Fredericia Open 2011


Date
Jan 29 - 30, 2011
City
Fredericia, Denmark
Venue

Ungdommenshus

Address
Website
Fredericia Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.44 14.15 Denmark 14.6113.5313.4419.0314.30
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 14.02 15.24 Denmark 14.0214.2815.6815.7524.72
3 Frank Severinsen 13.90 16.99 Denmark 13.9014.5017.30DNF19.18
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.75 17.39 Denmark 16.8621.8316.3012.7519.02
5 Stefan Micheelsen 15.46 17.65 Denmark 20.2815.4616.4319.0917.43
6 Holger Stadel Borum 15.86 17.82 Denmark 19.1616.2115.8618.0926.28
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.38 20.93 Denmark 23.2520.9618.3824.5618.58
8 Daniel Neumann 16.05 21.10 Denmark 19.1521.9626.0822.1916.05
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.44 21.58 Denmark 21.4119.5019.4424.8323.83
10 Simon Merlung 19.44 22.27 Denmark 23.2823.2519.4421.0522.50
11 Kenneth Svendson 21.05 24.89 Denmark 23.9427.9721.0526.7723.97
12 Henrik Krag 24.09 25.65 Denmark 27.7744.1524.0924.9324.25
13 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 22.93 30.70 Denmark 39.4722.9329.5826.1136.41
14 Camilla Jul Nielsson 28.22 31.02 Denmark 36.6128.9432.9428.2231.18
15 Kenneth Gjerulff 26.77 31.96 Denmark 32.5630.7226.7732.5939.81
16 Emil Stenderup 32.63 37.35 Denmark 42.6432.6333.6935.7152.83
17 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 33.66 37.58 Denmark 36.1146.0833.6640.7835.84
18 Stine Villemoes 48.96 1:02.90 Denmark 53.431:18.1957.0848.961:43.48
19 Karl-Johannes Madsen 1:11.34 1:29.87 Denmark 2:08.131:11.341:22.151:50.401:17.06
20 Lilian Micheelsen 2:29.52 DNF Denmark 2:29.52DNSDNSDNSDNS
21 Egon Micheelsen 5:52.16 DNF Denmark 5:52.16DNSDNSDNSDNS

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 12.63 15.60 Denmark 14.0612.6316.0516.6919.72
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.47 15.84 Denmark 18.5812.4714.1317.0016.38
3 Holger Stadel Borum 13.52 16.09 Denmark 13.5219.6115.5517.1815.53
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.15 16.12 Denmark 16.4315.5316.4118.1515.15
5 Stefan Micheelsen 15.72 17.45 Denmark 16.3315.7216.8119.2220.36
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 16.06 18.07 Denmark 17.8319.2817.0916.0620.86
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 16.53 19.23 Denmark 20.2116.5322.4617.9319.56
8 Daniel Neumann 14.28 20.09 Denmark 22.1327.2819.8414.2818.30
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 17.93 21.24 Denmark 17.9320.6120.7222.5622.38
10 Simon Merlung 16.68 22.31 Denmark 21.0516.6823.2122.6626.53
11 Kenneth Svendson 21.90 24.32 Denmark 27.8626.1623.7821.9023.03
12 Henrik Krag 21.52 28.26 Denmark 27.9030.1926.6821.5231.19
13 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 25.78 30.66 Denmark 28.6831.5233.7725.7831.78
14 Camilla Jul Nielsson 27.80 31.89 Denmark 29.6535.4139.1130.6127.80
15 Kenneth Gjerulff 26.22 34.37 Denmark 41.6934.5331.4126.2237.18

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.94 NR 13.54 Denmark 13.0814.8610.9414.8112.72
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.94 14.87 Denmark 15.0914.0315.5019.3311.94
3 Holger Stadel Borum 12.61 15.36 Denmark 12.6119.3116.3415.0014.75
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.94 15.84 Denmark 13.9415.5516.8015.6816.30
5 Stefan Micheelsen 15.16 16.39 Denmark 21.3818.0515.4015.7215.16
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 16.90 18.13 Denmark 18.5923.3017.1818.6116.90
7 Daniel Neumann 15.75 18.33 Denmark 22.4716.6820.5517.7715.75
8 Frank Severinsen 16.19 19.68 Denmark 16.7118.2824.05DNF16.19
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.83 21.04 Denmark 22.5518.8021.7823.9616.83
10 Simon Merlung 18.22 22.40 Denmark 22.5826.1621.3123.3018.22

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.44 4.65 Denmark 6.365.802.443.534.61
2 Frank Severinsen 2.46 5.11 Denmark 5.778.152.464.594.97
3 Holger Stadel Borum 5.18 5.80 Denmark 7.036.365.695.365.18
4 Daniel Neumann 5.05 5.93 Denmark 7.755.185.255.057.36
5 Stefan Micheelsen 2.44 7.05 Denmark 6.968.932.445.2714.86
6 Henrik Krag 6.66 7.63 Denmark 15.277.636.866.668.40
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.30 7.69 Denmark 4.306.977.2118.638.90
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.18 7.82 Denmark 9.335.188.387.008.09
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6.11 8.85 Denmark 8.7812.056.118.229.55
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 5.34 11.11 Denmark 34.4412.165.348.7812.38
11 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 5.93 11.20 Denmark 11.6311.405.9311.7210.58
12 Kenneth Svendson 9.68 12.45 Denmark 15.529.7515.409.6812.19
13 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 9.55 13.24 Denmark 16.2213.539.559.9619.61
14 Kenneth Gjerulff 15.19 17.66 Denmark 16.4318.3832.4718.1615.19
15 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 23.90 26.97 Denmark 27.4625.5538.3423.9027.91
16 Stine Villemoes 22.69 31.71 Denmark 44.8625.8845.8024.3822.69

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.97 4.80 Denmark 7.843.785.904.722.97
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.59 5.64 Denmark 8.135.115.304.596.50
3 Frank Severinsen 3.52 5.74 Denmark 9.634.526.583.526.11
4 Holger Stadel Borum 3.97 6.01 Denmark 11.445.595.846.593.97
5 Stefan Micheelsen 5.90 6.76 Denmark 5.906.726.528.907.03
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.72 6.80 Denmark 6.405.728.098.385.90
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.13 7.52 Denmark 9.665.137.307.088.18
8 Daniel Neumann 5.72 7.85 Denmark 7.418.387.775.7210.96
9 Henrik Krag 5.46 8.07 Denmark DNF8.755.468.197.27
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 8.18 9.48 Denmark 10.568.189.068.8317.38

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Holger Stadel Borum 55.66 1:01.70 Denmark 55.661:00.561:06.711:03.461:01.09
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:00.66 1:03.81 Denmark 1:17.551:05.161:00.661:01.431:04.83
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 55.69 1:05.09 Denmark 1:12.461:09.9455.691:04.501:00.83
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:00.91 1:07.21 Denmark 1:00.911:09.721:18.911:01.751:10.15
5 Frank Severinsen 1:17.78 1:43.94 Denmark 3:03.551:21.061:59.971:50.781:17.78
6 Daniel Neumann 1:30.46 1:44.36 Denmark 2:10.711:41.781:30.461:48.661:42.63
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:32.13 1:46.17 Denmark 1:40.901:48.062:55.861:32.131:49.56
8 Stefan Micheelsen 1:27.50 1:50.96 Denmark 2:09.031:35.211:48.632:25.161:27.50
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:34.80 1:51.67 Denmark 1:41.382:04.701:34.802:06.411:48.93
10 Henrik Krag 2:00.86 2:06.79 Denmark 2:12.152:05.082:03.152:00.862:15.96
11 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 2:28.40 2:51.20 Denmark 2:28.402:52.13DNF3:02.132:39.33
12 Kenneth Svendson 2:39.06 3:10.29 Denmark 3:31.943:13.152:39.063:43.412:45.77

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Holger Stadel Borum 58.36 1:00.28 Denmark 1:01.7558.361:00.4458.651:01.81
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 56.16 1:09.81 Denmark 1:13.281:07.1156.161:09.031:13.77
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:02.46 1:09.87 Denmark 1:02.461:11.13DNF1:09.411:09.06
4 Frank Severinsen 1:07.25 1:20.44 Denmark 1:07.25DNF1:21.971:16.501:22.86
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:22.66 1:36.70 Denmark 1:22.66DNF1:49.831:29.111:31.15
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:30.96 1:47.32 Denmark 1:30.962:39.091:40.002:06.211:35.75
7 Stefan Micheelsen 1:44.25 1:47.83 Denmark 1:51.841:44.25DNF1:46.221:45.43
8 Daniel Neumann 1:32.56 1:50.22 Denmark 1:48.211:32.561:48.521:53.94DNF

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Holger Stadel Borum 1:34.72 1:43.65 Denmark 1:40.461:52.521:34.721:41.301:49.18
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:02.96 2:06.16 Denmark 2:08.382:05.082:24.362:02.962:05.03
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:02.03 2:09.41 Denmark 2:31.362:11.092:02.032:07.692:09.44
4 Simon Merlung 2:46.78 2:58.64 Denmark 3:40.332:46.782:55.553:05.312:55.05
5 Frank Severinsen 2:24.97 2:59.38 Denmark 2:59.523:22.153:04.962:24.972:53.65
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3:07.19 3:16.71 Denmark 3:18.193:22.503:07.193:19.093:12.84
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:07.88 3:27.61 Denmark 3:20.653:07.883:32.403:29.79DNF
8 Stefan Micheelsen 3:37.09 3:49.71 Denmark 3:45.193:52.383:37.093:57.773:51.55
9 Henrik Krag 3:31.09 4:13.07 Denmark 4:40.185:17.094:09.303:49.723:31.09
10 Daniel Neumann 3:55.13 4:30.41 Denmark 4:57.274:24.404:16.783:55.134:50.06
11 Camilla Jul Nielsson 4:10.00 4:43.54 Denmark 5:01.534:10.004:13.534:55.56DNS
12 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 5:12.50 5:45.60 Denmark 5:25.936:34.925:56.115:54.755:12.50

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Holger Stadel Borum 1:28.27 NR 1:43.95 Denmark 2:13.181:39.151:49.021:28.271:43.68
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:02.02 2:07.18 Denmark 2:02.022:06.912:02.912:16.192:11.71
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:04.34 2:13.20 Denmark 2:04.342:05.442:28.222:06.312:27.86
4 Frank Severinsen 2:32.07 2:41.65 Denmark 2:38.162:47.252:39.533:06.462:32.07
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3:00.66 3:06.82 Denmark 3:10.663:00.663:03.473:06.33DNF
6 Simon Merlung 3:00.18 3:09.68 Denmark 3:03.44DNF3:00.183:18.163:07.43
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:09.83 3:14.69 Denmark 3:12.693:09.83DNF3:14.303:17.09
8 Stefan Micheelsen 3:46.21 3:55.11 Denmark 4:02.003:46.213:58.363:57.913:49.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:59.44 DNF Denmark 1:59.44DNFDNF
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3:34.93 DNF Denmark 3:34.93DNFDNF
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 5:50.81 DNF Denmark DNF5:50.81DNF
4 Simon Merlung 7:56.69 DNF Denmark DNFDNF7:56.69
5 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5 Kenneth Gjerulff DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 39 Denmark 39
2 Stefan Micheelsen 49 Denmark 49
3 Simon Merlung 58 Denmark 58
4 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
4 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNF
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
4 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNF
4 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 21.86 22.44 Denmark 22.5622.8125.6521.9421.86
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 23.46 25.69 Denmark 23.4626.0826.0235.2524.97
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.50 26.74 Denmark 30.0930.6526.0921.5024.03
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 25.22 33.87 Denmark 34.4434.9735.5625.2232.21
5 Simon Merlung 28.06 36.02 Denmark 38.2135.8443.3134.0228.06
6 Holger Stadel Borum 31.36 40.21 Denmark 39.9631.3638.8441.8347.34
7 Daniel Neumann 34.56 41.54 Denmark 46.6337.0542.5034.5645.08
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 31.97 41.88 Denmark 45.9642.341:05.3831.9737.33
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 33.80 41.90 Denmark 38.0546.7847.2233.8040.86
10 Stefan Micheelsen 48.41 1:02.24 Denmark 48.411:14.7849.031:08.841:08.86
11 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1:09.43 1:17.44 Denmark 1:15.581:24.221:09.431:12.522:03.19

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.46 23.16 Denmark 23.2724.4428.2221.7721.46
2 Frank Severinsen 21.18 23.27 Denmark 22.6321.9328.4721.1825.25
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 24.88 26.05 Denmark 26.7124.8826.4325.0227.91
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 25.93 30.59 Denmark 26.6929.3825.9335.6936.25
5 Holger Stadel Borum 34.03 35.11 Denmark 35.8135.8034.5034.0335.02
6 Daniel Neumann 34.94 35.97 Denmark 34.9439.1135.9436.2235.75
7 Simon Merlung 31.03 36.55 Denmark 33.1331.0334.3042.2243.06
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 28.25 40.65 Denmark 42.3037.6941.9628.2547.22

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:05.91 NR 1:13.76 NR Denmark 1:05.911:14.931:20.43
2 Daniel Neumann 4:20.28 4:35.76 Denmark 4:38.784:20.284:48.21
3 Frank Severinsen 2:14.94 DNF Denmark DNF2:14.94DNF
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:52.25 DNF Denmark DNF3:04.362:52.25

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:04.31 NR 1:11.92 NR Denmark 2:07.711:08.751:08.881:04.311:18.13
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:05.40 2:13.38 Denmark 2:18.592:05.402:29.522:07.112:14.43
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:24.71 2:38.11 Denmark 2:24.712:32.362:34.162:47.802:59.55
4 Holger Stadel Borum 2:12.55 2:39.89 Denmark 2:48.942:47.032:31.302:12.552:41.34
5 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:33.75 2:47.64 Denmark 3:01.402:33.752:44.843:08.402:36.69
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:55.65 3:22.75 Denmark 3:21.713:21.284:34.432:55.653:25.25
7 Frank Severinsen 3:17.97 4:01.15 Denmark 3:31.804:26.723:17.974:30.944:04.94
8 Stefan Micheelsen 4:06.84 DNF Denmark 4:39.564:25.844:06.84DNFDNS
9 Kenneth Svendson 5:15.56 DNF Denmark 6:46.035:43.885:15.56DNSDNS
10 Daniel Neumann 6:12.00 DNF Denmark 8:45.057:02.886:12.00DNSDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.40 WR 4.11 Denmark 2.404.585.523.024.72
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.09 6.62 Denmark 7.284.097.615.387.19
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.86 8.78 Denmark 7.5618.386.869.319.46
4 Stefan Micheelsen 6.38 10.46 Denmark 6.3813.6415.9310.037.71
5 Holger Stadel Borum 6.93 11.65 Denmark 15.779.339.846.9315.94
6 Frank Severinsen 10.88 14.45 Denmark 15.6515.9111.8010.8816.40
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 15.44 16.84 Denmark 21.4016.1615.4416.6117.74
8 Kenneth Svendson 12.40 17.36 Denmark 20.2524.3812.4015.5516.28
9 Henrik Krag 14.83 19.97 Denmark 14.8318.8848.2222.3318.69
10 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 19.16 24.90 Denmark 32.8120.8119.1626.5627.34
11 Simon Merlung 14.38 25.87 Denmark DNF19.1114.3839.8318.66
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.78 26.49 Denmark 25.6125.9615.7827.9136.78
13 Camilla Jul Nielsson 17.78 28.92 Denmark 34.1917.7829.6640.5222.90
14 Daniel Neumann 16.91 30.81 Denmark 38.7734.5816.9119.0845.78

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.25 3.81 Denmark 3.554.443.253.435.46
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.86 6.49 Denmark 6.7211.756.386.384.86
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.72 9.49 Denmark 9.6311.319.698.729.15
4 Holger Stadel Borum 12.08 13.77 Denmark 14.5612.6912.0814.8114.06
5 Stefan Micheelsen 10.56 15.71 Denmark 14.4110.5619.30DNF13.41
6 Kenneth Svendson 12.31 16.42 Denmark 16.8615.6928.6812.3116.71
7 Frank Severinsen 15.34 19.17 Denmark 29.4117.2517.8422.4115.34
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.69 21.86 Denmark DNF16.3817.1312.6932.08

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.43 12.83 NR Denmark 12.2112.5011.4313.7715.46
2 Holger Stadel Borum 16.27 20.27 Denmark 16.2718.15DNF23.1319.52
3 Frank Severinsen 27.94 31.64 Denmark 31.4427.9431.7231.77DNF
4 Henrik Krag 24.40 31.94 Denmark 38.6629.9424.40DNF27.21
5 Mads Mohr Christensen 27.05 39.52 Denmark 45.6142.5630.38DNF27.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.09 36.38 NR Denmark 49.3035.6938.9125.0934.53
2 Frank Severinsen 35.00 46.87 Denmark 1:24.2257.8837.1145.6335.00
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.65 48.76 Denmark 40.6554.661:03.9446.0945.53
4 Daniel Neumann 1:18.41 2:12.02 Denmark 2:19.032:26.221:52.251:18.412:24.78

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:37.00 Denmark 10:37.00DNFDNF
2 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/5 32:37 NR Denmark 5/5 32:37
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2/3 17:52 Denmark 2/3 17:52
3 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
3 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNF
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
3 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNF

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kenneth Svendson 1.40 1.64 Denmark 1.692.691.771.471.40
2 Henrik Krag 1.83 1.99 Denmark 2.051.903.081.832.03
3 Nikolaj Andreas Madsen 1.27 2.32 Denmark 1.271.465.502.223.28
4 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.36 3.41 Denmark 4.303.313.283.651.36
5 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 2.09 4.29 Denmark 2.905.094.882.097.68
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.97 DNF Denmark DNF1.340.97DNF2.83
7 Frank Severinsen 1.52 DNF Denmark 1.52DNFDNF6.273.16

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.97 3.42 Denmark 3.063.613.594.222.97
2 Kenneth Svendson 3.90 4.70 Denmark 5.254.113.904.757.66
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.38 5.65 Denmark 7.406.025.215.724.38