G-Wiz Fall competition 2006


Information
Events
Competitors
19
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 14.33 17.29 United States 14.3318.1916.3518.9417.34
2 Andrew Kang 11.30 17.33 United States 17.9317.8611.3017.3016.83
3 Richard Patterson 17.46 20.28 United States 39.4919.0717.4619.9021.86
4 Kyle Allaire 18.67 20.82 United States 21.3419.3118.6721.81DNF
5 Cliff Shen 16.32 21.17 United States 20.9516.3229.4320.1822.38
6 Chris Pelley 20.72 25.19 United States 20.7226.4124.9829.1524.18
7 Mike Stewart 21.75 28.15 United States 28.1233.8321.7532.1124.21
8 David Aguila 26.67 29.19 United States 28.5926.6732.2030.3928.59

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 15.90 16.67 United States 16.7917.1915.9019.8116.03
2 Andrew Kang 13.26 16.75 United States 19.6213.2615.4219.1015.74
3 Kyle Allaire 17.87 19.90 United States 24.4320.6420.8917.8718.18
4 Richard Patterson 17.67 20.27 United States 21.1919.9317.6720.7520.14
5 Cliff Shen 16.01 20.36 United States 21.6020.9116.0118.5724.43
6 Mike Stewart 19.96 25.04 United States 45.7427.3919.9622.8724.85
7 David Aguila 25.23 26.68 United States 25.2327.5426.2926.2251.39
8 Chris Pelley 22.56 27.11 United States 29.5628.4324.0828.8222.56
9 Andrew Chow 26.71 27.24 United States 36.3526.9826.7127.7127.02
10 Daniel Beyer 24.24 32.93 United States 24.2441.2828.7936.1833.81
11 Jason Maiolo 29.07 37.35 United States 34.9040.7836.3744.7629.07
12 Joy Wang 43.05 51.51 United States 1:01.6345.2143.0551.2158.10
13 Joshua Satterfield 45.50 54.71 United States 52.101:03.1245.50DNF48.91
14 Jeff Bucarion 57.09 1:06.53 United States 57.091:09.4658.201:11.931:22.05

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Kang 15.74 United States 15.7417.2427.61
2 Frank Morris 16.81 United States 18.7718.9016.81
3 Richard Patterson 19.26 United States 23.5519.2622.68
4 Kyle Allaire 22.19 United States 22.5922.1923.56
5 Cliff Shen 22.20 United States 22.8123.1822.20
6 Daniel Beyer 22.74 United States 26.6226.8122.74
7 Chris Pelley 23.50 United States 30.7928.0423.50
8 Andrew Chow 26.62 United States 26.6229.5730.09
9 Mike Stewart 29.04 United States 29.0431.5442.99
10 David Aguila 30.29 United States 33.4233.8730.29
11 Jason Maiolo 36.53 United States 45.9647.7836.53
12 Joy Wang 40.14 United States 46.1840.1445.63
13 Arnoldo Arrate Hechavarria 40.40 United States DNS46.3940.40
14 Joshua Satterfield 47.89 United States 52.2555.7947.89
15 Jeff Bucarion 1:08.37 United States 1:09.321:10.531:08.37
16 Tim Gemesi 1:12.97 United States 1:30.831:12.971:29.70
17 Kerissa Hickey 1:17.47 United States 1:25.731:17.471:31.04
18 Kori Pelley 2:06.17 United States 2:26.572:19.002:06.17

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 4.12 7.69 United States 4.127.467.937.689.21
2 Richard Patterson 9.03 10.14 United States 10.8711.939.0810.479.03
3 Kyle Allaire 8.55 11.61 United States 8.5530.8911.5311.7411.56
4 Daniel Beyer 7.77 14.40 United States 7.7715.59DNF15.7511.86
5 Jason Maiolo 16.52 19.80 United States 28.5016.5220.2320.7318.43

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 6.55 United States 7.876.557.65
2 Richard Patterson 6.99 United States 11.346.9910.85
3 Kyle Allaire 8.06 United States 11.698.0612.26
4 Daniel Beyer 12.90 United States 18.7816.6712.90
5 Jason Maiolo 15.62 United States 22.2316.5815.62
6 Kerissa Hickey 18.38 United States 39.4318.381:04.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 1:03.63 1:06.32 United States 1:07.891:03.631:05.251:07.511:06.21
2 Andrew Kang 1:08.91 1:21.27 United States 1:33.711:36.091:15.401:08.911:14.71
3 Richard Patterson 1:16.06 1:23.99 United States 1:28.691:42.561:16.061:26.591:16.68
4 Kyle Allaire 1:31.47 1:38.57 United States 1:43.291:45.651:31.471:37.961:34.46
5 Daniel Beyer 2:03.45 2:23.81 United States 2:41.182:03.452:10.782:19.46DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 1:08.15 United States 1:20.721:08.15
2 Andrew Kang 1:19.20 United States 1:22.651:19.20
3 Richard Patterson 1:28.43 United States 1:28.431:42.15
4 Kyle Allaire 1:32.59 United States 1:58.591:32.59
5 Daniel Beyer 1:43.21 United States 1:43.212:32.79
6 Jason Maiolo 5:23.41 United States 5:23.417:12.78
7 Joshua Satterfield DNF United States DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 1:46.28 WR 1:55.24 WR United States 1:51.782:02.461:58.261:55.671:46.28
2 Andrew Kang 2:32.06 3:04.35 United States 3:08.133:16.043:05.982:32.062:58.93
3 Daniel Beyer 4:37.07 4:59.13 United States 4:39.504:40.065:37.835:47.994:37.07
4 Richard Patterson 2:43.09 DNF United States 2:43.09DNF3:42.29DNF2:58.43

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 1:58.06 United States 2:05.411:58.06
2 Richard Patterson 2:31.31 United States 2:31.312:32.96
3 Andrew Kang 2:55.76 United States 2:56.342:55.76
4 Daniel Beyer 3:57.60 United States 4:52.033:57.60
5 Jason Maiolo DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Hardwick 2:25.78 2:33.64 United States 2:31.622:43.512:25.78
2 Daniel Beyer 3:53.81 DNF United States DNFDNF3:53.81
3 Frank Morris DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Hardwick 2:51.01 United States 2:51.01DNF
2 Daniel Beyer 4:45.46 United States DNF4:45.46
3 Frank Morris 4:59.16 United States DNF4:59.16
4 Kyle Allaire DNF United States DNFDNF
4 Richard Patterson DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Kang 28.57 37.54 United States 39.6233.7640.7839.2428.57
2 Frank Morris 37.93 41.05 United States 37.9339.6540.1245.0943.37
3 Richard Patterson 47.23 1:12.90 United States 1:39.211:06.9052.5947.23DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Kang 36.06 United States 37.9536.06
2 Frank Morris 42.82 United States 45.5942.82
3 Richard Patterson 45.10 United States 45.10DNF
4 Kyle Allaire 52.40 United States 52.401:11.55
5 David Aguila 1:21.02 United States 1:21.021:26.21

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Patterson 31.17 NAR 36.34 NAR United States 31.1735.3742.49
2 Frank Morris 1:18.77 1:39.64 United States 1:18.771:47.791:52.37

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Patterson 34.37 NAR United States 42.8734.37
2 Frank Morris 1:15.49 United States 1:15.491:43.71
3 Chris Pelley DNF United States DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Hardwick 8:04.90 WR United States 9:14.068:04.90

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Hardwick 26:19.00 WR United States DNF26:19.00

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Richard Patterson 2.18 2.94 United States 2.183.872.852.233.75
2 Frank Morris 2.30 3.24 United States 2.302.762.674.294.76
3 Daniel Beyer 3.90 4.88 United States 6.284.505.534.623.90

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 2.77 2.92 United States 2.83DNF2.772.843.09
2 Richard Patterson 1.84 4.78 United States 6.891.845.01DNF2.43
3 Daniel Beyer 4.65 6.56 United States 7.89DNF4.655.885.90
4 Chris Hardwick 1.67 DNF United States DNFDNF2.055.561.67
5 Joshua Satterfield 2.00 DNF United States DNF2.002.534.08DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Morris 4.53 4.94 United States 4.535.154.844.826.03
2 Chris Hardwick 5.43 6.76 United States 5.435.956.31DNF8.02