Generalforsamlingen 2013


Date
Jan 26, 2013
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Odense Ungdomshus

Address
Norregade 60, 5000 Odense C
Website
Generalforsamlingen 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Information
Events
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.13 12.85 Denmark 13.7111.1314.4711.4113.43
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.83 14.63 Denmark 15.2216.8612.5010.8316.18
3 Frank Severinsen 11.31 14.82 Denmark 15.1914.5819.9014.6911.31
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.33 15.04 Denmark 16.3815.5213.3314.0315.58
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.13 17.46 Denmark 16.6617.661:00.2818.0616.13
6 Kenneth Svendson 17.03 18.36 Denmark 17.1117.8023.9620.1617.03
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 14.15 20.16 Denmark 24.8419.8421.4019.2514.15
8 Henrik Krag 18.97 20.66 Denmark 21.6531.0819.7718.9720.56
9 Bruno Mikkelsen 20.44 22.69 Denmark 23.5020.4421.9022.6825.31
10 Emil Koustrup Høj 18.77 24.77 Denmark 18.7721.1325.7128.5227.46
11 Abbe Hansen 24.58 25.47 Sweden 25.6524.8325.93DNF24.58
12 Camilla Jul Nielsson 25.80 27.04 Denmark 28.4025.8026.7725.9429.21
13 Jonas Balck Kristensen 25.56 31.20 Denmark 34.0931.5533.1928.8625.56
14 Klaus Andersen 21.69 34.97 Denmark 37.3623.161:42.0321.6944.40
15 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 34.03 41.20 Denmark 42.8839.3845.9141.3434.03
16 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 39.13 48.54 Denmark 54.4347.8046.5239.1351.31
17 Maya Saietz 41.81 49.63 Denmark 50.191:02.4143.0641.8155.65
18 Jonas Aaslet 35.02 58.04 Denmark 56.151:09.4648.5235.021:10.61
19 Cæcilie Just Rønning 1:13.40 DNF Denmark 1:13.401:13.801:18.61DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.03 13.44 Denmark 12.3313.8016.6311.0314.18
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.11 14.01 Denmark 18.1913.2114.9113.9012.11
3 Henrik Krag 14.61 17.47 Denmark 14.6118.4617.4316.5329.41
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.27 18.19 Denmark 19.2517.6316.2720.0517.68
5 Frank Severinsen 18.53 19.27 Denmark 18.5319.8337.9019.1118.88
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.80 19.67 Denmark 18.0024.0316.9726.9616.80
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 16.78 20.19 Denmark 18.5216.7820.2123.5521.84
8 Kenneth Svendson 18.19 20.49 Denmark 20.4320.8120.2218.1927.90
9 Abbe Hansen 19.86 21.89 Sweden 20.3123.8025.3021.5619.86
10 Bruno Mikkelsen 19.52 23.29 Denmark 39.4420.2525.5324.0919.52
11 Camilla Jul Nielsson 23.55 26.87 Denmark 26.8023.5527.5926.2128.80
12 Emil Koustrup Høj 25.77 27.19 Denmark 25.7728.1326.8128.0026.77

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.03 3.80 Denmark 3.033.813.843.754.71
2 Frank Severinsen 2.53 4.87 Denmark 4.589.034.502.535.53
3 Henrik Krag 4.09 4.88 Denmark DNF5.634.094.414.59
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.21 5.11 Denmark 6.775.906.023.213.40
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.78 5.64 Denmark 6.158.134.192.786.59
6 Klaus Andersen 5.69 6.63 Denmark 5.86DNF5.697.027.02
7 Abbe Hansen 5.97 6.86 Sweden 6.539.585.977.636.41
8 Kenneth Svendson 2.86 7.49 Denmark 6.539.4015.216.532.86
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.28 7.83 Denmark 17.195.289.138.186.19
10 Emil Koustrup Høj 5.77 8.15 Denmark 7.5510.506.8810.025.77
11 Bruno Mikkelsen 8.40 9.95 Denmark 9.918.9415.188.4011.00
12 Jonas Aaslet 8.41 12.93 Denmark 13.1312.4017.838.4113.27
13 Mads Mohr Christensen 6.53 13.40 Denmark 14.1514.1616.946.5311.88
14 Jonas Balck Kristensen 11.47 13.80 Denmark 14.1319.8013.5913.6811.47
15 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.65 14.53 Denmark 17.4416.9414.9710.6511.69
16 Maya Saietz 17.08 24.31 Denmark 17.0844.5827.6827.5217.72
17 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 7.80 28.04 Denmark 33.6126.4634.8624.067.80
18 Cæcilie Just Rønning 30.80 33.22 Denmark DNF34.4633.2132.0030.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:57.40 DNF Denmark DNF2:12.181:57.40
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:11.83 2:38.12 Denmark 3:00.092:11.832:42.43
3 Frank Severinsen 2:47.00 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:47.00
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:51.81 DNF Denmark 2:51.81DNFDNF
5 Henrik Krag 3:32.81 DNF Denmark 3:32.81DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41.08 45.79 Denmark 48.2848.0041.08
2 Kenneth Svendson 1:44.08 1:54.68 Denmark 2:02.021:44.081:57.93
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:11.80 2:38.61 Denmark 2:30.973:13.062:11.80
4 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
4 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF Denmark DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.84 6.17 Denmark 7.977.093.844.916.52
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.06 6.58 Denmark 10.725.786.097.865.06
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.15 7.87 Denmark 7.157.979.318.257.40
4 Kenneth Svendson 9.15 11.48 Denmark 9.789.1515.2715.319.40
5 Emil Koustrup Høj 7.72 11.51 Denmark 12.4710.417.7213.0511.66
6 Abbe Hansen 9.38 11.59 Sweden 12.7111.2111.0812.479.38
7 Henrik Krag 5.81 12.35 Denmark 12.7812.5613.6511.725.81
8 Klaus Andersen 7.65 13.46 Denmark 9.0620.4614.8016.537.65
9 Bruno Mikkelsen 12.84 15.39 Denmark 19.1115.3112.8414.6116.25
10 Frank Severinsen 5.44 16.94 Denmark 25.0612.6123.8414.385.44
11 Jonas Aaslet 13.88 17.45 Denmark 17.0217.6113.8828.8417.71
12 Jonas Balck Kristensen 12.75 18.58 Denmark 26.7523.9318.4712.7513.34
13 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 12.02 21.05 Denmark 20.6527.1124.1818.3312.02
14 Mads Mohr Christensen 5.43 21.57 Denmark 26.7242.1522.2215.775.43
15 Maya Saietz 20.41 25.94 Denmark 30.8024.5920.4132.2822.44
16 Cæcilie Just Rønning 20.68 27.74 Denmark 37.7233.7125.5024.0020.68
17 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 27.00 32.85 Denmark 27.0029.6135.4433.5041.81
18 Emil Kristensen 45.75 1:20.38 Denmark DNF45.751:30.211:03.331:27.59