Finnish Open 2018


Date
Mar 23 - 25, 2018
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Monitoimitila Arkki

Address
Liesitori 1A, 01600 Vantaa
Details

3rd floor

Organizers
Arttu Puttonen, Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Olli Vikstedt and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 8.20 8.54 Finland 8.398.598.2010.838.63
2 Kari Hyttinen 7.35 8.65 Finland 10.707.959.378.637.35
3 Amos Nordman 8.30 9.15 Finland 9.0410.278.308.979.44

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.71 2.33 Finland 1.853.002.143.931.71
2 Pessi Ansaranta 1.98 2.68 Finland 3.123.402.302.631.98
3 Amos Nordman 2.28 2.95 Finland 3.392.962.572.283.33

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 29.61 NR 34.68 Finland 35.7534.1134.1829.6138.09
2 Linus Laurén 36.63 40.60 Finland 41.1938.7246.4841.9036.63
3 Kari Hyttinen 40.07 43.31 Finland 40.0741.7545.8942.3047.95

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:05.35 1:11.46 Finland 1:13.081:15.021:05.351:17.541:06.29
2 Arttu Puttonen 1:18.74 1:24.29 Finland 1:25.851:18.741:21.831:28.731:25.18
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:18.43 1:24.40 Finland 1:24.251:25.381:18.431:25.251:23.71

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:22.39 2:30.41 Finland 2:29.592:22.392:39.25
2 Niko Ronkainen 2:19.09 2:35.03 Finland 2:41.312:44.692:19.09
3 Arttu Puttonen 2:55.86 3:13.88 Finland 3:30.662:55.863:15.13

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3:43.32 3:47.33 Finland 3:54.093:44.583:43.32
2 Arttu Puttonen 4:22.68 4:35.21 Finland 4:37.554:22.684:45.41
3 Amos Nordman 4:44.74 4:53.99 Finland 4:44.745:03.604:53.62

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 44.43 48.48 Finland 44.4354.5546.46
2 Viljo Elo 1:30.37 DNF Finland 1:57.24DNF1:30.37
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:40.09 DNF Finland 1:40.091:55.88DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 32 34.67 Finland 343832
2 Arttu Puttonen 38 41.67 Finland 384344
3 Pessi Ansaranta 39 41.67 Finland 394541

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 11.94 15.33 Finland 15.0515.6811.9415.2518.76
2 Viljo Elo 15.28 16.49 Finland 17.2316.8115.2816.1716.49
3 Pessi Ansaranta 17.99 19.36 Finland 20.2118.5017.9920.7119.38

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viljo Elo 35.62 38.45 Finland 41.7135.6236.2941.5437.53
2 Robin Hagner 51.47 57.29 Finland 1:02.611:16.8053.1156.1651.47
3 Linus Laurén 1:05.09 1:11.64 Finland 1:06.831:08.081:05.092:13.871:20.01

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.13 7.08 Finland 6.137.526.217.517.75
2 Linus Laurén 8.37 10.89 Finland 9.2115.318.3710.6712.79
3 Robin Hagner 10.73 13.04 Finland 10.7314.0512.2912.79DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 37.72 42.54 Finland 38.7246.0637.7245.6043.29
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 57.53 1:04.50 Finland 1:00.361:11.411:01.7357.531:21.60
3 Viljo Elo 1:11.81 1:13.66 Finland 1:13.121:11.811:16.891:15.241:12.63

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.95 5.17 Finland 4.4910.406.304.723.95
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.39 5.71 Finland 5.916.284.934.397.52
3 Juho Arjanne 4.09 5.81 Finland 5.675.146.614.099.60

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.40 3.79 NR Finland 5.252.403.355.332.77
2 Linus Laurén 3.19 4.08 Finland 5.103.193.346.583.79
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.26 5.04 Finland 4.404.036.686.803.26

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 15.02 17.89 Finland DNF19.5116.0315.0218.12
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.87 18.55 Finland 20.5920.6418.3412.8716.71
3 Eemil Lahti 17.53 21.46 Finland 21.3721.7127.1617.5321.29

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 4:30.63 DNF Finland 4:40.944:30.63DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 12:56.00 DNF Finland 12:56.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 8/9 41:19 Finland DNS8/9 41:19
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 11/15 55:15 Finland 11/15 55:15DNS