Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2016


Date
Nov 5, 2016
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
ul. Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdańsk
Details

Main conference room.

Website
Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2016 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

Adam PolkowskiKarolina Wiącek

Information
Events
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kalina Jakubowska 9.55 10.14 Poland 9.909.5510.2910.2412.01
2 Adam Polkowski 8.68 10.49 Poland 11.468.689.5212.9110.50
3 Marcin Stachura 9.38 10.50 Poland 9.389.6513.0310.1411.70
4 Maciej Czapiewski 8.78 10.71 Poland 11.8011.219.748.7811.18
5 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.08 11.68 Poland 10.0812.2617.9610.3112.46
6 Piotr Frankowski 11.27 11.99 Poland 12.1511.7211.2712.09DNF
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.33 12.24 Poland 11.3412.0113.389.3314.22
8 Daniel Chudecki 11.23 12.26 Poland 14.3311.2311.5112.5912.67
9 Michał Bogdan 9.95 13.11 Poland 15.539.9518.0211.3912.42
10 Przemysław Rogalski 12.81 13.76 Poland 12.8113.6113.9516.0913.73

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 10.00 10.66 Poland 11.2810.0010.2210.4911.51
2 Adam Polkowski 9.83 10.80 Poland 11.9310.559.939.8315.11
3 Hubert Kwasigroch 9.63 11.69 Poland 15.859.6313.9510.1011.02
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.95 11.72 Poland 12.4511.839.9511.4911.84
5 Maciej Czapiewski 8.81 11.74 Poland 10.6112.1412.488.8112.54
6 Piotr Frankowski 9.27 12.15 Poland 13.039.2713.9612.9710.44
7 Przemysław Rogalski 10.63 12.34 Poland 10.6313.4614.9511.3812.17
8 Kalina Jakubowska 11.63 12.39 Poland 11.6313.3911.7315.0812.05
9 Michał Bogdan 11.07 13.13 Poland 11.0713.8014.0111.9713.62
10 Daniel Chudecki 12.04 13.21 Poland 12.4913.1614.5913.9812.04
11 Maciej Szpiech 13.35 14.29 Poland 14.5913.3514.8313.4416.92
12 Marcin Jakubowski 12.35 14.30 Poland 14.7112.3515.7614.9013.28
13 Marcin Gzik 12.81 15.23 Poland 15.95DNF13.9115.8212.81
14 Kamil Pawlak 13.74 15.55 Poland 15.6115.6813.7416.0915.36
15 Witali Bułatow 13.01 16.25 Poland 15.3519.2913.0115.4917.90
16 Oskar Kaczmarek 14.35 16.77 Poland 19.0316.0115.2825.9014.35
17 Stanisław Szyszka 13.77 16.98 Poland 17.3715.4813.7718.0822.27
18 Marek Pepke 16.84 18.01 Poland 18.2116.9916.8418.8319.82
19 Karolina Wiącek 17.64 18.53 Poland 17.6417.7917.7220.0921.33
20 Patryk Milewczyk 17.98 19.85 Poland 20.7120.0417.9818.8022.01
21 Łukasz Czysz 18.79 22.14 Poland 23.6618.7920.1322.6424.01
22 Mikołaj Gbiorczyk 20.27 23.57 Poland 25.3226.9423.9720.2721.42
23 Szymon Demko 19.89 24.45 Poland 25.5324.2319.8927.7023.59
24 Oskar Lewandowski 19.54 25.55 Poland 19.5427.0326.8525.5724.22

3x3x3 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 7.33 9.57 Poland 9.359.9811.589.397.33
2 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.12 10.64 Poland 11.2010.1210.2910.4411.64
3 Kalina Jakubowska 10.31 10.97 Poland 10.7810.6010.3112.1211.54
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.38 11.32 Poland 10.3811.1912.5411.1111.66
5 Marcin Stachura 9.34 11.69 Poland 12.6410.3313.639.3412.11
6 Michał Bogdan 9.81 11.83 Poland 14.1212.3111.8711.309.81
7 Adam Polkowski 10.62 12.13 Poland 15.0510.6211.5311.1513.70
8 Piotr Frankowski 10.78 12.64 Poland 12.8410.7813.0313.0812.05
9 Marcin Jakubowski 12.08 13.20 Poland 14.2813.1712.0814.2012.24
10 Daniel Chudecki 13.12 14.41 Poland 13.1215.0315.4714.5613.64
11 Kamil Pawlak 14.03 15.41 Poland 15.4716.59DNF14.0314.18
12 Oskar Kaczmarek 15.28 16.85 Poland 20.2717.1215.2817.0616.38
13 Maciej Szpiech 14.14 16.93 Poland 19.1717.0214.6019.6614.14
14 Przemysław Rogalski 13.97 16.98 Poland 15.5315.7320.0919.6913.97
15 Stanisław Szyszka 14.88 17.22 Poland 14.8816.4218.3016.9318.41
16 Witali Bułatow 16.39 17.53 Poland 17.4817.7716.3917.3317.86
17 Marcin Gzik 14.22 17.58 Poland 17.2417.1814.2218.3220.21
18 Marek Pepke 16.57 18.55 Poland 20.5717.7317.3634.9516.57
19 Patryk Milewczyk 17.76 19.47 Poland 18.1017.7619.0724.3221.23
20 Łukasz Czysz 19.76 20.85 Poland 20.8920.7820.8923.2619.76
21 Szymon Demko 17.72 20.86 Poland 21.3023.0231.9718.2517.72
22 Karolina Wiącek 17.57 21.60 Poland 22.1717.5726.5220.8921.74
23 Oskar Lewandowski 19.54 22.24 Poland 19.5420.6524.5322.6323.45
24 Mikołaj Gbiorczyk 16.46 22.30 Poland 20.3916.4626.4425.0021.52
25 Michał Burnicki 20.61 22.44 Poland 25.8920.6524.6821.9920.61
26 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 20.88 22.79 Poland 29.7022.9423.8120.8821.63
27 Jakub Dutkiewicz 19.76 24.01 Poland 21.3219.7633.5327.0823.62
28 Dennis van Enckevort 25.99 27.20 Netherlands 31.2327.1327.0727.3925.99
29 Kacper Mejgier 22.92 28.45 Poland 29.4029.5732.1726.3922.92
30 Mateusz Krzemiński 22.54 28.53 Poland 27.9022.5431.00DNF26.68
31 Mateusz Sambor 25.50 37.26 Poland 50.0336.9239.5235.3525.50
32 Filip Tarkowski 41.52 42.48 Poland 43.3541.5654.4442.5441.52
33 Antoni Krzywdziński 41.32 44.82 Poland 46.3843.9941.3244.0955.61
34 Radosław Gołecki 43.54 52.30 Poland 43.5452.8055.0159.7649.10
35 Michał Jankowski 46.38 57.79 Poland 46.3849.061:12.6356.001:08.31
36 Rafał Szarek 55.39 58.85 Poland 59.161:01.5855.391:05.3955.81
37 Karol Zakrzewski 10.01 DNF Poland 10.5112.09DNFDNF10.01
38 Adrian Zaklicki 1:04.62 Poland 1:06.061:04.62
39 Adrian Kowalski 2:21.31 Poland 4:23.282:21.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 43.12 45.56 Poland 43.1247.7045.87
2 Michał Bogdan 1:54.95 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:54.95
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:58.75 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:58.75
4 Patryk Milewczyk 2:17.61 DNF Poland DNF2:17.61DNF
5 Marcin Jakubowski 2:50.70 3:02.31 Poland 3:24.352:50.702:51.89
6 Daniel Chudecki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 48.51 DNF Poland DNF48.51DNF
2 Daniel Chudecki 1:09.22 DNF Poland DNF1:09.221:19.28
3 Michał Bogdan 1:30.16 1:40.01 Poland 1:30.161:37.201:52.68
4 Patryk Milewczyk 2:15.45 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:15.45
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 2:20.72 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:20.72
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3:45.73 DNF Poland 3:45.73DNFDNF
7 Piotr Frankowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Tomasz Kiedrowicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 27 29.67 Poland 273032
2 Piotr Kuchta 30 32.67 Poland 303632
3 Marcin Jakubowski 36 37.67 Poland 373640
4 Maciej Czapiewski 34 38.33 Poland 393442
5 Adam Polkowski 37 38.33 Poland 393739
6 Karol Zakrzewski 38 38.67 Poland 403838
7 Witali Bułatow 36 39.67 Poland 413642
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 35 40.33 Poland 434335
9 Przemysław Rogalski 33 DNF Poland 45DNF33
10 Hubert Kwasigroch 34 DNF Poland 4034DNF
11 Marek Pepke 43 DNF Poland DNFDNF43
12 Michał Bogdan 56 DNF Poland DNFDNF56
12 Oskar Kaczmarek 56 DNF Poland 64DNF56
14 Karolina Wiącek 64 DNF Poland DNFDNF64

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 13.02 14.55 Poland 14.5914.7713.0215.0514.29
2 Przemysław Rogalski 18.94 19.33 Poland 19.4918.9419.4922.3019.00
3 Michał Bogdan 16.20 19.35 Poland 23.5816.2019.7217.7420.60
4 Daniel Chudecki 18.12 20.21 Poland 19.6818.1220.0720.8928.86
5 Maciej Czapiewski 18.32 20.71 Poland 19.5820.5818.3223.1821.98
6 Marcin Stachura 19.96 21.88 Poland 21.9926.7519.9620.4923.16
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 15.79 24.03 Poland 20.1215.7921.3130.6735.66
8 Marcin Jakubowski 24.46 27.24 Poland 27.6224.4629.3533.7324.76

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 10.92 12.27 Poland 15.6213.0612.6711.0810.92
2 Maciej Czapiewski 17.05 18.06 Poland 17.0518.3218.16DNF17.69
3 Michał Bogdan 16.46 19.24 Poland 16.4620.4616.5620.6920.71
4 Przemysław Rogalski 19.72 20.48 Poland 19.7420.0419.7221.6624.75
5 Daniel Chudecki 18.83 21.07 Poland 22.5819.5421.0823.6318.83
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.73 22.46 Poland 25.0925.7316.7320.7821.52
7 Marcin Stachura 18.79 22.92 Poland 29.1322.9618.7922.9622.85
8 Marcin Jakubowski 18.55 23.02 Poland 26.6118.5522.0326.4620.58
9 Kalina Jakubowska 19.10 23.13 Poland 19.8122.0427.5432.7919.10
10 Hubert Kwasigroch 19.12 23.62 Poland 29.4041.9019.2822.1719.12
11 Marek Pepke 26.05 29.43 Poland 37.4426.0528.4828.4031.42
12 Maciej Szpiech 28.48 31.77 Poland 34.0928.4830.2839.4330.93
13 Piotr Frankowski 27.40 32.87 Poland 27.4028.2835.4534.8738.51
14 Oskar Kaczmarek 37.13 Poland 39.6337.13
15 Dennis van Enckevort 58.31 Netherlands 58.31DNF
16 Michał Burnicki 1:15.07 Poland 1:59.351:15.07
17 Antoni Krzywdziński DNF Poland DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 21/26 55:56 Poland 21/26 55:56
2 Daniel Chudecki 11/16 50:47 Poland 11/16 50:47
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3/3 29:17 Poland 3/3 29:17
4 Patryk Milewczyk 7/11 53:42 Poland 7/11 53:42
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 6/9 56:18 Poland 6/9 56:18
6 Michał Bogdan 5/9 50:50 Poland 5/9 50:50