Florida Open 2007


Date
Apr 14, 2007
City
Avon Park, Florida, United States
Venue

South Florida Community College

Address
600 W College Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
Website
Florida Open 2007 website
WCA Delegate
Brandon Blankenship
Contact

David Aguila

Information

Schedule: 9am - 4pm. 9am-9:45am registration. 10am begin events.

Events
Competitors
15
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cliff Shen 16.86 18.43 United States 22.8917.6418.1416.8619.50
2 Andrew Chow 20.71 22.67 United States 23.3424.0920.7120.8323.84
3 David Aguila 20.39 23.16 United States 25.0120.3924.4524.2020.83
4 Aron Yu 21.10 25.45 China 24.0029.0021.1028.0324.32
5 Brandon Blankenship 22.97 26.69 United States 26.7424.5329.6822.9728.80
6 Gabe Carson 28.86 29.97 United States 30.1736.1130.7628.9728.86
7 Ryan Lockwood 32.63 39.15 United States 42.3732.6339.5935.5046.80
8 Jason Maiolo 38.86 44.23 United States 46.5538.86DNF42.7243.43
9 William Robbins 35.25 44.76 United States 47.9535.2553.9647.0739.26
10 Caleb Gilmer 38.16 46.38 United States 1:11.9043.7638.1645.8649.52
11 Jerry Chen 47.86 51.98 United States 59.7953.3848.8553.7147.86
12 CJ Robinson 52.25 56.07 United States 52.2556.8457.6253.7558.50

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cliff Shen 19.11 United States 19.1123.7520.48
2 David Aguila 19.48 United States 19.4823.7226.45
3 Aron Yu 22.41 China 22.4124.2727.64
4 Brandon Blankenship 22.85 United States 27.0422.8524.79
5 Andrew Chow 22.88 United States 22.8823.6823.32
6 Gabe Carson 30.56 United States 41.7430.5630.93
7 Caleb Gilmer 33.52 United States 33.521:09.851:23.97
8 Ryan Lockwood 33.82 United States 42.7833.821:32.96
9 Jason Maiolo 36.90 United States 36.901:25.9640.03
10 William Robbins 40.11 United States 40.611:04.6440.11
11 Jerry Chen 45.56 United States 48.881:00.2745.56
12 CJ Robinson 49.62 United States 56.4452.3949.62
13 Matthew Lockwood 56.27 United States 1:00.9459.4356.27
14 Josh Ito 1:02.15 United States 1:02.991:02.151:12.60
15 Kellie Robinson 1:35.28 United States 2:15.501:49.651:35.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Chow 1:46.84 United States 1:55.741:46.842:03.80
2 Aron Yu 1:51.92 China 3:23.511:51.921:53.01
3 David Aguila 2:01.97 United States 2:01.972:02.562:37.54

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Chow 1:45.35 United States 1:51.461:45.352:15.96
2 Aron Yu 1:57.34 China 2:24.942:07.321:57.34
3 David Aguila 1:58.52 United States 1:58.522:04.152:12.90
4 Cliff Shen 2:00.78 United States 2:19.332:07.322:00.78
5 Jason Maiolo 4:31.22 United States 6:54.724:50.004:31.22

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Aguila 4:51.12 United States 6:02.495:54.614:51.12
2 Andrew Chow 4:56.33 United States 4:56.33DNF6:50.75
3 Aron Yu 4:58.36 NR China 5:03.064:58.365:35.87
4 Josh Ito 8:18.52 United States 8:18.528:45.099:59.10
5 Jason Maiolo 18:48.00 United States DNF18:48.00DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cliff Shen 6:31.75 DNF United States 6:31.75DNFDNF
2 Aron Yu 13:33.00 NR DNF China DNF13:33.00DNF
3 David Aguila DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Chow 38.41 45.73 United States 44.5750.4942.5238.4150.11
2 Cliff Shen 42.05 52.94 United States 55.4942.0559.0052.4050.94
3 David Aguila 45.96 53.78 United States 58.6456.6246.0945.96DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Chow 35.64 United States 52.9745.5935.64
2 David Aguila 42.94 United States 42.9445.21DNF
3 Cliff Shen 48.36 United States 48.361:20.1151.54
4 Aron Yu 1:14.14 China 1:17.531:43.151:14.14
5 Josh Ito 1:56.21 United States 2:02.822:29.431:56.21