German Nationals 2013


Date
Nov 23 - 24, 2013
City
Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany
Venue

Goethe-Gymnasium

Address
Lindemannstraße 57, 40237 Düsseldorf
Details

Aula

Website
German Nationals 2013 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga team

Information
Events
Competitors
82
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.88 8.58 Germany 9.527.888.968.448.33
2 Sebastian Weyer 8.58 9.42 Germany 11.889.779.868.638.58
3 Jan Smarschevski 9.55 10.46 Germany 11.689.5512.2710.029.68
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.77 10.63 Germany 11.6610.8610.3410.698.77
5 Maximilian Neitzel 10.02 10.85 Germany 11.9710.0210.5510.03DNF
6 Martin Kraut 10.30 11.14 Germany 11.0310.8110.3011.59DNF
7 Erik Akkersdijk 9.80 11.34 Netherlands 11.479.8012.4310.1112.91
8 Moritz Karl 11.19 11.90 Germany 11.1912.5913.9611.7811.34
9 Björn Korbanka 10.86 12.05 Germany 12.9010.8612.0011.2515.46
10 Philip Gonzalez 9.97 12.23 Germany 12.1811.4014.789.9713.11
11 Maximilian Deimel 11.28 12.38 Germany 12.1113.2111.8314.5011.28
12 Ottfried Kejs 11.90 12.76 Germany 12.1113.7211.9013.9712.46
13 Lasse Korbanka 11.02 13.01 Germany 13.0016.0214.2111.0211.81
14 Simon Stannek 10.84 13.02 Germany 13.5313.6617.1510.8411.86
15 Jan Bentlage 10.68 13.06 Germany 12.6313.3310.6813.2216.36
16 Pasquale Lombardozzi 12.72 13.06 Italy 13.0213.0019.9113.1512.72
17 Quentin Lefebvre 11.46 13.28 France 12.8113.2113.8315.5611.46
18 Alexander Springhorn 12.55 13.28 Germany 13.2712.5519.5913.6612.90
19 Linus Frész 11.96 13.60 Germany 11.9615.4417.7212.1813.19
20 Fabian Auroux 11.61 13.63 Germany 13.4314.5011.6112.9716.41
21 Jorge Ströh 11.86 13.71 Germany 13.7811.8613.7713.5916.27
22 Andreas Pohl 12.33 13.77 Germany 13.9312.3316.3814.9412.44
23 Adrian Lehmann 11.93 13.85 Germany 17.0612.4111.9314.2814.86
24 Wilhelm Kilders 12.56 13.94 Germany 18.9314.9112.5613.7813.13
25 Kai Jiptner 12.15 14.22 Germany 13.3016.7215.3812.1513.97
26 Nathaniel Berg 13.41 14.30 Sweden 13.4114.7713.5615.5314.58
27 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.22 14.32 Germany 16.0211.2212.9115.2814.77
28 Sébastien Auroux 13.27 14.35 Germany 14.9719.5613.5913.2714.50
29 Niklas Spies 13.33 14.38 Germany 15.0216.0314.0813.3314.03
30 Dennis Strehlau 13.25 14.64 Germany 14.4117.8114.9414.5613.25
31 Dominik Beese 14.18 14.74 Germany 14.1814.5618.4114.6914.97
32 Tim Möller 14.77 15.60 Germany 15.9615.3616.0014.7715.47
33 Jascha Bakarinow 13.65 15.73 Germany 15.69DNF13.6514.7216.78
34 Martin Brath 13.52 15.85 Germany 16.4618.0316.0815.0213.52
35 Michael Mikolajczyk 14.08 15.85 Germany 17.7814.1922.0314.0815.58
36 Marcel Peters 15.11 15.86 Germany 15.1122.3815.6816.1515.75
37 Kilian Maak 14.55 16.10 Germany 15.6515.7216.9414.5520.47
38 Nora Christ 13.43 16.25 Germany 17.3415.8815.5213.43DNF
39 Manuel Guse 14.05 16.28 Germany 16.9414.0515.5516.3418.22
40 Willi Mickein 13.72 17.03 Germany 20.0613.7217.3118.6815.09
41 Laura Ohrndorf 16.09 17.16 Germany 17.0016.0917.3117.1621.53
42 Huy Dao 16.58 17.21 Germany 16.5816.9116.7517.9718.52
43 Tobias Droste 15.31 18.26 Germany 16.8121.8016.1615.3124.68
44 Felix Herrera 16.94 18.54 Germany 19.0617.8116.9418.7420.15
45 Helmut Heilig 16.86 19.17 Germany 17.6116.8619.7720.8820.13
46 Elias Fischer 16.06 20.09 Germany 16.0628.2822.4418.5219.30
47 Reiner Thomsen 21.40 23.61 Germany 23.3023.8621.4023.66DNF
48 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 19.00 23.62 Indonesia 28.0822.9424.2219.0023.71
49 Max Hahnbück 20.02 23.89 Germany 20.0227.8335.7520.1323.72
50 Sebastian Stascheck 19.83 23.94 Germany 23.8419.8327.0926.6921.30
51 René Modler 22.71 25.16 Germany 26.4424.6922.7124.3634.80
52 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 22.88 25.80 Germany 29.2724.9622.8823.6528.80
53 Christine Brychcy 22.27 25.84 Germany 26.5325.9329.4325.0622.27
54 Emil Mickein 23.06 26.43 Germany 30.0823.0626.2826.5926.43
55 Norbert Kotthoff 20.59 27.81 Germany 25.3327.4330.6643.0320.59
56 Jochen Spies 24.19 28.32 Germany 29.5824.1938.3125.8829.50
57 Fin Thiessen 23.83 28.60 Germany 33.2128.4029.0323.8328.36
58 Ben Mangel 27.00 28.85 Germany 28.7127.0029.6530.2528.18
59 Mert Abanuz 26.52 29.03 Germany 27.1830.1129.8026.5242.81
60 Michael Kristel 25.86 30.12 Germany 38.8425.8634.1830.1126.06
61 Jessica Lohe 26.83 31.08 Germany 28.4343.1636.6326.8328.19
62 Markus Pirzer 25.94 31.51 Germany 34.7525.9445.6632.7527.02
63 Michael Modis 29.02 32.38 Germany 34.3032.5829.0230.2738.31
64 Alexander Yarets 23.69 32.67 Germany 23.69DNF36.6129.7231.68
65 Cirus Nassi 27.13 33.53 Israel 30.4634.9435.1927.1343.53
66 Sebastian Bauer 33.38 33.72 Germany 33.6934.0535.5033.3833.43
67 Samir Deeb Guerras 30.19 34.23 Spain 30.1932.3435.6334.7236.88
68 Ferenc Gelányi 29.78 35.64 Germany 30.9029.7845.1348.1130.90
69 Eileen Ulbrich 31.05 37.96 Germany DNF40.7835.5837.5231.05
70 Adam Erwann 30.63 38.88 Belgium DNF38.1844.0530.6334.40
71 Saskia Keil 37.84 41.79 Germany DNF39.2245.1141.0337.84
72 Heike Zbierski 34.09 43.14 Germany 34.0954.7738.1642.0049.27
73 Marvin Fleitmann 40.31 45.59 Germany 42.3840.3142.3052.09DNF
74 Eike Ulbrich 46.38 51.06 Germany 1:03.3850.5953.3646.3849.22
75 Lucas Schlimgen 43.83 53.39 Germany 53.2559.0547.8843.83DNF
76 Kim Kattelans 47.96 54.66 Germany 1:01.4354.0248.521:29.4747.96
77 Lukas Glomb 49.47 1:02.35 Germany 1:08.531:03.831:06.1649.4757.05
78 Nina Seipel 53.56 1:07.19 Germany 53.561:11.41DNF1:01.631:08.52
79 Alexandra Hübchen 51.84 1:08.87 Germany DNF1:25.4654.711:06.4451.84
80 Pia Ulbrich 1:01.19 1:12.68 Germany 1:59.551:09.521:01.191:09.311:19.22
81 Gian-Luca Diel 1:00.93 1:32.32 Germany 1:13.902:07.58DNF1:00.931:15.47

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 8.25 9.06 Germany 9.788.978.808.259.41
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.13 9.45 Germany 8.139.029.969.3811.50
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.09 9.94 Germany 11.0611.3310.138.637.09
4 Martin Kraut 9.11 10.45 Germany 12.229.1111.0310.529.80
5 Björn Korbanka 7.72 10.48 Germany 7.729.7214.1810.9110.80
6 Jan Smarschevski 9.91 10.64 Germany 11.0310.8610.0212.389.91
7 Maximilian Deimel 10.83 11.53 Germany 11.6510.8314.0011.5211.43
8 Erik Akkersdijk 11.16 11.63 Netherlands 11.2212.2211.46DNF11.16
9 Maximilian Neitzel 9.77 11.73 Germany 11.4414.1511.839.7711.93
10 Adrian Lehmann 10.30 11.93 Germany 10.7113.7715.3011.3010.30
11 Moritz Karl 10.71 12.00 Germany 10.7112.7511.1114.3012.13
12 Ottfried Kejs 10.97 12.58 Germany 14.9310.9711.7214.6311.38
13 Linus Frész 11.77 12.65 Germany 11.8014.6811.7713.0813.08
14 Philip Gonzalez 12.25 12.86 Germany 13.1613.6312.7812.2512.65
15 Kai Jiptner 12.15 13.02 Germany 12.6312.1513.7712.6514.34
16 Lasse Korbanka 12.00 13.06 Germany 13.3112.2714.1613.6112.00
17 Jan Bentlage 11.72 13.07 Germany 15.1914.4111.7212.1312.66
18 Pasquale Lombardozzi 11.53 13.10 Italy 11.5311.8819.9712.5814.83
19 Jorge Ströh 12.36 13.28 Germany 12.7212.3613.4017.4313.72
20 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.43 13.52 Germany 14.1313.3616.3811.4313.08
21 Alexander Springhorn 10.96 13.88 Germany 15.6312.8413.1610.9615.81
22 Jascha Bakarinow 12.47 14.01 Germany 14.3812.4714.4013.2522.78
23 Fabian Auroux 12.34 14.12 Germany 17.3813.8112.3413.0015.56
24 Simon Stannek 12.03 14.30 Germany 12.0317.4014.2214.6814.00
25 Quentin Lefebvre 13.41 14.57 France 14.4013.4115.2718.3014.03
26 Sébastien Auroux 12.91 14.92 Germany 17.8112.9113.5315.1816.05
27 Wilhelm Kilders 13.75 15.07 Germany 14.4416.6317.0013.7514.15
28 Niklas Spies 13.91 15.23 Germany 17.1815.9613.9114.6815.06
29 Tobias Droste 13.96 15.28 Germany 16.5614.7714.6613.9616.40
30 Dennis Strehlau 14.36 15.45 Germany 16.1818.5214.7715.4014.36
31 Martin Brath 15.22 15.66 Germany 16.1315.2218.0315.5215.34
32 Tim Möller 12.90 15.92 Germany 14.8316.8316.0918.5012.90
33 Nathaniel Berg 13.34 16.23 Sweden 14.9317.8415.9113.3419.30
34 Andreas Pohl 15.21 16.30 Germany 15.4716.0917.3415.2121.69
35 Marcel Peters 14.96 16.39 Germany 15.7516.3822.2517.0314.96
36 Michael Mikolajczyk 13.22 16.43 Germany 14.9417.8016.5618.8013.22
37 Nora Christ 13.94 16.71 Germany 13.9417.8415.0318.4017.27
38 Kilian Maak 14.03 16.73 Germany 16.6916.9722.2214.0316.52
39 Willi Mickein 15.21 17.21 Germany 16.3119.9117.9315.2117.38
40 Felix Herrera 16.61 17.32 Germany 16.9318.4020.8616.6116.63
41 Manuel Guse 13.80 17.50 Germany 13.8016.6117.6118.6918.27
42 Dominik Beese 14.81 17.61 Germany 16.4621.4614.8129.4714.90
43 Huy Dao 15.88 18.34 Germany 15.8820.3317.9316.7525.58
44 Helmut Heilig 18.05 18.80 Germany 19.4118.9318.0518.0519.80
45 Laura Ohrndorf 17.55 19.25 Germany 17.6118.6321.9621.5017.55
46 Elias Fischer 16.61 19.98 Germany 20.4016.6124.5222.7516.80
47 Reiner Thomsen 19.27 21.59 Germany 21.4123.9419.2719.4325.02
48 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 17.40 22.09 Indonesia 17.4030.0018.5517.7130.02
49 Norbert Kotthoff 21.46 22.93 Germany 23.8321.9023.0521.4636.11
50 Sebastian Stascheck 20.31 23.45 Germany 24.8020.3126.8122.3323.22
51 Christine Brychcy 21.16 23.82 Germany 24.7724.4127.5322.2721.16
52 Emil Mickein 21.38 24.58 Germany 24.4324.5626.1521.3824.75
53 René Modler 22.55 25.89 Germany 29.6622.5523.0627.4627.16
54 Fin Thiessen 24.03 26.89 Germany 27.3029.3333.2224.0324.03
55 Jochen Spies 24.84 27.96 Germany 25.9629.6128.3046.8824.84
56 Max Hahnbück 23.63 28.70 Germany 29.2126.8630.0231.0823.63
57 Mert Abanuz 28.83 30.78 Germany 30.4728.8330.4136.7731.46
58 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 24.86 31.00 Germany 32.9131.3629.5824.8632.05
59 Michael Kristel 27.02 31.17 Germany 31.9732.9428.6127.0234.18
60 Ben Mangel 21.50 36.24 Germany 45.7230.05DNF32.9421.50

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 8.33 8.99 Germany 8.339.508.5810.558.90
2 Martin Kraut 8.27 9.15 Germany 8.818.278.7725.539.86
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.78 9.33 Germany 8.789.479.689.369.15
4 Sebastian Weyer 9.02 10.17 Germany 9.0210.4410.349.7210.55
5 Jan Smarschevski 9.43 10.19 Germany 10.319.5810.6813.189.43
6 Erik Akkersdijk 8.46 10.65 Netherlands 11.038.4611.5311.089.83
7 Moritz Karl 9.28 11.51 Germany 11.7510.779.2813.1912.02
8 Björn Korbanka 11.28 11.83 Germany 11.3611.3412.8011.2814.13
9 Ottfried Kejs 11.61 12.24 Germany 12.9112.3812.7211.6111.61
10 Maximilian Deimel 11.11 12.43 Germany 11.8412.6612.9612.8011.11
11 Adrian Lehmann 11.21 12.63 Germany 12.0913.3311.21DNF12.46
12 Maximilian Neitzel 11.16 13.23 Germany 11.9615.3311.1612.4018.58
13 Linus Frész 13.63 14.63 Germany 13.6314.5314.2815.6815.09

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.83 3.18 Germany 2.962.963.614.522.83
2 Nico Wrodarczyk 2.75 3.80 Germany 6.944.212.912.754.28
3 Quentin Lefebvre 3.27 3.98 France 4.863.903.524.533.27
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.58 4.07 Netherlands 4.213.932.584.064.44
5 Manuel Guse 3.63 4.48 Germany 6.934.133.634.095.22
6 Leon Schmidtchen 3.77 4.49 Germany 4.663.775.224.274.55
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.83 4.49 Sweden 4.563.834.715.054.21
8 Ottfried Kejs 3.21 4.53 Germany 5.803.214.834.414.36
9 Björn Korbanka 3.68 4.64 Germany 5.834.803.684.474.65
10 Alexander Springhorn 4.36 4.66 Germany 4.934.654.405.094.36
11 Moritz Karl 3.47 4.67 Germany 4.883.685.465.533.47
12 Jorge Ströh 4.06 4.81 Germany 4.065.714.934.974.52
13 Adrian Lehmann 4.02 4.82 Germany 4.215.554.028.064.69
14 Andreas Pohl 3.77 4.90 Germany 8.524.773.775.634.31
15 Sebastian Weyer 4.16 4.92 Germany 4.164.754.755.256.80
16 Jan Bentlage 3.86 5.05 Germany 6.275.226.033.863.90
17 Simon Stannek 4.66 5.14 Germany 5.614.667.224.904.90
18 Tim Möller 4.78 5.19 Germany 5.445.084.785.056.33
19 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4.08 5.24 Italy 5.834.664.085.227.66
20 Linus Frész 2.75 5.26 Germany 5.275.802.754.726.75
21 Tobias Droste 4.31 5.72 Germany 7.504.804.86DNF4.31
22 Niklas Spies 4.80 5.88 Germany 4.806.835.155.657.19
23 Nora Christ 4.59 5.95 Germany 4.976.937.224.595.94
24 Maximilian Deimel 4.28 5.99 Germany 5.584.286.93DNF5.47
25 Dominik Beese 5.30 6.04 Germany 6.096.615.309.505.43
26 Sebastian Werb 4.80 6.15 Germany 6.025.616.814.809.91
27 Fabian Auroux 5.34 6.15 Germany 5.816.155.346.507.93
28 Willi Mickein 6.18 6.50 Germany 6.436.386.686.187.75
29 Jascha Bakarinow 2.88 6.58 Germany 6.477.752.886.346.94
30 Marcel Peters 5.27 6.71 Germany 5.277.596.865.699.02
31 Laura Ohrndorf 5.97 6.90 Germany 6.697.035.976.977.90
32 Elias Fischer 5.72 7.06 Germany 7.158.185.72DNF5.86
33 Lasse Korbanka 4.86 7.43 Germany 6.976.444.868.8818.18
34 Kilian Maak 4.78 8.00 Germany 8.656.284.789.0615.46
35 Helmut Heilig 6.71 8.52 Germany 11.348.468.436.718.66
36 Michael Kristel 5.59 8.75 Germany 11.838.3110.965.596.97
37 Max Hahnbück 7.63 8.77 Germany 7.639.9011.218.198.21
38 Martin Brath 7.21 8.80 Germany 9.039.037.219.138.34
39 Sebastian Stascheck 5.83 9.64 Germany 9.7211.557.6515.365.83
40 Ferenc Gelányi 5.33 11.12 Germany 11.2813.775.338.3020.66
41 Jessica Lohe 10.66 11.48 Germany 12.5310.7510.6611.1618.50
42 Markus Pirzer 7.69 11.56 Germany 21.0212.6610.117.6911.91
43 Reiner Thomsen 6.86 12.47 Germany 19.787.5510.086.8627.77
44 Fin Thiessen 11.06 14.47 Germany 14.3616.0211.0614.3814.68
45 Sebastian Bauer 8.71 14.89 Germany 10.4710.7833.538.7123.43
46 Heike Zbierski 10.90 15.34 Germany 10.9017.0914.9414.7116.38
47 Kim Kattelans 9.88 16.69 Germany 20.569.8812.5323.2816.97
48 Nina Seipel 15.15 24.40 Germany 29.8335.1822.2521.1115.15
49 Lukas Glomb 17.84 26.52 Germany 28.8617.8451.9426.3624.34
50 Lucas Schlimgen 20.93 36.94 Germany 28.84DNF44.4037.5920.93
51 Wilhelm Kilders 19.22 DNF Germany DNFDNF19.22DNFDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 2.93 4.18 France 4.343.906.302.934.31
2 Moritz Karl 3.77 4.27 Germany 3.933.973.774.934.90
3 Ottfried Kejs 3.50 4.31 Germany 4.223.595.133.506.27
4 Adrian Lehmann 3.71 4.45 Germany 4.463.714.384.524.59
5 Leon Schmidtchen 3.94 4.52 Germany 4.314.155.093.94DNF
6 Björn Korbanka 3.63 4.54 Germany 3.815.133.636.974.69
7 Alexander Springhorn 3.93 4.57 Germany 4.884.346.784.503.93
8 Erik Akkersdijk 3.75 4.60 Netherlands 3.756.053.863.888.59
9 Jorge Ströh 4.08 4.61 Germany 5.164.284.084.385.75
10 Nathaniel Berg 4.11 4.67 Sweden 5.094.534.114.385.63
11 Sebastian Weyer 3.28 5.22 Germany 5.783.283.718.306.16
12 Andreas Pohl 3.38 5.39 Germany 4.835.685.663.385.93
13 Manuel Guse 4.40 5.40 Germany 11.416.964.404.594.65
14 Sébastien Auroux 2.97 5.48 Germany 8.965.462.976.224.77
15 Nico Wrodarczyk 4.80 6.20 Germany 5.287.334.809.666.00

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 29.16 30.95 Germany 33.4329.1629.2731.4432.15
2 Martin Kraut 36.65 40.83 Germany 38.2842.8636.6543.3141.34
3 Erik Akkersdijk 40.33 41.58 Netherlands 42.8840.3341.5243.5240.33
4 Leon Schmidtchen 36.00 42.66 Germany 46.8036.1736.0045.0646.75
5 Philipp Weyer 44.50 48.31 Germany 44.5051.0547.6546.2252.50
6 Nico Wrodarczyk 43.84 49.71 Germany 43.8454.521:13.1145.1949.41
7 Moritz Karl 44.68 50.41 Germany 50.5251.1644.6849.5554.96
8 Alexander Springhorn 42.88 50.52 Germany 50.4451.8049.311:01.0542.88
9 Ottfried Kejs 46.55 51.38 Germany 51.7254.3446.5548.0959.05
10 Nora Christ 50.50 51.76 Germany 58.7550.5051.0952.9751.21
11 Jan Bentlage 46.41 52.85 Germany 54.7746.4151.4352.3656.39
12 Björn Korbanka 48.69 53.06 Germany 55.6848.6952.5650.9358.93
13 Pasquale Lombardozzi 49.72 53.41 Italy 55.1953.6149.7253.5053.11
14 Jan Smarschevski 49.96 53.55 Germany 56.6651.1655.5253.9749.96
15 Wilhelm Kilders 47.53 53.59 Germany 1:02.5652.5554.6847.5353.53
16 Nathaniel Berg 50.66 54.65 Sweden 1:01.8151.4350.661:07.0050.71
17 Huy Dao 49.97 55.44 Germany 51.6557.4458.5849.9757.22
18 Maximilian Deimel 51.03 55.55 Germany 56.1951.0356.471:20.2854.00
19 Adrian Lehmann 53.80 56.71 Germany 54.5956.9658.5853.802:16.36
20 Linus Frész 48.81 57.07 Germany 58.1559.1659.0853.9748.81
21 Jascha Bakarinow 54.03 57.38 Germany 55.1859.4159.8657.5554.03
22 Philip Gonzalez 49.43 57.59 Germany 57.7249.4358.0057.061:02.55
23 Jorge Ströh 49.96 58.85 Germany 1:05.211:02.0353.161:01.3649.96
24 Sébastien Auroux 53.30 1:00.25 Germany 53.3057.861:00.941:01.961:13.94
25 Niklas Spies 53.47 1:01.11 Germany 1:06.361:02.9454.6353.471:05.75
26 Dominik Beese 53.43 1:01.72 Germany 1:00.301:03.411:13.721:01.4653.43
27 Kai Jiptner 57.86 1:01.88 Germany 1:00.061:05.551:55.181:00.0357.86
28 Tim Möller 55.25 1:01.95 Germany 1:02.7856.1155.251:06.961:27.09
29 Quentin Lefebvre 52.50 1:02.73 France 1:12.111:07.3456.8052.501:04.06
30 Simon Stannek 59.22 1:03.61 Germany 1:09.941:01.211:05.2859.221:04.34
31 Lasse Korbanka 1:03.18 1:05.89 Germany 1:03.561:27.531:09.461:03.181:04.66
32 Fabian Auroux 56.84 1:06.30 Germany 1:10.631:06.341:08.2156.841:04.36
33 Laura Ohrndorf 58.75 1:07.23 Germany 1:13.221:07.751:11.971:01.9758.75
34 Manuel Guse 58.68 1:09.63 Germany 1:09.861:03.551:34.0058.681:15.47
35 Andreas Pohl 1:02.59 1:10.05 Germany 1:12.941:02.591:10.861:18.441:06.34
36 Marcel Peters 1:10.30 1:15.52 Germany 1:15.501:10.301:14.881:21.931:16.18
37 Tobias Droste 1:10.28 1:17.47 Germany 1:15.021:10.281:40.591:14.661:22.72
38 Helmut Heilig 1:15.43 1:19.57 Germany 1:24.061:15.431:31.661:18.751:15.90
39 Michael Kristel 1:15.31 1:26.68 Germany 1:24.561:48.131:37.911:15.311:17.58
40 Reiner Thomsen 1:19.71 1:27.33 Germany 1:31.861:29.531:20.591:19.711:44.86
41 Willi Mickein 1:22.84 1:27.65 Germany 1:22.841:24.271:26.311:32.381:48.47
42 Kilian Maak 1:25.44 1:29.94 Germany 1:44.251:25.441:28.271:30.861:30.68
43 Norbert Kotthoff 1:32.36 Germany 1:51.381:32.36
44 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:34.03 Germany 1:40.061:34.03
45 Elias Fischer 1:34.56 Germany 1:34.561:36.52
46 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 1:45.06 Germany 1:45.061:49.43
47 Max Hahnbück 1:53.55 Germany 2:12.531:53.55
48 Fin Thiessen 1:54.50 Germany DNF1:54.50
49 Martin Brath 1:56.33 Germany 2:00.681:56.33
50 Markus Pirzer 1:59.19 Germany 1:59.192:14.41
51 Sebastian Stascheck 2:06.11 Germany 2:10.472:06.11
52 Alexander Yarets 2:06.96 Germany 2:06.96DNF
53 Sebastian Bauer 2:08.00 Germany DNF2:08.00
54 Heike Zbierski 2:15.00 Germany 2:15.502:15.00
55 Ben Mangel DNF Germany DNFDNF
55 Cirus Nassi DNF Israel DNFDNF
55 Jessica Lohe DNF Germany DNFDNF
55 Lukas Glomb DNF Germany DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 30.69 33.99 Germany 30.8430.6937.7540.8133.38
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.34 38.01 Germany 37.6837.3339.0236.3441.97
3 Philipp Weyer 36.43 43.97 Germany 53.3342.8845.3843.6536.43
4 Martin Kraut 38.81 47.52 Germany DNF38.8142.8446.5253.19
5 Erik Akkersdijk 40.36 47.62 Netherlands 50.0940.3647.9344.84DNF
6 Nico Wrodarczyk 48.11 50.37 Germany 55.1848.1148.8052.4449.88
7 Jan Smarschevski 48.00 50.46 Germany 49.0548.0049.5352.8156.47
8 Jan Bentlage 48.81 51.01 Germany 48.8150.2155.4450.8451.97
9 Björn Korbanka 49.25 51.51 Germany 49.6349.251:03.1950.9653.93
10 Moritz Karl 44.69 52.56 Germany 53.8451.1159.5552.7244.69
11 Alexander Springhorn 38.88 53.34 Germany 58.0038.8849.4752.5558.81
12 Ottfried Kejs 51.47 53.92 Germany 51.9153.0856.781:02.5951.47
13 Nora Christ 57.46 59.33 Germany 1:00.5057.7157.4659.78DNF
14 Pasquale Lombardozzi 53.22 1:04.37 Italy 58.1553.22DNF1:04.931:10.03

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:07.84 1:12.44 Germany 1:17.811:11.331:08.191:07.841:38.52
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:13.13 1:14.94 Germany 1:23.551:13.131:14.651:14.021:16.16
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:15.83 1:20.68 Netherlands 1:18.811:16.331:26.901:29.151:15.83
4 Philipp Weyer 1:15.44 1:23.41 Germany 1:20.081:30.211:25.211:15.441:24.94
5 Jascha Bakarinow 1:19.50 1:28.48 Germany 1:27.941:29.611:27.901:19.501:37.55
6 Björn Korbanka 1:24.96 1:31.06 Germany 1:24.961:31.801:31.111:34.801:30.27
7 Martin Kraut 1:25.83 1:31.47 Germany 1:35.021:25.831:32.001:35.381:27.38
8 Simon Stannek 1:29.18 1:34.57 Germany 1:39.031:29.181:31.131:46.431:33.56
9 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:31.38 1:36.35 Germany 1:33.211:37.551:43.801:31.381:38.30
10 Jan Bentlage 1:33.33 1:36.90 Germany 1:38.591:34.311:37.812:20.971:33.33
11 Lasse Korbanka 1:27.88 1:37.14 Germany 1:38.151:38.062:00.911:27.881:35.21
12 Linus Frész 1:36.08 1:41.57 Germany 1:44.441:49.181:36.081:38.911:41.36
13 Leon Schmidtchen 1:28.16 1:42.45 Germany 1:28.161:40.411:42.381:46.781:44.56
14 Ottfried Kejs 1:35.88 1:43.10 Germany 1:58.411:45.001:41.971:42.331:35.88
15 Tim Möller 1:32.91 1:44.80 Germany 1:43.522:08.651:47.441:43.431:32.91
16 Moritz Karl 1:36.09 1:46.76 Germany 1:42.581:48.281:49.411:36.091:51.38
17 Sébastien Auroux 1:33.65 1:49.28 Germany 1:51.311:58.161:33.651:53.611:42.91
18 Jorge Ströh 1:43.47 1:51.76 Germany 2:04.462:04.521:44.561:43.471:46.25
19 Wilhelm Kilders 1:41.03 1:55.47 Germany 2:01.021:56.881:48.522:01.691:41.03
20 Nora Christ 1:51.02 1:59.41 Germany 2:01.031:53.052:04.152:04.461:51.02
21 Niklas Spies 1:50.38 2:00.22 Germany 2:08.151:54.111:58.411:50.382:08.63
22 Andreas Pohl 2:01.08 2:06.02 Germany 2:02.272:06.472:22.192:09.332:01.08
23 Alexander Springhorn 1:53.66 2:06.16 Germany 1:53.662:00.632:05.692:28.942:12.16
24 Quentin Lefebvre 1:52.90 2:07.80 France 2:08.502:07.522:07.382:38.661:52.90
25 Fabian Auroux 1:52.11 2:08.54 Germany 1:58.531:52.112:26.682:17.002:10.09
26 Laura Ohrndorf 1:49.83 2:10.14 Germany 2:07.031:49.832:06.682:18.032:16.71
27 Huy Dao 2:06.93 2:12.07 Germany 2:06.932:12.402:20.882:09.402:14.40
28 Nathaniel Berg 2:08.55 2:17.95 Sweden 2:13.862:45.552:31.192:08.552:08.81
29 Dominik Beese 2:09.63 2:35.54 Germany 2:15.162:09.63DNF2:32.462:59.00
30 Manuel Guse 2:15.46 Germany 2:50.302:15.46
31 Maximilian Deimel 2:18.02 Germany 2:53.382:18.02
32 Willi Mickein 2:24.38 Germany 2:24.382:24.83
33 Norbert Kotthoff 2:25.27 Germany 2:52.002:25.27
34 Reiner Thomsen 2:27.93 Germany 2:47.302:27.93
35 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 2:33.28 Germany 2:48.132:33.28
36 Elias Fischer 2:35.02 Germany 2:35.022:35.21
37 Helmut Heilig 2:54.83 Germany 3:24.832:54.83
38 Michael Kristel 3:12.71 Germany 3:17.113:12.71
39 Kilian Maak 3:13.77 Germany 3:13.773:37.03
40 Marcel Peters 3:13.83 Germany 3:13.833:39.77
41 Alexander Yarets 3:34.83 Germany DNF3:34.83
42 Markus Pirzer 3:51.09 Germany DNF3:51.09
43 Fin Thiessen DNF Germany DNFDNF
43 Lucas Schlimgen DNF Germany DNFDNF
43 René Modler DNF Germany DNFDNF
43 Samir Deeb Guerras DNF Spain DNFDNF
43 Sebastian Bauer DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:04.09 1:13.46 Germany 1:13.561:04.091:24.831:17.561:09.27
2 Jan Smarschevski 1:13.11 1:13.91 Germany 1:13.111:13.901:14.501:32.301:13.33
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.22 1:19.26 Netherlands 1:28.161:19.301:07.221:13.881:24.61
4 Philipp Weyer 1:18.09 1:23.48 Germany 1:18.091:21.901:27.181:21.361:35.69
5 Jascha Bakarinow 1:16.94 1:25.28 Germany 1:30.971:23.901:25.721:16.941:26.22
6 Björn Korbanka 1:22.18 1:27.28 Germany 1:28.771:22.181:22.341:30.721:50.50
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:21.30 1:30.37 Germany 1:30.441:31.271:29.40DNF1:21.30
8 Martin Kraut 1:29.93 1:32.71 Germany 1:29.931:37.221:41.221:30.901:30.00
9 Simon Stannek 1:28.59 1:32.81 Germany 1:31.781:29.251:28.591:37.401:43.55
10 Lasse Korbanka 1:25.44 1:36.94 Germany 1:48.931:42.801:36.061:25.441:31.97
11 Linus Frész 1:31.59 1:37.73 Germany 1:57.221:33.941:43.251:31.591:36.00
12 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:29.08 1:42.98 Germany 2:00.021:43.191:38.471:29.081:47.27
13 Jan Bentlage 1:40.72 1:46.14 Germany 1:40.721:47.681:47.551:50.561:43.18

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:29.69 2:36.74 Netherlands 2:49.942:30.592:29.69
2 Jascha Bakarinow 2:34.43 2:39.83 Germany 2:37.842:34.432:47.21
3 Jan Smarschevski 2:44.46 2:55.64 Germany 3:16.772:45.682:44.46
4 Ottfried Kejs 3:06.18 3:07.55 Germany 3:09.943:06.183:06.53
5 Tim Möller 2:55.81 3:08.18 Germany 2:55.813:14.613:14.11
6 Linus Frész 2:50.55 3:11.30 Germany 3:17.552:50.553:25.80
7 Nico Wrodarczyk 2:59.30 3:11.31 Germany 3:25.032:59.303:09.59
8 Wilhelm Kilders 3:04.52 3:11.79 Germany 3:04.523:21.783:09.08
9 Jan Bentlage 3:05.06 3:12.09 Germany 3:12.273:18.933:05.06
10 Lasse Korbanka 3:16.94 3:22.93 Germany 3:23.503:16.943:28.36
11 Sébastien Auroux 3:25.83 3:30.56 Germany 3:25.833:34.303:31.56
12 Jorge Ströh 3:18.65 3:35.68 Germany 3:18.653:27.584:00.81
13 Nora Christ 3:57.16 Germany 3:57.16
14 Laura Ohrndorf 4:12.97 Germany 4:12.97
15 Sebastian Werb 4:36.47 Germany 4:36.47
16 Elias Fischer 4:54.84 Germany 4:54.84
17 Reiner Thomsen 4:57.22 Germany 4:57.22
18 Nathaniel Berg 5:04.47 Sweden 5:04.47
19 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 5:10.81 Germany 5:10.81
20 Michael Kristel 6:06.55 Germany 6:06.55
21 Alexander Yarets 6:36.88 Germany 6:36.88
22 Dominik Beese DNF Germany DNF
22 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF
22 Kilian Maak DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jascha Bakarinow 3:40.59 3:46.91 Germany 3:41.503:58.633:40.59
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3:44.38 3:54.74 Netherlands 4:10.663:44.383:49.19
3 Simon Stannek 3:36.28 4:08.65 Germany 4:32.784:16.883:36.28
4 Jan Bentlage 4:19.06 4:26.73 Germany 4:19.064:27.414:33.72
5 Wilhelm Kilders 4:17.25 4:37.69 Germany 4:40.404:55.434:17.25
6 Tim Möller 4:23.94 4:38.14 Germany 4:23.944:48.684:41.80
7 Jan Smarschevski 4:19.16 4:39.69 Germany 5:16.134:19.164:23.78
8 Linus Frész 4:23.86 4:40.48 Germany 4:23.864:43.564:54.03
9 Björn Korbanka 4:47.78 4:59.50 Germany 5:01.464:47.785:09.25
10 Sébastien Auroux 4:50.00 5:06.84 Germany 4:55.885:34.644:50.00
11 Nico Wrodarczyk 4:49.97 5:07.07 Germany 4:50.115:41.134:49.97
12 Ottfried Kejs 4:45.68 5:11.12 Germany 5:58.784:48.904:45.68
13 Sebastian Werb 5:14.84 5:26.59 Germany 5:21.805:43.135:14.84
14 Philipp Weyer 5:41.59 5:55.49 Germany 5:41.595:43.946:20.93
15 Nora Christ 5:44.96 5:59.53 Germany 5:44.966:01.786:11.86
16 Jorge Ströh 6:06.46 Germany 6:06.46
17 Lasse Korbanka 6:31.71 Germany 6:31.71
18 Reiner Thomsen 7:24.56 Germany 7:24.56
19 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 7:25.18 Germany 7:25.18
20 Dominik Beese 7:37.53 Germany 7:37.53
21 Elias Fischer 7:39.93 Germany 7:39.93
22 Laura Ohrndorf 7:43.00 Germany 7:43.00
23 Manuel Guse 7:51.90 Germany 7:51.90
24 Willi Mickein 8:14.36 Germany 8:14.36
25 Michael Kristel 8:16.53 Germany 8:16.53
26 Nathaniel Berg 9:23.56 Sweden 9:23.56
27 Markus Pirzer 9:58.44 Germany 9:58.44
28 Alexander Yarets DNF Germany DNF
28 Kilian Maak DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 57.59 1:09.50 Germany 1:30.9357.5959.97
2 Adrian Lehmann 1:12.38 DNF Germany 1:12.38DNFDNF
3 Kai Jiptner 1:13.13 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:13.13
4 Dennis Strehlau 1:27.78 DNF Germany 1:27.78DNFDNF
5 Jan Bentlage 1:33.31 1:42.22 Germany 1:33.311:40.161:53.19
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.90 DNF Germany DNF2:26.091:40.90
7 Linus Frész 1:43.42 DNF Germany DNF1:43.42DNF
8 Maximilian Neitzel 2:14.09 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:14.09
9 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 2:45.36 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:45.36
10 Moritz Karl 3:00.30 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:00.30
11 Felix Herrera 3:28.69 DNF Germany 3:53.88DNF3:28.69
12 Dominik Beese 4:11.44 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:11.44
13 Kilian Maak 4:54.90 DNF Germany 4:54.90DNFDNF
14 Erik Akkersdijk DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
14 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Manuel Guse DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
14 Ottfried Kejs DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
14 Willi Mickein DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 41.84 DNF Germany DNFDNF41.84
2 Andreas Pohl 49.78 DNF Germany 53.18DNF49.78
3 Dennis Strehlau 56.43 DNF Germany DNF56.43DNF
4 Kai Jiptner 1:12.81 DNF Germany 1:12.811:27.99DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 1:49.19 2:00.14 Germany 1:49.192:12.901:58.34
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.66 DNF Germany 1:55.66DNFDNF
7 Wahyu Luthfi Ramadhan 3:36.34 DNF Indonesia 3:36.34DNFDNF
8 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
8 Maximilian Neitzel DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
2 Linus Frész 28 Germany 28
3 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29
4 Manuel Guse 30 Germany 30
4 Moritz Karl 30 Germany 30
6 Andreas Pohl 32 Germany 32
7 Niklas Spies 39 Germany 39
8 Helmut Heilig 43 Germany 43
9 Nico Wrodarczyk 46 Germany 46
9 Reiner Thomsen 46 Germany 46
11 Nathaniel Berg 52 Sweden 52
12 Dennis Strehlau 53 Germany 53
13 Tobias Droste 56 Germany 56
14 Heike Zbierski 62 Germany 62
15 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
15 Erik Akkersdijk DNF Netherlands DNF
15 Fin Thiessen DNF Germany DNF
15 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
15 Marcel Peters DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 14.91 16.74 Germany 16.2216.0917.9114.9117.94
2 Sebastian Werb 18.52 19.69 Germany 20.5321.7319.5818.9618.52
3 Philipp Weyer 18.88 20.42 Germany 20.0318.8823.7520.2121.03
4 Erik Akkersdijk 17.94 20.87 Netherlands 20.8821.0622.1117.9420.68
5 Jan Bentlage 20.55 21.76 Germany 20.5521.6822.0932.8321.50
6 Björn Korbanka 19.65 23.37 Germany 22.9327.9725.1522.0319.65
7 Ottfried Kejs 20.40 24.26 Germany 24.6826.3321.7828.3320.40
8 Marcel Peters 20.41 24.32 Germany 32.5020.4124.4123.1825.38
9 Linus Frész 21.38 24.83 Germany 24.3421.3823.5328.0626.63
10 Niklas Spies 19.86 24.86 Germany 28.6625.5825.6919.8623.31
11 Leon Schmidtchen 19.00 25.14 Germany 24.9024.5526.2519.0025.96
12 Kai Jiptner 24.36 25.42 Germany 25.9626.4024.3624.6325.66
13 Maximilian Deimel 25.08 25.74 Germany 25.9730.2725.2225.0826.02
14 Jorge Ströh 22.18 26.25 Germany 34.0022.1825.8326.9026.03
15 Sébastien Auroux 19.83 26.41 Germany 26.3338.9426.1626.7519.83
16 Fabian Auroux 22.71 26.44 Germany 22.7129.7526.1527.6525.52
17 Alexander Springhorn 24.83 26.61 Germany 28.7524.9031.1526.1924.83
18 Quentin Lefebvre 21.09 26.67 France 27.4024.2721.0930.8028.34
19 Sebastian Weyer 18.81 27.41 Germany 28.5228.5827.8325.8818.81
20 Dominik Beese 25.72 28.95 Germany 25.7227.9330.0028.9130.50
21 Dennis Strehlau 24.11 29.34 Germany 26.9432.7534.2128.3324.11
22 Pasquale Lombardozzi 28.40 29.36 Italy 28.5828.4028.9330.5630.66
23 Nico Wrodarczyk 28.69 30.37 Germany 31.18DNF29.3428.6930.58
24 Maximilian Neitzel 22.13 30.79 Germany 42.6529.5627.2522.1335.55
25 Simon Stannek 30.43 31.53 Germany 32.6331.0630.4332.3131.22
26 Kilian Maak 30.18 33.66 Germany 37.58DNF33.0630.1830.33
27 Andreas Pohl 28.41 33.95 Germany 44.5228.5843.9429.3428.41
28 Martin Brath 26.86 34.53 Germany 26.8632.1630.90DNF40.53
29 Nora Christ 29.38 34.54 Germany 35.0629.3838.2233.3335.22
30 Tim Möller 30.43 34.57 Germany 40.5634.8637.9430.9130.43
31 Manuel Guse 26.38 34.62 Germany 41.0827.3326.3858.6335.44
32 Wilhelm Kilders 29.91 36.16 Germany 31.4146.6629.9134.5042.56
33 Nathaniel Berg 29.56 38.72 Sweden 33.5844.5529.5643.9338.65
34 Jan Smarschevski 35.00 39.58 Germany 45.8835.0044.0938.7235.94
35 Tobias Droste 29.50 41.40 Germany 46.8433.8348.6629.5043.52
36 Laura Ohrndorf 35.21 42.21 Germany 41.401:14.8043.3035.2141.94
37 Helmut Heilig 42.91 45.75 Germany 43.221:02.9143.9142.9150.13
38 Jascha Bakarinow 31.81 48.98 Germany 52.55DNF52.5631.8141.84
39 Fin Thiessen 32.55 49.60 Germany 54.1138.7832.551:01.3855.91
40 Reiner Thomsen 47.88 57.68 Germany 49.3447.881:01.061:02.631:10.94
41 Michael Kristel 40.03 1:09.45 Germany 1:11.331:00.6940.031:30.611:16.34
42 Alexander Yarets 52.44 1:19.37 Germany 1:50.4152.441:14.44DNF53.27
43 Jessica Lohe 1:24.41 1:40.79 Germany 1:24.411:57.03DNF1:32.771:32.56
44 Lukas Glomb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 13.63 17.95 Germany 19.2120.8815.6918.9413.63
2 Philipp Weyer 15.75 18.76 Germany 18.9019.7815.7517.59DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 13.59 18.91 Netherlands 16.7719.7720.1913.5921.66
4 Leon Schmidtchen 20.33 22.75 Germany 20.3330.2521.4623.2223.58
5 Björn Korbanka 20.90 23.06 Germany 21.4323.9120.9023.8324.08
6 Jan Bentlage 20.61 23.15 Germany 22.5223.5623.6120.6123.38
7 Kai Jiptner 20.52 23.74 Germany 26.9720.5223.7124.8622.65
8 Ottfried Kejs 18.90 23.89 Germany 23.5220.13DNF18.9028.03
9 Linus Frész 21.65 24.12 Germany DNF24.5824.4721.6523.31
10 Maximilian Deimel 26.30 28.64 Germany 29.0626.3028.8028.4128.72
11 Niklas Spies 20.63 29.15 Germany 35.4626.5825.4020.6335.72
12 Marcel Peters 25.38 29.24 Germany 25.3830.5529.4627.7233.59

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 59.63 1:05.68 Netherlands 1:06.9059.631:10.50
2 Jan Bentlage 1:02.69 1:19.68 Germany 1:36.831:02.691:19.52
3 Sebastian Werb 1:55.36 2:01.43 Germany 1:55.362:05.912:03.02
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.43 2:01.48 Germany 2:11.652:08.361:44.43
5 Adrian Lehmann 2:02.44 2:08.85 Germany 2:02.442:15.092:09.03
6 Andreas Pohl 1:36.55 DNF Germany 1:36.55DNF2:12.31
7 Leon Schmidtchen 3:06.00 Germany 3:06.00
8 Dominik Beese 3:12.84 Germany 3:12.84
9 Moritz Karl 3:20.16 Germany 3:20.16
10 Kilian Maak 3:24.71 Germany 3:24.71
11 Nora Christ DNF Germany DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 6.43 7.93 Germany 6.438.227.90DNF7.68
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.38 8.29 Germany 8.558.169.218.167.38
3 Dennis Strehlau 6.90 9.12 Germany 8.616.90DNF8.949.80
4 Emil Mickein 7.41 9.77 Germany 7.4110.869.758.7111.93
5 Jan Bentlage 9.08 11.82 Germany 9.0810.46DNF12.1612.84
6 Nathaniel Berg 8.30 NR 12.47 Sweden DNF9.0317.308.3011.09
7 Niklas Spies 11.69 12.68 Germany 14.7813.0511.9313.0611.69
8 Erik Akkersdijk 11.27 13.24 Netherlands 12.33DNF11.2712.8614.52
9 Quentin Lefebvre 11.96 14.75 France DNF14.4412.7511.9617.06
10 Andreas Pohl 15.28 Germany DNF15.28
11 Tobias Droste 16.69 Germany 24.6816.69
12 Markus Pirzer 19.90 Germany DNF19.90
13 Leon Schmidtchen 20.33 Germany 30.8320.33
14 Linus Frész 22.38 Germany 22.38DNF
15 Heike Zbierski 25.15 Germany 36.8125.15
16 Jessica Lohe 27.21 Germany 27.21DNF
17 Kilian Maak 29.08 Germany DNF29.08
18 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
18 Dominik Beese DNF Germany DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.66 8.04 Germany 8.567.667.868.118.15
2 Dennis Strehlau 8.27 9.21 Germany 8.279.908.699.03DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 8.55 9.26 Germany 9.029.229.55DNF8.55
4 Emil Mickein 8.93 9.81 Germany 10.038.9710.558.9310.44
5 Nathaniel Berg 8.40 10.08 Sweden 8.4010.918.75DNF10.59
6 Jan Bentlage 8.90 11.44 Germany 11.0211.5511.75DNF8.90
7 Niklas Spies 11.36 12.17 Germany 11.9412.4311.3612.15DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 53.90 58.16 NR Germany 53.901:04.5658.751:00.2755.47
2 Maximilian Deimel 1:07.18 1:15.53 Germany 1:13.721:17.211:25.341:15.651:07.18
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.09 1:21.04 Netherlands 1:31.711:21.251:17.401:10.091:24.46
4 Alexander Springhorn 1:20.50 1:27.15 Germany 1:20.501:21.001:21.842:06.771:38.61
5 Jan Bentlage 1:25.34 1:29.99 Germany 1:27.441:40.311:25.341:34.271:28.27
6 Manuel Guse 1:36.58 1:45.00 Germany 1:36.581:55.661:37.311:50.411:47.27
7 Elias Fischer 1:40.59 1:47.54 Germany 1:40.592:00.661:47.091:41.651:53.88
8 Ottfried Kejs 1:48.16 1:53.97 Germany 1:52.271:52.192:15.651:48.161:57.46
9 Sebastian Werb 1:48.21 1:55.76 Germany 2:11.471:57.611:55.531:54.151:48.21
10 Jascha Bakarinow 1:45.97 1:56.41 Germany 1:45.972:01.721:54.082:19.901:53.44
11 Linus Frész 1:48.27 2:01.82 Germany 2:01.612:15.721:48.272:05.861:58.00
12 Jorge Ströh 1:53.16 2:05.53 Germany 2:08.342:14.151:59.692:08.561:53.16
13 Nora Christ 1:57.96 2:05.90 Germany 2:02.811:57.962:15.312:02.612:12.28
14 Lasse Korbanka 1:54.27 2:07.44 Germany 2:20.082:07.962:11.222:03.131:54.27
15 Tim Möller 1:55.50 2:22.31 Germany 2:17.652:29.212:25.462:23.831:55.50
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:10.97 2:23.71 Germany 2:11.532:10.972:24.252:35.34DNS
17 Simon Stannek 2:20.58 2:29.60 Germany 2:43.062:20.582:40.282:23.722:24.81
18 Siegfried Alexander Benthien 2:26.38 2:39.47 Germany 2:32.312:26.382:46.332:39.782:59.25
19 Nico Wrodarczyk 2:16.02 2:51.59 Germany 2:39.782:16.022:56.033:10.132:58.96
20 Laura Ohrndorf 2:44.88 Germany 2:54.932:44.88
21 Wilhelm Kilders 2:52.43 Germany 2:52.432:58.11
22 Dominik Beese 3:01.41 Germany 3:08.113:01.41
23 Nathaniel Berg 3:31.15 Sweden 3:31.154:10.58
24 Kilian Maak 3:38.97 Germany 4:15.943:38.97
25 Tobias Droste 4:03.88 Germany 4:03.88DNS
26 Michael Kristel 4:47.56 Germany DNF4:47.56

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 3.81 4.79 Germany 4.195.286.863.814.91
2 Willi Mickein 3.03 5.20 Germany 4.714.666.226.533.03
3 Nathaniel Berg 3.25 5.56 Sweden 8.095.275.366.053.25
4 Jan Bentlage 4.68 6.05 Germany 6.506.804.844.688.88
5 Tobias Droste 3.81 6.07 Germany 5.506.935.777.183.81
6 Jorge Ströh 2.80 6.27 Germany 6.287.862.804.727.81
7 Erik Akkersdijk 3.47 6.35 Netherlands 7.306.593.475.159.18
8 Niklas Spies 4.69 6.68 Germany 7.656.695.718.034.69
9 Sébastien Auroux 5.27 6.87 Germany 7.445.277.067.666.11
10 Sebastian Werb 4.46 6.96 Germany 6.557.686.659.004.46
11 Maximilian Deimel 5.19 7.21 Germany 8.846.868.715.196.06
12 Leon Schmidtchen 6.30 7.99 Germany 7.0910.0817.696.306.80
13 Ottfried Kejs 5.65 8.51 Germany 8.867.848.8311.215.65
14 Manuel Guse 5.91 8.66 Germany 11.168.245.9110.407.33
15 Jochen Spies 6.22 8.98 Germany 12.1113.836.228.466.38
16 Wilhelm Kilders 7.68 9.08 Germany 8.837.6810.028.3812.00
17 Andreas Pohl 7.56 10.66 Germany 9.6511.7110.617.5615.97
18 Quentin Lefebvre 9.11 11.11 France 9.449.1111.2212.6815.78
19 Nico Wrodarczyk 7.55 11.45 Germany 7.5510.5514.4721.029.33
20 Simon Stannek 7.84 11.84 Germany 18.4711.7213.1610.657.84
21 Laura Ohrndorf 10.77 11.84 Germany 13.0912.3010.7710.9112.30
22 Fabian Auroux 9.27 12.55 Germany 14.729.94DNF13.009.27
23 Elias Fischer 10.33 12.60 Germany 14.0310.3311.3618.7212.40
24 Sebastian Bauer 10.02 12.72 Germany 10.2211.6821.9316.2710.02
25 Reiner Thomsen 8.28 13.03 Germany 14.598.2815.0013.7810.72
26 Björn Korbanka 12.25 13.29 Germany 19.8112.2512.4313.5213.93
27 Helmut Heilig 10.06 13.42 Germany 20.9112.3110.0611.9416.02
28 Adrian Lehmann 10.31 13.58 Germany 12.8310.3112.8418.1115.06
29 Tim Möller 8.72 14.01 Germany 16.0622.918.7217.168.81
30 Jascha Bakarinow 10.55 14.23 Germany 18.3313.1310.5519.9311.22
31 Marcel Peters 11.44 14.39 Germany 11.4414.8417.2113.9114.41
32 Sebastian Stascheck 13.72 14.77 Germany 15.2714.4613.7222.3614.58
33 Nora Christ 13.06 15.74 Germany 20.2113.0613.6617.5915.97
34 Michael Kristel 7.63 15.92 Germany 17.8320.2813.2216.727.63
35 Linus Frész 12.94 16.77 Germany 14.5621.1912.94DNF14.55
36 Heike Zbierski 5.93 16.81 Germany 40.7817.215.9320.2812.93
37 Ferenc Gelányi 11.36 19.73 Germany 23.1917.9611.3618.03DNF
38 Max Hahnbück 16.68 19.94 Germany 17.4016.68DNF18.6323.80
39 Kilian Maak 10.50 20.87 Germany 29.6117.3110.5019.1526.15
40 Jessica Lohe 15.93 21.56 Germany 20.3619.4729.0624.8615.93
41 Nina Seipel 12.97 21.58 Germany 22.6825.1516.9126.8112.97
42 Lukas Glomb 21.47 24.65 Germany 27.4421.4723.3823.1327.50
43 Lucas Schlimgen 25.18 32.78 Germany 25.1832.11DNF29.2836.94

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 5.09 5.64 Germany 5.135.095.216.598.22
2 Nathaniel Berg 5.02 5.97 Sweden 6.405.845.025.6810.19
3 Niklas Spies 5.47 6.09 Germany 5.686.305.476.307.71
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.27 6.29 Germany 6.337.845.276.506.03
5 Willi Mickein 4.38 6.34 Germany 9.194.385.976.786.27
6 Jorge Ströh 4.15 6.48 Germany 6.946.386.134.158.77
7 Jan Bentlage 5.46 7.61 Germany 11.655.465.7710.446.63
8 Erik Akkersdijk 6.47 7.68 Netherlands 9.217.336.477.688.02
9 Ottfried Kejs 7.66 8.57 Germany 7.667.8311.287.939.94
10 Maximilian Deimel 7.08 8.66 Germany 7.9710.568.057.089.97
11 Leon Schmidtchen 6.75 8.91 Germany 7.1810.186.7511.009.36
12 Tobias Droste 5.81 9.06 Germany 8.115.819.0210.0510.18
13 Sebastian Werb 8.19 9.24 Germany 9.409.339.228.199.16
14 Manuel Guse 7.41 9.25 Germany 11.198.187.4110.029.55

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Droste 15.94 19.43 Germany 22.0219.9315.9420.6917.68
2 Jan Bentlage 17.78 21.88 Germany 21.8318.1925.6317.7829.75
3 Sebastian Werb 20.61 24.54 Germany 32.8130.4120.6122.2820.94
4 Wilhelm Kilders 31.44 35.41 Germany 34.6834.9336.6140.0831.44
5 Willi Mickein 28.38 35.77 Germany 33.1146.1328.3840.6133.59
6 Sébastien Auroux 29.43 37.57 Germany 43.4148.4333.3829.4335.91
7 Laura Ohrndorf 32.53 38.72 Germany 49.0536.8132.5344.1335.21
8 Jorge Ströh 35.02 41.79 Germany 35.0236.38DNF48.4340.55
9 Dominik Beese 34.30 43.32 Germany 41.9134.3045.6542.4157.02
10 Erik Akkersdijk 35.56 49.01 Netherlands 1:03.9735.5637.9045.161:05.94
11 Ottfried Kejs 46.80 1:01.83 Germany DNF46.8053.6658.561:13.28
12 Andreas Pohl 52.13 Germany 52.131:08.38
13 Manuel Guse 57.52 Germany 1:14.1557.52
14 Elias Fischer 1:05.38 Germany 1:05.381:07.65
15 Markus Pirzer 1:29.91 Germany 1:29.91DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 16.09 20.17 Germany 20.9022.5516.0922.0217.59
2 Tobias Droste 16.03 21.71 Germany 22.5316.0322.0820.6322.43
3 Jan Bentlage 19.41 23.61 Germany 27.9423.9421.1125.7819.41
4 Willi Mickein 28.65 37.57 Germany 40.50DNF28.6539.8032.40
5 Sébastien Auroux 27.80 40.31 Germany 53.33DNF27.8039.5828.02
6 Wilhelm Kilders 33.03 49.50 Germany 45.78DNF33.0352.5350.18

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 4:38.61 DNF Germany 4:38.61DNFDNS
2 Dennis Strehlau 6:02.97 DNF Germany DNF6:02.97DNS
3 Linus Frész 6:37.94 DNF Germany DNF7:10.866:37.94
4 Jan Bentlage 9:08.80 DNF Germany DNF9:08.80DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 12:19.00 DNF Germany DNF12:19.00DNF
6 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Kai Jiptner DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 14:15.00 DNF Germany 14:15.00DNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage 17:20.00 DNF Germany DNF17:20.00DNF
3 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3 Kai Jiptner DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3 Linus Frész DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dennis Strehlau 13/15 43:19 Germany 13/15 43:19
2 Kai Jiptner 11/12 37:14 Germany 11/12 37:14
3 Andreas Pohl 10/13 57:16 Germany 10/13 57:16
4 Maximilian Neitzel 4/5 34:06 Germany 4/5 34:06
5 Dominik Beese 2/2 11:28 Germany 2/2 11:28
6 Moritz Karl 3/4 33:13 Germany 3/4 33:13
7 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
7 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
7 Kilian Maak DNF Germany DNF
7 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNF