Fuzhou Open 2017


Date
May 28 - 29, 2017
City
Fuzhou, Fujian, China
Venue

Fuzhou Unversity

Address
No.2, Xueyuan Road, Minhou District
Details

Lecture Hall, Quality Development Center

Website
Fuzhou Open 2017 website
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Contact

Lisong Zhang

Information

The number limit of competitors is 160.
Please check the competition website for more information (events, schedule, etc).

Events
Competitors
114
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.69 9.76 China 10.949.699.987.699.61
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.55 9.80 Hong Kong DNF9.919.888.559.62
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.56 9.90 China 9.619.6010.4813.099.56
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 8.52 9.92 China 10.0910.459.879.798.52
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.58 10.07 China 10.689.609.949.5814.02
6 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.73 10.43 China 9.909.7311.3910.5610.84
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.67 11.00 China 10.6712.1210.6711.6010.72
8 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 9.50 11.69 China DNF12.4610.5612.059.50
9 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 10.52 12.45 China 14.1013.1511.4312.7610.52
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.94 12.92 China 13.9813.169.9414.6611.62
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.22 13.54 Hong Kong 12.2213.1818.0214.5912.85
12 Hao Zheng (郑昊) 11.92 13.58 China 13.1914.2717.0711.9213.29
13 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 10.87 13.61 China 11.6710.8714.4016.3014.76
14 Jun Wang (王珺) 12.31 13.84 China 13.2018.4114.9113.4012.31
15 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 12.86 13.86 China 13.5616.1713.9012.8614.11
16 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 12.49 14.10 China 13.5312.4914.00DNF14.77
17 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 11.30 14.11 China 14.4914.5514.9011.3013.28
18 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 12.43 14.30 China 13.3415.6112.4314.9814.58
19 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 12.04 14.42 China 14.4015.8113.3315.5212.04
20 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.78 14.62 Hong Kong 14.4515.0515.8414.3513.78
21 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 13.29 14.83 China 25.6513.5815.3913.2915.53
22 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.49 15.03 China 16.2412.4915.8914.1615.05
23 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.99 15.20 China 21.5113.9914.9816.4614.17
24 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 13.99 15.30 China 15.2913.9918.1416.0214.59
25 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 13.18 15.37 China 16.4213.1817.2014.0515.65
26 Junhan Lin (林俊含) 13.18 15.75 China 16.3213.1818.0715.2715.66
27 Yuxing Zheng (郑宇星) 13.33 15.78 China 17.2613.3318.8016.1313.96
28 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 12.54 15.86 China 16.3817.4615.8715.3312.54
29 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 12.84 16.02 China 17.2313.3519.3412.8417.47
30 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 15.73 16.83 China 18.1016.5615.7315.8218.23
31 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.50 16.97 China 18.4615.5813.5022.5916.86
32 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.24 17.03 Taiwan 13.2417.3919.8614.0819.62
33 Lingwei Chen (陈凌炜) 14.74 17.09 China 17.3214.7419.7118.1715.79
34 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 13.79 17.25 China 22.1513.7917.6217.9616.16
35 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 13.77 18.18 China 22.5219.6616.5213.7718.37
36 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 14.67 18.34 China 21.4419.0418.3517.6314.67
37 Jiayu Zhou (周家裕) 17.30 18.60 China 19.4317.3018.57DNF17.81
38 Fan Zhong (钟帆) 17.06 19.39 China 19.4717.0628.3918.2920.42
39 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 13.31 19.43 China 19.5225.2015.2523.5313.31
40 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 18.02 19.52 China 19.2018.0226.6019.7219.63
41 Xuanyu Wang (王轩宇) 15.09 19.76 China 18.4425.2521.2515.0919.59
42 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 18.05 20.56 China 19.9030.0818.0518.9522.84
43 Xiao Chen (陈骁) 19.54 20.66 China 19.6427.2919.6722.6619.54
44 Junpeng Xu (徐浚鹏) 17.10 21.25 China 17.1021.3420.9921.4221.79
45 Peiqi Yu (俞培祺) 17.89 21.45 China 24.1420.6222.2317.8921.51
46 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 18.72 21.83 China 22.7324.1118.7221.1721.58
47 Shuo Dong (董朔) 20.28 22.32 China 21.7523.2222.6022.6020.28
48 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 18.56 22.34 China 27.1419.9323.3818.5623.72
49 Xiaocheng Jiang (蒋孝诚) 16.27 22.36 China 23.0116.2726.57DNF17.50
50 Zejing Li (李泽京) 17.33 22.41 China 20.1417.3332.3525.2321.87
51 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 19.55 22.85 China 21.7923.1019.5524.2623.67
52 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 18.96 23.21 China 24.8624.4229.3020.3418.96
53 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 21.72 23.30 China 25.5422.7321.7521.7225.42
54 Jiacheng Wu (吴嘉城) 19.05 23.85 China 27.6221.4219.0540.2522.51
55 Xiaowei Han (韩晓微) 19.25 24.08 China 21.3426.1228.9519.2524.77
56 Jinghan Qiu (邱憬涵) 18.03 24.25 China 26.9123.6528.1722.1818.03
57 Jianhui Dai (戴建徽) 19.16 24.47 China 19.1631.6225.1925.2422.98
58 Biyang Liu (刘必扬) 19.36 24.74 China 27.6227.3323.3123.5719.36
59 Liang Xue (薛亮) 18.59 24.79 China 35.0218.9835.0420.3618.59
60 Yuchen Huang (黄予晨) 21.80 24.99 China 29.0521.8121.8025.6427.53
61 Shengkun Xi (袭晟堃) 17.08 26.43 China 28.3917.0832.4821.4829.43
62 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 18.39 26.72 China 28.9418.3923.0533.9328.16
63 Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪) 20.46 27.10 China 26.8624.0430.40DNF20.46
64 Jianyi Liu (柳健一) 25.18 28.18 China 28.6228.4127.5234.6425.18
65 Tingyu Wen (温廷宇) 25.06 28.24 China 26.3628.1654.5725.0630.21
66 Weijin Li (李伟进) 25.03 28.29 China 27.9229.3425.0328.8128.13
67 Zhougan Lin (林周淦) 24.21 28.95 China 33.0432.9325.4928.4424.21
68 Sihang Chen (陈思行) 24.87 29.46 China 29.5833.0427.8930.9024.87
69 Yuesheng Li (李悦生) 22.13 29.60 China 34.9425.00DNF28.8722.13
70 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 26.55 30.37 China 27.1326.5533.2934.0730.68
71 Yitian Huang (黄奕天) 27.28 31.60 China 36.3330.1827.2833.2031.43
72 Kangzheng Song (宋康诤) 26.88 31.90 China 26.8830.95DNF34.3430.42
73 Ziyou Lin (林姿佑) 22.69 31.92 China 22.6931.4935.1829.10DNF
74 Dinghong Li (李定鸿) 24.41 32.51 China 38.8824.4133.9424.72DNF
75 Zuyi Chen (陈祖益) 29.90 33.59 China 30.161:01.0238.6531.9529.90
76 Xiang Chen (陈响) 30.70 34.82 China 38.0030.7050.2034.7231.75
77 Xin Zhang (张鑫) 25.96 36.16 Hong Kong 25.9646.6338.2537.5732.65
78 Hongyi Chen (陈泓屹) 31.35 36.35 China 36.1431.3535.5437.371:07.13
79 Mingjie Song (宋明杰) 32.64 37.07 China 44.0232.6443.7134.0033.50
80 Xiang Zhou (周翔) 34.39 37.58 China 38.5346.0937.0937.1334.39
81 Jianye Huang (黄建业) 35.18 38.55 China 53.4236.4040.3938.8635.18
82 Jiehui Zhu (朱家辉) 36.91 39.34 China 36.9141.2848.5239.1937.54
83 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 30.64 39.60 Hong Kong 38.1648.9048.5630.6432.07
84 Longpeng Kong (孔龙朋) 35.06 40.14 China 42.0435.0641.1741.2637.98
85 Haoyu Lin (林颢雨) 31.73 40.72 China DNF38.9044.6731.7338.60
86 Tianle Wang (王天乐) 34.36 41.07 China 41.5346.6739.5434.3642.13
87 Zeshu Wang (王泽术) 38.31 42.88 China 46.8139.8146.3642.4638.31
88 Yuqing Wang (王雨晴) 37.67 43.38 China 44.3341.4437.6744.3653.33
89 Ling Zhou (周苓) 29.83 43.67 China 50.0940.4940.441:17.5829.83
90 Huozheng Zhou (周和正) 41.50 44.25 China 48.0041.8341.5046.1944.72
91 Yi Tong (童意) 30.97 44.39 China 48.2243.1241.8450.8130.97
92 Wenbin Wang (王文斌) 36.67 44.61 China 44.8440.6449.4148.3436.67
93 Kai Hu (胡恺) 37.00 46.21 China 37.0045.4756.5348.8244.34
94 Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊) 37.54 50.51 China DNF50.7850.7337.5450.03
95 Jiehuang Zhu (朱家煌) 47.11 52.35 China 47.1152.1452.9459.5851.96
96 Junyi Xu (许俊一) 35.18 57.39 China 1:07.9548.3455.8835.182:22.90
97 Chaorui Gan (甘朝瑞) 52.87 1:02.45 China 1:20.631:08.6852.8759.4659.21
98 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 52.77 1:03.42 China 56.211:13.541:12.6452.771:01.42
99 Zijie Lin (林子杰) 1:01.88 1:06.01 China 1:05.991:04.171:10.351:01.881:07.88
100 Juncheng Lin (林俊成) 53.63 1:07.52 China 1:04.951:14.971:12.5953.631:05.03
101 Ziyan Wang (王子言) 1:01.88 1:10.55 China 1:40.291:18.251:03.221:10.181:01.88
102 Mida Zhuo (卓米达) 58.84 1:13.99 China 1:22.1258.841:22.301:06.661:13.19
103 Heng Wen (温恒) 1:10.20 1:32.90 China 1:37.491:32.851:28.371:44.271:10.20
104 Ting Chen (陈婷) 1:10.50 1:34.04 China 1:10.501:35.171:18.071:48.881:54.68
105 Wenzhuo Bian (卞雯焯) 54.98 1:41.84 China 1:48.202:10.2354.982:07.841:09.48
106 Kaixuan Chen (陈楷轩) 2:22.22 DNF China DNFDNFDNF2:22.22DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.96 8.70 China 9.1311.438.697.968.29
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 8.53 9.30 China 9.088.5311.469.459.36
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.94 9.39 Hong Kong 9.277.948.9510.169.96
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.81 9.91 China 11.248.8110.479.649.62
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.50 10.03 China 9.7410.389.9711.659.50
6 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 9.61 10.55 China 10.129.6111.2410.7610.76
7 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.62 11.12 China 8.629.9010.9813.6012.48
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.54 11.18 China 11.8610.7510.9410.5412.90
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.36 11.71 China 13.7110.3611.6811.3612.09
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.34 11.78 Hong Kong 11.1710.3436.0911.7512.42
11 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 10.09 12.66 China 13.4912.1210.0912.9012.95
12 Jun Wang (王珺) 11.63 12.96 China 12.2913.7916.2611.6312.81
13 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 12.84 13.18 China 13.2912.8413.3015.7712.96
14 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.48 13.32 China 12.2415.1011.4812.6115.15
15 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 11.32 13.91 China 13.5811.3218.2213.7314.43
16 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 9.12 13.92 China 9.1214.5313.5315.7213.71
17 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 13.37 13.99 China 13.3713.5717.6613.6514.75
18 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 12.71 14.06 China 14.3014.3715.4113.5112.71
19 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 12.69 14.08 China 15.7714.2612.6913.2014.78
20 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 11.05 14.29 China 14.3914.3611.0514.1315.63
21 Yuxing Zheng (郑宇星) 13.03 14.62 China 13.7018.3513.2213.0316.93
22 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 12.77 14.68 China 13.5519.1015.2515.2412.77
23 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.85 14.73 China 12.8515.0014.7714.4315.29
24 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 13.54 15.22 China 14.4717.1517.0314.1713.54
25 Junhan Lin (林俊含) 13.06 15.75 China 15.9913.0620.6313.8217.45
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 15.09 15.79 China 15.0916.7515.4217.0815.20
27 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 14.24 15.94 China 14.2416.3715.9115.5517.67
28 Lingwei Chen (陈凌炜) 13.38 16.29 China 17.5515.9515.3713.3819.81
29 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 11.70 16.39 China 11.7015.2417.6316.3119.28
30 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.95 16.49 Taiwan 16.9916.2416.2417.5914.95
31 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 12.45 16.64 Hong Kong 12.4518.2613.0318.6219.04
32 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 14.59 17.13 China 15.9820.0017.4614.5917.95
33 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 13.95 17.20 China 20.0416.1113.9517.3918.09
34 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 14.54 17.28 China 19.0714.5417.8414.9420.39
35 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 16.57 17.53 China 17.5118.2916.7916.5723.68
36 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 14.38 17.86 China 23.1521.6114.9417.0214.38
37 Jiayu Zhou (周家裕) 15.36 17.95 China 18.1717.7915.3617.9818.09
38 Junpeng Xu (徐浚鹏) 13.80 18.63 China 19.1317.9518.8019.7613.80
39 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 16.56 19.64 China 19.5821.1620.2816.5619.05
40 Xiao Chen (陈骁) 19.37 19.65 China 27.5819.3719.9419.3919.61
41 Shuo Dong (董朔) 17.70 20.02 China 17.7023.0121.4520.7617.84
42 Jiacheng Wu (吴嘉城) 19.84 21.17 China 22.4220.5219.8420.5623.43
43 Jinghan Qiu (邱憬涵) 18.76 21.20 China DNF18.7621.7819.0822.75
44 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 16.80 21.46 China 16.8021.1122.3622.5620.90
45 Zejing Li (李泽京) 17.64 21.62 China 22.7617.6423.9722.7919.32
46 Yuchen Huang (黄予晨) 16.66 21.80 China 24.5319.4221.44DNF16.66
47 Liang Xue (薛亮) 16.05 21.82 China 17.9424.8716.0530.0122.65
48 Xiaocheng Jiang (蒋孝诚) 19.16 22.59 China 20.8823.4523.4519.16DNF
49 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 19.11 22.65 China 25.8819.1119.9325.5922.43
50 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 21.20 23.13 China 26.0721.2023.7822.5923.02
51 Jianhui Dai (戴建徽) 18.77 23.26 China 23.9124.9022.2623.6018.77
52 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 16.59 23.37 China 24.4423.2516.5924.1022.76
53 Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪) 21.83 23.84 China 24.5424.5621.8322.4330.33
54 Xiaowei Han (韩晓微) 20.55 23.85 China 22.2225.8523.4920.5528.80
55 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 19.40 24.52 China 26.2825.2319.4026.0722.27
56 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 21.00 24.83 China 25.4427.6121.0021.4428.59
57 Biyang Liu (刘必扬) 20.42 25.81 China 22.4825.1120.4232.7129.85
58 Shengkun Xi (袭晟堃) 22.53 25.86 China 25.6322.5326.3725.5732.95
59 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 25.15 29.32 China 30.8429.9325.1529.3028.72

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.86 8.55 China 7.868.489.439.038.15
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.46 9.63 Hong Kong 10.378.7310.628.469.78
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 9.30 10.41 China 11.079.30DNF10.369.81
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.76 10.98 China 9.769.7912.8911.2111.95
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.83 11.21 China 11.3910.9611.509.8311.29
6 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 10.07 11.22 China 12.9310.5512.9210.0710.18
7 Jun Wang (王珺) 12.49 13.18 China 13.4512.6014.5513.4912.49
8 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 11.38 13.25 China 14.1712.7013.1411.3813.92
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 13.14 13.58 Hong Kong 13.1713.9613.6213.1415.24
10 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 9.49 13.78 China 12.559.4916.5012.30DNF
11 Bo Wang (王擘) 11.40 13.95 China 11.4013.7812.4415.64DNF
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 12.11 14.43 China 12.1115.3816.2215.2612.66

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.72 3.04 China 2.722.842.973.323.53
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.97 3.45 China 2.975.403.443.893.01
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3.44 4.22 China 3.944.164.565.383.44
4 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 3.68 4.29 China 4.124.024.724.963.68
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.32 4.35 Hong Kong 3.333.324.608.115.12
6 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 3.85 4.45 China 5.484.453.854.494.41
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.97 4.82 China 3.974.056.116.344.31
8 Jun Wang (王珺) 2.99 4.86 China 4.804.165.617.762.99
9 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 3.73 4.87 China 4.834.843.734.935.18
10 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.56 4.99 China 3.5611.484.165.325.49
11 Hao Zheng (郑昊) 3.93 4.99 China 4.018.725.435.523.93
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.11 5.00 Hong Kong 4.953.115.645.474.59
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.26 5.03 China 4.315.024.265.765.76
14 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 4.05 5.40 China 6.544.055.865.434.90
15 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 3.43 5.43 China 3.434.604.008.007.68
16 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 3.16 5.47 China 4.635.856.985.943.16
17 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.08 5.52 China 4.264.577.7210.674.08
18 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 4.88 5.54 China 8.145.504.885.485.65
19 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 4.72 5.58 China 6.744.725.136.025.59
20 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 2.77 5.60 China 7.254.92DNF4.632.77
21 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 4.67 5.67 China 5.254.67DNF6.015.74
22 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.93 5.71 Taiwan 5.035.814.936.826.28
23 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 4.84 5.90 China 6.154.844.976.59DNF
24 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 4.56 5.94 China 4.566.085.008.836.75
25 Jinghan Qiu (邱憬涵) 3.52 5.97 China 3.525.905.776.246.69
26 Xiaowei Han (韩晓微) 4.59 5.98 China 4.596.945.806.535.61
27 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4.40 6.06 China 5.946.435.824.406.90
28 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.57 6.14 China 4.945.028.474.579.20
29 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2.83 6.30 China 2.834.34DNF5.848.73
30 Zejing Li (李泽京) 4.68 6.32 China 6.155.9713.924.686.85
31 Runlin Tian (田润霖) 3.95 6.40 China 3.956.917.067.865.23
32 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 5.55 6.55 China 8.355.557.796.285.58
33 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.58 6.57 China 7.604.584.7312.967.38
34 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.16 6.63 China 4.895.74DNF9.274.16
35 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 5.70 6.85 China 8.675.706.107.097.36
36 Junpeng Xu (徐浚鹏) 5.95 7.19 China 5.956.808.436.788.00
37 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 4.55 7.47 China 4.557.146.658.638.93
38 Shuo Dong (董朔) 7.15 7.50 China 7.488.797.157.267.76
39 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 7.14 7.55 China 7.147.348.687.178.15
40 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 6.28 7.67 China 6.587.2510.276.289.19
41 Xiao Chen (陈骁) 5.85 7.69 China DNF5.857.857.228.01
42 Jiacheng Wu (吴嘉城) 6.86 8.09 China 7.3014.118.758.216.86
43 Weijin Li (李伟进) 7.68 8.36 China 7.689.047.749.078.29
44 Ziyou Lin (林姿佑) 3.98 8.73 China 3.9810.4512.155.3510.39
45 Yuxing Zheng (郑宇星) 6.91 8.81 China 7.659.096.9111.719.68
46 Jianhui Dai (戴建徽) 7.20 9.20 China 10.409.367.208.289.95
47 Biyang Liu (刘必扬) 8.46 9.23 China 8.609.618.469.4712.15
48 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 6.89 9.65 China 8.4811.359.126.8912.41
49 Zhougan Lin (林周淦) 7.03 9.69 China 8.2411.2811.057.039.79
50 Junhua Zhong (钟俊华) 6.87 9.89 China 6.877.669.9912.0224.37
51 Jianyi Liu (柳健一) 9.11 10.18 China 10.9310.159.1114.119.45
52 Tingyu Wen (温廷宇) 8.93 10.65 China 11.688.9315.0611.338.95
53 Kai Hu (胡恺) 6.31 11.17 China 6.319.0813.7412.1512.28
54 Yi Tong (童意) 10.46 12.23 China 13.5410.4611.9713.5511.17
55 Yitian Huang (黄奕天) 6.64 12.74 China 6.648.7615.9515.5013.95
56 Zijie Lin (林子杰) 12.72 13.24 China 13.2012.7213.3513.1814.98
57 Xiang Chen (陈响) 9.92 14.68 China 9.9210.6613.0520.3421.45
58 Tianle Wang (王天乐) 12.68 15.02 China 15.2516.0813.7412.6817.66
59 Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊) 14.10 15.20 China 15.0421.4614.9614.1015.61
60 Xiang Zhou (周翔) 8.37 15.57 China 8.37DNF16.3513.7816.59
61 Haoyu Lin (林颢雨) 12.31 16.52 China 16.4331.1915.2712.3117.85
62 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 12.82 22.82 China 24.5812.8230.6222.0521.84
63 Juncheng Lin (林俊成) 15.52 31.59 China DNF15.5223.0338.7732.98
64 Huozheng Zhou (周和正) 8.66 DNF China DNF8.66DNF8.949.00
65 Ziyan Wang (王子言) 22.08 China 22.0822.74
66 Mida Zhuo (卓米达) 22.38 China 29.4322.38
67 Jiayu Zhou (周家裕) DNF China DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.34 3.15 China 2.553.043.862.346.14
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.64 3.37 Hong Kong 5.182.643.693.073.36
3 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 3.12 3.90 China 4.063.124.653.793.86
4 Yan Jin (金岩) 3.16 3.99 China 4.394.583.163.853.72
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.50 4.16 China 3.503.574.205.354.71
6 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 3.47 4.27 China 4.963.614.543.474.67
7 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 3.88 4.59 China 3.884.585.004.334.85
8 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 3.87 4.65 China 5.576.174.374.023.87
9 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 4.17 4.78 China 4.195.194.174.965.34
10 Hao Zheng (郑昊) 3.87 4.82 China 5.424.244.796.533.87
11 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.56 4.87 China 5.095.384.684.844.56
12 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.34 4.90 China 5.424.344.814.465.47
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.87 4.91 China 3.878.204.525.634.59
14 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 4.21 5.15 China 10.084.254.866.344.21
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.37 5.21 Hong Kong 5.635.064.375.565.01
16 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.70 5.25 China 5.065.624.706.695.08
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.37 5.30 China 7.114.374.795.765.34
18 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 4.73 5.33 China 5.424.969.244.735.60
19 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 4.38 5.37 China 5.285.945.845.004.38
20 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 5.18 5.45 China 5.187.055.645.305.42
21 Jun Wang (王珺) 4.98 5.69 China 6.485.137.635.454.98
22 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 4.58 5.97 China 7.805.044.586.256.63
23 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.83 6.35 China 5.684.836.367.017.77
24 Zejing Li (李泽京) 3.80 6.46 China 5.555.957.893.8010.78
25 Jinghan Qiu (邱憬涵) 4.55 6.51 China 5.25DNF6.804.557.48
26 Xiaowei Han (韩晓微) 5.52 6.55 China 19.305.526.675.897.09
27 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3.38 6.56 China 3.383.959.83DNF5.90
28 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.55 6.60 Taiwan 7.346.515.556.626.67
29 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 5.99 6.90 China 7.846.438.586.435.99
30 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 6.15 7.00 China 6.578.006.426.15DNF
31 Runlin Tian (田润霖) 5.87 7.06 China 6.777.125.87DNF7.29
32 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 6.59 8.85 China 8.597.906.5910.05DNF
33 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.25 10.42 China DNF4.258.587.5315.14

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.62 3.31 China 3.382.623.313.243.82
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.71 3.38 China 3.482.713.792.874.11
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.35 3.44 China 5.002.353.643.313.36
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.64 3.71 Hong Kong 9.772.643.113.074.96
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.12 4.04 Hong Kong 4.733.123.863.534.81
6 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 3.71 4.09 China 3.714.074.574.124.07
7 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 2.41 4.14 China 4.302.413.724.664.41
8 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 3.75 4.37 China 4.333.755.464.574.20
9 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 3.94 4.41 China 4.154.755.684.343.94
10 Zheng Lin (林铮) 4.16 4.48 China 4.404.294.164.766.04
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.59 4.55 China 5.133.595.313.964.55
12 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.36 4.70 China 5.113.364.054.955.93
13 Hao Zheng (郑昊) 4.26 4.90 China 4.974.454.265.286.46
14 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.42 5.23 China 5.094.425.315.285.82
15 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 4.82 5.66 China 5.894.825.576.015.51

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 29.26 33.85 China 32.7229.2641.8933.9634.86
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.83 35.22 China 30.8334.6133.5537.5144.90
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 31.69 36.44 Hong Kong 42.7631.6934.4639.0735.80
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 32.49 36.65 China 37.3537.3332.4936.4936.14
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 38.05 41.90 Hong Kong 43.1440.7038.0548.2841.85
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 40.51 42.35 China 42.3250.7740.5141.6743.07
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 43.69 48.17 China 46.5951.7143.6947.0850.83
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 46.62 49.70 China 46.6251.7650.2653.7147.07
9 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 46.05 50.54 Taiwan 51.0454.0146.0555.5246.57
10 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 47.18 51.06 China 51.8351.9247.1849.4354.12
11 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 51.36 52.67 China 52.8352.7052.4851.3657.29
12 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 47.25 53.56 China 47.2548.63DNF59.6852.36
13 Jun Wang (王珺) 51.72 54.46 China 52.1755.7951.721:04.9655.41
14 Yan Jin (金岩) 50.53 54.86 China 52.1957.9650.5354.441:03.04
15 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 50.70 55.91 China 56.6150.7058.5852.551:01.93
16 Runlin Tian (田润霖) 53.00 57.44 China 53.0054.3654.501:09.881:03.47
17 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 54.62 57.44 China 54.6258.4956.9756.87DNF
18 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 51.32 57.48 Hong Kong 1:01.5351.3252.321:00.2059.92
19 Junhan Lin (林俊含) 52.14 58.79 China 52.141:04.6457.941:11.0953.78
20 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 57.63 1:00.61 China 59.8457.631:08.681:00.061:01.92
21 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 1:00.76 1:07.36 China 1:30.061:00.761:08.821:11.841:01.41
22 Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原) 1:08.33 1:09.50 China 1:08.331:09.701:08.891:09.92DNF
23 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:07.86 1:11.04 China 1:21.761:08.111:07.861:14.081:10.94
24 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 1:20.22 1:27.42 China 1:25.81DNF1:20.221:29.661:26.79
25 Jiayu Zhou (周家裕) 1:22.45 1:28.74 China 1:34.981:22.661:22.451:30.951:32.62
26 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 1:26.56 1:35.23 China 1:34.061:26.561:43.51DNF1:28.11
27 Liang Xue (薛亮) 1:39.67 China 1:43.111:39.67
28 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 1:39.81 China 1:39.811:47.80
29 Yuqing Wang (王雨晴) DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.84 30.59 China 32.3930.3632.3626.8429.06
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.51 34.23 China 35.3431.5145.4833.2434.10
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 33.69 36.41 Hong Kong 33.6940.3538.1235.2835.84
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 27.84 37.69 China 44.9740.1637.3127.8435.59
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 34.89 40.67 China 43.3334.8937.4341.2550.34
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 40.50 43.97 Hong Kong 40.5049.4944.8342.3444.73
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 43.50 47.18 China 47.7248.7551.2045.0643.50
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 47.74 51.11 China 53.7554.5150.5147.7449.06
9 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 46.42 52.83 China 50.22DNF56.4946.4251.78
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 51.70 55.49 Taiwan 58.9151.7158.7751.7055.98
11 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 48.65 55.92 China 1:02.941:00.5248.6553.8653.39
12 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 45.91 55.99 China 1:02.4255.5450.01DNF45.91
13 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 48.55 56.78 China 55.4448.55DNF58.1856.73
14 Yan Jin (金岩) 42.37 1:00.89 China 1:08.8156.5642.3757.30DNF
15 Jun Wang (王珺) 57.36 1:04.95 China 59.696:52.4857.361:13.671:01.50

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 59.27 1:02.77 China 59.271:03.351:04.081:01.441:03.51
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 59.09 1:04.59 China 1:01.541:09.321:14.271:02.9059.09
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:02.36 1:06.50 Hong Kong 1:04.931:06.421:08.151:02.361:10.45
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:08.83 1:12.21 China 1:08.831:12.721:13.941:09.961:15.28
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:09.42 1:13.17 China 1:12.591:16.081:16.101:09.421:10.83
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:08.72 1:14.15 China 1:23.241:19.451:09.601:08.721:13.40
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:08.72 1:19.08 China 1:21.921:21.271:25.951:08.721:14.04
8 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 1:14.25 1:20.79 China 1:26.841:14.251:15.431:20.11DNF
9 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 1:14.96 1:22.02 China 1:23.261:24.981:30.241:17.831:14.96
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:19.11 1:24.69 Hong Kong 1:21.551:34.371:19.111:21.831:30.69
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:24.43 1:27.12 China 1:26.871:33.091:28.801:24.431:25.69
12 Junhan Lin (林俊含) 1:37.02 1:38.84 China DNF1:39.231:37.021:39.441:37.86
13 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:24.39 1:41.27 China 1:39.781:24.391:43.481:49.201:40.55
14 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:33.21 1:44.84 China 1:51.751:42.081:33.211:50.341:42.10
15 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:41.75 1:45.65 China 1:47.581:58.361:42.441:41.751:46.94
16 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 1:34.91 1:46.48 China 1:45.451:34.911:50.491:45.831:48.16
17 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:43.00 1:46.90 China 1:48.541:47.101:51.471:43.001:45.07
18 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 1:42.09 1:47.83 Taiwan 1:55.281:45.031:42.091:53.131:45.33
19 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 1:43.26 1:48.57 China 1:50.181:43.261:47.991:47.531:51.29
20 Yan Jin (金岩) 1:38.93 1:54.24 China 2:24.011:38.931:43.202:08.581:50.94
21 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:54.25 1:55.11 Hong Kong 1:55.591:54.251:55.461:54.282:40.02
22 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 1:37.88 1:57.01 China 1:54.331:56.852:07.451:37.881:59.85
23 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 2:39.22 China 2:55.652:39.22
24 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 2:42.27 China 2:42.27DNF
25 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 2:44.82 China DNF2:44.82
26 Runlin Tian (田润霖) 2:58.62 China 2:58.62DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 58.62 1:04.51 China 1:08.641:13.3358.6259.981:04.90
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 59.77 1:04.94 China 1:07.241:02.871:06.661:05.3059.77
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 58.17 1:05.26 Hong Kong 58.171:00.571:06.581:08.621:10.37
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:10.01 1:12.20 China 1:30.841:10.011:11.351:14.281:10.96
5 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 1:11.82 1:14.32 China 1:11.821:14.771:12.281:15.921:20.65
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:14.05 1:18.17 China 1:19.221:29.751:18.781:14.051:16.50
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:09.26 1:18.96 China 1:21.851:18.081:21.461:17.351:09.26
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:20.88 1:22.82 China 1:24.041:23.261:20.881:24.041:21.17
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:21.49 1:24.95 China 1:32.711:24.841:25.871:21.491:24.13
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:16.76 1:25.02 Hong Kong 1:16.761:24.231:28.291:34.021:22.53
11 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) 1:18.45 1:25.93 China 1:29.111:33.161:18.451:21.071:27.62
12 Junhan Lin (林俊含) 1:18.64 1:35.15 China 1:40.351:28.601:18.641:43.561:36.49
13 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:31.18 1:39.71 China 1:47.841:33.87DNF1:37.411:31.18
14 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:33.91 1:43.52 China 1:51.701:39.031:33.911:39.831:54.42
15 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:39.64 1:50.08 China 1:39.641:55.081:41.321:53.842:03.68

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:45.51 1:50.66 AsR Hong Kong 1:56.101:45.511:50.37
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:48.72 1:53.48 China 1:48.722:02.091:49.64
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:01.86 2:11.73 China 2:01.862:09.322:24.02
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:14.46 2:23.11 China 2:14.462:25.572:29.31
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:19.83 2:24.33 China 2:20.872:19.832:32.28
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:22.60 2:26.48 Hong Kong 2:29.842:22.602:26.99
7 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 2:19.92 2:31.83 China 2:41.222:34.352:19.92
8 Zheng Lin (林铮) 2:29.52 2:42.51 China 2:56.912:41.112:29.52
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:43.73 2:53.94 China 2:43.733:09.512:48.59
10 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:40.75 2:54.50 China 2:53.563:09.202:40.75
11 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 2:45.05 2:56.47 China 2:57.652:45.053:06.71
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3:42.77 3:47.89 China 3:46.383:42.773:54.52
13 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 3:34.46 3:49.44 China 3:56.613:57.243:34.46
14 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3:21.64 3:58.73 China 3:48.994:45.563:21.64
15 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 4:10.27 4:18.08 China 4:28.494:10.274:15.49
16 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) DNF China DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:48.82 1:58.59 Hong Kong 2:13.111:53.831:48.82
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:53.35 2:04.02 China 2:08.132:10.581:53.35
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:00.79 2:04.84 China 2:11.422:00.792:02.30
4 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 2:07.36 2:07.87 China 2:08.042:07.362:08.21
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:05.01 2:13.64 China 2:05.012:26.932:08.99
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:20.10 2:28.26 China 2:28.772:35.912:20.10
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:24.49 2:40.70 Hong Kong 2:56.632:40.972:24.49
8 Zheng Lin (林铮) 2:43.92 2:48.88 China 2:51.962:43.922:50.76

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:27.32 2:36.42 Hong Kong 2:37.202:44.752:27.32
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:35.87 2:51.28 China 3:07.542:50.432:35.87
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:30.50 3:00.39 China 3:47.712:42.952:30.50
4 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 2:52.19 3:01.86 China 3:04.752:52.193:08.63
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3:17.19 3:24.13 China 3:30.693:24.523:17.19
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:15.92 3:27.42 Hong Kong 3:36.083:30.253:15.92
7 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3:46.70 4:06.51 China 4:10.364:22.473:46.70
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:13.95 4:22.31 China 4:13.954:30.634:22.34
9 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4:07.61 4:24.89 China 4:07.614:36.464:30.60
10 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 4:06.20 4:27.91 China 4:50.794:26.744:06.20
11 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4:32.04 4:43.69 China 4:55.004:32.044:44.02
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6:03.80 China 6:03.80
13 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 6:15.73 China 6:15.73
14 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 6:34.27 China 6:34.27
15 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 6:44.56 China 6:44.56
16 Bo Wang (王擘) DNF China DNF
16 Zhengtao Yu (俞正涛) DNF China DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:20.60 2:34.05 NR Hong Kong 2:20.602:38.952:42.60
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:31.42 2:47.50 China 3:03.782:47.312:31.42
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:41.79 2:49.29 China 2:55.572:50.522:41.79
4 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 2:58.45 3:05.20 China 3:09.853:07.292:58.45
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:16.05 3:21.29 Hong Kong 3:26.743:16.053:21.08
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3:33.27 3:40.49 China 3:43.253:33.273:44.94
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:42.05 3:59.52 China 4:02.493:42.054:14.02
8 Zheng Lin (林铮) 3:49.87 3:59.66 China 3:49.874:02.484:06.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Tang (唐薪) 47.59 DNF China 47.59DNFDNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:01.31 DNF China DNF2:50.692:01.31
3 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 2:43.86 DNF China DNFDNF2:43.86
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2:45.68 DNF China DNFDNF2:45.68
5 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 3:11.33 DNF China DNF3:31.903:11.33
6 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 3:21.82 DNF China 3:21.82DNFDNF
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:34.59 DNF Hong Kong 4:25.49DNF3:34.59
8 Xiao Chen (陈骁) 5:06.25 DNF China 5:06.25DNFDNF
9 Kangzheng Song (宋康诤) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Lingwei Chen (陈凌炜) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Yuesheng Li (李悦生) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xin Tang (唐薪) 41.75 DNF China 41.7542.56DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:46.45 DNF China 1:46.452:04.06DNF
3 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 2:57.92 DNF China 3:29.46DNF2:57.92
4 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 3:23.22 DNF China 3:23.22DNFDNF
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
5 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.72 13.83 China 18.469.7214.2111.3715.91
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 15.00 15.35 China 15.0615.0015.4526.3015.54
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 15.07 16.49 Hong Kong 15.5818.7315.1522.3515.07
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 16.14 16.97 China 17.1221.4216.1416.2217.58
5 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 14.10 17.12 China 16.9617.7019.4116.7114.10
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 17.34 18.14 China 18.40DNF18.1017.3417.93
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 17.42 18.34 China 17.4220.1719.3817.4618.19
8 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 15.84 19.28 China 20.0919.9415.8421.3517.81
9 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 17.33 19.69 China 18.2622.9817.8223.5317.33
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.60 19.99 Hong Kong 19.0643.4917.6021.4819.44
11 Qi Zhou (周祺) 21.28 22.66 China 24.5121.4522.0221.2827.27
12 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 21.88 22.77 China 22.6621.8824.6321.9323.71
13 Jun Wang (王珺) 22.12 23.84 China 28.8923.8022.1223.2924.44
14 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.52 24.17 China 13.5226.4927.90DNF18.12
15 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 23.74 24.62 China 25.2823.7430.3924.0924.49
16 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 19.01 24.73 China 38.0929.4424.8519.8919.01
17 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 23.73 25.76 Taiwan 27.3523.7324.0828.7325.86
18 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 18.91 26.19 China 32.4018.9125.8329.7023.04
19 Junhan Lin (林俊含) 24.70 26.44 China 24.9824.7028.5527.8226.52
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26.86 28.58 China 28.1738.5228.0226.8629.55
21 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 25.73 28.67 China 28.5525.7329.54DNF27.93
22 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 20.82 29.57 China 20.8238.3336.0024.8627.86
23 Jiacheng Wu (吴嘉城) 29.51 30.93 China 32.9437.1430.2829.5629.51
24 Liang Xue (薛亮) 25.50 33.55 China 29.24DNF25.5043.6227.80
25 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 31.35 33.95 China 35.1336.0433.6931.3533.02
26 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 30.39 34.08 Hong Kong 34.6433.6430.3933.9736.24
27 Wenjie Liu (刘文杰) 27.96 36.72 China 32.6038.4739.0846.7827.96
28 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 34.33 36.82 China 34.8244.6935.1334.3340.52
29 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 31.03 42.75 China 45.7533.5131.0351.1049.00
30 Weijin Li (李伟进) 58.62 China DNF58.62

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.17 14.59 China 15.4816.6514.1511.1714.13
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.47 16.10 Hong Kong 14.9516.3313.4717.0117.54
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.57 16.24 China 17.4615.6415.6315.5718.60
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 15.36 16.57 China 18.4216.4416.5716.7015.36
5 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 16.72 17.77 China 17.9018.2717.1322.4216.72
6 Zheng Lin (林铮) 17.42 17.89 China 17.6317.7517.4218.6818.29
7 Jingweichi Chen (陈经纬赤) 16.28 18.65 China 19.6316.2818.29DNF18.03
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 17.41 18.77 China 20.0218.3118.5019.5117.41
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 16.28 19.76 Hong Kong 19.8321.0116.2820.0619.40
10 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 16.18 21.75 China 20.8923.4422.0016.1822.36
11 Jun Wang (王珺) 19.67 21.96 China 35.4719.6723.6320.4521.79
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 19.20 22.91 China 22.3122.8619.2023.5723.69
13 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 20.32 28.64 China 30.8028.4420.3226.68DNF
14 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 19.28 30.28 China 20.56DNF45.5519.2824.74
15 Yi Wang (王旖) 21.85 DNF China 23.0621.8525.26DNSDNS

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.36 51.38 China 52.0953.4648.6056.1948.36
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 47.28 53.11 China 54.4851.9955.0052.8647.28
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:01.56 1:05.11 China 1:03.441:08.651:01.561:09.601:03.24
4 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:11.26 1:16.48 China 1:20.171:14.421:19.961:11.261:15.06
5 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:09.37 1:20.11 China 1:13.531:28.081:25.231:09.371:21.58
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:14.79 1:29.64 China 1:25.281:28.221:46.491:14.791:35.42
7 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 1:23.94 1:31.70 China 1:31.631:28.451:35.031:23.941:45.64
8 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 1:30.31 1:37.16 China 1:48.971:34.601:31.471:45.411:30.31
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:34.33 1:38.96 China 1:36.271:49.791:34.331:40.281:40.32
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:35.61 1:39.25 China 1:35.611:38.181:41.721:49.801:37.86
11 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 1:31.89 1:40.03 China 1:40.431:31.891:38.611:41.061:50.76
12 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 1:33.29 1:41.13 China 1:33.881:59.081:49.231:33.291:40.29
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:23.58 1:41.24 Hong Kong 1:50.911:53.761:23.581:38.011:34.79
14 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 1:43.08 1:54.82 China 1:43.081:54.231:55.031:55.202:03.75
15 Liuming Lin (林刘明) 1:35.33 1:59.36 China 2:03.621:35.331:57.751:59.272:01.07
16 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 2:05.60 2:29.78 China 2:33.482:05.602:25.192:30.682:33.72
17 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) DNF China DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.32 53.55 China 55.471:03.2553.4251.3251.75
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 47.03 54.78 China 47.03DNF51.8855.6156.86
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 59.77 1:05.49 China 1:09.8359.771:05.011:01.621:19.20
4 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 1:12.22 1:16.98 China 1:15.271:22.101:12.221:13.581:24.40
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:10.81 1:17.77 China 1:21.851:26.411:15.271:10.811:16.18
6 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 1:15.32 1:18.40 China 1:19.991:22.041:17.421:17.791:15.32
7 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 1:28.51 1:39.72 China 1:39.741:28.511:49.801:43.131:36.30
8 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 1:27.34 1:39.95 China 1:42.601:31.421:27.341:48.281:45.83

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.74 3.05 China 3.148.432.833.192.74
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.92 5.09 China 5.227.755.154.903.92
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.66 5.17 China 5.835.903.663.796.30
4 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.53 5.89 China 5.684.535.577.646.43
5 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4.47 6.05 China 8.777.875.544.734.47
6 Hao Zheng (郑昊) 5.47 6.21 China 6.165.916.556.645.47
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.42 6.24 China 5.426.836.317.305.58
8 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.93 6.48 China 7.766.054.938.955.63
9 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 3.18 6.49 China 7.547.284.643.18DNF
10 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 5.08 7.09 China 7.627.195.086.457.64
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 7.72 8.43 Hong Kong 8.8511.538.487.957.72
12 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 3.75 8.45 China 8.377.849.153.7510.60
13 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6.99 9.09 China 10.807.409.5010.366.99
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.48 9.53 Hong Kong 10.1510.398.489.968.49
15 Jun Wang (王珺) 8.24 9.81 China 9.079.848.2410.5213.19
16 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 5.89 9.96 China 26.4013.255.898.957.69
17 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 6.81 10.01 China 12.62DNF8.748.686.81
18 Shuo Dong (董朔) 8.93 10.60 China 9.148.9312.3010.5412.13
19 Ziyou Lin (林姿佑) 9.32 10.65 China 11.3412.4810.259.3210.36
20 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 7.88 11.11 China 12.0118.819.4211.917.88
21 Runlin Tian (田润霖) 7.67 11.75 China 12.1815.357.727.6715.92
22 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 11.31 12.92 China 13.4313.5311.3111.8115.01
23 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 11.33 12.94 China 13.4312.6911.3312.8613.28
24 Weijin Li (李伟进) 9.24 13.19 China 11.679.2411.8317.9116.07
25 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 10.38 13.59 China 12.4314.2210.3816.3414.12
26 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 9.02 13.67 China 17.0419.049.0213.5410.44
27 Jinghan Qiu (邱憬涵) 9.34 14.30 China 15.9814.0112.909.3415.98
28 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 9.28 14.39 China 16.1014.4114.0114.749.28
29 Dinghong Li (李定鸿) 12.50 14.41 China 15.8413.5319.0813.8512.50
30 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 10.84 14.52 China 14.3817.7410.84DNF11.44
31 Hongying Fan (范鸿颖) 10.34 17.63 China 22.6618.05DNF12.1810.34
32 Tianle Wang (王天乐) 13.57 18.91 China 20.0716.5413.5720.1126.58
33 Yaxuan Chen (陈雅煊) 20.57 China 20.5724.25
34 Jiayu Zhou (周家裕) 21.49 China 30.0021.49

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.34 4.82 China 3.946.008.043.344.52
2 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.74 5.48 China 5.665.235.564.747.70
3 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.44 5.80 China 5.274.8011.564.447.34
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.06 6.24 China 7.297.415.695.065.75
5 Hao Zheng (郑昊) 5.49 6.47 China 6.546.926.075.496.79
6 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.59 6.48 China 4.598.065.5211.725.87
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.47 6.50 China 6.756.496.268.335.47
8 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 4.64 6.55 China 4.647.726.615.338.11
9 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 4.66 7.08 China 7.208.2511.024.665.80
10 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 5.25 7.22 China 7.525.256.797.368.93
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 7.29 7.72 Hong Kong 7.669.357.297.927.59
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 6.80 7.78 China 8.479.777.556.807.33
13 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 5.46 7.82 China 7.349.995.466.1310.83
14 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.74 9.29 Hong Kong 18.259.0111.877.004.74
15 Shuo Dong (董朔) 7.81 9.49 China 7.819.5711.2810.308.61
16 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 8.57 9.50 China 8.8111.999.098.5710.59
17 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 6.40 10.04 China 9.4213.0211.786.408.93
18 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 7.29 10.96 China 7.29DNF8.8512.8711.15
19 Jun Wang (王珺) 7.24 10.98 China 7.2414.0114.258.1310.80
20 Ziyou Lin (林姿佑) 10.38 12.27 China 13.7111.7417.5510.3811.35
21 Runlin Tian (田润霖) 8.07 13.66 China 8.0716.1617.3311.9712.84

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.42 4.12 China 3.425.203.843.674.84
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.26 4.55 China 4.824.424.734.264.49
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.78 5.33 China 4.827.415.494.785.68
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.69 5.41 China 4.694.994.746.566.51
5 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 5.31 6.14 China 5.3112.165.586.746.11
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.07 6.29 China 6.115.076.396.367.38
7 Hao Zheng (郑昊) 5.99 6.97 China 7.008.265.996.917.01
8 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.74 7.31 China 7.027.677.2313.344.74

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.35 4.35 China 5.713.713.623.35DNF
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 4.32 5.25 China 4.846.267.104.324.64
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.31 5.37 Hong Kong 4.805.976.063.315.33
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.58 5.86 China 8.794.708.373.584.52
5 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 4.26 6.55 China 5.017.064.267.597.87
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.24 7.45 China 5.2413.5210.095.856.40
7 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 5.43 7.49 China DNF7.485.437.367.64
8 Yi Wang (王旖) 5.63 7.53 China 6.837.5918.755.638.18
9 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 7.11 8.41 China 8.667.4711.397.119.11
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 7.39 8.82 Taiwan 7.948.527.3913.8810.00
11 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 5.29 8.84 China 8.227.9310.38DNF5.29
12 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 7.56 9.25 China 8.1312.507.569.0010.62
13 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.76 9.67 Hong Kong 6.769.509.8510.589.66
14 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 5.92 11.06 China 9.135.9210.4413.6221.15
15 Juntao Lin (林俊涛) 8.23 11.26 China 10.609.9714.7813.208.23
16 Shuo Dong (董朔) 6.96 11.41 China 10.5511.0522.6612.636.96
17 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 10.06 11.95 China 10.1011.0510.0614.6915.85
18 Wuxiao Dong (董毋小) 7.13 12.61 China 11.3710.617.1315.8617.88
19 Jiarong Ke (柯家荣) 6.22 14.37 China 13.9613.1716.186.2215.99
20 Jinghan Qiu (邱憬涵) 10.07 14.41 China 10.0717.1414.9915.6712.57
21 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 9.25 15.32 China 9.2519.3012.5023.2514.15
22 Weijin Li (李伟进) 10.58 15.57 China 15.7817.3810.5813.5420.23
23 Xiaowei Han (韩晓微) 9.09 16.97 China 18.159.0918.4825.5614.28
24 Hongying Fan (范鸿颖) 14.06 21.18 China 25.3616.5914.06DNF21.58
25 Haoyuan Zheng (郑皓元) 20.69 China 20.6922.33
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 22.14 China 22.1422.96
27 Boyan Fu (付博焰) 27.11 China DNF27.11

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.33 4.50 China 4.524.494.494.774.33
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 3.70 4.61 China 4.694.343.706.854.80
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.54 5.25 NR Hong Kong 8.735.553.544.805.41
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.35 5.80 China 7.434.993.356.346.06
5 Weihong Chen (陈伟鸿) 4.67 5.83 China 5.257.184.6710.315.06
6 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 3.61 5.96 China 7.016.483.61DNF4.40
7 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.92 6.32 China 6.194.927.777.425.34
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.34 7.17 China 5.347.927.326.268.47
9 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 6.45 7.79 China 8.006.457.807.58DNF
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 4.12 7.85 Taiwan 8.818.394.126.349.03
11 Mingke Chen (陈铭珂) 4.45 8.91 China 10.249.014.4512.587.49
12 Zhaoshuai Zhong (仲昭帅) 7.60 9.26 China 8.9311.028.207.6010.66
13 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 8.46 9.55 Hong Kong 10.598.868.4611.169.19
14 Jiashun Wu (吴嘉顺) 6.96 9.76 China 9.286.9612.0611.168.84

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 15.04 17.37 China 18.9421.6315.0417.0416.12
2 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.99 18.26 Taiwan 16.5419.9328.2414.9918.31
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 13.60 18.42 China 18.6717.4113.6041.7019.19
4 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 17.56 19.22 China 20.0417.5618.5419.0724.15
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 18.60 21.37 China 26.4721.0518.6020.5522.51
6 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 19.14 22.38 China 22.5323.7723.7120.8919.14
7 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 17.12 26.85 China 26.8317.1228.9533.0924.76
8 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 22.16 29.44 China 41.8023.2522.1655.8823.27
9 Qi Zhou (周祺) 29.33 32.35 China 32.2630.8833.9129.3334.86
10 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 24.13 32.66 Hong Kong 36.6234.7626.6157.4224.13
11 Yujie Rao (饶喻杰) 24.57 33.30 China 34.8534.4224.5739.3930.64
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 28.94 35.88 Hong Kong 34.9228.9436.5836.13DNF
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 27.92 38.51 China DNF35.7238.4627.9241.34
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 22.78 DNF China 32.5722.78DNFDNF37.28
15 Penghe Lin (林鹏河) 41.09 China 41.0949.25
16 Mingjie Song (宋明杰) 56.32 China DNF56.32
17 Weijin Li (李伟进) DNF China DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 12.58 16.07 China 20.0415.4612.5817.3315.41
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 16.92 19.32 China 19.8218.8516.9219.3020.57
3 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 16.14 19.54 Taiwan 22.5517.0519.0216.1422.89
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 19.54 21.59 China 19.8819.5424.1824.1520.74
5 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 19.17 21.94 China 20.7219.1720.8924.2238.78
6 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 15.83 22.91 China DNF15.8317.7128.2122.81
7 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 21.82 28.17 China 21.8223.6043.5230.2330.67
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 20.65 30.72 China 51.9129.1420.6530.9732.05