German Big Cube Open 2018


Date
Nov 3 - 4, 2018
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Haus der Jugend Düsseldorf

Address
Lacombletstraße 10, 40239 Düsseldorf
Website
German Big Cube Open 2018 website
Organizers
Laura Holzhauer and Wilhelm Kilders
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Gbco-info@protonmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration Fees / Anmeldegebühren

  • 1Day / Tag: 7€
  • 2 Days / Tage: 12€
Events
Competitors
88
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

English

In order to register you have to pay the registration fee in advance here via PayPal. Please include your name in the description there. If you have no access to Paypal you can pay the fee via bank transfer. In this case please contact us via mail.

If you have registered and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

If you can no longer attend the competition, please inform us ASAP via Mail. We can give the free spot to another person! Of course you will get a full refund.

Deutsch

Um dich zu registrieren, musst du die Anmeldeldegebühr im Voraus hier bei Paypal zahlen. Bitte gib dort deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an. Solltest du keinen Zugang zu PayPal besitzen, kannst du das Geld auch überweisen. Hierzu nimm bitte Kontakt über obige Mailadresse zu uns auf.

Wenn bereits das Teilnehmerlimit erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Solltest du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen, erstatten wir selbstverständlich die Anmeldegebühr.

Solltest du nicht mehr teilnehmen können, bitten wir dich darum, uns über obige Mail zu informieren. Wir können Wartenden einen freien Platz geben! Auch hier wird die Gebühr erstattet.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.25 6.89 Germany 7.776.566.657.466.25
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.58 6.97 Germany 6.907.416.937.076.58
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.77 8.36 Germany 8.928.816.778.497.78
4 Henri Gerber 7.36 8.75 Germany 9.557.368.927.7810.64
5 Martin Brath 8.62 9.28 Germany 9.089.838.6210.508.93
6 Martin Kraut 7.69 9.53 Germany 7.699.658.5910.3510.75
7 Marco Vorländer 8.56 9.53 Germany 9.638.868.5610.1113.16
8 Laura Holzhauer 9.40 9.87 Germany 11.0310.229.649.409.74
9 Alexander Botz 8.50 10.24 Germany 11.888.509.8610.8010.05
10 Jan Staubach 8.97 10.47 Germany 9.689.158.9712.5814.88
11 Jan Bentlage 9.54 10.74 Germany 9.5410.3310.9710.9211.54
12 Timo Ludwig 9.45 10.83 Germany 14.689.4510.8511.969.68
13 Malte Ihlefeld 10.40 11.12 Germany 11.3413.3510.4010.8311.19
14 Joel Cetra 10.30 11.39 Germany 10.7311.3312.4012.1210.30
15 Jascha Bakarinow 11.18 11.48 Germany 13.3611.3511.1911.1811.91
16 Carsten Matheus 10.86 11.77 Germany 10.8810.8612.3412.0912.59
17 Frederik Hutfleß 10.21 11.81 Germany 13.8011.1510.7510.2113.52
18 Annika Stein 11.25 11.83 Germany 11.2511.5511.9113.1512.02
19 Fabian Auroux 10.16 12.37 Germany 14.0310.1612.0811.0016.43
20 Timucin Kara 10.55 12.44 Germany 10.5512.5913.2516.9711.47
21 Alexandros Efremidis 11.98 13.02 Greece 12.8317.7812.8113.4311.98
22 Simon Busko 12.49 13.08 Germany 13.0614.6613.4012.7812.49
23 Cedric Meysing 11.60 13.12 Germany 12.8111.6013.5814.1912.97
24 Wilhelm Kilders 9.94 13.63 Germany 11.639.9414.6714.5915.09
25 Gil Kochbeck 12.05 13.76 Germany 12.0514.8413.0916.8013.36
26 Sébastien Auroux 11.83 13.80 Germany 19.4414.3011.8313.1613.93
27 Johannes Rueben 11.39 14.07 Germany 13.7618.9615.6411.3912.80
28 Amelie Dieterich 13.03 14.37 Germany 14.0613.0314.4114.6516.20
29 Konstantin Jaehne 13.68 15.42 Germany 17.3615.2113.6813.6918.11
30 Linus Kunath 14.04 15.64 Germany 14.0415.7516.1415.4815.69
31 Niclas Mach 14.39 16.18 Germany 15.9314.3918.3315.0617.56
32 Jonas Bollenbach 14.93 16.23 Germany 21.2414.9316.3016.2116.19
33 Amer Mulabegovic 13.09 16.31 Germany 13.9714.8013.0920.1720.61
34 Maja von Borstel 16.61 16.88 Germany 17.0316.6118.9116.7116.91
35 Michael Kristel 16.66 16.97 Germany 16.8434.5316.6616.8917.18
36 Martin Ogermann 12.66 17.29 Germany 18.5016.6916.6812.6618.53
37 Felix Herrera 14.83 17.41 Germany DNF14.8320.0016.4315.80
38 Valentin Herrera 12.55 17.43 Germany 17.9617.3817.0217.8812.55
39 Nicolas Birkenstock 17.12 17.43 Germany 19.2917.1217.6017.1817.52
40 Advait Dhingra 16.27 17.95 United States 18.2117.8117.8216.2718.49
41 Marc Danelkewitz 15.03 18.22 Germany 21.6115.2815.0318.9420.44
42 Friedrun Schauer 14.34 18.66 Germany 17.1123.3814.3415.4824.27
43 Laura Ohrndorf 14.55 18.90 Germany 17.8021.5118.8814.5520.01
44 Ben Nyul 16.77 18.98 Germany 20.1216.7726.4318.2918.52
45 Paul Neumann 13.55 19.43 Germany 26.5317.2713.5521.2619.75
46 Marco Bonrath 17.66 19.46 Germany 17.6619.8119.3019.28DNF
47 Marc Felix Brinner 13.48 24.77 Germany 17.4113.48DNF15.8741.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.59 6.73 Germany 6.719.006.696.596.78
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.97 7.76 Germany 6.977.109.187.0110.45
3 Philipp Weyer 6.81 7.86 Germany 6.818.976.949.757.68
4 Henri Gerber 7.29 8.28 Germany 7.887.298.598.37DNF
5 Martin Brath 8.05 8.65 Germany 8.688.948.059.028.33
6 Marco Vorländer 8.25 9.23 Germany 12.668.369.799.538.25
7 Martin Kraut 8.54 9.54 Germany 8.549.4714.239.0310.11
8 Timo Ludwig 9.12 9.71 Germany 9.239.559.1210.3411.19
9 Jan Staubach 9.29 10.44 Germany 9.2910.7810.1111.4210.42
10 Frederik Hutfleß 9.10 10.54 Germany 11.679.1010.8410.0010.77
11 Alexander Botz 9.86 10.73 Germany 9.8611.3310.1112.5810.75
12 Simon Stannek 8.94 10.82 Germany 10.8211.5810.858.9410.80
13 Finn Ickler 9.68 10.97 Germany 10.859.6814.8311.2210.83
14 Laura Holzhauer 8.53 10.99 Germany 8.5310.92DNF13.278.78
15 Ugur Sadiklar 8.58 11.10 Germany 8.5811.6310.8013.5810.88
16 Wilhelm Kilders 9.63 11.54 Germany 13.2511.279.6311.9111.44
17 Joel Cetra 10.15 11.89 Germany 11.0611.8810.1514.7512.73
18 Carsten Matheus 10.86 11.90 Germany 10.8611.3313.5611.3113.06
19 Jan Bentlage 10.34 12.04 Germany 12.7712.8311.5011.8410.34
20 Malte Ihlefeld 10.46 12.13 Germany 11.0512.1310.4613.2114.41
21 Gil Kochbeck 10.05 12.29 Germany 15.4110.0511.7512.9912.13
22 Alexandros Efremidis 11.03 12.47 Greece 13.2213.0213.3411.0311.18
23 Sébastien Auroux 10.25 12.61 Germany 12.1114.7010.2513.8011.93
24 Cedric Meysing 11.69 12.87 Germany 12.5213.5612.5315.6711.69
25 Annika Stein 11.19 12.88 Germany 14.0013.9611.7211.1912.96
26 Amer Mulabegovic 12.28 13.22 Germany 21.7413.3112.2812.9313.43
27 Timucin Kara 12.39 13.30 Germany 12.3912.8012.7614.3414.46
28 Fabian Auroux 11.65 13.40 Germany 11.65DNF14.2713.1512.78
29 Simon Busko 11.86 13.42 Germany 13.3118.9111.8613.6813.28
30 Johannes Rueben 13.17 13.67 Germany 13.9416.0513.6313.1713.43
31 Friedrun Schauer 12.44 13.77 Germany 14.4014.0612.8612.4417.43
32 Amelie Dieterich 11.82 13.83 Germany 14.8211.8212.9215.6013.75
33 Niclas Mach 13.87 14.16 Germany 14.3814.0813.8714.1514.24
34 Marc Felix Brinner 12.51 14.58 Germany 18.4014.4413.9015.4112.51
35 Valentin Herrera 13.68 14.70 Germany 16.9014.8113.6814.0915.19
36 Marc Danelkewitz 12.81 14.71 Germany 13.9616.9013.2812.8121.86
37 Konstantin Jaehne 12.77 14.75 Germany 13.6512.7715.7817.0514.81
38 Jascha Bakarinow 13.16 15.01 Germany 15.3816.1713.4713.1616.58
39 Maja von Borstel 13.13 15.52 Germany 13.1320.7814.8314.3017.42
40 Martin Ogermann 13.62 15.70 Germany 16.8719.6113.6215.6614.57
41 Felix Herrera 14.32 15.80 Germany 14.4314.3215.1417.8228.38
42 Michael Kristel 11.85 16.27 Germany 17.9513.6511.8521.2417.21
43 Jonas Bollenbach 13.44 16.51 Germany 15.9116.3217.2917.3213.44
44 Marco Bonrath 14.54 16.70 Germany 14.5417.8816.0216.8617.22
45 Jannik Truong 15.43 16.82 Germany 20.6615.4316.7116.4717.27
46 Paul Neumann 16.03 16.84 Germany 16.0317.6422.2716.8016.08
47 Ben Nyul 14.52 16.94 Germany 17.7617.4220.1114.5215.65
48 Laura Ohrndorf 12.95 17.02 Germany 15.4320.5730.6112.9515.06
49 Linus Kunath 14.44 17.23 Germany 16.4421.0217.0418.2114.44
50 Advait Dhingra 15.94 17.45 United States 16.5321.2015.9418.9216.91
51 Nicolas Birkenstock 16.09 17.82 Germany 17.9717.6319.4717.8616.09
52 Helmut Heilig 15.19 18.38 Germany 17.6915.19DNF18.2419.20
53 Simone Ohler 17.36 18.43 Germany 19.6617.4517.3621.2418.18
54 Xieben Zou 16.38 18.63 China 16.3816.5345.5620.5618.81
55 Luc Rehfeld 14.81 19.20 Germany 29.2122.5819.0514.8115.97
56 Alina Baensch 14.69 19.55 Germany 23.3214.6922.3815.8820.38
57 Felix Bähr 15.65 19.75 Germany 23.9018.2718.4222.5715.65
58 Hannes Müller 17.52 20.38 Germany 23.4318.6919.9722.4717.52
59 Meik Schiebenhöfer 18.90 21.27 Germany 28.0620.7222.6720.4118.90
60 Timon Breuer 20.15 21.54 Germany 20.2520.1523.5120.8623.91
61 Marius Müller 18.06 22.00 Germany DNF24.9822.5018.0618.52
62 Jessica Lohe 20.09 24.67 Germany 24.8331.0220.0925.8623.33
63 Tim Gellert 17.15 24.68 Germany 17.1522.4736.1522.2329.33

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.12 6.90 Germany 6.807.257.926.666.12
2 Kevin Gerhardt 6.87 7.57 Germany 6.879.347.817.996.91
3 Sebastian Weyer 6.77 7.85 Germany 6.778.137.418.838.02
4 Martin Brath 7.78 8.50 Germany 7.788.848.538.149.02
5 Henri Gerber 7.43 8.59 Germany 8.847.438.718.22DNF
6 Martin Kraut 8.11 9.32 Germany 10.898.118.4012.458.66
7 Alexander Botz 9.08 9.95 Germany 9.5010.799.5612.989.08
8 Simon Stannek 9.33 10.14 Germany 9.9111.4110.3610.169.33
9 Ugur Sadiklar 10.16 10.68 Germany 10.9710.2111.2710.1610.86
10 Wilhelm Kilders 10.09 10.70 Germany 10.7710.8910.4410.0911.69
11 Laura Holzhauer 9.47 10.77 Germany 11.229.959.4711.5611.13
12 Malte Ihlefeld 9.65 10.97 Germany 13.9711.339.659.8011.78
13 Finn Ickler 8.36 11.00 Germany 10.4513.459.118.3614.83
14 Timo Ludwig 9.78 11.07 Germany 11.7110.5710.949.7813.27
15 Frederik Hutfleß 9.21 11.24 Germany 9.2114.1511.7411.9410.03
16 Joel Cetra 10.20 11.29 Germany 13.2211.0610.4710.2012.33
17 Jan Bentlage 10.13 11.33 Germany 12.5513.8310.1311.0210.41
18 Marco Vorländer 9.58 11.51 Germany 9.5811.27DNF12.8310.44
19 Jan Staubach 10.09 11.96 Germany 11.7811.1810.0913.2812.91
20 Carsten Matheus 9.28 12.05 Germany 12.0613.359.2812.1811.92
21 Annika Stein 11.16 12.19 Germany 12.0912.4112.0711.1612.59
22 Fabian Auroux 11.09 12.22 Germany 11.0915.1612.7112.0111.93
23 Cedric Meysing 11.44 12.44 Germany 11.4415.0211.6811.9313.71
24 Jascha Bakarinow 11.65 12.94 Germany 13.1812.9512.6811.6513.76
25 Johannes Rueben 11.69 13.18 Germany 15.0513.9713.1512.4111.69
26 Alexandros Efremidis 10.56 13.26 Greece 11.5013.5417.4114.7510.56
27 Gil Kochbeck 11.28 13.75 Germany 13.2511.2814.8013.2115.05
28 Simon Busko 13.02 14.07 Germany 13.0216.3615.3813.2513.59
29 Sébastien Auroux 13.57 14.12 Germany 16.2113.5714.5513.8313.97
30 Friedrun Schauer 12.81 14.26 Germany 14.8117.2812.9815.0012.81
31 Marc Felix Brinner 13.97 14.32 Germany 14.1913.9914.7817.1113.97
32 Jannik Truong 12.56 14.38 Germany 15.7113.6516.2513.7812.56
33 Amelie Dieterich 11.21 14.84 Germany 14.9011.2115.5515.0314.58
34 Martin Ogermann 14.68 14.88 Germany 15.5614.8514.6814.7215.06
35 Niclas Mach 13.60 15.26 Germany 15.3714.8818.1613.6015.53
36 Timucin Kara 13.02 15.60 Germany 14.4013.0215.6216.7919.84
37 Valentin Herrera 13.86 15.75 Germany 14.1716.3516.7316.9213.86
38 Linus Kunath 12.77 16.14 Germany 17.2117.3413.8612.7719.37
39 Michael Kristel 13.50 16.29 Germany 14.0619.5217.4117.4013.50
40 Konstantin Jaehne 14.72 16.32 Germany 24.7815.2916.6317.0314.72
41 Amer Mulabegovic 12.55 16.58 Germany 16.4819.9912.5517.5015.75
42 Marco Bonrath 14.02 16.84 Germany 14.3320.9414.0217.3718.83
43 Maja von Borstel 14.06 17.24 Germany 20.3715.7917.6514.0618.29
44 Felix Herrera 14.97 17.26 Germany 19.2417.5817.1414.9717.06
45 Ben Nyul 16.06 17.30 Germany 17.2818.0718.2216.0616.54
46 Simone Ohler 14.86 17.63 Germany 18.4716.0314.8618.3823.00
47 Jonas Bollenbach 16.63 17.87 Germany 17.4118.8620.8916.6317.33
48 Nicolas Birkenstock 15.81 17.99 Germany 16.6615.8118.1829.9519.14
49 Marc Danelkewitz 14.23 18.08 Germany 14.2319.0217.7918.3118.13
50 Hannes Müller 15.20 18.42 Germany 25.3421.2215.5215.2018.52
51 Laura Ohrndorf 16.38 18.63 Germany 18.8220.2716.7916.3821.91
52 Alina Baensch 16.77 18.95 Germany 16.7723.4018.8017.9920.07
53 Helmut Heilig 13.08 19.18 Germany 19.1920.7713.0817.5828.44
54 Xieben Zou 18.80 19.49 China 18.8019.9722.8819.3019.19
55 Advait Dhingra 18.28 19.60 United States 22.8118.8719.6520.2818.28
56 Luc Rehfeld 15.95 19.69 Germany 20.1319.0015.9525.9819.95
57 Paul Neumann 18.28 20.28 Germany 19.2920.8622.2020.6918.28
58 Jessica Lohe 19.34 21.04 Germany 21.6021.6924.9719.3419.82
59 Felix Bähr 19.76 21.79 Germany 19.7623.9324.5321.3620.07
60 Tim Gellert 17.04 22.46 Germany 17.0424.07DNF21.9921.32
61 Meik Schiebenhöfer 20.41 23.37 Germany 23.9020.4138.9123.4422.78
62 Marius Müller 23.07 24.79 Germany 26.5924.6823.1030.6423.07
63 Timon Breuer 24.44 26.83 Germany 24.8224.4430.7527.7127.97
64 Christian Wildt 24.26 27.95 Germany 30.4724.2624.3130.0229.52
65 Peter Brandenburg 19.37 28.90 Germany 29.1130.4229.7527.8319.37
66 Gustav Schauer 26.38 29.38 Germany 29.5826.3831.3227.2532.63
67 Kim Kattelans 23.52 29.82 Germany 38.7729.1329.1831.1623.52
68 Enes Ahmet Sahintürk 27.50 30.18 Germany 29.2336.1633.3627.5027.96
69 Roland Frisch 27.20 30.48 Germany 27.2033.0229.5228.9033.02
70 Maik Teubler 23.81 30.84 Germany 27.8437.8549.7423.8126.84
71 Luis Hamacher 25.97 31.74 Germany 29.1936.6536.8429.3825.97
72 Lasse Witschel 29.16 31.85 Germany 29.1638.6829.9430.5735.05
73 Lennox Weide 23.26 33.49 Germany 34.2340.71DNF23.2625.53
74 Christian Sachgau 29.47 36.83 Germany 29.4733.0044.17DNF33.33
75 Gustav Kleindopf 32.68 37.52 Germany 40.8336.5848.4132.6835.15
76 Jonas Sachgau 35.28 39.19 Germany 40.5935.2838.9140.3438.32
77 Niels Schödel 29.47 42.38 Germany 46.821:00.5629.4741.3738.96
78 Bao Chau Nguyen 38.65 45.63 Germany 48.0938.6547.5042.8946.51
79 Kuno Heller 43.52 45.82 Germany 43.5247.4645.2444.7549.66
80 Svenja Kunath 41.32 46.13 Germany 47.0359.5441.3243.5847.78
81 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 45.85 48.80 Azerbaijan 47.9645.8550.8258.1047.63
82 Luca Blankertz 41.41 50.10 Germany 51.9641.4155.1350.3747.96
83 Anna Sophia Beusch 49.02 52.34 Germany 51.4456.30DNF49.0249.27
84 Deepak Garg 41.00 1:02.58 India 1:19.97DNF59.3441.0048.44
85 Michael Breuer 1:16.08 1:31.27 Germany 1:35.031:31.801:33.331:16.081:28.68

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.37 23.11 Germany 23.0321.3724.0325.9822.28
2 Kevin Gerhardt 29.23 29.85 Germany 30.2329.2330.0030.3729.31
3 Henri Gerber 27.41 31.11 Germany 27.4133.7930.9131.8130.62
4 Philipp Weyer 26.80 33.02 Germany 35.0830.6926.8034.8433.52
5 Jan Staubach 29.90 33.87 Germany 29.9044.8333.7135.4332.48
6 Martin Kraut 29.36 34.48 Germany 31.1837.3736.9829.3635.27
7 Laura Holzhauer 33.54 37.07 Germany 33.5437.0636.9737.8237.18
8 Alexander Botz 33.46 37.25 Germany 36.9433.4637.0837.7239.22
9 Joel Cetra 35.65 37.39 Germany 35.6537.4436.0838.6540.87
10 Marco Vorländer 35.78 38.12 Germany 35.7838.7236.7840.6438.85
11 Martin Brath 34.47 38.64 Germany 35.2544.1640.3840.3034.47
12 Malte Ihlefeld 37.53 40.93 Germany 39.7844.9339.8337.5343.19

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.53 23.50 Germany 23.7829.8123.9122.5322.81
2 Kevin Gerhardt 25.84 27.26 Germany 25.8427.2534.9626.0828.46
3 Philipp Weyer 31.32 32.50 Germany 33.8831.3732.2534.5331.32
4 Simon Stannek 31.67 32.79 Germany 33.4433.1131.6754.4431.82
5 Jan Staubach 28.36 33.42 Germany 31.5933.2628.3637.7835.40
6 Martin Kraut 32.34 34.65 Germany 34.8738.3735.5032.3433.57
7 Henri Gerber 31.81 34.91 Germany 33.4634.7731.8136.5039.95
8 Marco Vorländer 30.52 37.89 Germany 38.4234.5655.3340.6830.52
9 Malte Ihlefeld 33.40 38.21 Germany 33.4040.5338.1636.5639.91
10 Alexander Botz 34.52 39.04 Germany 34.5238.6944.2139.2839.16
11 Joel Cetra 35.72 39.39 Germany 38.1139.6840.3846.8635.72
12 Laura Holzhauer 34.80 39.42 Germany 42.0142.0435.6040.6434.80
13 Martin Brath 32.19 39.53 Germany 42.0138.0841.3339.1832.19
14 Finn Ickler 35.66 39.64 Germany 37.7841.2235.6643.4739.93
15 Ugur Sadiklar 39.39 40.47 Germany 42.0256.1539.6139.7839.39
16 Wilhelm Kilders 39.96 41.31 Germany 40.5853.4040.6942.6639.96
17 Jan Bentlage 37.05 41.81 Germany 43.4043.5537.0541.2640.78
18 Jascha Bakarinow 32.73 42.63 Germany 43.0643.3144.6341.5132.73
19 Timo Ludwig 36.33 43.79 Germany 39.7845.0349.5036.3346.55
20 Annika Stein 38.81 44.45 Germany 38.8153.5345.2347.7140.41
21 Carsten Matheus 41.11 45.57 Germany 41.1148.2251.4344.8043.69
22 Johannes Rueben 42.38 46.03 Germany 49.3342.3843.5052.1945.27
23 Sébastien Auroux 43.64 46.70 Germany 51.0244.3443.6445.1850.59
24 Cedric Meysing 44.41 47.36 Germany 44.4148.2348.8145.0354.24
25 Fabian Auroux 40.33 47.66 Germany 40.3349.1546.1547.6949.99
26 Amelie Dieterich 46.45 49.76 Germany 51.3353.7548.9046.4549.06
27 Konstantin Jaehne 49.17 52.82 Germany 54.1656.1450.1149.1754.19
28 Gil Kochbeck 45.78 52.84 Germany 49.0856.171:02.2553.2845.78
29 Niclas Mach 51.11 53.73 Germany 58.9751.1154.5452.6953.97
30 Frederik Hutfleß 47.10 54.00 Germany 47.1049.1954.5758.251:01.88
31 Linus Kunath 47.00 54.29 Germany 51.061:04.9254.6357.1847.00
32 Marc Felix Brinner 51.84 54.32 Germany 53.3859.6755.3154.2651.84
33 Simone Ohler 50.11 58.75 Germany 50.1159.0158.501:04.8858.75
34 Marc Danelkewitz 56.10 59.61 Germany 56.301:05.7859.4356.101:03.09
35 Jannik Truong 55.07 59.66 Germany 1:02.6657.5858.7555.071:06.95
36 Alexandros Efremidis 58.90 1:00.82 Greece 1:21.341:00.711:00.9158.901:00.84
37 Michael Kristel 55.46 1:00.98 Germany 1:01.111:05.111:01.9255.4659.90
38 Maja von Borstel 58.03 1:01.38 Germany 58.031:04.941:03.861:01.6758.61
39 Laura Ohrndorf 58.63 1:02.58 Germany 58.631:00.841:16.3558.831:08.06
40 Valentin Herrera 56.86 1:03.75 Germany 1:04.151:01.181:05.911:06.1656.86
41 Nicolas Birkenstock 58.19 1:03.94 Germany 1:02.331:05.721:03.781:13.7558.19
42 Hannes Müller 1:02.27 1:04.03 Germany 1:05.191:02.381:02.271:09.271:04.52
43 Ben Nyul 1:02.74 1:07.00 Germany 1:11.431:04.001:13.711:05.571:02.74
44 Simon Busko 1:03.49 1:07.59 Germany 1:10.351:03.491:14.221:06.531:05.89
45 Friedrun Schauer 1:02.75 1:11.21 Germany 1:07.551:15.061:11.281:14.791:02.75
46 Helmut Heilig 54.80 1:13.60 Germany 1:31.191:22.461:07.0054.801:11.34
47 Felix Herrera 1:09.22 1:14.51 Germany 1:26.161:12.171:18.171:13.191:09.22
48 Marius Müller 1:14.61 1:17.14 Germany 1:14.611:16.911:17.001:17.521:19.69
49 Jessica Lohe 59.47 1:17.60 Germany 59.471:15.551:13.461:24.911:23.78
50 Luc Rehfeld 1:08.93 1:18.93 Germany 1:35.841:08.931:20.611:24.661:11.52
51 Amer Mulabegovic 1:19.04 DNF Germany 1:19.04DNF1:37.42DNF1:22.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.42 24.01 Germany 23.5023.9524.5933.8023.42
2 Kevin Gerhardt 28.53 31.31 Germany 28.5330.7848.3132.7830.36
3 Simon Stannek 28.44 31.92 Germany 28.4431.7830.6635.1633.33
4 Philipp Weyer 28.80 34.29 Germany 34.2235.6428.8033.0239.19
5 Martin Kraut 32.23 34.38 Germany 32.8433.5736.7232.2345.24
6 Henri Gerber 28.15 34.55 Germany 39.8828.1539.3632.1232.18
7 Jan Staubach 31.06 34.90 Germany 33.0833.8538.3337.7631.06
8 Finn Ickler 32.83 34.99 Germany 32.8333.9037.0339.7234.03
9 Alexander Botz 30.87 35.10 Germany 36.3033.6035.4130.8745.62
10 Laura Holzhauer 35.67 36.98 Germany 37.3335.9339.3835.6737.68
11 Marco Vorländer 35.77 39.03 Germany 39.5646.3339.4738.0535.77
12 Malte Ihlefeld 37.58 39.55 Germany 38.9343.2539.9137.5839.81
13 Martin Brath 35.53 39.58 Germany 41.53DNF38.3035.5338.90
14 Jascha Bakarinow 34.81 39.67 Germany 44.5034.8141.8137.5639.65
15 Wilhelm Kilders 36.21 42.28 Germany 36.2141.7842.1042.9643.61
16 Joel Cetra 38.37 42.87 Germany 47.7442.7742.6043.2438.37
17 Jan Bentlage 39.90 43.88 Germany 48.3146.4443.9141.2839.90
18 Johannes Rueben 40.05 43.88 Germany 44.0940.3148.9047.2540.05
19 Timo Ludwig 41.90 44.72 Germany 41.9045.5843.5245.0645.59
20 Ugur Sadiklar 39.23 45.36 Germany 44.9447.7347.2143.9439.23
21 Frederik Hutfleß 42.34 47.25 Germany 51.5843.0747.1142.3456.18
22 Fabian Auroux 40.44 47.30 Germany 48.0947.9449.0745.8840.44
23 Annika Stein 46.86 47.79 Germany 47.2547.2853.5648.8446.86
24 Sébastien Auroux 45.06 48.83 Germany 45.0652.5747.6454.8646.28
25 Carsten Matheus 43.88 49.35 Germany 46.9559.2750.7443.8850.36
26 Konstantin Jaehne 46.13 52.74 Germany 51.4752.4154.7154.3346.13
27 Cedric Meysing 47.66 53.03 Germany 1:05.4357.4749.3047.6652.31
28 Gil Kochbeck 46.61 54.00 Germany 55.7558.0051.1146.6155.14
29 Marc Felix Brinner 47.03 54.02 Germany 54.5554.7747.0352.7556.53
30 Alexandros Efremidis 50.15 55.80 Greece 55.7257.7753.9150.151:19.90
31 Linus Kunath 48.46 55.82 Germany DNF48.4653.9753.9759.52
32 Niclas Mach 53.55 58.44 Germany 55.4253.551:00.0559.841:22.26
33 Amelie Dieterich 45.50 1:01.61 Germany 1:39.381:21.4445.5048.3455.06
34 Marc Danelkewitz 55.22 1:02.05 Germany 55.671:00.45DNF1:10.0255.22
35 Valentin Herrera 53.81 1:03.61 Germany 1:17.691:03.5558.3253.811:08.96
36 Jannik Truong 57.98 1:04.17 Germany 58.621:11.0057.981:13.081:02.88
37 Hannes Müller 1:01.66 1:04.49 Germany 1:06.301:02.291:20.361:01.661:04.88
38 Friedrun Schauer 56.93 1:06.07 Germany 1:08.651:06.621:09.0656.931:02.94
39 Nicolas Birkenstock 59.22 1:06.23 Germany 1:06.6359.221:05.521:09.771:06.54
40 Simone Ohler 58.52 1:07.66 Germany 1:07.061:10.381:05.5358.521:11.80
41 Maja von Borstel 1:07.34 1:07.95 Germany 1:07.851:08.031:07.341:09.621:07.96
42 Luc Rehfeld 1:06.08 1:10.24 Germany 1:06.081:13.511:08.791:17.391:08.43
43 Marius Müller 1:03.08 1:10.59 Germany 1:18.751:11.021:03.081:17.401:03.34
44 Michael Kristel 59.32 1:10.66 Germany 1:11.801:15.391:28.8159.321:04.78
45 Laura Ohrndorf 58.83 1:10.67 Germany 58.831:15.291:13.112:34.711:03.61
46 Ben Nyul 1:06.83 1:11.11 Germany 1:08.491:09.861:14.971:06.831:25.58
47 Amer Mulabegovic 58.42 1:12.88 Germany 1:08.8458.421:15.761:18.221:14.03
48 Helmut Heilig 1:01.91 1:13.06 Germany 1:12.771:13.191:01.911:36.801:13.21
49 Simon Busko 1:07.41 1:16.17 Germany 1:11.381:21.051:07.411:19.101:18.03
50 Jessica Lohe 1:06.76 1:18.83 Germany 1:22.111:33.961:06.761:18.471:15.90
51 Felix Herrera 1:13.30 1:20.77 Germany 1:28.521:27.451:13.301:20.701:14.16
52 Tim Gellert 1:16.94 1:30.58 Germany 1:21.091:28.001:16.942:34.471:42.65
53 Paul Neumann 1:21.33 1:37.56 Germany 1:21.331:31.351:45.771:43.331:38.01
54 Marco Bonrath 1:19.93 1:42.09 Germany DNF1:19.932:03.091:38.091:25.08
55 Alina Baensch 1:24.94 1:42.96 Germany 1:24.941:39.691:37.702:02.251:51.48
56 Martin Ogermann 1:28.37 1:52.74 Germany 1:58.811:28.372:13.001:58.301:41.10
57 Meik Schiebenhöfer 1:35.04 Germany 1:35.041:42.48
58 Felix Bähr 1:40.97 Germany 1:40.973:18.42
59 Roland Frisch 1:42.35 Germany 1:58.371:42.35
60 Gustav Schauer 1:47.11 Germany 1:47.112:12.73
61 Enes Ahmet Sahintürk 1:58.96 Germany 2:31.251:58.96
62 Timon Breuer 2:07.02 Germany 2:45.932:07.02
63 Advait Dhingra 2:11.65 United States 2:11.65DNF
64 Kim Kattelans 2:13.04 Germany 2:43.412:13.04
65 Svenja Kunath 2:26.83 Germany 2:26.832:50.65
66 Christian Sachgau 2:34.09 Germany 3:22.712:34.09
67 Kuno Heller 2:49.88 Germany 2:49.883:51.30
68 Gustav Kleindopf 3:42.18 Germany 3:42.18DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 50.80 51.88 Germany 53.5355.5850.8051.2150.89
2 Philipp Weyer 51.03 57.51 Germany 51.0356.5558.681:50.0557.30
3 Kevin Gerhardt 53.58 58.42 Germany 1:02.6953.581:01.5954.2059.47
4 Alexander Botz 59.43 1:02.46 Germany 1:10.431:04.4659.431:00.461:02.47
5 Henri Gerber 52.41 1:03.08 Germany 52.411:08.461:10.2155.431:05.35
6 Marco Vorländer 58.80 1:05.24 Germany DNF59.021:17.2258.8059.47
7 Jascha Bakarinow 1:05.03 1:06.44 Germany 1:05.981:05.031:05.641:07.691:14.09
8 Jan Staubach 58.19 1:06.64 Germany 1:09.291:10.8758.191:14.3659.77
9 Martin Kraut 59.83 1:07.73 Germany 59.831:11.791:14.701:04.281:07.13
10 Malte Ihlefeld 1:06.91 1:08.39 Germany 1:07.671:06.911:14.791:07.661:09.83
11 Laura Holzhauer 1:05.81 1:08.77 Germany 1:07.561:05.811:08.841:09.911:10.46
12 Finn Ickler 1:02.24 1:11.57 Germany 1:02.241:04.531:12.091:19.991:18.09

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 43.52 NR 47.40 ER Germany 50.1543.5247.8849.5344.79
2 Kevin Gerhardt 44.97 53.44 Germany 56.1557.1951.2052.9744.97
3 Philipp Weyer 56.27 57.80 Germany 58.3056.3658.741:06.7056.27
4 Simon Stannek 56.03 1:00.84 Germany 1:03.841:02.3756.0356.31DNF
5 Jan Staubach 58.55 1:04.96 Germany 1:05.441:16.6358.551:09.6959.75
6 Marco Vorländer 59.66 1:05.05 Germany 1:04.361:11.911:01.581:09.2159.66
7 Finn Ickler 1:02.00 1:05.49 Germany 1:15.121:02.201:06.491:02.001:07.78
8 Laura Holzhauer 1:03.15 1:07.10 Germany 1:08.011:09.071:03.151:11.961:04.23
9 Henri Gerber 1:03.88 1:07.64 Germany 1:09.421:03.881:12.091:06.011:07.50
10 Jascha Bakarinow 1:04.95 1:09.10 Germany 1:04.951:12.661:07.811:06.821:16.73
11 Martin Kraut 1:00.56 1:09.67 Germany 1:09.401:21.941:07.931:00.561:11.68
12 Alexander Botz 55.03 1:09.87 Germany 1:09.461:09.661:10.4855.031:11.86
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.26 1:11.83 Germany 1:10.521:17.091:08.981:16.001:04.26
14 Carsten Matheus 1:08.46 1:14.50 Germany 1:13.971:18.381:11.151:08.461:19.85
15 Wilhelm Kilders 1:07.70 1:14.65 Germany 1:20.691:15.501:15.131:13.311:07.70
16 Joel Cetra 1:09.81 1:19.61 Germany 1:21.521:20.781:09.811:26.411:16.53
17 Jan Bentlage 1:17.15 1:22.71 Germany 1:18.931:30.431:17.151:27.331:21.88
18 Ugur Sadiklar 1:17.51 1:23.27 Germany 1:22.811:23.161:17.511:23.841:31.63
19 Martin Brath 1:20.38 1:27.01 Germany 1:26.151:25.151:20.381:35.211:29.72
20 Marc Felix Brinner 1:19.72 1:27.37 Germany 1:25.141:32.151:19.721:27.411:29.56
21 Amelie Dieterich 1:15.68 1:30.68 Germany 1:35.311:24.011:34.081:15.681:33.94
22 Annika Stein 1:26.43 1:31.68 Germany 1:36.631:31.961:26.431:48.711:26.46
23 Sébastien Auroux 1:25.94 1:33.82 Germany 1:40.111:41.691:25.941:30.341:31.02
24 Frederik Hutfleß 1:28.41 1:35.10 Germany 1:44.511:28.411:37.051:33.231:35.03
25 Cedric Meysing 1:24.35 1:35.33 Germany 1:36.651:24.351:33.421:35.911:39.36
26 Linus Kunath 1:31.07 1:42.47 Germany 1:39.961:31.071:41.091:50.331:46.36
27 Gil Kochbeck 1:36.29 1:44.00 Germany 1:45.811:36.291:42.551:43.641:47.77
28 Timo Ludwig 1:33.87 1:44.52 Germany 2:08.971:41.931:35.181:33.871:56.46
29 Fabian Auroux 1:30.84 1:47.03 Germany 2:25.771:49.801:50.711:30.841:40.58
30 Laura Ohrndorf 1:44.34 1:48.79 Germany 2:11.161:50.811:44.341:47.431:48.14
31 Konstantin Jaehne 1:40.75 1:49.50 Germany 1:44.801:57.301:40.751:47.521:56.19
32 Niclas Mach 1:38.17 1:50.01 Germany 1:38.171:52.311:50.161:59.211:47.55
33 Michael Kristel 1:38.79 1:50.05 Germany 1:59.771:50.631:53.871:38.791:45.65
34 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:49.90 1:52.56 Germany 1:49.901:52.021:53.461:55.551:52.19
35 Simone Ohler 1:47.31 1:53.30 Germany 2:40.881:47.311:54.191:52.151:53.55
36 Johannes Rueben 1:50.56 1:58.20 Germany 2:02.192:01.491:57.981:50.561:55.14
37 Maja von Borstel 1:37.67 1:58.36 Germany 2:14.091:59.591:47.192:08.311:37.67
38 Ben Nyul 1:51.45 1:59.32 Germany 1:51.451:53.602:00.922:06.912:03.44
39 Jannik Truong 1:47.16 1:59.46 Germany 1:57.442:13.551:59.092:01.861:47.16
40 Marius Müller 1:50.10 2:01.74 Germany 1:53.942:03.551:50.102:07.722:14.55
41 Alexandros Efremidis 1:56.09 2:04.72 Greece 2:00.862:22.221:56.092:06.462:06.83
42 Helmut Heilig 2:01.30 2:07.99 Germany 2:10.812:01.302:09.632:12.222:03.52
43 Marc Danelkewitz 2:14.44 2:18.20 Germany 2:16.952:15.122:22.522:14.442:24.14

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 49.30 51.91 Germany 52.6752.4049.3050.6554.70
2 Kevin Gerhardt 54.53 56.92 Germany 57.1954.5357.1756.9156.67
3 Simon Stannek 56.04 58.71 Germany 1:01.6856.0457.6658.461:00.00
4 Philipp Weyer 59.25 1:01.92 Germany 1:03.8159.7559.251:02.191:04.62
5 Henri Gerber 59.87 1:02.86 Germany 1:04.631:13.311:01.991:01.9559.87
6 Jan Staubach 1:00.76 1:03.79 Germany 1:04.261:05.081:10.061:02.021:00.76
7 Alexander Botz 1:03.67 1:05.75 Germany 1:05.541:03.671:03.921:08.201:07.78
8 Martin Kraut 1:04.61 1:05.81 Germany 1:05.461:05.091:07.461:06.871:04.61
9 Jascha Bakarinow 1:03.39 1:07.89 Germany 1:16.971:09.391:03.391:05.231:09.06
10 Laura Holzhauer 1:00.44 1:08.75 Germany 1:07.211:24.651:15.321:00.441:03.72
11 Marco Vorländer 1:01.43 1:09.28 Germany 1:11.991:06.721:01.431:09.131:13.15
12 Malte Ihlefeld 1:08.05 1:10.71 Germany 1:08.051:08.161:12.931:12.721:11.25
13 Finn Ickler 1:08.74 1:12.41 Germany 1:08.741:09.241:14.291:18.401:13.69
14 Wilhelm Kilders 1:09.60 1:15.26 Germany 1:25.771:09.601:13.151:16.781:15.86
15 Carsten Matheus 1:12.61 1:17.39 Germany 1:18.441:19.941:27.211:13.791:12.61
16 Jan Bentlage 1:16.68 1:22.46 Germany 1:16.681:29.051:22.271:21.811:23.31
17 Joel Cetra 1:16.30 1:26.30 Germany 1:28.342:06.161:16.301:25.411:25.15
18 Ugur Sadiklar 1:26.09 1:26.84 Germany 1:27.951:27.441:26.721:26.091:26.35
19 Sébastien Auroux 1:22.02 1:28.02 Germany 1:29.291:32.631:28.721:26.051:22.02
20 Marc Felix Brinner 1:15.78 1:28.52 Germany 1:26.181:15.781:37.721:22.181:37.19
21 Martin Brath 1:26.33 1:29.67 Germany 1:26.331:27.841:27.971:40.281:33.19
22 Annika Stein 1:16.40 1:29.83 Germany 1:31.861:27.421:30.221:51.271:16.40
23 Cedric Meysing 1:25.41 1:30.91 Germany 1:31.271:29.901:31.561:25.411:42.47
24 Gil Kochbeck 1:27.85 1:36.73 Germany 1:45.571:27.851:30.262:00.971:34.35
25 Linus Kunath 1:29.56 1:36.82 Germany 1:39.281:35.671:29.561:35.521:52.60
26 Frederik Hutfleß 1:30.43 1:38.72 Germany 1:31.521:50.401:47.541:37.101:30.43
27 Amelie Dieterich 1:32.97 1:39.11 Germany 1:35.331:42.221:39.771:32.971:43.90
28 Michael Kristel 1:35.46 1:48.35 Germany 2:00.931:48.111:46.351:50.591:35.46
29 Laura Ohrndorf 1:43.36 1:54.93 Germany 1:43.362:06.371:51.582:06.031:47.17
30 Johannes Rueben 1:46.59 1:55.25 Germany 1:46.592:00.411:50.932:09.471:54.41
31 Konstantin Jaehne 1:48.41 1:55.25 Germany 2:01.321:52.272:01.531:48.411:52.15
32 Marius Müller 1:44.80 1:55.89 Germany 1:49.552:05.431:53.222:04.901:44.80
33 Maja von Borstel 1:47.04 2:00.45 Germany 2:00.862:03.252:18.331:47.041:57.25
34 Timo Ludwig 1:44.13 2:02.69 Germany 2:08.001:54.112:05.962:18.131:44.13
35 Fabian Auroux 1:45.19 2:03.56 Germany 2:10.442:05.991:45.192:16.461:54.26
36 Simone Ohler 1:52.86 2:03.92 Germany 2:01.772:07.302:02.692:19.181:52.86
37 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:42.94 2:06.36 Germany 2:03.982:12.852:02.251:42.942:12.90
38 Ben Nyul 1:48.04 2:08.51 Germany 2:01.152:00.812:23.561:48.042:30.71
39 Niclas Mach 1:53.48 2:09.12 Germany 1:53.481:56.962:35.142:40.861:55.27
40 Helmut Heilig 2:09.16 2:15.66 Germany 2:22.302:10.532:09.162:16.152:20.30
41 Alexandros Efremidis 2:00.55 2:16.43 Greece 2:20.712:00.55DNF2:11.162:17.41
42 Marc Danelkewitz 2:10.13 2:23.02 Germany 2:16.052:10.132:32.582:27.052:25.95
43 Jannik Truong 2:10.21 2:23.02 Germany 2:40.572:13.432:49.882:10.212:15.06
44 Friedrun Schauer 2:36.83 Germany 2:37.972:36.83
45 Paul Neumann 2:44.13 Germany 3:17.052:44.13
46 Felix Herrera 2:46.78 Germany 2:46.783:30.56
47 Hannes Müller 2:47.78 Germany 3:09.692:47.78
48 Martin Ogermann 3:00.33 Germany 3:00.333:06.14
49 Gustav Schauer 3:14.63 Germany 3:24.983:14.63
50 Valentin Herrera 3:17.72 Germany 3:17.723:50.61
51 Meik Schiebenhöfer 3:36.75 Germany 3:36.753:51.17
52 Alina Baensch 3:39.98 Germany 3:48.253:39.98
53 Marco Bonrath 3:42.49 Germany 3:42.494:00.61
54 Roland Frisch 3:49.80 Germany 3:49.804:20.33
55 Jessica Lohe 4:05.29 Germany 4:15.974:05.29
56 Kim Kattelans 4:13.35 Germany 4:13.354:37.68
57 Advait Dhingra 4:39.63 United States 4:39.63DNF
58 Timon Breuer DNF Germany DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1:41.86 1:44.80 Germany 1:41.861:46.091:46.45
2 Simon Stannek 1:41.09 1:49.34 Germany 1:49.081:41.091:57.84
3 Jascha Bakarinow 1:57.09 1:57.13 Germany 1:57.201:57.101:57.09
4 Marco Vorländer 1:49.34 1:57.85 Germany 1:58.401:49.342:05.81
5 Henri Gerber 2:00.19 2:03.78 Germany 2:00.192:04.762:06.38
6 Alexander Botz 2:05.75 2:08.27 Germany 2:07.562:11.492:05.75
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:59.63 2:09.87 Germany 2:10.462:19.531:59.63
8 Laura Holzhauer 1:51.49 2:13.13 Germany 1:57.042:50.871:51.49
9 Carsten Matheus 2:12.06 2:17.70 Germany 2:15.282:12.062:25.77
10 Jan Staubach 2:09.86 2:20.43 Germany 2:31.152:09.862:20.28
11 Jan Bentlage 2:25.63 2:31.46 Germany 2:25.632:36.592:32.17
12 Wilhelm Kilders 2:03.48 2:36.34 Germany 3:31.752:13.782:03.48

6x6x6 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:45.82 1:47.73 Germany 1:45.821:48.451:48.91
2 Marco Vorländer 1:46.34 1:54.51 Germany 1:46.342:00.441:56.75
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:49.33 1:54.91 Germany 2:00.111:49.331:55.29
4 Alexander Botz 1:52.30 1:55.88 Germany 1:52.301:56.811:58.54
5 Laura Holzhauer 1:53.52 1:56.27 Germany 1:53.521:58.111:57.17
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:37.83 2:00.18 Germany 2:11.801:37.832:10.92
7 Henri Gerber 1:52.43 2:00.60 Germany 1:58.562:10.801:52.43
8 Wilhelm Kilders 1:58.78 2:07.23 Germany 2:20.091:58.782:02.83
9 Jan Staubach 1:50.13 2:08.44 Germany 2:22.692:12.501:50.13
10 Malte Ihlefeld 2:07.94 2:16.93 Germany 2:07.942:30.002:12.84
11 Jan Bentlage 2:30.19 2:31.14 Germany 2:30.192:32.112:31.13
12 Carsten Matheus 2:19.60 2:32.95 Germany 2:19.602:46.912:32.33
13 Finn Ickler 2:28.08 2:33.93 Germany 2:43.992:29.712:28.08
14 Cedric Meysing 2:32.04 2:39.13 Germany 2:32.042:43.732:41.61
15 Amelie Dieterich 2:50.41 2:54.88 Germany 2:56.152:58.082:50.41
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:50.84 2:57.32 Germany 2:50.843:03.022:58.09
17 Frederik Hutfleß 3:16.95 3:22.92 Germany 3:26.943:24.873:16.95
18 Michael Kristel 3:14.80 3:23.00 Germany 3:16.033:14.803:38.18
19 Linus Kunath 3:01.04 3:28.56 Germany 4:15.713:08.943:01.04
20 Marc Felix Brinner 3:01.68 3:30.19 Germany 4:16.953:01.683:11.95
21 Maja von Borstel 3:26.84 3:35.16 Germany 3:28.853:49.783:26.84
22 Simone Ohler 3:39.44 3:44.49 Germany 3:44.123:49.913:39.44
23 Gil Kochbeck 3:38.25 3:49.97 Germany 3:38.253:50.994:00.66
24 Ben Nyul 3:44.05 3:52.50 Germany 3:44.054:07.383:46.08
25 Marius Müller 3:49.25 4:11.97 Germany 4:35.153:49.254:11.52
26 Nicolas Birkenstock 3:47.47 4:22.26 Germany 5:10.064:09.253:47.47
27 Niclas Mach 4:21.90 4:27.04 Germany 4:31.754:27.464:21.90

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:40.42 1:48.29 Germany 1:49.281:40.421:55.16
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:51.71 1:54.35 Germany 1:53.001:51.711:58.34
3 Henri Gerber 1:55.77 2:01.68 Germany 1:59.212:10.061:55.77
4 Jascha Bakarinow 1:57.05 2:02.68 Germany 1:57.052:09.412:01.57
5 Alexander Botz 2:00.78 2:03.77 Germany 2:01.912:00.782:08.63
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:51.08 2:08.50 Germany 1:51.082:18.692:15.74
7 Marco Vorländer 1:52.94 2:09.63 Germany 2:01.742:34.221:52.94
8 Jan Staubach 2:17.35 2:19.54 Germany 2:18.952:17.352:22.33
9 Carsten Matheus 2:17.27 2:28.01 Germany 2:17.272:30.272:36.50
10 Malte Ihlefeld 2:11.66 2:30.75 Germany 2:11.662:54.032:26.56
11 Laura Holzhauer 1:58.71 2:30.80 Germany 2:09.871:58.713:23.83
12 Cedric Meysing 2:31.46 2:36.93 Germany 2:41.282:38.062:31.46
13 Finn Ickler 2:22.67 2:40.06 Germany 2:56.132:41.372:22.67
14 Jan Bentlage 2:33.97 2:41.98 Germany 2:33.972:54.712:37.27
15 Sébastien Auroux 2:58.83 3:12.75 Germany 3:02.382:58.833:37.05
16 Linus Kunath 3:09.65 3:17.96 Germany 3:29.803:14.443:09.65
17 Frederik Hutfleß 3:06.37 3:18.64 Germany 3:12.233:06.373:37.31
18 Amelie Dieterich 2:51.08 3:21.56 Germany 3:21.782:51.083:51.82
19 Gil Kochbeck 3:20.66 3:28.53 Germany 3:23.173:20.663:41.77
20 Maja von Borstel 3:14.66 3:29.18 Germany 3:41.673:14.663:31.21
21 Michael Kristel 3:13.81 3:30.12 Germany 3:41.163:13.813:35.40
22 Marc Felix Brinner 3:25.53 3:42.81 Germany 3:28.843:25.534:14.06
23 Ben Nyul 3:41.06 3:45.78 Germany 3:41.063:55.183:41.09
24 Simone Ohler 3:35.06 3:48.09 Germany 3:52.133:57.093:35.06
25 Nicolas Birkenstock 3:56.39 3:58.36 Germany 4:01.803:56.883:56.39
26 Marius Müller 4:07.86 4:15.73 Germany 4:28.674:10.654:07.86
27 Niclas Mach 4:13.32 4:19.39 Germany 4:24.894:13.324:19.96
28 Konstantin Jaehne 3:51.02 4:23.78 Germany 3:51.024:25.934:54.38
29 Joel Cetra 2:52.81 DNF Germany 3:48.082:52.81DNF
30 Annika Stein 2:57.53 DNF Germany 3:14.062:57.53DNF
31 Laura Ohrndorf 5:06.62 Germany 5:06.62
32 Marc Danelkewitz 5:09.28 Germany 5:09.28
33 Alexandros Efremidis 5:11.72 Greece 5:11.72
34 Friedrun Schauer 5:16.08 Germany 5:16.08
35 Helmut Heilig 5:32.46 Germany 5:32.46
36 Martin Ogermann 7:17.36 Germany 7:17.36
37 Gustav Schauer 7:49.01 Germany 7:49.01

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 2:06.37 NR 2:11.41 ER Germany 2:11.192:06.372:16.66
2 Marco Vorländer 2:38.30 2:43.84 Germany 2:44.352:38.302:48.88
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2:40.02 2:48.84 Germany 2:40.023:03.332:43.17
4 Laura Holzhauer 2:36.84 2:51.69 Germany 2:56.612:36.843:01.61
5 Henri Gerber 2:42.27 2:52.17 Germany 3:07.722:42.272:46.52
6 Wilhelm Kilders 2:47.49 2:54.16 Germany 2:55.272:59.712:47.49
7 Alexander Botz 2:42.40 2:56.05 Germany 3:06.842:58.902:42.40
8 Malte Ihlefeld 2:52.05 3:00.35 Germany 2:52.053:06.023:02.99
9 Jascha Bakarinow 2:53.73 3:08.95 Germany 3:17.682:53.733:15.44
10 Jan Bentlage 3:13.28 3:25.47 Germany 3:37.523:25.603:13.28
11 Carsten Matheus 3:16.10 3:28.41 Germany 3:16.103:34.553:34.57
12 Jan Staubach 3:24.01 3:40.18 Germany 4:00.603:35.933:24.01

7x7x7 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 2:22.13 2:27.87 Germany 2:29.722:31.762:22.13
2 Marco Vorländer 2:33.67 2:43.29 Germany 2:44.382:51.832:33.67
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2:43.09 2:49.38 Germany 2:43.092:56.772:48.28
4 Henri Gerber 2:44.65 2:52.58 Germany 2:44.652:54.612:58.49
5 Laura Holzhauer 2:52.18 2:56.39 Germany 3:03.022:53.962:52.18
6 Jascha Bakarinow 2:54.80 2:58.44 Germany 2:54.802:59.123:01.40
7 Alexander Botz 2:49.52 2:58.74 Germany 2:57.023:09.682:49.52
8 Wilhelm Kilders 2:57.13 2:59.13 Germany 3:01.722:57.132:58.53
9 Malte Ihlefeld 3:01.23 3:07.07 Germany 3:01.233:10.883:09.10
10 Carsten Matheus 3:11.26 3:31.22 Germany 3:53.193:29.203:11.26
11 Jan Staubach 3:19.34 3:37.94 Germany 3:50.783:19.343:43.69
12 Jan Bentlage 3:33.55 3:43.06 Germany 3:33.553:38.503:57.12
13 Finn Ickler 3:38.79 3:49.85 Germany 3:52.823:57.943:38.79
14 Joel Cetra 3:44.21 3:53.36 Germany 3:57.403:44.213:58.46
15 Sébastien Auroux 4:02.00 4:07.65 Germany 4:08.364:02.004:12.59
16 Cedric Meysing 3:46.40 4:12.71 Germany 4:12.304:39.433:46.40
17 Linus Kunath 4:19.18 4:35.00 Germany 4:19.184:50.554:35.27
18 Annika Stein 4:24.29 4:50.69 Germany 5:04.305:03.474:24.29
19 Amelie Dieterich 4:48.00 5:05.81 Germany 5:15.235:14.214:48.00
20 Laura Ohrndorf 5:00.26 5:22.45 Germany 5:00.265:40.775:26.33
21 Gil Kochbeck 5:10.58 5:22.56 Germany 5:10.585:31.505:25.60
22 Nicolas Birkenstock 5:12.43 5:24.99 Germany 5:31.645:12.435:30.91
23 Frederik Hutfleß 5:22.59 5:32.31 Germany 5:35.585:38.775:22.59
24 Simone Ohler 5:38.65 5:42.04 Germany 5:48.755:38.725:38.65
25 Michael Kristel 4:57.52 5:50.18 Germany 7:29.804:57.525:03.21

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 2:11.01 2:15.95 Germany 2:11.012:16.782:20.06
2 Marco Vorländer 2:35.44 2:40.76 Germany 2:35.442:39.082:47.77
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:36.47 2:49.31 Germany 2:36.472:54.752:56.72
4 Alexander Botz 2:49.61 2:52.45 Germany 2:49.612:53.902:53.83
5 Kevin Gerhardt 2:50.65 2:55.51 Germany 2:50.652:58.782:57.09
6 Henri Gerber 2:51.66 2:55.97 Germany 3:02.762:53.502:51.66
7 Laura Holzhauer 2:38.28 2:57.33 Germany 3:11.133:02.592:38.28
8 Jascha Bakarinow 2:48.97 2:59.97 Germany 3:03.713:07.232:48.97
9 Jan Staubach 3:30.85 3:31.90 Germany 3:31.523:30.853:33.34
10 Jan Bentlage 3:25.13 3:34.01 Germany 3:35.093:25.133:41.82
11 Malte Ihlefeld 3:21.69 3:41.93 Germany 4:21.813:22.303:21.69
12 Carsten Matheus 3:43.04 3:48.74 Germany 3:43.043:46.383:56.80
13 Joel Cetra 3:55.15 4:02.93 Germany 3:55.154:06.354:07.29
14 Sébastien Auroux 3:59.63 4:10.62 Germany 4:14.164:18.083:59.63
15 Finn Ickler 4:00.11 4:13.81 Germany 4:00.114:11.924:29.41
16 Cedric Meysing 3:57.56 4:17.15 Germany 4:21.383:57.564:32.52
17 Annika Stein 4:10.66 4:26.55 Germany 4:39.044:29.944:10.66
18 Linus Kunath 4:10.37 4:27.23 Germany 4:31.844:10.374:39.47
19 Amelie Dieterich 4:49.35 5:01.49 Germany 4:55.334:49.355:19.78
20 Michael Kristel 4:50.22 5:06.04 Germany 5:04.464:50.225:23.43
21 Gil Kochbeck 4:59.93 5:09.13 Germany 5:16.944:59.935:10.53
22 Laura Ohrndorf 5:04.66 5:18.25 Germany 5:43.635:04.665:06.45
23 Nicolas Birkenstock 5:13.19 5:27.88 Germany 5:39.535:13.195:30.92
24 Frederik Hutfleß 5:17.90 5:33.11 Germany 6:01.575:17.905:19.86
25 Simone Ohler 5:21.31 5:35.71 Germany 5:21.315:48.815:37.01
26 Ben Nyul 5:30.33 5:40.56 Germany 5:55.855:35.505:30.33
27 Marc Felix Brinner 5:22.71 5:50.77 Germany 6:15.085:54.535:22.71
28 Marius Müller 6:14.27 6:28.19 Germany 6:45.716:24.586:14.27
29 Konstantin Jaehne 6:09.05 6:38.41 Germany 6:55.656:50.526:09.05
30 Helmut Heilig 7:46.49 8:16.11 Germany 7:46.499:01.348:00.51
31 Alexandros Efremidis 8:34.84 Greece 8:34.84
32 Marc Danelkewitz 8:53.66 Germany 8:53.66
33 Maja von Borstel DNF Germany DNF
33 Martin Ogermann DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 8.90 12.23 Germany 8.9013.0014.3812.6511.05
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.18 12.99 Germany 11.6612.8015.2711.1814.50
3 Henri Gerber 13.03 14.82 Germany 13.7716.1516.3414.5313.03
4 Marco Vorländer 13.71 15.78 Germany 13.9415.5217.8813.7119.96
5 Laura Holzhauer 15.18 17.93 Germany 17.0620.7917.0219.7115.18
6 Jan Bentlage 16.07 18.25 Germany 16.8321.8918.6819.2316.07
7 Alexander Botz 13.76 18.27 Germany 13.7615.8720.7724.2518.18
8 Joel Cetra 17.39 19.23 Germany 24.7817.3918.5718.1321.00
9 Martin Brath 12.94 19.56 Germany 18.5620.7212.9420.4119.72
10 Frederik Hutfleß 17.81 20.39 Germany 19.7021.3222.8020.1417.81
11 Konstantin Jaehne 16.94 20.45 Germany 20.9323.4621.8316.9418.58
12 Finn Ickler 17.27 20.80 Germany 24.2525.2519.9618.1817.27
13 Malte Ihlefeld 18.89 20.80 Germany 18.8920.6621.8622.6519.88
14 Simon Busko 19.17 21.57 Germany 23.0419.1719.5629.3822.11
15 Carsten Matheus 18.38 21.77 Germany 20.6118.3823.3924.6921.32
16 Wilhelm Kilders 17.41 22.45 Germany 23.7121.1517.4122.5024.83
17 Cedric Meysing 19.69 23.38 Germany 23.3122.6628.7219.6924.17
18 Fabian Auroux 21.91 24.33 Germany 21.9130.1823.3424.3825.28
19 Martin Kraut 22.12 24.33 Germany 25.4922.5725.7024.9322.12
20 Timo Ludwig 19.11 24.81 Germany 19.1137.0729.9123.6420.88
21 Sébastien Auroux 23.63 25.18 Germany 26.2223.6323.8627.2825.46
22 Ben Nyul 23.84 25.99 Germany 25.7327.0023.8426.9425.31
23 Niclas Mach 20.90 26.13 Germany 26.9727.8927.6123.8020.90
24 Amelie Dieterich 18.36 27.14 Germany 18.3630.5527.1523.7330.69
25 Gil Kochbeck 20.44 27.23 Germany 23.1520.4436.8430.3828.16
26 Ugur Sadiklar 19.59 27.27 Germany 26.0224.2219.5937.6331.56
27 Timucin Kara 26.21 28.25 Germany 26.9726.2127.1130.67DNF
28 Nicolas Birkenstock 25.44 28.93 Germany 31.6125.4433.5126.4728.71
29 Annika Stein 27.00 28.95 Germany 27.0030.9427.9427.9831.02
30 Friedrun Schauer 27.83 29.14 Germany 28.2730.9330.7927.8328.36
31 Michael Kristel 25.06 29.22 Germany 25.0629.2328.3435.3130.08
32 Linus Kunath 26.69 30.24 Germany 29.1832.7228.8338.0626.69
33 Johannes Rueben 22.96 31.06 Germany 33.7927.4433.7532.0022.96
34 Felix Herrera 26.72 31.45 Germany 32.7233.4835.5628.1426.72
35 Jascha Bakarinow 24.42 31.58 Germany 1:04.0732.1231.3424.4231.27
36 Martin Ogermann 30.11 31.88 Germany 30.2737.7334.8630.1130.52
37 Helmut Heilig 25.71 36.13 Germany 46.4126.0335.9452.0025.71
38 Amer Mulabegovic 29.81 38.28 Germany 39.5829.8144.3041.6133.66
39 Laura Ohrndorf 30.61 38.72 Germany 38.2736.6230.6141.2741.35
40 Marc Felix Brinner 31.37 39.31 Germany 44.7231.3749.4238.6534.55
41 Alexandros Efremidis 34.78 42.64 Greece 52.8145.8034.7843.7538.38

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 12.03 12.64 Germany 12.1713.4414.0212.3212.03
2 Philipp Weyer 11.85 13.22 Germany 11.8513.1113.6814.8612.86
3 Henri Gerber 13.09 14.81 Germany 19.9616.7814.1713.0913.47
4 Marco Vorländer 14.15 15.38 Germany 16.8014.1516.7714.2115.15
5 Alexander Botz 13.97 16.29 Germany 13.9717.0816.4015.4020.00
6 Martin Brath 16.04 17.25 Germany 16.8920.9016.0416.2618.60
7 Laura Holzhauer 15.53 17.86 Germany 17.5016.7115.5319.3720.32
8 Wilhelm Kilders 17.66 18.78 Germany 18.0417.6620.4320.9617.88
9 Jan Bentlage 16.55 19.52 Germany 16.5519.0522.3618.5920.91
10 Timo Ludwig 17.38 20.18 Germany 19.5117.8917.3823.1326.01
11 Malte Ihlefeld 18.08 20.20 Germany 20.5518.8818.0821.9721.16
12 Frederik Hutfleß 18.37 20.22 Germany 19.2923.9918.3719.8921.49
13 Joel Cetra 17.00 21.37 Germany 22.7417.0018.9423.9122.43
14 Finn Ickler 18.74 21.37 Germany 23.1521.7528.3918.7419.22
15 Carsten Matheus 18.55 21.46 Germany 24.7718.9324.0518.5521.41
16 Konstantin Jaehne 18.97 23.00 Germany 20.9618.9729.3323.3624.68
17 Simon Busko 19.03 23.58 Germany 20.1442.7222.2328.3619.03
18 Fabian Auroux 22.53 24.84 Germany 31.0623.5522.5326.9224.05
19 Sébastien Auroux 19.94 25.53 Germany 24.9925.1626.9726.4419.94
20 Annika Stein 22.68 26.27 Germany 28.5826.8029.5222.6823.44
21 Amelie Dieterich 24.08 26.67 Germany 28.5524.0825.6627.9426.42
22 Linus Kunath 22.90 26.90 Germany 26.6847.8424.2822.9029.73
23 Gil Kochbeck 24.37 27.17 Germany 25.4626.2232.7529.8424.37
24 Cedric Meysing 22.02 27.24 Germany 28.7722.0228.9428.6924.25
25 Michael Kristel 25.52 27.79 Germany 28.3627.0225.5228.0028.49
26 Martin Kraut 22.10 27.86 Germany 25.9929.1528.4422.1034.86
27 Timucin Kara 21.91 27.92 Germany 31.5526.3433.5125.8821.91
28 Marc Felix Brinner 23.84 28.30 Germany 31.7724.2134.1928.9323.84
29 Friedrun Schauer 24.29 28.45 Germany 32.6724.2925.8429.6529.87
30 Niclas Mach 23.94 28.58 Germany 28.1629.0123.9428.5734.05
31 Helmut Heilig 24.33 28.59 Germany 30.2826.9028.5930.3124.33
32 Johannes Rueben 26.36 30.70 Germany 30.1933.0829.4332.4926.36
33 Ben Nyul 24.73 31.39 Germany 37.4039.0428.8524.7327.93
34 Nicolas Birkenstock 29.20 32.23 Germany 35.2729.2030.6831.9634.06
35 Laura Ohrndorf 26.56 32.24 Germany 30.9145.9126.5637.8527.97
36 Ugur Sadiklar 28.97 32.24 Germany 30.3028.9730.0636.3636.53
37 Jascha Bakarinow 28.58 32.31 Germany 33.3433.1834.2728.5830.40
38 Martin Ogermann 30.22 34.32 Germany 30.2231.8739.3443.5231.74
39 Felix Herrera 25.66 34.51 Germany 36.9835.0731.9536.5125.66
40 Amer Mulabegovic 22.16 35.18 Germany 37.7430.5337.2739.3922.16
41 Alexandros Efremidis 26.88 35.56 Greece 40.4447.2134.0926.8832.15
42 Hannes Müller 27.48 39.29 Germany 31.4334.7251.71DNF27.48
43 Alina Baensch 34.05 40.18 Germany 35.8443.9334.0540.7748.83
44 Paul Neumann 36.99 42.13 Germany 36.9937.3742.1847.0246.85
45 Simone Ohler 33.36 42.54 Germany 42.6142.2846.1642.7233.36
46 Advait Dhingra 29.81 43.51 United States 55.5237.1948.5229.8144.81
47 Marco Bonrath 34.76 43.51 Germany 41.2441.9352.9034.7647.35
48 Valentin Herrera 34.47 49.07 Germany 34.4753.9456.8144.4748.79
49 Tim Gellert 39.59 49.09 Germany 1:03.9948.5953.3339.5945.34
50 Marc Danelkewitz 40.46 50.34 Germany 52.8340.4757.7240.461:04.68
51 Peter Brandenburg 43.39 50.40 Germany 49.3654.0943.3955.9147.75
52 Roland Frisch 50.30 Germany 50.8350.30
53 Gustav Schauer 53.36 Germany 1:00.5053.36
54 Jessica Lohe 1:04.79 Germany 1:18.341:04.79
55 Timon Breuer 1:15.71 Germany 1:18.591:15.71

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 7.17 7.85 Germany 8.407.727.427.179.71
2 Jan Bentlage 6.38 8.53 Germany 7.406.388.27DNF9.93
3 Henri Gerber 7.68 8.76 Germany 7.687.808.4314.9310.06
4 Sébastien Auroux 7.31 8.89 Germany 7.319.119.27DNF8.30
5 Laura Holzhauer 7.89 8.95 Germany 12.417.899.468.149.24
6 Michael Kristel 8.69 9.39 Germany 9.728.699.199.279.84
7 Simone Ohler 8.13 10.70 Germany 9.9411.19DNF8.1310.96
8 Linus Kunath 9.00 10.82 Germany 9.31DNF9.509.0013.66

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.80 7.84 Germany 7.617.636.808.2813.19
2 Jan Bentlage 6.47 8.05 Germany 8.229.776.476.599.33
3 Wilhelm Kilders 7.52 8.33 Germany 8.578.588.447.977.52
4 Laura Holzhauer 7.94 8.42 Germany 8.659.968.437.948.19
5 Michael Kristel 8.18 9.32 Germany DNF8.949.059.968.18
6 Henri Gerber 8.52 9.47 Germany 14.348.528.889.5010.02
7 Simone Ohler 9.06 9.71 Germany 9.729.1112.4310.309.06
8 Linus Kunath 8.97 10.70 Germany 10.21DNF11.8010.098.97
9 Frederik Hutfleß 9.12 10.89 Germany 11.1311.3311.1810.359.12
10 Kevin Gerhardt 10.08 11.01 Germany 27.7511.3410.0810.3011.38
11 Amelie Dieterich 9.65 11.55 Germany 11.3511.9311.379.6511.96
12 Laura Ohrndorf 11.01 12.39 Germany DNF11.0112.4911.9712.71
13 Finn Ickler 11.31 12.80 Germany 13.6311.3111.4013.38DNF
14 Niclas Mach 11.12 13.48 Germany DNF15.9311.1212.4712.03
15 Malte Ihlefeld 10.13 13.81 Germany 13.1520.9010.1313.0015.28
16 Jessica Lohe 13.53 14.72 Germany 17.0215.3014.5814.2813.53
17 Alexander Botz 13.45 15.42 Germany 22.2815.5616.2913.4514.40
18 Carsten Matheus 15.27 17.01 Germany 16.8817.3018.0216.8615.27
19 Marius Müller 15.63 17.20 Germany 16.2817.5515.6317.78DNF
20 Annika Stein 18.93 19.67 Germany 19.3219.8019.9018.93DNF
21 Friedrun Schauer 17.59 21.08 Germany 17.5922.1922.0033.6319.06
22 Alexandros Efremidis 9.77 21.74 Greece 9.7712.0511.02DNF42.16
23 Martin Ogermann 15.91 22.02 Germany 16.6926.1323.2529.4815.91
24 Ben Nyul 21.12 Germany 21.12DNF
25 Konstantin Jaehne 21.90 Germany 21.9025.06
26 Maja von Borstel 22.96 Germany 22.9627.16
27 Tim Gellert 25.27 Germany 25.27DNF
28 Johann Kleindopf 26.06 Germany 26.0629.14
29 Christian Wildt 29.33 Germany 29.3333.98
30 Svenja Kunath 29.72 Germany 29.7230.13
31 Marc Danelkewitz 31.49 Germany 31.4944.16
32 Katja Kleindopf 39.05 Germany 39.0558.72
33 Gustav Schauer 45.77 Germany 45.7754.68
34 Gil Kochbeck DNF Germany DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 38.03 43.00 Germany 50.3338.0346.0838.4344.48
2 Kevin Gerhardt 43.37 44.17 Germany 43.5249.8343.3744.5344.46
3 Laura Holzhauer 40.46 56.59 Germany 57.241:15.3156.5755.9640.46
4 Jan Bentlage 54.27 1:02.65 Germany 1:04.5358.8654.271:07.271:04.56
5 Amelie Dieterich 57.02 1:05.49 Germany 1:15.4957.021:04.661:08.251:03.55
6 Jan Staubach 1:04.05 1:09.62 Germany 1:10.521:41.221:04.051:06.841:11.50
7 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.62 1:10.85 Germany 1:15.851:10.951:05.621:19.401:05.75
8 Joel Cetra 1:10.93 1:15.43 Germany 1:27.721:12.281:10.931:18.661:15.34
9 Alexander Botz 1:03.44 1:16.39 Germany 1:16.811:23.221:42.411:03.441:09.13
10 Carsten Matheus 1:06.81 1:17.25 Germany 1:29.061:17.561:06.811:17.411:16.78
11 Wilhelm Kilders 1:12.13 1:19.45 Germany 1:16.531:20.641:21.181:30.081:12.13
12 Marco Vorländer 1:18.94 1:33.91 Germany 1:36.811:18.941:51.851:28.551:36.38
13 Simon Stannek 1:34.89 1:36.93 Germany 1:35.821:34.891:39.341:35.631:46.88
14 Linus Kunath 1:35.58 1:37.85 Germany 1:45.371:37.531:40.441:35.581:35.59
15 Frederik Hutfleß 1:31.28 1:40.24 Germany 1:37.801:31.281:48.631:42.361:40.56
16 Simone Ohler 1:34.46 1:44.84 Germany 1:47.281:34.461:45.031:44.051:45.43
17 Michael Kristel 1:39.22 1:47.74 Germany 1:47.861:40.831:54.531:54.831:39.22
18 Tim Gellert 1:42.49 1:48.73 Germany 2:05.861:43.751:42.491:54.311:48.13
19 Niclas Mach 1:39.46 1:49.39 Germany 1:53.031:39.461:54.331:40.801:57.75
20 Jascha Bakarinow 1:50.43 2:01.50 Germany 2:14.772:16.091:51.061:50.431:58.68
21 Annika Stein 1:54.21 2:05.58 Germany 2:10.381:58.151:54.212:09.292:09.30
22 Cedric Meysing 1:57.15 2:07.11 Germany 2:44.191:57.152:14.012:08.611:58.72
23 Sébastien Auroux 1:53.58 2:12.09 Germany 2:25.451:53.582:07.652:06.842:21.77
24 Gil Kochbeck 1:53.11 2:12.27 Germany 2:23.751:53.112:07.962:11.732:17.11
25 Konstantin Jaehne 2:12.19 2:19.73 Germany 2:32.662:12.192:19.632:16.812:22.75
26 Jessica Lohe 2:39.81 Germany 2:39.812:40.83
27 Friedrun Schauer 2:41.70 Germany 2:41.703:07.73
28 Ben Nyul 2:48.84 Germany 3:06.802:48.84
29 Maja von Borstel 2:48.96 Germany 2:56.972:48.96
30 Meik Schiebenhöfer 3:14.71 Germany 3:22.583:14.71
31 Gustav Schauer 3:28.52 Germany 3:28.523:40.21
32 Martin Ogermann 3:35.81 Germany 3:35.813:45.33
33 Amer Mulabegovic 3:36.76 Germany 4:13.753:36.76
34 Alexandros Efremidis DNF Greece DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.48 3.73 Germany 3.533.754.113.483.90
2 Joel Cetra 2.93 4.57 Germany 6.182.934.833.035.86
3 Laura Holzhauer 3.81 4.85 Germany 7.433.934.193.816.44
4 Cedric Meysing 3.76 4.87 Germany 5.885.903.913.764.81
5 Henri Gerber 3.57 5.06 Germany 3.873.575.655.66DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 4.19 5.09 Germany 5.804.194.754.845.69
7 Wilhelm Kilders 2.94 5.42 Germany 6.904.462.945.905.91
8 Malte Ihlefeld 4.41 5.49 Germany 4.935.436.304.416.11
9 Niclas Mach 5.15 5.99 Germany 6.187.645.746.055.15
10 Gil Kochbeck 3.95 6.10 Germany 8.213.956.034.058.92
11 Martin Ogermann 4.19 6.36 Germany 5.244.196.747.1110.28
12 Frederik Hutfleß 4.90 6.52 Germany 7.374.905.736.477.77
13 Sébastien Auroux 5.78 6.52 Germany 8.135.805.786.717.05
14 Michael Kristel 4.94 6.67 Germany 7.254.946.486.2710.35
15 Nicolas Birkenstock 4.94 6.73 Germany 8.366.094.945.818.30
16 Linus Kunath 3.97 7.13 Germany 8.584.937.883.978.69
17 Amelie Dieterich 3.76 8.13 Germany 13.095.583.768.2510.55
18 Konstantin Jaehne 7.08 8.79 Germany 13.907.088.788.888.71
19 Alexander Botz 4.85 8.80 Germany 16.194.855.1812.418.80
20 Luc Rehfeld 5.53 8.80 Germany 9.205.5311.605.5911.98
21 Laura Ohrndorf 6.52 8.94 Germany 10.526.5213.017.229.08
22 Friedrun Schauer 7.00 9.59 Germany 12.439.199.197.0010.40
23 Tim Gellert 5.84 9.62 Germany 10.458.499.925.8414.26
24 Simon Stannek 6.12 9.93 Germany 12.6210.906.126.27DNF
25 Carsten Matheus 9.11 10.12 Germany 12.699.119.4711.669.24
26 Annika Stein 6.94 10.53 Germany 10.766.9413.168.3412.49
27 Amer Mulabegovic 8.81 11.60 Germany 11.0212.1211.658.8116.74
28 Simone Ohler 10.07 11.70 Germany 10.8412.3610.0711.9012.47
29 Finn Ickler 5.55 12.18 Germany 16.115.557.9614.2014.38
30 Jessica Lohe 11.05 12.50 Germany 15.1512.2711.3311.0513.91
31 Jascha Bakarinow 10.48 12.63 Germany 16.1111.1110.6610.4816.60
32 Gustav Kleindopf 9.00 13.28 Germany 13.6311.949.0015.3114.27
33 Jonas Sachgau 6.38 13.66 Germany 9.8817.5914.976.3816.14
34 Ben Nyul 10.56 13.75 Germany 15.1515.4110.5616.7810.69
35 Timucin Kara 8.65 13.94 Germany 14.6616.9011.388.6515.77
36 Jan Staubach 7.13 14.68 Germany 14.138.737.1324.7721.18
37 Maja von Borstel 11.56 14.80 Germany 21.5611.5615.4613.7515.19
38 Advait Dhingra 9.83 15.00 United States 22.2310.729.8312.0627.94
39 Meik Schiebenhöfer 9.84 15.06 Germany 12.589.8415.9716.6319.88
40 Gustav Schauer 15.31 16.13 Germany 15.3116.5416.3615.4924.54
41 Kim Kattelans 13.62 17.06 Germany 29.1613.8815.2222.0913.62
42 Enes Ahmet Sahintürk 15.12 17.70 Germany 21.5016.4217.1319.5515.12
43 Alexandros Efremidis 14.86 18.23 Greece 33.7015.0819.1614.8620.46
44 Luca Blankertz 15.49 18.61 Germany 18.4615.4922.8521.1916.18
45 Karlotta Hutfleß 13.43 20.02 Germany 17.9321.1013.4321.0421.43
46 Christian Wildt 11.66 20.21 Germany 22.7512.9725.4111.6624.91
47 Helmut Heilig 14.20 20.44 Germany 25.1822.5219.6114.2019.18
48 Svenja Kunath 18.40 25.19 Germany 18.4024.2428.2523.0928.99

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.20 3.79 Germany 3.943.203.729.663.71
2 Henri Gerber 2.83 4.04 Germany 2.834.663.19DNF4.28
3 Carsten Matheus 3.42 4.08 Germany 4.584.213.445.303.42
4 Wilhelm Kilders 3.93 4.22 Germany 4.274.014.385.553.93
5 Frederik Hutfleß 4.09 4.68 Germany 4.344.864.854.095.47
6 Alexander Botz 4.13 5.11 Germany 4.135.184.647.175.50
7 Laura Holzhauer 3.93 5.48 Germany 9.336.053.934.935.45
8 Annika Stein 4.18 5.67 Germany 6.906.474.185.085.47
9 Malte Ihlefeld 4.55 5.79 Germany 5.526.704.556.195.66
10 Jan Bentlage 3.97 5.82 Germany 6.128.333.976.085.25
11 Sébastien Auroux 5.59 6.63 Germany 9.015.655.938.305.59
12 Gil Kochbeck 5.65 6.73 Germany 5.887.467.275.657.03
13 Niclas Mach 5.54 6.99 Germany 7.616.775.546.5818.56
14 Joel Cetra 4.61 7.07 Germany 9.757.194.615.628.40
15 Amelie Dieterich 5.16 7.74 Germany 7.607.815.16DNF7.81
16 Maja von Borstel 6.31 7.75 Germany 7.6910.636.318.147.43
17 Cedric Meysing 6.76 8.16 Germany 10.386.768.777.668.05
18 Michael Kristel 6.66 8.19 Germany 7.889.048.208.486.66
19 Ben Nyul 6.33 8.58 Germany 6.3312.916.9710.478.30
20 Amer Mulabegovic 7.34 9.02 Germany 8.978.9816.439.117.34
21 Marco Vorländer 6.30 9.11 Germany 11.508.116.307.7113.53
22 Nicolas Birkenstock 6.69 9.54 Germany 9.128.516.6911.0013.69
23 Konstantin Jaehne 6.83 10.02 Germany 8.5214.936.8311.749.79
24 Finn Ickler 7.75 10.23 Germany 13.0112.407.8610.437.75
25 Timucin Kara 8.15 10.23 Germany 10.6310.5911.199.478.15
26 Laura Ohrndorf 8.30 10.32 Germany 8.3012.4420.0910.058.47
27 Luc Rehfeld 9.40 10.50 Germany 9.4014.4810.0611.889.57
28 Friedrun Schauer 8.97 11.93 Germany 12.1111.6715.518.9712.00
29 Simone Ohler 7.63 12.32 Germany 14.2412.587.6310.1518.43
30 Linus Kunath 7.50 12.68 Germany 12.5314.027.5011.5040.63
31 Jascha Bakarinow 9.82 12.86 Germany 9.8215.9212.1510.7215.71
32 Tim Gellert 7.30 13.02 Germany 10.0512.637.3016.3830.13
33 Martin Ogermann 6.17 13.19 Germany 6.1710.59DNF11.9317.06
34 Marc Danelkewitz 9.92 14.08 Germany 16.0310.479.9221.9615.74
35 Gustav Schauer 11.92 14.36 Germany 13.2217.1811.9212.6919.38
36 Simon Stannek 8.13 14.61 Germany 11.2119.558.1319.6813.08
37 Advait Dhingra 11.53 17.08 United States 11.5319.1515.4524.8116.65
38 Jonas Sachgau 16.86 18.55 Germany 17.9319.7921.7516.8617.93
39 Gustav Kleindopf 13.96 19.40 Germany 17.9320.3313.9620.4919.93
40 Kim Kattelans 20.31 23.44 Germany 31.5923.2822.6624.3920.31
41 Jessica Lohe 16.43 23.68 Germany 31.2726.6826.7717.5816.43
42 Meik Schiebenhöfer 16.63 24.89 Germany 20.7520.1516.6336.0633.78
43 Svenja Kunath 18.77 25.44 Germany 23.2529.6318.77DNF23.43
44 Marius Müller 12.65 DNF Germany 13.4712.6513.88DNFDNF
45 Alexandros Efremidis DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Botz 12.10 14.02 Germany 13.8413.9212.1020.5014.30
2 Joel Cetra 9.93 14.35 Germany 16.5113.5013.039.9318.24
3 Henri Gerber 10.40 14.91 Germany 18.0417.3911.2510.4016.10
4 Malte Ihlefeld 11.72 15.30 Germany 11.7220.1312.1619.3114.44
5 Jan Bentlage 13.74 15.91 Germany 16.6517.7213.7415.7915.29
6 Wilhelm Kilders 13.96 16.39 Germany 13.9618.8914.1916.0927.89
7 Kevin Gerhardt 8.23 16.75 Germany 21.8214.9813.468.2322.28
8 Gil Kochbeck 11.76 18.93 Germany 17.9023.6315.2711.7627.33
9 Laura Holzhauer 14.22 21.76 Germany 14.2221.0521.9422.2832.43
10 Michael Kristel 20.27 24.37 Germany 20.5026.4039.5520.2726.21
11 Carsten Matheus 25.93 31.89 Germany 25.9335.1427.7333.0634.89
12 Amelie Dieterich 24.11 33.18 Germany 42.2138.5227.3024.1133.72

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 9.28 11.09 Germany 9.2817.5212.1310.9410.21
2 Malte Ihlefeld 7.84 13.01 Germany 7.8416.5911.6913.4713.86
3 Wilhelm Kilders 12.83 14.41 Germany 12.8315.5313.4419.9314.27
4 Henri Gerber 12.30 14.44 Germany 12.3017.2815.8413.4614.02
5 Joel Cetra 13.29 14.79 Germany 15.0813.2915.8215.7013.58
6 Gil Kochbeck 11.96 16.10 Germany DNF14.2216.3817.6911.96
7 Laura Holzhauer 15.34 16.55 Germany 16.9417.1119.2715.5915.34
8 Jan Bentlage 13.21 17.39 Germany 13.5221.5317.1331.2313.21
9 Alexander Botz 14.22 19.67 Germany 22.3021.8314.8725.0014.22
10 Michael Kristel 20.11 21.79 Germany 22.0121.6825.9321.6720.11
11 Carsten Matheus 19.40 23.24 Germany 19.4019.9623.6827.9326.09
12 Amelie Dieterich 16.87 27.21 Germany 29.9834.8927.1824.4716.87
13 Konstantin Jaehne 29.14 32.66 Germany 29.1431.8437.5836.6129.54
14 Marius Müller 19.05 32.92 Germany 19.05DNF35.3033.6329.83
15 Amer Mulabegovic 25.94 34.69 Germany 30.0235.5738.47DNF25.94
16 Tim Gellert 27.74 37.17 Germany 27.7442.4329.9646.7139.11
17 Niclas Mach 31.48 38.55 Germany 36.7031.4847.8145.1733.78
18 Cedric Meysing 33.06 40.43 Germany 33.0642.8342.8159.7335.66
19 Linus Kunath 32.63 40.75 Germany 39.2239.5732.6343.4751.09
20 Sébastien Auroux 37.43 41.63 Germany 1:11.1039.6537.4344.9340.30
21 Simone Ohler 32.56 45.77 Germany 39.8652.941:04.8132.5644.52
22 Nicolas Birkenstock 41.40 48.19 Germany 41.4049.6255.2242.9152.05
23 Maja von Borstel 42.18 49.39 Germany 45.0356.9042.1846.251:44.47
24 Annika Stein 30.15 53.47 Germany 30.1553.3447.6359.5059.44
25 Ben Nyul 50.05 Germany DNF50.05
26 Martin Ogermann 1:03.71 Germany 1:03.711:09.98