Game Pro Tour 2016


Date
Aug 13 - 14, 2016
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Feria Internacional Arequipa

Address
Campo Ferial Cerro Juli
Details

Sección del Game Pro Tour

Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Torneo que forma parte del Game Pro Tour 2016. El registro es gratuito, pero es necesario pagar el boleto de ingreso a la FIA.

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.46 10.18 Peru 10.809.469.7010.0413.64
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.39 11.63 Peru 11.1911.8412.229.3911.85
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.82 11.86 Peru 11.7110.8211.8612.0612.02
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.47 11.90 Peru 10.7012.619.4712.4612.55
5 Marcos Rodriguez 10.21 12.15 Peru 10.2111.6318.1612.5012.31
6 Jael Riggenbach 11.00 13.00 Peru 11.6814.9411.0012.3716.43
7 Rachel Riggenbach 10.77 13.11 Peru 14.0015.7411.7013.6410.77
8 Dewin Berdejo 12.10 14.74 Peru 14.0217.0912.1013.9716.23
9 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 13.62 15.27 Peru 13.6216.8114.5618.0114.43
10 Smeling Becerra 13.93 15.43 Peru 15.8116.1213.9316.1614.36
11 Rodrigo Zarate 14.80 16.35 Peru 16.3614.8017.6717.5615.13
12 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.97 16.60 Peru 15.9716.8916.6216.2821.85
13 Alex Mayta Vargas 13.93 17.08 Peru 15.9516.7118.5913.9319.17
14 Natán Riggenbach 15.95 17.60 Peru 17.1015.9519.3316.3719.76
15 Christian Collado Calderón 17.79 19.01 Peru 19.6118.6321.3917.7918.79
16 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 16.11 19.08 Peru 19.0720.8720.1116.1118.06
17 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.20 19.83 Peru 25.9815.2021.3219.2618.91
18 Helar Gomez Chalco 18.43 20.45 Peru 21.7618.9718.4325.4420.61
19 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 14.27 21.97 Peru 23.6723.7314.2727.2018.52
20 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 20.37 23.26 Peru 20.5020.3723.1126.1730.31
21 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 18.57 23.40 Peru 18.5724.3323.6222.26DNF
22 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 20.67 23.80 Peru 21.5526.1323.7220.67DNF
23 Leithian Riggenbach 21.41 23.94 Peru 30.2524.7121.4124.0323.08
24 Giovanni Santiago Martinez Pastor 24.03 26.35 Peru 35.8724.0324.0627.0427.94
25 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 25.05 28.19 Peru 25.1137.4925.0533.9925.46
26 Giovanni Neira 23.02 30.48 Peru 54.8023.0229.0429.5232.87
27 José Manuel Ataucuri Rafael 28.06 30.73 Peru 31.7730.7428.0633.7029.67
28 Stevent Joel Patricio Andia 24.26 30.84 Peru 33.4429.8924.2634.2629.19
29 Edson Joel Lopez Quispe 27.46 30.84 Peru 28.9927.4636.9633.5729.96
30 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 28.58 45.60 Peru 41.761:03.1731.8828.58DNF
31 Bryan Alvaro Cansaya Calizaya 35.24 1:03.31 Peru 51.52DNF48.311:30.1035.24
32 Gianfranco Huanqui 15.81 DNF Peru 20.2815.81DNF20.58DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.58 10.17 Peru 11.588.5810.1010.1710.24
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.28 10.26 Peru 11.758.2810.1510.0910.54
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 8.32 10.70 Peru 10.998.3210.6710.4512.74
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 8.71 11.38 Peru 8.7112.9910.9811.1012.07
5 Marcos Rodriguez 11.03 12.13 Peru 11.7913.6211.8212.7911.03
6 Rachel Riggenbach 10.59 12.20 Peru 11.8614.6814.0310.7110.59
7 Jael Riggenbach 11.65 12.67 Peru 12.7514.0011.6513.1512.10
8 Dewin Berdejo 12.33 13.69 Peru 13.6412.9414.5012.3318.41
9 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 14.93 15.31 Peru 14.9914.9316.9615.1415.79
10 Alex Mayta Vargas 13.77 15.40 Peru 15.4314.1716.6016.9113.77
11 Smeling Becerra 14.51 16.13 Peru 17.7914.6014.5115.9919.38
12 Rodrigo Zarate 16.10 16.64 Peru 16.6916.1817.0522.0916.10
13 Natán Riggenbach 11.99 17.14 Peru 17.5518.8415.4318.4411.99
14 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.94 18.70 Peru 29.1318.5715.9420.5816.96
15 Christian Collado Calderón 16.78 19.23 Peru DNF18.2016.7819.6919.79
16 Helar Gomez Chalco 17.26 19.51 Peru 20.1817.2618.0426.1820.31
17 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 15.87 20.89 Peru 25.0715.8719.0922.4821.11
18 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 19.69 21.37 Peru 20.4422.1621.5219.6924.31
19 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 20.22 22.01 Peru 24.2724.7820.8520.2220.92
20 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 21.93 24.64 Peru 23.1028.4721.9322.36DNF
21 Leithian Riggenbach 18.90 24.86 Peru 22.7327.5018.9024.3448.00
22 Giovanni Santiago Martinez Pastor 23.00 24.91 Peru 25.2223.0025.4129.6524.11
23 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 14.12 DNF Peru 14.12DNF21.1118.82DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.27 9.08 Peru 7.2711.929.528.419.30
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.56 10.23 Peru 10.809.6610.8610.239.56
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.50 10.84 Peru 11.0612.1810.7010.759.50
4 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.37 11.81 Peru 12.2212.6310.5813.0210.37
5 Rachel Riggenbach 11.15 12.48 Peru 16.7014.0512.1811.2211.15
6 Marcos Rodriguez 11.13 12.80 Peru 11.1312.6513.9011.9113.85
7 Dewin Berdejo 12.08 14.24 Peru 14.8216.2512.0815.2112.70
8 Rodrigo Zarate 12.41 14.73 Peru 13.5415.1412.4115.5019.15
9 Smeling Becerra 12.21 14.86 Peru 12.2117.2615.2914.6214.67
10 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 12.98 15.02 Peru 17.5314.8212.9813.6616.57
11 Jael Riggenbach 12.70 15.79 Peru 12.7016.1715.6415.6316.09
12 Alex Mayta Vargas 14.56 20.58 Peru 24.0922.2916.8122.6514.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.27 3.55 Peru 3.593.273.723.354.05
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.25 3.70 Peru 3.253.614.954.143.35
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.35 5.23 Peru 3.656.575.477.393.35
4 Alex Mayta Vargas 3.70 5.42 Peru 4.075.543.709.396.64
5 Dewin Berdejo 2.28 5.69 Peru 2.2811.095.136.045.91
6 Smeling Becerra 5.34 6.43 Peru 8.436.017.226.065.34
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.10 6.71 Peru 7.185.3010.107.645.10
8 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 5.31 6.85 Peru 8.076.365.317.486.70
9 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 4.88 6.90 Peru 7.316.017.38DNF4.88
10 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 3.62 7.57 Peru 3.628.469.268.026.22
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 7.56 8.79 Peru 12.299.419.067.567.89
12 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 7.63 8.89 Peru 10.618.0213.647.638.03
13 Giovanni Santiago Martinez Pastor 8.47 9.32 Peru 8.959.639.388.4711.01
14 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 6.74 9.56 Peru 6.749.768.7310.1911.33
15 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 7.78 12.07 Peru 13.8612.7716.049.577.78
16 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 4.10 DNF Peru 7.218.20DNFDNF4.10

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.89 3.80 Peru 5.663.542.893.194.66
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.96 3.82 Peru 4.464.202.963.393.86
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.90 4.49 Peru 3.905.334.364.444.66
4 Dewin Berdejo 3.52 4.89 Peru 4.313.525.597.274.77
5 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 5.24 6.51 Peru 5.247.009.456.575.97
6 Smeling Becerra 5.45 6.59 Peru 6.895.457.047.925.85
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.98 6.61 Peru 5.986.206.257.388.59
8 Alex Mayta Vargas 4.65 6.75 Peru 7.147.725.384.6511.19
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 5.63 8.24 Peru 9.739.175.835.6312.70
10 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 6.58 8.50 Peru 6.58DNF7.919.837.77
11 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 6.23 8.93 Peru 9.0712.508.396.239.32

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.93 3.26 Peru 3.692.933.313.193.28
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.93 3.94 Peru 5.172.932.963.685.44
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.85 4.04 Peru 2.854.515.444.293.32
4 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 5.78 6.02 Peru 5.805.936.345.786.91
5 Dewin Berdejo 4.72 6.12 Peru 4.724.808.117.506.07
6 Smeling Becerra 5.99 7.29 Peru 5.996.699.728.456.72

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 32.19 35.13 Peru 34.9636.6132.1934.3036.13
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 37.32 42.60 Peru 40.9841.9548.2537.3244.88
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 36.88 43.78 Peru 45.8946.4647.5638.9936.88
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 45.26 54.43 Peru 1:01.7755.7245.2657.6949.88
5 Dewin Berdejo 59.22 1:00.87 Peru 1:02.8959.221:01.151:00.071:01.40
6 Christian Collado Calderón 1:04.49 1:09.93 Peru 1:09.321:13.971:04.491:09.831:10.65
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 1:04.38 1:10.02 Peru 1:12.021:04.381:09.471:10.701:09.89
8 Smeling Becerra 1:13.24 1:19.67 Peru DNF1:18.981:14.861:25.171:13.24
9 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 1:21.17 1:38.54 Peru 1:25.091:53.541:21.171:55.421:36.99
10 Giovanni Neira 1:34.42 Peru 1:34.421:52.06
11 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:38.03 Peru 1:51.391:38.03
12 Alex Mayta Vargas 1:43.45 Peru 2:33.261:43.45
13 Rodrigo Zarate DNF Peru DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 32.86 34.24 Peru 35.1434.4932.8636.4733.09
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 37.97 42.99 Peru 37.9747.8138.7445.2245.00
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 42.17 44.41 Peru 43.5143.3146.4247.5442.17
4 Dewin Berdejo 46.23 48.67 Peru 46.2354.0248.6047.9149.50
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 1:01.11 1:09.35 Peru 1:11.081:19.061:10.321:06.641:01.11

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.99 1:00.95 SAR Peru 59.8659.701:12.8157.991:03.30
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:21.25 1:23.31 Peru 1:22.791:21.251:24.811:24.471:22.67
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:29.18 1:41.61 Peru 1:29.181:41.021:40.751:43.06DNF
4 Saúl Javier 1:42.33 1:54.23 Peru 2:05.331:42.331:49.491:56.101:57.10
5 Dewin Berdejo 1:49.39 1:59.95 Peru 1:58.101:49.392:03.132:15.181:58.61
6 Smeling Becerra 1:44.69 2:05.28 Peru 1:58.401:44.692:22.091:55.352:28.24
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 2:08.51 2:15.49 Peru 2:08.512:30.332:13.422:10.282:22.77
8 Rodrigo Zarate 2:03.51 2:20.63 Peru 2:17.972:11.512:32.402:03.512:35.76

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 58.98 1:04.94 Peru 58.981:03.911:12.091:05.201:05.71
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:24.72 1:30.32 Peru 1:42.171:37.901:24.721:26.101:26.97
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:25.30 1:33.34 Peru 1:37.881:42.981:35.661:26.481:25.30
4 Saúl Javier 1:46.96 1:52.17 Peru 1:50.371:53.551:46.961:57.581:52.58
5 Dewin Berdejo 1:45.83 2:04.28 Peru 2:00.891:45.832:26.892:06.972:04.99
6 Smeling Becerra 1:51.75 2:04.94 Peru 2:03.832:09.512:01.481:51.752:17.96

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:56.36 SAR 1:57.80 SAR Peru 1:56.882:00.171:56.36
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:46.23 2:57.43 Peru 2:46.233:00.833:05.23
3 Rodrigo Zarate 4:25.28 Peru 4:25.28
4 Smeling Becerra 4:34.78 Peru 4:34.78
5 Dewin Berdejo 4:52.31 Peru 4:52.31
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4:58.86 Peru 4:58.86

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:12.38 3:25.62 Peru 3:46.763:12.383:17.72
2 Rodrigo Zarate 6:16.43 Peru 6:16.43
3 Dewin Berdejo 6:31.97 Peru 6:31.97
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6:56.08 Peru 6:56.08
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova DNF Peru DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.73 DNF Peru 23.73DNFDNF
2 Jael Riggenbach 45.44 DNF Peru 45.44DNFDNF
3 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 45.58 DNF Peru 45.581:31.51DNF
4 Natán Riggenbach 1:10.04 DNF Peru 1:10.04DNFDNF
5 Rodrigo Zarate 1:40.33 DNF Peru 1:40.33DNFDNF
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:13.17 DNF Peru DNF2:13.17DNF
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 4:54.73 DNF Peru DNF4:54.73DNF
8 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
8 Saúl Javier DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 25.43 DNF Peru 34.8225.43DNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 42.17 53.57 Peru 1:11.3847.1742.17
3 Jael Riggenbach 49.17 DNF Peru DNF49.17DNF
4 Rodrigo Zarate 1:41.55 DNF Peru 1:41.55DNF1:47.25
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:01.72 DNF Peru DNFDNF2:01.72
6 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.26 14.85 Peru 15.3116.4412.2612.8017.51
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.14 15.99 Peru 14.4014.1417.9219.2915.66
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 14.50 18.04 Peru 18.6617.7619.8617.7114.50
4 Rodrigo Zarate 17.61 20.12 Peru 23.3917.6120.3519.6220.38
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 19.32 20.18 Peru 28.1219.5519.3221.6619.32
6 Smeling Becerra 21.27 24.72 Peru 25.5523.9027.0721.2724.72
7 Dewin Berdejo 21.34 27.93 Peru 25.5921.3434.0030.1228.07
8 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 29.95 32.91 Peru 34.2434.5129.9529.97DNF
9 Alex Mayta Vargas 26.84 35.19 Peru 26.8434.1948.1631.9639.42
10 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 29.24 37.28 Peru 35.3433.9949.4342.5029.24
11 Christian Collado Calderón 33.50 38.63 Peru 33.5037.0044.0439.8739.03
12 Helar Gomez Chalco 35.90 39.14 Peru 44.9237.9038.2541.2635.90
13 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 39.04 40.21 Peru 47.3039.0439.4441.6939.49
14 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 32.10 42.79 Peru 54.1532.101:37.2936.1538.08

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.48 16.93 Peru 15.4012.4817.3918.0018.16
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.92 17.73 Peru 22.7219.3015.9216.7217.17
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 13.71 18.32 Peru 13.7118.2719.8125.4616.89
4 Rodrigo Zarate 17.62 20.24 Peru 18.4321.2517.6224.0421.05
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 19.64 22.15 Peru 22.1419.6421.9025.2322.40
6 Smeling Becerra 21.01 25.98 Peru 32.8026.8221.0127.2823.85

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 38.49 46.13 Peru 48.13DNF38.4945.9444.31
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:14.73 1:21.57 Peru 1:26.031:23.321:16.461:24.941:14.73
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:14.55 1:21.92 Peru 1:23.881:21.711:20.171:14.551:39.34
4 Saúl Javier 1:31.05 1:46.99 Peru 1:54.091:44.011:31.051:44.541:52.41
5 Rodrigo Zarate 2:07.58 2:32.01 Peru 2:26.162:45.832:48.622:07.582:24.04
6 Smeling Becerra 2:26.26 DNF Peru 2:26.262:28.46DNF2:51.73DNF
7 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:31.71 Peru 2:31.712:53.48
8 Dewin Berdejo DNF Peru DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.84 44.17 Peru 48.3341.8445.9643.2443.31
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:18.40 1:21.46 Peru 1:28.101:23.061:22.461:18.851:18.40
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.92 1:22.42 Peru 1:22.241:23.321:22.781:22.241:10.92
4 Saúl Javier 1:30.51 1:38.67 Peru 1:30.511:41.401:42.231:46.321:32.39
5 Rodrigo Zarate 2:08.76 2:13.51 Peru 2:09.852:22.732:09.712:20.972:08.76
6 Smeling Becerra 2:36.37 2:50.25 Peru 2:55.252:47.542:36.372:47.953:15.55

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.05 4.35 Peru 7.005.124.093.053.83
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.26 5.14 Peru 5.126.984.265.095.20
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.28 7.19 Peru 6.248.676.675.289.89
4 Dewin Berdejo 6.14 7.61 Peru 8.146.148.417.147.55
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.21 8.18 Peru 7.949.749.216.217.39
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6.81 12.44 Peru 9.5816.896.8110.8417.59
7 Giovanni Santiago Martinez Pastor 13.08 13.39 Peru 13.2313.0813.0819.1613.85
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 11.05 14.10 Peru 13.6514.4214.2211.0519.84
9 Rodrigo Zarate 9.49 14.38 Peru 9.4914.64DNF10.7417.75
10 Edson Joel Lopez Quispe 13.41 14.62 Peru 13.4115.4113.7416.2714.71
11 Fabrizio Renato Oviedo Muñoz 12.67 16.47 Peru 14.8626.7715.4512.6719.10
12 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 9.95 20.13 Peru 23.5213.919.9524.9422.96
13 Dilan Lautaro Almora Berlanga 16.54 27.20 Peru 32.1228.8125.3627.4416.54

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.79 3.51 SAR Peru 2.912.796.353.104.52
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.36 6.46 Peru 5.365.948.727.106.35
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.14 6.62 Peru 6.02DNF8.894.944.14
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.65 8.76 Peru 9.0812.739.178.036.65
5 Dewin Berdejo 8.88 10.19 Peru 10.529.5512.888.8810.49
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 10.09 12.22 Peru 11.4913.1810.0913.5612.00

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.96 5.91 Peru 6.525.445.777.334.96
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 6.51 7.93 Peru 6.518.836.888.08DNF
3 Saúl Javier 8.68 9.07 Peru 9.5210.808.718.988.68
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 12.59 16.87 Peru 18.8415.3616.4025.1212.59
5 Rodrigo Zarate 14.11 17.19 Peru 20.9415.5214.1123.1915.10
6 Dewin Berdejo 16.61 18.68 Peru 16.6116.7636.3922.1417.14

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 14.37 16.32 Peru 14.4040.3317.8016.7714.37
2 Saúl Javier 19.48 21.26 Peru 20.9923.5319.4819.9922.79
3 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 22.64 33.23 Peru 34.6730.7534.2834.9722.64
4 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 37.00 39.99 Peru 45.9539.4337.9537.0042.58
5 Dewin Berdejo 27.52 48.72 Peru 45.2456.66DNF44.2527.52
6 Rodrigo Zarate 38.36 DNF Peru 55.3338.36DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 4:47.16 Peru 4:47.16DNFDNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 5:25.44 Peru DNF5:25.448:48.80
3 Rodrigo Zarate DNF Peru DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 10:23.00 Peru DNF10:23.00DNF
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14:29.00 Peru DNF14:29.0014:30.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 25/28 1:00:00 Peru 25/28 1:00:0022/28 59:44
2 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 11/13 52:16 Peru 5/6 13:2411/13 52:16
3 Rodrigo Zarate 9/11 54:33 Peru 6/12 1:00:009/11 54:33
4 Jael Riggenbach 6/8 33:42 Peru 6/8 33:42DNS
5 Natán Riggenbach 4/7 38:44 Peru DNS4/7 38:44
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova DNF Peru DNFDNF
6 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF Peru DNFDNS
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla DNF Peru DNFDNS