Gdańsk Side Day 2018


Date
Nov 17, 2018
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Błękitna" Room

Website
Gdańsk Side Day 2018 website
Organizer
Adam Polkowski
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competitors limit: 40

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Registration will take place on the competition website .
  2. Only on-line registration is possible. Registration will be open from 1st if November till 14th of November 2018.
  3. Payment Details: Account holder: Karolina Wiącek PKO Bank Polski Account number: 91 1020 1811 0000 0402 0193 5246 Transfer title: ”Name Surname - GLS Side Day 2018”) Registration Fee: 10 PLN

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Jeziorski 26 29.33 Poland 262933
2 Marcin Stachura 30 30.67 Poland 303032
3 Kacper Rafalski 27 31.00 Poland 312735
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 31 32.00 Poland 333132
5 Marek Pepke 29 35.33 Poland 332944
6 Adam Polkowski 32 36.33 Poland 354232
7 Marcin Jakubowski 37 39.67 Poland 433739
8 Stanisław Szyszka 43 47.67 Poland 434753
9 Grzegorz Pacewicz 30 DNF Poland 3430DNF
10 Dominik Kasprzak 33 DNF Poland DNF33DNF
11 Kalina Jakubowska 35 DNF Poland 35DNF37
12 Przemysław Rogalski 36 DNF Poland 36DNFDNF
13 Bartosz Ochał 38 DNF Poland DNF3838
14 Michał Bogdan 39 DNF Poland DNSDNS39
14 Paweł Murawski 39 DNF Poland DNFDNF39
16 Karolina Wiącek 40 DNF Poland DNF4050
17 Krzysztof Bober 46 DNF Poland DNF4647
18 Kamil Przybylski 47 DNF Poland DNS47DNF
19 Piotr Szulc 54 DNF Poland DNFDNF54

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 38/44 58:39 Poland 38/44 58:39
2 Witali Bułatow 24/26 58:59 Poland 24/26 58:59
3 Krzysztof Bober 24/31 59:33 Poland 24/31 59:33
4 Michał Bogdan 12/15 1:00:00 Poland 12/15 1:00:00
5 Stanisław Szyszka 9/10 47:50 Poland 9/10 47:50
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3/4 40:00 Poland 3/4 40:00
7 Paweł Murawski 2/3 28:52 Poland 2/3 28:52
8 Kacper Rafalski DNF Poland DNF
8 Patryk Milewczyk DNF Poland DNF
8 Przemysław Rogalski DNF Poland DNF