Information
About the WCA
WCA Documents
WCA Officers & Board
WCA Delegates
Teams, Committees, and Councils
Regional Organizations
Translators
Frequently Asked Questions
Educational resources
Contact
Speedcubing History
Media Submission
Privacy
Disclaimer
Tools
Logo
Competitions
All
My Competitions
Results
Rankings
Records
Persons
Statistics
Multimedia
Results Export
Developer Export
Regulations
About the Regulations
Regulations
Guidelines
Scrambles
Incidents log
Disciplinary log
History
Translations
Find us
Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Twitch
Weibo
YouTube
Forum
WCA Live
English
English
Català
Čeština
Dansk
Deutsch
Esperanto
Español
Suomi
Français
Hrvatski
Magyar
Bahasa Indonesia
Italiano
日本語
Қазақша
한국어
Nederlands
Polski
Português Europeu
Português Brasileiro
Română
Русский
Slovenský
Slovensko
Svenska
ภาษาไทย
Українська
Tiếng Việt
简体中文
繁體中文
Sign in
Sign in
Sign up
Didn't receive confirmation instructions?
Info
Register
Competitors
[Cancelled] Gbg Winter Cubing 2022
Note:
This competition has been cancelled. Please check the information section for more details.
Name
Representing
Total
Albin Franzén
Sweden
4
Alexander Tosting
Sweden
9
Alvar Solving
Sweden
4
Anders Berggren
Sweden
11
Arvid Sandström
Sweden
10
Bence Barát
Hungary
11
Bosse Schelander
Sweden
4
Dániel Varga
Hungary
11
Daniel Wallin
Sweden
11
Elias Rosén
Sweden
4
Filip Baiduo Qiu
China
4
Fredrik Engel
Sweden
3
Isak Wennergren
Sweden
3
Ivar Hagberg
Sweden
7
Jacob Berging
Sweden
10
Jakob Dalemo
Sweden
7
Jakob Gunnarsson
Sweden
11
János Bereczki
Romania
7
Jonah Carolan
Sweden
5
Kacper Górecki
Poland
6
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Norway
9
Leo Blyberg
Sweden
9
Linus Thyberg
Sweden
8
Marcus Moberg
Sweden
8
Martin Eriksson
Sweden
5
Martin Zhang (张镐轩)
China
9
Max Abramoff
Sweden
5
Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz
Pakistan
11
Noa Stanoev
Sweden
4
Noah Lucas Engel
Sweden
5
Oscar Johansson
Sweden
4
Pep Edén
Sweden
5
Peter Hugosson-Miller
Sweden
8
Ronnie Jinxuan Zhu (朱缙轩)
China
8
Simon Jansson
Sweden
9
Teodor Bergman
Sweden
6
Theodor Nordstrand
Sweden
11
Thomas Jansson
Sweden
3
Thomas Mæhle Schmidt
Denmark
11
Tim Staberg
Sweden
7
Tor Torstensson
Sweden
8
Viggo Fröcklin
Sweden
5
Viktor From
Sweden
10
Viktor Zenk
Sweden
11
Vincenzo Maria Gammino
Italy
10
Waldemar Sundin
Sweden
10
Waltee Dahlberg
Sweden
2
William Jensen
Sweden
11
3 first-timers + 45 returners = 48 people
9 regions
48
46
41
30
18
17
23
34
27
43
27
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
OK