Finnish Championship 2018


Date
May 11 - 13, 2018
City
Espoo, Finland
Venue

Opinmäen oppimiskeskus

Address
Lillhemtintie 1, 02250 Espoo
Details

First floor

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen, Reto Bubendorf, and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

Sisäänpääsymaksu katsojille: 10€ (kaikki päivät)

Kilpailijoiden täytyy ilmoittaa etukäteen katsojien nimet Tomi Ronkaiselle 9.5. mennessä.

Entrance fee for spectators: 10€ (all days)

Competitors must inform Tomi Ronkainen in advance with the names of the spectators by May 9.

Events
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Registration fee is 10€. Registration at door is not possible. Payments will be done during registration at the competition.
Rekisteröitymismaksu 10 €. Ei Jälki-ilmoittautumisia kisapaikalla. Maksu maksetaan kisapaikalla ilmoittautumisen yhteydessä.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 6.52 8.87 Finland 9.0611.546.527.739.81
2 Kari Hyttinen 8.86 9.59 Finland 8.869.799.5710.019.40
3 Linus Laurén 8.82 10.05 Finland 9.608.8210.8911.179.67
4 Reto Bubendorf 9.20 10.18 Finland 9.8911.919.689.2010.96
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 8.68 10.83 Finland 10.7711.278.6810.6011.11
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.24 11.41 Denmark 12.8011.0912.2610.2410.88
7 Niko Ronkainen 10.18 11.88 Finland 10.1821.5913.1510.7611.74
8 Pessi Ansaranta 9.38 12.22 Finland 9.3812.7110.4415.3213.52
9 Miko Lehtikuusi 11.56 12.35 Finland 15.0612.2212.2411.5612.60
10 Juho Arjanne 11.68 13.34 Finland 15.0612.4017.2211.6812.56
11 Joni Hiisvirta 12.40 13.35 Finland 13.5112.4013.1314.0513.42
12 Elis Krzywacki 11.92 13.52 Finland 12.7212.8311.9217.2815.01
13 Arttu Puttonen 11.13 13.59 Finland 12.2415.1813.3421.1511.13
14 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.05 13.63 Finland 13.8113.3913.7015.2111.05
15 Jami Viljanen 13.31 14.05 Finland 13.3114.0213.7214.4014.41
16 Santeri Laine 12.56 14.94 Finland 13.5518.2312.5615.6115.66
17 Timo Norrkniivilä 12.98 15.49 Finland 15.2516.0115.5312.9815.68
18 Veikko Rauhala 12.91 15.68 Finland 12.9115.3722.8415.6016.07
19 Callum McArthur-Mortell 13.41 15.91 Finland 17.4315.4415.6716.6213.41
20 Alex Kekkonen 13.58 16.12 Finland 14.2613.5817.4317.1416.95
21 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 13.29 16.43 Finland 17.3714.4413.2917.4819.50
22 Juuso Suutari 15.49 16.49 Finland 16.9516.7415.4916.1916.55
23 Zoé de Moffarts 14.79 16.54 Belgium 15.2614.7917.7017.2317.13
24 Eemil Lahti 13.06 16.55 Finland 13.0619.0415.5519.7415.07
25 Philipp Danileiko 13.55 16.71 Finland 13.5518.3725.5313.9817.78
26 Lauri Korhonen 12.84 16.97 Finland 19.0117.7317.7312.8415.45
27 Miika Rosvall 14.55 17.31 Finland 15.7418.9414.5517.2620.48
28 Valtu Malinen 13.64 17.68 Finland 13.6420.0327.3118.7414.27
29 Oliver Stremmelaar 15.06 17.99 Finland 16.0322.0015.0616.2421.71
30 Teemu Weck 18.44 19.01 Finland 19.1318.6919.5518.4419.21
31 Aleksi Tuononen 14.51 19.56 Finland 15.8930.5923.2219.5814.51
32 Eemil Saarenpää 12.80 19.83 Finland 12.8022.4218.7018.3624.65
33 Robin Hagner 16.44 20.29 Finland 21.5616.4419.4521.5219.91
34 Onni Jonasson 15.96 20.38 Finland 16.8822.3725.1415.9621.90
35 James Mäenpää 14.20 20.44 Finland 22.8922.6016.0622.6714.20
36 Eetu Veneskoski 15.91 20.74 Finland 28.4322.1117.8222.2915.91
37 Iiro Viita 19.47 20.96 Finland 19.7119.4721.6222.9021.54
38 Lars Knittler 17.16 21.41 Germany 17.1625.6720.9223.9119.39
39 Antto Pitkänen 18.09 24.33 Finland 21.1826.3318.0925.4726.49
40 Santeri Louhivuori 19.10 25.67 Finland 24.0327.3425.6519.1028.60
41 Davin Ulfstedt 25.33 26.05 Finland 27.2325.3325.5025.6027.06
42 Toivo Suutala 24.11 26.14 Finland DNF24.8724.1127.3526.21
43 David Nugis 22.57 26.23 Estonia 30.4726.1524.2022.5728.34
44 Väinö Kärkkäinen 17.84 26.57 Finland 17.8431.5630.3825.9623.38
45 Jalmari Jussila 22.92 27.17 Finland 22.9225.4626.47DNF29.59
46 Juha Alenius 24.54 27.74 Finland 24.5427.3636.3030.7925.08
47 Azhar Aierken 24.48 29.21 Finland 26.6634.5824.4827.8033.16
48 Noa Mäkeläinen 27.73 31.92 Finland 30.6027.7332.0833.0939.49
49 Kaapo Matias Mattelmäki 30.64 32.59 Finland 34.0130.8830.6432.8743.05
50 Topias Karjalainen 28.26 32.81 Finland 33.8344.3628.2630.4534.14
51 Jaakko Moijanen 26.48 35.16 Finland 26.4847.7027.6359.2230.14
52 Väinö Haara 27.40 35.98 Finland 27.4035.9448.6234.4437.56
53 Eino Kostilainen 29.29 36.63 Finland 31.7429.291:14.1739.9838.18
54 Riku Miettinen 31.73 37.24 Finland 32.9631.7339.5343.6039.24
55 Dani Kemppinen 25.89 38.03 Finland 25.8938.1937.5142.3738.39
56 Anton Niinikoski 33.47 38.77 Finland 43.5233.4744.8335.7937.01
57 Onni Qvist 32.08 39.01 Finland 32.0843.5342.4339.6034.99
58 Daniel An 33.63 39.55 Finland 33.6353.3245.0439.8133.81
59 Tom Markkula 36.00 40.43 Finland 36.2039.8345.2655.9836.00
60 Filppu Porio 35.26 41.26 Finland DNF41.8435.2637.3844.56
61 Juuso Länsitalo 36.26 44.34 Finland 36.2646.6051.0942.3144.10
62 Samuli Laine 39.39 53.04 Finland 39.39DNF50.611:01.0647.45
63 Heikki Nieminen 46.21 1:00.57 Finland 1:23.991:02.1846.2159.7459.80
64 Stefan Hagnäs 54.42 1:01.86 Finland 1:04.841:00.601:05.121:00.1354.42
65 Emmi Kekkonen 1:21.34 1:58.00 Ireland 2:41.551:48.991:21.343:36.341:23.47
66 Alexander Malyshkov 38.30 DNF Russia 54.60DNF38.3044.96DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 7.51 8.73 Finland 7.519.038.609.058.57
2 Kari Hyttinen 8.60 9.56 Finland 8.878.609.0510.7512.85
3 Reto Bubendorf 7.79 9.80 Finland 7.799.9411.469.709.75
4 Linus Laurén 7.36 9.94 Finland 7.369.849.9010.0811.04
5 Pessi Ansaranta 9.94 10.36 Finland 11.409.9410.1210.9610.01
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.36 10.70 Finland 11.529.3611.129.7811.21
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.03 11.29 Denmark 10.0311.2317.9610.0712.58
8 Niko Ronkainen 10.31 12.28 Finland 15.3111.9911.0310.3113.81
9 Miko Lehtikuusi 11.11 12.31 Finland 11.9113.8915.0411.1211.11
10 Veikko Rauhala 12.37 13.26 Finland 13.1712.3712.8713.7514.73
11 Juho Arjanne 12.73 13.53 Finland 13.5713.6613.3612.7313.72
12 Santeri Laine 12.37 14.04 Finland 15.4213.9914.1212.3714.01
13 Timo Norrkniivilä 11.21 14.25 Finland 13.2413.6815.8416.2511.21
14 Joni Hiisvirta 12.81 14.32 Finland 13.8015.1012.8114.0716.11
15 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.81 14.35 Finland 15.2411.8113.4014.4215.38
16 Arttu Puttonen 13.34 14.38 Finland 14.0314.5314.5913.3414.77
17 Elis Krzywacki 13.17 15.18 Finland 13.3215.9216.7613.1716.29
18 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 13.14 15.53 Finland 17.6018.7613.1413.2415.76
19 Callum McArthur-Mortell 14.52 15.63 Finland 14.5220.3016.2516.0714.56
20 Eemil Saarenpää 13.47 15.71 Finland 13.4718.8617.2114.6815.25
21 Juuso Suutari 13.91 16.46 Finland 15.7413.9117.3217.6216.31
22 Oliver Stremmelaar 12.83 16.74 Finland 16.3318.9616.9712.8316.92
23 Eemil Lahti 14.76 16.84 Finland 18.9115.8120.0215.7914.76
24 Alex Kekkonen 14.64 16.87 Finland 14.6418.5916.9230.5515.09
25 Jami Viljanen 11.84 17.48 Finland 16.3019.3416.7919.5011.84
26 Lauri Korhonen 15.95 17.74 Finland 17.7916.3015.9519.8019.13
27 Philipp Danileiko 15.92 18.09 Finland 18.0315.9219.0622.3417.18
28 Zoé de Moffarts 16.70 18.68 Belgium 19.8717.9216.7018.2622.64
29 Miika Rosvall 16.28 19.19 Finland DNF16.2821.0519.3717.14
30 Teemu Weck 18.13 19.22 Finland 21.6218.9818.9118.1319.76
31 Valtu Malinen 14.64 19.27 Finland 20.3119.9023.4717.5914.64
32 Aleksi Tuononen 17.32 20.14 Finland 20.5717.3220.5819.2828.11

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 8.79 9.58 Finland 9.0110.439.298.7912.26
2 Kari Hyttinen 8.07 9.67 Finland 9.058.0713.6710.319.66
3 Linus Laurén 8.93 10.59 Finland 9.0611.7811.7210.998.93
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.30 11.07 Denmark 12.2010.349.3010.6812.54
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.69 11.10 Finland 11.2610.739.6911.3012.07
6 Pessi Ansaranta 10.41 12.16 Finland 12.1811.9412.3710.4112.46
7 Niko Ronkainen 9.88 12.53 Finland 15.7812.369.8811.9213.31
8 Juho Arjanne 11.93 12.55 Finland 13.5211.9312.9312.7012.03
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 12.39 13.04 Finland 15.2712.3912.6112.4014.12
10 Veikko Rauhala 12.40 13.58 Finland 16.7512.9712.4013.9413.83
11 Joni Hiisvirta 12.25 13.75 Finland 14.0214.1913.0315.9612.25
12 Miko Lehtikuusi 12.15 14.58 Finland 15.7014.4012.1516.8213.64
13 Santeri Laine 13.01 14.87 Finland 15.0714.8713.0114.6715.14
14 Timo Norrkniivilä 12.72 16.00 Finland 19.4117.8215.7214.4712.72
15 Elis Krzywacki 12.29 16.32 Finland 19.4212.2925.7014.6914.84
16 Arttu Puttonen 12.34 16.55 Finland 18.0414.7712.3417.9516.93

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.33 1.88 NR Finland 1.862.043.041.331.73
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.02 2.55 Finland 3.36DNF2.121.022.18
3 Amos Nordman 0.87 NR 3.01 Finland 6.004.381.710.872.93
4 Kari Hyttinen 1.79 3.07 Finland 3.056.283.622.541.79
5 Pessi Ansaranta 2.58 3.33 Finland 3.272.583.812.913.95
6 Eemil Lahti 1.47 3.42 Finland 6.273.673.591.473.00
7 Niko Ronkainen 2.54 3.50 Finland 2.544.443.212.859.85
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.69 3.71 Finland 3.774.002.694.073.37
9 Jami Viljanen 2.05 3.86 Finland 3.633.524.435.122.05
10 Iiro Viita 1.11 3.89 Finland 5.494.824.061.112.79
11 Juho Arjanne 3.22 3.90 Finland 3.223.364.305.104.03
12 Arttu Puttonen 2.04 4.23 Finland 5.658.503.502.043.54
13 Elis Krzywacki 3.47 4.31 Finland 4.833.473.575.674.54
14 Valtu Malinen 1.59 4.33 Finland 4.715.314.751.593.53
15 Veikko Rauhala 3.83 4.69 Finland 4.943.835.614.714.41
16 Eetu Veneskoski 4.02 5.02 Finland 6.764.325.645.114.02
17 Miika Rosvall 2.26 5.03 Finland 4.616.426.082.264.41
18 Juuso Suutari 3.93 5.08 Finland 5.044.845.375.933.93
19 Lauri Korhonen 3.54 5.11 Finland 4.264.423.547.916.64
20 James Mäenpää 1.40 5.12 Finland 7.358.074.201.403.81
21 Joni Hiisvirta 1.61 5.21 Finland 5.015.157.721.615.47
22 Santeri Laine 4.32 5.24 Finland 6.395.674.834.325.22
23 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.12 5.33 Finland 4.125.635.855.614.75
24 Alex Kekkonen 3.84 5.45 Finland 5.716.516.974.133.84
25 Miko Lehtikuusi 3.97 5.56 Finland 7.284.684.847.153.97
26 Timo Norrkniivilä 4.12 5.61 Finland 4.125.455.815.576.33
27 Callum McArthur-Mortell 4.71 5.65 Finland 6.054.824.716.186.08
28 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.34 5.76 Finland 5.704.345.077.776.50
29 Lars Knittler 4.62 5.78 Germany 5.397.347.004.624.95
30 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 2.00 5.89 Finland 6.948.335.282.005.44
31 Aleksi Tuononen 4.12 5.93 Finland 4.444.127.618.635.73
32 Jaakko Moijanen 2.01 6.13 Finland 7.097.666.382.014.92
33 Eemil Saarenpää 4.18 6.34 Finland 9.387.484.606.934.18
34 Teemu Weck 5.53 6.34 Finland 7.525.536.986.365.68
35 Antto Pitkänen 5.31 6.39 Finland 6.859.576.395.315.92
36 Anton Niinikoski 2.72 6.62 Finland 9.347.257.082.725.52
37 Väinö Kärkkäinen 5.43 6.93 Finland 8.295.437.646.496.66
38 David Nugis 5.79 6.94 Estonia 14.346.817.526.505.79
39 Robin Hagner 6.54 6.95 Finland 6.706.548.366.597.55
40 Onni Jonasson 4.60 7.18 Finland 7.639.365.987.934.60
41 Samuli Laine 2.75 7.31 Finland 9.449.187.272.755.47
42 Topias Karjalainen 2.09 7.40 Finland 8.758.696.042.097.46
43 Toivo Suutala 6.45 7.59 Finland 6.887.469.006.458.43
44 Azhar Aierken 6.33 8.02 Finland 11.648.738.037.316.33
45 Filppu Porio 7.12 8.57 Finland 9.688.417.1210.557.62
46 Alexander Malyshkov 6.79 8.89 Russia 11.867.768.6710.246.79
47 Kaapo Matias Mattelmäki 1.76 9.12 Finland 8.9214.005.581.7612.85
48 Daniel An 7.99 9.56 Finland 9.1012.1211.297.998.30
49 Tom Markkula 8.61 9.73 Finland 10.458.6111.509.299.44
50 Santeri Louhivuori 6.95 10.43 Finland 12.2010.708.9511.636.95
51 Davin Ulfstedt 2.45 10.67 Finland 11.0813.119.912.4511.01
52 Leevi Kesti 8.45 12.58 Finland DNF8.4512.5115.0510.19
53 Onni Qvist 12.51 Finland 12.5128.19
54 Stefan Hagnäs 12.96 Finland 12.96DNF
55 Väinö Haara 13.82 Finland 13.8223.57
56 Eino Kostilainen 14.54 Finland 18.4314.54
57 Heikki Nieminen 18.07 Finland 18.0721.66

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.38 1.97 Finland 2.131.381.982.001.92
2 Amos Nordman 0.89 2.34 Finland 2.762.263.730.892.01
3 Reto Bubendorf 1.68 2.53 Finland 3.791.681.973.841.84
4 Pessi Ansaranta 2.51 2.93 Finland 3.073.173.332.562.51
5 Santeri Laine 2.77 3.50 Finland 3.982.772.883.753.88
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 1.45 3.57 Finland 2.545.128.801.453.04
7 Kari Hyttinen 2.60 3.57 Finland 2.653.552.607.964.52
8 Eemil Lahti 2.79 3.86 Finland 4.133.232.794.534.23
9 Niko Ronkainen 2.68 3.92 Finland 2.866.072.8313.332.68
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 2.23 4.01 Finland 4.722.234.214.113.70
11 James Mäenpää 2.59 4.05 Finland 4.842.593.463.845.24
12 Elis Krzywacki 3.23 4.38 Finland 6.193.673.235.404.07
13 Iiro Viita 2.55 4.48 Finland 5.422.554.574.714.17
14 Veikko Rauhala 4.06 4.49 Finland 4.916.044.064.234.34
15 Joni Hiisvirta 4.10 4.50 Finland 8.475.184.124.104.21
16 Juho Arjanne 3.31 4.53 Finland 5.104.573.925.393.31
17 Juuso Suutari 3.06 4.57 Finland 4.363.064.235.126.83
18 Jami Viljanen 3.86 4.68 Finland 3.863.994.5117.515.55
19 Eetu Veneskoski 2.44 4.83 Finland 4.722.445.234.555.47
20 Alex Kekkonen 3.99 4.89 Finland 6.053.994.504.955.21
21 Valtu Malinen 3.08 5.01 Finland 5.583.08DNF4.964.50
22 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.39 5.12 Finland 4.395.835.146.374.39
23 Lauri Korhonen 4.84 5.25 Finland 5.285.414.845.885.06
24 Arttu Puttonen 3.93 5.34 Finland 21.923.936.115.384.54
25 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.65 5.53 Finland 7.074.805.093.656.71
26 Miko Lehtikuusi 2.63 5.67 Finland 4.482.635.788.476.75
27 Callum McArthur-Mortell 3.18 5.73 Finland 4.896.149.233.186.15
28 Lars Knittler 3.43 5.82 Germany 6.493.435.935.456.09
29 Aleksi Tuononen 4.64 6.36 Finland 7.8312.554.645.495.76
30 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 3.37 6.77 Finland 6.759.773.375.997.57
31 Miika Rosvall 5.69 7.14 Finland 9.576.855.698.366.22
32 Jaakko Moijanen 4.59 8.13 Finland 7.419.6110.197.374.59

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.71 1.99 Finland 1.981.713.082.281.71
2 Kari Hyttinen 2.52 3.29 Finland 2.912.523.46DNF3.50
3 Amos Nordman 1.79 3.43 Finland 5.594.322.621.793.35
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.47 3.59 Finland 2.985.793.442.474.35
5 Niko Ronkainen 3.06 3.59 Finland 3.063.163.973.63DNF
6 Pessi Ansaranta 2.18 3.60 Finland 4.153.173.482.184.23
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.49 3.80 Finland 4.543.563.543.494.31
8 Elis Krzywacki 3.67 3.91 Finland 3.673.894.714.143.71
9 Eemil Lahti 2.91 4.17 Finland 2.914.665.483.484.37
10 Veikko Rauhala 3.88 4.42 Finland 5.164.314.023.884.93
11 Joni Hiisvirta 3.54 4.62 Finland 4.424.594.843.545.06
12 Rasmus Hagnäs 2.70 5.01 Finland 2.704.634.216.206.55
13 Santeri Laine 3.43 5.01 Finland 3.434.675.946.134.42
14 James Mäenpää 4.73 5.02 Finland 5.054.867.245.144.73
15 Juho Arjanne 4.35 5.25 Finland 5.049.525.134.355.58
16 Iiro Viita 4.61 5.27 Finland 4.735.87DNF5.204.61

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 31.65 32.92 NR Finland 31.6543.7531.6633.4833.62
2 Reto Bubendorf 31.56 36.71 Finland 40.7738.1436.4835.5131.56
3 Kari Hyttinen 37.84 41.72 Finland 40.9044.3039.9637.8447.50
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 40.07 41.85 Finland 41.2749.3841.9940.0742.29
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.89 44.56 Denmark 45.2445.7542.6946.9840.89
6 Linus Laurén 42.57 47.30 Finland 1:17.0942.5747.5348.4645.92
7 Niko Ronkainen 44.74 47.97 Finland 47.0850.5150.6744.7446.32
8 Pessi Ansaranta 39.48 48.83 Finland 46.6253.3339.4846.5555.37
9 Veikko Rauhala 50.44 53.25 Finland 55.0655.8953.1851.5250.44
10 Juho Arjanne 49.67 53.58 Finland 1:01.9551.8249.6753.4155.51
11 Rasmus Hagnäs 47.40 53.67 Finland 51.8757.6059.1151.5547.40
12 Arttu Puttonen 43.86 55.52 Finland 1:02.9743.8654.121:06.8749.48
13 Santeri Laine 43.86 58.33 Finland 1:01.2643.8657.131:01.4956.60
14 Timo Norrkniivilä 55.16 58.62 Finland 57.0655.161:03.9358.221:00.59
15 Lauri Korhonen 54.44 58.64 Finland 59.4859.451:00.8157.0054.44
16 Jami Viljanen 53.11 1:02.18 Finland 1:17.071:03.281:02.871:00.4053.11
17 Elis Krzywacki 1:02.36 1:04.21 Finland 1:03.251:08.171:04.411:04.961:02.36
18 Joni Hiisvirta 59.00 1:04.46 Finland 1:02.001:10.411:00.9659.001:17.15
19 Miko Lehtikuusi 56.34 1:05.04 Finland 1:12.3958.5756.341:12.791:04.15
20 Zoé de Moffarts 1:01.68 1:05.50 Belgium 1:07.291:01.681:05.541:03.681:12.68
21 Alex Kekkonen 1:01.69 1:10.68 Finland 1:17.521:01.691:21.321:06.031:08.50
22 Eemil Saarenpää 1:06.92 1:10.83 Finland 1:24.031:12.571:11.511:08.401:06.92
23 Juuso Suutari 1:07.83 1:11.76 Finland 1:12.541:24.451:07.831:12.701:10.05
24 Philipp Danileiko 1:04.19 1:12.71 Finland 1:04.191:16.621:06.151:17.591:15.37
25 Eetu Veneskoski 1:07.29 1:14.66 Finland 1:17.171:16.481:31.421:07.291:10.32
26 Lars Knittler 1:08.32 1:16.55 Germany 1:12.271:16.321:21.07DNF1:08.32
27 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:15.34 1:21.98 Finland 1:42.841:21.651:15.341:22.001:22.29
28 Robin Hagner 1:08.59 1:22.01 Finland 1:21.171:37.071:26.971:17.881:08.59
29 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 1:06.26 1:24.96 Finland 1:35.181:19.701:19.991:06.261:43.80
30 James Mäenpää 1:11.38 1:25.12 Finland 1:38.501:22.391:11.381:20.661:32.32
31 Aleksi Tuononen 1:17.33 1:30.88 Finland 1:29.711:39.541:17.331:44.751:23.39
32 Onni Jonasson 1:34.25 Finland 1:34.251:50.85
33 Miika Rosvall 1:36.20 Finland 1:36.471:36.20
34 Santeri Louhivuori 1:38.99 Finland 2:22.381:38.99
35 Teemu Weck 1:40.10 Finland 1:42.591:40.10
36 Valtu Malinen 1:43.66 Finland 1:58.341:43.66
37 Väinö Kärkkäinen 1:58.53 Finland 2:08.991:58.53
38 Eemil Lahti 2:01.30 Finland DNF2:01.30
39 David Nugis 2:03.86 Estonia 2:03.862:23.32
40 Davin Ulfstedt 2:25.76 Finland DNF2:25.76
41 Antto Pitkänen 2:30.71 Finland 2:39.892:30.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 28.73 NR 34.51 Finland 35.3939.2034.9228.7333.23
2 Linus Laurén 34.17 41.56 Finland 44.2539.7134.1740.7250.82
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.14 42.07 Denmark 36.1442.3841.9841.8550.44
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 39.63 42.33 Finland 41.3139.6349.1245.7339.96
5 Niko Ronkainen 34.92 43.06 Finland 44.6042.2334.9252.7142.34
6 Kari Hyttinen 39.84 45.52 Finland 45.4746.2544.8539.8446.97
7 Pessi Ansaranta 39.86 45.56 Finland 43.2046.2147.7539.8647.28
8 Santeri Laine 45.86 48.04 Finland 45.8657.6546.8547.4149.86
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 45.01 50.44 Finland 45.0149.6951.4950.1557.47
10 Veikko Rauhala 50.65 52.65 Finland 53.471:04.9553.3350.6551.15
11 Arttu Puttonen 48.97 56.30 Finland 54.4048.971:02.811:09.5651.70
12 Juho Arjanne 58.03 1:00.36 Finland 58.811:05.101:01.9958.031:00.29

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:05.76 1:11.25 Finland 1:14.431:05.761:11.981:08.391:13.39
2 Kari Hyttinen 1:13.41 1:18.46 Finland 1:18.311:23.191:15.401:13.411:21.67
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.79 1:18.74 Finland 1:18.081:20.821:14.791:17.321:24.89
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:17.76 1:24.92 Finland 1:20.961:25.871:17.761:29.661:27.92
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:20.70 1:28.12 Denmark 1:20.701:24.321:33.911:26.13DNS
6 Arttu Puttonen 1:23.66 1:29.08 Finland 1:27.241:34.111:37.511:23.661:25.89
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:26.89 1:33.42 Finland 1:26.891:44.221:27.501:34.881:37.89
8 Linus Laurén 1:29.49 1:35.76 Finland 1:50.181:36.391:40.051:30.831:29.49
9 Pessi Ansaranta 1:31.19 1:36.39 Finland 1:36.881:31.191:49.761:31.921:40.36
10 Juho Arjanne 1:37.70 1:39.81 Finland 1:40.371:40.961:51.941:38.091:37.70
11 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:44.09 1:48.66 Finland 1:46.681:50.471:44.092:10.001:48.84
12 Zoé de Moffarts 1:49.62 1:52.88 Belgium 1:54.191:54.241:50.221:49.621:54.65
13 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:42.08 1:54.39 Finland 1:49.261:42.082:07.222:08.951:46.68
14 Joni Hiisvirta 1:51.46 1:56.22 Finland 1:51.461:56.351:53.922:10.671:58.39
15 Veikko Rauhala 1:42.97 2:00.79 Finland 1:42.972:00.652:02.582:02.621:59.14
16 Jami Viljanen 2:00.32 2:03.42 Finland 2:10.922:03.432:02.452:04.372:00.32
17 Elis Krzywacki 1:51.02 2:10.67 Finland 2:22.182:11.741:58.091:51.022:23.11
18 Oliver Stremmelaar 1:51.37 2:10.93 Finland 1:51.372:07.542:11.042:14.212:17.04
19 Santeri Laine 2:12.68 2:23.66 Finland 2:23.842:25.982:21.162:27.572:12.68
20 Miko Lehtikuusi 2:10.69 2:25.88 Finland 2:42.222:10.692:30.832:29.942:16.87
21 Juuso Suutari 2:18.77 2:34.45 Finland DNF2:18.772:26.152:43.892:33.30
22 Alex Kekkonen 2:35.85 Finland 2:41.882:35.85
23 Aleksi Tuononen 2:42.13 Finland 4:27.602:42.13
24 James Mäenpää 3:03.84 Finland DNF3:03.84
25 David Nugis 4:25.06 Estonia DNF4:25.06

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:03.07 1:07.00 Finland 1:05.171:03.071:06.311:09.511:09.72
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.07 1:18.39 Finland 1:14.411:22.031:14.071:18.741:24.17
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:05.58 1:19.48 Denmark 1:14.351:23.591:05.581:20.50DNF
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:19.15 1:24.83 Finland 1:19.151:29.841:25.551:26.851:22.08
5 Kari Hyttinen 1:14.87 1:25.88 Finland 1:30.051:28.551:25.631:23.461:14.87
6 Arttu Puttonen 1:31.94 1:32.34 Finland 1:32.101:31.941:42.401:32.351:32.56
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:17.15 1:33.84 Finland 1:43.651:38.411:27.271:17.151:35.85
8 Juho Arjanne 1:32.19 1:35.16 Finland 1:32.191:39.601:32.621:33.271:41.19
9 Linus Laurén 1:29.61 1:36.57 Finland 1:41.491:33.901:50.641:34.311:29.61
10 Pessi Ansaranta 1:36.32 1:48.24 Finland 1:39.602:04.591:51.051:54.081:36.32
11 Veikko Rauhala 1:43.06 1:52.16 Finland 1:54.001:43.221:43.061:59.271:59.80
12 Zoé de Moffarts 1:42.46 1:53.11 Belgium 2:04.211:42.461:57.921:47.011:54.40
13 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:44.56 1:53.23 Finland 2:26.201:51.212:00.011:48.481:44.56
14 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:54.23 2:00.83 Finland 2:01.992:05.041:54.231:55.462:15.00
15 Joni Hiisvirta 1:52.38 2:03.18 Finland 2:16.861:59.072:03.022:07.441:52.38
16 Jami Viljanen 1:52.44 2:05.67 Finland 2:07.892:11.251:52.441:57.872:12.43

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 59.18 NR 1:07.84 Finland 1:05.491:11.761:11.911:06.2659.18
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:09.06 1:16.45 Denmark 1:20.931:18.751:09.061:11.241:19.35
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.98 1:17.63 Finland 1:10.981:13.621:18.771:20.651:20.51
4 Kari Hyttinen 1:12.24 1:20.98 Finland 1:25.861:12.241:27.341:16.101:20.99
5 Niko Ronkainen 1:17.47 1:23.40 Finland 1:17.471:22.371:25.741:26.991:22.09
6 Arttu Puttonen 1:23.89 1:26.59 Finland 1:24.621:25.481:29.661:31.871:23.89
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:27.36 1:34.34 Finland 1:31.511:31.411:40.091:43.721:27.36
8 Linus Laurén 1:29.36 1:36.18 Finland 1:29.361:44.901:29.831:33.801:51.76
9 Juho Arjanne 1:30.00 1:40.46 Finland 1:30.001:41.151:45.921:34.321:47.86

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:14.15 2:23.67 Finland 2:14.152:22.202:34.65
2 Reto Bubendorf 2:37.19 2:41.70 Finland 2:37.192:41.152:46.76
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:34.52 2:45.32 Finland 2:53.992:47.442:34.52
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:47.09 2:57.30 Finland 3:03.943:00.862:47.09
5 Kari Hyttinen 2:58.72 3:10.73 Finland 3:01.923:31.552:58.72
6 Arttu Puttonen 3:00.92 3:12.39 Finland 3:12.823:00.923:23.42
7 Juho Arjanne 3:14.45 3:23.73 Finland 3:40.973:15.763:14.45
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:39.41 3:49.15 Finland 3:39.413:53.433:54.62
9 Veikko Rauhala 4:05.19 Finland 4:05.19
10 Rasmus Hagnäs 4:36.38 Finland 4:36.38
11 Jami Viljanen 4:47.35 Finland 4:47.35
12 Pessi Ansaranta DNF Finland DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:24.19 2:28.21 Finland 2:24.192:32.222:28.22
2 Niko Ronkainen 2:20.99 2:33.47 Finland 2:20.992:28.012:51.41
3 Reto Bubendorf 2:19.38 2:33.56 Finland 2:32.402:19.382:48.90
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:52.58 2:56.58 Finland 2:57.133:00.022:52.58
5 Arttu Puttonen 2:51.90 2:59.65 Finland 3:03.093:03.952:51.90
6 Kari Hyttinen 3:07.61 3:37.84 Finland 4:27.993:17.913:07.61

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3:54.43 3:58.86 Finland 4:05.963:54.433:56.18
2 Reto Bubendorf 4:00.69 4:15.19 Finland 4:36.044:00.694:08.84
3 Amos Nordman 4:20.41 4:29.15 Finland 4:20.414:32.134:34.92
4 Arttu Puttonen 4:26.72 4:50.35 Finland 5:28.854:35.474:26.72
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:42.30 4:52.08 Finland 4:59.114:42.304:54.82
6 Kari Hyttinen 4:47.97 5:13.25 Finland 4:47.975:45.385:06.39
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 5:51.86 5:58.00 Finland 5:51.866:04.025:58.12
8 Veikko Rauhala 6:27.16 Finland 6:27.16
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 8:28.76 Finland 8:28.76
10 Jami Viljanen 8:45.02 Finland 8:45.02
11 Juho Arjanne DNF Finland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3:46.86 3:54.82 Finland 4:07.753:46.863:49.84
2 Reto Bubendorf 3:36.21 4:03.22 Finland 4:48.433:45.013:36.21
3 Amos Nordman 4:12.10 4:22.75 Finland 4:29.234:12.104:26.91
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 4:19.63 4:29.97 Finland 4:19.634:31.384:38.89
5 Arttu Puttonen 4:20.51 4:48.95 Finland 4:20.515:29.384:36.95
6 Kari Hyttinen 5:18.92 5:35.11 Finland 5:27.325:18.925:59.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:17.17 DNF Finland DNFDNF1:17.17
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:25.00 DNF Finland 1:25.00DNFDNF
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:22.67 DNF Finland 2:22.67DNFDNF
4 Veikko Rauhala 2:27.41 DNF Finland 2:27.412:39.36DNF
5 Arttu Puttonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
5 Davin Ulfstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
5 Jami Viljanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
5 Juho Arjanne DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
5 Miika Rosvall DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
5 Pessi Ansaranta DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
5 Teemu Weck DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:03.93 DNF Finland DNF1:08.231:03.93
2 Veikko Rauhala 2:02.67 DNF Finland 2:02.672:27.49DNF
3 Reto Bubendorf 2:07.34 DNF Finland DNFDNF2:07.34
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:08.02 DNF Finland 2:08.02DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 22 24.00 WR Finland 222426
2 Niko Ronkainen 28 30.67 Finland 343028
3 Juho Arjanne 31 37.33 Finland 313942
4 Robin Hagner 33 38.33 Finland 404233
5 Veikko Rauhala 37 40.00 Finland 394437
6 Jami Viljanen 37 42.33 Finland 484237
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 28 DNF Finland DNFDNF28
8 Aleksi Tuononen 35 DNF Finland DNF3935
9 Pessi Ansaranta 43 DNF Finland 43DNFDNS
10 Miko Lehtikuusi 45 DNF Finland 45DNF45
11 Arttu Puttonen 47 DNF Finland 47DNSDNS
12 Linus Laurén 48 DNF Finland DNF4851
13 Kari Hyttinen 49 DNF Finland DNS49DNS
14 Rasmus Hagnäs DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 11.11 14.99 Finland 11.1113.2624.9916.4115.31
2 Reto Bubendorf 14.54 16.79 Finland 18.1914.5416.9215.2619.42
3 Linus Laurén 13.99 17.76 Finland 16.8325.0418.5217.9313.99
4 Pessi Ansaranta 16.66 18.98 Finland 18.8016.6621.4720.6917.44
5 Niko Ronkainen 15.79 20.01 Finland 19.8420.1315.7925.2020.06
6 Kari Hyttinen 14.87 20.60 Finland 14.8724.8324.0618.4219.31
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 17.89 22.72 Finland 21.6225.0227.5217.8921.53
8 Timo Norrkniivilä 21.61 22.95 Finland 23.4922.5022.8721.6129.36
9 Elis Krzywacki 20.36 24.60 Finland 25.0020.3625.4428.5123.35
10 Joni Hiisvirta 21.08 26.30 Finland 34.5431.3524.6622.8821.08
11 Veikko Rauhala 24.28 26.93 Finland 27.5525.4028.9527.8424.28
12 Rasmus Hagnäs 23.81 26.98 Finland 25.1723.8131.3529.7726.00
13 Juho Arjanne 25.08 27.21 Finland 27.1825.0829.2025.2545.86
14 Arttu Puttonen 25.16 28.28 Finland 26.0832.5425.1633.0326.23
15 Jami Viljanen 27.46 29.34 Finland 32.0727.8732.1127.4628.07
16 Miko Lehtikuusi 25.61 29.94 Finland 28.5925.6130.6430.5831.49
17 Santeri Laine 22.12 30.72 Finland 22.1242.1432.7931.6227.76
18 Alex Kekkonen 24.32 31.35 Finland 28.3924.3249.2534.9030.76
19 Lauri Korhonen 28.05 31.99 Finland 33.3931.7330.8448.8728.05
20 Philipp Danileiko 25.88 32.10 Finland 31.9733.0031.3447.6825.88
21 Miika Rosvall 28.28 32.76 Finland 44.0728.2829.2634.4834.54
22 Callum McArthur-Mortell 26.23 34.93 Finland 34.1626.2336.9438.2233.70
23 Juuso Suutari 34.15 41.32 Finland 34.1542.0444.0441.9040.01
24 Robin Hagner 35.03 Finland 36.5535.03
25 Eemil Lahti 36.86 Finland 39.1436.86
26 Teemu Weck 40.03 Finland 40.0345.54
27 Aleksi Tuononen 44.58 Finland 44.5850.03
28 Eetu Veneskoski 45.79 Finland 45.7947.60
29 James Mäenpää 47.27 Finland 47.271:01.95
30 Antto Pitkänen 50.24 Finland 50.2456.86
31 Väinö Kärkkäinen 52.09 Finland 1:20.0152.09
32 David Nugis 56.31 Estonia DNF56.31
33 Onni Qvist 1:03.83 Finland 1:03.831:24.64

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 12.30 14.56 Finland 15.8513.3115.1915.1912.30
2 Linus Laurén 15.29 16.40 Finland 17.7815.8819.6815.5515.29
3 Reto Bubendorf 17.52 18.83 Finland 20.6525.8217.7718.0817.52
4 Pessi Ansaranta 17.80 19.66 Finland 19.7720.7618.4425.2617.80
5 Niko Ronkainen 19.79 21.95 Finland 19.7922.3120.1223.4324.00
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.99 22.09 Finland 21.6024.1616.9920.5124.57
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.08 23.28 Finland 24.8323.5022.7222.0823.61
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 20.07 23.48 Finland 25.0622.1924.8023.4620.07
9 Elis Krzywacki 22.08 24.17 Finland 26.0822.5022.0823.9237.29
10 Arttu Puttonen 21.45 25.52 Finland 27.4021.4523.2225.9531.03
11 Joni Hiisvirta 25.09 26.39 Finland 42.8026.2626.0626.8625.09
12 Juho Arjanne 21.97 27.22 Finland 23.9428.9528.7721.9729.48
13 Veikko Rauhala 26.13 27.56 Finland 27.4736.4628.8926.1326.31
14 Miko Lehtikuusi 22.21 27.70 Finland 22.2128.1331.1628.3326.63
15 Santeri Laine 23.56 28.13 Finland 23.5629.9629.3032.3625.13
16 Jami Viljanen 27.02 30.75 Finland 29.6027.0231.6730.9740.03
17 Philipp Danileiko 26.78 31.52 Finland 29.3826.7833.1546.3532.04
18 Kari Hyttinen 16.97 32.42 Finland 37.75DNF16.9737.8921.62
19 Juuso Suutari 22.41 34.42 Finland 40.8830.8122.4133.6938.75
20 Miika Rosvall 31.52 35.19 Finland 32.5634.1738.8531.5252.63
21 Robin Hagner 32.35 35.42 Finland 32.4839.3134.4646.1532.35
22 Lauri Korhonen 29.22 36.42 Finland 39.5329.9439.9629.2239.80
23 Callum McArthur-Mortell 37.57 45.64 Finland 46.7637.5747.1553.4143.01
24 Alex Kekkonen 31.53 DNF Finland DNF38.8731.5340.14DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 14.46 15.78 Finland 14.4615.3715.50DNF16.48
2 Linus Laurén 14.22 16.60 Finland 19.7717.6914.3317.7814.22
3 Pessi Ansaranta 16.73 18.04 Finland 16.7326.2017.2019.3017.62
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.48 20.44 Finland 16.4826.1120.1222.5718.63
5 Niko Ronkainen 18.80 22.41 Finland 19.9918.8024.3848.6322.86
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 20.29 22.59 Finland 22.5123.2920.2923.0722.19
7 Timo Norrkniivilä 18.75 23.24 Finland 24.5618.7524.8121.9023.27
8 Elis Krzywacki 20.95 25.62 Finland 26.8720.9526.0823.9235.05
9 Arttu Puttonen 22.31 26.26 Finland 24.9722.3130.5325.9427.86
10 Joni Hiisvirta 22.57 26.96 Finland 25.8127.9132.3922.5727.17
11 Veikko Rauhala 22.83 26.98 Finland 36.2623.7925.0522.8332.10
12 Juho Arjanne 24.84 28.15 Finland 28.5928.6324.8427.2235.50

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 45.72 49.84 Finland 51.6251.701:03.6245.7246.21
2 Robin Hagner 53.19 56.80 Finland 57.871:14.0955.4557.0753.19
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 55.90 1:07.13 Finland 1:01.911:11.9955.901:07.791:11.70
4 Niko Ronkainen 53.63 1:12.52 Finland 1:14.761:33.3253.631:02.901:19.91
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.62 1:30.72 Finland 1:33.241:11.621:39.291:19.631:56.05
6 Juho Arjanne 1:40.37 Finland 1:40.37DNF
7 Veikko Rauhala 2:20.33 Finland 2:57.142:20.33
8 Jami Viljanen DNF Finland DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 42.24 51.47 Finland 42.2448.2054.2951.9356.37
2 Niko Ronkainen 54.20 1:02.45 Finland 54.201:27.291:01.3254.501:11.52
3 Robin Hagner 48.28 1:04.20 Finland 1:06.541:18.6953.9948.281:12.07
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 53.75 1:05.16 Finland 57.961:15.4053.751:11.841:05.68
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.07 1:15.75 Finland 1:39.801:16.601:10.071:18.911:11.73
6 Juho Arjanne 1:19.56 1:36.18 Finland 1:19.561:22.931:42.441:43.171:57.97

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.71 10.06 Finland 6.71DNF10.0510.529.61
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 8.91 11.55 Finland 22.928.919.8010.7314.12
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.66 11.58 Finland 10.9412.3913.5711.4210.66
4 Robin Hagner 11.00 12.20 Finland 11.2611.0012.0413.2917.91
5 Linus Laurén 9.42 12.75 Finland DNF13.1313.3411.779.42
6 Juho Arjanne 10.64 12.76 Finland 10.6415.0211.69DNF11.57
7 Reto Bubendorf 11.28 14.80 Finland 11.2813.51DNF13.5417.34
8 Eemil Lahti 12.58 15.19 Finland 17.3313.2315.0118.0712.58
9 Arttu Puttonen 13.27 16.01 Finland 16.7517.1413.2714.13DNF
10 Santeri Laine 14.05 16.09 Finland 15.4317.2414.0515.6118.79
11 Veikko Rauhala 13.98 18.11 Finland 21.7817.8617.7013.9818.77
12 Tomi Ronkainen 14.78 18.82 Finland 14.7817.34DNF22.7616.35
13 Alex Kekkonen 13.18 DNF Finland 13.18DNFDNF20.60DNF
14 Pessi Ansaranta 17.33 DNF Finland 18.7517.3336.17DNFDNF
15 Jami Viljanen 24.94 Finland 24.94DNF
16 Juuso Suutari 29.50 Finland DNF29.50
17 David Nugis 50.86 Estonia 50.86DNF

Clock Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.33 7.06 Finland 6.3315.447.527.276.38
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 8.02 9.19 Finland 8.0215.968.8610.378.35
3 Linus Laurén 8.61 10.23 Finland 8.918.6114.2910.1011.69
4 Juho Arjanne 9.66 10.85 Finland 10.619.9017.4512.049.66
5 Robin Hagner 10.33 11.40 Finland 11.2915.1511.7210.3311.19
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.17 11.79 Finland 12.5910.4712.3010.17DNF
7 Reto Bubendorf 9.75 12.66 Finland 11.5413.6912.769.7517.43
8 Eemil Lahti 11.27 15.44 Finland 12.3917.8416.0838.2811.27
9 Tomi Ronkainen 13.12 15.62 Finland 13.1215.9413.5930.4217.33
10 Santeri Laine 12.66 17.19 Finland 15.8215.8119.9429.6912.66
11 Veikko Rauhala 15.18 19.31 Finland 15.1818.1523.1419.5620.23
12 Arttu Puttonen 13.23 DNF Finland DNF13.2315.99DNFDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.26 6.61 Finland 6.436.606.266.81DNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 7.01 8.71 Finland 7.779.768.61DNF7.01
3 Linus Laurén 9.13 10.08 Finland 11.169.139.3313.049.76
4 Robin Hagner 9.47 11.22 Finland 9.4711.4411.9710.8611.36
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.12 11.42 Finland 14.8810.7110.1210.1313.42
6 Juho Arjanne 10.51 17.03 Finland 26.5910.51DNF10.7213.77

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 36.32 37.26 Finland 36.8736.3238.0436.8740.02
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.96 44.22 Denmark 44.9748.8044.1241.9643.58
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 59.80 1:05.27 Finland 59.801:03.901:06.561:05.341:09.96
4 Zoé de Moffarts 1:01.41 1:09.39 Belgium 1:09.041:06.511:12.871:12.611:01.41
5 Linus Laurén 1:02.50 1:12.60 Finland 1:21.861:08.561:02.501:22.661:07.38
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.16 1:13.69 Finland 1:17.181:13.761:12.211:15.101:10.16
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:04.57 1:14.83 Finland 1:04.571:08.101:26.341:10.281:26.12
8 Kari Hyttinen 1:10.58 1:24.37 Finland 1:10.581:27.091:12.121:33.891:48.57
9 Juho Arjanne 1:23.87 1:29.03 Finland 1:28.951:29.421:28.711:23.871:32.95
10 Arttu Puttonen 1:23.64 1:29.14 Finland 1:36.481:23.641:28.791:31.911:26.73
11 Elis Krzywacki 1:27.34 1:32.80 Finland 1:32.541:29.241:36.621:27.341:43.40
12 Lauri Korhonen 1:22.59 1:34.24 Finland 1:59.451:22.591:46.531:28.371:27.83
13 Veikko Rauhala 1:20.74 1:36.35 Finland 1:20.741:36.541:36.001:36.921:36.51
14 Pessi Ansaranta 1:34.92 1:45.39 Finland 1:45.381:36.322:21.861:54.481:34.92
15 Santeri Laine 1:55.74 Finland 1:57.051:55.74
16 Callum McArthur-Mortell 1:57.95 Finland 2:49.611:57.95
17 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:58.78 Finland 1:58.78DNF
18 James Mäenpää 2:05.67 Finland 2:15.552:05.67
19 Jami Viljanen 2:08.14 Finland 2:08.142:20.69
20 Antto Pitkänen 2:50.31 Finland 3:11.042:50.31
21 David Nugis DNF Estonia DNFDNF
21 Santeri Louhivuori DNF Finland DNFDNF

Megaminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 37.32 38.96 Finland 39.7640.1139.3637.7537.32
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.93 44.97 Denmark 45.0148.3042.9346.1243.79
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 57.73 1:03.57 Finland 1:02.301:08.091:01.861:06.5457.73
4 Linus Laurén 1:01.28 1:06.12 Finland 1:06.731:11.511:06.261:01.281:05.38
5 Zoé de Moffarts 1:02.50 1:06.56 Belgium 1:02.501:40.151:06.751:07.801:05.13
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:02.67 1:10.05 Finland 1:14.781:12.351:07.181:10.621:02.67
7 Kari Hyttinen 1:09.14 1:13.40 Finland 1:16.651:10.541:09.141:20.051:13.01
8 Elis Krzywacki 1:10.16 1:18.50 Finland 1:21.591:11.991:30.981:21.921:10.16
9 Veikko Rauhala 1:10.18 1:24.04 Finland 1:10.181:45.521:26.501:27.051:18.56
10 Juho Arjanne 1:15.45 1:26.45 Finland 1:30.591:15.451:28.431:20.761:30.16
11 Lauri Korhonen 1:14.79 1:28.13 Finland 1:34.541:28.651:14.791:38.061:21.20
12 Arttu Puttonen 1:23.40 1:29.10 Finland 1:24.341:25.071:37.882:22.811:23.40

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 34.17 ER 37.03 ER Finland 35.9843.1237.9037.2034.17
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.31 43.80 Denmark 42.3145.2643.3443.2644.79
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 55.83 1:04.00 Finland 1:12.471:02.701:05.461:03.8355.83
4 Zoé de Moffarts 56.68 NR 1:04.10 NR Belgium 56.681:06.121:07.6758.731:07.44
5 Linus Laurén 59.69 1:05.45 Finland 1:22.831:10.9759.691:02.451:02.94
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:07.09 1:16.89 Finland 1:21.111:07.091:33.091:19.311:10.26
7 Kari Hyttinen 1:08.99 1:20.03 Finland DNF1:08.991:25.241:15.611:19.24
8 Elis Krzywacki 1:20.33 1:23.46 Finland 1:20.331:29.471:20.351:31.641:20.55

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 3.00 3.71 Finland 3.006.273.093.734.31
2 Linus Laurén 2.18 4.09 Finland 2.186.684.443.464.36
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.52 4.43 Finland 4.005.275.723.524.03
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.20 4.44 Denmark 2.202.944.445.945.96
5 Juho Arjanne 4.80 5.83 Finland 6.205.74DNF5.544.80
6 Jami Viljanen 3.93 5.86 Finland 5.4410.283.935.736.40
7 Niko Ronkainen 4.61 5.91 Finland 4.858.765.034.617.84
8 Amos Nordman 4.97 6.00 Finland 4.977.086.705.296.00
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.00 6.32 Finland 4.005.368.288.995.32
10 Toivo Suutala 4.12 6.32 Finland 4.128.227.236.475.25
11 Pessi Ansaranta 5.82 6.47 Finland 12.856.457.065.825.91
12 Oliver Stremmelaar 4.73 6.49 Finland 4.736.346.047.517.10
13 Kari Hyttinen 6.42 7.39 Finland 6.427.567.257.357.93
14 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5.90 7.66 Finland 6.3611.347.975.908.66
15 Eetu Veneskoski 3.98 7.75 Finland 8.0311.783.987.347.88
16 Teemu Weck 6.95 8.03 Finland 6.957.939.887.988.18
17 Lauri Korhonen 5.91 8.17 Finland 7.1111.395.917.849.57
18 Rasmus Hagnäs 7.02 8.21 Finland 7.027.739.467.559.36
19 Elis Krzywacki 3.50 8.23 Finland 3.508.538.499.767.67
20 Juuso Suutari 7.14 8.23 Finland 7.438.767.148.509.56
21 Zoé de Moffarts 6.01 8.38 Belgium 10.6912.088.256.016.21
22 Aleksi Tuononen 4.99 8.43 Finland 4.998.855.7010.7418.15
23 Eemil Lahti 6.94 8.94 Finland 6.949.799.168.509.17
24 Valtu Malinen 7.46 9.24 Finland 7.469.7210.3711.337.64
25 Alex Kekkonen 8.55 9.53 Finland 8.6811.148.788.5521.39
26 Veikko Rauhala 7.88 9.61 Finland 8.7712.689.917.8810.15
27 Eemil Saarenpää 9.00 10.03 Finland 10.039.4910.58DNF9.00
28 Antto Pitkänen 8.20 10.39 Finland 9.4512.808.208.9213.00
29 Onni Qvist 4.91 10.41 Finland DNF9.754.9112.339.14
30 Onni Jonasson 8.85 10.43 Finland 10.339.428.8511.5312.41
31 Robin Hagner 5.65 10.47 Finland 5.6511.4711.1814.298.77
32 Santeri Louhivuori 8.55 10.51 Finland 9.148.5517.9710.9511.44
33 Arttu Puttonen 6.49 10.68 Finland 11.4512.496.499.9410.64
34 Jaakko Moijanen 4.95 10.71 Finland 4.9510.2913.5411.5210.32
35 James Mäenpää 8.09 10.92 Finland 12.4211.158.0910.7810.83
36 Miko Lehtikuusi 7.75 11.16 Finland 11.4614.6510.207.7511.82
37 Joni Hiisvirta 9.68 11.45 Finland 9.9310.339.6814.08DNF
38 Iiro Viita 6.23 11.68 Finland 6.2312.4913.2210.8811.67
39 Santeri Laine 8.68 12.09 Finland 14.3711.278.6810.6417.40
40 Eino Kostilainen 9.79 12.39 Finland 9.9015.4411.849.7917.33
41 Azhar Aierken 6.25 12.45 Finland 11.5915.116.2512.8812.87
42 Juha Alenius 7.48 12.83 Finland 7.4814.8313.4023.6110.26
43 Juuso Länsitalo 10.79 13.99 Finland 13.7610.7920.0016.1312.07
44 Heikki Nieminen 10.85 16.32 Finland 10.8523.4815.3716.5117.09
45 Markus Tapaila 9.59 17.15 Finland 9.5919.2514.5917.6022.19
46 Alexander Malyshkov 12.12 Russia 12.1215.93
47 David Nugis 12.23 Estonia 12.2316.94
48 Tom Markkula 12.77 Finland 12.7715.28
49 Daniel An 13.19 Finland 13.1923.78
50 Väinö Kärkkäinen 13.51 Finland 14.9713.51
51 Noa Mäkeläinen 14.22 Finland 14.2220.03
52 Topias Karjalainen 14.29 Finland 14.2927.79
53 Anton Niinikoski 16.81 Finland 16.8139.42
54 Filppu Porio 16.97 Finland 18.9916.97
55 Riku Miettinen 19.23 Finland 19.2321.09
56 Miika Rosvall 20.46 Finland 22.9320.46
57 Väinö Haara 23.00 Finland DNF23.00
58 Stefan Hagnäs 36.82 Finland 41.5936.82

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.51 2.93 Denmark 3.262.792.512.733.31
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.52 4.15 Finland 3.846.023.524.184.44
3 Linus Laurén 3.43 4.56 Finland 4.223.435.464.005.72
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.72 4.64 Finland 3.805.215.704.903.72
5 Amos Nordman 4.54 5.16 Finland 6.085.504.545.044.94
6 Jami Viljanen 4.60 5.73 Finland 8.326.555.525.114.60
7 Niko Ronkainen 4.44 6.24 Finland 5.846.286.607.684.44
8 Juho Arjanne 4.86 6.78 Finland 6.198.224.8610.145.93
9 Oliver Stremmelaar 5.99 6.84 Finland 7.416.925.996.188.00
10 Toivo Suutala 5.72 7.02 Finland 7.127.667.496.465.72
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 5.89 7.56 Finland 7.1810.385.897.847.65
12 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.70 7.62 Finland 9.3412.487.326.195.70
13 Kari Hyttinen 5.75 7.67 Finland 12.106.555.759.477.00
14 Rasmus Hagnäs 7.01 7.72 Finland 7.819.297.017.457.89
15 Eemil Lahti 6.50 8.12 Finland 6.859.896.508.089.43
16 Zoé de Moffarts 5.43 8.27 Belgium 5.438.318.459.898.04
17 Teemu Weck 6.48 8.38 Finland 8.5010.989.537.126.48
18 Lauri Korhonen 7.48 8.65 Finland 7.4812.287.868.359.75
19 Juuso Suutari 6.99 8.79 Finland 9.098.316.998.989.24
20 Eetu Veneskoski 7.22 9.01 Finland DNF8.248.829.967.22
21 Elis Krzywacki 5.76 9.39 Finland DNF10.315.768.978.88
22 Pessi Ansaranta 6.79 10.65 Finland 13.4613.979.536.798.95
23 Valtu Malinen 10.23 11.09 Finland 11.1112.6511.6510.5110.23
24 Aleksi Tuononen 13.37 DNF Finland 13.37DNFDNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.66 3.29 Denmark 2.663.012.794.504.08
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 3.53 4.19 Finland 4.763.633.534.254.70
3 Linus Laurén 3.50 4.61 Finland 3.573.506.074.545.72
4 Niko Ronkainen 3.43 5.19 Finland 5.713.434.925.075.57
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.77 5.65 Finland 5.524.774.818.066.61
6 Amos Nordman 5.19 5.70 Finland 5.915.217.365.195.98
7 Reto Bubendorf 4.01 6.16 Finland 4.014.477.837.206.82
8 Jami Viljanen 4.77 6.21 Finland 4.776.816.885.945.89
9 Toivo Suutala 6.16 6.83 Finland 6.946.166.736.828.78
10 Oliver Stremmelaar 5.91 7.94 Finland 7.927.937.985.919.89
11 Callum McArthur-Mortell 6.74 8.08 Finland 8.756.748.357.149.52
12 Juho Arjanne 4.47 8.94 Finland 4.47DNF5.259.4212.16

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.67 4.23 Finland 3.913.675.254.863.93
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.74 4.77 Finland 3.743.916.566.324.07
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2.94 5.01 Finland 5.434.772.945.784.83
4 Reto Bubendorf 4.58 5.06 Finland 7.555.015.294.894.58
5 Pessi Ansaranta 4.36 5.27 Finland 6.395.114.965.744.36
6 Amos Nordman 3.31 5.54 Finland 4.337.494.817.513.31
7 Kari Hyttinen 4.28 6.13 Finland 4.284.844.958.5910.38
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 5.56 6.68 Finland 6.545.947.558.495.56
9 Elis Krzywacki 5.77 6.68 Finland 7.325.956.779.755.77
10 Antto Pitkänen 5.58 7.75 Finland 6.339.597.329.895.58
11 Veikko Rauhala 3.90 8.03 Finland 9.865.313.9013.358.92
12 Teemu Weck 3.93 8.06 Finland 8.498.0214.217.683.93
13 James Mäenpää 5.68 8.09 Finland 12.845.688.289.486.50
14 Eemil Lahti 6.88 8.21 Finland 7.788.298.5711.376.88
15 Juuso Suutari 5.75 8.29 Finland 7.177.4610.2510.685.75
16 Eetu Veneskoski 6.63 8.43 Finland 9.046.6314.048.287.97
17 Aleksi Tuononen 7.35 8.81 Finland 9.418.247.3520.928.79
18 Juho Arjanne 6.09 8.84 Finland 10.516.097.1510.388.99
19 Lauri Korhonen 5.15 9.19 Finland 11.728.6310.318.645.15
20 Jami Viljanen 4.05 9.35 Finland 13.458.7411.457.874.05
21 Timo Norrkniivilä 6.37 9.87 Finland DNF7.148.2514.236.37
22 Juuso Länsitalo 7.91 10.17 Finland 11.159.7711.989.587.91
23 Valtu Malinen 8.72 10.27 Finland 9.769.5213.1811.528.72
24 Väinö Kärkkäinen 8.26 10.49 Finland 9.6510.3514.3711.488.26
25 Topias Karjalainen 6.07 10.57 Finland 8.308.8614.5619.246.07
26 Callum McArthur-Mortell 7.36 10.59 Finland DNF7.3610.9410.0010.84
27 Toivo Suutala 7.89 10.64 Finland 11.567.899.6114.4810.74
28 David Nugis 6.76 11.07 Estonia 6.7611.299.5612.7612.35
29 Santeri Laine 9.49 11.93 Finland 11.639.5718.219.4914.58
30 Heikki Nieminen 8.17 12.56 Finland 10.188.1711.6816.6315.83
31 Azhar Aierken 6.11 14.70 Finland 21.2810.0822.5512.756.11
32 Iiro Viita 8.90 15.31 Finland 8.9422.1417.7619.238.90
33 Arttu Puttonen 4.35 17.36 Finland 11.9333.679.3730.774.35
34 Tom Markkula 11.03 19.51 Finland 16.5211.0322.7019.9822.04
35 Alex Kekkonen 4.87 DNF Finland 5.605.64DNF4.87DNF
36 Jaakko Moijanen 12.37 Finland 15.9312.37
37 Anton Niinikoski 12.62 Finland 12.6239.76
38 Santeri Louhivuori 14.15 Finland 14.1530.53
39 Juha Alenius 14.73 Finland 20.8114.73
40 Onni Qvist 16.20 Finland 16.2017.99
41 Filppu Porio 22.30 Finland 22.3030.30
42 Onni Jonasson 23.85 Finland 27.0223.85
43 Miika Rosvall 34.25 Finland 34.25DNF

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.18 3.56 NR Finland 3.364.035.783.283.18
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.93 4.51 Finland 4.724.223.934.605.80
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.29 4.52 Finland 4.756.204.383.294.44
4 Reto Bubendorf 3.40 4.76 Finland 3.405.314.624.355.59
5 Pessi Ansaranta 2.65 4.98 Finland 4.005.495.462.656.10
6 Kari Hyttinen 4.79 5.39 Finland 5.185.725.264.799.00
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.59 6.80 Finland 6.137.6011.913.596.67
8 Lauri Korhonen 5.58 6.87 Finland 6.886.658.607.075.58
9 Veikko Rauhala 4.93 6.88 Finland 5.189.518.384.937.09
10 Antto Pitkänen 5.88 7.20 Finland 6.187.225.888.208.63
11 Teemu Weck 5.42 7.29 Finland 8.279.356.636.965.42
12 Amos Nordman 4.86 7.35 Finland 4.868.396.668.626.99
13 Valtu Malinen 6.19 7.95 Finland 7.389.799.666.826.19
14 Elis Krzywacki 6.59 8.20 Finland 6.596.669.698.839.11
15 Juuso Suutari 6.41 8.51 Finland 6.417.319.2513.868.98
16 Juho Arjanne 6.15 9.48 Finland 10.119.6112.928.726.15
17 Eetu Veneskoski 6.90 9.61 Finland 10.039.0811.536.909.71
18 Eemil Lahti 9.35 10.16 Finland 9.5312.3811.009.949.35
19 James Mäenpää 9.01 10.47 Finland 10.399.4911.549.01DNF
20 Jami Viljanen 7.85 10.66 Finland 7.8513.0210.208.7615.33
21 Juuso Länsitalo 6.98 10.74 Finland 9.416.9812.4210.3814.12
22 Timo Norrkniivilä 9.36 10.74 Finland 10.6210.5411.059.36DNF
23 Aleksi Tuononen 5.94 11.62 Finland 7.0314.73DNF5.9413.11
24 Väinö Kärkkäinen 8.02 11.63 Finland 14.82DNF8.248.0211.84

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.38 4.76 Finland 3.388.715.884.573.83
2 Niko Ronkainen 3.79 4.97 Finland 5.625.304.943.794.66
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.28 5.61 Finland 3.284.8210.166.635.38
4 Amos Nordman 4.34 6.31 Finland 4.348.907.366.295.27
5 Kari Hyttinen 4.71 6.31 Finland 5.704.718.377.315.91
6 Pessi Ansaranta 3.11 6.48 Finland 3.115.917.718.685.81
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.77 6.87 Finland 3.776.207.546.867.92
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 5.57 7.25 Finland 5.576.908.347.527.32
9 Antto Pitkänen 5.62 7.66 Finland 5.6215.948.948.145.91
10 Lauri Korhonen 6.36 8.91 Finland 11.156.3610.428.278.03
11 Veikko Rauhala 8.64 9.52 Finland 9.468.698.6410.4113.12
12 Teemu Weck 10.48 11.55 Finland 10.4817.9112.1911.4810.97

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.64 NR 12.11 Finland 12.1510.577.6413.6215.33
2 Juho Arjanne 12.44 17.36 Finland 18.8918.0912.4417.0716.91
3 Reto Bubendorf 13.43 17.55 Finland 17.4219.6113.4318.8216.42
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 10.79 18.43 Finland 15.9623.0610.7919.7419.60
5 Joni Hiisvirta 17.04 20.37 Finland 22.4317.0417.2321.4624.75
6 Amos Nordman 18.43 21.61 Finland 18.4355.7120.9521.8322.04
7 Pessi Ansaranta 18.44 22.99 Finland 25.0821.2125.5422.6718.44
8 Santeri Laine 16.11 23.66 Finland 19.4816.1123.2828.4028.23
9 Timo Norrkniivilä 18.14 23.87 Finland 38.4322.3328.0518.1421.23
10 Kari Hyttinen 20.17 24.99 Finland 25.4720.1725.9623.5330.51
11 Eemil Lahti 21.44 25.65 Finland 31.9529.8121.4424.0923.05
12 Juuso Suutari 22.17 28.25 Finland 29.2527.7622.1728.5928.39
13 James Mäenpää 31.47 36.25 Finland 34.5734.5531.4739.641:03.88
14 Rasmus Hagnäs 30.96 36.55 Finland 36.9441.4530.9648.5531.25
15 Veikko Rauhala 31.28 37.30 Finland 33.3936.7131.2841.7941.94
16 Jami Viljanen 25.50 39.14 Finland DNF36.4825.5041.6339.32
17 Alex Kekkonen 45.48 Finland 52.6645.48

Square-1 Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 8.13 10.47 NR Finland 12.108.1312.648.4010.91
2 Juho Arjanne 14.73 15.99 Finland 17.2616.2916.5014.7315.19
3 Reto Bubendorf 9.57 16.73 Finland 26.0017.5215.8416.849.57
4 Pessi Ansaranta 14.82 18.90 Finland 18.4022.4114.8220.4717.83
5 Santeri Laine 15.95 20.11 Finland 23.8815.9526.0117.7318.72
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 18.22 21.36 Finland 31.8721.5223.5418.2219.01
7 Kari Hyttinen 17.84 21.38 Finland 24.6217.8426.5418.4321.09
8 Joni Hiisvirta 17.84 21.47 Finland 24.1119.8620.4817.8424.08
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 15.98 21.60 Finland 19.9244.4125.5615.9819.32
10 Amos Nordman 17.62 21.78 Finland 19.1428.4520.4917.6225.71
11 Eemil Lahti 18.89 23.29 Finland 21.2325.4818.8923.1529.49
12 Juuso Suutari 21.15 24.16 Finland 22.7821.1527.6826.6723.04

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 9.14 11.32 Finland 9.1413.1112.2810.5011.19
2 Juho Arjanne 12.18 16.52 Finland 14.7722.9112.1814.9219.86
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.88 17.26 Finland 14.8818.0716.3219.2617.38
4 Pessi Ansaranta 13.45 21.51 Finland 19.7420.0013.4524.9824.80
5 Santeri Laine 18.80 21.62 Finland 23.3920.6621.8218.8022.39
6 Timo Norrkniivilä 21.75 28.26 Finland 25.4832.5021.7533.0926.79

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jami Viljanen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
1 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
1 Timo Norrkniivilä DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 15:53.00 DNF Finland DNF15:53.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 15/19 52:37 Finland DNF15/19 52:37
2 Reto Bubendorf 6/7 48:50 Finland 6/7 48:50DNS
3 Veikko Rauhala 2/3 18:34 Finland 2/3 20:192/3 18:34
4 Arttu Puttonen DNF Finland DNFDNF
4 Jami Viljanen DNF Finland DNFDNF
4 Joonas Silvennoinen DNF Finland DNFDNF
4 Juho Arjanne DNF Finland DNFDNF