Generalforsamlingen 2012


Date
Jan 28, 2012
City
Odense, Denmark
Venue

Odense Ungdomshus

Address
Norregade 60, 5000 Odense C
Website
Generalforsamlingen 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF

Information
Events
Competitors
20
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.71 14.43 Denmark 10.7116.0913.2815.6614.36
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.02 NR 15.05 Denmark 18.7113.6510.0220.5912.78
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 13.30 16.42 Denmark 13.3013.83DNF15.5619.86
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.72 17.08 Denmark 16.94DNF17.9716.3412.72
5 Jacob Lange 13.47 18.01 Sweden DNF13.4717.8318.5617.65
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 17.46 19.77 Denmark 26.3617.4618.7120.4420.16
7 Henrik Krag 17.88 20.70 Denmark 20.4322.2119.4717.88DNF
8 Klaus Andersen 20.96 25.22 Denmark 20.9634.8626.9625.3823.33
9 Bruno Mikkelsen 25.03 27.66 Denmark 25.0327.5934.2828.4626.94
10 Jacob Stub Thygesen 19.44 27.76 Denmark 31.7119.4422.9429.6530.68
11 Camilla Jul Nielsson 24.25 28.53 Denmark 26.6127.8424.2540.1631.15
12 David Lange 24.75 29.86 Sweden 33.3630.6830.9624.7527.93
13 Kenneth Gjerulff 24.90 30.57 Denmark 24.9026.2235.1131.1634.34
14 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 33.71 36.66 Denmark 40.0539.0933.7133.7237.18
15 Bing Preisler Bønløkke 41.68 47.63 Denmark 47.2241.6843.8458.4451.84
16 Jonas Aaslet 47.00 53.77 Denmark 47.0055.8152.3457.5853.16
17 Jonas Balck Kristensen 44.55 1:02.92 Denmark 44.551:09.911:05.651:11.9053.21
18 Asger Beckett 1:18.11 DNF Denmark 1:18.501:19.931:18.11DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.71 14.75 Denmark 14.7814.2115.2715.3813.71
2 Jacob Lange 12.47 15.00 Sweden 15.4414.1815.3812.4716.36
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 13.28 15.13 Denmark 13.2816.0815.6617.3813.65
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 14.11 17.62 Denmark DNF17.5616.6314.1118.66
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 17.08 18.32 Denmark 17.7718.7817.0818.4120.19
6 Henrik Krag 14.38 18.45 Denmark 18.6923.5521.6115.0514.38
7 Klaus Andersen 20.50 22.94 Denmark 26.1621.6422.9724.2220.50
8 Bruno Mikkelsen 22.34 25.50 Denmark 24.8324.8433.6926.8422.34
9 Jacob Stub Thygesen 24.09 29.34 Denmark 33.0824.0932.7826.0229.22
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 16.09 DNF Denmark DNFDNF22.3116.0916.91

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.80 3.71 Denmark 3.406.052.804.593.15
2 Jacob Lange 2.65 4.42 Sweden 4.334.084.848.472.65
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.18 4.88 Denmark 5.933.863.185.595.19
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.68 5.19 Denmark 5.254.685.065.845.27
5 Henrik Krag 4.46 5.88 Denmark 4.468.385.816.275.56
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.68 6.31 Denmark 6.386.905.669.783.68
7 David Lange 5.50 8.16 Sweden 8.217.449.098.835.50
8 Jacob Stub Thygesen 7.86 8.98 Denmark 12.138.038.727.8610.18
9 Klaus Andersen 5.63 10.19 Denmark 5.639.4412.888.25DNF
10 Bruno Mikkelsen 6.90 10.82 Denmark 9.0021.728.916.9014.56
11 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.16 11.45 Denmark 10.7212.1611.4714.4310.16
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 8.30 11.73 Denmark 9.5514.8412.978.3012.68
13 Kenneth Gjerulff 9.04 12.95 Denmark DNF12.9716.469.439.04
14 Bing Preisler Bønløkke 8.30 14.38 Denmark 13.2717.7712.1138.568.30
15 Camilla Jul Nielsson 10.68 16.86 Denmark 10.6814.0814.21DNF22.28
16 Jonas Aaslet 13.16 21.61 Denmark 19.5526.4013.1620.9124.38
17 Rune Aaslet 16.94 29.97 Denmark 33.3030.9336.1516.9425.68
18 Jonas Balck Kristensen 21.66 33.74 Denmark 36.3644.4333.8031.0521.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.19 DNF Denmark DNF1:42.19DNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:01.77 DNF Denmark DNF2:01.772:18.69
3 Henrik Krag 4:24.58 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:24.58
4 Klaus Andersen 10:03.00 DNF Denmark 10:03.00DNFDNS
5 Kenneth Gjerulff DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.30 4.74 Denmark 4.277.066.553.413.30
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.25 6.25 Denmark 6.025.256.596.137.59
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.88 8.50 Denmark 5.889.0910.418.637.78
4 Jacob Lange 7.22 10.65 Sweden 7.2211.2811.789.7110.97
5 David Lange 8.40 10.86 Sweden 11.118.4011.1110.3811.09
6 Henrik Krag 9.00 11.37 Denmark 9.0315.659.729.0015.36
7 Bruno Mikkelsen 14.44 15.50 Denmark 16.4315.2716.4114.8114.44
8 Klaus Andersen 13.58 15.88 Denmark 17.8017.9413.5814.8814.97
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 8.55 18.16 Denmark 8.5519.8416.5823.5318.05
10 Jonas Aaslet 12.25 18.90 Denmark 20.7230.5019.0316.9412.25
11 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 14.83 22.30 Denmark 20.6524.6841.2221.5614.83
12 Kenneth Gjerulff 24.96 29.35 Denmark 24.9639.6628.0829.0530.93
13 Jonas Balck Kristensen 16.86 1:06.46 Denmark 16.861:06.4740.61DNF1:32.30

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Lange 1.41 1.55 Sweden 1.591.631.431.412.22
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1.47 2.09 Denmark 2.531.692.053.551.47
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.38 2.30 Denmark 1.383.441.631.83DNF
4 Klaus Andersen 1.68 2.36 Denmark 2.712.112.256.161.68
5 David Lange 1.81 2.40 Sweden 2.191.812.94DNF2.06
6 Jonas Aaslet 2.15 2.62 Denmark 2.382.942.152.612.86
7 Rasmus Kristensen 2.15 3.02 Denmark 4.162.943.942.192.15
8 Bing Preisler Bønløkke 2.83 3.33 Denmark 3.083.692.833.224.09
9 Jonas Balck Kristensen 2.34 3.81 Denmark 3.936.345.092.342.41
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.97 18.55 Denmark 2.383.25DNF0.9750.03
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.41 DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF4.41DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.71 3.37 Denmark 3.613.312.71DNF3.19
2 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3.88 4.63 Denmark 4.303.8815.194.904.69
3 Jacob Lange 4.08 4.69 Sweden 4.084.835.024.225.02
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.66 5.13 Denmark 4.665.6912.865.004.69
5 Klaus Andersen 4.31 5.66 Denmark 4.635.836.524.317.58
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.11 6.52 Denmark 5.758.025.805.119.97