Fuzhou Open 2015


Date
May 24, 2015
City
Fuzhou, Fujian, China
Venue

Fuzhou University

Address
No.2 Xueyuan Rd., New University City District, Shangjie Town, Minhou County, Fuzhou
Details

The Mingde Leture Hall in the Library

Website
Fuzhou Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Haotian Yan

Information

Registration Fee: 30 CNY for base fee including Rubik's Cube, 3 CNY for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
45
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.59 9.47 China 10.688.928.598.8011.14
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.12 10.81 China 11.168.1212.298.9712.39
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.04 11.14 China 11.6211.6610.1410.0415.57
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.40 12.42 China 14.1012.4812.609.4012.17
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.91 12.44 China 12.0513.6012.969.9112.31
6 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 12.35 13.77 China 13.7914.2214.6312.3513.31
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 9.87 14.13 China 15.9911.599.8714.8126.87
8 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 12.88 14.15 China 15.8613.0620.3413.5212.88
9 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 14.09 14.95 China 17.4914.6214.4914.0915.75
10 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 13.82 15.20 China 15.3413.8215.4314.8318.34
11 Long Zhou (周隆) 12.47 15.34 China 12.4715.0916.5129.6014.42
12 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.83 15.57 China 15.3615.7214.83DNF15.63
13 Jiang Wu (吴江) 13.42 15.63 China 15.9027.1613.4216.4214.56
14 Chengli Shi (史承历) 13.58 15.83 China 15.7415.4116.5413.5816.35
15 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 13.21 15.92 China 13.2115.6617.0915.0019.02
16 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 13.41 16.24 China 16.9917.2116.3613.4115.36
17 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 12.52 16.35 China 17.3418.2115.3416.3712.52
18 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 13.45 16.37 China 17.5013.4517.9719.4213.65
19 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 13.43 16.62 China 15.9617.6416.2513.4319.75
20 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 15.92 17.86 China 21.1515.9221.5116.2116.22
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.58 17.95 China 16.7514.5818.0719.3019.03
22 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 13.90 18.00 China 17.9720.0918.4913.9017.53
23 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 15.63 18.08 China 16.4126.6918.5919.2515.63
24 Zhe Wang (王喆) 18.44 19.27 China 20.4618.8824.3418.4418.47
25 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 17.24 19.99 China 19.9322.4221.0517.2418.99
26 Xin Jiang (江鑫) 16.52 20.07 China 18.69DNF22.8316.5218.68
27 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 16.51 20.92 China 17.4329.2322.6322.7016.51
28 Zheping Cai (蔡哲平) 18.10 22.76 China 26.1719.4322.6718.1027.88
29 Haotian Yan (颜浩天) 19.13 22.93 China 25.0023.4422.4519.1322.91
30 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 19.45 23.64 China 23.6625.8021.4519.4528.74
31 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 20.86 23.81 China 26.0220.8623.82DNF21.60
32 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 18.62 24.94 China 28.8933.3920.8718.6225.07
33 Yong Ying (应勇) 20.63 24.96 China 28.9120.6330.9123.0522.93
34 Lunzeng Huang (黄伦增) 22.74 27.17 China 29.7426.2538.6922.7425.52
35 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 32.91 34.56 China 32.9133.5136.4839.7933.68
36 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 27.34 36.42 China 29.1727.3432.2247.88DNF
37 Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣) 30.47 50.92 China 31.11DNF1:27.7133.9330.47
38 Yunwei Cai (蔡云伟) 45.71 52.03 China 50.19DNF52.6645.7153.23
39 Qige Lin (林齐格) 41.72 1:04.67 China 1:16.541:05.6051.8641.72DNF
40 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 57.07 1:05.18 China 1:12.341:06.581:11.1257.8557.07
41 Jianzhen Zou (邹建臻) 26.91 DNF China DNF26.9128.71DNF31.04
42 Weilong Huang (黄威龙) 30.21 DNF China DNF30.61DNF33.7830.21
43 Mike Chen (陈可嘉) 56.11 DNF Hong Kong DNF56.11DNF1:05.701:04.64

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.93 9.77 China 10.1610.116.939.0510.38
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.64 11.05 China 8.6410.2311.6911.2311.98
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.71 11.69 China 12.3811.7410.7111.9211.40
4 Long Zhou (周隆) 9.92 12.85 China 17.7312.6213.639.9212.31
5 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 10.43 13.06 China 14.0216.4013.8310.4311.34
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 12.18 13.41 China 12.1813.0914.8713.7213.43
7 Jiang Wu (吴江) 13.51 14.03 China 14.0714.0214.0013.5115.40
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.05 14.17 China 16.6410.0513.9814.0214.52
9 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 12.95 14.83 China 16.7412.9514.6313.3216.53
10 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 13.44 15.26 China 13.8313.4416.2515.71DNF
11 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 11.96 15.42 China 15.9313.8716.4620.3811.96
12 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 13.85 15.45 China 14.5015.7016.1513.8517.86
13 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 14.09 15.55 China 17.0815.3617.8714.2214.09
14 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 14.61 15.79 China 16.9514.8818.5514.6115.54
15 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 15.66 16.22 China 17.1715.7618.4515.6615.73
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.57 16.36 China 19.7016.8216.3015.9512.57
17 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 13.90 16.53 China 17.0217.8813.9015.4817.09
18 Chengli Shi (史承历) 14.07 16.81 China 19.4314.0717.6817.2615.48
19 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 16.24 16.95 China 16.7317.7316.3816.2419.28
20 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 16.34 17.83 China DNF18.7517.3716.3417.37
21 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 15.28 18.11 China 18.8415.2817.5118.9617.99
22 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 17.37 18.60 China 20.7217.3720.3517.5317.92
23 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 15.85 19.73 China 19.5022.0115.8517.6823.58
24 Zhe Wang (王喆) 18.78 21.69 China DNF24.5620.4118.7820.09
25 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 18.78 21.88 China 18.7824.2720.2722.8422.52
26 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 19.18 22.01 China 22.1226.3221.5822.3319.18
27 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 19.42 22.54 China 23.1120.9523.8519.4223.55
28 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 20.19 22.79 China 22.8624.2520.1921.2627.34
29 Zheping Cai (蔡哲平) 20.49 23.19 China 20.4925.4721.6522.4526.80
30 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 22.09 24.89 China 27.1825.2326.1023.3522.09
31 Haotian Yan (颜浩天) 18.42 26.77 China 18.4223.5835.73DNF21.00

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.30 9.79 China 10.149.909.328.3012.67
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.89 9.92 China 10.409.2210.1312.148.89
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.93 11.34 China 11.1910.9311.3611.4613.70
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 11.14 11.84 China 11.1412.7611.9512.1611.41
5 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 9.02 12.00 China 13.4811.4911.819.0212.69
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 10.79 12.74 China 14.1512.1510.7913.0513.03
7 Long Zhou (周隆) 11.67 13.43 China 12.3614.3613.5816.8311.67
8 Jiang Wu (吴江) 13.82 14.43 China 14.1617.3813.8214.8614.26

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.87 3.65 China 3.122.874.103.724.18
2 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 4.76 5.14 China 6.984.894.765.495.03
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.73 5.41 China 6.374.793.735.0713.00
4 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 5.03 5.89 China 5.986.605.855.035.83
5 Lunzeng Huang (黄伦增) 4.55 6.09 China 5.31DNF7.534.555.42
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 4.73 6.56 China 7.066.855.78DNF4.73
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.62 6.84 China 6.577.016.935.6212.57
8 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 5.37 6.93 China 7.066.987.206.765.37
9 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 4.45 7.39 China 7.438.409.774.456.35
10 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.33 7.43 China 16.537.366.337.767.16
11 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 5.93 7.45 China 6.966.229.165.9316.21
12 Yong Ying (应勇) 6.66 7.56 China 7.616.66DNF7.817.25
13 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 6.01 7.85 China DNF10.227.076.016.25
14 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 4.82 9.40 China 10.6219.688.928.664.82
15 Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣) 7.24 12.02 China 19.0111.2611.2613.547.24
16 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 5.29 12.64 China 18.7411.427.755.29DNF
17 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 9.93 13.77 China 12.1415.2318.7613.939.93
18 Weihang Zhang (张伟航) 10.90 15.93 China 17.5713.3910.9016.83DNF
19 Mike Chen (陈可嘉) 19.66 24.68 Hong Kong 29.8220.4923.7419.66DNF
20 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 19.53 24.84 China 34.0420.5219.5326.0527.96
21 Qige Lin (林齐格) 17.78 25.21 China 26.1724.9936.9024.4717.78
22 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 7.00 DNF China DNFDNF7.007.828.26
23 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 7.11 DNF China DNF11.837.11DNF8.56

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.71 3.20 China 3.523.278.442.822.71
2 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2.50 4.38 China 4.235.053.875.642.50
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.68 4.82 China 5.464.944.056.203.68
4 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 5.13 5.57 China 5.295.176.255.136.40
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.62 5.58 China 5.3312.005.396.014.62
6 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 4.60 5.66 China 5.835.745.695.544.60
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 5.25 6.04 China 8.636.955.725.445.25
8 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 5.82 6.09 China 5.825.926.539.585.83
9 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 5.62 6.36 China 6.335.626.746.017.41
10 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5.81 6.50 China 6.656.945.815.917.65
11 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 5.66 6.92 China 6.056.448.2714.705.66
12 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 4.87 7.49 China 8.224.8710.757.067.20
13 Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣) 6.94 9.13 China 8.7310.329.349.316.94
14 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 6.84 9.75 China 11.408.219.65DNF6.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.90 3.64 China 2.903.473.723.743.76
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2.71 3.80 China 4.504.015.142.712.89
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.59 4.72 China 5.164.534.635.003.59
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 2.55 5.31 China 7.515.457.062.553.41
5 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 3.65 6.38 China 7.746.037.695.413.65
6 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 3.12 6.70 China 6.756.467.973.126.89
7 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2.92 6.75 China 4.3510.07DNF2.925.82

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 33.78 39.89 China 41.2138.6933.7842.3039.78
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 39.78 45.34 China 44.4643.7447.9247.8139.78
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 44.51 50.02 China 50.1249.8744.5151.1550.06
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 48.44 50.30 China 51.0448.4450.9354.2248.92
5 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 45.92 53.00 China 47.9455.5545.9257.0155.51
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 46.59 54.42 China 49.541:00.5646.591:04.6753.16
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 52.64 57.34 China 54.291:00.5459.1652.6458.57
8 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 55.49 59.08 China 59.401:02.5357.3755.491:00.48
9 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 54.21 59.77 China 1:08.4554.2158.721:00.111:00.49
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 57.21 1:00.03 China 1:19.8857.521:00.831:01.7557.21
11 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 55.51 1:03.92 China 1:09.811:16.091:01.711:00.2555.51
12 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 1:01.33 1:05.92 China 1:05.221:09.711:07.961:01.331:04.58
13 Chengli Shi (史承历) 54.95 1:06.34 China 54.951:16.7658.091:07.421:13.52
14 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 58.85 1:08.35 China 1:11.5858.851:03.091:17.331:10.39
15 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 1:03.59 1:11.56 China 1:14.381:11.981:11.781:03.591:10.93
16 Xin Jiang (江鑫) 1:10.92 1:13.79 China 1:13.321:17.411:11.211:16.831:10.92
17 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 1:14.11 1:18.81 China 1:22.301:17.641:14.111:16.482:00.68
18 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 1:13.65 1:20.88 China 1:25.511:13.651:41.421:15.971:21.17
19 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 2:08.49 China DNF2:08.49

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 34.09 39.17 China 38.1234.0942.9936.4144.24
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 45.18 46.23 China 45.1849.6245.7346.7346.23
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 43.99 50.21 China 43.9956.4446.2948.9355.40
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 47.50 51.39 China 1:11.1847.5452.5347.5054.11
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 41.33 51.92 China 45.851:00.4049.5041.331:04.57
6 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 48.14 53.12 China 53.1848.141:03.2453.9852.19
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 45.04 53.15 China 52.4854.5845.0452.8854.10
8 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 51.68 57.19 China 53.40DNF51.6855.601:02.58
9 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 48.13 59.42 China 56.771:07.8248.131:10.6753.68
10 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 53.54 1:02.66 China 1:04.1253.5455.451:21.251:08.42
11 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 50.01 1:05.11 China 1:21.141:04.911:04.901:05.5150.01
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 54.38 1:07.54 China 1:03.9654.381:05.721:17.381:12.94

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 33.10 37.20 China 34.6733.1038.2740.6238.65
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 41.27 43.97 China 42.3541.2745.6046.1343.96
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 40.72 46.63 China 40.7244.5849.7253.8545.60
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 46.48 51.46 China 49.1854.3351.2346.4853.98
5 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 43.44 53.47 China 59.6849.4455.6355.3343.44
6 Lin Chen (陈霖) 51.95 55.77 China 56.0958.0954.3351.9556.88
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 53.21 1:03.57 China 1:06.3053.2155.631:08.78DNF
8 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 54.03 1:04.53 China 1:10.0454.031:15.2658.791:04.77

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:07.84 1:11.74 China 1:07.841:15.741:11.51DNF1:07.96
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:12.92 1:14.98 China 1:19.401:18.191:13.641:12.921:13.10
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:18.30 1:21.93 China 1:19.921:29.211:18.301:23.921:21.96
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:19.89 1:24.80 China 1:19.891:26.821:22.001:25.571:29.99
5 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 1:22.03 1:29.89 China 1:32.851:36.561:31.241:25.591:22.03
6 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:28.85 1:30.56 China 1:33.501:30.991:29.841:28.851:30.85
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:28.21 1:37.09 China DNF1:34.131:31.401:28.211:45.75
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:34.00 1:41.26 China 1:37.091:38.971:48.721:47.721:34.00
9 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:36.42 1:42.18 China 1:44.691:42.431:39.412:00.981:36.42
10 Jiang Wu (吴江) 1:26.36 1:43.03 China 1:36.161:37.801:26.362:00.891:55.13
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:34.07 1:43.39 China 1:42.911:41.061:34.071:46.191:58.12
12 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 1:39.26 1:44.22 China 1:39.261:39.991:56.021:49.691:42.99
13 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 1:39.42 1:55.00 China 1:57.992:03.621:49.091:57.931:39.42
14 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2:06.66 China 2:07.222:06.66
15 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 2:14.77 China 2:14.77DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:08.98 1:11.31 China DNF1:12.601:09.401:11.921:08.98
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:19.97 1:23.96 China 1:31.461:24.911:20.611:19.971:26.36
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:10.69 1:24.25 China 1:22.661:25.281:33.211:24.801:10.69
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:15.75 1:29.97 China 1:25.871:48.071:37.081:15.751:26.97
5 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 1:27.57 1:30.25 China 1:27.571:29.001:41.001:29.131:32.61
6 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:25.95 1:31.91 China 1:34.211:30.441:31.081:25.951:40.48
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:31.11 1:36.63 China 1:35.811:41.381:31.111:33.881:40.19
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:37.36 1:41.93 China 1:37.361:41.061:43.65DNF1:41.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.27 DNF China DNF25.2726.44
2 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 56.33 DNF China 1:09.9656.33DNF
3 Jiang Wu (吴江) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.79 13.85 China 10.7915.3115.7414.1612.09
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 14.65 17.54 China 14.6518.2518.6117.3317.03
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 16.44 18.94 China 16.4421.4121.4717.9917.42
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 16.16 19.09 China 18.2120.5821.7818.4716.16
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 18.69 21.39 China 23.4120.6630.7518.6920.11
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 14.37 22.12 China 14.3726.6423.5721.4121.37
7 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 18.35 22.66 China 18.35DNF22.3124.0521.61
8 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 21.02 22.70 China 21.0225.3121.8722.9523.29
9 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 17.32 23.27 China 21.5925.0123.4624.7617.32
10 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 23.08 24.17 China 23.0828.2423.8824.1024.52
11 Chengli Shi (史承历) 22.28 26.00 China 22.2824.8527.1126.05DNF
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.27 26.12 China 32.0123.8333.6122.5122.27
13 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 25.42 26.96 China 27.3527.7825.4239.7525.74
14 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 25.71 28.94 China 34.7627.9725.7130.7728.07
15 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 22.65 29.28 China 23.1635.0922.6530.8933.78
16 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 22.12 29.35 China 27.7630.2130.0952.1922.12
17 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 27.84 36.93 China 27.8437.3841.9631.4543.34
18 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 31.17 China 31.1741.57
19 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 33.52 China 33.52DNF
20 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 42.41 China 42.41DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.19 14.70 China 13.0918.3415.7415.2612.19
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 15.54 19.11 China 20.2715.5419.7517.3120.72
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 17.39 19.52 China 17.9317.3920.4522.6620.19
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 15.08 20.07 China 21.6120.1418.4915.0821.57
5 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 20.63 22.05 China 24.4421.1121.4020.6323.65
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 19.26 22.85 China 22.5119.2626.9322.7323.31
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 21.39 23.94 China 33.5823.4522.4921.3925.87
8 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 21.81 26.47 China 25.64DNF21.8125.1428.64
9 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 21.54 26.62 China 27.0027.8926.0921.5426.78
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.29 27.62 China 26.7123.2934.4429.2926.86
11 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 22.15 30.36 China 32.9553.7222.1530.0128.13
12 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 22.97 30.49 China 33.8922.9727.8929.6935.40
13 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 24.78 31.44 China 31.9224.7833.8935.9728.52
14 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 30.03 36.62 China 44.8432.0832.9352.2830.03

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 14.65 15.50 China 16.6015.1714.6520.1714.73
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 17.75 18.71 China 18.8817.7518.7519.5918.49
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 13.97 18.79 China 20.3119.3916.6825.1413.97
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 16.93 20.12 China 24.2920.0916.9322.4017.88
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 19.77 22.17 China 21.3619.7721.1433.1024.02
6 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 19.03 22.47 China 25.6319.0320.0821.6926.43
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 20.67 24.28 China 20.6728.9826.2523.7822.81
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 20.64 27.58 China 26.0929.1320.6429.0627.60

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.64 4.28 China 4.513.753.644.575.96
2 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.35 7.31 China 7.468.046.357.157.33
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 6.84 8.51 China 6.848.377.319.8512.45
4 Yong Ying (应勇) 11.51 14.39 China 15.4815.5911.51DNF12.10
5 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 11.11 16.16 China 16.3111.1120.4915.2316.93
6 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 13.46 16.16 China 13.6019.8213.4621.3715.05
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 7.55 16.17 China 14.6027.637.5517.6516.25
8 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 15.08 20.34 China 15.0816.4721.9322.6135.27
9 Mike Chen (陈可嘉) 14.03 20.53 Hong Kong 20.4714.0323.7717.3428.70
10 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 21.53 30.70 China 57.8321.5335.4523.3133.33
11 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 5.25 DNF China 8.355.25DNFDNF19.15

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.10 4.65 China 4.174.884.916.953.10
2 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.00 6.43 China 7.037.936.006.136.13
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 6.23 7.93 China 8.508.206.237.308.28
4 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 10.46 13.15 China 13.7613.5612.6210.4613.28
5 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 8.99 17.50 China 14.6226.578.9916.3221.56
6 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.15 20.11 China 14.1525.3720.6215.4124.29

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 5.05 7.30 China 7.956.505.057.458.28
2 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 7.60 8.52 China 7.608.259.208.1111.40
3 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 4.77 8.57 China 8.969.968.188.574.77
4 Yinlin Cai (蔡胤霖) 7.63 9.98 China 7.6311.5410.1010.749.11
5 Zheping Cai (蔡哲平) 6.68 11.26 China 6.6813.5213.2510.5210.00
6 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 10.96 22.62 China 10.9648.6135.6314.3017.93
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 20.17 23.04 China 20.1722.0626.8620.20DNF