Fuengirola Cubea 2019


Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2019
City
Fuengirola, Málaga, Spain
Venue

Complejo Deportivo Juan Gómez "Juanito"

Address
Calle José Cubero Yiyo, 29
Organizer
Asociación Malagueña del cubo de Rubik
WCA Delegate
Alberto Masó Molina
Contact

Organización Delegado

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €8 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €8 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Información importante:
*Un registro anticipado se considera completo y será aceptado cuando se ha procedido el pago del mismo.

*Se aceptarán registros durante la hora de registro de la competición.

*Por favor, indícanos tu TALLA DE CAMISETA al completar tu registro.

*La cuota de registro para socios de la Asociación Española del cubo de Rubik (AECR) será de 5€. La diferencia respecto a la cuota general será devuelta a los socios después de la competición.

Important information:
*A register is considered complete and it will be accepted when it has been paid.

*On-site registrations will be accepted at registration time.

*Please, tell us your t-shirt size when completing your registration.

*Members of the Spanish Association (AECR) must pay €5. They will receive a refund after the competition.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 12 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Complejo deportivo Juan Gomez Juanito.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Madrid.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 16, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registro
Sala principal
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial para nuevos competidores
Sala principal
From 09:30 AM
To 10:45 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sala principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
Recogida de cubos de MBLD
Sala auxiliar
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Sala principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sala auxiliar
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 11:45 AM
To 12:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Sala principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Sala principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Sala principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Comida
Sala principal
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sala principal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 06:45 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Sala principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 07:30 PM
To 08:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 08:05 PM
To 09:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (November 17, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sala auxiliar
Format
Bo1
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:00 AM
To 10:30 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
Skewb Second round
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 11:30 AM
To 11:45 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sala principal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:45 AM
To 12:00 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 12:15 PM
Skewb Final
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:15 PM
To 12:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:30 PM
To 12:45 PM
Preparativos final
Sala principal
From 12:45 PM
To 01:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sala principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
Entrega de premios
Sala principal

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.