Georgia Autumn Open 2022


Date
Oct 30, 2022
City
Tbilisi, Georgia
Venue

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (ივანე ჯავახიშვილის სახელობის თბილისის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი)

Address
Ilia Chavchavadze avenue number 1 (ილია ჭავჭავაძის გამზირი ნომერი 1)
Details

first building (პირველი შენობა)

Contact

Vako Marchilashvili

Organizer
Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი)
WCA Delegate
Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[GE]
გთხოვთ, სახელი და გვარი შეავსოთ ზუსტად ისე როგორც მოცემულია თქვენს პირადობის დამადასტურებელ საბუთში. ინგლისურად შევსებისას, სახელის და გვარის პირველი ასო ჩაწერეთ დიდი ასოებით. პირადობის დამადასტურებელი საბუთი თან იქონიეთ შეჯიბრზე გამოცხადებისას.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 ლ (Georgian Lari).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 30 ლ (Georgian Lari).
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

Please register on the WCA website.
You have to send a mail too [vmarchilashvili@worldcubeassociation.org] for competition payment. Then you will be given payment details with e-mail.
You can pay registration fee with Georgian express pay box (which is orange color) if you have Georgian Sim Card, also you can pay registration fee when you come at the competition venue.

რეგისტრაციის საფასური არის 20ლ
ვინც ადგილზე მოხვალთ ჩემპიონატის დღეს და ისე დარეგისტრირდებით 30ლ
ღონისძიების საფასურის გადახდასთან დაკავშირებით მომწერეთ ელ.ფოსტაზე [vmarchilashvili@worldcubeassociation.org]. ე-ფოსტით მოგაწვდით ანგარიშის ნომერს და ზუსტ დეტალებს .
თქვენ შეგიძლიათ გადახდა საქართველოს express აპარატიდან გადმორიცხვით , ან ადგილზე მოსვლისას რეგისტრაციის დროს .
WCA - ს ოფიციალურ საიტზე და ჩემპიონატზე დარეგისტრირება აუცილებელია , ადგილზე მიიღებთ ბეიჯს . რეგისტრაციის დროს საჭიროა თან იქონიოთ პირადობის ან დაბადების მოწმობა

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tamar Dolenjishvili won with an average of 8.90 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andro Gvaramadze finished second (9.12) and Giorgi Minasiani (გიორგი მინასიანი) finished third (9.18).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tamar Dolenjishvili 8.08 8.90 Georgia 9.189.218.088.718.82
2x2x2 Cube Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 1.34 2.21 Georgia 1.611.973.483.051.34
4x4x4 Cube Tamar Dolenjishvili 33.64 34.74 NR Georgia 39.9534.1835.9334.1033.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Tamar Dolenjishvili 12.61 NR 17.16 NR Georgia 12.6115.0722.0514.5421.87
Pyraminx Giorgi Minasiani (გიორგი მინასიანი) 2.00 2.70 NR Georgia 5.272.003.152.362.60
Skewb Tamar Dolenjishvili 4.07 5.71 Georgia 7.294.884.078.144.97
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 45.00
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Pyraminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (ივანე ჯავახიშვილის სახელობის თბილისის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Tbilisi.

Schedule for Sunday (October 30, 2022)

From 08:30 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration ( რეგისტრაცია)
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
From 09:00 AM
To 09:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors (ავხსნით წესებს ახალი მონაწილეებისთვის)
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
From 09:20 AM
To 10:10 AM
Pyraminx First round
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:35 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
From 11:35 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:10 PM
Lunch
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
From 02:10 PM
To 02:50 PM
Skewb First round
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:35 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:35 PM
To 04:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:05 PM
Skewb Final
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
45.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
first building ( პირველი შენობა)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:05 PM
To 06:20 PM
Awards
first building ( პირველი შენობა)

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.