Fresh Cube 2017


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) won with an average of 9.67 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) finished second (10.51) and Danylo Varfolomieiev (Данило Варфоломєєв) finished third (12.27).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 8.71 9.67 Ukraine 9.888.719.469.6814.03
2x2x2 Cube Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 2.10 3.37 Ukraine 3.372.923.832.106.57
4x4x4 Cube Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 36.26 42.98 Ukraine 41.1836.2642.4645.2945.72
5x5x5 Cube Valerii Kolesnichenko (Валерій Колесніченко) 1:23.70 1:31.38 Ukraine 1:30.681:34.211:29.261:35.751:23.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 35.31 DNF Ukraine 35.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 26 Ukraine 26
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 26 Ukraine 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 14.05 15.88 Ukraine 14.0516.3315.2416.0618.21
Clock Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.42 7.05 NR Ukraine 7.539.007.136.426.49
Megaminx Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 56.03 1:06.43 Ukraine 1:07.461:05.791:06.0356.031:16.11
Pyraminx Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов) 4.07 4.42 Ukraine 4.234.394.074.944.65
Skewb Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.88 4.21 Ukraine 3.924.334.383.886.78
Square-1 Serhii Bocharov (Сергій Бочаров) 12.39 16.52 Ukraine 15.1719.9512.3919.5614.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 17:21.00 DNF Ukraine 17:21.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7/7 28:25 Ukraine 7/7 28:25DNSDNS
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.