French Open 2011


Date
Mar 26 - 27, 2011
City
Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray, France
Venue

Esigelec

Address
Avenue Isaac Newton 76800 Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray
Website
French Open 2011 website
WCA Delegates
Clément Gallet and Jean-Louis Mathieu
Contact

Gaël DusserAssociation ESIG'Rubik's (Thibaut Jacquinot)

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) won with an average of 10.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Robert Yau finished second (11.93) and Thibaut Jacquinot finished third (13.17).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.80 10.82 France 10.219.8012.4610.3811.88
2 Robert Yau 9.96 11.93 United Kingdom 10.809.9614.2811.0313.97
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 12.06 13.17 France 13.8112.7712.0612.9314.16
4 Daniel Sheppard 12.36 13.35 United Kingdom 13.3012.3613.4413.3116.43
5 Auguste Olivry 13.28 15.11 France 59.3114.1114.2816.9413.28
6 Jules Desjardin 13.61 15.21 France 13.6115.0614.4316.9616.13
7 Gaël Dusser 12.46 15.55 France 20.5915.9313.0912.4617.63
8 François Sechet 15.13 15.93 France 15.5319.0515.4616.8115.13
9 Rémi Esturoune 14.96 17.05 France 14.9617.9115.0327.4018.21
10 Sébastien Auroux 14.65 17.37 Germany 15.58DNF16.0314.6520.50
11 Clément Gallet 15.63 19.41 France 21.5015.6316.9419.8022.97
12 Antoine Perdereau 21.13 22.47 France 22.1821.8621.1323.3826.88

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 8.71 10.08 France 11.888.7112.279.009.36
2 Robert Yau 9.83 10.65 United Kingdom 9.8310.8314.6111.0810.05
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 11.55 13.25 France 14.0318.6613.1511.5512.58
4 Auguste Olivry 11.80 13.39 France 11.8012.0639.5513.5614.56
5 Daniel Sheppard 11.05 13.84 United Kingdom 14.4111.0514.8612.3014.81
6 Jules Desjardin 12.78 14.69 France 13.7512.7816.9013.43DNF
7 Gaël Dusser 14.03 15.43 France 17.3114.0917.0214.0315.19
8 Sébastien Auroux 14.91 15.71 Germany 16.5014.9614.9119.2215.68
9 François Sechet 15.16 16.49 France 15.8615.16DNF16.6516.96
10 Clément Gallet 17.00 18.24 France 18.4617.0017.7518.5220.46
11 Antoine Perdereau 16.86 19.17 France 16.8618.2719.5021.4419.75
12 Rémi Esturoune 17.50 19.95 France 17.5022.0025.3619.6118.25
13 Victor Cullot 19.88 21.80 France 20.4325.8419.8822.3022.68
14 Benoît Fontaine 20.15 21.95 France 20.1523.2733.3321.5021.09
15 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 15.25 22.39 France 18.3315.2525.1124.5324.30
16 Grégoire Delnott 21.52 24.53 France 26.4425.0623.1321.5225.41
17 Carole Duray 22.91 24.74 Belgium 31.0322.9124.4426.6823.09
18 Lina Tissier 19.05 25.12 France 35.8627.0319.0523.9024.43
19 Berit Brüster 19.77 26.43 Germany 31.8134.4019.7720.4427.05
20 Olivier Vermersch 20.83 26.84 France 31.2226.7127.5026.3120.83
21 Ludovic Le Henaff 26.30 30.54 France 34.4031.8832.1126.3027.63
22 Geoffrey Lacoste 30.18 33.36 France 31.9637.3430.7830.1857.69
23 Roxane Balan 27.06 33.42 France 29.7235.4435.1127.0648.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 7.28 NR 9.32 NR United Kingdom DNF7.289.159.509.30
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.44 11.10 France 12.3810.089.4410.8313.00
3 Jules Desjardin 11.66 12.90 France 13.7513.1511.9313.6311.66
4 Sébastien Auroux 11.19 13.71 Germany 11.4117.7818.5311.1911.94
5 Thibaut Jacquinot 12.78 13.72 France 13.9312.7815.1913.5913.65
6 Daniel Sheppard 13.80 15.14 United Kingdom 16.2813.8014.5516.6314.59
7 Rémi Esturoune 14.58 15.56 France 20.6815.4014.9716.3014.58
8 Auguste Olivry 12.55 15.59 France 12.7518.7712.5515.6318.38
9 François Sechet 13.08 15.95 France 13.0816.7816.3814.6817.77
10 Gaël Dusser 14.68 16.48 France DNF15.6114.6815.1918.65
11 Clément Gallet 15.46 16.71 France 20.4315.4616.9016.3616.86
12 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 18.15 19.68 France 22.2220.3318.8018.1519.90
13 Antoine Perdereau 18.21 20.19 France 19.9021.9018.9721.7118.21
14 Benoît Fontaine 16.28 20.99 France 16.2827.9424.2721.6917.00
15 Victor Cullot 18.28 21.86 France 24.0923.1624.5518.2818.34
16 Grégoire Delnott 19.31 23.15 France 27.6123.6519.3124.7821.03
17 Berit Brüster 18.19 23.25 Germany 23.0523.9723.9718.1922.72
18 Lina Tissier 21.25 23.48 France 26.4421.2522.1524.5623.72
19 Olivier Vermersch 23.90 24.93 France 23.9724.7223.9026.0926.38
20 Carole Duray 23.59 26.70 Belgium 27.9726.0326.1123.5930.90
21 Raphaël Cauderlier 22.55 27.80 France 27.0830.5930.5225.8022.55
22 Ludovic Le Henaff 23.97 28.27 France 28.7528.5227.5440.3323.97
23 Geoffrey Lacoste 23.47 30.15 France 23.4731.8826.2232.3638.56
24 Roxane Balan 28.06 30.49 France 34.9133.1129.7728.5928.06
25 Jean-Louis Mathieu 27.30 31.72 France 34.3331.9327.3043.9128.91
26 Alban Franklin 40.56 49.75 France 51.9750.5246.7553.1340.56
27 Saad Sebaihi 47.90 NR 50.15 NR Algeria 49.1951.0350.2247.90DNF
28 Rémi Fontaine 43.36 50.38 France 54.181:00.5851.6543.3645.31
29 Pierre Doinel 46.93 58.18 France 56.9358.561:04.0046.9359.06
30 Mathieu Lepaul 44.55 59.52 France 1:13.6159.4344.5556.591:02.53
31 Théo Delarue-Maillard 1:09.16 1:11.94 France 1:09.751:27.711:09.161:16.221:09.86
32 Louis Guinot 1:00.97 1:16.14 France 1:00.971:21.961:19.341:17.861:11.22
33 Milan Lamourette 48.65 1:16.17 France 1:24.7148.651:15.361:08.441:26.69
34 Pierre Rosier 1:04.89 1:31.07 France 1:50.031:27.781:04.891:49.581:15.86
35 Alexandre Versande 1:41.43 1:56.99 France 1:45.091:59.941:41.432:05.932:21.86
36 Florent Pichot 1:33.25 3:35.63 France 3:33.634:19.97DNF1:33.252:53.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 2.71 3.36 United Kingdom 3.192.713.556.223.34
2 Rémi Esturoune 3.50 5.89 France 3.504.115.6611.257.91
3 Jules Desjardin 5.25 6.24 France 7.447.065.255.945.72
4 Daniel Sheppard 3.44 6.30 United Kingdom DNF3.445.814.968.13
5 Sébastien Auroux 5.52 6.34 Germany 9.066.345.635.527.05
6 Auguste Olivry 4.71 6.73 France DNF4.719.165.315.72
7 François Sechet 5.41 6.78 France 7.006.027.3111.885.41
8 Gaël Dusser 6.83 7.21 France 6.836.907.817.657.08
9 Clément Gallet 3.30 8.09 France 3.308.258.667.368.68
10 Benoît Fontaine 5.03 8.57 France 7.778.965.038.9711.06
11 Olivier Vermersch 6.55 11.90 France 14.818.346.5513.3414.02

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rémi Esturoune 3.21 4.60 France 4.773.214.444.585.13
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.55 4.85 United Kingdom 4.774.725.063.555.84
3 Robert Yau 3.68 4.88 United Kingdom 4.565.864.217.023.68
4 Jules Desjardin 2.05 5.54 France 4.905.0910.472.056.63
5 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 5.16 5.93 France 6.036.405.885.165.88
6 Gaël Dusser 2.94 6.18 France 5.715.972.948.116.86
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.63 6.93 Germany DNF9.085.663.636.05
8 Clément Gallet 5.25 7.54 France 5.255.4312.437.0910.11
9 François Sechet 5.94 7.68 France 5.947.558.277.308.19
10 Benoît Fontaine 5.16 8.16 France 6.535.168.259.7110.13
11 Auguste Olivry 7.08 8.22 France 8.777.088.6510.337.25
12 Olivier Vermersch 7.96 9.05 France 7.968.5010.6610.558.11
13 Lina Tissier 8.52 9.26 France 10.188.728.528.8810.52
14 Grégoire Delnott 4.90 11.03 France 9.8318.0514.554.908.72
15 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 6.78 11.52 France 6.7811.7714.3611.4011.40
16 Jean-Louis Mathieu 5.83 12.89 France 15.6110.3814.635.8313.65
17 Berit Brüster 10.44 13.22 Germany 13.3311.2515.0810.4437.30
18 Ludovic Le Henaff 12.47 13.61 France 22.3113.6514.2512.4712.94
19 Victor Cullot 12.43 14.22 France 17.5212.43DNF12.4412.71
20 Pierre Doinel 49.59 1:05.43 France DNF1:00.9652.1949.591:23.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 41.03 47.03 United Kingdom 50.0947.6841.0344.0849.33
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:00.59 1:04.79 Germany 1:03.251:06.501:00.591:08.311:04.63
3 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 56.75 1:05.86 France 1:07.661:12.3058.151:11.7756.75
4 Daniel Sheppard 54.97 1:06.04 United Kingdom 1:13.611:09.691:04.4654.971:03.96
5 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:04.05 1:07.82 France 1:05.661:12.691:24.151:05.111:04.05
6 Clément Gallet 1:12.19 1:23.85 France 1:29.901:24.611:12.191:22.051:24.90
7 François Courtès 1:21.56 1:26.95 France 1:22.611:21.561:25.08DNF1:33.16
8 François Sechet 1:26.28 1:36.18 France 1:34.411:39.881:26.281:34.252:05.08
9 Olivier Vermersch 1:29.80 1:39.67 France 1:38.331:29.801:59.301:47.831:32.84
10 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 1:30.33 1:41.35 France DNF1:49.931:30.331:35.901:38.22
11 Berit Brüster 1:38.03 1:48.38 Germany 1:38.252:11.222:00.311:38.031:46.58
12 Auguste Olivry 1:06.02 DNF France 1:06.021:09.691:13.80DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 39.50 46.40 United Kingdom 44.1151.3043.7858.2539.50
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 53.96 57.84 France 58.661:06.1558.1153.9656.75
3 Daniel Sheppard 54.63 1:01.47 United Kingdom 59.1154.6358.111:07.971:07.18
4 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:03.68 1:06.63 France 1:03.681:08.181:05.431:12.031:06.28
5 Sébastien Auroux 59.02 1:07.98 Germany 1:00.081:08.271:41.001:15.5859.02
6 Auguste Olivry 1:04.25 1:12.62 France 1:32.501:16.881:10.661:10.311:04.25
7 François Courtès 1:15.00 1:18.92 France 1:23.281:16.341:15.001:22.591:17.84
8 Clément Gallet 1:13.86 1:21.94 France 1:13.861:21.341:21.831:25.211:22.65
9 Berit Brüster 1:26.36 1:36.81 Germany 1:43.301:37.401:48.801:29.721:26.36
10 François Sechet 1:32.00 1:39.43 France 1:53.811:38.411:39.711:32.001:40.16
11 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 1:26.86 1:39.57 France 1:49.831:32.161:36.711:26.862:13.00
12 Olivier Vermersch 1:27.69 1:40.57 France 1:38.831:27.691:47.131:42.841:40.03
13 Benoît Fontaine 1:33.52 1:41.94 France 1:33.521:41.651:41.931:42.251:49.80
14 Jules Desjardin 1:32.91 1:45.91 France 1:32.911:49.651:48.311:42.031:47.38
15 Grégoire Delnott 1:44.94 1:53.15 France 1:56.461:54.681:48.301:44.942:32.58
16 Lina Tissier 1:44.00 1:53.83 France 2:09.811:53.651:55.941:51.911:44.00
17 Victor Cullot 2:02.50 2:12.41 France 2:15.552:02.502:16.832:09.092:12.58
18 Ludovic Le Henaff 2:56.43 3:00.98 France 3:02.754:02.152:56.432:59.333:00.86
19 Rémi Esturoune 1:13.27 DNF France 1:22.15DNF1:13.27DNF1:20.47

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 1:19.47 1:24.18 United Kingdom 1:19.471:32.361:28.651:22.191:21.71
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:27.72 1:35.88 France 1:36.751:28.971:41.911:50.771:27.72
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.80 1:53.55 Germany 1:54.631:54.831:44.802:04.751:51.19
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:55.78 2:03.27 United Kingdom 1:55.782:16.831:58.911:59.052:11.84
5 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:50.47 2:03.82 France 1:58.812:01.692:10.962:20.331:50.47
6 Auguste Olivry 1:52.19 2:11.41 France 2:13.331:52.192:12.302:08.592:31.21
7 Clément Gallet 2:14.58 2:27.72 France 2:51.002:16.312:14.582:26.152:40.69
8 Gaël Dusser 2:30.61 2:39.70 France 2:43.092:40.662:35.362:44.002:30.61

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 1:15.65 NR 1:20.79 NR United Kingdom 1:27.181:22.331:16.431:23.611:15.65
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:27.33 1:37.64 France 1:36.591:27.331:53.441:32.401:43.94
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 1:52.96 1:56.55 France 2:46.581:52.962:00.361:53.531:55.77
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:49.30 2:00.22 Germany 1:49.301:59.002:06.151:55.502:06.19
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:48.34 2:07.27 United Kingdom 2:08.211:48.342:16.182:40.501:57.41
6 Clément Gallet 2:02.86 2:24.28 France 2:30.682:18.592:26.662:02.862:27.59
7 Gaël Dusser 2:18.08 2:28.12 France 2:25.412:25.062:45.912:18.082:33.90
8 Auguste Olivry 2:06.93 2:28.38 France 2:06.932:13.152:45.532:48.402:26.47
9 Olivier Vermersch 2:30.66 2:37.78 France 2:34.632:30.662:46.133:14.192:32.59
10 Rémi Esturoune 2:26.86 2:47.13 France 2:55.412:46.692:39.302:26.86DNF
11 Berit Brüster 2:29.88 2:47.48 Germany 3:02.302:48.062:29.883:10.402:32.09
12 Jules Desjardin 3:15.68 3:21.02 France 3:24.333:20.383:41.343:15.683:18.34
13 Jean-Louis Mathieu 3:13.59 3:57.66 France 3:13.593:22.304:30.584:47.714:00.09
14 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 2:59.34 4:01.04 France 4:42.094:09.25DNF3:11.782:59.34
15 Raphaël Cauderlier 6:56.22 DNF France 6:56.22DNFDNFDNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 3:02.22 NR 3:04.60 NR United Kingdom 3:02.223:08.783:02.81
2 Daniel Sheppard 3:30.56 3:36.11 United Kingdom 3:41.753:36.033:30.56
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:52.38 4:09.84 Germany 4:15.384:21.773:52.38
4 Clément Gallet 4:47.53 5:13.31 France 5:34.475:17.934:47.53
5 Berit Brüster 4:55.50 6:03.47 Germany 6:31.614:55.506:43.31
6 Auguste Olivry 5:29.02 6:04.52 France 5:44.447:00.115:29.02
7 Olivier Vermersch 5:32.00 6:09.80 France 6:31.476:25.935:32.00
8 Rémi Esturoune DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 4:57.81 5:11.72 United Kingdom 5:33.905:03.464:57.81
2 Daniel Sheppard 6:04.84 6:28.77 United Kingdom 6:19.907:01.566:04.84
3 Sébastien Auroux 6:12.36 7:01.68 Germany 6:14.656:12.368:38.03
4 François Courtès 7:55.09 8:02.61 France 8:13.287:59.477:55.09
5 Gaël Dusser 7:50.15 8:14.84 France 8:52.418:01.967:50.15
6 Rémi Esturoune 9:01.50 9:12.20 France 9:01.509:03.199:31.90
7 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 8:50.61 9:31.28 France 9:59.719:43.538:50.61
8 Berit Brüster 8:57.84 9:57.95 Germany 9:48.008:57.8411:08.00
9 Olivier Vermersch 10:17.00 10:56.00 France 10:59.0010:17.0011:33.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:33.43 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:52.021:33.43
2 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.53 DNF Germany 2:35.09DNF2:03.53
3 Jules Desjardin 2:19.53 DNF France DNFDNF2:19.53
4 Clément Gallet 2:41.36 3:49.51 France 2:41.364:14.094:33.09
5 Antoine Perdereau 2:50.11 DNF France 2:50.11DNFDNF
6 Berit Brüster 6:16.22 DNF Germany DNF6:16.22DNF
7 Auguste Olivry DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
7 Rémi Esturoune DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:54.71 Germany 2:20.931:54.71
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:56.27 United Kingdom DNF1:56.27
3 Jules Desjardin 2:04.61 France 2:21.442:04.61
4 Rémi Esturoune 2:10.86 France DNF2:10.86
5 Clément Gallet 2:41.28 France 2:41.284:46.21
6 Auguste Olivry 2:42.81 France DNF2:42.81
7 Antoine Perdereau 3:38.08 France 3:38.08DNF
8 Berit Brüster 5:44.33 Germany DNF5:44.33
9 Gaël Dusser 10:52.00 France DNF10:52.00
10 François Sechet DNF France DNFDNF
10 Jean-Louis Mathieu DNF France DNFDNF
10 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï DNF France DNFDNF
10 Victor Cullot DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 27 NR United Kingdom 27
2 Antoine Perdereau 30 France 30
3 Clément Gallet 33 France 33
4 Auguste Olivry 36 France 36
4 Sébastien Auroux 36 Germany 36
6 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 37 France 37
7 François Sechet 41 France 41
8 Benoît Fontaine 44 France 44
9 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNF
9 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï DNF France DNF
9 Olivier Vermersch DNF France DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thibaut Jacquinot 18.65 20.60 France 18.6520.0626.7220.6521.08
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 18.69 22.13 France 18.6921.5523.5921.3823.47
3 Robert Yau 15.78 22.25 United Kingdom 21.9320.6915.7824.1326.78
4 Gaël Dusser 22.81 27.51 France 22.8124.2229.4630.5228.86
5 Daniel Sheppard 23.55 28.25 United Kingdom DNF23.5529.3427.5327.88
6 Sébastien Auroux 27.13 29.02 Germany 27.1331.8827.31DNF27.88
7 François Sechet 24.16 31.41 France 24.1629.4135.8329.0059.91
8 Rémi Esturoune 26.44 37.16 France 38.2726.4444.4132.8840.33

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 16.96 18.32 France 17.4317.5619.9716.96DNF
2 Thibaut Jacquinot 19.53 21.93 France 21.6323.7722.5019.5321.66
3 Robert Yau 18.25 22.55 United Kingdom 21.6318.2528.0824.7221.31
4 François Sechet 25.88 27.44 France 26.8828.5625.8826.8832.02
5 Daniel Sheppard 22.18 28.63 United Kingdom 31.0633.4331.3122.1823.52
6 Sébastien Auroux 21.78 30.23 Germany 27.9632.6530.0921.7836.05
7 Gaël Dusser 26.90 31.26 France 26.9031.5035.1827.11DNF
8 Rémi Esturoune 22.55 33.29 France 31.8142.3438.5229.5322.55
9 Auguste Olivry 25.65 33.59 France 25.6527.5835.6637.5243.47
10 Jules Desjardin 33.90 36.14 France 36.5934.0641.0937.7733.90
11 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 30.72 38.41 France 39.9730.7246.4436.9038.36
12 Clément Gallet 31.41 40.67 France 33.2854.41DNF34.3331.41

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 14.27 18.44 France 16.7126.3118.3014.2720.30
2 Robert Yau 15.86 19.80 NR United Kingdom 18.2820.5824.1520.5515.86
3 Thibaut Jacquinot 18.13 21.09 France 21.0523.3321.6620.5518.13
4 Gaël Dusser 21.18 26.91 France 21.1824.7232.31DNF23.71
5 Daniel Sheppard 25.68 26.96 United Kingdom 26.1528.4027.6825.6827.05
6 Rémi Esturoune 21.46 27.28 France 21.4625.7743.5230.1125.96
7 François Sechet 24.55 27.40 France DNF28.0925.4428.6824.55
8 Auguste Olivry 25.97 27.89 France 29.0525.9735.0927.5927.03
9 Sébastien Auroux 25.40 31.08 Germany 28.0833.8625.4050.5231.31
10 Jules Desjardin 28.18 34.94 France DNF28.1833.1833.2038.43
11 Clément Gallet 26.91 36.04 France 35.2236.6336.2726.9141.13
12 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 35.00 42.16 France 35.0043.7844.2840.8141.90
13 Benoît Fontaine 35.83 45.49 France 44.5546.3348.5935.8345.59
14 Olivier Vermersch 44.50 53.52 France 1:01.2252.3351.6344.5056.59
15 Berit Brüster 43.28 58.44 Germany DNF59.6955.8343.2859.80
16 Jean-Louis Mathieu 42.19 1:00.04 France 57.941:03.6958.5042.191:25.91
17 Antoine Perdereau 42.68 1:07.72 France 42.6858.151:30.3354.693:08.21
18 Victor Cullot 1:09.06 1:19.02 France 2:38.781:13.161:32.721:09.061:11.18

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaël Dusser 9.18 10.19 France 9.8411.279.1810.6110.13
2 Sébastien Auroux 10.47 12.38 Germany 10.7112.6513.7710.47DNF
3 Robert Yau 14.53 15.10 United Kingdom 14.9414.5315.4014.9616.59
4 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 14.63 17.53 France 14.6330.6616.1615.4620.96
5 Jules Desjardin 14.83 19.41 France 20.2814.8325.9318.5619.38
6 Daniel Sheppard 7.55 DNF United Kingdom 7.558.80DNFDNF8.15
7 François Courtès 18.46 DNF France 18.462:16.11DNFDNSDNS
8 Grégoire Delnott 21.84 France 34.1321.84
9 Auguste Olivry 22.28 France 22.28DNF
10 Olivier Vermersch 28.80 France DNF28.80
11 Victor Cullot 1:53.16 France 1:53.161:55.58
12 Rémi Esturoune DNF France DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 1:05.91 NR 1:18.20 NR United Kingdom 1:19.081:19.211:29.191:16.301:05.91
2 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:27.77 1:32.85 France 1:41.881:31.941:38.151:28.471:27.77
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:38.00 1:53.17 United Kingdom 2:03.191:53.581:38.001:47.661:58.27
4 François Courtès 2:08.68 2:20.10 France 2:29.772:20.412:28.162:11.722:08.68
5 Rémi Esturoune 2:12.58 2:20.44 France 2:12.582:13.582:29.772:31.342:17.96
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:35.06 Germany 3:01.532:35.06
7 Jules Desjardin 3:06.53 France 3:22.183:06.53
8 Grégoire Delnott 3:07.44 France 3:07.443:13.40
9 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 3:15.08 France 3:16.383:15.08
10 Auguste Olivry 3:43.55 France 3:43.553:49.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 4.36 5.29 France 4.785.415.684.365.81
2 Daniel Sheppard 5.71 7.37 United Kingdom 8.028.157.366.725.71
3 Robert Yau 6.40 7.69 United Kingdom 9.158.196.407.287.59
4 Rémi Esturoune 5.40 8.00 France 9.0612.337.567.385.40
5 Victor Cullot 7.47 8.09 France 8.687.507.4710.118.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.30 8.48 Germany 14.568.006.308.978.46
7 Auguste Olivry 7.59 10.02 France 8.3811.907.5912.069.77
8 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 10.94 13.41 France 12.5210.94DNF15.6812.03
9 Olivier Vermersch 17.55 46.57 France 1:12.1349.03DNF17.5518.55

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 20.18 21.51 United Kingdom 21.4123.9021.2521.8820.18
2 François Courtès 24.50 27.96 France 30.0527.8032.2724.5026.02
3 Auguste Olivry 25.94 28.95 France 33.6125.9430.5528.0828.22
4 Daniel Sheppard 26.18 30.82 United Kingdom 33.2732.4126.1833.5526.77
5 Rémi Esturoune 25.46 31.13 France 37.5830.1635.0828.1525.46
6 Sébastien Auroux 26.25 39.74 Germany 44.8426.2531.7542.6350.15
7 Gaël Dusser 34.27 46.55 France 37.9644.411:09.5357.2734.27
8 Lucas Foulon-Mongaï 1:02.69 France 3:01.901:02.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Auguste Olivry DNF France DNFDNF
1 Daniel Sheppard DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
1 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNF
1 Victor Cullot DNF France DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
1 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 9/13 58:19 United Kingdom 9/13 58:19
2 Sébastien Auroux 1/2 5:05 Germany 1/2 5:05
3 Jules Desjardin 1/2 8:37 France 1/2 8:37
4 Berit Brüster 1/2 17:06 Germany 1/2 17:06
5 Auguste Olivry DNF France DNF
5 Rémi Esturoune DNF France DNF
5 Victor Cullot DNF France DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:13.69 NR 1:17.84 NR United Kingdom 1:22.901:16.931:13.69
2 Robert Yau 1:36.50 2:19.82 United Kingdom 2:39.592:43.361:36.50
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:04.50 Germany 3:04.50
4 Gaël Dusser 5:03.30 France 5:03.30
5 Auguste Olivry DNF France DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1.36 1.49 United Kingdom 1.611.761.431.431.36
2 Gaël Dusser 1.55 1.62 France 3.691.551.591.551.71
3 Robert Yau 1.56 1.79 United Kingdom 2.081.721.561.711.93
4 Ludovic Le Henaff 1.77 1.82 France 1.861.771.861.831.78
5 Jules Desjardin 1.36 1.88 France 3.831.361.561.932.15
6 Raphaël Cauderlier 1.72 1.98 France 2.081.802.052.111.72
7 Antoine Perdereau 2.00 2.21 France 2.16DNF2.002.062.40
8 Grégoire Delnott 1.77 2.77 France 1.803.501.773.024.83
9 Sébastien Auroux 1.11 3.04 Germany 1.711.116.191.2213.80
10 Jean-Louis Mathieu 2.61 3.04 France 2.665.773.802.612.66
11 Auguste Olivry 1.55 3.48 France 3.34DNF4.192.911.55
12 Victor Cullot 2.58 3.52 France 3.382.582.784.405.22
13 Clément Gallet 1.77 3.56 France 1.774.003.343.34DNF
14 Pierre Doinel 3.33 3.65 France 3.333.843.403.7210.96
15 Olivier Stietel 2.71 3.66 France 3.254.683.054.692.71
16 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1.36 4.07 France 1.361.364.947.935.91
17 Rémi Esturoune 1.41 DNF France 3.941.49DNF1.41DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 3.68 4.17 United Kingdom 3.686.163.753.974.78
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.63 4.72 United Kingdom 4.193.635.755.724.25
3 Clément Gallet 3.80 5.50 France 4.806.523.805.189.75
4 Grégoire Delnott 5.44 5.81 France 5.816.466.005.445.61
5 Jules Desjardin 4.96 5.94 France 5.217.0539.004.965.55
6 Rémi Esturoune 4.47 6.21 France 6.974.475.556.117.08
7 Jean-Louis Mathieu 6.68 7.12 France 12.086.977.056.687.33
8 Sébastien Auroux 5.05 7.30 Germany 8.137.056.715.058.96