Constantin Lüske 31.77 37.33 Germany 31.7740.7034.4336.851:08.58
55 Helmut Heilig 28.78 37.93 Germany 40.9135.9928.7857.2236.90
56 Lina Graf 36.79 38.72 Germany 37.4441.4037.3145.0436.79
57 Amelie Dieterich 33.91 38.85 Germany 49.4535.2541.6633.9139.65
58 Willi Mickein 34.52 40.31 Germany 34.5239.21DNF47.0334.68
59 Alexandros Efremidis 35.45 40.51 Greece 44.6138.561:00.6135.4538.36
60 Rafael Kerkenrath 33.60 41.02 Germany 40.4441.1833.6046.0241.45
61 Steven Koopke 35.36 41.35 Germany 51.5856.2435.3636.8435.62
62 Arnaud van Galen 25.97 41.50 Netherlands 35.4452.4352.9136.6325.97
63 Gerd Hinüber 41.21 41.56 Germany 41.9641.2141.5153.5841.22
64 Harald Weber 30.58 43.25 Germany 37.971:00.0044.7330.5847.06
65 Fabian Simon 31.13 44.99 Germany DNF45.5544.6644.7731.13
66 Liam Gehrsitz 39.02 45.11 Germany 45.3645.9639.0244.0256.86
67 Emil Jung 37.68 46.52 Germany 37.6843.2750.3354.2645.97
68 Niklas Bölling 46.78 49.57 Germany 51.7148.1946.781:03.9448.80
69 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 38.56 50.39 Brazil 38.5646.561:09.0359.7444.87
70 Mert Abanuz 47.17 50.49 Germany 55.8847.1747.581:29.6648.00
71 Rosch Nadjib 49.54 DNF Germany 54.92DNFDNFDNF49.54
72 Sven Hinüber 1:02.52 Germany 1:03.561:02.52
73 Alexander Hesse 1:04.86 Germany 1:04.861:31.68
74 Jessica Lohe 1:20.50 Germany 1:20.501:36.91
75 Markus Pirzer 1:23.65 Germany 1:25.471:23.65
76 Serena Rietbergen 1:46.43 Netherlands DNF1:46.43

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.86 13.11 Germany 14.8111.9511.8612.58DNF
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.55 14.70 Germany 16.7314.1315.5214.4613.55
3 Henri Gerber 13.00 15.36 Germany 16.9113.0015.5216.0514.52
4 Oliver Fritz 14.55 15.44 Germany 15.3414.5515.5519.0815.43
5 Kevin Gerhardt 12.96 15.70 Germany 18.8514.3315.6917.0912.96
6 Jan Staubach 13.98 16.45 Germany 14.4913.9819.8418.0316.82
7 Simon Kalhofer 14.63 16.85 Germany 16.6616.7718.3617.1114.63
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 14.41 16.98 Indonesia 18.2514.4117.8117.4315.69
9 Sebastian Weyer 15.52 17.21 Germany 17.2116.5018.5217.9315.52
10 Martin Brath 14.64 17.32 Germany 14.6419.0918.3615.5818.03
11 Emanuel Rheinert 16.65 17.54 Germany 17.4518.2116.6518.2516.95
12 Moritz Karl 15.33 17.82 Germany 17.4921.0017.0818.9015.33
13 Marco Vorländer 14.69 18.11 Germany 19.6618.9717.0718.2814.69
14 Maarten Smit 11.33 18.27 Netherlands 18.7117.6619.3811.3318.43
15 Wilhelm Kilders 16.05 18.90 Germany 18.8620.5622.4017.2816.05
16 Alexander Botz 17.66 19.96 Germany 19.7720.8017.6622.6319.30
17 Jan Bentlage 18.66 20.16 Germany 18.6629.6620.6120.8419.03
18 Fin Thiessen 15.72 20.18 Germany 15.7220.9628.1822.5417.05
19 Philipp Roth 18.93 20.22 Germany 20.7718.9320.8819.0030.84
20 Erik Akkersdijk 14.88 20.67 Netherlands 25.8820.4022.4919.1314.88
21 Marcel Peters 19.30 20.84 Germany 19.3020.4422.2119.9122.18
22 Bennet Wichmann 17.91 21.30 Germany 23.0819.9023.9320.9317.91
23 Christian König 18.58 21.32 Germany 22.3219.7121.9423.1118.58
24 Leon Schmidtchen 20.44 22.05 Germany 20.4422.7220.4622.9723.27
25 Martin Köhler 14.15 22.28 Germany 20.0023.4724.3423.3614.15
26 Finn Ickler 18.97 22.41 Germany 18.9732.6925.9721.6119.64
27 Elias Fischer 21.78 23.40 Germany 23.8624.4325.9621.7821.91
28 Ramón Dersch 16.50 24.18 Germany 29.5932.2716.5021.1921.77
29 Julian Höfler 19.53 24.41 Germany 19.5326.7225.4625.9721.80
30 Andreas Pohl 22.59 24.64 Germany 23.9122.5924.0226.7526.00
31 Sébastien Auroux 20.53 25.26 Germany 26.7823.0326.8320.5325.97
32 Markus Wolf 25.16 25.66 Germany 25.6625.5525.1625.7733.63
33 Tim Schädel 15.18 26.12 Germany 26.5325.7627.6826.0615.18
34 Frederik Hutfleß 24.59 26.22 Germany 27.6124.5929.9424.6326.41
35 Max Hahnbück 23.89 27.19 Germany 26.6228.3127.8327.1323.89
36 Olivér Perge 23.02 28.33 Hungary 27.5427.1532.1823.0230.30
37 Christine Brychcy 20.09 28.43 Germany 25.8830.2029.4120.0929.99
38 Laura Holzhauer 26.02 31.49 Germany 33.1126.0236.1329.0532.31
39 Daniel Toups 32.30 34.27 Germany 37.2133.8632.6832.3036.28

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 11.71 13.12 Germany 16.0511.9411.7114.6312.78
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.34 13.20 Germany 17.3014.1612.3413.0512.40
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.08 13.76 Germany 14.3114.8412.0816.7112.14
4 Sebastian Weyer 11.56 14.71 Germany 19.9416.5313.8413.7711.56
5 Simon Kalhofer 13.81 14.99 Germany 13.8113.90DNF16.1414.92
6 Oliver Fritz 12.44 15.18 Germany 14.1512.4414.6316.7720.84
7 Henri Gerber 14.77 16.37 Germany 16.2514.9617.9121.8114.77
8 Stephen Adhisaputra 14.59 16.43 Indonesia 20.5018.2714.5915.5015.53
9 Moritz Karl 14.65 16.44 Germany 15.9617.0417.3314.6516.33
10 Jan Staubach 14.36 17.88 Germany 18.6217.2217.8130.7214.36
11 Martin Brath 16.83 18.04 Germany 18.0618.8824.8816.8317.19
12 Marco Vorländer 14.69 18.81 Germany 20.2514.6918.4118.2819.75
13 Emanuel Rheinert 16.63 19.14 Germany 20.40DNF16.6318.5218.50

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 41.68 46.98 Germany 41.6844.1155.15
2 Christian König 40.66 48.75 Germany 40.6657.8147.78
3 Erik Akkersdijk 43.61 53.65 Netherlands 53.181:04.1743.61
4 Jan Bentlage 58.27 59.43 Germany 1:00.6358.2759.40
5 Marcel Peters 51.44 1:01.24 Germany 51.4452.551:19.72
6 Linus Frész 1:17.63 1:25.01 Germany 1:17.631:28.281:29.13
7 Michael Kristel 1:12.40 1:28.96 Germany 1:12.401:39.091:35.40
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1:26.03 1:30.28 Germany 1:26.941:26.031:37.86
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:28.61 1:33.08 Germany 1:39.681:30.961:28.61
10 Emanuel Rheinert 1:32.29 1:42.24 Germany 1:52.291:32.291:42.15
11 Andreas Pohl 1:34.15 1:47.47 Germany 1:34.151:37.112:11.16
12 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:46.63 DNF Indonesia 1:53.711:46.63DNF
13 Max Hahnbück 2:23.53 Germany 2:23.53
14 Leon Schmidtchen 2:53.58 Germany 2:53.58
15 Konstantin Jaehne 2:57.00 Germany 2:57.00
16 Alexander Botz 3:44.61 Germany 3:44.61
17 Julian Höfler 4:19.56 Germany 4:19.56
18 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF Germany DNF
18 Maarten Smit DNF Netherlands DNF
18 Pauline Clémenceau DNF France DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 35.19 NR 38.37 NR Germany 35.1940.5539.38
2 Christian König 43.19 47.21 Germany 43.1951.0647.39
3 Erik Akkersdijk 43.58 50.73 Netherlands 1:00.3148.3143.58
4 Marcel Peters 48.69 54.15 Germany 52.211:01.5548.69
5 Jan Bentlage 54.40 1:08.40 Germany 54.401:03.521:27.28
6 Michael Kristel 1:20.50 1:29.19 Germany 1:20.501:45.781:21.30
7 Linus Frész 1:15.15 1:30.16 Germany 1:42.401:32.941:15.15
8 Kevin Gerhardt 1:36.31 1:52.02 Germany 1:36.312:21.681:38.06
9 Sébastien Auroux 1:33.66 DNF Germany 1:33.66DNF1:53.43

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.59 7.90 Germany 9.348.288.037.406.59
2 Michael Kristel 6.77 7.99 Germany 8.527.727.729.086.77
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.25 8.87 Germany 8.258.848.889.008.90
4 Emil Mickein 7.40 9.38 Germany 8.939.5310.467.409.68
5 Jan Bentlage 8.05 9.78 Germany 8.059.2710.619.4711.66
6 Wilhelm Kilders 7.23 10.34 Germany 9.9113.0312.268.847.23
7 Henri Gerber 8.71 10.50 Germany 10.758.7111.339.7111.05
8 Niki Placskó 8.00 10.58 Hungary 10.5511.239.9611.688.00
9 Maarten Smit 8.30 11.70 Netherlands 8.56DNF14.8411.698.30
10 Olivér Perge 10.83 12.40 Hungary 13.7410.9312.5210.8320.38
11 Arnaud van Galen 10.65 13.86 Netherlands 10.6514.5615.1712.4814.55
12 Christian König 12.31 14.49 Germany 12.4012.3119.7814.6916.38
13 Oliver Fritz 13.11 14.90 Germany 16.2113.1118.6613.7814.72
14 Kevin Gerhardt 12.19 18.84 Germany 12.1927.3113.61DNF15.61
15 Emanuel Rheinert 16.54 Germany 16.54DNF
16 Markus Pirzer 17.22 Germany 24.8217.22
17 Carsten Matheus 17.80 Germany 17.8024.55
18 Emil Jung 18.91 Germany 18.9127.97
19 Gerd Hinüber 19.01 Germany 19.0121.74
20 Serena Rietbergen 19.58 Netherlands 20.8519.58
21 Leon Schmidtchen 19.86 Germany 19.8622.66
22 Willi Mickein 20.71 Germany 20.7128.03
23 Elias Fischer 20.85 Germany 20.85DNF
24 Max Hahnbück 23.61 Germany 23.61DNF
25 Jessica Lohe 24.69 Germany 24.6929.78
26 Julian Höfler 25.43 Germany 25.43DNF
27 Alexander Botz 28.22 Germany 28.2231.25
28 Bernhard Brodowsky 29.46 Germany DNF29.46
29 Amelie Dieterich DNF Germany DNFDNF
29 Tim Schädel DNF Germany DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 7.29 8.33 Netherlands 8.638.258.118.697.29
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.61 8.60 Germany 9.468.727.618.618.46
3 Laura Ohrndorf 8.53 8.73 Germany 9.638.538.598.988.62
4 Michael Kristel 8.07 8.92 Germany 8.68DNF8.079.138.96
5 Emil Mickein 8.69 9.29 Germany 8.699.418.699.78DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 9.52 9.82 Germany 9.5310.369.589.5210.52
7 Henri Gerber 8.06 9.99 Germany 9.819.718.0610.44DNF
8 Olivér Perge 10.05 12.07 Hungary 13.1611.9310.0511.1324.72
9 Christian König 12.75 15.01 Germany DNF13.9116.3112.7514.81
10 Wilhelm Kilders 9.55 DNF Germany 10.089.55DNF10.47DNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 46.15 53.79 Germany 54.3354.9454.7452.3046.15
2 Henri Gerber 50.50 54.90 Germany 58.911:06.6154.3151.4750.50
3 Ramón Dersch 53.18 56.12 Germany 58.2553.1855.1357.1156.11
4 Ricky Meiler 54.02 59.41 Germany 1:02.831:10.8156.4054.0259.00
5 Elias Fischer 56.11 59.44 Germany 56.3056.111:04.6357.39DNF
6 Laura Holzhauer 56.06 1:07.67 Germany 1:04.961:07.7556.061:10.301:12.56
7 Wilhelm Kilders 1:04.57 1:11.76 Germany 1:24.271:13.751:04.571:10.731:10.79
8 Linus Frész 1:08.72 1:12.37 Germany 1:08.721:11.501:32.631:11.691:13.91
9 Jan Bentlage 1:04.83 1:13.45 Germany 1:04.831:17.831:11.431:11.081:18.16
10 Carsten Matheus 1:09.04 1:13.82 Germany 1:14.471:09.041:12.901:20.081:14.09
11 Emanuel Rheinert 1:09.27 1:14.58 Germany 1:20.521:16.631:17.751:09.271:09.36
12 Maarten Smit 1:12.56 1:18.28 Netherlands 1:36.641:17.611:16.331:12.561:20.91
13 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.69 1:20.24 Netherlands 1:20.381:25.631:10.691:14.721:30.83
14 Pia Melloh 1:06.78 1:21.92 Germany 1:23.961:26.501:06.781:17.901:23.90
15 Alexander Botz 1:14.31 1:24.87 Germany 1:22.841:36.271:14.311:26.781:25.00
16 Christian König 1:14.09 1:27.87 Germany 1:23.191:32.771:14.091:27.651:36.86
17 Constantin Lüske 1:23.93 1:29.05 Germany 1:33.191:34.131:23.931:28.191:25.78
18 Max Hahnbück 1:22.08 1:33.86 Germany 1:29.051:22.081:33.431:39.091:39.41
19 Martin Brath 1:31.05 1:38.69 Germany 1:36.261:40.951:31.051:39.601:40.22
20 Amelie Dieterich 1:33.93 1:40.89 Germany 1:51.111:33.931:55.341:34.001:37.56
21 Philip Preußler 1:29.58 1:47.93 Germany 1:48.741:29.581:51.811:48.971:46.07
22 Malte Ihlefeld 1:36.15 1:48.76 Germany 1:36.801:57.801:36.151:51.682:13.77
23 Willi Mickein 1:38.31 1:51.65 Germany 1:52.001:38.311:46.442:02.961:56.52
24 Michael Kristel 2:01.72 Germany 2:01.722:08.00
25 Philipp Roth 2:02.68 Germany 2:02.682:14.30
26 Konstantin Jaehne 2:17.71 Germany 2:52.162:17.71
27 Nora Christ 2:18.93 Germany 2:38.442:18.93
28 Pauline Clémenceau 2:26.28 France 2:26.282:36.60
29 Julian Höfler 2:29.30 Germany 2:31.472:29.30
30 Jessica Lohe 3:22.58 Germany 3:22.584:02.97
31 Simone Ohler 3:25.86 Germany 3:25.864:15.55
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:40.77 Germany 3:41.253:40.77
33 Juliane Kiehn DNF Germany DNFDNF
33 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 44.93 54.67 Germany 59.4556.2752.3744.9355.36
2 Henri Gerber 49.84 56.16 Germany 57.5349.8456.4754.8157.21
3 Elias Fischer 54.80 57.72 Germany 59.0957.971:08.5054.8056.09
4 Ricky Meiler 54.06 58.79 Germany 1:02.5356.2254.0658.551:01.59
5 Ramón Dersch 58.02 1:01.40 Germany 58.021:02.6658.251:05.111:03.28
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:02.03 1:07.34 Germany 1:07.961:16.881:06.531:07.521:02.03
7 Laura Holzhauer 1:10.19 1:12.25 Germany 1:13.301:10.191:11.811:11.631:22.40
8 Linus Frész 1:08.72 1:12.77 Germany 1:15.781:13.781:10.411:08.721:14.13

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 3.11 4.58 Germany 5.495.784.473.793.11
2 Julian Höfler 2.90 4.62 Germany 4.652.905.403.816.31
3 Henri Gerber 4.71 5.05 Germany 5.285.004.714.86DNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 4.38 5.08 Netherlands 4.935.315.004.386.86
5 Ramón Dersch 4.36 5.25 Germany 4.938.755.665.164.36
6 Maarten Smit 4.56 5.30 Netherlands 4.975.544.567.435.40
7 Laura Holzhauer 4.47 5.34 Germany 5.805.344.884.4711.53
8 Wilhelm Kilders 5.03 5.37 Germany 5.035.505.415.216.30
9 Kevin Gerhardt 3.06 5.78 Germany 9.833.065.137.404.81
10 Jan Bentlage 4.27 5.84 Germany 5.164.276.669.135.69
11 Willi Mickein 3.53 5.97 Germany 4.928.973.537.475.51
12 Niklas Bölling 5.08 6.02 Germany 5.466.725.956.655.08
13 Michael Kristel 4.41 6.16 Germany 6.758.845.965.784.41
14 Emil Mickein 4.86 6.23 Germany 6.886.098.445.724.86
15 Emanuel Rheinert 5.40 6.49 Germany 12.976.166.005.407.30
16 Christian König 5.02 6.57 Germany 7.045.0210.256.216.47
17 Alexander Botz 5.11 6.80 Germany 6.726.445.117.258.11
18 Tim Schädel 5.47 6.80 Germany 6.665.477.146.597.19
19 Stephen Adhisaputra 5.22 7.47 Indonesia 7.718.465.226.2513.84
20 Sébastien Auroux 5.78 7.51 Germany 11.275.786.647.258.63
21 Elias Fischer 6.39 7.60 Germany 7.526.398.217.0610.07
22 Max Hahnbück 6.22 7.65 Germany 6.458.8015.637.706.22
23 Simon Kalhofer 6.84 7.66 Germany 8.707.066.849.537.23
24 Robert Paus 6.65 7.92 Germany 7.507.918.346.6511.96
25 Olivér Perge 7.06 8.13 Hungary 8.3310.718.117.067.96
26 Liam Gehrsitz 5.11 8.33 Germany 9.0917.786.905.119.01
27 Laura Ohrndorf 5.80 8.33 Germany 6.339.189.475.8021.08
28 Lea Bentlage 4.23 8.64 Germany 7.974.2311.216.7516.19
29 Martin Brath 4.97 9.39 Germany 10.0911.979.968.134.97
30 Pia Melloh 6.83 9.51 Germany 9.3310.666.838.55DNF
31 Andreas Pohl 6.94 9.55 Germany 10.199.778.686.9411.19
32 Malte Ihlefeld 5.53 9.67 Germany 9.8916.5510.888.255.53
33 Konstantin Jaehne 7.30 9.67 Germany 8.417.3010.5710.03DNF
34 Pauline Clémenceau 5.81 9.70 France 11.4010.178.4910.445.81
35 Martin Köhler 6.79 10.31 Germany 9.7113.3410.8110.416.79
36 Sven Hinüber 9.35 10.38 Germany 10.28DNF9.359.6411.21
37 Constantin Lüske 6.71 10.85 Germany 11.3210.3610.886.7112.02
38 Bennet Wichmann 7.38 11.25 Germany 12.337.3812.389.0315.59
39 Heike Zbierski 8.66 11.42 Germany 12.568.6612.329.3814.92
40 Amelie Dieterich 10.78 11.46 Germany 12.2111.2114.1110.7810.97
41 Harald Weber 6.68 11.52 Germany 12.516.689.0513.0114.18
42 Ricky Meiler 6.06 11.65 Germany 14.936.067.3612.6516.56
43 Frederik Hutfleß 7.58 11.67 Germany 9.537.58DNF11.3214.15
44 Tim Gajewi 8.98 11.70 Germany 14.9412.778.989.1113.21
45 Joel Cetra 9.19 11.91 Germany 11.0613.8414.029.1910.82
46 Marcel Peters 7.30 11.92 Germany 12.1912.0711.9011.787.30
47 Hellen Röttgen 7.53 12.08 Germany 11.117.5314.1910.9516.00
48 Emil Jung 9.22 12.25 Germany 10.5911.219.2214.9617.82
49 Simone Ohler 9.13 12.35 Germany 14.1910.569.1312.3018.25
50 Helmut Heilig 7.84 12.49 Germany 12.027.8415.2510.1915.34
51 Steven Koopke 11.50 12.85 Germany 12.3012.3011.5021.1613.96
52 Gerd Hinüber 10.89 13.33 Germany 16.3015.2010.8911.5213.28
53 Nora Christ 8.96 13.56 Germany 15.3813.9111.6715.098.96
54 Rosch Nadjib 12.00 14.74 Germany 16.8114.9312.0015.0814.21
55 Mert Abanuz 9.84 14.84 Germany 34.3114.8312.7916.919.84
56 Serena Rietbergen 13.09 15.20 Netherlands 24.2713.0914.0614.4717.06
57 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 10.81 16.21 Brazil 17.8315.4716.4710.8116.68
58 Moritz Peterskofsky 8.29 16.60 Germany DNF26.648.2912.2510.90
59 Lina Graf 10.96 16.76 Germany 17.3817.9114.9936.7110.96
60 Arnaud van Galen 12.12 16.76 Netherlands 26.9420.3516.9313.0012.12
61 Jonas Lenke 16.07 17.71 Germany 16.1916.0716.7120.2224.52
62 Leon Schmidtchen 6.91 18.05 Germany DNF6.9132.3412.069.75
63 Lars Kadel 11.86 18.67 Germany 20.7911.8622.1915.5919.63
64 Rui Reis 10.19 19.21 Switzerland 32.4110.1921.1518.7717.70
65 Lars Hinüber 11.26 19.34 Germany 14.2611.2623.8123.8119.94
66 Kim Kattelans 15.38 20.24 Germany 22.0915.3819.4123.5519.22
67 Jessica Lohe 15.15 20.34 Germany 22.9115.1520.1326.3617.98
68 Roland Frisch 18.83 21.47 Germany 23.1518.8328.5821.8819.38
69 Lisa Kalse 18.15 21.64 Netherlands 20.7524.9119.2545.6418.15
70 Anna-Lia Penner 18.61 23.43 Germany DNF21.9118.6127.9620.41
71 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.85 25.03 Germany 24.4113.8524.8425.8327.00
72 Daniel Toups 19.22 26.63 Germany 19.2223.0331.6525.21DNF
73 Fin Thiessen 25.55 28.88 Germany 28.2830.9725.5529.6728.68
74 Markus Wolf 4.04 DNF Germany 4.154.96DNFDNF4.04

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Fritz 2.88 4.09 Germany 4.394.212.883.854.21
2 Julian Höfler 2.44 NR 4.43 Germany 4.933.772.447.914.59
3 Willi Mickein 3.66 4.71 Germany 5.445.724.533.664.16
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3.48 4.96 Germany 5.335.313.489.094.25
5 Ramón Dersch 4.34 5.28 Germany 5.414.525.906.154.34
6 Maarten Smit 5.18 5.37 Netherlands 5.215.525.185.376.72
7 Jan Bentlage 3.16 5.44 Germany 6.215.913.164.216.71
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3.84 5.59 Germany 6.088.333.843.966.72
9 Niklas Bölling 3.32 5.94 Germany 6.115.343.327.286.36
10 Emil Mickein 3.53 6.07 Germany 8.976.533.535.666.03
11 Henri Gerber 3.72 6.88 Germany 6.779.053.727.945.93
12 Laura Holzhauer 3.90 7.72 Germany 6.387.073.9013.349.70
13 Michael Kristel 6.64 8.57 Germany 6.6411.129.289.277.15

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 3.00 3.97 Germany 4.193.006.693.903.83
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.81 4.37 Germany 4.463.816.004.843.81
3 Oliver Fritz 3.83 5.13 Germany 3.837.094.754.965.68
4 Christian König 4.56 5.76 Germany 6.196.134.9710.384.56
5 Alexander Botz 5.68 6.20 Germany 7.837.155.715.685.75
6 Wilhelm Kilders 5.03 6.41 Germany 5.038.555.035.669.65
7 Jan Bentlage 3.65 6.43 Germany 5.403.657.526.3812.94
8 Willi Mickein 4.86 6.83 Germany 5.9610.527.816.714.86
9 Markus Wolf 4.61 6.96 Germany 5.934.617.198.667.77
10 Elias Fischer 5.36 7.14 Germany 6.618.046.7714.085.36
11 Emanuel Rheinert 5.90 7.15 Germany 7.019.885.907.986.47
12 Amelie Dieterich 5.83 8.02 Germany 10.0610.905.837.436.56
13 Carsten Matheus 3.41 8.13 Germany 4.303.41DNF11.158.93
14 Frederik Hutfleß 6.83 8.49 Germany 8.728.486.839.218.28
15 Max Hahnbück 5.62 8.53 Germany 8.269.417.975.629.35
16 Sébastien Auroux 5.30 8.71 Germany 5.308.319.258.5610.10
17 Finn Ickler 7.22 8.86 Germany 8.6910.067.228.619.27
18 Laura Holzhauer 4.68 8.90 Germany 7.094.6811.3612.408.25
19 Michael Kristel 7.05 8.92 Germany 7.4013.5610.658.717.05
20 Andreas Pohl 6.31 9.02 Germany 9.338.409.3313.306.31
21 Simon Kalhofer 7.40 10.26 Germany 7.4011.5010.1210.6310.02
22 Gregor Billing 7.89 10.31 Germany 9.479.967.8911.5118.94
23 Tim Gajewi 7.52 10.39 Germany 9.7116.9712.527.528.93
24 Erik Akkersdijk 8.34 10.41 Netherlands 8.9315.918.3410.0212.27
25 Malte Ihlefeld 7.55 10.49 Germany 9.047.5511.6910.7513.11
26 Tim Schädel 9.22 10.88 Germany 9.2217.539.619.9013.13
27 Marcel Peters 5.83 11.07 Germany 9.805.8310.6512.7513.71
28 Maarten Smit 7.43 11.18 Netherlands 11.287.4310.1714.2512.08
29 Gerd Hinüber 9.38 11.67 Germany 19.2412.5410.6911.779.38
30 Daniel Toups 6.08 11.95 Germany DNF15.9410.869.056.08
31 Bernhard Brodowsky 9.86 12.34 Germany 9.8613.5012.8312.4511.75
32 Marco Vorländer 9.41 12.68 Germany 15.529.4130.1113.039.48
33 Serena Rietbergen 11.27 12.84 Netherlands 13.7712.0814.7211.2712.68
34 Julian Höfler 6.34 12.88 Germany 10.736.3411.1816.7221.68
35 Constantin Lüske 10.99 13.01 Germany 10.9913.7815.3711.7713.48
36 Lars Hinüber 5.73 13.10 Germany 12.805.7329.8012.5513.94
37 Olivér Perge 9.75 13.78 Hungary 9.7517.5912.5613.2115.58
38 Philip Preußler 10.71 13.82 Germany 12.3419.8510.7115.4613.66
39 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 13.15 14.47 Brazil 13.8114.72DNF13.1514.87
40 Nora Christ 11.56 14.49 Germany 11.5630.8114.8416.6112.03
41 Martin Brath 11.14 14.52 Germany 15.1611.1418.3114.6813.71
42 Fabian Simon 11.77 14.52 Germany 13.9714.3415.2511.7716.59
43 Bennet Wichmann 11.16 14.88 Germany 16.1616.9725.9011.5011.16
44 Jan Staubach 8.05 16.41 Germany 14.848.0519.9121.7814.47
45 Leon Schmidtchen 9.86 17.58 Germany 38.239.8613.9822.9315.84
46 Pauline Clémenceau 12.31 17.79 France 12.3123.2920.3614.9618.06
47 Lisa Kalse 15.39 18.86 Netherlands 18.3620.5022.2117.7215.39
48 Harald Weber 11.68 19.48 Germany 18.33DNF22.0318.0911.68
49 Lea Bentlage 10.15 20.15 Germany 23.5810.1522.4636.4414.41
50 Niki Placskó 17.04 20.24 Hungary 17.0420.3019.7520.6830.95
51 Jessica Lohe 21.96 26.35 Germany 22.2830.8021.9627.2229.55
52 Emil Jung 19.13 27.74 Germany 34.6819.1328.5148.0820.02
53 Sven Hinüber 19.94 36.58 Germany 36.4024.6648.6719.94DNF
54 Markus Pirzer 22.15 DNF Germany DNF24.8122.15DNF30.00

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 2.47 4.25 Germany 4.164.566.034.032.47
2 Wilhelm Kilders 3.30 5.05 Germany 4.524.865.955.763.30
3 Oliver Fritz 2.56 5.27 Germany 4.167.106.714.932.56
4 Kevin Gerhardt 4.43 5.72 Germany 4.775.11DNF7.284.43
5 Willi Mickein 4.42 5.78 Germany 4.775.938.636.654.42
6 Jan Bentlage 4.63 5.99 Germany 5.407.059.465.524.63
7 Alexander Botz 4.19 6.12 Germany 5.137.116.326.904.19
8 Christian König 3.68 6.65 Germany 5.685.909.528.363.68
9 Emanuel Rheinert 6.17 7.15 Germany 7.476.177.106.878.79
10 Markus Wolf 3.94 7.63 Germany 8.868.616.977.313.94
11 Amelie Dieterich 7.32 8.97 Germany 12.337.3211.647.777.50
12 Elias Fischer 3.84 10.74 Germany DNF9.3113.669.243.84

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8.34 NR 9.57 ER Germany 8.9311.199.658.3410.13
2 Alexander Botz 11.65 13.12 Germany 13.4315.4112.9711.6512.97
3 Jan Bentlage 12.66 13.48 Germany 12.9417.3314.4712.6613.02
4 Kevin Gerhardt 12.06 13.64 Germany 13.9220.6512.0613.3113.69
5 Oliver Fritz 11.96 14.18 Germany 15.0824.5711.9613.5313.92
6 Wilhelm Kilders 14.56 16.06 Germany 16.7216.1814.5622.3315.28
7 Henri Gerber 12.46 17.24 Germany 20.9420.3814.2812.4617.05
8 Maarten Smit 11.88 18.99 Netherlands 16.8121.2711.8818.9029.13
9 Andreas Pohl 18.03 22.11 Germany 22.8624.2726.7818.0319.20
10 Linus Frész 17.58 22.32 Germany 25.0818.9917.5822.9027.22
11 Laura Holzhauer 17.51 22.68 Germany 36.0926.4523.7117.5117.89
12 Malte Ihlefeld 19.53 24.79 Germany 25.8623.6926.1224.8319.53
13 Christian König 14.03 25.03 Germany 30.89DNF22.0214.0322.19
14 Elias Fischer 15.91 28.28 Germany 35.5229.3433.0515.9122.46
15 Amelie Dieterich 18.71 28.43 Germany 29.2131.4839.0218.7124.59
16 Philipp Roth 25.08 28.45 Germany 25.0831.0026.0328.3331.65
17 Willi Mickein 24.08 28.57 Germany 33.7324.0824.4836.4427.50
18 Michael Kristel 23.06 29.42 Germany 49.2734.8028.1123.0625.36
19 Max Hahnbück 24.47 30.03 Germany 1:10.0929.0029.4324.4731.66
20 Markus Wolf 17.37 34.86 Germany 32.8837.8317.37DNF33.86
21 Carsten Matheus 28.47 36.12 Germany 35.3641.6128.4731.4050.72
22 Sébastien Auroux 30.40 41.75 Germany 1:00.0534.8849.3241.0630.40
23 Ramón Dersch 34.43 42.69 Germany 41.1334.4341.0345.9157.13
24 Martin Brath 41.04 Germany 41.0459.47
25 Frederik Hutfleß 41.66 Germany 1:00.0041.66
26 Olivér Perge 46.68 Hungary DNF46.68
27 Philip Moore 50.01 Germany 1:19.0350.01
28 Julian Höfler 52.18 Germany 1:01.0252.18
29 Joel Cetra 53.16 Germany 53.1659.61
30 Rosch Nadjib 53.56 Germany 53.561:11.52
31 Marcel Peters 53.61 Germany 56.3053.61
32 Gerd Hinüber 1:05.04 Germany 1:05.04DNF
33 Zhang Zhenhuan (张振寰) 1:15.07 China 1:15.071:24.74
34 Arnaud van Galen 1:22.13 Netherlands DNF1:22.13
35 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás DNF Brazil DNFDNF
35 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 8.47 11.35 Germany 13.468.4711.7811.0211.25
2 Alexander Botz 12.25 15.03 Germany 18.5316.9412.2515.8112.34
3 Henri Gerber 14.41 16.63 Germany 15.1317.1614.4118.5617.61
4 Kevin Gerhardt 13.79 17.14 Germany 16.4414.2220.7713.7924.53
5 Maarten Smit 13.16 17.86 Netherlands 20.6315.6621.1317.3013.16
6 Wilhelm Kilders 13.93 18.28 Germany 33.0816.7613.9319.7718.31
7 Jan Bentlage 15.11 19.10 Germany 18.8821.0817.3415.1122.78
8 Oliver Fritz 15.50 20.70 Germany 19.8934.8818.8115.5023.40
9 Malte Ihlefeld 20.56 23.16 Germany 26.6122.9823.3623.1420.56
10 Linus Frész 21.13 26.76 Germany 21.5835.3329.5329.1821.13
11 Andreas Pohl 24.71 27.87 Germany 24.7127.4428.7632.4727.41
12 Laura Holzhauer 22.10 28.06 Germany 41.0827.4128.7722.1028.01
13 Christian König 24.05 34.68 Germany 24.0530.0244.5633.6640.35

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 5:40.82 DNF Germany 5:40.82DNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage 7:56.36 DNF Germany 7:56.36DNFDNF
3 Jan Staubach 10:30.00 DNF Germany DNF10:30.00DNF
4 Stephen Adhisaputra 11:30.00 DNF Indonesia DNF11:30.00DNS
5 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Emanuel Rheinert DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Maarten Smit DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
5 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5 Max Hahnbück DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 8:23.40 DNF Germany 8:23.40DNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage 11:18.00 DNF Germany 11:18.00DNSDNS
3 Henri Gerber 18:56.00 DNF Germany DNF18:56.00DNS
4 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Emanuel Rheinert DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
4 Gregor Billing DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
4 Maarten Smit DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
4 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 11/13 46:58 Germany 11/13 46:58
2 Marcel Peters 8/9 49:46 Germany 8/9 49:46
3 Linus Frész 9/12 39:13 Germany 9/12 39:13
4 Bernhard Brodowsky 7/9 56:54 Germany 7/9 56:54
5 Emanuel Rheinert 4/4 25:50 Germany 4/4 25:50
6 Maarten Smit 6/9 43:13 Netherlands 6/9 43:13
7 Jan Staubach 5/7 49:38 Germany 5/7 49:38
8 Alexander Botz 5/8 33:08 Germany 5/8 33:08
9 Henri Gerber 5/8 33:23 Germany 5/8 33:23
10 Christian König 2/3 28:01 Germany 2/3 28:01
11 Gregor Billing 6/11 49:26 Germany 6/11 49:26
12 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
12 Frederik Hutfleß DNF Germany DNF
12 Julian Höfler DNF Germany DNF
12 Max Hahnbück DNF Germany DNF