Floating Clouds Open 2011


Date
May 1, 2011
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China
Venue

Lintong Campus of Xi'an Science and Technology University

Address
No. 48, Shaangu Avenue, Lintong District
Website
Floating Clouds Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Contact

Chengze LiZheyang Wu

Information

Registration: 10 yuan

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mulun Yin (阴目仑) won with an average of 10.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) finished second (12.40) and Yan Jin (金岩) finished third (12.46).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.27 10.39 China DNF10.5810.4010.189.27
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.06 12.40 China 12.5610.0610.8613.8313.77
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.94 12.46 China 12.1313.0811.9412.1813.22
4 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.52 13.26 China 12.2212.0917.0211.5215.46
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 15.08 16.21 China 20.1915.0815.6616.5516.41
6 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 16.38 17.90 China 18.6320.8017.6817.4016.38
7 Heng Ma (马恒) 15.63 18.02 China 20.0916.6917.2715.6326.11
8 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 18.56 20.96 China 25.6918.5623.6319.9019.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.96 10.62 China 10.0611.6110.1912.219.96
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.69 11.19 China 11.4710.6912.3611.2110.90
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 11.19 12.44 China 12.0812.7713.7511.1912.47
4 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 13.54 15.10 China 17.7116.7913.5413.8314.69
5 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 14.09 16.60 China 14.0920.5018.6516.6114.55
6 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.51 16.62 China 16.9313.5117.2616.4616.46
7 Heng Ma (马恒) 15.66 17.47 China 17.7817.3117.3115.6617.97
8 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 14.13 18.92 China 19.0914.1320.0918.3819.30
9 Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 16.81 19.07 China 19.4017.1916.8120.6325.09
10 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 17.29 19.60 China 17.5522.0521.3317.2919.93
11 Yan Xia (夏焱) 18.80 20.20 China 19.2821.7220.6918.8020.63
12 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 18.46 20.88 China 20.3018.4622.1520.1825.68
13 Jingzhou Jia (贾敬宙) 19.01 23.85 China 24.2826.3219.0124.5222.76
14 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 22.34 23.94 China 22.3423.8324.5223.6924.30
15 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 18.31 24.65 China 20.9630.3822.61DNF18.31
16 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 21.11 24.77 China 28.3125.8825.3421.1123.09

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.94 10.81 China DNF10.3310.479.9411.63
2 Yan Jin (金岩) 10.19 11.58 China 12.1510.1911.1311.6711.94
3 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.96 11.66 China 11.3711.6912.4110.9611.91
4 Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.34 14.94 China 16.1213.9111.3415.9914.91
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 15.29 16.13 China 15.8616.5117.6815.2916.02
6 Heng Ma (马恒) 16.91 17.27 China 17.2220.3016.9117.3017.30
7 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.89 18.69 China DNF17.1916.8919.2019.67
8 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 14.34 19.05 China 18.9120.5217.7214.34DNF
9 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 17.27 19.31 China 20.0517.9119.9622.2517.27
10 Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 17.27 19.64 China 17.2720.2219.0619.6320.71
11 Yan Xia (夏焱) 15.71 19.94 China 15.9423.7215.7124.9720.15
12 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 17.22 21.43 China 17.2223.1620.9624.2120.17
13 Jingzhou Jia (贾敬宙) 20.53 21.66 China 20.5321.1527.6122.0921.75
14 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 19.93 21.85 China 21.4323.2120.9033.8319.93
15 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 20.28 23.05 China 22.8024.4127.2821.9320.28
16 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 19.11 23.66 China 25.3724.3221.2929.0319.11
17 Zening Chen (陈泽宁) 23.69 24.79 China 24.7224.6923.69DNF24.97
18 Xinran Wang (王新然) 20.88 26.18 China 32.1327.0020.8825.5825.96
19 Mo Ji (季默) 19.05 27.52 China 19.0529.3626.1527.0631.40
20 Yixuan Ye (叶逸轩) 25.10 31.33 China 27.3443.6325.1033.3733.29
21 Qiao Wang (王巧) 28.71 31.51 China 31.9729.1828.7133.3833.93
22 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 28.06 33.78 China 30.5228.0637.8133.02DNF
23 Ruoqing Wu (邬偌青) 28.58 37.04 China 28.5841.1336.0833.9155.84
24 Wei Zhang (张炜) 31.09 37.76 China 46.4749.0933.1633.6531.09
25 Chenjie Gong (龚晨杰) 32.71 38.77 China 35.4043.4743.5937.4332.71
26 Yanqi Gao (高延琦) 41.00 44.25 China 50.3048.9041.0041.5342.31
27 Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 34.45 49.52 China 52.3048.1348.1255.0834.45
28 Guoqiang Wang (王国强) 33.36 54.44 China 2:40.8449.441:02.4451.4433.36
29 Xudong Yan (闫煦东) 50.81 58.73 China 50.811:00.08DNF1:00.2755.83
30 Jialin Chen (陈佳琳) 1:36.53 1:41.64 China 2:38.591:39.991:44.111:36.531:40.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.21 4.16 China 4.364.683.444.723.21
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.78 4.37 China 4.784.254.083.786.03
3 Yan Jin (金岩) 4.03 4.88 China 5.804.945.244.474.03
4 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3.94 7.09 China 6.527.593.947.169.83
5 Yan Xia (夏焱) 6.91 7.74 China 23.647.536.996.918.69
6 Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 3.59 8.08 China 7.38DNF3.598.568.30
7 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 7.03 8.79 China 9.367.037.919.0910.31
8 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 7.13 9.05 China 8.227.139.819.909.11

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yan Jin (金岩) 2.77 4.04 China 5.062.774.2719.382.80
2 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2.80 4.59 China DNF5.214.274.282.80
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.71 5.24 China 5.332.715.864.815.59
4 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 4.43 5.89 China 5.385.944.438.466.34
5 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 6.24 6.78 China 7.296.316.738.586.24
6 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 5.13 7.29 China 8.155.1317.306.137.58
7 Yan Xia (夏焱) 6.66 8.11 China 6.858.898.5920.296.66
8 Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 5.30 8.30 China 22.055.475.309.559.88
9 Mo Ji (季默) 6.15 8.72 China 12.3110.198.656.157.33
10 Xinran Wang (王新然) 6.05 9.30 China 13.789.906.059.068.94
11 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 9.69 12.24 China 9.6914.5816.8111.6510.50
12 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 8.43 12.30 China 13.1712.9210.818.4317.38
13 Yixuan Ye (叶逸轩) 8.61 12.38 China 11.4314.838.6110.8822.90
14 Zening Chen (陈泽宁) 4.92 12.54 China 12.9718.514.9212.6911.97
15 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 9.28 17.71 China 9.3432.41DNF9.2811.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 53.86 1:02.25 China 1:03.1156.191:07.441:13.0553.86
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:01.11 1:05.03 China 2:14.521:10.221:03.401:01.461:01.11
3 Heng Ma (马恒) 1:14.65 1:21.55 China 1:24.151:20.211:35.581:20.301:14.65
4 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:12.60 1:22.77 China 1:31.841:17.021:19.871:31.431:12.60
5 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1:34.37 1:41.07 China 1:37.351:45.351:40.511:34.37DNF
6 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1:42.18 1:54.12 China 2:02.411:55.841:52.131:54.381:42.18
7 Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 1:30.47 2:01.56 China 1:51.362:10.032:22.282:03.281:30.47
8 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 2:16.75 2:55.29 China 2:38.093:02.583:30.332:16.753:05.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 36.31 DNF China DNF36.31DNF
2 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 2:58.78 DNF China DNF2:58.78DNF
3 Chengze Li (李承泽) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3 Pengju Li (李鹏举) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:26.63 DNF China DNF1:26.63DNF
2 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 1:48.44 DNF China 1:48.442:19.65DNF
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4:00.59 DNF China 4:28.11DNF4:00.59
4 Chengze Li (李承泽) 4:05.40 DNF China 4:05.40DNFDNF
5 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4:56.11 DNF China DNF4:56.11DNF
6 Heng Ma (马恒) 6:03.29 DNF China DNFDNF6:03.29
7 Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 6:36.56 DNF China 7:43.80DNF6:36.56
8 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 7:37.09 DNF China DNF7:37.09DNF
9 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Qiao Wang (王巧) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
9 Yang Jiao (焦阳) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1.03 1.07 China 1.081.061.031.111.08
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.16 1.39 China 1.191.162.291.691.30
3 Heng Ma (马恒) 1.38 1.42 China 2.711.411.411.381.43
4 Wei Zhang (张炜) 1.58 1.67 China 1.781.652.461.581.58
5 Mingsen Han (韩明森) 1.43 1.71 China 1.931.434.161.651.56
6 Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 1.50 2.00 China 1.581.502.903.431.53
7 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1.77 2.15 China 2.191.77DNF2.182.09
8 Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1.21 2.35 China 1.664.001.381.214.22
9 Yan Xia (夏焱) 1.18 2.45 China 2.713.431.221.18DNF
10 Yixuan Ye (叶逸轩) 1.90 2.53 China 2.023.262.722.841.90
11 Ziyao Xu (徐梓耀) 1.58 2.65 China 3.054.092.432.471.58
12 Qiao Wang (王巧) 1.77 3.10 China 2.271.776.471.845.18
13 Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2.06 3.48 China 2.532.062.865.057.05
14 Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 1.64 4.16 China 8.99DNF1.831.651.64
15 Zhong Wang (王众) 4.09 5.46 China 5.736.024.634.096.13
16 Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.13 DNF China DNF2.192.031.13DNF
17 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1.96 DNF China 1.96DNF2.33DNFDNF