Franconia Winter 2015


Date
Nov 14 - 15, 2015
City
Fürth, Germany
Venue

Hardenberg-Gymnasium Fürth

Address
Kaiserstraße 92, 90763
Details

In the canteen of the newer building.

Website
Franconia Winter 2015 website
Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Information

The competition is open to all people. Participation is free of charge.

Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.88 NR 8.35 Germany 9.305.887.009.228.83
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.97 9.25 Germany 9.908.807.979.0511.97
3 Emanuel Rheinert 8.93 9.25 Germany 9.399.178.939.189.49
4 Kevin Gerhardt 8.59 9.65 Germany 10.689.238.599.0412.30
5 Lucas Wesche 8.30 9.92 Germany 13.099.808.309.5910.38
6 Oliver Fritz 8.94 10.27 Germany 10.978.9410.8112.569.03
7 Finn Ickler 10.30 10.66 Germany 18.8110.3010.8010.7510.43
8 Björn Korbanka 10.50 10.95 Germany 11.4010.7210.7211.6510.50
9 Jan Bentlage 11.31 11.49 Germany 11.3111.5611.5011.4012.46
10 Stefan Huber 8.93 11.62 Austria 11.0510.5313.2813.758.93
11 Philipp Roth 11.11 11.93 Germany 11.1111.8411.6012.3414.21
12 Linus Frész 11.11 12.55 Germany 13.6911.1111.3513.3312.97
13 Christopher Wenzel 12.06 12.79 Germany 12.1512.0618.9912.7613.47
14 Ricky Meiler 10.75 13.93 Germany 15.5911.9119.4310.7514.28
15 Carsten Matheus 13.09 15.08 Germany 14.4315.9016.8014.9013.09
16 Jakob Fiechter 11.91 15.10 Austria 14.5614.5311.9116.2220.05
17 Alexis Fedeler 15.34 16.69 Germany 17.0515.3418.5616.0516.96
18 Zi-Zhao Zheng 13.63 16.93 Austria 21.1513.6317.3416.2517.20
19 Helmut Heilig 17.72 18.83 Germany 17.7218.0322.4319.2519.21
20 Markus Kasparofsky 18.94 22.31 Germany 25.1918.9422.0423.5421.34
21 Christina Hafner 19.11 22.85 Germany 28.5519.63DNF19.1120.38
22 Roman Danylchuk 20.80 24.44 Ukraine 24.5624.4124.3631.8420.80
23 Patrick Wolz 23.03 24.60 Germany 24.5024.2223.0325.0831.61
24 Markus Pirzer 27.53 29.79 Germany 33.0327.6927.5331.0830.59
25 Milena Oppelt 27.71 30.64 Germany 33.4432.1327.7130.1629.63
26 Hanns Hub 29.93 33.26 Germany 31.0329.9334.5338.3334.22
27 Simon Ruhland 30.88 33.99 Germany 30.8831.6931.3040.6138.97
28 Vanessa Plank 1:10.47 1:25.78 Germany 1:27.961:10.471:28.091:30.631:21.30
29 Markiian Pokul 1:53.28 2:11.29 Germany 2:02.432:23.662:07.772:30.561:53.28

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.27 7.65 Germany 7.687.527.7512.277.27
2 Emanuel Rheinert 8.90 9.48 Germany 8.909.189.569.699.77
3 Leon Schmidtchen 8.97 9.62 Germany 8.979.909.779.279.83
4 Stefan Huber 8.66 9.70 Austria 9.028.6612.509.2110.88
5 Kevin Gerhardt 7.66 9.86 Germany 7.669.279.7810.5314.08
6 Lucas Wesche 8.21 9.98 Germany 10.9310.22DNF8.218.78
7 Björn Korbanka 8.75 10.22 Germany 9.558.7510.4112.0010.71
8 Philipp Roth 9.28 10.67 Germany 10.159.2810.6511.2212.00
9 Linus Frész 10.41 11.63 Germany 14.0512.6711.1510.4111.08
10 Jan Bentlage 9.50 11.78 Germany 12.5512.0511.759.5011.55
11 Ricky Meiler 11.56 12.26 Germany 12.0916.7811.5611.8012.88
12 Finn Ickler 9.72 12.29 Germany 12.2211.719.7214.2112.93
13 Oliver Fritz 11.15 12.48 Germany 13.5516.0511.5812.3111.15
14 Christopher Wenzel 10.92 13.19 Germany 13.3015.6911.1315.1410.92
15 Carsten Matheus 11.09 13.45 Germany 15.5512.7211.0913.4614.16
16 Alexis Fedeler 11.38 15.26 Germany 18.3115.9311.3815.0814.77
17 Helmut Heilig 14.11 18.94 Germany 17.9319.4314.1123.5319.47
18 Christina Hafner 16.56 20.12 Germany 21.5820.7218.0621.6316.56
19 Markus Kasparofsky 16.21 20.73 Germany 29.3216.2119.4118.3624.43

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.44 9.24 Germany 6.449.689.638.4010.43
2 Kevin Gerhardt 8.94 9.83 Germany 8.949.6311.939.4110.44
3 Lucas Wesche 7.58 10.09 Germany 7.5811.809.469.8111.00
4 Stefan Huber 9.41 10.20 Austria 9.419.9110.979.7111.30
5 Philipp Roth 10.22 11.17 Germany 10.3412.3314.5310.8310.22
6 Leon Schmidtchen 7.56 11.37 Germany 7.568.869.7515.5015.68
7 Björn Korbanka 10.27 11.83 Germany 10.2713.0311.8012.6911.00
8 Emanuel Rheinert 9.19 12.16 Germany 9.1911.3412.5013.3612.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.59 2.22 Germany 4.721.832.001.592.83
2 Oliver Fritz 2.18 2.83 Germany 5.192.183.332.502.66
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.43 2.91 Germany 2.532.632.433.565.40
4 Emanuel Rheinert 2.56 3.31 Germany 3.162.562.885.523.90
5 Jakob Fiechter 3.41 4.19 Austria 3.804.903.883.415.87
6 Björn Korbanka 4.21 4.47 Germany 4.634.305.714.214.47
7 Christopher Wenzel 4.21 4.63 Germany 4.595.224.214.305.00
8 Finn Ickler 3.41 4.92 Germany 5.113.414.555.115.83
9 Philipp Roth 3.44 4.97 Germany 5.133.444.864.937.03
10 Linus Frész 3.75 4.97 Germany 6.594.963.755.064.90
11 Leon Schmidtchen 4.55 5.08 Germany 4.555.055.085.625.10
12 Lucas Wesche 3.41 5.14 Germany 5.805.154.476.443.41
13 Ricky Meiler 3.58 5.70 Germany 5.506.155.533.586.06
14 Jan Bentlage 4.36 6.00 Germany 4.364.758.616.836.43
15 Carsten Matheus 4.40 6.29 Germany 9.335.474.724.408.68
16 Alexis Fedeler 4.52 6.74 Germany 8.365.964.5215.595.90
17 Helmut Heilig 6.41 7.47 Germany 6.776.529.116.4114.91
18 Markus Kasparofsky 7.58 9.80 Germany 11.0210.729.567.589.12
19 Roman Danylchuk 8.61 10.71 Ukraine 10.8410.4710.818.6114.33
20 Milena Oppelt 6.78 12.66 Germany 13.156.7813.5519.1311.27
21 Markus Pirzer 8.81 15.58 Germany 20.5917.5010.708.8118.55
22 Zi-Zhao Zheng 4.05 18.74 Austria 45.885.02DNF5.334.05

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1.75 2.64 Germany 2.632.781.752.503.52
2 Oliver Fritz 2.38 3.02 Germany 3.252.722.383.085.93
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.40 3.53 Germany 5.164.661.402.633.30
4 Lucas Wesche 2.66 3.67 Germany 3.413.772.665.693.84
5 Kevin Gerhardt 1.44 4.46 Germany 3.931.445.553.9011.65
6 Jakob Fiechter 3.68 4.60 Austria 6.443.685.064.164.59
7 Leon Schmidtchen 3.59 4.61 Germany 5.725.813.594.044.08
8 Björn Korbanka 4.31 4.85 Germany 4.964.554.315.055.88
9 Alexis Fedeler 3.09 4.86 Germany 6.096.773.093.834.66
10 Jan Bentlage 3.13 4.89 Germany 6.025.213.133.4315.16
11 Finn Ickler 3.96 5.05 Germany 5.334.663.965.805.15
12 Linus Frész 4.52 5.59 Germany 4.527.575.865.974.94
13 Ricky Meiler 4.36 5.82 Germany 6.506.275.036.164.36
14 Philipp Roth 4.47 6.04 Germany 7.345.447.705.334.47
15 Carsten Matheus 5.15 6.71 Germany 5.157.585.666.887.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.71 2.33 Germany 2.773.521.711.902.31
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.69 2.56 Germany 3.092.212.692.781.69
3 Oliver Fritz 2.66 3.62 Germany 3.652.662.924.534.30
4 Emanuel Rheinert 2.44 3.78 Germany 2.912.444.913.53DNF
5 Björn Korbanka 3.72 4.06 Germany 3.833.723.965.434.38
6 Jakob Fiechter 2.21 4.10 Austria 5.032.214.594.273.44
7 Lucas Wesche 2.44 4.28 Germany 5.002.444.593.255.75
8 Leon Schmidtchen 3.96 4.28 Germany 4.614.284.424.153.96

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 31.71 33.34 Germany 38.6133.3233.9331.7132.77
2 Emanuel Rheinert 34.66 36.11 Germany 34.6635.0935.1538.09DNF
3 Kevin Gerhardt 32.13 37.76 Germany 1:54.1535.9437.9632.1339.38
4 Leon Schmidtchen 33.22 38.79 Germany 46.4541.9139.9334.5233.22
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.43 42.80 Germany 44.9342.1546.9337.4341.33
6 Philipp Roth 41.86 44.03 Germany 41.9748.8842.6541.8647.47
7 Jan Bentlage 39.16 45.71 Germany 49.5846.8439.1648.8841.41
8 Finn Ickler 37.77 47.69 Germany 46.8048.1348.1537.7748.66
9 Carsten Matheus 47.50 48.68 Germany 54.6548.1549.1347.5048.77
10 Björn Korbanka 45.36 49.29 Germany 53.5545.3651.9450.3645.56
11 Oliver Fritz 37.82 49.43 Germany 41.6852.7737.821:36.0653.85
12 Jakob Fiechter 47.65 50.57 Austria 47.6549.9755.5251.6350.10
13 Linus Frész 50.28 51.47 Germany 51.5257.5052.5250.3850.28
14 Stefan Huber 49.72 56.20 Austria 53.181:00.2857.6557.7849.72
15 Ricky Meiler 55.19 1:01.61 Germany 59.861:03.5655.191:01.401:35.36
16 Zi-Zhao Zheng 52.66 1:01.81 Austria 52.661:00.421:03.271:02.801:02.22
17 Alexis Fedeler 57.71 1:03.19 Germany 58.9959.971:19.5857.711:10.61
18 Markus Kasparofsky 1:09.43 1:16.29 Germany 1:14.33DNF1:10.381:09.431:24.15
19 Christina Hafner 1:15.34 1:22.27 Germany 1:29.881:27.681:15.341:15.721:23.40
20 Helmut Heilig 1:14.22 1:23.89 Germany 1:28.581:23.271:26.471:21.941:14.22
21 Christopher Wenzel 1:35.44 1:40.88 Germany DNF1:38.401:35.441:44.741:39.50
22 Markus Pirzer 1:28.18 1:43.52 Germany 1:44.561:46.461:28.181:49.941:39.53
23 Hanns Hub 1:51.86 2:01.97 Germany 1:51.861:57.612:02.782:05.522:13.88
24 Patrick Wolz 2:00.46 Germany 2:00.462:04.86
25 Roman Danylchuk 3:25.09 Ukraine 3:25.093:31.90

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 34.52 37.01 Germany 40.6934.5242.4435.7834.55
2 Kevin Gerhardt 34.23 39.00 Germany 41.8347.0834.2339.2535.93
3 Emanuel Rheinert 36.97 40.31 Germany 40.5640.4239.9636.9740.63
4 Oliver Fritz 34.68 40.95 Germany 34.6840.6945.6446.4836.53
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 37.31 41.22 Germany 43.9737.3142.1857.0337.50
6 Leon Schmidtchen 39.66 41.95 Germany 39.8542.0744.3443.9439.66
7 Finn Ickler 41.21 43.14 Germany 42.6644.7542.0241.21DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 43.03 47.55 Germany 49.3446.6946.6152.5543.03
9 Carsten Matheus 45.16 48.71 Germany 46.4150.2745.1652.8349.46
10 Linus Frész 41.80 49.70 Germany 55.4746.2548.0541.8054.80
11 Philipp Roth 40.80 49.80 Germany 40.8050.8346.6851.8857.52
12 Björn Korbanka 46.81 50.21 Germany 46.8152.6647.6952.2250.72
13 Stefan Huber 41.90 50.54 Austria 1:04.0251.4643.2856.8841.90
14 Ricky Meiler 47.36 54.25 Germany 1:03.3849.561:00.0953.0947.36
15 Alexis Fedeler 1:01.90 1:07.71 Germany 1:12.441:04.311:13.001:01.901:06.38
16 Markus Kasparofsky 1:01.47 1:11.21 Germany 1:07.941:01.471:07.971:17.711:20.41

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 32.97 35.41 Germany 35.5534.2536.4436.7832.97
2 Lucas Wesche 32.69 36.54 Germany 32.6936.8637.6935.9636.81
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 35.77 37.92 Germany 36.1148.2541.4135.7736.25
4 Kevin Gerhardt 35.36 38.26 Germany 35.3639.1540.4436.1839.46
5 Leon Schmidtchen 36.41 38.31 Germany 36.4136.8138.1140.5640.02
6 Oliver Fritz 39.68 43.93 Germany 42.2741.3839.6853.4748.13
7 Finn Ickler 41.06 45.66 Germany 41.0644.3145.91DNF46.75
8 Jan Bentlage 46.36 49.46 Germany 51.4751.7148.9647.9646.36

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 59.68 1:05.08 Germany 59.681:08.031:03.401:06.211:05.63
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:11.41 1:15.52 Germany 1:20.581:26.561:11.411:11.841:14.13
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:10.61 1:16.91 Germany 1:17.061:14.951:18.721:10.611:21.47
4 Kevin Gerhardt 1:17.57 1:19.32 Germany 1:17.691:26.511:18.711:21.561:17.57
5 Jan Bentlage 1:16.66 1:26.33 Germany 1:16.661:40.561:25.561:24.691:28.75
6 Oliver Fritz 1:17.66 1:27.06 Germany 1:17.661:38.901:30.751:22.521:27.91
7 Finn Ickler 1:20.59 1:30.11 Germany 1:20.591:29.681:31.281:32.131:29.36
8 Philipp Roth 1:18.91 1:30.19 Germany 1:39.651:29.881:28.361:32.331:18.91
9 Linus Frész 1:32.99 1:34.41 Germany 1:35.571:32.991:37.471:34.291:33.38
10 Björn Korbanka 1:23.30 1:36.81 Germany 1:36.441:39.301:23.301:37.121:36.88
11 Leon Schmidtchen 1:36.31 1:37.70 Germany 1:36.561:36.311:36.361:40.181:53.25
12 Carsten Matheus 1:23.63 1:40.44 Germany 1:36.051:48.661:45.771:39.501:23.63
13 Jakob Fiechter 1:37.78 1:44.14 Austria 1:37.781:41.941:46.081:50.571:44.40
14 Stefan Huber 1:49.81 1:56.89 Austria 2:26.531:54.161:49.811:55.112:01.41
15 Ricky Meiler 1:46.65 1:57.09 Germany 2:05.711:46.651:54.961:55.362:00.94
16 Zi-Zhao Zheng 1:58.61 2:06.07 Austria 2:04.211:59.502:14.511:58.612:28.96
17 Markus Kasparofsky 1:58.36 2:17.81 Germany 2:14.722:30.09DNF1:58.362:08.61
18 Alexis Fedeler 2:11.91 2:22.81 Germany 2:18.112:38.402:13.132:11.912:37.18
19 Helmut Heilig 2:37.27 2:42.99 Germany 2:48.862:45.812:38.532:37.272:44.63
20 Christina Hafner 2:47.84 3:36.34 Germany 4:15.502:47.844:02.023:28.813:18.18
21 Hanns Hub 3:16.88 Germany 3:16.883:32.90
22 Markus Pirzer 3:20.27 Germany 3:20.273:40.42
23 Patrick Wolz 3:43.33 Germany 3:58.403:43.33

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:00.69 1:03.67 Germany 1:01.551:00.691:05.191:04.281:06.77
2 Emanuel Rheinert 1:06.19 1:11.45 Germany 1:12.771:12.801:06.191:08.771:28.81
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:11.44 1:14.00 Germany 1:12.221:13.631:11.441:16.151:16.22
4 Oliver Fritz 1:13.15 1:19.17 Germany 1:21.211:13.151:32.001:16.091:20.21
5 Kevin Gerhardt 1:13.93 1:20.65 Germany 1:20.111:19.931:13.931:21.921:23.20
6 Linus Frész 1:24.08 1:25.17 Germany 1:24.081:34.771:24.151:24.341:27.03
7 Philipp Roth 1:22.34 1:28.45 Germany 1:35.881:27.131:22.341:32.931:25.30
8 Finn Ickler 1:15.11 1:30.02 Germany 1:34.221:40.931:15.111:27.311:28.53
9 Jan Bentlage 1:28.28 1:31.35 Germany 1:38.191:30.401:28.431:35.211:28.28
10 Carsten Matheus 1:19.27 1:32.81 Germany 1:31.081:32.901:19.271:34.461:46.68
11 Björn Korbanka 1:31.58 1:34.41 Germany 1:46.591:39.231:31.581:31.781:32.21
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:35.28 1:41.01 Germany 1:51.911:41.461:39.221:42.361:35.28
13 Ricky Meiler 1:30.63 1:46.22 Germany 1:48.881:49.411:30.631:40.381:54.81
14 Stefan Huber 1:37.21 1:47.52 Austria 1:41.021:37.212:03.691:51.591:49.96
15 Jakob Fiechter 1:47.84 1:48.87 Austria 1:49.111:56.631:47.841:48.811:48.68
16 Markus Kasparofsky 2:05.15 2:09.98 Germany 2:12.422:13.542:09.592:07.942:05.15
17 Zi-Zhao Zheng 2:01.81 2:11.49 Austria 2:22.362:30.222:07.962:01.812:04.14

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 56.10 1:03.06 Germany 1:02.861:05.051:02.331:04.0056.10
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.61 1:15.47 Germany 1:14.501:11.501:20.401:07.611:44.72
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1:05.81 1:15.61 Germany 1:25.961:13.331:05.811:14.081:19.41
4 Oliver Fritz 1:10.56 1:19.72 Germany 1:17.411:10.561:22.801:26.661:18.96
5 Kevin Gerhardt 1:09.46 1:20.48 Germany 1:25.591:12.741:23.211:09.461:25.48
6 Philipp Roth 1:21.28 1:24.63 Germany 1:21.281:24.841:29.151:22.811:26.25
7 Linus Frész 1:20.47 1:27.90 Germany 1:24.861:20.471:24.881:33.971:43.27
8 Finn Ickler 1:24.25 1:31.01 Germany 1:31.841:41.361:24.251:30.051:31.15

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 1:59.25 2:04.11 Germany 1:59.252:03.062:10.02
2 Emanuel Rheinert 2:20.40 2:27.58 Germany 2:32.332:20.402:30.02
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2:36.16 2:43.49 Germany 2:37.192:57.112:36.16
4 Carsten Matheus 2:36.94 2:52.09 Germany 2:36.943:01.612:57.72
5 Jan Bentlage 2:46.69 2:52.61 Germany 2:55.302:46.692:55.84
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:42.08 2:53.95 Germany 2:42.083:07.062:52.72
7 Oliver Fritz 2:42.40 2:53.95 Germany 3:11.112:42.402:48.33
8 Philipp Roth 3:18.65 3:27.74 Germany 3:37.273:27.303:18.65
9 Finn Ickler 3:09.06 3:34.09 Germany 3:09.063:23.864:09.34
10 Jakob Fiechter 3:35.34 3:42.52 Austria 3:47.033:45.183:35.34
11 Björn Korbanka 3:33.71 3:55.92 Germany 4:27.683:46.383:33.71
12 Ricky Meiler 4:00.46 4:24.60 Germany 4:32.964:40.384:00.46
13 Markus Kasparofsky 4:05.34 4:24.73 Germany 4:57.194:11.654:05.34
14 Linus Frész 2:45.33 DNF Germany 2:45.333:15.24DNF
15 Zi-Zhao Zheng 5:08.19 Austria 5:08.19
16 Alexis Fedeler 5:19.11 Germany 5:19.11
17 Helmut Heilig 6:36.69 Germany 6:36.69
18 Markus Pirzer 7:22.38 Germany 7:22.38

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 2:51.19 2:51.50 Germany 2:51.342:51.192:51.97
2 Emanuel Rheinert 3:25.65 3:41.00 Germany 3:39.843:57.523:25.65
3 Linus Frész 4:05.72 4:16.47 Germany 4:32.754:10.934:05.72
4 Carsten Matheus 4:13.66 4:22.54 Germany 4:35.184:18.784:13.66
5 Jan Bentlage 4:11.19 4:23.15 Germany 4:24.714:11.194:33.56
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:03.19 4:25.98 Germany 4:45.634:29.134:03.19
7 Oliver Fritz 4:19.15 4:28.25 Germany 4:21.934:43.684:19.15
8 Kevin Gerhardt 4:53.71 5:03.04 Germany 4:56.755:18.664:53.71
9 Philipp Roth 4:53.86 5:03.74 Germany 4:53.865:16.055:01.31
10 Finn Ickler 4:53.72 5:04.90 Germany 4:53.725:13.185:07.80
11 Björn Korbanka 5:07.59 5:08.41 Germany 5:07.595:08.165:09.47
12 Jakob Fiechter 4:57.05 5:09.10 Austria 5:18.315:11.934:57.05
13 Ricky Meiler 5:14.46 5:39.36 Germany 5:45.865:57.755:14.46
14 Markus Kasparofsky 5:56.19 6:18.11 Germany 5:56.196:49.316:08.84
15 Zi-Zhao Zheng 5:58.79 6:27.62 Austria 5:58.796:31.136:52.95
16 Alexis Fedeler 7:32.19 Germany 7:32.19
17 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF
17 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 50.78 58.29 Germany 1:03.941:00.1650.78
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:23.84 DNF Germany 1:23.84DNF1:31.91
3 Lucas Wesche 1:32.13 DNF Germany 1:32.13DNF1:55.59
4 Jan Bentlage 1:32.68 1:46.88 Germany 2:01.691:46.281:32.68
5 Emanuel Rheinert 1:51.77 DNF Germany DNF1:51.77DNF
6 Alexis Fedeler 1:59.38 DNF Germany DNF2:50.501:59.38
7 Ricky Meiler 3:31.44 DNF Germany 3:48.78DNF3:31.44
8 Philipp Roth 4:09.25 DNF Germany 4:09.25DNFDNS
9 Zi-Zhao Zheng 4:21.78 DNF Austria DNF4:21.78DNF
10 Jakob Fiechter DNF Austria DNFDNF
10 Kevin Gerhardt DNF Germany DNFDNF
10 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
10 Oliver Fritz DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 58.44 1:05.52 Germany 58.441:09.281:08.84
2 Lucas Wesche 1:19.69 DNF Germany DNF1:19.69DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:35.06 1:36.27 Germany 1:35.061:37.881:35.88
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:48.58 DNF Germany 1:48.58DNFDNF
5 Alexis Fedeler 2:21.88 DNF Germany 2:21.88DNF2:38.18
6 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 23 Germany 23
2 Jan Bentlage 28 Germany 28
3 Linus Frész 31 Germany 31
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 32 Germany 32
5 Finn Ickler 36 Germany 36
5 Philipp Roth 36 Germany 36
7 Alexis Fedeler 42 Germany 42
8 Markus Pirzer 46 Germany 46
9 Lucas Wesche DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.86 12.56 NR Germany 13.3612.9111.9711.8612.80
2 Kevin Gerhardt 12.83 15.14 Germany 19.9415.7112.8314.1715.53
3 Lucas Wesche 14.30 17.05 Germany 19.6817.1116.5917.4614.30
4 Oliver Fritz 12.84 18.05 Germany 17.4820.2722.7216.4012.84
5 Ricky Meiler 14.34 19.34 Germany 21.2733.7217.6519.1114.34
6 Emanuel Rheinert 15.81 20.77 Germany 22.7124.4315.8122.4717.12
7 Jan Bentlage 18.25 21.07 Germany 22.0321.1820.0018.2523.60
8 Leon Schmidtchen 21.43 23.91 Germany 21.4325.5030.0221.4424.78
9 Jakob Fiechter 21.16 24.42 Austria 28.2221.1624.0826.6622.53
10 Björn Korbanka 16.16 25.70 Germany 16.1622.41DNF31.7722.93
11 Linus Frész 19.13 26.01 Germany 28.2323.0230.6126.7719.13
12 Carsten Matheus 24.65 26.66 Germany 24.6527.5828.0526.6125.80
13 Alexis Fedeler 26.71 28.74 Germany 26.8828.7132.0030.6326.71
14 Finn Ickler 24.72 28.80 Germany 32.0324.7228.3834.5326.00
15 Auel Yakubu 25.31 29.30 Germany 41.9630.6528.8428.4125.31
16 Christopher Wenzel 26.84 32.63 Germany 36.0332.6542.3829.2126.84
17 Philipp Roth 28.90 32.84 Germany 36.2032.4428.9037.0229.88
18 Zi-Zhao Zheng 24.03 32.85 Austria 39.2636.4133.5028.6424.03
19 Helmut Heilig 31.18 34.88 Germany 38.1332.8033.7231.1841.00
20 Markus Kasparofsky 34.63 41.58 Germany 45.0247.6843.5834.6336.13
21 Roman Danylchuk 1:04.40 Ukraine 1:36.161:04.40
22 Markus Pirzer 1:19.36 Germany 1:19.36DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.19 13.00 Germany 12.9613.6912.1914.9712.36
2 Kevin Gerhardt 14.77 16.30 Germany 18.0614.8014.7716.7817.33
3 Lucas Wesche 15.08 16.71 Germany 21.8115.8018.1616.1815.08
4 Oliver Fritz 16.03 17.92 Germany 18.3318.6516.7816.0339.69
5 Emanuel Rheinert 14.90 18.06 Germany DNF17.6814.9018.5917.91
6 Ricky Meiler 16.33 18.08 Germany 19.6117.8121.9416.8316.33
7 Jan Bentlage 18.09 19.76 Germany 22.0820.3618.0919.6319.30
8 Leon Schmidtchen 21.97 23.60 Germany 23.8124.1323.9321.9723.05
9 Jakob Fiechter 20.80 23.95 Austria 22.9325.7220.8026.7223.21
10 Linus Frész 15.09 24.37 Germany 29.0215.0922.7823.2827.05
11 Carsten Matheus 20.84 24.84 Germany 20.8425.2124.28DNF25.03
12 Björn Korbanka 22.21 25.07 Germany DNF25.7122.2123.6525.86
13 Auel Yakubu 24.09 28.10 Germany 27.5640.3424.0932.3124.44
14 Finn Ickler 25.44 30.36 Germany 28.81DNF32.3025.4429.97
15 Alexis Fedeler 27.44 30.82 Germany 32.2137.8027.5927.4432.65

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 13.03 15.05 Germany 13.0515.2220.8016.8813.03
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.77 15.63 Germany 13.7714.7219.8615.9716.21
3 Kevin Gerhardt 14.25 16.28 Germany 16.6817.3114.8420.4114.25
4 Oliver Fritz 16.56 18.08 Germany 17.0820.8116.5617.0220.15
5 Ricky Meiler 14.33 18.38 Germany 16.5019.4420.6919.2114.33
6 Emanuel Rheinert 15.94 19.36 Germany 18.1515.9418.9722.6120.97
7 Jan Bentlage 17.53 20.56 Germany 22.4331.4319.0617.5320.18
8 Leon Schmidtchen 19.31 20.89 Germany 21.3621.8829.4019.3119.44

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas Wesche 43.80 NR 49.83 Germany 53.6849.9445.8655.0643.80
2 Ricky Meiler 53.28 59.18 Germany 57.2753.281:03.5857.251:03.03
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:09.15 1:14.48 Germany 1:11.591:17.051:23.431:14.801:09.15
4 Jan Bentlage 1:08.68 1:14.89 Germany 1:23.901:10.681:23.771:10.221:08.68
5 Oliver Fritz 1:08.63 1:21.78 Germany 1:20.931:31.081:31.311:08.631:13.33
6 Jakob Fiechter 1:24.61 1:26.48 Austria 1:26.681:31.881:25.281:24.611:27.47
7 Linus Frész 1:27.78 1:39.79 Germany 1:44.221:43.431:31.721:27.781:47.43
8 Emanuel Rheinert 1:44.56 1:49.11 Germany 1:53.501:44.561:46.881:46.94DNF
9 Auel Yakubu 1:46.72 1:50.65 Germany 1:51.591:46.721:53.881:48.521:51.84
10 Alexis Fedeler 1:37.41 1:55.87 Germany 1:55.552:03.801:37.411:48.272:08.11
11 Zi-Zhao Zheng 1:48.63 2:11.99 Austria 2:13.412:02.832:19.732:38.911:48.63
12 Philipp Roth 1:57.31 2:16.20 Germany 2:28.031:57.312:19.162:01.402:29.94
13 Finn Ickler 3:02.79 Germany 3:43.153:02.79
14 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 3.72 4.86 Germany 6.413.725.405.273.91
2 Kevin Gerhardt 3.53 5.28 Germany 5.564.406.305.873.53
3 Oliver Fritz 3.16 5.64 Germany 6.668.283.166.224.05
4 Lucas Wesche 4.61 6.33 Germany 6.227.085.697.754.61
5 Jan Bentlage 2.91 6.39 Germany 7.365.216.599.912.91
6 Linus Frész 5.44 7.91 Germany 9.288.476.009.275.44
7 Carsten Matheus 7.55 8.90 Germany 9.169.368.187.559.98
8 Leon Schmidtchen 7.03 9.21 Germany 10.549.157.9414.497.03
9 Jakob Fiechter 6.81 9.79 Austria 12.338.0613.378.976.81
10 Zi-Zhao Zheng 9.21 10.08 Austria 10.4910.379.7410.129.21
11 Alexis Fedeler 8.71 11.67 Germany 10.52DNF10.7813.718.71
12 Roman Danylchuk 7.16 11.70 Ukraine 12.0518.1810.3312.717.16
13 Milena Oppelt 8.96 12.30 Germany 10.448.9613.0013.4613.59
14 Björn Korbanka 9.55 12.85 Germany 11.119.5513.4415.5513.99
15 Ricky Meiler 12.40 13.90 Germany 12.6915.4132.6112.4013.61
16 Philipp Roth 7.70 14.30 Germany 16.2115.2211.46DNF7.70
17 Helmut Heilig 9.16 16.69 Germany 36.4613.3620.6116.119.16
18 Finn Ickler 10.83 17.15 Germany 14.9320.0816.4420.1210.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 4.46 5.26 Germany 6.006.064.465.274.50
2 Jan Bentlage 5.18 5.73 Germany 5.336.5511.405.315.18
3 Emanuel Rheinert 5.06 5.87 Germany 5.067.155.367.365.11
4 Oliver Fritz 3.78 6.07 Germany 3.788.337.054.137.02
5 Lucas Wesche 5.67 7.70 Germany 14.666.7510.056.315.67
6 Carsten Matheus 6.21 8.39 Germany 9.916.979.868.346.21
7 Leon Schmidtchen 7.58 10.02 Germany 10.9210.7712.088.367.58
8 Linus Frész 6.90 10.22 Germany 6.907.809.6913.7513.16

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.58 4.19 Germany 3.786.945.013.773.58
2 Jakob Fiechter 3.97 4.51 Austria 4.094.533.974.915.40
3 Kevin Gerhardt 4.13 5.05 Germany 4.135.786.564.185.19
4 Oliver Fritz 4.69 5.66 Germany 5.136.255.617.134.69
5 Emanuel Rheinert 5.22 6.51 Germany 7.966.605.565.227.36
6 Jan Bentlage 4.34 6.84 Germany 15.414.349.654.616.27
7 Lucas Wesche 5.86 7.55 Germany 8.118.585.968.935.86
8 Finn Ickler 5.75 8.14 Germany 9.288.936.225.7510.47
9 Zi-Zhao Zheng 4.77 8.42 Austria 8.667.978.644.7712.06
10 Philipp Roth 7.93 9.87 Germany 12.009.757.938.3111.56
11 Alexis Fedeler 9.05 15.01 Germany 16.5622.5216.159.0512.33
12 Leon Schmidtchen 13.11 15.73 Germany 13.3420.4823.0513.3613.11
13 Linus Frész 11.81 16.77 Germany 38.7023.8414.6111.8611.81
14 Roman Danylchuk 14.71 20.12 Ukraine 21.6522.1321.5514.7117.16
15 Milena Oppelt 14.09 20.55 Germany DNF22.6514.0922.9116.09
16 Markus Pirzer 20.52 25.57 Germany 20.5229.9323.0223.7541.91

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.59 3.23 NR Germany 2.963.843.472.593.25
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.65 3.69 Germany 2.667.525.402.653.00
3 Jakob Fiechter 4.16 4.60 Austria 4.56DNF4.164.694.55
4 Oliver Fritz 2.44 4.74 Germany 2.447.025.903.474.84
5 Emanuel Rheinert 4.09 5.51 Germany 4.095.596.194.757.84
6 Jan Bentlage 2.81 6.19 Germany 6.776.977.462.814.83
7 Lucas Wesche 4.55 6.83 Germany 7.0011.437.535.964.55
8 Finn Ickler 6.53 9.97 Germany 11.006.536.6514.2212.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:09.97 Germany 3:09.97DNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage 5:45.34 Germany 6:13.535:45.34DNF
3 Alexis Fedeler 15:24.00 Germany DNF15:24.00DNS
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 15:55.00 Germany 15:55.00DNSDNS
5 Emanuel Rheinert DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 14:55.00 Germany 14:55.00DNSDNS
2 Alexis Fedeler DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
2 Linus Frész DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 11/13 53:46 Germany 11/13 53:46
2 Hanns Hub 9/10 59:31 Germany 9/10 59:31
3 Linus Frész 7/10 30:58 Germany 7/10 30:58
4 Emanuel Rheinert 6/8 57:12 Germany 6/8 57:12
5 Zi-Zhao Zheng 3/4 38:20 Austria 3/4 38:20
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2/3 16:55 Germany 2/3 16:55
7 Alexis Fedeler 3/5 50:00 Germany 3/5 50:00
8 Jakob Fiechter DNF Austria DNF