Georgia Winter Open 2022


Date
Dec 18, 2022
City
Tbilisi, Georgia
Venue

College Barakoni (კოლეჯი ბარაკონი , ბიზნეს ცენტრი ჯიქიაზე)

Address
4 Ana Politkovskaia Street, Tbilisi
Details

7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )

Contact

Vako Marchilashvili

Organizer
Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი)
WCA Delegate
Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[GE]
გთხოვთ, სახელი და გვარი შეავსოთ ზუსტად ისე როგორც მოცემულია თქვენს პირადობის დამადასტურებელ საბუთში. ინგლისურად შევსებისას, სახელის და გვარის პირველი ასო ჩაწერეთ დიდი ასოებით. პირადობის დამადასტურებელი საბუთი თან იქონიეთ შეჯიბრზე გამოცხადებისას.
სტუმრის რაოდენობა შეზღუდულია (1 მონაწილეს შესაძლებელია თან ახლდეს მაქსიმუმ 1 გულშემატკივარი)

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition
Here is Guest limitation (1 guest for each competitor)

Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
2
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 25 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 ლ (Georgian Lari).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 ლ (Georgian Lari).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 ლ (Georgian Lari).

Please register on the WCA website.
You have to send a mail too [vmarchilashvili@worldcubeassociation.org] for competition payment. Then you will be given payment details with e-mail.
You can pay registration fee with Georgian or TBC bank express pay box if you have Georgian Sim Card or account , you must have paid registration fee after registration to be in competitor list .
here is Guest limitation , 1 person for each competitor and cost is 10 Georgian Lari

რეგისტრაციის საფასური არის 30ლ
ვინც ადგილზე მოხვალთ ჩემპიონატის დღეს და ისე დარეგისტრირდებით 40ლ
ღონისძიების საფასურის გადახდასთან დაკავშირებით მომწერეთ ელ.ფოსტაზე [vmarchilashvili@worldcubeassociation.org]. ე-ფოსტით მოგაწვდით ანგარიშის ნომერს და ზუსტ დეტალებს .
თქვენ შეგიძლიათ გადახდა საქართველოს ან თიბის ბანკის express აპარატიდან გადმორიცხვით . დეტალურ ინფორმაციას მიიღებთ მეილზე რეგისტრაციის გავლის შემდეგ . რეგისტრაციის შემდეგ აუცილებელია თანხის გადახდა , რომ მონაწილეთა სიაში მოხვდეთ
WCA - ს ოფიციალურ საიტზე და ჩემპიონატზე დარეგისტრირება აუცილებელია , ადგილზე მიიღებთ ბეიჯს . რეგისტრაციის დროს საჭიროა თან იქონიოთ პირადობის ან დაბადების მოწმობა . სტუმრის რაოდენობა თითოეულ მონაწილეზე არის მაქსიმუმ 1 ადამიანი . გაითვალისწინეთ რომ სტუმრის შემოყვანა და დასწრება ფასიანია (10 ლარი)

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo2 / Mo3 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:15.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue College Barakoni (კოლეჯი ბარაკონი , ბიზნეს ცენტრი ჯიქიაზე).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Tbilisi.

Schedule for Sunday (December 18, 2022)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration(რეგისტრაცია)
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
From 09:00 AM
To 09:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors (ვუხსნით ახალ მონაწილეებს წესებს)
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
From 09:20 AM
To 09:55 AM
Pyraminx First round
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:55 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 11:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 11:50 AM
To 12:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 12:55 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:30 PM
Skewb First round
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Bo2 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:15.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
Skewb Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
45.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 06:45 PM
Awards (დაჯილდოება)
7 Floor , Office 21 ( მეშვიდე სართული , ოფისი ნ 21 )

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.