Flen New Year's Blind 2017


Date
Jan 14, 2017
City
Flen, Sweden
Venue

Aktivitetshuset Skjortan

Address
Drottninggatan 24, 64237, Flen
Details

Lilla Manschetten, on the second floor.

Organizers
Daniel Wallin and Lovisa Eriksson
WCA Delegate
Anders Berggren
Contact

danne_wallain@live.se

Information

A competition focused on blindsolving. Participation fee: 100 SEK. Registration is not accepted until the registration fee is paid. See the "payment" tab for more information about how to pay the registration fee. Foreigners may pay the registration fee at the competition. There will be a limit of 40 competitors for 3x3. All other events will not have a competitor limit. Registration closes on the 8th of January. See the other tabs for more information.

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 100 kr (Swedish Krona).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 7.30 9.27 Sweden 10.398.8910.688.527.30
2 Joel Ulin 8.90 10.41 Sweden 8.9010.9912.2411.219.02
3 Anders Berggren 10.59 11.56 Sweden 11.1311.2610.5913.0212.30
4 Benjamin Meco 10.80 12.49 Sweden 10.8013.1111.9012.4721.52
5 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 11.04 14.34 Sweden DNF14.0911.0415.2413.69
6 Viktor Zenk 14.83 16.20 Sweden 16.6319.0914.8317.0414.94
7 Gabriel Hagman 12.33 16.32 Sweden 12.3315.4016.4417.5917.11
8 Elvin Thorsen 11.65 16.47 Sweden 11.6519.3014.9217.9616.54
9 Lovisa Eriksson 15.25 17.35 Sweden 20.5115.7616.8619.4215.25
10 Marcus Gustafsson 15.26 19.25 Sweden 17.9322.7915.2620.7119.10
11 Svante Lundin 15.20 21.07 Sweden 24.2822.6215.2023.3317.26
12 Axel Flordal 19.23 21.80 Sweden 20.2624.6919.2323.2021.95
13 Liam Neogard 19.44 22.17 Sweden 19.4422.9020.8926.3822.73
14 Leo Lindqvist 20.92 22.80 Sweden 22.2926.0520.9221.7224.40
15 Simon Ratz 18.55 23.34 Sweden 21.7532.2723.9924.2818.55
16 Magdalena Björk 21.58 23.42 Sweden 24.2628.0822.4921.5823.50
17 Axel Skoglund 20.69 24.93 Sweden 21.8427.6520.6932.5325.31
18 Victor Ålsjö 23.87 26.31 Sweden 27.6723.8725.2435.4026.01
19 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 19.16 26.76 Sweden 19.1628.86DNF28.0723.36
20 Mats Kollbrink 24.13 28.04 Sweden 28.1125.4624.1331.9030.56
21 Elias Hagman 22.66 28.96 Sweden 41.4426.5922.6628.8531.43
22 Isadora Gedin 26.13 31.75 Sweden 26.1332.5629.6833.0139.80
23 Joel Wallin 27.80 34.56 Sweden 37.4641.9027.8035.3330.89
24 Mats Bergsten 33.05 39.55 Sweden 33.0535.8745.3543.3039.47
25 Tomas Eriksson 34.46 40.47 Sweden 42.3734.4641.6549.7337.38
26 Dieter Amberger 33.83 41.06 Austria 33.8343.3835.5544.25DNF
27 Sebastian Ribbegårdh 36.37 44.00 Sweden 39.2042.6636.371:00.0950.14
28 John Skoglund 43.85 56.65 Sweden 1:13.0946.791:01.5543.851:01.60
29 Paul Lindberg Saunier 43.45 59.25 Sweden 56.0843.451:04.201:02.5059.18
30 Jona Nolåkers 19.28 DNF Sweden 30.99DNF28.0319.28DNF
31 Peder Neogard 2:20.25 DNF Sweden DNF2:23.69DNFDNF2:20.25

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 8.66 9.33 Sweden 10.489.238.669.319.44
2 Anders Berggren 9.37 10.21 Sweden 9.659.379.8511.13DNF
3 Joel Ulin 8.81 10.91 Sweden 10.8810.988.8110.8711.43
4 Benjamin Meco 9.30 12.70 Sweden 12.8213.869.3013.9511.41
5 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 9.13 13.52 Sweden 15.0414.7113.359.1312.49
6 Viktor Zenk 11.83 15.13 Sweden 16.9311.8315.1513.3019.38
7 Gabriel Hagman 14.57 16.05 Sweden 15.3014.5716.0316.8220.70
8 Elvin Thorsen 13.93 16.81 Sweden 20.6015.6616.0518.7313.93
9 Lovisa Eriksson 16.35 17.27 Sweden 16.3521.0716.3717.9617.49
10 Svante Lundin 17.02 18.25 Sweden 17.1518.75DNF17.0218.84
11 Axel Flordal 14.71 18.79 Sweden 19.0218.9218.4414.7119.27
12 Marcus Gustafsson 14.17 19.20 Sweden 18.5218.4520.6420.8414.17
13 Liam Neogard 19.21 21.74 Sweden 23.2321.4220.9219.2122.89
14 Magdalena Björk 20.84 22.40 Sweden 23.3421.1822.6825.0620.84
15 Simon Ratz 20.86 22.43 Sweden 27.4620.8622.8623.0621.36
16 Dante Wallin Arvidsson 19.91 22.80 Sweden 24.0123.5420.8519.9127.83
17 Leo Lindqvist 20.04 25.53 Sweden 27.0027.5120.0422.07DNF
18 Victor Ålsjö 19.68 26.68 Sweden 36.2919.6824.0324.1331.88
19 Axel Skoglund 25.95 28.47 Sweden 31.46DNF26.7425.9527.21
20 Mats Kollbrink 29.49 32.24 Sweden 33.1829.4931.3456.1632.19

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 7.99 9.13 Sweden 9.987.998.8311.718.59
2 Joel Ulin 8.29 10.07 Sweden 9.628.299.6610.9211.28
3 Anders Berggren 8.50 10.42 Sweden 12.3315.988.509.998.94
4 Benjamin Meco 10.61 13.71 Sweden 15.1912.9414.4813.7010.61
5 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 10.44 14.57 Sweden 14.8314.1910.4415.5614.68
6 Elvin Thorsen 14.23 16.16 Sweden 19.5217.6614.2315.5315.28
7 Viktor Zenk 14.80 16.41 Sweden 21.7415.1614.8015.8718.21
8 Gabriel Hagman 13.98 16.54 Sweden 15.8317.3713.9816.43DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:05.02 1:17.23 Sweden 1:05.021:25.361:21.32
2 Mats Bergsten 1:09.51 1:20.39 Sweden 1:09.511:36.401:15.27
3 Benjamin Meco 1:10.09 1:12.34 Sweden 1:14.871:10.091:12.05
4 Joel Ulin 1:47.60 DNF Sweden 1:47.60DNFDNF
5 Dieter Amberger 2:00.32 DNF Austria DNF2:00.32DNF
6 Anders Berggren 2:49.75 DNF Sweden 2:49.75DNFDNF
7 Viktor Zenk 3:06.81 DNF Sweden 4:31.04DNF3:06.81
8 Gabriel Hagman DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Lovisa Eriksson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamin Meco 1:08.42 DNF Sweden 1:32.46DNF1:08.42
2 Daniel Wallin 1:31.84 DNF Sweden DNF1:31.84DNF
3 Mats Bergsten 1:37.33 1:51.61 Sweden 2:01.951:37.331:55.55
4 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 50.94 56.16 Sweden 59.8757.6750.94
2 Mats Kollbrink 51.84 58.35 Sweden 1:10.2552.9651.84
3 Joel Ulin 1:17.29 1:36.34 Sweden 1:36.011:55.731:17.29
4 Elvin Thorsen 1:26.24 1:54.71 Sweden 2:34.541:26.241:43.36
5 Axel Flordal 2:36.90 2:50.08 Sweden 2:52.492:36.903:00.85
6 Anders Berggren DNF Sweden DNF
6 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi DNF Sweden DNF
6 Lovisa Eriksson DNF Sweden DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 49.98 1:02.65 Sweden 1:18.6859.2949.98
2 Mats Kollbrink 1:01.99 1:10.10 Sweden 1:12.631:01.991:15.67
3 Joel Ulin 1:09.54 1:33.62 Sweden 1:09.541:45.931:45.39
4 Elvin Thorsen 1:33.86 1:44.62 Sweden 1:54.691:45.311:33.86

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:01.09 1:04.22 Sweden 1:08.711:02.221:01.741:09.481:01.09
2 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1:14.60 1:20.01 Sweden 1:23.831:18.851:14.601:25.931:17.35
3 Lovisa Eriksson 1:20.49 1:26.63 Sweden 1:20.49DNF1:26.811:25.891:27.20
4 Joel Ulin 1:14.57 1:27.35 Sweden 1:24.981:39.211:14.571:20.541:36.53
5 Anders Berggren 1:21.70 1:40.05 Sweden 1:55.841:45.381:38.451:36.311:21.70
6 Magdalena Björk 2:07.25 2:12.37 Sweden 2:14.252:15.072:07.252:21.732:07.78
7 Leo Lindqvist 2:04.98 2:20.16 Sweden 2:21.672:19.432:20.552:04.982:20.50
8 Marcus Gustafsson 2:19.92 2:30.73 Sweden 2:37.692:59.982:19.922:25.272:29.24
9 Benjamin Meco 2:13.12 2:32.90 Sweden 2:39.452:38.482:22.822:13.122:37.40
10 Elvin Thorsen 2:26.26 2:59.76 Sweden 2:39.303:02.022:26.263:17.97DNF
11 Gabriel Hagman 3:24.91 Sweden 3:24.913:46.05
12 Viktor Zenk 3:27.06 Sweden 3:27.064:37.08
13 Axel Flordal 3:50.02 Sweden 4:18.813:50.02
14 Axel Skoglund 3:52.18 Sweden 3:52.184:12.83

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 6:07.96 DNF Sweden 6:07.96DNFDNF
2 Mats Bergsten 7:33.79 DNF Sweden 7:33.797:37.87DNF
3 Benjamin Meco DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Dieter Amberger DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 14:22.00 DNF Sweden 14:44.00DNF14:22.00
2 Dieter Amberger 23:02.00 DNF Austria DNF23:02.00DNS
3 Benjamin Meco DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3 Mats Bergsten DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 9/11 48:12 Sweden 9/11 48:12
2 Benjamin Meco 9/11 49:35 Sweden 9/11 49:35
3 Mats Bergsten 9/11 51:00 Sweden 9/11 51:00
4 Joel Ulin 5/6 39:29 Sweden 5/6 39:29
5 Dieter Amberger 5/8 59:51 Austria 5/8 59:51
6 Viktor Zenk DNF Sweden DNF