Generalforsamlingen 2018


Date
Jan 27, 2018
City
Tårnby, Denmark
Venue

Tårnby Skole

Address
Sneserevej 10, 2770 Kastrup
Details

Benyt døren til højre lige når man kommer ind i gården.

Organizers
Callum Goodyear, Henrik Buus Aagaard, and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact

DSF

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Den årglige generalforsamling for Dansk Speedcubing Forening finder sted efter konkurrencen

Events
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 kr. (Danish Krone).
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 7.58 8.37 Denmark 9.168.207.588.678.25
2x2x2 Cube Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.44 1.83 Denmark 2.261.743.981.501.44
4x4x4 Cube Martin Vædele Egdal 32.26 33.35 Denmark 32.6334.2635.8532.2633.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Daniel Anker Hermansen 49.83 NR DNF Denmark DNFDNF49.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Martin Vædele Egdal 12.51 14.16 Denmark 22.8714.7812.5113.8113.89
Pyraminx Martin Vædele Egdal 2.01 2.95 Denmark 3.332.992.522.013.44
Skewb Martin Vædele Egdal 2.67 3.42 Denmark 2.673.273.693.523.47
Square-1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.55 8.23 ER Denmark 7.678.978.557.558.47
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Tårnby Skole.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Copenhagen.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (January 27, 2018)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Festsal
From 09:30 AM
To 09:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Festsal
From 09:45 AM
To 10:30 AM
Skewb Final
Festsal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Festsal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Festsal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:25 PM
Lunch
Festsal
From 01:25 PM
To 02:10 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Festsal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
From 02:10 PM
To 02:55 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Festsal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 02:55 PM
To 03:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Festsal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:20 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Festsal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 05:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Festsal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Festsal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:45 PM
Break/Cleanup
Festsal
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Festsal
From 06:00 PM
To 07:15 PM
Generalforsamling
Festsal

Betaling sker lige efter registrering. Det koster 20 dkr. at deltage.

En registrering bliver ikke godkendt før at betalingen er gennemført.
Hver registrering bliver godkendt manuelt, så der kan gå et par dage før der sendes en bekræftelse på registreringen.

Image description

The registration fee is 20 dkr. It has to be paid before the registration can be approved.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.