Geethanjali Monsoon Open 2018


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2018
City
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Venue

Geethanjali College Of Engineering And Technology

Address
Geethanjali College Of Engineering And Technology, Cheeryala, Keesara.
Details

Block 2 seminar hall

Website
Geethanjali Monsoon Open 2018 website
Organizers
Bharadwaja Chintalapati, Deccan Cubing, and Ramya Samhitha Davuluri
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Contact
deccancubing@gmail.com, bharadwaj1698@gmail.com, ramya1998samhitha@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Partipants needs to pre-register for the event in WCA as they will not be allowed to do any spot registrations on 25th August 2018 to participate. Participation registration for the event closes on 22nd August 2018 at 9:00pm IST. Payment also should be made before 22nd August 2018 9:00pm IST.
Please note once you register in WCA site for the Geethanjali Monsoon Open 2018, your name will be in waiting list and once your payment is done then your name will appear in competitors list in 1-2 days.
All the participants are requested to volunteer in the competition and every participant (except New comers) will be assigned to a particular event they have to Judge (or) Scramble for the entire event, all this will be decided by the organising team and will be informed 2 days before the event, we will make sure that your volunteering will not affect your main events.
Additional information will be provided in the tabs.

Events
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹300 (Indian Rupee).

The Participant should compulsorily register on WCA and should make the payment before or on 22nd August 2018. You can read more about the process here.

There will not be any money refunded once you have made payment for the competition.

There will not be any spot registrations on 25th August 2018.

Please check your respective mail ID's through which you will receive all the communications from Deccan Cubing.

All the Newcomers are requested to get their valid ID proofs with Date of Birth Mentioned on it.

For the Returning Participants: Please Claim your WCA ID if you have not yet Claimed. Link is Provided Below.

How To Claim your WCA ID

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 10.40 11.32 India 11.0010.9112.6312.0410.40
2 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 11.10 12.21 India 11.9012.6711.1017.0212.05
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 10.23 12.70 India 10.2315.2612.0813.3212.70
4 Krishna Advait Sripada 11.36 12.79 India 11.3616.1011.7613.2313.39
5 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 12.61 13.22 India 13.3213.7313.2112.6113.13
6 Akshay Tonde 12.03 13.25 India 12.0314.4012.1613.1814.41
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 13.24 13.74 India 13.5414.9613.2414.1413.55
8 Gaurav Bachani 11.74 13.80 India 14.7814.2212.3911.7419.62
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.44 14.13 India 14.0014.7513.6513.4416.17
10 Rishab Jain 12.21 14.21 United States 15.3313.9013.3917.5212.21
11 Mohammed Arif 13.53 14.91 India 14.8716.2913.5613.5317.47
12 Tegan Jain 14.55 15.97 India 14.5516.0015.82DNF16.08
13 Anish Sanjay Badithe 13.78 16.02 India 14.7315.5018.0913.7817.83
14 Tanishq Maharana 14.40 16.16 India 16.7714.4015.7922.1515.91
15 Snehashish Chakravarti 13.46 17.29 India 16.03DNF21.8713.4613.98
16 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 16.44 17.37 India 16.4417.3816.8520.7317.89
17 Kilambi Satvik 15.24 17.40 India 15.5121.3619.7715.2416.92
18 Hardik Sapra 15.39 17.51 India 17.8815.3919.0817.5817.06
19 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 13.95 17.68 India 18.9718.2915.7923.0613.95
20 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 13.79 17.71 India 13.7919.3620.1118.2515.53
21 Akula Sai Kumar 15.35 17.72 India 18.3315.3520.9616.5618.27
22 Anuj Menta 12.55 18.21 India 12.5525.0016.8412.78DNF
23 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 15.13 18.34 India 17.7122.4415.1317.0920.21
24 Tejas Parse 14.95 18.84 India 15.2314.9522.1919.1922.11
25 Vikyath Danamaraju 17.01 19.22 India 17.1818.5517.0122.3721.93
26 Vishnu Srivatsava 16.20 19.33 India 16.2816.2019.4622.2426.98
27 Sai Ashish Vure 14.68 19.34 India 14.6819.08DNF18.0320.92
28 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 16.26 19.81 India 20.9128.7916.2620.3318.18
29 Akhil Kota 18.33 20.91 India 18.3320.1929.4221.2521.28
30 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 17.95 21.72 India 22.1717.9522.5020.4826.25
31 Arun Jayaprakash Sindhu 19.37 23.22 India 25.0619.3721.1623.4925.01
32 Sachin Arvind 23.94 28.31 India 29.2024.8723.9430.87DNF
33 Sridweep Sharma 27.87 30.94 India 27.8730.9632.8236.1329.05
34 Datta Sai Anandam 28.99 33.63 India 33.5128.9929.3143.9138.07
35 Kunchepu Vivek 31.49 34.89 India 40.3032.5341.8531.8431.49
36 Kethan Chandar Reddy Timmasamudram 32.18 37.74 India 39.5147.3035.4132.1838.29
37 Laddagiri Narasimha Sri Charan 34.62 40.59 India 42.8238.2549.5840.7134.62
38 Bharadwaja Chintalapati 31.06 45.59 India DNF40.9131.0649.6146.26
39 Chetan M. Srikant 39.70 46.89 India 1:09.9948.4839.7039.7052.49
40 Kriti Lohiya 46.45 49.15 India 47.2757.2951.4248.7746.45
41 Krithika Gajjala 41.99 50.70 India 51.9547.1353.0353.1041.99
42 Pulivendula Ankit 42.34 55.62 India 1:06.761:03.3542.3458.2645.25
43 Anurag P. Sai 48.55 55.67 India 1:15.8248.5550.9153.151:02.94
44 Ramya Samhitha Davuluri 34.26 57.23 India 1:13.811:10.2049.9534.2651.54
45 Sai Aryan Soma 47.30 58.49 India 1:02.8547.3057.011:02.5855.87
46 Krishiv Nikhil Paleja 48.64 59.16 India 53.7657.821:05.911:06.0248.64
47 Keertana Gajjala 49.73 59.97 India 59.071:03.3757.4849.731:05.04
48 Arjun Reddy Sambavaram 1:11.41 1:18.03 United States 1:24.581:13.951:20.781:19.361:11.41
49 Aadvik Beri 1:04.08 1:22.61 India 1:31.161:24.581:16.021:27.241:04.08
50 Sai Sourya Meda 1:14.43 1:23.42 India 2:24.741:14.431:34.071:20.621:15.56
51 Jyothi P. Lahari 1:23.34 1:45.87 India 1:23.341:56.761:27.111:53.742:12.76
52 Krishna Chaitanya 1:51.82 2:04.44 India 2:13.381:51.822:56.132:08.101:51.85

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 9.93 10.86 India 9.9310.5712.3810.5311.49
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 10.33 11.83 India 11.7411.2110.3312.5412.58
3 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 10.96 11.91 India 10.9612.3011.2212.5512.22
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 10.88 12.44 India 10.8813.5413.8411.4012.37
5 Akshay Tonde 12.06 13.31 India 12.5613.0814.2812.06DNF
6 Krishna Advait Sripada 11.75 13.65 India 11.7511.9715.7315.9113.25
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 12.08 14.08 India 12.0817.9914.7014.5113.03
8 Tegan Jain 11.24 14.22 India 14.7314.6216.2713.3011.24
9 Anuj Menta 11.41 14.26 India 12.4815.5411.4114.8915.42
10 Rishab Jain 10.95 14.46 United States 13.5121.3616.3510.9513.52
11 Gaurav Bachani 12.97 15.08 India 17.6116.3015.5112.9713.42
12 Akula Pavan Kumar 12.76 15.20 India 15.5414.8815.5912.7615.19
13 Vishnu Srivatsava 14.43 15.36 India 15.1315.9715.0815.8714.43
14 Hardik Sapra 14.71 15.87 India 16.1419.3914.7115.3316.14
15 Anish Sanjay Badithe 14.74 15.87 India 16.6915.5416.7215.3714.74
16 Mohammed Arif 14.60 15.93 India 15.0915.0222.6614.6017.67
17 Vivek Prasad Mada 13.65 16.40 India 18.3218.9813.6617.2113.65
18 Tanishq Maharana 13.70 16.60 India 27.5015.5615.2713.7018.98
19 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 14.37 17.37 India 21.2316.7214.3715.8419.54
20 Sai Ashish Vure 15.38 17.49 India 17.0626.6118.2717.1315.38
21 Kilambi Satvik 16.63 17.94 India 18.2117.7319.4617.8916.63
22 Akula Sai Kumar 12.41 18.14 India 20.4812.4117.6421.6116.31
23 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 16.20 18.39 India 20.3320.3916.2017.8217.03
24 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 13.35 18.51 India 19.4620.0717.6418.4313.35
25 Tejas Parse 14.88 18.92 India 16.2121.1621.0914.8819.46
26 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 17.46 19.02 India 20.1521.0618.7918.1117.46
27 Vikyath Danamaraju 17.27 19.50 India 20.3417.2722.3019.3718.79

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 9.90 10.55 India 10.329.9010.8210.5211.60
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 8.96 10.95 India 11.0812.038.9610.2211.55
3 Akshay Tonde 10.14 11.83 India 12.3114.9510.1411.1312.04
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 10.30 12.25 India 12.0214.7910.3013.2111.52
5 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 9.49 12.47 India 17.4913.9712.799.4910.65
6 Krishna Advait Sripada 9.63 12.83 India 10.8213.5515.4714.129.63
7 Anuj Menta 11.41 13.36 India 13.1713.9315.1211.4112.97
8 Snehashish Chakravarti 13.26 14.25 India 17.5413.2614.8013.7614.19
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.21 14.54 India 14.0119.0613.2113.7715.84
10 Mohammed Arif 11.69 14.62 India 11.6915.6217.3815.9012.35
11 Tegan Jain 14.28 15.29 India 16.7115.0414.6116.2214.28
12 Anish Sanjay Badithe 13.78 15.47 India 15.7515.7813.7815.4915.16
13 Rishab Jain 12.80 15.50 United States 15.8715.7112.8017.9514.92
14 Gaurav Bachani 12.47 15.60 India 16.9015.0712.4717.0414.82
15 Hardik Sapra 15.17 16.62 India 19.9616.3016.8616.7115.17
16 Vishnu Srivatsava 15.29 17.86 India 19.4418.4215.2915.7122.82

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.51 3.74 India 3.544.013.513.684.20
2 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 3.19 3.90 India 5.403.193.404.643.66
3 Anish Sanjay Badithe 3.30 4.11 India 5.963.485.043.823.30
4 Gaurav Bachani 3.06 4.12 India 4.944.633.933.063.79
5 Rishab Jain 3.53 4.47 United States 3.534.044.974.396.27
6 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 4.06 4.47 India 4.404.064.154.875.25
7 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.31 4.77 India 5.903.317.144.723.69
8 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 3.69 4.78 India 6.373.694.074.475.80
9 Akhil Kota 3.83 5.05 India 3.838.824.895.314.96
10 Krishna Advait Sripada 4.31 5.10 India 5.035.305.664.964.31
11 Hardik Sapra 2.99 5.27 India 2.995.904.934.986.11
12 Janav Gupta 3.43 5.30 India 6.476.295.264.343.43
13 Tegan Jain 4.42 5.39 India 6.515.954.425.374.84
14 Snehashish Chakravarti 4.37 5.46 India 4.375.087.465.585.72
15 Akshay Tonde 3.91 5.69 India 5.827.125.403.915.85
16 Vivek Prasad Mada 3.08 5.77 India 3.086.555.349.195.43
17 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 5.20 5.81 India 5.355.206.026.866.06
18 Karthik Talluri 4.06 5.87 India 17.984.964.067.145.52
19 Vishnu Srivatsava 4.07 5.90 India 6.325.615.764.077.16
20 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 5.16 6.09 India 6.396.115.775.167.17
21 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 5.35 6.16 India 5.867.085.356.795.83
22 Tejas Parse 4.65 6.26 India 8.404.655.7014.514.67
23 Tanishq Maharana 3.64 6.29 India 3.647.155.45DNF6.28
24 Vikyath Danamaraju 5.76 6.95 India 6.877.907.375.766.61
25 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 2.95 7.32 India 2.958.709.856.057.20
26 Kilambi Satvik 6.62 7.81 India 8.956.9210.006.627.57
27 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 4.78 8.17 India 6.228.6613.019.624.78
28 Kethan Chandar Reddy Timmasamudram 4.37 8.66 India 11.078.466.454.3712.79
29 Chandan V. Kumar 7.07 8.90 India 11.688.678.979.077.07
30 Sridweep Sharma 7.88 9.14 India 9.118.0410.277.8810.87
31 Praveen Mendu 8.49 9.69 India 11.9011.018.619.468.49
32 Krishiv Nikhil Paleja 9.37 11.17 India 10.9713.139.379.4015.05
33 Kunchepu Vivek 8.02 12.17 India 10.6419.378.0215.949.92
34 Bharadwaja Chintalapati 9.90 13.40 India 12.379.9013.5914.2315.39
35 Datta Sai Anandam 11.57 13.51 India 13.4613.62DNF13.4411.57
36 Laddagiri Narasimha Sri Charan 12.45 14.99 India 18.3612.8716.7615.3512.45
37 Kriti Lohiya 10.45 15.57 India 13.3713.6619.6810.4528.36
38 Chetan M. Srikant 10.98 19.73 India 10.9816.0024.7627.6418.43
39 Anurag P. Sai 13.34 25.37 India 32.1119.5824.4233.0613.34
40 Vanjarapu Vaishnavi 22.91 India 22.9133.37
41 Ramya Samhitha Davuluri 27.40 India 27.4044.87
42 Tanu C. Shree 30.70 India 54.8830.70
43 Jyothi P. Lahari 31.99 India 33.1931.99
44 Sai Sourya Meda 49.31 India 1:02.8149.31

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2.45 3.02 India 2.993.242.824.082.45
2 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.78 3.87 India 3.504.165.992.783.96
3 Anish Sanjay Badithe 2.75 4.29 India 4.034.454.384.602.75
4 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 3.69 4.46 India 4.004.784.814.603.69
5 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 4.01 4.46 India 4.914.184.014.295.42
6 Tanishq Maharana 4.04 4.56 India 4.105.354.704.894.04
7 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 3.56 4.74 India 5.084.694.463.566.02
8 Hardik Sapra 3.01 4.91 India 3.886.585.853.015.01
9 Vivek Prasad Mada 4.10 5.20 India 4.105.474.357.015.78
10 Akshay Tonde 4.70 5.24 India 5.135.015.575.914.70
11 Gaurav Bachani 2.86 5.38 India 5.18DNF3.907.062.86
12 Rishab Jain 3.88 5.50 United States 5.475.525.526.443.88
13 Akhil Kota 2.69 5.57 India 4.586.177.752.695.95
14 Tejas Parse 4.16 5.59 India 5.287.514.164.427.08
15 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 3.71 5.62 India 6.395.536.125.203.71
16 Tegan Jain 4.05 5.74 India 5.147.177.414.054.90
17 Krishna Advait Sripada 4.60 5.86 India 7.064.96DNF4.605.55
18 Vikyath Danamaraju 5.41 6.15 India 5.955.796.7211.075.41
19 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4.42 6.25 India 7.824.427.834.886.06
20 Karthik Talluri 4.34 6.28 India 7.14DNF6.595.104.34
21 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 5.67 6.75 India 5.8410.146.987.425.67
22 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 6.13 6.76 India 6.586.137.286.427.75
23 Vishnu Srivatsava 4.79 6.77 India 4.796.7910.398.574.94
24 Janav Gupta 4.69 6.90 India 8.116.294.698.716.31

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1.89 2.79 India 2.841.973.576.551.89
2 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 2.24 3.48 India 2.542.244.124.473.78
3 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.66 4.34 India 2.664.204.664.176.67
4 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 2.26 4.36 India 13.064.184.334.582.26
5 Anish Sanjay Badithe 2.71 4.50 India 2.714.664.853.985.06
6 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 4.45 5.36 India 7.725.635.205.264.45
7 Hardik Sapra 3.66 5.83 India 3.665.596.215.896.01
8 Tanishq Maharana 4.70 6.62 India 4.707.716.437.176.25

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 35.87 39.14 India 37.5939.2040.6235.8743.83
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 34.42 39.51 India 39.5234.4237.0042.0246.42
3 Madhav Singh 35.88 43.65 India 35.8844.7739.3649.7346.83
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 41.12 50.74 India 51.4441.1254.7049.8550.94
5 Akshay Tonde 48.37 52.38 India 54.0250.9348.3759.1252.18
6 Snehashish Chakravarti 44.71 52.73 India 1:01.5948.9951.3257.8844.71
7 Krishna Advait Sripada 49.11 52.75 India 49.1158.9554.7250.6152.92
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 47.54 54.50 India 54.0556.6847.5454.7154.75
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 52.46 55.39 India 52.4652.6557.4756.051:03.89
10 Anuj Menta 50.51 1:00.82 India 1:03.4850.5157.151:06.041:01.82
11 Gaurav Bachani 56.30 1:01.19 India 56.301:00.831:13.3657.291:05.44
12 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 50.18 1:04.65 India 1:02.8250.181:17.561:06.551:04.57
13 Akula Sai Kumar 58.48 1:11.39 India 1:13.771:09.911:10.5058.481:18.66
14 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 1:00.08 1:11.63 India 1:19.121:13.281:00.081:13.601:08.00
15 Kilambi Satvik 58.89 1:19.69 India 1:09.891:31.3558.891:17.82DNF
16 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 1:23.48 1:25.01 India 1:23.481:24.241:26.871:23.921:34.66
17 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 1:15.97 DNF India 1:21.591:50.80DNFDNF1:15.97
18 Tejas Parse 1:30.56 India 1:30.561:32.59
19 Tanishq Maharana 1:33.72 India 1:34.011:33.72
20 Sridweep Sharma 2:36.15 India 2:36.153:00.48
21 Kriti Lohiya 3:40.00 India DNF3:40.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 35.97 37.38 India 35.9938.7735.9737.3939.28
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 34.81 37.90 India 34.8136.0437.5145.6440.14
3 Madhav Singh 37.24 48.16 India 37.2445.1549.9749.361:00.46
4 Snehashish Chakravarti 43.70 49.54 India 43.7049.4245.1254.091:02.41
5 Krishna Advait Sripada 47.28 51.06 India 1:44.0352.1947.2850.3150.69
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 47.80 51.40 India 47.8048.7156.6153.4452.06
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 41.58 51.44 India 56.4248.1959.0249.7141.58
8 Gaurav Bachani 45.62 51.55 India 48.8347.4258.3945.621:00.01
9 Akshay Tonde 48.63 55.54 India 1:18.8848.6355.0254.7256.89
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 54.59 59.39 India 54.591:01.8158.31DNF58.05
11 Akula Sai Kumar 1:02.24 1:06.82 India 1:03.581:09.991:02.241:12.971:06.89
12 Anuj Menta 54.47 1:07.92 India 1:15.071:12.001:08.4154.471:03.36
13 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 1:03.02 1:11.10 India 1:13.031:11.721:12.251:03.021:09.34
14 Kilambi Satvik 1:11.49 1:16.20 India 1:11.491:32.371:20.281:12.501:15.82
15 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 1:08.78 1:20.12 India 1:24.251:20.721:26.151:08.781:15.38

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:17.08 1:22.86 India 1:17.081:18.451:28.211:32.131:21.91
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:21.46 1:26.38 India 1:46.051:22.981:27.631:21.461:28.54
3 Anuj Menta 1:19.84 1:29.88 India 1:19.841:31.071:27.841:30.731:32.25
4 Madhav Singh 1:28.62 1:34.57 India 1:36.261:44.611:33.121:34.331:28.62
5 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:30.39 1:36.77 India 1:36.701:37.501:37.971:36.101:30.39
6 Akshay Tonde 1:23.31 1:36.95 India 1:53.111:37.331:32.881:40.631:23.31
7 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:24.94 1:38.31 India 1:27.72DNF1:27.121:24.942:00.08
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:51.29 1:57.99 India 1:51.292:16.571:53.982:00.191:59.79
9 Krishna Advait Sripada 1:58.75 2:01.07 India 2:00.152:01.491:58.752:01.582:09.03
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 1:41.42 2:06.37 India 2:06.591:41.422:55.402:26.221:46.31
11 Gaurav Bachani 1:58.22 2:09.82 India 2:10.602:10.411:58.222:13.452:08.44
12 Akula Sai Kumar 2:06.43 2:12.37 India 2:46.792:09.382:06.432:11.002:16.74
13 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 2:13.04 2:24.95 India 2:46.262:13.042:16.822:30.802:27.24
14 Kilambi Satvik 2:28.53 2:38.40 India 2:44.192:41.942:51.282:29.072:28.53
15 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 2:34.27 2:42.53 India 2:49.872:34.382:34.27DNF2:43.34
16 Tejas Parse 3:47.58 India 3:47.585:04.39
17 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 4:10.42 India DNF4:10.42

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:14.59 1:20.38 India 1:17.261:22.331:14.591:21.551:22.71
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:15.18 1:21.53 India 1:19.041:15.181:30.111:21.441:24.12
3 Akshay Tonde 1:21.79 1:24.52 India 1:21.791:21.971:31.121:27.711:23.88
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 1:19.97 1:26.16 India 1:26.781:19.971:48.711:22.841:28.85
5 Madhav Singh 1:22.06 1:31.09 India 1:33.951:37.571:22.061:30.101:29.23
6 Anuj Menta 1:24.48 1:32.98 India 1:38.251:24.481:32.221:41.761:28.47
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:34.41 1:38.63 India 1:38.411:40.701:36.791:40.961:34.41
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:34.94 1:44.64 India 1:41.291:46.712:00.061:45.911:34.94

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2:28.53 2:44.32 India 2:54.342:28.532:50.08
2 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:56.59 3:09.06 India 3:23.433:07.152:56.59
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 2:57.30 3:11.51 India 3:22.322:57.303:14.90
4 Snehashish Chakravarti 2:55.99 3:13.11 India 3:28.552:55.993:14.80
5 Akshay Tonde 3:22.43 3:36.68 India 3:49.003:22.433:38.62
6 Anuj Menta 3:19.57 3:40.53 India 3:19.574:01.953:40.08
7 Vivek Prasad Mada 3:45.69 4:05.86 India 3:45.694:26.504:05.40
8 Gaurav Bachani 4:07.85 4:15.02 India 4:17.214:20.004:07.85
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:13.00 4:21.66 India 4:32.634:19.364:13.00
10 Akula Sai Kumar 4:48.70 4:59.72 India 5:17.874:52.584:48.70
11 Krishna Advait Sripada 4:48.25 5:30.53 India 5:38.466:04.874:48.25
12 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 5:24.17 5:30.73 India 5:24.175:38.045:29.99
13 Kilambi Satvik DNF India DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 11.87 18.12 India 17.3421.3921.1011.8715.92
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 17.98 18.64 India 18.3017.9822.8118.5719.05
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 20.00 22.06 India 25.6123.5820.0020.6421.96
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 16.51 22.48 India 21.4429.6923.0316.5122.97
5 Gaurav Bachani 24.35 28.03 India 30.3427.3426.4132.0524.35
6 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 26.27 28.30 India 26.2727.3829.9131.5927.62
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 20.43 28.40 India 24.2633.5528.7420.4332.21
8 Akula Sai Kumar 27.01 29.11 India 28.6231.0927.0133.9727.63
9 Anish Sanjay Badithe 24.27 29.48 India 42.1024.2730.4029.6428.39
10 Tegan Jain 27.53 29.79 India 29.1930.1927.531:06.5429.99
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 25.62 31.48 India 25.6226.1733.4436.8134.84
12 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 29.22 31.52 India 30.1629.2233.0635.5131.33
13 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 32.66 36.68 India 34.1137.5532.6639.3438.37
14 Vikyath Danamaraju 30.08 36.92 India 49.3930.5839.4930.0840.70
15 Tejas Parse 32.79 37.45 India 44.6132.7937.3237.8937.13
16 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 26.69 39.17 India 43.8134.9626.6943.3039.26
17 Tanishq Maharana 33.82 39.82 India 40.2341.3737.8533.8242.40
18 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 23.01 40.04 India 33.8223.0145.96DNF40.34
19 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 27.92 49.80 India DNF45.1527.9258.7245.53
20 Mohammed Arif 38.09 52.44 India 1:15.0438.0944.411:10.2042.70
21 Sridweep Sharma 1:04.31 1:19.69 India 1:04.311:30.871:22.521:47.081:05.69
22 Krishna Advait Sripada 26.07 DNF India DNF32.85DNF26.0726.90
23 Laddagiri Narasimha Sri Charan 1:40.57 India 1:40.571:49.45
24 Ramya Samhitha Davuluri 2:24.57 India 2:24.57DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 15.66 17.69 India 16.5916.3215.6620.1523.63
2 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 18.04 19.00 India 18.6218.0420.2128.0818.18
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 18.50 19.92 India 20.7220.2927.7718.7418.50
4 Vivek Prasad Mada 19.90 22.82 India 21.0119.9020.8226.63DNF
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 20.68 25.81 India 26.1425.2326.0627.3720.68
6 Snehashish Chakravarti 22.79 26.56 India 26.6527.8228.1622.7925.20
7 Akula Pavan Kumar 23.55 26.92 India DNF29.4123.5525.4725.87
8 Akula Sai Kumar 22.43 27.86 India 22.4332.9329.0929.5124.97
9 Anish Sanjay Badithe 22.86 29.75 India 1:14.4733.6829.0522.8626.53
10 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 25.39 29.92 India 1:10.3825.7228.1325.3935.90
11 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 29.02 30.52 India 30.2330.4637.9330.8729.02
12 Tanishq Maharana 23.72 32.70 India 34.8123.7227.1936.11DNF
13 Gaurav Bachani 26.03 32.72 India 37.3730.031:34.6226.0330.77
14 Tegan Jain 28.34 33.45 India 31.7028.5228.34DNF40.12
15 Vikyath Danamaraju 33.59 36.32 India 33.9433.5939.7442.9835.27
16 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 36.01 38.58 India DNF40.6237.3336.0137.78
17 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 32.76 39.22 India 32.7633.5739.7048.3044.38
18 Tejas Parse 35.24 39.51 India 40.3538.361:15.4935.2439.82

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 9.52 12.70 India 11.689.5214.41DNF12.02
2 Gaurav Bachani 12.69 13.74 India 15.2713.5413.6914.0012.69
3 Snehashish Chakravarti 10.31 16.10 India 16.2516.9015.1510.3130.16
4 Tejas Parse 10.63 16.46 India DNF17.4413.1510.6318.80
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 15.88 21.37 India 23.9520.98DNF19.1715.88
6 Hardik Sapra 26.41 28.66 India 27.6328.5726.4133.0529.77
7 Madhav Singh 25.38 31.00 India 25.3839.7640.7126.1827.05
8 Krishna Advait Sripada 31.19 37.69 India DNF31.1938.2837.5037.30
9 Kilambi Satvik 33.07 46.00 India 44.91DNF49.4643.6233.07

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1:07.22 1:14.88 India 1:16.941:31.851:07.221:16.851:10.85
2 Madhav Singh 1:10.18 1:15.00 India 1:17.391:10.181:23.341:15.191:12.43
3 Akula Sai Kumar 1:20.44 1:24.44 India 1:25.471:21.101:20.441:26.741:37.58
4 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:37.51 1:40.50 India 1:49.751:38.561:37.511:40.311:42.62
5 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 1:29.29 1:40.99 India 1:46.981:39.061:29.291:39.001:44.90
6 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 2:00.87 2:08.32 India 2:10.892:00.872:05.582:15.792:08.50
7 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 2:03.61 2:24.78 India 3:04.672:28.062:39.172:07.102:03.61
8 Gaurav Bachani 3:39.90 India 3:39.904:39.08

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.51 4.16 India 4.124.562.513.7911.41
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.93 6.13 India 6.495.476.448.404.93
3 Sachin Arvind 5.31 6.80 India 7.448.097.265.715.31
4 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 5.65 6.85 India 8.215.656.407.406.74
5 Gaurav Bachani 6.77 7.71 India 9.296.958.927.256.77
6 Rishab Jain 7.46 7.79 United States 7.467.787.609.107.98
7 Tejas Parse 5.60 8.25 India 8.6010.275.608.587.57
8 Akhil Kota 4.31 8.28 India 7.947.364.3110.029.54
9 Sai Ashish Vure 6.83 8.64 India 10.256.998.67DNF6.83
10 Karthik Talluri 5.67 8.66 India 6.8211.0911.448.085.67
11 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 6.73 8.85 India 6.737.9711.949.199.38
12 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 6.03 9.12 India 11.829.0912.726.466.03
13 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 7.22 9.96 India 12.929.3013.757.667.22
14 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 8.53 10.07 India 8.5311.418.8010.01DNF
15 Hardik Sapra 9.49 10.57 India 10.9810.8111.449.499.92
16 Tegan Jain 9.37 10.72 India 11.3612.879.3710.919.89
17 Krishna Advait Sripada 7.64 10.78 India 13.007.649.359.9921.50
18 Kilambi Satvik 8.44 11.04 India 9.288.4413.7912.8111.03
19 Janav Gupta 9.69 12.35 India 13.879.939.6914.9213.25
20 Vivek Prasad Mada 10.56 12.46 India 14.0013.5811.0510.5612.75
21 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.64 14.30 India 11.6415.1814.8315.1512.91
22 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 8.86 15.08 India 15.648.8616.1914.2815.31
23 Laddagiri Narasimha Sri Charan 6.95 16.26 India 14.0424.216.9518.4716.28
24 Anish Sanjay Badithe 14.48 17.22 India 16.3215.4419.8919.9314.48
25 Sridweep Sharma 13.63 17.36 India 21.6813.6316.8914.5520.65
26 Krishiv Nikhil Paleja 16.30 18.05 India 18.2317.3018.6218.6216.30
27 Ramya Samhitha Davuluri 16.26 18.09 India 18.9516.4523.6016.2618.88
28 Kriti Lohiya 12.52 19.23 India 22.6319.9312.5216.3921.38
29 Bharadwaja Chintalapati 14.51 19.87 India 15.5726.3020.9623.0714.51
30 Vikyath Danamaraju 9.84 20.60 India 21.2021.179.8419.4225.33
31 Keertana Gajjala 14.94 21.35 India 20.5229.4514.9420.9822.56
32 Krithika Gajjala 18.87 24.20 India 18.8733.3019.7928.8723.93
33 Arjun Reddy Sambavaram 15.49 35.59 United States 37.6215.4928.7943.5140.35
34 Sai Sourya Meda 32.17 India 41.9032.17
35 Anurag P. Sai 32.45 India 32.4534.87
36 Krishna Chaitanya DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.41 3.07 India 3.272.413.165.732.79
2 Sachin Arvind 3.46 4.47 India 5.223.464.035.174.20
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.43 5.38 India 6.245.514.436.024.60
4 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 4.77 5.42 India 6.794.774.966.474.84
5 Sai Ashish Vure 4.98 6.22 India 4.985.997.5710.755.10
6 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 5.70 6.97 India 6.8110.516.495.707.60
7 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 5.38 7.10 India 5.386.876.089.978.34
8 Karthik Talluri 5.23 7.76 India 7.168.6710.227.465.23
9 Tegan Jain 7.18 8.00 India 8.577.557.887.1813.73
10 Rishab Jain 6.54 8.61 United States 8.536.549.958.978.33
11 Janav Gupta 7.03 8.61 India 7.038.309.927.6011.22
12 Tejas Parse 6.78 8.89 India 10.116.78DNF8.817.74
13 Gaurav Bachani 6.64 9.15 India 10.13DNF6.6410.576.75
14 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 8.21 9.55 India 9.018.2110.7710.299.35
15 Akhil Kota 8.67 9.70 India 9.2012.349.979.948.67
16 Kilambi Satvik 7.43 9.73 India 15.3611.039.097.439.07
17 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 8.00 10.27 India 8.008.2210.2712.3313.01
18 Hardik Sapra 8.87 10.27 India 8.8710.8811.869.0610.87
19 Vivek Prasad Mada 8.31 10.75 India 8.319.8214.8410.4411.99
20 Anish Sanjay Badithe 8.38 10.76 India 11.378.3811.059.8715.89
21 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 10.25 10.97 India 10.4010.9311.5810.2513.82
22 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 8.75 11.25 India 8.7513.5710.4514.379.72
23 Krishna Advait Sripada 6.96 11.63 India 15.906.9611.2312.0711.58
24 Laddagiri Narasimha Sri Charan 10.08 17.23 India 26.1915.2122.7310.0813.75

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karthik Talluri 4.38 5.38 India 5.454.908.205.784.38
2 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.60 5.42 India 4.066.113.606.276.09
3 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.01 5.85 India 8.508.034.014.145.39
4 Sachin Arvind 3.49 5.95 India 3.495.725.386.748.83
5 Sai Ashish Vure 4.45 6.26 India 4.456.646.365.777.97
6 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 4.58 6.58 India 4.5811.646.267.056.44
7 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 5.47 6.72 India 5.478.138.756.315.73
8 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 6.63 7.55 India 8.0110.587.527.116.63

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Madhav Singh 3.11 5.04 India 6.538.463.114.154.44
2 Anuj Menta 3.25 5.74 India 3.256.744.156.536.53
3 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 4.04 6.49 India 4.046.895.269.307.32
4 Tejas Parse 3.74 6.80 India 3.747.285.5710.007.54
5 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 5.38 7.07 India 6.218.798.735.386.27
6 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.92 7.28 India 3.926.257.707.9010.22
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 5.73 8.00 India 9.868.647.078.305.73
8 Gaurav Bachani 7.15 8.51 India 7.1511.537.809.528.22
9 Kilambi Satvik 5.17 10.97 India 5.1713.7920.1813.825.29
10 Vivek Prasad Mada 7.59 12.65 India 11.7219.889.6616.587.59
11 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 11.71 14.59 India 11.7115.1815.9316.2812.67
12 Ramya Samhitha Davuluri 15.53 22.33 India 20.81DNF15.5320.1626.02
13 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 20.94 24.10 India 26.8522.0747.6523.3720.94
14 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.54 24.87 India 24.0022.8627.7611.54DNF
15 Bharadwaja Chintalapati 22.67 29.12 India 24.4922.6730.00DNF32.87
16 Kriti Lohiya 26.06 38.33 India DNF27.8438.9348.2326.06
17 Krishna Advait Sripada 31.19 India 31.1956.63
18 Ritvik Reddy Keesari 37.25 United States DNF37.25

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Madhav Singh 3.17 3.81 India 3.873.173.704.223.87
2 Anuj Menta 4.16 4.98 India 5.824.824.168.134.31
3 Lakshmi Sai Srivatsa 4.86 5.89 India 5.766.328.964.865.58
4 Tejas Parse 4.94 5.91 India 5.116.284.946.356.80
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.77 6.00 India 4.776.437.754.856.72
6 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 5.79 7.33 India 6.18DNF5.797.967.84
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 4.92 7.50 India 4.929.085.939.057.53
8 Gaurav Bachani 6.51 9.18 India 6.519.948.628.9710.32
9 Vivek Prasad Mada 7.31 9.69 India 7.3112.049.557.4716.61
10 Kilambi Satvik 7.46 10.40 India DNF11.167.637.4612.40
11 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 11.60 14.25 India 17.0013.5011.6012.2621.79
12 Ramya Samhitha Davuluri 20.03 31.57 India 24.9035.2534.5620.03DNF