Galeries Lafayette Open 2010


Date
Sep 3 - 4, 2010
City
Paris, France
Venue

Galeries Lafayette

Address
40, bd Haussmann 75009 PARIS
Details

7th floor, salon OPERA

Website
Galeries Lafayette Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Jean-Louis Mathieu
Contact

Jean-Louis and Sylviane MATHIEU

Information
Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 10.18 11.96 France 12.5910.1811.6515.2511.63
2 Thomas Watiotienne 10.52 12.36 France 10.5211.2213.3314.9012.52
3 Gilles Roux 15.55 16.04 France 21.4015.6315.5516.9015.58
4 François Sechet 14.11 16.64 France 16.0814.2714.1121.8619.56
5 Gaël Dusser 15.25 16.66 France 23.9316.7515.2516.3616.86
6 Philippe Virouleau 15.41 16.73 France 15.4116.6115.4418.1319.25
7 Clément Gallet 16.77 18.34 France 20.0318.5617.8616.7718.61
8 Nicolas Fruy 16.93 18.43 France 18.3118.0916.9321.9718.88
9 Olivier Stietel 15.81 18.60 France 19.4315.8116.4327.2119.93
10 Amaury Sechet 16.34 18.68 France 17.9619.4116.3419.4118.66
11 Erwan Kohler 14.40 18.78 Switzerland 24.2714.4020.2818.2717.78
12 Antoine Perdereau 19.93 21.16 France 21.5620.4619.9329.9121.46
13 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 18.27 21.41 France 19.8618.2720.4623.9033.27
14 Laetitia Lemoine 17.61 21.59 France 17.6120.2121.4723.09DNF
15 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 20.68 21.80 France 20.8123.3120.6821.2825.11
16 Alvin Wilson 18.34 21.95 Malaysia 18.3423.2723.5022.4320.15
17 Rémi Esturoune 18.16 22.89 France 25.1921.9721.5218.1626.05
18 Loïc Petit 21.05 23.63 France 40.4621.0526.8021.7222.36
19 Benoît Goubin 19.93 23.71 France 25.1923.3019.9324.4623.38
20 Angelo Federico 21.65 24.34 France 34.9021.6524.1922.1826.65
21 Abdelhak Kaddour 19.03 24.52 France 19.03DNF24.6822.3426.55
22 François Courtès 17.86 25.04 France 17.8622.8621.1831.0932.22
23 Javier Tirado Ortiz 22.22 25.96 Spain 26.5826.8424.4722.2231.63
24 Raphaël Cauderlier 24.68 27.76 France 34.8624.6830.0827.4025.80
25 Lina Tissier 24.97 28.50 France 24.9729.5027.4029.4428.66
26 Quentin Lefebvre 24.03 28.69 France 37.0024.0330.2526.7129.11
27 Olivier Vermersch 25.19 30.53 France 25.1932.1126.7738.2232.71
28 Mickaël Kourganoff 25.94 32.22 France 25.9429.2235.5035.7831.94
29 Jean-Louis Mathieu 30.27 32.23 France 37.6830.7130.2733.2232.75
30 Victor Cullot 26.05 34.79 France 32.0641.3426.0538.9133.41
31 Thomas Duvernay 34.41 36.47 France 38.6334.4135.9039.4034.88
32 Olivier Polspoel 34.02 42.01 Belgium 45.4634.0238.8041.7746.66
33 Victor Singkham 34.11 45.36 France 1:10.4342.4646.5047.1334.11
34 Roxane Balan 41.94 45.53 France 45.8848.7148.1641.9442.56
35 Nadine Pavot 54.00 1:07.28 France 1:03.161:23.211:04.681:14.0054.00
36 Eric Vaset 1:21.50 1:40.43 France 1:22.061:33.561:21.502:05.68DNF
37 Carole Duray 30.11 DNF Belgium 37.5030.11DNF42.86DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 10.21 10.44 France 10.6310.2510.4311.6310.21
2 Thomas Watiotienne 11.38 14.41 France 14.8814.2525.0314.0911.38
3 Philippe Virouleau 13.69 14.85 France 13.8319.5316.7113.6914.02
4 Gilles Roux 13.46 15.03 France 16.8816.0013.4615.5813.52
5 François Sechet 15.09 16.97 France 15.0917.2817.3016.33DNF
6 Erwan Kohler 16.19 17.35 Switzerland 16.1916.5919.0924.9116.36
7 Gaël Dusser 16.31 17.42 France 17.5616.3117.1517.5518.11
8 Amaury Sechet 16.71 18.23 France 18.0517.7716.7118.8620.90
9 Rémi Esturoune 17.13 18.76 France 17.2821.1317.8817.1322.91
10 Olivier Stietel 18.71 18.88 France 18.7118.9020.6819.0018.75
11 Alvin Wilson 14.75 19.07 Malaysia 20.1118.0019.8614.7519.36
12 Laetitia Lemoine 14.34 19.48 France 25.3016.1821.5014.3420.77
13 Nicolas Fruy 17.81 19.76 France 19.8824.8819.8619.5517.81
14 Clément Gallet 17.00 20.04 France 17.0022.3020.9021.0518.18
15 Loïc Petit 20.05 21.43 France 20.0520.2820.6123.4123.59
16 Benoît Goubin 17.86 21.48 France 17.8625.6126.6320.8817.96
17 Abdelhak Kaddour 18.03 22.22 France 23.6818.0322.8425.3620.15
18 Javier Tirado Ortiz 21.44 22.35 Spain 21.4424.1822.5221.6622.88
19 Antoine Perdereau 17.90 22.68 France 23.2217.9024.2821.4323.40
20 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 15.33 22.70 France 19.6625.5015.3322.9328.72
21 Angelo Federico 20.68 23.27 France 20.6821.8126.0828.5621.91
22 François Courtès 22.05 23.77 France 23.5922.0524.9030.3622.83
23 Raphaël Cauderlier 25.65 29.18 France 30.4426.4430.6536.8125.65

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.56 10.69 France 8.56DNF8.9010.1113.06
2 Thomas Watiotienne 14.61 15.28 France 15.7722.1915.1314.9314.61
3 Philippe Virouleau 12.91 15.48 France 17.8016.0812.9115.5814.78
4 Gaël Dusser 14.90 16.73 France 14.9015.8618.8315.5020.21
5 François Sechet 16.05 16.89 France 18.3016.0516.1116.4418.13
6 Erwan Kohler 15.38 17.48 Switzerland 21.3816.8115.3816.8018.83
7 Amaury Sechet 17.46 19.00 France 18.1517.4620.6320.3418.52
8 Gilles Roux 15.08 DNF France 15.0821.52DNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 3.21 3.86 France 4.753.443.383.215.06
2 Loïc Petit 4.69 5.46 France 5.135.864.695.386.38
3 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 3.91 5.87 France 3.914.917.036.086.61
4 Nicolas Fruy 3.65 6.17 France 6.887.183.654.447.50
5 François Courtès 5.40 6.17 France 6.415.835.406.276.69
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.13 6.85 Spain 7.119.864.136.307.15
7 Rémi Esturoune 5.31 6.94 France 5.316.966.8813.306.97
8 Gaël Dusser 5.58 7.13 France 6.918.557.666.815.58
9 Olivier Stietel 5.71 7.24 France 6.405.718.9312.866.40
10 François Sechet 5.96 7.33 France 5.967.47DNF7.866.65
11 Erwan Kohler 5.16 7.51 Switzerland 14.937.885.168.196.47
12 Gilles Roux 5.88 7.53 France 7.868.665.887.277.47
13 Thomas Watiotienne 5.41 7.63 France 7.447.775.417.698.88
14 Abdelhak Kaddour 6.19 7.82 France 6.196.779.638.977.71
15 Laetitia Lemoine 6.59 8.18 France 6.598.8813.476.948.71
16 Amaury Sechet 6.28 8.95 France 6.2810.1111.977.479.28
17 Alvin Wilson 7.16 9.15 Malaysia DNF11.087.837.168.53
18 Olivier Vermersch 9.61 10.32 France 9.6110.3810.619.9612.65
19 Raphaël Cauderlier 9.46 10.56 France 10.559.6115.369.4611.53
20 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 10.31 11.91 France 13.6611.0610.3112.9011.78
21 Quentin Lefebvre 8.25 12.64 France 18.408.4412.0917.408.25
22 Victor Cullot 9.13 14.16 France 23.7810.8618.199.1313.43
23 Olivier Polspoel 13.22 16.43 Belgium 13.2220.9718.8816.8113.59
24 Antoine Perdereau 12.65 19.44 France 37.0215.0915.7712.6527.46
25 Roxane Balan 20.03 25.35 France 23.21DNF26.7520.0326.08
26 Mickaël Kourganoff 16.30 29.31 France 19.3432.1536.4316.3044.16

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 55.21 59.26 France 59.6859.401:04.2858.6955.21
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 59.83 1:02.14 France 59.831:00.381:03.471:05.051:02.56
3 Thomas Watiotienne 59.41 1:10.22 France 1:42.191:08.5259.411:08.381:13.77
4 Erwan Kohler 1:03.68 NR 1:14.12 NR Switzerland 1:03.681:19.971:18.161:09.311:14.90
5 Clément Gallet 1:13.00 1:17.58 France 1:30.941:25.331:13.381:14.021:13.00
6 Gaël Dusser 1:14.03 1:25.84 France 1:26.401:14.031:23.301:27.83DNF
7 Amaury Sechet 1:25.38 1:34.49 France 1:38.631:26.781:41.051:25.381:38.05
8 Rémi Esturoune 1:19.46 1:34.89 France 1:52.501:26.161:35.651:19.461:42.86
9 Quentin Lefebvre 1:26.72 1:42.19 France 1:47.001:26.721:54.711:47.051:32.52
10 Gilles Roux 1:21.15 1:44.95 France 1:52.631:21.151:47.971:52.961:34.25
11 Olivier Stietel 1:27.75 DNF France DNF1:27.752:25.581:42.75DNS
12 Nicolas Fruy 1:34.96 France 1:44.831:34.96
13 Benoît Goubin 1:38.27 France 1:38.271:55.59
14 François Courtès 1:39.43 France 1:39.43DNF
15 Laetitia Lemoine 1:39.77 France 2:03.301:39.77
16 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:40.71 Spain 1:57.831:40.71
17 Olivier Vermersch 1:48.77 France 2:08.591:48.77
18 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:50.23 France 1:50.23DNF
19 François Sechet 1:51.84 France 1:51.84DNF
20 Lina Tissier 1:56.88 France 2:05.631:56.88
21 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 2:16.02 France 2:16.022:26.96
22 Angelo Federico 2:17.53 France 2:25.502:17.53
23 Olivier Polspoel 2:31.22 Belgium 2:50.842:31.22
24 Nadine Pavot 3:30.06 France 4:01.363:30.06
25 Victor Cullot 3:37.78 France 3:49.213:37.78

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:25.30 1:28.57 NR France 1:25.301:32.161:25.751:31.551:28.40
2 Philippe Virouleau 1:24.94 1:33.57 France 1:39.631:42.151:28.021:33.061:24.94
3 Julien Rochette 1:28.84 1:34.07 France 1:30.061:28.84DNF1:42.301:29.86
4 Erwan Kohler 1:40.63 NR 2:02.94 NR Switzerland 2:17.582:03.941:40.632:08.971:55.90
5 Clément Gallet 2:01.77 2:16.71 France 2:29.612:11.112:01.772:26.842:12.18
6 Thomas Watiotienne 2:23.43 2:36.62 France 2:27.472:41.932:23.432:40.472:46.56
7 Loïc Petit 2:31.77 France 2:31.772:43.33
8 François Courtès 2:33.02 France 2:33.022:53.44
9 Gaël Dusser 2:38.80 France 2:38.802:55.08
10 Olivier Vermersch 2:39.41 France 2:39.413:01.06
11 Laetitia Lemoine 2:51.36 France 2:51.692:51.36
12 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:52.78 France 2:52.783:51.38
13 Benoît Goubin 3:04.86 France 3:39.163:04.86
14 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 3:05.58 France 3:14.343:05.58
15 François Sechet 3:06.66 France 3:22.023:06.66
16 Olivier Stietel 3:09.02 France 3:51.313:09.02
17 Rémi Esturoune 3:17.88 France 3:17.883:34.83
18 Angelo Federico 3:52.44 France 4:24.663:52.44
19 Nicolas Fruy 4:05.65 France 4:06.814:05.65
20 Olivier Polspoel 4:46.00 Belgium 4:46.005:03.46
21 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5:43.97 Spain 5:55.935:43.97

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Victor Cullot 1:57.03 2:08.66 France 2:17.301:57.032:11.65
2 François Courtès 2:34.65 DNF France 2:57.612:34.65DNF
3 Clément Gallet 2:48.94 2:56.83 France 3:02.682:48.942:58.86
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:23.34 DNF Spain 3:23.34DNFDNF
5 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 4:09.72 DNF France DNF4:09.72DNF
6 Loïc Petit 4:18.66 DNF France 4:18.664:51.21DNF
7 Mickaël Kourganoff 4:45.41 DNF France 4:45.41DNF5:01.30
8 Gaël Dusser 7:28.68 France 7:28.68DNF
9 Amaury Sechet DNF France DNFDNF
9 Angelo Federico DNF France DNFDNF
9 Antoine Perdereau DNF France DNFDNF
9 Erwan Kohler DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
9 François Sechet DNF France DNFDNF
9 Gilles Roux DNF France DNFDNF
9 Laetitia Lemoine DNF France DNFDNF
9 Nicolas Fruy DNF France DNFDNF
9 Olivier Vermersch DNF France DNFDNF
9 Rémi Esturoune DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 32 France 32
2 Clément Gallet 35 France 35
3 Philippe Virouleau 37 France 37
4 Antoine Perdereau 38 France 38
4 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 38 France 38
6 Laetitia Lemoine 39 France 39
7 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 43 France 43
7 Benoît Goubin 43 France 43
7 Jules Desjardin 43 France 43
7 Olivier Polspoel 43 Belgium 43
7 Quentin Lefebvre 43 France 43
12 Thomas Watiotienne 45 France 45
13 Erwan Kohler 50 Switzerland 50
13 Nicolas Fruy 50 France 50
15 Abdelhak Kaddour DNF France DNF
15 Clément Valot DNF France DNF
15 Loïc Petit DNF France DNF
15 Mickaël Kourganoff DNF France DNF
15 Olivier Vermersch DNF France DNF
15 Raphaël Cauderlier DNF France DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 16.83 21.76 France 29.0521.7720.8316.8322.69
2 François Sechet 25.36 29.23 France 27.9030.4725.3631.6529.33
3 Gaël Dusser 18.93 29.26 France 26.3029.9033.9618.9331.59
4 Thomas Watiotienne 25.84 31.52 France 35.6931.6630.3032.5925.84
5 Julien Rochette 24.93 32.29 France 32.7224.93DNF36.0528.11
6 Gilles Roux 30.66 33.04 France 37.9335.5632.1631.4130.66
7 Olivier Stietel 35.31 37.63 France 35.3139.3137.8842.1535.71
8 Clément Gallet 35.46 37.71 France 41.7239.4337.0635.4636.65
9 Erwan Kohler 34.15 NR 38.99 NR Switzerland 39.0236.8841.1834.1541.08
10 Nicolas Fruy 34.50 43.10 France 46.3441.9441.0352.5934.50
11 Quentin Lefebvre 33.34 46.78 France 40.0633.3453.2254.5047.05
12 Rémi Esturoune 39.90 49.96 France 58.2744.8139.9046.801:19.05
13 Javier Tirado Ortiz 43.91 51.37 Spain 43.9146.5655.7158.2751.83
14 François Courtès 40.56 51.49 France 1:02.0042.9354.0840.5657.46
15 Loïc Petit 40.44 52.83 France 55.4340.4447.631:07.4755.43
16 Antoine Perdereau 45.28 53.46 France 48.2858.401:15.6545.2853.69
17 Benoît Goubin 43.61 54.78 France 57.3357.1649.86DNF43.61
18 Olivier Vermersch 50.56 54.83 France 1:14.9652.2853.5258.6950.56
19 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 46.28 55.91 France 49.281:04.7855.941:02.5046.28
20 Laetitia Lemoine 38.05 56.11 France DNF50.3848.461:09.5038.05
21 Jean-Louis Mathieu 52.41 58.19 France 55.0054.561:05.001:39.1552.41
22 Abdelhak Kaddour 47.94 1:06.93 France 52.711:07.021:53.941:21.0547.94
23 Mickaël Kourganoff 1:00.59 France 1:45.441:00.59
24 Angelo Federico 1:06.11 France 1:16.961:06.11
25 Raphaël Cauderlier 1:10.86 France 1:10.86DNF
26 Olivier Polspoel 1:20.53 Belgium 1:20.531:34.25
27 Victor Cullot 1:37.28 France 1:37.281:40.38

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.13 8.18 Spain 8.007.139.138.408.13
2 Gaël Dusser 9.56 11.11 France 10.94DNF11.7210.689.56
3 Antoine Perdereau 11.33 14.02 France 12.6511.33DNF12.2817.13
4 Philippe Virouleau 12.90 14.36 France 14.2713.96DNF14.8412.90
5 Clément Gallet 12.63 14.89 France 12.6313.8816.4615.5315.25
6 Laetitia Lemoine 21.08 22.63 France 24.4121.8421.0840.1521.65
7 Quentin Lefebvre 20.61 23.22 France 23.9327.4024.0921.6320.61
8 François Courtès 19.19 23.88 France 24.5525.7821.3019.1931.52
9 Olivier Vermersch 20.72 25.57 France 33.0826.5027.7822.4420.72
10 Roxane Balan 27.72 32.39 France 34.7833.4027.7231.6532.13
11 Loïc Petit 26.03 32.89 France DNF35.0537.0526.5826.03
12 Erwan Kohler 25.09 NR 33.01 NR Switzerland 40.2532.4741.8025.0926.31
13 Mickaël Kourganoff 31.53 37.41 France 41.0959.7837.6333.5031.53
14 Olivier Stietel 34.72 38.15 France 42.2837.1138.1839.1534.72
15 Jules Desjardin 22.91 43.99 France DNF44.0033.0654.9022.91
16 Olivier Polspoel 37.31 46.03 Belgium 57.9740.44DNF39.6837.31
17 Abdelhak Kaddour 42.72 51.26 France 57.2742.7252.6848.2852.81
18 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 18.33 DNF France 18.46DNF19.9818.33DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:22.55 1:27.33 France 1:27.221:52.301:31.961:22.551:22.81
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:40.83 1:54.76 France 1:40.831:58.181:50.112:00.881:56.00
3 Erwan Kohler 1:52.13 NR 2:00.83 NR Switzerland 1:58.082:11.462:06.971:52.131:57.44
4 François Courtès 2:06.84 2:16.92 France 2:06.842:52.272:16.912:20.592:13.25
5 Loïc Petit 2:33.15 2:53.05 France 3:20.112:33.153:01.662:51.912:45.58
6 Jules Desjardin 2:54.03 3:06.02 France 2:59.693:20.112:58.272:54.033:37.91
7 Clément Valot 2:48.97 3:24.37 France 3:36.813:27.213:09.092:48.973:43.68
8 Nicolas Fruy 3:51.84 4:45.06 France 3:53.713:51.84DNF4:45.165:36.31
9 Abdelhak Kaddour 6:31.97 DNF France 6:31.976:51.78DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rémi Esturoune 7.72 8.97 France 9.637.728.948.3412.47
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 5.33 9.03 France 9.935.3313.368.978.19
3 Jules Desjardin 6.59 10.32 France 25.186.5910.729.3310.91
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.83 10.48 Spain 10.087.8310.2814.2511.09
5 Erwan Kohler 8.96 11.67 Switzerland 14.719.5513.3012.158.96
6 Quentin Lefebvre 7.68 11.73 France 13.777.689.8311.5914.52
7 Philippe Virouleau 7.96 12.69 France 14.4012.6811.007.9616.58
8 François Courtès 10.55 13.34 France 10.5511.2820.4111.6917.06
9 Laetitia Lemoine 7.61 13.53 France 8.197.6117.13DNF15.28
10 Olivier Polspoel 9.00 15.18 Belgium 35.0314.479.0018.2112.86
11 Loïc Petit 8.19 15.41 France 13.868.1918.7815.6316.75
12 Gaël Dusser 14.68 16.45 France 22.7117.1316.9414.6815.28
13 Amaury Sechet 16.28 17.94 France 16.2819.9423.4316.9316.96
14 Clément Gallet 15.97 18.51 France DNF15.9719.3119.9016.31
15 Nicolas Fruy 13.16 19.35 France 14.1613.1618.7527.1325.13
16 Mickaël Kourganoff 20.91 21.69 France 22.0521.6521.9320.9121.50
17 Olivier Stietel 16.63 22.07 France 23.0924.4716.6322.0921.02
18 Olivier Vermersch 17.65 25.93 France 37.0230.4421.6517.6525.69
19 Roxane Balan 18.27 30.28 France 22.6818.2741.15DNF27.00
20 Raphaël Cauderlier 32.80 34.14 France 32.8034.9633.9236.8133.55
21 Abdelhak Kaddour 15.81 DNF France DNFDNF20.2115.8121.43

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Loïc Petit 19.80 25.23 France 19.8027.3423.1125.2528.63
2 François Courtès 19.78 26.26 France 19.7833.5924.4625.0229.30
3 Philippe Virouleau 24.44 27.97 France 25.3137.5529.7124.4428.90
4 Olivier Stietel 30.93 33.37 France 32.0230.9334.6533.4339.00
5 Amaury Sechet 25.59 33.59 France 25.5942.4132.9025.7242.15
6 Rémi Esturoune 30.38 37.41 France 32.1946.3339.1140.9430.38
7 Erwan Kohler 37.30 49.70 NR Switzerland 52.5551.1851.9637.3045.97
8 Gaël Dusser 26.77 52.23 France 45.02DNF26.7739.521:12.16
9 Nicolas Fruy 1:01.44 1:08.90 France 1:18.811:05.812:04.161:01.441:02.09
10 Antoine Perdereau 48.52 1:16.78 France 1:29.881:15.661:25.151:09.5248.52
11 Quentin Lefebvre 1:00.71 1:47.28 France 1:00.711:46.972:06.861:36.581:58.30
12 Olivier Polspoel 1:33.84 DNF Belgium 2:23.961:33.84DNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Loïc Petit 3/3 23:05 France 3/3 23:05
2 Clément Gallet 2/2 9:02 France 2/2 9:02
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2/3 29:25 Spain 2/3 29:25
4 Antoine Perdereau 1/2 20:00 France 1/2 20:00
5 Antoine Simon-Chautemps DNF France DNF
5 Erwan Kohler DNF Switzerland DNF
5 François Courtès DNF France DNF
5 Mickaël Kourganoff DNF France DNF
5 Rémi Esturoune DNF France DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 1.03 NR 1.08 NR France 1.151.061.031.091.09
2 Clément Gallet 1.33 1.92 France 1.332.781.521.4717.38
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.27 1.97 Spain 3.331.303.361.271.27
4 Laetitia Lemoine 1.65 1.97 France 1.692.582.461.771.65
5 Nicolas Fruy 1.83 2.17 France 1.831.941.862.782.72
6 Olivier Polspoel 1.59 2.23 Belgium 1.801.613.281.59DNF
7 Laura Petitjean 1.93 2.27 France 2.521.932.08DNF2.22
8 Jean-Louis Mathieu 2.56 2.68 France 2.652.562.612.773.30
9 Antoine Perdereau 1.90 2.73 France 3.632.502.982.721.90
10 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 2.16 2.93 France 3.313.162.162.33DNF
11 Gaël Dusser 1.71 3.21 France 4.081.713.033.183.43
12 Loïc Petit 2.02 3.30 France 2.274.163.475.002.02
13 Jules Desjardin 1.38 3.34 France 1.97DNF2.255.801.38
14 Raphaël Cauderlier 2.05 3.38 France 2.054.752.213.19DNF
15 Olivier Vermersch 2.75 3.57 France 4.332.753.273.114.63
16 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 2.90 3.86 France 4.333.333.912.905.46
17 Thomas Watiotienne 1.25 DNF France DNF1.401.33DNF1.25
18 Abdelhak Kaddour 2.44 DNF France DNF2.442.52DNF3.02

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Quentin Lefebvre 2.05 NR 2.27 NR France 4.282.132.092.592.05
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.22 3.45 Spain 3.406.153.223.613.34
3 Clément Gallet 2.80 3.63 France 3.403.553.944.002.80
4 Olivier Polspoel 3.27 3.68 Belgium 3.903.273.443.813.80
5 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 4.05 4.34 France 4.934.584.054.194.25
6 Laetitia Lemoine 3.72 4.58 France 4.256.883.725.414.08
7 Thomas Watiotienne 4.90 5.33 France 5.509.505.224.905.28
8 Jules Desjardin 4.93 5.46 France 5.284.936.345.555.56
9 Loïc Petit 4.97 5.73 France 5.155.836.274.976.22
10 Jean-Louis Mathieu 5.83 7.44 France 8.506.117.725.838.58