GHS Ingenhovenpark Open 2011


Date
May 28, 2011
City
Nettetal-Lobberrich, Germany
Venue

GHS Am Ingenhovenpark

Address
Ingenhovenweg 19, 41334 Nettetal-Lobberrich
Website
GHS Ingenhovenpark Open 2011 website
Organizer
Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux, Berit Brüster, Nicola Brüster

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 9.84 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Maximilian Neitzel finished second (11.95) and Philipp Weyer finished third (12.19).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 9.30 9.84 Germany 9.4110.219.9012.979.30
2 Maximilian Neitzel 11.02 11.95 Germany 11.5811.0913.5913.1911.02
3 Philipp Weyer 8.31 12.19 Germany 8.31DNF11.3312.3112.94
4 Jonas Lippert 11.55 13.11 Germany 13.8414.0611.5513.3012.18
5 Jens Diewald 9.84 13.56 Germany 9.8413.4314.7813.3113.94
6 Niklas Spies 10.59 13.56 Germany 10.5914.1313.6816.7212.88
7 Martin Kraut 9.88 13.59 Germany 9.8812.9415.1512.69DNF
8 Philip Gonzalez 11.52 13.78 Germany 14.6511.5215.0312.9313.77
9 Sébastien Auroux 12.75 14.08 Germany 14.3112.8015.1312.7515.93
10 Alexander Springhorn 10.00 14.14 Germany 10.0015.2215.3612.4614.75
11 Christian Dirks 12.86 14.59 Germany 14.7512.8614.9614.0616.11
12 Marvin Strehl 12.86 14.84 Germany 16.1116.5912.8614.2714.13
13 Fabian Auroux 14.22 15.03 Germany 14.5814.2714.2216.25DNF
14 Huy Dao 11.78 15.88 Germany 14.4711.7816.2516.9131.05
15 André Tillmans 12.72 16.06 Germany 17.8116.0216.0216.1312.72
16 Tobias Droste 13.61 17.14 Germany 17.4117.4313.6117.5516.58
17 Shauly Ramin 16.53 17.45 Germany 16.5317.3818.1516.8146.47
18 David Kerkmann 15.83 18.08 Germany 19.0918.6116.5315.8319.47
19 Fabian Junkmanns 14.58 18.53 Germany 18.8817.8618.8619.5814.58
20 Alexander Braun 16.21 22.56 Germany 16.2122.1622.4425.5023.08
21 Vanessa Mertens 20.86 22.95 Germany 21.5324.8822.4320.8627.86
22 Ugur Sadiklar 19.75 24.66 Germany 29.1119.7522.8022.06DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 9.58 10.92 Germany 10.5911.8110.369.5811.86
2 Sebastian Weyer 10.03 10.95 Germany 10.7810.3116.0310.0311.77
3 Maximilian Neitzel 10.16 12.30 Germany 11.8416.2714.2810.1610.78
4 Alexander Springhorn 9.81 13.40 Germany 13.8013.6612.7516.779.81
5 Martin Kraut 11.55 13.51 Germany 14.5913.0916.5912.8611.55
6 Philip Gonzalez 13.03 13.52 Germany 17.5813.0914.3113.1613.03
7 Jonas Lippert 12.02 13.93 Germany 15.5012.0216.1113.7212.58
8 Christian Dirks 13.34 14.30 Germany 13.3415.2813.9113.7118.21
9 Jens Diewald 14.06 14.71 Germany 14.7214.0615.6514.9014.52
10 Niklas Spies 11.78 14.81 Germany 13.2111.7819.8317.4113.80
11 Fabian Auroux 11.91 15.19 Germany 17.1114.2815.8311.9115.47
12 David Kerkmann 13.19 15.52 Germany 17.7113.1914.3116.0816.16
13 André Tillmans 14.27 16.20 Germany 17.3114.2715.6318.0815.66
14 Huy Dao 13.86 16.36 Germany 15.9016.7813.8619.7716.41
15 Tobias Droste 13.94 16.77 Germany 25.0013.9414.5518.1517.61
16 Marvin Strehl 15.03 16.77 Germany 19.0220.0815.1516.1515.03
17 Sébastien Auroux 15.08 16.78 Germany 18.9016.0015.0815.4420.22
18 Shauly Ramin 16.05 18.40 Germany 19.7818.8020.8116.6316.05
19 Vanessa Mertens 17.86 20.24 Germany 19.9717.8619.7820.9722.33
20 Fabian Junkmanns 16.38 20.71 Germany DNF17.0223.2221.8816.38
21 Ugur Sadiklar 18.27 20.90 Germany 18.7822.0328.7218.2721.90
22 Alexander Braun 20.47 20.97 Germany 21.1323.3121.0020.7720.47
23 Wilhelm Kilders 19.50 21.05 Germany 22.4121.4020.8419.5020.90
24 Frank Dumont 18.69 21.96 Germany 18.6922.7227.5324.1119.06
25 Georg Kothen 18.27 22.00 Germany 18.2722.9327.4621.3821.69
26 Berit Brüster 21.65 26.82 Germany 21.6523.7833.0934.8423.58
27 Jessica Lohe 34.00 37.36 Germany 42.8336.2740.7734.0035.05
28 Johannes Goertz 37.47 41.74 Germany 38.5537.4744.3042.36DNF
29 Nicola Brüster 1:57.65 2:17.26 Germany 1:57.652:07.522:28.472:15.782:34.93
30 Sven Gollnow 18.72 DNF Germany 19.3318.72DNFDNFDNS
31 Benjamin Magner 28.09 DNF Germany DNF28.09DNF36.0039.43

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 21.66 23.87 Germany 24.2723.3121.6624.0324.56
2 Alexander Springhorn 19.27 24.59 Germany 27.5624.4723.4625.8419.27
3 Philipp Weyer 21.41 25.22 Germany 24.6823.6930.1321.4127.29
4 Christian Dirks 23.15 27.01 Germany 23.1531.6527.9125.9427.19
5 Jens Diewald 23.11 27.58 Germany 23.1125.6927.9029.16DNF
6 Martin Kraut 22.66 28.49 Germany 29.8127.3632.1928.3122.66
7 Sebastian Weyer 24.28 28.60 Germany 31.6824.2857.7524.5829.53
8 David Kerkmann 29.05 29.98 Germany 29.1931.2740.4629.0529.47
9 Fabian Auroux 24.43 30.77 Germany 30.4024.4333.0931.0230.88
10 Sébastien Auroux 26.77 31.19 Germany 34.4031.1132.5029.9726.77
11 Maximilian Neitzel 28.05 32.88 Germany 28.3435.59DNF34.7128.05
12 Marvin Strehl 27.52 33.94 Germany 42.2236.7133.4427.5231.68

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 18.21 22.93 Germany 22.6125.8118.2125.0021.19
2 Jens Diewald 20.83 24.29 Germany 37.9128.8420.8322.5821.44
3 Christian Dirks 22.80 26.87 Germany 33.0229.4626.2522.8024.90
4 Philipp Weyer 26.02 27.58 Germany 26.02DNF27.5026.5328.72
5 Sébastien Auroux 26.55 28.01 Germany 26.5528.0931.2827.7728.18
6 Fabian Auroux 24.84 28.86 Germany 27.4024.841:01.4026.9432.25
7 Martin Kraut 21.59 30.89 Germany 37.7835.7727.4421.5929.47
8 Alexander Springhorn 22.56 31.57 Germany DNF22.5627.6534.5532.50
9 David Kerkmann 29.40 32.70 Germany 29.4038.8129.6933.3135.11
10 Marvin Strehl 29.21 32.78 Germany 29.2136.6357.0829.3032.41
11 Maximilian Neitzel 28.72 32.84 Germany 28.7236.9331.5043.6930.08
12 Sebastian Weyer 29.75 35.22 Germany 37.0549.5829.7537.1831.44
13 Huy Dao 33.83 37.03 Germany 34.4041.14DNF35.5633.83
14 Philip Gonzalez 33.84 40.02 Germany 35.6533.8438.9645.461:00.09
15 Fabian Junkmanns 36.91 42.50 Germany 43.6644.6955.9636.9139.16
16 Jonas Lippert 36.56 44.20 Germany 41.8456.3141.6336.5649.13
17 André Tillmans 38.31 44.25 Germany 40.8849.4438.311:04.8642.44
18 Tobias Droste 38.75 44.42 Germany 42.7245.581:00.0044.9738.75
19 Georg Kothen 45.83 52.61 Germany 45.831:11.3448.4048.691:00.75
20 Frank Dumont 46.44 57.05 Germany 1:06.3055.2149.6546.441:12.36
21 Berit Brüster 58.13 1:02.58 Germany 58.131:01.971:02.901:12.191:02.88
22 Alexander Braun 49.81 1:06.35 Germany 1:14.681:08.771:28.0055.6149.81
23 Ugur Sadiklar 1:11.84 1:31.09 Germany 1:44.781:30.842:21.591:17.661:11.84
24 Benjamin Magner 1:24.78 1:46.00 Germany 1:44.772:23.831:48.091:45.131:24.78
25 Johannes Goertz 1:30.34 1:49.59 Germany 1:30.341:38.612:18.752:16.051:34.11