Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2015


Date
Nov 21, 2015
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Library of CH Manhattan

Address
al. Grunwaldzka 82 80-244 Gdańsk-Wrzeszcz
Details

2 floor

Website
Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2015 website
Organizer
Adam Polkowski
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

adam.polkowski@kostkarubika,org

Information
Events
Competitors
44
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.98 9.93 Poland 10.2410.759.5410.018.98
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 9.86 10.61 Poland 11.4111.289.8610.649.91
3 Tomasz Cyrklaff 8.79 10.73 Poland 10.7810.218.7911.2012.29
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.17 10.78 Poland 13.7210.2211.0311.0810.17
5 Adam Polkowski 10.60 10.86 Poland 10.7311.0811.8310.7710.60
6 Kalina Jakubowska 10.77 11.07 Poland 11.0811.1110.7711.0311.12
7 Wojciech Knott 9.61 11.12 Poland 10.4210.0315.339.6112.91
8 Igor Kowalczyk 10.63 11.89 Poland 13.0012.4411.5411.7010.63
9 Marcin Stachura 11.01 12.02 Poland 11.0112.2511.5812.23DNF
10 Jakub Sokołowski 12.75 13.16 Poland 13.0315.7712.7512.9113.54
11 Paweł Murawski 11.36 13.71 Poland 15.8614.4014.7911.3611.93
12 Mikołaj Zubowicz 12.70 13.73 Poland 14.9613.0114.3313.8412.70
13 Michał Bogdan 12.92 14.02 Poland 14.8615.3713.8813.3312.92
14 Maciej Szpiech 13.28 14.62 Poland 13.7415.0016.0913.2815.13
15 Przemysław Rogalski 12.26 14.70 Poland 12.2614.6315.5514.2815.20
16 Grzegorz Łuczyna 11.92 14.87 Poland 14.3114.3611.9215.9417.44
17 Przemysław Janicki 13.82 15.09 Poland 17.9413.8215.0314.6415.59
18 Marcin Jakubowski 14.14 15.82 Poland 15.8516.1614.1418.5415.45
19 Kamil Pawlak 14.39 15.85 Poland 15.4815.0617.0114.3917.97
20 Małgorzata Nowagiel 13.42 15.98 Poland 16.5814.5517.5716.8113.42
21 Witali Bułatow 15.93 16.69 Poland 17.1229.6616.0115.9316.94
22 Jakub Pacewicz 15.80 17.08 Poland 15.8016.3317.4917.4117.91
23 Grzegorz Łucki 16.01 20.07 Poland 16.0117.1523.80DNF19.27
24 Mikołaj Kamiński 19.01 20.43 Poland 21.0320.4922.5119.7819.01
25 Stefan Nosek 18.64 20.64 Poland 20.2719.0818.6424.9222.56
26 Oskar Kaczmarek 17.45 20.72 Poland 17.4519.4623.0022.0220.67
27 Denis Frejtak 16.28 20.84 Poland 18.8416.2821.7632.0221.92
28 Szymon Kowalski 20.26 21.75 Poland 20.7022.5322.0123.4820.26
29 Karolina Wiącek 19.04 21.79 Poland 19.4621.1425.8424.7619.04
30 Łukasz Czysz 20.31 22.27 Poland 21.5521.6123.6420.3125.82
31 Oliwia Wesołowska 20.04 22.45 Poland 24.3622.6320.3627.5320.04
32 Oskar Lewandowski 18.81 22.55 Poland 18.8128.6423.6521.9022.10
33 Grzegorz Pacewicz 20.20 22.65 Poland 22.6823.0026.2922.2720.20
34 Marta Żywicka 19.89 22.98 Poland 24.7925.6523.0819.8921.06
35 Aleksander Rutkowski 23.24 23.95 Poland 29.8723.2523.2423.8524.75
36 Jakub Hirsch 24.94 29.76 Poland 24.9427.8228.1543.0433.30
37 Juliusz Adamowicz 24.59 30.29 Poland 32.7644.2924.5926.1231.98
38 Rafał Mielewczyk 24.43 30.74 Poland 37.4533.0132.2526.9524.43
39 Paweł Roszman 28.51 32.27 Poland 28.5137.2231.9634.2930.56
40 Nikodem Frejtak 30.91 33.47 Poland 33.7630.9133.1033.56DNF
41 Jakub Dutkiewicz 30.39 35.71 Poland 41.5730.3935.6639.2832.20
42 Piotr Pohl 38.49 51.03 Poland 48.0338.49DNF59.2645.81
43 Paweł Nagiel 34.17 53.51 Poland 1:02.5443.4634.171:01.5555.51

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 9.87 10.25 Poland 10.0910.709.9610.849.87
2 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.41 10.31 Poland 8.419.8710.0211.5511.04
3 Wojciech Knott 7.81 10.37 Poland 10.257.8110.3611.9810.49
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 7.23 10.41 Poland 7.2311.1311.1010.939.19
5 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.95 11.14 Poland 12.3314.169.9510.8410.25
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.80 11.30 Poland 9.8014.4710.449.9713.49
7 Kalina Jakubowska 10.76 11.34 Poland 11.1310.7611.1212.0211.78
8 Marcin Stachura 10.74 12.11 Poland 12.1512.6315.9911.5510.74
9 Jakub Sokołowski 11.42 13.04 Poland 14.0512.1913.3713.5611.42
10 Igor Kowalczyk 9.81 13.19 Poland 9.8115.0014.2612.7212.59
11 Przemysław Rogalski 12.72 13.73 Poland 12.9715.1414.1912.7214.04
12 Mikołaj Zubowicz 13.86 14.48 Poland 13.8614.1413.9015.3915.48
13 Maciej Szpiech 13.30 14.63 Poland 13.4714.0313.3016.4016.94
14 Marcin Jakubowski 11.70 14.64 Poland 16.2111.7012.8114.9123.01
15 Michał Bogdan 12.44 15.06 Poland 17.4914.6413.0617.5912.44
16 Małgorzata Nowagiel 14.28 15.13 Poland 14.2819.0715.2515.0315.10
17 Grzegorz Łuczyna 12.50 15.91 Poland 12.5014.3518.9516.0517.33
18 Witali Bułatow 15.15 16.62 Poland 17.6415.1515.3018.3916.91
19 Kamil Pawlak 15.06 16.88 Poland 15.06DNF18.4716.2415.92
20 Przemysław Janicki 15.92 16.96 Poland 16.4415.9819.8718.4515.92
21 Paweł Murawski 15.95 17.31 Poland 15.9516.2616.1219.5421.38
22 Jakub Pacewicz 14.35 18.32 Poland 19.0618.8418.8414.3517.28
23 Mikołaj Kamiński 13.54 19.16 Poland 19.0919.2226.2019.1613.54
24 Stefan Nosek 17.16 19.35 Poland 20.2821.2918.3217.1619.45
25 Oskar Kaczmarek 18.61 19.82 Poland 18.6119.2421.1519.0721.28
26 Łukasz Czysz 17.06 20.04 Poland 20.0417.0618.7822.2721.30
27 Grzegorz Łucki 17.89 20.27 Poland 19.5721.3617.8923.8019.89
28 Karolina Wiącek 18.33 20.29 Poland 20.2018.3320.8720.0420.62
29 Denis Frejtak 16.13 22.27 Poland 22.7916.1322.3325.0121.69
30 Oliwia Wesołowska 20.93 23.89 Poland 20.9331.7722.7426.2622.68
31 Szymon Kowalski 21.94 24.02 Poland 25.9822.20DNF23.8721.94
32 Oskar Lewandowski 23.03 24.09 Poland 23.0324.6923.4824.1124.94

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.28 9.06 Poland 9.568.4911.208.289.14
2 Wojciech Knott 9.06 9.77 Poland 9.899.0610.449.719.71
3 Kalina Jakubowska 9.45 10.18 Poland 9.6210.9210.019.4511.94
4 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.51 10.24 Poland 9.6110.7410.379.5111.55
5 Jakub Wolniewicz 6.99 10.56 Poland 6.9913.5310.7010.0710.91
6 Adam Polkowski 9.90 10.69 Poland 9.9010.4711.0913.2510.50
7 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.89 11.27 Poland 10.109.899.9813.9213.72
8 Igor Kowalczyk 10.87 11.62 Poland 10.8712.8812.7111.2710.89
9 Jakub Sokołowski 11.69 12.24 Poland 12.5911.6912.1912.0812.45
10 Marcin Stachura 11.78 12.29 Poland 12.3812.4611.7813.6212.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Witali Bułatow 1:00.85 1:05.39 Poland 1:04.911:00.851:10.40
2 Michał Bogdan 1:47.21 2:07.68 Poland 2:07.301:47.212:28.54
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:50.04 DNF Poland DNF1:50.04DNF
4 Grzegorz Pacewicz 2:17.25 DNF Poland 2:17.25DNFDNF
5 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:24.35 2:55.78 Poland 3:24.282:58.722:24.35
6 Marcin Jakubowski 2:30.31 DNF Poland 4:21.452:30.31DNF
7 Wojciech Knott 2:39.40 DNF Poland 2:39.40DNF2:48.84
8 Tomasz Żołnowski 3:13.97 DNF Poland DNF3:13.97DNF
9 Przemysław Janicki 3:38.36 DNF Poland 3:38.36DNFDNF
10 Tomasz Cyrklaff 6:57.13 DNF Poland 6:57.13DNSDNS
11 Paweł Murawski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Łuczyna 29 31.00 Poland 293331
2 Piotr Kuchta 28 32.67 Poland 353528
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 29 33.00 Poland 353529
4 Marcin Stachura 29 34.00 Poland 383529
5 Marcin Jakubowski 38 40.67 Poland 443840
6 Witali Bułatow 36 41.67 Poland 434636
7 Adam Polkowski 39 45.00 Poland 394551
8 Wojciech Knott 35 DNF Poland 35DNF39
9 Przemysław Rogalski 36 DNF Poland 3736DNF
10 Tomasz Cyrklaff 37 DNF Poland DNF37DNF
10 Tomasz Żołnowski 37 DNF Poland 3738DNF
12 Michał Bogdan 43 DNF Poland 46DNF43
13 Igor Kowalczyk 46 DNF Poland 46DNF46
14 Oskar Kaczmarek 54 DNF Poland 54DNF57
15 Grzegorz Pacewicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Kowalczyk 12.28 15.01 Poland 16.1717.2712.2814.2314.64
2 Wojciech Knott 15.20 17.19 Poland 18.8417.2817.2917.0015.20
3 Tomasz Cyrklaff 14.47 17.47 Poland 21.9417.6018.2516.5514.47
4 Jakub Wolniewicz 16.26 17.73 Poland 18.4217.5117.3216.2618.35
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 18.60 21.12 Poland 21.3522.1026.3718.6019.90
6 Michał Bogdan 19.33 22.88 Poland 31.7920.9719.3324.4923.18
7 Jakub Sokołowski 20.19 22.88 Poland 20.1921.8829.2223.4323.33
8 Marcin Stachura 21.16 23.00 Poland 26.9421.1721.6821.1626.16
9 Kalina Jakubowska 20.76 23.09 Poland 26.0021.8828.9120.7621.38
10 Przemysław Rogalski 21.42 25.27 Poland 26.6527.2821.4222.4926.67
11 Przemysław Janicki 22.66 26.76 Poland 26.6022.6630.0524.7428.93
12 Paweł Murawski 27.83 32.26 Poland 30.7031.7837.4834.3127.83
13 Mikołaj Zubowicz 27.98 33.22 Poland 36.2327.9832.5840.2830.84
14 Denis Frejtak 38.31 42.26 Poland 38.7741.2146.7947.8738.31
15 Mikołaj Kamiński 31.39 44.14 Poland 48.2131.3951.6346.1438.07
16 Oskar Kaczmarek 41.90 Poland 48.6541.90
17 Maciej Szpiech 42.21 Poland 42.211:04.86
18 Grzegorz Łuczyna 43.02 Poland 52.5643.02
19 Grzegorz Łucki 48.87 Poland 51.8848.87
20 Grzegorz Pacewicz 53.00 Poland 53.0058.75
21 Jakub Pacewicz 59.21 Poland 1:00.1959.21
22 Aleksander Rutkowski 1:02.38 Poland 1:02.381:10.56
23 Piotr Pohl 1:06.04 Poland 1:06.041:12.00
24 Oliwia Wesołowska 1:06.16 Poland 1:24.711:06.16
25 Łukasz Czysz 1:09.62 Poland 1:21.661:09.62
26 Nikodem Frejtak 1:41.81 Poland 2:34.911:41.81
27 Paweł Nagiel 1:43.20 Poland 1:58.471:43.20