Generalforsamlingen 2016


Date
Jan 30, 2016
City
Slagelse, Denmark
Venue

Selandia HTX

Address
Willemoesvej 4, 4200 Slagelse
Details

Follow the signs at the main entrance. The venue will open at 9 AM.

Website
Generalforsamlingen 2016 website
Organizers
Darja Makurina and Henrik Buus Aagaard
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Contact
haagaard@worldcubeassociation.org, dashamakurina@yahoo.com, matias.kbr@gmail.com
Information

This is the annual meeting in the Danish Speedcubing Federation, after the competition we will elect the board. The competition is free

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hampus Hellqvist won with an average of 9.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Martin Vædele Egdal finished second (10.72) and Viktor Ejlertsson finished third (11.11).

Adam Bruun Faber - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 15.80 18.11 Denmark 19.48DNF15.8017.9316.92
First 16 13.14 14.70 Denmark 15.6115.0613.4313.1418.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 23.61 DNF Denmark DNF30.4023.9123.61DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 15.15 21.46 Denmark 21.3015.1522.8520.2228.15
Skewb Combined Final 34 46.89 Denmark DNF46.89
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 7:30.32 Denmark 7:30.32

Albert Bækgaard Torp - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 25.65 28.21 Denmark 32.1328.0525.6528.2028.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:47.17 Denmark 2:47.17DNF

Amalie Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 19.43 26.17 Denmark 27.1720.7530.5934.9919.43
Pyraminx Final 23 9.93 14.80 Denmark 14.2214.089.9316.1021.86
Skewb Combined Final 30 22.28 25.63 Denmark 24.9027.8525.6926.2922.28

Andreas Strandhave Thomsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 25.72 29.09 Denmark 34.9429.9926.4925.7230.78

Anton Hejlesen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 15.96 19.06 Denmark 17.8219.6015.9622.1219.76
First 25 13.86 19.07 Denmark 19.9016.8526.5813.8620.46

Brian Kjeldsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 34.56 51.51 Denmark 57.1945.2034.5652.131:00.90

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 27.90 28.84 Denmark 28.0827.9030.3734.9828.06

Carl Fiig Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.22 15.01 Denmark 13.2216.4015.0313.5917.60
First 15 12.44 14.37 Denmark 12.4419.1215.0114.7713.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:07.65 Denmark 3:07.653:10.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.66 27.23 Denmark 23.6621.6633.5031.5726.46
Combined First 9 22.67 26.90 Denmark 29.4822.6725.9349.2025.28
Pyraminx Final 19 8.90 10.36 Denmark 10.6611.628.9010.769.65
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.84 10.17 Denmark 13.307.848.0310.9011.57

Christian Mikkelstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 18.10 19.11 Denmark 22.4218.1020.1218.2718.95
First 28 17.09 20.16 Denmark 19.7717.0922.1420.8519.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 8:52.64 DNF Denmark DNFDNF8:52.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 33.94 45.82 Denmark 33.9436.7144.9055.851:21.61
Pyraminx Final 24 12.47 14.88 Denmark 16.3412.4717.1915.1013.21
Skewb Combined Final 24 14.12 17.98 Denmark 24.8519.2915.8814.1218.78

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.57 14.55 Denmark 13.2812.5715.0015.8415.37
First 22 13.98 17.17 Denmark 16.2213.9820.8015.7319.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:44.39 1:52.49 Denmark 1:56.331:56.991:52.191:48.941:44.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.25 3:38.17 Denmark 3:51.203:28.253:35.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:35.48 Denmark 5:35.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 9:51.95 DNF Denmark 9:51.9513:29.00DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 26.36 27.48 Denmark 29.5928.0527.2127.1726.36
Combined First 11 26.34 27.75 Denmark 26.3426.8029.4726.9732.19
Pyraminx Final 10 5.12 7.20 Denmark 9.255.128.705.677.23
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.69 5.43 Denmark 4.944.696.527.244.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:02.53 1:04.99 Denmark 1:02.531:03.331:09.11

Darja Makurina - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 14.35 16.66 Latvia 15.0317.6814.3522.2517.28
First 19 13.30 15.99 Latvia 18.7813.3016.0816.0415.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.52 1:49.85 Latvia 1:44.522:05.011:55.431:46.221:47.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:53.59 3:13.27 Latvia 3:25.233:20.982:53.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:12.79 4:25.53 Latvia 4:36.714:12.794:27.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:23.19 DNF Latvia 4:23.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.46 35.06 Latvia 36.9137.1533.8934.3827.46
Combined First 19 29.65 36.68 Latvia DNF32.7329.6545.8631.44
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.94 7.29 Latvia 6.155.948.5618.197.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:18.02 1:25.08 Latvia 1:36.391:18.021:20.84

Hampus Hellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.12 9.91 Sweden 9.1610.219.1210.3714.85
First 2 8.51 10.66 Sweden 11.588.5111.9410.3510.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:56.73 2:02.98 Sweden 2:03.701:58.212:10.541:56.732:07.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 6:24.05 Sweden 6:24.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:31.25 Sweden 8:31.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.93 24.66 Sweden 23.6821.9356.2522.9127.38
Combined First 7 22.38 25.81 Sweden 23.3123.1522.3833.5530.96
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16 6.00 Sweden 5.835.336.8510.705.16
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.64 8.18 Sweden 4.646.447.8810.2312.02

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.71 13.82 Denmark 12.7010.7113.7815.8114.99
First 18 13.94 15.63 Denmark 18.0417.5413.9414.2315.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.92 1:55.83 Denmark 2:08.721:58.731:48.052:00.701:43.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:48.77 2:14.34 Denmark 1:48.772:07.222:47.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.42 19.60 Denmark 18.8921.6922.4118.2317.42
Combined First 3 17.29 20.94 Denmark 20.1717.2920.3522.2922.73
Pyraminx Final 16 6.76 8.21 Denmark 7.248.019.3810.716.76
Skewb Combined Final 28 10.73 22.06 Denmark 28.7418.2619.1828.9810.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 45.49 53.13 Denmark 45.491:04.6449.27

Isak Vinner Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 38.41 53.55 Denmark 56.2948.131:06.8156.2438.41

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.63 15.35 Sweden 15.3113.6314.4316.8416.32
First 17 13.60 15.43 Sweden 19.8115.3816.8214.0913.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:44.40 1:50.71 Sweden 2:12.501:44.401:52.711:47.021:52.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:55.79 3:01.73 Sweden 3:08.902:55.793:00.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:16.36 4:32.13 Sweden 4:33.224:16.364:46.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 27.28 35.15 Sweden 36.0232.5139.5136.9127.28
Combined First 14 26.16 30.36 Sweden 34.2933.6030.2927.2026.16
Pyraminx Final 12 6.85 7.93 Sweden 7.548.716.858.178.08
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.42 9.76 Sweden 7.429.9110.6910.329.04

Jesper Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 12.22 15.31 Denmark 21.2118.7612.2914.8912.22
First 9 11.95 13.03 Denmark 12.1914.7315.1212.1711.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:49.94 1:58.60 Denmark 2:02.001:49.941:56.152:00.721:58.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:33.84 3:54.62 Denmark 3:55.593:33.844:14.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:03.07 Denmark 6:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.28 21.57 Denmark 25.4724.9918.2819.8719.86
Combined First 5 16.27 22.01 Denmark 21.7225.3321.9716.2722.35

Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 27.08 30.96 Denmark 35.6827.0829.8927.3137.32

Johan Thuvesen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 15.23 16.38 Sweden 16.1917.2815.2320.6715.67
First 13 11.01 13.83 Sweden 11.8516.3213.3316.3111.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 4:04.40 Sweden 4:09.234:04.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 35.30 39.40 Sweden 35.3039.1240.6341.3138.44
Pyraminx Final 7 4.17 6.41 Sweden DNF4.175.807.905.53
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.88 7.77 Sweden 7.745.886.688.8912.20

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 29.67 38.35 Denmark 42.1138.7641.4034.8829.67
Skewb Combined Final 27 14.78 21.72 Denmark 22.5324.1728.7918.4714.78

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 20.14 23.64 Denmark 20.1420.8023.8426.2726.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 58.76 Denmark 58.76DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 10.71 19.18 Denmark 18.0014.5439.9310.7125.01
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.08 12.19 Denmark 8.0813.7112.9212.4011.26

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 17.14 17.45 Denmark 17.2822.4317.1417.8617.21
First 27 15.43 19.41 Denmark 26.0216.6320.5821.0315.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.72 24.48 Denmark 23.9919.7224.5328.9424.92
Combined First 8 18.97 26.39 Denmark 18.9731.0831.2822.4025.69
Pyraminx Final 4 3.49 5.64 Denmark 5.935.855.153.49DNF
Skewb Combined Final 31 25.14 31.58 Denmark 32.7828.5633.3937.6225.14
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 5:01.04 Denmark 5:01.04

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.13 13.57 Denmark 14.0611.1312.66DNF14.00
First 10 11.82 13.04 Denmark 12.1314.9511.8212.0514.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.72 NR 1:15.06 NR Denmark 1:08.721:17.521:12.621:15.061:17.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.29 2:35.69 NR Denmark 2:36.212:36.562:34.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:11.57 DNF Denmark 4:11.57DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.22 20.86 Denmark 22.5727.2819.2219.9420.07
Combined First 2 16.18 19.51 Denmark 19.5716.1818.1023.7020.85
Pyraminx Final 9 4.30 6.93 Denmark 6.616.67DNF4.307.50
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.19 8.87 Denmark 7.0610.818.7511.626.19

Karl Taagaard Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 22.95 25.93 Denmark 22.9523.7429.0328.6625.40

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 13.17 17.55 Denmark 18.8117.5319.1413.1716.32
First 20 12.94 16.43 Denmark 19.1413.9321.4812.9416.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:11.07 2:15.84 Denmark 2:11.072:24.192:21.612:13.322:12.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:12.61 Denmark 5:12.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:04.41 Denmark 7:04.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 34.16 37.58 Denmark 35.7238.8938.1234.1641.93
Combined First 20 34.27 37.15 Denmark 34.2737.9536.5337.7337.19
Pyraminx Final 18 7.51 9.12 Denmark 8.177.5110.588.6010.62
Skewb Combined Final 26 16.19 21.29 Denmark 19.3216.1926.1819.2825.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:12.74 1:26.57 Denmark 1:34.851:32.131:12.74

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 14.40 15.72 Denmark 15.5915.3216.2618.1814.40
First 12 12.44 13.73 Denmark 15.3514.2813.7313.1812.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:03.87 2:08.99 Denmark 2:07.522:04.532:03.872:14.912:28.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:37.82 DNF Denmark 3:22.592:37.82DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 44.22 Denmark 44.2248.00
Skewb Combined Final 25 13.28 18.60 Denmark 25.6926.6514.4213.2815.70

Linea Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 40.52 49.04 Denmark 51.2847.5140.5251.2448.36

Lucas Foss Khan - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:05.74 1:17.56 Denmark 1:31.601:16.801:27.831:05.741:08.06

Magnus Grage Bonnevie - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 24.83 29.14 Denmark 26.8233.2024.8338.9627.39
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.42 10.24 Denmark 10.079.8610.8012.445.42

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 18.51 19.61 Denmark 21.2820.0719.7018.5119.07
First 29 17.29 21.79 Denmark 21.4621.8717.2923.5322.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:58.11 2:14.92 Denmark 2:22.712:18.542:14.101:58.112:12.12
Pyraminx Final 21 9.98 10.89 Denmark 11.6613.1810.4310.599.98
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.13 9.40 Denmark 19.279.617.138.949.65

Magnus Sylvester Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 45.99 49.46 Denmark 49.0851.3245.9947.9857.97
Pyraminx Final 25 12.34 17.28 Denmark 20.0218.4016.3617.0812.34
Skewb Combined Final 32 30.32 Denmark 30.3240.30

Mark Rambrand - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 18.34 20.80 Denmark 20.3223.04DNF18.3419.05
First 30 20.01 22.79 Denmark DNF24.0120.0123.9720.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 58.75 Denmark DNF58.75
Pyraminx Final 22 10.62 11.04 Denmark 11.5710.6210.7810.7812.34

Martin Funke Larsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 48.01 1:02.00 Denmark 52.711:14.90DNF58.4048.01
Pyraminx Final 26 14.43 18.38 Denmark 23.5014.4317.0819.3218.73

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.36 10.72 Denmark 9.8112.219.3610.1312.64
First 1 8.83 9.80 NR Denmark 8.839.4610.009.9311.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.16 1:43.23 Denmark 1:53.701:24.161:29.261:48.011:52.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:19.07 4:02.52 Denmark 3:19.073:21.925:26.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:34.99 5:00.44 Denmark 5:21.695:04.644:34.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:19.68 DNF Denmark 4:19.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.49 19.89 Denmark 18.6219.8622.8321.1815.49
Combined First 1 17.51 18.67 Denmark 18.6819.2418.0922.8417.51
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22 3.96 Denmark 4.103.224.134.833.64
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.70 6.83 Denmark 5.983.706.8313.227.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:55.04 2:18.08 Denmark 1:55.042:22.592:36.61

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.83 14.93 Denmark 14.1413.3812.8318.0717.26
First 14 12.44 13.99 Denmark 13.7815.2812.9212.4417.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:32.24 1:39.34 Denmark 1:40.971:37.531:32.241:39.531:50.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:38.03 2:48.03 Denmark 3:07.262:38.802:38.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:05.37 4:10.62 Denmark 4:05.374:07.814:18.68
Pyraminx Final 27 15.41 18.62 Denmark 17.2821.6025.0716.9815.41
Skewb Combined Final 23 12.39 16.25 Denmark 12.3932.0713.6619.3915.71

Micki Kanaiya Harning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.08 12.10 Denmark 14.4912.2610.0812.3611.69
First 11 10.83 13.11 Denmark 10.8314.1513.7911.3914.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.78 1:51.59 Denmark 1:52.501:47.352:00.531:40.781:54.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:32.19 DNF Denmark DNF3:32.19DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.00 23.51 Denmark 22.1823.0827.3525.2722.00
Combined First 10 18.59 27.66 Denmark DNF23.0518.5933.6926.25
Pyraminx Final 6 5.20 6.25 Denmark 6.836.046.616.095.20
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.44 6.32 Denmark 5.477.265.447.566.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:26.96 Denmark 3:26.96

Mikela Elleby Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 16.19 27.36 Denmark 27.7729.7626.8516.1927.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 29 13.06 19.94 Denmark 13.0626.5217.0616.25DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 18.39 23.27 Denmark 23.6128.8825.8920.3018.39

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.83 11.94 Sweden 11.8311.9411.9212.4811.97
First 4 10.06 11.08 Sweden 10.4210.4610.0612.3513.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:18.34 1:21.24 Sweden 1:18.341:18.511:19.761:25.451:27.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:58.95 3:06.27 Sweden 3:10.373:09.502:58.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:21.90 4:34.81 Sweden 4:50.854:21.904:31.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.29 22.92 Sweden 20.7926.8025.7322.2520.29
Combined First 6 19.06 23.25 Sweden 26.9520.2025.0419.0624.50
Pyraminx Final 3 4.22 4.92 Sweden 5.084.225.014.669.27
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.65 5.21 Sweden 5.546.185.894.203.65

Niklas Haim - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 22.49 23.73 Denmark 28.4822.7425.3023.1622.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:46.61 Denmark DNF3:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 58.09 Denmark 58.091:14.35
Pyraminx Final 32 13.26 DNF Denmark 19.4113.49DNF13.26DNF
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.74 13.23 Denmark 8.74DNF9.9111.2418.55

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.08 12.77 Denmark 13.7913.1814.4811.3311.08
First 5 9.91 11.26 Denmark 13.0612.119.9110.8210.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.73 1:25.83 Denmark 1:41.831:28.261:19.731:20.531:28.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.20 20.24 Denmark 20.7623.7819.2020.5719.39
Combined First 4 16.37 21.43 Denmark 18.0621.3616.3724.8830.94
Pyraminx Final 2 2.94 4.15 Denmark 3.872.94DNF3.055.53
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.27 7.33 Denmark 7.206.917.876.278.59

Peter Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.44 13.81 Denmark 12.4412.4716.0313.2815.68
First 7 10.63 11.59 Denmark 13.0710.7416.1610.9610.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:31.97 Denmark 2:31.972:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.06 28.50 Denmark 25.0637.7830.6726.7928.04
Combined First 16 25.52 32.15 Denmark 35.2037.3225.5234.7326.51

Rasmus Andersson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.72 13.02 Sweden 12.9813.2912.7811.7213.55
First 3 10.39 10.88 Sweden 11.1511.3811.0410.3910.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:59.22 2:06.24 Sweden 2:03.362:01.252:16.131:59.222:14.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.99 22.95 Sweden 21.1720.9926.7023.3524.33
Combined First 12 21.28 28.25 Sweden 21.2840.1323.1829.3932.19
Pyraminx Final 15 5.98 8.12 Sweden 8.8230.218.675.986.87
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.87 7.39 Sweden 9.066.336.789.385.87

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 14.53 18.13 Denmark 19.6014.5321.8618.3816.40
First 21 14.24 16.67 Denmark 14.2416.8316.1217.0618.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:36.87 Denmark 2:36.872:37.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.76 34.64 Denmark 28.7634.8234.02DNF35.09
Combined First 18 28.93 35.91 Denmark 37.4828.9339.0531.2439.00
Pyraminx Final 20 8.88 10.40 Denmark 9.758.8811.539.9114.55
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.19 10.59 Denmark 11.096.199.4212.9811.27

Rasmus Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 3:52.85 DNF Denmark DNF3:52.85DNSDNSDNS

Rasmus Stub Detlefsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.37 12.67 Denmark 11.9814.8011.5914.4511.37
First 8 11.35 12.83 Denmark 14.2311.6613.4413.3911.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.09 2:18.69 Denmark 2:22.382:08.092:15.662:18.032:51.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:54.58 4:07.15 Denmark 3:54.584:03.174:23.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.08 26.06 Denmark 37.9524.4523.0827.7625.98
Combined First 13 21.42 28.84 Denmark 28.7727.8021.4231.3729.94
Pyraminx Final 8 4.50 6.54 Denmark 5.894.507.446.30DNF
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.76 4.17 Denmark 3.873.764.265.904.39

Sebastian Barfod - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 28.24 31.91 Denmark 33.6630.4633.8931.6228.24
Pyraminx Final 17 4.99 8.72 Denmark 13.027.488.849.854.99

Sebastian Krogh Olsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 18.17 DNF Denmark 18.1720.16DNFDNFDNF
Skewb Combined Final 33 33.22 Denmark 33.2237.36

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 16.38 19.63 Denmark 16.3817.3422.5923.1418.95
First 23 15.79 17.22 Denmark 17.6615.7917.7231.0116.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.09 1:56.37 Denmark 1:55.781:56.492:00.351:36.091:56.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:23.28 3:53.02 Denmark 3:49.603:23.284:26.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:53.67 Denmark 5:53.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 42.56 Denmark 42.5643.89
Pyraminx Final 31 14.80 23.16 Denmark 26.8114.8018.2224.4433.94
Skewb Combined Final 21 10.20 13.22 Denmark 13.3210.2013.4131.9512.93

Theo Lyholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 16.31 23.47 Denmark 23.8816.3121.8924.6524.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 46.88 Denmark 50.9146.88

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 16.27 20.96 Denmark 28.3623.5721.4216.2717.89
First 24 16.58 18.94 Denmark 27.4718.0817.9220.8116.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:16.21 2:35.31 Denmark 2:50.382:29.392:40.862:35.692:16.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.65 34.22 Denmark 38.3628.1426.65DNF36.16
Combined First 15 25.53 31.44 Denmark 31.2530.7535.6725.5332.31
Pyraminx Final 13 6.24 8.07 Denmark 7.676.929.616.2411.20
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.96 9.20 Denmark 7.9411.837.9811.675.96

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.88 11.11 Sweden 15.6310.8810.9711.3511.01
First 6 10.03 11.42 Sweden 10.0310.6611.9513.8411.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:29.63 1:40.47 Sweden 1:45.331:31.851:46.451:29.631:44.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:58.34 3:14.09 Sweden 3:34.942:58.343:09.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:26.17 4:32.16 Sweden 4:26.384:26.174:43.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.12 25.49 Sweden 25.8626.7623.9726.6322.12
Combined First 17 25.90 34.15 Sweden 39.2656.5525.9026.3036.90
Pyraminx Final 11 6.31 7.85 Sweden 9.839.226.316.328.01
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.96 6.67 Sweden 8.816.036.867.135.96

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 16.40 20.00 Belgium 20.5016.4018.4121.0923.11
First 26 17.00 19.40 Belgium 17.0023.5319.6918.0920.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:48.68 2:01.33 Belgium 1:59.401:48.681:54.01DNF2:10.59
Pyraminx Final 14 6.73 8.10 Belgium 6.737.689.779.207.42
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.75 10.95 Belgium 9.899.7510.7012.2718.69