Franconia Open 2014


Date
Jun 28 - 29, 2014
City
Fürth, Germany
Venue

Hardenberg-Gymnasium Fürth

Address
Kaiserstraße 92, 90763
Details

In the Canteen of the newer building

Website
Franconia Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Björn Korbanka
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Information

The Franconia Open 2014 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.75 9.33 Germany 8.697.7511.5610.029.27
2 Emanuel Rheinert 9.84 10.83 Germany 9.8412.0010.9011.3410.25
3 Maximilian Deimel 10.72 11.74 Germany 11.1611.5912.4613.4410.72
4 Jakob Obleser 11.81 12.25 Germany 11.8112.3014.7511.8612.58
5 Sebastian Werb 11.84 12.68 Germany 12.4113.5511.8412.6912.94
6 Patrick Hetco 11.83 12.70 Germany 13.8611.8315.5211.8812.36
7 Bennet Wichmann 9.61 12.72 Germany 13.9612.2115.1312.009.61
8 Moritz Karl 12.77 13.25 Germany 12.7714.0213.2813.3313.15
9 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.19 13.43 Germany 11.1914.2111.2114.8816.19
10 Lukas Lange 11.63 13.55 Germany 12.5211.6314.1515.4313.97
11 Björn Korbanka 10.75 13.93 Germany 19.5813.8310.7512.2215.75
12 Timo Ludwig 12.33 15.05 Germany 15.7212.3314.8314.5921.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.61 9.54 Germany 7.619.0511.0610.838.75
2 Emanuel Rheinert 9.83 10.80 Germany 10.819.8310.9311.8810.65
3 Nico Wrodarczyk 10.16 10.90 Germany 10.6112.7710.9311.1510.16
4 Björn Korbanka 9.46 11.18 Germany 10.2112.6512.969.4610.68
5 Sebastian Werb 10.81 11.42 Germany 11.3613.8311.4310.8111.46
6 Patrick Hetco 9.25 11.43 Germany 9.2512.1910.5311.5813.77
7 Lukas Lange 10.05 11.46 Germany 12.0310.0511.2112.7711.15
8 Bennet Wichmann 10.66 11.46 Germany 11.6615.2510.8810.6611.83
9 Moritz Karl 10.56 11.97 Germany 10.5612.0811.8312.0014.58
10 Maximilian Deimel 11.36 12.04 Germany 11.3612.8811.7814.2711.46
11 Timo Ludwig 10.06 12.08 Germany 10.0617.8411.0810.6314.53
12 Jakob Obleser 9.77 12.26 Germany 12.529.7715.6811.2713.00
13 Simon Kalhofer 10.81 12.49 Germany 11.7213.0914.0310.8112.66
14 Artur Holzmann 11.46 12.54 Germany 12.3311.4611.88DNF13.41
15 Simon Stannek 11.81 12.65 Germany 12.5312.6612.7713.8111.81
16 Nicolas Gertner 8.71 12.72 France 13.3312.0014.3012.848.71
17 Dominik Beese 11.68 13.02 Germany 14.6614.8112.0212.3911.68
18 Ottfried Kejs 10.33 13.13 Germany 21.1913.3615.2210.3310.81
19 Linus Frész 11.69 14.01 Germany 14.3614.8214.3311.6913.34
20 Julian Höfler 11.59 14.29 Germany 15.9611.5916.9013.8813.03
21 Christopher Wenzel 13.59 15.15 Germany 15.2214.4117.3613.5915.81
22 Tessa Betschinger 12.86 15.56 Germany 17.4315.4713.7719.3312.86
23 Jonas Schober 13.72 17.22 Germany 16.9417.6517.0642.9413.72
24 Andre Kupka 15.61 18.12 Germany 21.7717.6920.2816.3815.61
25 Fritz Löhr 15.54 18.68 Germany 19.8319.7918.9717.2715.54
26 Dennis Göricke 17.47 18.93 Germany 20.9317.4718.0118.3820.41
27 Helmut Heilig 15.31 19.76 Germany 18.9119.5920.8620.7815.31

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 8.52 10.03 Germany 11.0910.6110.838.528.65
2 Emanuel Rheinert 10.30 11.31 Germany 13.5610.6312.0010.3011.30
3 Ottfried Kejs 10.25 12.05 Germany 18.1512.7210.2510.3013.13
4 Björn Korbanka 11.03 12.16 Germany 12.4111.3615.9712.7211.03
5 Maximilian Deimel 11.46 12.16 Germany 12.0911.4612.1912.2113.72
6 Sebastian Werb 11.52 12.19 Germany 12.1514.2511.5311.5212.90
7 Jakob Obleser 11.02 12.27 Germany 11.8816.5212.2512.6811.02
8 Nico Wrodarczyk 10.34 12.52 Germany 10.3412.8618.4413.8610.84
9 Timo Ludwig 11.06 12.58 Germany 13.1312.9611.6615.7111.06
10 Simon Kalhofer 11.11 12.60 Germany 14.1511.9611.1116.7511.69
11 Simon Stannek 12.18 12.73 Germany 12.2814.8312.6313.2812.18
12 Lukas Lange 10.68 12.81 Germany 12.3110.6812.8416.3113.27
13 Moritz Karl 11.16 12.84 Germany 11.5511.1613.7113.2515.55
14 Patrick Hetco 10.88 12.89 Germany 12.1810.8815.0211.4616.31
15 Artur Holzmann 12.03 13.39 Germany 13.4012.0313.1515.6513.61
16 Linus Frész 13.00 13.87 Germany 14.5213.0015.0614.0013.09
17 Christopher Wenzel 11.13 14.49 Germany 15.0811.1313.3315.1615.06
18 Dominik Beese 13.38 14.71 Germany 17.4013.3815.3913.5615.19
19 Tessa Betschinger 13.55 14.78 Germany 13.5516.0916.2114.2214.02
20 Bennet Wichmann 13.27 14.98 Germany 18.9614.5315.3315.0913.27
21 Julian Höfler 11.86 15.26 Germany 16.0311.8615.9317.7213.83
22 Nicolas Gertner 11.27 15.88 France 11.2717.5315.5514.6817.40
23 Andre Kupka 14.19 18.09 Germany 14.9114.1921.5020.4718.90
24 Jonas Schober 18.09 18.94 Germany 18.2819.0918.0920.7819.44
25 Fritz Löhr 15.15 19.21 Germany 25.8819.0918.6619.8815.15
26 Dennis Göricke 17.30 19.60 Germany 17.3023.2218.7520.8419.22
27 Helmut Heilig 18.90 20.10 Germany 18.9019.7723.6120.7819.75
28 François Courtès 21.25 22.41 France 23.4122.4121.9122.9121.25
29 Julian Rose 19.90 25.27 United States 26.2722.9019.9030.1226.65
30 Markus Pirzer 23.45 28.44 Germany 30.0523.4534.0925.1830.08
31 Sanjay Kenn 24.96 28.57 Austria 30.8026.7129.3424.9629.65
32 Andreas Stiebitz 27.14 30.88 Germany 29.4627.9537.4327.1435.24
33 Nino Hettwer 25.93 33.77 Germany 38.0035.1632.8433.3125.93
34 Ilya Stepanov 40.83 55.77 Germany 1:14.6158.4056.8440.8352.08
35 Alexander Schober 58.15 1:02.79 Germany 58.151:01.6658.831:14.901:07.88
36 Julian Stiebitz 1:36.13 1:40.75 Germany 1:42.531:39.971:39.761:36.133:07.30
37 Damian Stiebitz 56.80 DNF Germany 1:07.84DNF56.80DNF58.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 1.97 2.68 Germany 1.974.301.973.092.97
2 Dominik Beese 3.05 3.21 Germany 3.097.523.343.053.19
3 Ottfried Kejs 2.80 3.45 Germany 3.343.664.712.803.34
4 Linus Frész 3.41 3.74 Germany 3.523.413.773.944.38
5 Nicolas Gertner 2.86 3.75 France 4.183.272.863.816.15
6 Emanuel Rheinert 2.33 3.89 Germany 5.884.333.463.882.33
7 Simon Kalhofer 3.11 4.19 Germany 4.224.334.023.1113.28
8 Simon Stannek 3.03 4.50 Germany 4.584.023.035.414.90
9 Nico Wrodarczyk 3.84 4.68 Germany 4.525.693.845.843.84
10 Leon Schmidtchen 4.03 4.90 Germany 4.035.314.594.817.75
11 Björn Korbanka 2.80 5.91 Germany 7.096.464.192.80DNF
12 François Courtès 4.83 6.61 France 6.964.835.916.96DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.30 3.71 Germany 3.782.303.683.663.90
2 Linus Frész 3.15 3.75 Germany 4.443.523.155.363.30
3 Nico Wrodarczyk 2.47 3.81 Germany 5.933.134.713.582.47
4 Moritz Karl 3.56 4.04 Germany 4.384.025.783.563.71
5 Nicolas Gertner 3.31 4.05 France 5.114.684.003.483.31
6 Simon Kalhofer 3.94 4.52 Germany 5.885.084.503.943.97
7 Ottfried Kejs 3.72 4.53 Germany 4.615.033.948.253.72
8 Emanuel Rheinert 3.66 4.57 Germany 3.775.803.666.464.13
9 Dominik Beese 4.28 4.61 Germany 5.184.334.315.214.28
10 Björn Korbanka 3.53 4.69 Germany 7.163.534.065.554.46
11 François Courtès 5.13 5.38 France 6.915.135.465.335.36
12 Simon Stannek 4.93 5.43 Germany 4.935.196.666.005.09
13 Maximilian Deimel 4.97 5.57 Germany 4.975.586.275.136.00
14 Leon Schmidtchen 4.91 5.72 Germany 5.655.804.915.715.88
15 Patrick Hetco 3.96 5.81 Germany 3.965.4412.257.304.69
16 Christopher Wenzel 5.16 5.86 Germany 5.565.309.256.715.16
17 Julian Höfler 4.78 6.18 Germany 4.786.936.415.916.21
18 Sebastian Werb 3.25 6.28 Germany 16.135.447.196.213.25
19 Jonas Schober 5.31 6.51 Germany 6.848.505.316.216.47
20 Tessa Betschinger 6.31 6.54 Germany 6.536.5510.686.536.31
21 Helmut Heilig 3.71 6.94 Germany 6.558.337.023.717.25

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bennet Wichmann 2.13 3.08 Germany 2.132.753.273.22DNF
2 Nicolas Gertner 2.93 3.66 France 3.843.444.312.933.69
3 Emanuel Rheinert 1.72 3.77 Germany 7.693.003.255.061.72
4 Linus Frész 2.11 3.83 Germany 3.299.134.333.882.11
5 Björn Korbanka 2.96 4.01 Germany 2.965.913.284.084.66
6 Ottfried Kejs 3.41 4.01 Germany 5.153.554.533.963.41
7 Sebastian Werb 3.77 4.24 Germany 4.113.904.723.775.08
8 Dominik Beese 2.46 4.33 Germany 3.564.187.445.242.46
9 Leon Schmidtchen 2.78 4.53 Germany 6.945.653.754.192.78
10 Christopher Wenzel 4.22 4.59 Germany 4.225.114.415.034.33
11 Simon Kalhofer 4.30 4.78 Germany 5.314.444.309.184.58
12 Nico Wrodarczyk 3.47 5.03 Germany 6.833.7518.803.474.52
13 Maximilian Deimel 3.33 5.18 Germany 3.336.563.815.187.56
14 Patrick Hetco 3.75 5.23 Germany 6.525.365.464.883.75
15 François Courtès 5.30 5.63 France 5.305.755.785.366.40
16 Simon Stannek 4.09 5.71 Germany 5.965.715.466.004.09
17 Tessa Betschinger 4.63 6.13 Germany 6.556.004.636.555.83
18 Jonas Schober 3.36 6.22 Germany 6.465.686.536.783.36
19 Helmut Heilig 4.78 6.26 Germany 7.465.004.786.567.22
20 Moritz Karl 4.21 6.29 Germany 4.214.865.569.318.44
21 Julian Höfler 4.94 6.44 Germany 8.347.725.254.946.34
22 Fritz Löhr 3.16 6.57 Germany 3.168.257.949.033.53
23 Timo Ludwig 5.63 6.97 Germany 5.637.567.196.1618.09
24 Artur Holzmann 5.81 7.60 Germany 6.418.318.089.715.81
25 Sanjay Kenn 5.36 7.96 Austria 10.389.565.366.717.61
26 Andre Kupka 3.81 8.67 Germany 8.689.7810.167.563.81
27 Markus Pirzer 9.40 11.97 Germany 12.3611.339.4012.2319.30
28 Nino Hettwer 9.58 17.64 Germany 24.9119.4814.139.5819.31

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 32.75 35.79 Germany 36.2832.7534.6143.7536.49
2 Leon Schmidtchen 36.81 39.17 Germany 36.8142.5240.2138.5038.80
3 Lukas Lange 41.52 45.79 Germany 52.0941.5245.6644.9446.77
4 Maximilian Deimel 41.81 47.35 Germany 46.8450.3548.9841.8146.22
5 Moritz Karl 43.75 47.38 Germany 48.3949.6745.8547.8943.75
6 Jakob Obleser 40.10 48.66 Germany 40.1050.1150.0348.1947.77
7 Björn Korbanka 38.63 49.13 Germany 50.81DNF55.1838.6341.41
8 Artur Holzmann 43.80 49.65 Germany 44.7148.27DNF43.8055.96
9 Sebastian Werb 43.75 51.15 Germany 56.4748.0043.7557.7548.97
10 Ottfried Kejs 43.05 51.31 Germany 52.6352.6149.0252.3043.05
11 Patrick Hetco 45.86 51.40 Germany 45.8655.3148.0350.8657.40
12 Linus Frész 46.17 54.43 Germany 55.7257.0446.1754.0353.54

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 39.28 41.10 Germany 40.9742.3439.2841.6840.66
2 Emanuel Rheinert 39.43 42.15 Germany 40.5047.4344.5839.4341.36
3 Björn Korbanka 41.52 43.77 Germany 45.9041.5249.0042.0043.41
4 Lukas Lange 41.65 45.45 Germany 50.8141.6544.7247.9043.72
5 Artur Holzmann 43.65 47.28 Germany 55.9945.4747.9343.6548.43
6 Jakob Obleser 45.05 47.51 Germany 48.5845.0547.9349.1946.03
7 Ottfried Kejs 41.33 47.64 Germany 47.7751.3051.4643.8641.33
8 Linus Frész 45.30 48.91 Germany 49.7545.9445.3052.7151.03
9 Sebastian Werb 44.88 49.34 Germany 48.0848.0644.8855.4051.88
10 Patrick Hetco 43.05 49.35 Germany 49.0243.0554.2253.4645.58
11 Maximilian Deimel 43.08 49.46 Germany 54.9146.6843.0846.7854.91
12 Moritz Karl 46.28 49.51 Germany 50.5351.4346.5653.1346.28
13 Simon Stannek 41.96 50.78 Germany 52.0258.8447.3053.0241.96
14 Nico Wrodarczyk 45.44 51.31 Germany 45.4452.3049.7551.8856.36
15 Julian Höfler 48.45 54.71 Germany 57.7548.4554.4453.1356.55
16 Timo Ludwig 53.00 56.50 Germany 57.8053.001:15.0254.3357.38
17 Bennet Wichmann 49.97 57.36 Germany 58.4058.971:03.9154.7149.97
18 Fritz Löhr 53.68 58.28 Germany 53.6856.441:18.1157.431:00.96
19 Dominik Beese 59.00 59.91 Germany 59.5259.161:05.961:01.0659.00
20 Simon Kalhofer 47.56 1:00.81 Germany 47.5657.021:03.581:05.331:01.84
21 Nicolas Gertner 1:02.96 1:11.77 France 1:02.961:05.651:16.211:13.441:27.00
22 François Courtès 59.72 1:15.27 France 59.721:05.591:14.961:25.271:26.66
23 Tessa Betschinger 1:07.36 1:20.07 Germany 1:20.561:07.361:17.441:22.221:23.46
24 Dennis Göricke 1:11.77 1:21.52 Germany 1:34.441:22.791:27.831:11.771:13.95

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 34.05 39.02 Germany 41.0841.6834.0534.6641.33
2 Emanuel Rheinert 33.56 39.22 Germany 45.8340.9733.5641.9134.78
3 Ottfried Kejs 40.69 42.41 Germany 41.7745.8141.3140.6944.15
4 Jakob Obleser 42.37 44.65 Germany 44.8342.3745.2143.9145.86
5 Simon Stannek 40.25 44.99 Germany 44.8151.0340.2540.7149.44
6 Moritz Karl 44.28 48.09 Germany 49.401:13.6644.2848.3346.55
7 Lukas Lange 39.21 48.40 Germany 39.2148.2557.3446.7550.19
8 Artur Holzmann 42.38 48.59 Germany 42.3850.3150.27DNF45.18
9 Björn Korbanka 42.80 49.47 Germany 51.9350.6148.3042.8049.49
10 Sebastian Werb 45.18 49.67 Germany 45.1846.1656.6155.4047.46
11 Patrick Hetco 46.05 49.80 Germany 53.6155.5247.5346.0548.27
12 Maximilian Deimel 45.40 51.17 Germany 51.3654.2752.8449.3145.40
13 Nico Wrodarczyk 48.59 51.80 Germany 49.2551.6948.5956.6354.46
14 Linus Frész 49.58 53.99 Germany 1:00.1054.5549.5853.4054.03
15 Julian Höfler 53.25 57.41 Germany 53.2556.6354.461:01.151:05.58
16 Simon Kalhofer 51.65 1:01.45 Germany 51.651:04.3858.971:01.00DNF
17 Dominik Beese 1:00.52 1:01.79 Germany 1:01.631:01.431:02.301:00.521:18.55
18 Bennet Wichmann 54.61 1:04.26 Germany 1:03.651:02.5654.611:06.581:34.16
19 Timo Ludwig 56.53 1:06.65 Germany 1:07.031:15.221:08.3656.531:04.55
20 Fritz Löhr 1:05.10 1:06.92 Germany 1:07.471:18.401:05.931:07.361:05.10
21 Nicolas Gertner 1:06.20 1:09.20 France 1:06.201:07.901:14.161:12.781:06.91
22 François Courtès 1:07.84 1:15.81 France 1:15.591:13.561:45.941:18.271:07.84
23 Dennis Göricke 1:06.25 1:16.46 Germany 1:24.131:22.561:09.751:06.251:17.07
24 Tessa Betschinger 1:08.34 1:20.73 Germany 1:29.931:08.341:30.801:15.351:16.90
25 Jonas Schober 1:16.65 1:22.71 Germany 1:18.081:16.651:27.381:22.681:31.71
26 Helmut Heilig 1:28.88 1:32.66 Germany 1:28.881:29.941:29.901:38.131:49.65
27 Andre Kupka 1:23.93 1:35.29 Germany 1:36.311:54.271:37.821:23.931:31.75
28 Julian Rose 1:37.00 1:49.50 United States 1:37.001:49.551:47.693:17.651:51.25
29 Christopher Wenzel 1:34.59 1:51.65 Germany 1:47.441:34.592:26.281:54.161:53.36
30 Markus Pirzer 1:42.58 1:55.60 Germany 1:45.802:01.231:42.581:59.782:25.53
31 Sanjay Kenn 1:28.43 2:03.01 Austria 1:28.431:55.092:14.72DNF1:59.21
32 Andreas Stiebitz 2:29.28 Germany 2:33.722:29.28

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:13.66 1:18.47 Germany 1:13.661:14.521:22.961:24.671:17.93
2 Simon Stannek 1:14.69 1:24.43 Germany 1:24.931:27.281:14.691:21.091:29.27
3 Artur Holzmann 1:24.19 1:32.03 Germany 1:42.311:24.191:30.471:25.211:40.41
4 Sebastian Werb 1:25.66 1:33.55 Germany 1:25.661:29.301:33.931:50.211:37.41
5 Leon Schmidtchen 1:26.40 1:37.05 Germany 1:31.001:46.591:49.661:26.401:33.55
6 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:32.80 1:39.47 Germany 1:45.781:38.691:32.801:42.431:37.28
7 Björn Korbanka 1:24.69 1:40.82 Germany 1:49.581:59.061:37.801:24.691:35.08
8 Linus Frész 1:32.23 1:41.61 Germany 1:32.231:38.871:37.451:48.504:24.01
9 Moritz Karl 1:33.50 1:44.59 Germany 1:42.181:33.501:51.811:39.781:57.02
10 Patrick Hetco 1:26.85 1:44.99 Germany 1:38.451:26.852:15.761:38.191:58.33
11 Fritz Löhr 1:58.22 2:03.36 Germany 1:58.222:07.052:04.25DNF1:58.78
12 Julian Höfler 1:46.94 2:07.87 Germany 1:46.942:12.053:07.162:03.632:07.94

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:05.86 1:20.56 Germany 1:26.811:20.91DNF1:13.961:05.86
2 Simon Stannek 1:17.77 1:31.12 Germany 1:26.441:46.061:17.771:26.001:40.91
3 Artur Holzmann 1:25.33 1:34.33 Germany 1:25.331:36.311:47.751:39.651:27.03
4 Björn Korbanka 1:26.80 1:36.69 Germany 1:42.181:37.001:26.801:30.90DNF
5 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:26.78 1:37.18 Germany 1:38.581:26.781:34.611:44.081:38.36
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:33.11 1:44.63 Germany 1:33.111:49.831:44.362:02.551:39.71
7 Linus Frész 1:42.65 1:44.79 Germany 1:48.911:43.461:43.701:47.201:42.65
8 Moritz Karl 1:34.52 1:46.49 Germany 1:34.521:52.661:48.721:45.561:45.18
9 Sebastian Werb 1:36.69 1:52.13 Germany 1:54.332:58.831:52.441:49.631:36.69
10 Fritz Löhr 1:55.44 2:03.78 Germany 2:05.331:55.522:23.771:55.442:10.50
11 Julian Höfler 1:59.41 2:04.87 Germany 2:00.861:59.412:00.462:13.28DNF
12 Patrick Hetco 1:57.65 2:10.41 Germany 1:57.652:02.902:21.962:06.382:27.52
13 Bennet Wichmann 2:09.30 2:18.47 Germany 2:23.222:09.302:20.612:20.832:13.97
14 Dominik Beese 2:01.75 2:31.11 Germany 2:56.432:01.752:38.212:30.222:24.90
15 Jonas Schober 2:22.69 2:31.27 Germany 2:34.432:32.222:27.162:47.182:22.69
16 François Courtès 2:29.83 2:36.72 France 4:19.882:31.622:29.832:40.562:37.97
17 Maximilian Deimel 2:10.93 2:40.22 Germany 2:56.812:24.152:10.932:39.71DNF
18 Helmut Heilig 2:39.44 2:53.00 Germany 2:58.052:39.442:43.413:05.022:57.55
19 Ottfried Kejs 1:45.56 DNF Germany 1:45.562:05.88DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:15.37 1:21.52 Germany 1:31.311:24.881:15.371:19.471:20.21
2 Simon Stannek 1:25.81 1:29.86 Germany 1:27.441:33.931:52.931:28.211:25.81
3 Linus Frész 1:19.85 1:30.59 Germany 1:19.851:26.411:33.341:41.681:32.02
4 Artur Holzmann 1:25.53 1:30.62 Germany 1:57.181:26.431:25.531:38.661:26.78
5 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:30.41 1:35.55 Germany 1:30.411:37.001:45.461:36.591:33.05
6 Björn Korbanka 1:27.93 1:35.92 Germany 1:41.031:49.771:30.901:35.841:27.93
7 Sebastian Werb 1:24.56 1:36.00 Germany 1:31.061:47.661:29.291:56.141:24.56
8 Moritz Karl 1:34.43 1:39.88 Germany 1:49.341:40.961:40.971:37.711:34.43
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:33.46 1:41.19 Germany 1:39.021:33.461:58.181:45.091:39.46
10 Ottfried Kejs 1:37.66 1:45.61 Germany 1:42.811:37.661:41.061:52.971:55.88
11 Fritz Löhr 1:40.22 1:58.65 Germany 1:59.051:55.722:01.961:40.222:01.19
12 Julian Höfler 1:43.53 2:00.11 Germany 2:08.141:56.531:55.652:10.841:43.53
13 Patrick Hetco 1:50.03 2:09.78 Germany 2:27.531:50.032:08.561:57.882:22.91
14 Maximilian Deimel 2:13.56 2:21.60 Germany 2:53.112:16.592:13.562:34.582:13.63
15 Dominik Beese 2:12.86 2:25.20 Germany 2:28.832:12.862:37.502:17.212:29.56
16 François Courtès 2:18.00 2:33.70 France 2:48.052:25.772:54.662:27.282:18.00
17 Jonas Schober 2:17.80 2:38.32 Germany 2:46.582:48.652:31.282:17.802:37.09
18 Bennet Wichmann 2:31.90 2:39.00 Germany 2:38.783:10.282:31.902:34.432:43.78
19 Helmut Heilig 2:38.53 2:47.77 Germany 2:38.533:09.962:45.962:41.212:56.13
20 Timo Ludwig 2:28.91 2:49.29 Germany 2:53.972:47.212:46.693:21.832:28.91
21 Simon Kalhofer 2:26.80 2:52.87 Germany DNF2:42.343:05.612:50.652:26.80
22 Nicolas Gertner 2:52.09 3:25.89 France 3:35.132:52.093:34.193:26.193:17.30
23 Tessa Betschinger 3:04.30 Germany 3:04.303:21.05
24 Markus Pirzer 3:18.78 Germany 3:47.383:18.78
25 Andre Kupka 3:20.08 Germany 3:20.084:30.59
26 Sanjay Kenn 4:45.09 Austria 4:45.09DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2:17.68 2:31.57 Germany 2:41.032:17.682:36.00
2 Simon Stannek 2:34.43 2:40.30 Germany 2:45.772:40.692:34.43
3 Linus Frész 2:56.09 3:10.71 Germany 3:13.782:56.093:22.25
4 Nico Wrodarczyk 3:00.00 3:13.98 Germany 3:00.003:18.653:23.30
5 Ottfried Kejs 3:05.09 3:18.14 Germany 3:24.343:05.093:25.00
6 Fritz Löhr 3:24.44 3:39.44 Germany 3:45.363:48.523:24.44
7 Sebastian Werb 3:24.97 3:41.22 Germany 3:24.973:54.683:44.00
8 Julian Höfler 3:32.41 3:42.37 Germany 3:38.093:56.613:32.41
9 Artur Holzmann 3:36.55 3:45.92 Germany 3:49.773:36.553:51.44
10 François Courtès 3:58.86 4:19.32 France 4:31.964:27.153:58.86
11 Jonas Schober 5:08.59 Germany 5:08.59
12 Helmut Heilig 5:44.21 Germany 5:44.21
13 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 3:34.16 3:42.57 Germany 3:57.843:34.163:35.72
2 Emanuel Rheinert 3:52.30 4:13.34 Germany 3:52.304:04.834:42.90
3 Linus Frész 4:10.72 4:19.04 Germany 4:10.724:25.144:21.25
4 Ottfried Kejs 4:21.77 4:37.05 Germany 4:50.154:39.224:21.77
5 Nico Wrodarczyk 4:41.44 5:11.22 Germany 4:41.445:17.065:35.15
6 Fritz Löhr 5:01.78 5:39.66 Germany 5:01.786:17.885:39.33
7 Julian Höfler 5:30.96 5:46.73 Germany 5:30.966:13.085:36.16
8 Artur Holzmann 5:42.47 5:50.83 Germany 6:06.505:43.535:42.47
9 Sebastian Werb 5:26.21 5:50.84 Germany 5:55.395:26.216:10.91
10 François Courtès 6:25.62 6:34.79 France 6:31.056:25.626:47.71
11 Jonas Schober 7:12.43 7:16.31 Germany 7:16.907:12.437:19.61
12 Markus Pirzer 9:56.06 Germany 9:56.06
13 Bennet Wichmann DNF Germany DNF
13 Helmut Heilig DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 41.49 DNF Germany 42.69DNF41.49
2 François Courtès 57.15 DNF France 57.151:04.21DNF
3 Sebastian Werb 1:08.08 DNF Germany 1:08.08DNF1:16.56
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:25.83 1:34.71 Germany 1:25.831:41.581:36.72
5 Timo Ludwig 2:18.03 DNF Germany 2:18.03DNFDNF
6 Moritz Karl 2:20.63 DNF Germany 2:20.63DNF2:36.80
7 Dominik Beese 3:09.59 DNF Germany 3:09.59DNF4:10.44
8 Simon Kalhofer 3:49.25 DNF Germany 3:49.25DNFDNF
9 Fritz Löhr 4:00.34 4:17.50 Germany 4:03.964:00.344:48.19
10 Jonas Schober 6:02.53 DNF Germany DNF6:02.537:33.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 35.06 DNF Germany 55.09DNF35.06
2 Sebastian Werb 55.41 DNF Germany DNFDNF55.41
3 François Courtès 57.72 DNF France 57.721:12.53DNF
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:57.71 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:57.71
5 Moritz Karl 2:13.69 DNF Germany 2:13.69DNFDNF
6 Simon Kalhofer 3:07.33 3:36.16 Germany 3:34.634:06.533:07.33
7 Fritz Löhr 3:29.93 DNF Germany 3:29.93DNFDNF
8 Timo Ludwig 3:39.31 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:39.31
9 Dominik Beese 4:35.95 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:35.95
10 Jonas Schober 4:37.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF4:37.61
11 Tessa Betschinger 9:03.69 DNF Germany 9:03.69DNFDNF
12 Julian Höfler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
12 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
12 Nicolas Gertner DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
12 Patrick Hetco DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 28 Germany 28
2 Emanuel Rheinert 31 Germany 31
3 Moritz Karl 35 Germany 35
4 Fritz Löhr 42 Germany 42
5 Maximilian Deimel 46 Germany 46
6 Jonas Schober 51 Germany 51
7 Nicolas Gertner 52 France 52
8 Sanjay Kenn 61 Austria 61
9 Simon Kalhofer DNF Germany DNF
9 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 14.83 16.47 Germany 14.8318.9616.7216.4716.21
2 Sebastian Werb 15.33 18.02 Germany 20.2219.4618.6315.3315.96
3 Emanuel Rheinert 15.65 20.02 Germany 21.2720.6615.6520.0919.31
4 Moritz Karl 14.97 20.10 Germany 22.6616.27DNF14.9721.36
5 Björn Korbanka 18.75 20.16 Germany 21.2825.0519.7119.5018.75
6 Patrick Hetco 15.77 21.19 Germany 15.7719.0624.4120.11DNF
7 Simon Stannek 19.44 21.65 Germany 22.4319.4425.1821.4721.05
8 Leon Schmidtchen 20.59 22.16 Germany 21.0623.1920.5922.2226.28
9 Bennet Wichmann 20.77 24.96 Germany 26.5323.6827.4124.6820.77
10 Linus Frész 23.00 25.38 Germany 26.9623.0027.2523.9025.28
11 Nicolas Gertner 24.36 27.22 France 26.5528.8426.2824.3630.00
12 Dominik Beese 26.40 28.78 Germany 36.2727.1128.9626.4030.28

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 16.50 17.42 Germany 16.5017.3617.3317.5619.81
2 Sebastian Werb 16.58 17.92 Germany 16.6616.5821.5818.4318.68
3 Moritz Karl 14.43 18.36 Germany 20.0318.9120.7516.1514.43
4 Emanuel Rheinert 16.52 19.25 Germany 19.1916.52DNF21.3617.21
5 Patrick Hetco 15.91 19.84 Germany DNF15.9120.0220.7818.72
6 Simon Stannek 18.28 22.22 Germany 23.7721.2826.5318.2821.61
7 Leon Schmidtchen 20.13 23.02 Germany 22.1920.1322.9723.9323.91
8 Bennet Wichmann 22.44 23.64 Germany 22.4427.3123.3123.9023.72
9 Björn Korbanka 23.06 24.05 Germany 26.8023.0624.2723.7224.15
10 Linus Frész 23.27 25.34 Germany 25.4725.7523.2724.8127.90
11 Nicolas Gertner 20.59 26.14 France 25.2725.2828.3427.8620.59
12 Dominik Beese 22.18 26.63 Germany 28.9424.3722.1827.5527.97
13 Julian Höfler 20.72 26.73 Germany 20.7236.6129.7126.7823.69
14 Timo Ludwig 25.52 27.31 Germany 27.1958.3026.9027.8325.52
15 Maximilian Deimel 22.44 27.60 Germany DNF28.5531.0922.4423.16
16 Nico Wrodarczyk 28.33 29.58 Germany 28.8332.5228.3330.0329.88
17 Ottfried Kejs 28.16 31.76 Germany 29.1928.1629.6457.0036.46
18 Fritz Löhr 31.11 35.21 Germany 33.4442.0233.3838.8131.11
19 Tessa Betschinger 35.90 38.14 Germany 40.1136.5237.8035.9043.09
20 Andre Kupka 36.40 38.81 Germany 36.4042.3437.2937.6941.44

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 15.41 16.18 Germany 16.3817.5615.4116.7115.46
2 Simon Kalhofer 13.93 16.41 Germany 16.5513.9317.1615.5218.68
3 Patrick Hetco 12.28 16.78 Germany 18.4419.8616.2515.6612.28
4 Sebastian Werb 16.90 18.31 Germany 16.9018.7826.3017.3818.78
5 Emanuel Rheinert 16.53 18.53 Germany 16.5317.8421.1817.5920.16
6 Björn Korbanka 19.04 22.59 Germany 21.3324.1527.1919.0422.28
7 Simon Stannek 21.55 22.83 Germany 21.5524.2224.7122.2722.00
8 Leon Schmidtchen 20.59 23.72 Germany 24.2824.4320.5922.4426.21
9 Bennet Wichmann 19.33 23.92 Germany 33.3320.1819.3325.9425.65
10 Linus Frész 17.39 24.34 Germany 25.6017.3920.9427.2126.47
11 Nicolas Gertner 22.31 26.06 France 26.4424.1722.3131.0027.58
12 Julian Höfler 20.19 26.65 Germany 29.9126.1320.1926.6527.18
13 Nico Wrodarczyk 23.58 26.66 Germany 26.6351.3626.1827.1823.58
14 Timo Ludwig 20.66 27.30 Germany 23.8620.6640.5529.3428.71
15 Maximilian Deimel 23.94 27.33 Germany 23.9449.7825.3632.6823.96
16 Ottfried Kejs 24.97 28.86 Germany 24.9728.9127.2230.44DNF
17 Tessa Betschinger 31.59 32.91 Germany 31.8334.5331.5932.3639.31
18 Dominik Beese 26.61 33.15 Germany 41.9326.6129.6927.8446.11
19 Fritz Löhr 29.56 35.06 Germany 33.8829.5638.4341.0332.88
20 Andre Kupka 33.34 36.60 Germany 33.3435.6336.4752.3837.71
21 Artur Holzmann 36.06 40.00 Germany 36.0637.2146.2654.6336.52
22 Christopher Wenzel 32.33 40.21 Germany 32.3344.1939.0237.4346.33
23 Helmut Heilig 33.52 45.46 Germany 1:01.6157.1333.5243.6635.59
24 François Courtès 39.16 49.54 France 59.6952.1939.1652.0044.44
25 Jonas Schober 38.75 53.05 Germany 57.0851.151:05.4350.9138.75
26 Sanjay Kenn 1:04.21 Austria 1:04.211:15.41
27 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 3.22 5.81 Germany 4.403.225.919.887.13
2 Nicolas Gertner 4.80 6.08 France 8.504.805.186.007.06
3 Julian Höfler 4.66 6.69 Germany 5.756.939.404.667.38
4 Sebastian Werb 6.18 7.73 Germany 6.187.588.907.388.22
5 Emanuel Rheinert 4.19 7.77 Germany 5.834.199.338.848.63
6 Ottfried Kejs 6.89 8.18 Germany 6.898.657.718.778.19
7 Maximilian Deimel 6.81 8.20 Germany 9.336.8110.336.908.36
8 Patrick Hetco 6.68 8.52 Germany 8.849.4110.087.306.68
9 Simon Stannek 7.97 9.08 Germany 10.697.978.278.2811.55
10 Moritz Karl 6.72 9.65 Germany 7.836.7216.5012.099.02
11 Simon Kalhofer 8.16 10.04 Germany 11.698.5210.338.1611.27
12 Fritz Löhr 7.41 10.74 Germany DNF9.8413.119.287.41

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dominik Beese 4.38 5.86 Germany 4.387.066.504.616.47
2 Emanuel Rheinert 4.80 5.99 Germany 4.847.094.809.866.05
3 Nicolas Gertner 5.16 6.14 France 6.197.027.665.165.21
4 Julian Höfler 5.30 6.59 Germany 5.306.327.276.536.93
5 Sebastian Werb 6.18 8.16 Germany 7.506.189.137.8410.27
6 Patrick Hetco 7.43 8.66 Germany 9.418.477.4312.568.09
7 Maximilian Deimel 6.21 8.67 Germany 9.436.218.908.948.16
8 Simon Stannek 4.55 8.90 Germany 10.5317.938.347.834.55
9 Ottfried Kejs 6.55 8.96 Germany 6.559.059.788.0512.50
10 Fritz Löhr 8.90 9.17 Germany 10.538.908.939.029.55
11 Simon Kalhofer 7.22 9.23 Germany 24.527.2210.228.658.81
12 Moritz Karl 8.34 9.24 Germany 8.5311.819.158.3410.05
13 François Courtès 7.81 9.31 France 7.949.537.8110.4610.96
14 Bennet Wichmann 8.34 9.97 Germany 9.589.5510.778.3419.71
15 Nico Wrodarczyk 5.44 10.05 Germany 11.7110.2711.005.448.88
16 Leon Schmidtchen 10.40 11.38 Germany 26.9610.5811.7811.7810.40
17 Tessa Betschinger 7.71 12.08 Germany 13.1015.2112.2710.887.71
18 Jonas Schober 11.25 12.16 Germany 11.2512.3812.6411.4714.52
19 Björn Korbanka 10.22 13.03 Germany 10.2214.5315.5312.6311.93
20 Linus Frész 10.27 13.56 Germany 14.6612.5613.4718.5610.27
21 Timo Ludwig 7.03 13.83 Germany 16.8315.7514.657.0311.08
22 Nino Hettwer 10.34 14.03 Germany 10.8117.1914.0928.7110.34
23 Helmut Heilig 12.31 14.03 Germany 20.1315.8612.3313.9112.31
24 Christopher Wenzel 13.86 15.59 Germany 13.8616.6931.1114.9415.15
25 Andre Kupka 10.93 16.22 Germany 12.9419.9724.8115.7610.93
26 Artur Holzmann 14.91 24.40 Germany 39.7127.8414.9121.7823.58
27 Sanjay Kenn 28.88 32.55 Austria DNF34.1928.8831.7831.69

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fritz Löhr 4.22 NR 6.49 NR Germany 9.084.9713.335.434.22
2 Dominik Beese 6.34 8.11 Germany 8.347.1510.318.846.34
3 François Courtès 8.59 10.49 France 16.009.6111.3810.478.59
4 Sebastian Werb 6.86 11.71 Germany 10.0312.0814.536.8613.02
5 Linus Frész 10.27 12.78 Germany 14.1814.3112.3011.8510.27
6 Leon Schmidtchen 12.02 14.69 Germany 16.5020.5912.0215.1312.43
7 Julian Höfler 13.78 16.45 Germany DNF16.1613.7815.8817.30
8 Nicolas Gertner 10.55 17.97 France 21.93DNF18.3310.5513.66
9 Ottfried Kejs 16.47 18.92 Germany 20.2716.4718.7117.7821.55
10 Andre Kupka 14.03 23.77 Germany 41.8432.0220.1514.0319.13
11 Markus Pirzer 18.44 23.95 Germany 27.3123.0921.4432.0218.44
12 Emanuel Rheinert 9.41 33.83 Germany 31.619.4110.15DNF59.72

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fritz Löhr 6.65 7.79 Germany 7.197.7212.256.658.46
2 Dominik Beese 8.08 9.89 Germany 14.4710.388.1511.138.08
3 Sebastian Werb 5.06 10.36 Germany 13.537.2510.305.0613.77
4 François Courtès 5.97 12.81 France 15.185.9713.9310.8113.69
5 Emanuel Rheinert 7.94 14.19 Germany 14.759.697.94DNF18.13
6 Linus Frész 13.18 14.70 Germany 15.0814.4624.3914.5513.18
7 Nicolas Gertner 11.03 16.43 France DNF12.5316.2720.5011.03
8 Ottfried Kejs 9.93 17.21 Germany 17.6816.229.9325.6817.72
9 Leon Schmidtchen 14.08 18.56 Germany 23.5317.9414.0816.5621.18
10 Andre Kupka 17.02 20.73 Germany 25.8018.0918.3032.0017.02
11 Julian Höfler 9.11 21.36 Germany 22.1125.1319.449.1122.52
12 Markus Pirzer 18.51 22.20 Germany 33.3322.1418.5121.5022.97
13 Jonas Schober 17.61 24.08 Germany 17.6130.0827.7825.6618.80
14 Bennet Wichmann 16.77 25.03 Germany 24.0528.2822.7716.7745.69
15 Timo Ludwig 22.72 26.67 Germany 39.6822.7227.1529.9622.91
16 Moritz Karl 7.40 27.90 Germany DNF23.007.4032.9427.75
17 Tessa Betschinger 18.68 29.55 Germany 18.6821.38DNF43.9323.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:25.57 NR DNF Germany 3:25.57DNFDNF
2 Sebastian Werb 7:26.97 DNF Germany DNF10:07.007:26.97
3 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 8:24.43 NR DNF Germany 8:24.43DNFDNF
2 Emanuel Rheinert DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
2 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNSDNS
2 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
2 Sebastian Werb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 16/20 52:46 Germany 16/20 52:46
2 Emanuel Rheinert 7/7 45:48 Germany 7/7 45:48
3 Sebastian Werb 6/9 34:48 Germany 6/9 34:48
4 Fritz Löhr 2/3 26:30 Germany 2/3 26:30
5 Moritz Karl 2/4 32:57 Germany 2/4 32:57
6 Dennis Göricke 3/6 36:51 Germany 3/6 36:51
7 François Courtès 5/10 41:44 France 5/10 41:44
8 Jakob Obleser DNF Germany DNF
8 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNF