Fortaleza Open 2019


Date
Jan 4 - 5, 2019
City
Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Venue

Colégio Claúdia Alencar

Address
R. Beatriz, 119 - Cajazeiras, Fortaleza - CE, 60864-267
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Davi de Andrade Iácono and Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real).

As inscrições podem ser feitas até no dia do torneio e a taxa de R$ 10 será paga na data e local do torneio.
Veja a aba Inscrições para mais informações.

Registrations are allowed on the competition date and the R$ 10 fee will be payed at the competition venue on its date.
Click here to register or write us for more help in English.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho won with an average of 8.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gustavo Penaforte Brito finished second (11.19) and Daniel Oliveira de Sousa finished third (11.43).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.48 8.65 Brazil 10.538.188.167.489.62
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 9.71 11.19 Brazil 9.7111.3211.2610.9812.57
3 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 10.61 11.43 Brazil 10.8212.1611.3612.1110.61

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.66 2.43 Brazil 2.261.921.663.113.67
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.14 3.16 Brazil 2.465.412.142.524.50
3 Luiz Henrique dos Santos Pereira 4.08 4.61 Brazil 4.224.084.215.405.94

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 36.15 44.60 Brazil 47.6639.3836.1546.7749.29
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 45.52 50.04 Brazil 49.0845.5250.5454.6050.49
3 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 44.79 52.56 Brazil 54.2857.051:02.4946.3544.79

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 2:44.90 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:44.90
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2:56.01 DNF Brazil DNFDNF2:56.01
3 Rafael de Andrade Cinoto 3:28.97 4:00.94 Brazil 4:30.733:28.974:03.13

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.74 13.62 Brazil DNF10.7413.1714.8512.83
2 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 19.96 23.16 Brazil 23.0225.4424.1519.9622.31
3 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 22.04 29.17 Brazil 29.4727.5922.0435.4530.45

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 53.26 1:06.63 Brazil 1:07.901:05.601:12.291:06.3953.26
2 Daniel Oliveira de Sousa 1:00.84 1:11.66 Brazil 1:09.521:17.181:00.841:08.271:44.20
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:40.09 1:44.39 Brazil 1:43.221:40.391:40.091:55.901:49.55

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 6.36 9.38 Brazil 8.4810.469.3510.306.36
2 Davi de Andrade Iácono 8.08 9.69 Brazil 9.1413.268.089.949.98
3 Francisco Thales Rocha Sousa 6.91 11.14 Brazil 8.8712.4012.6712.166.91

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davi de Andrade Iácono 3.11 3.41 Brazil 3.393.713.133.113.71
2 Ricardo Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 4.22 7.13 Brazil 4.227.3515.755.928.11
3 Raíssa Mendes de Arruda Rodrigues 6.86 8.73 Brazil 10.306.868.997.739.47