Finnish Championship 2016


Date
Nov 25 - 27, 2016
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharjun koulu

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6A, 02400 KIRKKONUMMI
Details

C-building, first floor

Website
Finnish Championship 2016 website
Organizer
Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegate
Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.50 9.81 Finland 8.509.5910.579.2910.54
2 Amos Nordman 9.77 10.41 Finland 10.8410.3310.059.7712.34
3 Kari Hyttinen 9.96 11.24 Finland 13.2010.999.9612.2610.46
4 James Molloy 9.68 11.40 United Kingdom 11.8411.859.6810.5215.85
5 Linus Laurén 9.92 12.00 Finland 12.3611.6012.389.9212.05
6 Niko Ronkainen 10.12 13.56 Finland 10.1213.7112.2914.67DNF
7 Olli Vikstedt 11.47 13.69 Finland 12.2217.1019.2911.7411.47
8 Juho Arjanne 12.78 15.55 Finland 12.7818.5315.6015.8215.22
9 Eemil Lahti 15.77 17.49 Finland 17.3918.5915.7716.4821.65
10 Reko Parviainen 15.52 18.61 Finland 20.0416.0322.7219.7615.52
11 Pauli Kauro 17.05 18.91 Finland 17.0518.1218.5521.9220.06
12 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 16.32 19.69 Finland 21.2718.6016.3221.9819.19
13 Axel Nordman 15.43 20.03 Finland 26.0915.4321.4821.7916.82
14 Leevi Järvinen 16.98 20.21 Finland 20.9922.3121.0518.5916.98
15 Viljo Elo 17.47 20.61 Finland 20.5817.4720.5020.7622.59
16 Roni Ilkka 18.59 20.88 Finland 18.8618.5920.8623.8022.93
17 Arttu Puttonen 15.68 20.93 Finland 15.6820.9640.5218.7723.07
18 Perttu Saarinen 19.35 21.10 Finland 20.2619.3521.9527.6221.10
19 Joonas Silvennoinen 17.81 21.23 Finland 17.8123.6121.6818.6923.33
20 Matias Jokinen 18.78 21.66 Finland 37.2919.2824.6918.7821.01
21 Lauri Kuivasniemi 16.01 22.04 Finland 27.8318.3116.0124.7223.08
22 Rasmus Hagnäs 21.75 23.43 Finland 22.1825.3622.7426.2821.75
23 Jani Iinatti 18.72 24.07 Finland 20.0818.7224.4727.65DNF
24 Aleksi Tuononen 21.47 24.42 Finland 25.4437.7021.4724.6723.15
25 Vesa Riski 21.94 25.56 Finland 26.3729.2528.3621.9421.96
26 Miika Rosvall 21.15 26.38 Finland DNF21.1523.6227.8027.71
27 Eevert Maunuksela 22.84 26.73 Finland 27.8822.8436.0823.0929.23
28 Pessi Ansaranta 24.77 27.76 Finland 28.2330.9224.7729.8125.24
29 Aapo Vesa 24.32 28.22 Finland 30.8028.1228.1824.3228.35
30 Miska Kananen 26.58 28.75 Finland 37.6827.9130.2926.5828.04
31 Kasper Pilvinen 23.62 29.42 Finland 30.9029.4933.2623.6227.87
32 Eino Elo 27.51 29.46 Finland 28.5027.5141.8928.8231.05
33 Ville Syrjäkoski 27.26 29.55 Finland 30.0829.9028.6834.5227.26
34 Joonatan Lindholm 25.79 30.68 Finland 31.3333.4931.6929.0325.79
35 Henri Ilves 32.15 34.65 Finland 32.1534.6736.1233.1751.01
36 Kalle Aitoaho 31.95 35.58 Finland 35.4141.5031.9538.1733.16
37 Jonne Metcalfe 26.86 35.59 Finland 38.0237.5926.8639.4231.17
38 Arno Latvala 31.34 37.83 Finland 41.4039.1831.3437.0437.28
39 Juhana Jokinen 34.62 38.31 Finland 35.3847.3938.8834.6240.66
40 Michail Karatzidis 49.09 56.56 Greece 55.2257.3349.091:06.6957.12
41 Eero Airaksinen 43.52 57.22 Finland 43.5254.771:03.8858.8358.07
42 Elmer Heino 47.20 1:01.35 Finland 1:01.4947.201:06.101:00.961:01.59
43 Henrik Mägi 1:00.55 1:06.20 Estonia 1:04.421:00.551:12.621:01.551:21.17
44 Santtu Porttikivi 1:13.78 1:21.66 Finland 1:13.781:20.801:37.321:23.001:21.17

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.24 8.62 Finland 9.4414.777.249.177.25
2 Amos Nordman 9.29 10.04 Finland 10.729.299.6610.2210.24
3 Niko Ronkainen 9.86 11.02 Finland 11.3210.1514.479.8611.58
4 Kari Hyttinen 10.44 11.67 Finland 11.7016.8810.4412.4110.91
5 James Molloy 9.53 11.82 United Kingdom 14.7711.7211.469.5312.28
6 Linus Laurén 10.22 12.40 Finland 17.2612.3412.2910.2212.58
7 Olli Vikstedt 9.97 12.78 Finland 16.5814.619.9711.2912.44
8 Juho Arjanne 12.48 13.43 Finland 12.4816.4112.6213.9913.69
9 Axel Nordman 16.86 17.24 Finland 17.1317.5222.8916.8617.08
10 Eemil Lahti 17.01 17.69 Finland 17.8617.7918.0717.0117.42
11 Reko Parviainen 16.36 18.10 Finland 27.6618.6917.1316.3618.48
12 Pauli Kauro 16.04 18.17 Finland 16.2320.3216.0417.9720.98
13 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 16.21 18.52 Finland 16.2118.1819.5420.2117.85
14 Matias Jokinen 18.03 18.91 Finland 19.0219.3918.0319.6418.33
15 Viljo Elo 15.22 19.05 Finland 21.2118.6515.2218.3920.11
16 Lauri Kuivasniemi 15.81 19.23 Finland 28.0519.3719.1819.1515.81
17 Arttu Puttonen 18.93 19.85 Finland 22.0719.7620.0918.9319.69
18 Roni Ilkka 16.41 20.11 Finland 20.5519.5420.3616.4120.43
19 Perttu Saarinen 15.85 20.69 Finland 19.9719.2122.8932.6915.85
20 Joonas Silvennoinen 16.35 20.98 Finland 20.6321.7420.5716.3523.72
21 Jani Iinatti 19.31 21.29 Finland 19.3119.5921.7132.6422.58
22 Leevi Järvinen 18.54 22.16 Finland 22.3121.4922.6835.4018.54
23 Rasmus Hagnäs 21.29 24.97 Finland 26.0524.6024.4621.2925.85
24 Aleksi Tuononen 21.55 27.65 Finland 31.5425.1821.5530.3827.40

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.69 9.18 Finland 9.009.638.907.69DNF
2 Kari Hyttinen 9.96 10.89 Finland 11.6112.559.999.9611.06
3 Amos Nordman 9.76 11.14 Finland 10.699.8813.0312.869.76
4 Olli Vikstedt 11.60 12.16 Finland 12.5012.9712.2311.7611.60
5 Linus Laurén 11.03 12.24 Finland 11.84DNF11.0313.2511.63
6 James Molloy 9.14 12.41 United Kingdom 9.1411.24DNF14.3311.65
7 Niko Ronkainen 11.50 13.78 Finland 11.5013.8214.9414.0513.48
8 Juho Arjanne 15.38 18.14 Finland DNF16.0922.6915.6315.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2.33 2.73 Finland 2.462.943.142.782.33
2 Kim Jokinen 2.04 3.13 Finland 3.304.192.953.142.04
3 Kari Hyttinen 2.40 3.28 Finland 3.492.405.613.652.70
4 Linus Laurén 2.05 3.90 Finland 6.115.182.923.612.05
5 James Molloy 2.87 4.03 United Kingdom 3.342.873.597.075.15
6 Eemil Lahti 3.85 4.14 Finland 4.253.954.234.783.85
7 Niko Ronkainen 2.82 4.57 Finland 5.834.595.072.824.04
8 Juho Arjanne 4.05 4.99 Finland 4.624.055.364.99DNF
9 Joonas Silvennoinen 3.33 5.16 Finland 4.903.335.944.935.65
10 Pauli Kauro 4.90 5.63 Finland 6.896.194.904.985.73
11 Reko Parviainen 5.17 5.64 Finland 5.545.176.065.31DNF
12 Axel Nordman 4.82 5.69 Finland 5.856.345.684.825.53
13 Roni Ilkka 5.21 5.83 Finland 5.935.215.436.146.75
14 Leevi Järvinen 3.63 5.93 Finland 7.776.914.326.563.63
15 Aleksi Tuononen 5.58 6.44 Finland 6.556.076.715.5810.73
16 Jani Iinatti 3.82 6.48 Finland 7.105.836.507.723.82
17 Miska Kananen 5.70 6.50 Finland 7.515.708.465.926.06
18 Viljo Elo 4.80 6.53 Finland 6.604.807.366.096.90
19 Miika Rosvall 5.83 6.69 Finland 6.195.836.458.547.42
20 Perttu Saarinen 5.69 7.03 Finland 6.787.555.696.768.28
21 Olli Vikstedt 2.99 7.10 Finland 7.606.277.727.432.99
22 Lauri Kuivasniemi 5.84 7.21 Finland 8.795.846.427.647.56
23 Henri Ilves 5.51 7.29 Finland 8.125.517.677.376.82
24 Matias Jokinen 4.94 7.39 Finland 6.958.546.689.074.94
25 Aapo Vesa 5.83 7.40 Finland 8.395.836.117.758.33
26 Eevert Maunuksela 5.26 7.70 Finland 10.537.905.267.317.90
27 Arttu Puttonen 6.27 8.43 Finland 7.98DNF6.279.308.01
28 Pessi Ansaranta 7.96 8.52 Finland 8.3610.057.968.049.16
29 Kalle Aitoaho 4.66 8.65 Finland 8.808.474.6610.558.68
30 Jaakko Kilpeläinen 6.17 9.18 Finland 6.179.3210.079.119.12
31 Eino Elo 8.18 10.08 Finland 11.3713.028.928.189.96
32 Rasmus Hagnäs 5.37 10.40 Finland 19.2710.546.1714.495.37
33 Ville Syrjäkoski 7.11 10.64 Finland 9.897.1112.9718.939.06
34 Joonatan Lindholm 8.27 11.82 Finland 14.6611.139.978.2714.35
35 Henrik Mägi 9.33 11.96 Estonia 10.2712.9112.6913.539.33
36 Jonne Metcalfe 7.47 12.23 Finland 10.9717.048.6718.027.47
37 Juhana Jokinen 10.10 13.73 Finland 10.1017.4810.9522.3312.75
38 Arno Latvala 8.73 13.76 Finland 24.049.9620.518.7310.81
39 Joona Tuomela 11.13 15.00 Finland 18.2015.9814.7314.2811.13
40 Elmer Heino 12.00 20.00 Finland 18.7327.6223.0718.1912.00

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.01 2.87 Finland 3.554.972.262.012.81
2 Linus Laurén 1.96 2.94 Finland 3.223.621.964.461.97
3 Amos Nordman 2.42 2.97 Finland 3.463.422.422.702.79
4 Olli Vikstedt 2.50 3.67 Finland 5.713.832.503.094.08
5 James Molloy 3.26 3.77 United Kingdom 4.004.313.383.933.26
6 Eemil Lahti 3.28 3.87 Finland 3.723.904.063.284.00
7 Kari Hyttinen 2.54 4.03 Finland 4.196.123.012.544.89
8 Niko Ronkainen 2.86 4.21 Finland 8.804.162.982.865.50
9 Reko Parviainen 3.35 4.58 Finland 5.265.183.354.374.20
10 Axel Nordman 3.86 5.12 Finland 5.505.705.873.864.15
11 Pauli Kauro 4.46 5.51 Finland 5.354.666.5110.164.46
12 Juho Arjanne 3.92 5.67 Finland 3.925.156.946.705.17
13 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.37 5.67 Finland 5.115.708.036.214.37
14 Jani Iinatti 3.34 6.03 Finland 6.686.643.344.7610.10
15 Miska Kananen 5.11 6.20 Finland 8.926.486.255.115.87
16 Roni Ilkka 5.15 6.36 Finland 6.496.466.145.157.07
17 Leevi Järvinen 3.57 6.66 Finland 9.176.023.577.626.33
18 Perttu Saarinen 6.09 6.69 Finland 6.096.847.246.976.26
19 Henri Ilves 4.00 7.13 Finland 7.426.964.007.027.67
20 Matias Jokinen 5.02 7.18 Finland DNF6.545.025.849.17
21 Viljo Elo 6.18 7.23 Finland 7.587.227.996.186.88
22 Lauri Kuivasniemi 5.37 7.47 Finland 9.158.385.377.356.67
23 Aleksi Tuononen 3.60 7.65 Finland 7.4710.173.609.076.42
24 Miika Rosvall 5.17 8.45 Finland 8.299.658.698.375.17

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1.45 NR 2.19 NR Finland 2.741.802.381.452.38
2 Amos Nordman 2.33 3.07 Finland 2.333.503.085.222.63
3 Niko Ronkainen 2.02 3.20 Finland 2.022.627.793.533.46
4 Kari Hyttinen 2.95 3.30 Finland 2.955.263.493.452.97
5 Olli Vikstedt 2.60 3.66 Finland 3.762.607.774.352.88
6 Linus Laurén 1.69 3.85 Finland 5.814.573.981.693.01
7 Eemil Lahti 3.15 4.22 Finland 4.025.163.485.693.15
8 James Molloy 2.84 6.10 United Kingdom 2.8410.045.29DNF2.96

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 34.18 38.69 Finland 41.4734.2140.3842.3834.18
2 James Molloy 38.30 44.45 United Kingdom 47.2049.2243.2838.3042.88
3 Amos Nordman 40.74 44.50 Finland 41.7846.6540.74DNF45.07
4 Niko Ronkainen 48.46 52.80 Finland 53.5153.7751.1348.4655.45
5 Markus Immonen 53.30 57.44 Finland 1:06.0559.1459.3153.8753.30
6 Olli Vikstedt 50.80 1:01.36 Finland 50.801:05.821:02.141:06.7156.11
7 Kari Hyttinen 59.35 1:05.24 Finland 1:02.701:06.6259.351:13.271:06.39
8 Viljo Elo 1:01.61 1:13.14 Finland 1:20.971:20.551:01.611:04.781:14.08
9 Leevi Järvinen 1:10.86 1:15.28 Finland 1:11.151:19.261:30.031:10.861:15.44
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:13.80 1:15.82 Finland 1:16.161:16.261:15.031:17.101:13.80
11 Roni Ilkka 1:08.91 1:16.39 Finland 1:27.921:19.451:16.851:12.861:08.91
12 Linus Laurén 1:16.24 1:24.49 Finland 1:26.551:16.241:29.831:23.831:23.09
13 Pauli Kauro 1:18.34 1:24.76 Finland 1:41.901:20.461:18.341:29.431:24.39
14 Axel Nordman 1:13.92 1:29.36 Finland 1:28.671:32.681:27.411:32.001:13.92
15 Aleksi Tuononen 1:24.56 1:37.75 Finland DNF1:32.461:38.251:24.561:42.53
16 Arttu Puttonen 1:20.38 1:40.26 Finland 1:49.131:20.381:44.321:37.151:39.32
17 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:28.18 1:41.83 Finland 1:40.121:34.321:28.181:52.831:51.05
18 István Kocza 1:46.80 Hungary 2:03.581:46.80
19 Janne Pakarinen 2:19.34 Finland 2:19.342:20.08
20 Jani Iinatti 2:33.13 Finland 2:33.133:22.19
21 Eemil Lahti DNF Finland DNFDNF
21 Ville Syrjäkoski DNF Finland DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 36.12 37.54 Finland 39.6536.8938.4937.2436.12
2 Amos Nordman 34.36 42.47 Finland 39.1539.5248.7534.361:19.77
3 James Molloy 35.84 46.74 United Kingdom 48.8851.0942.4248.9135.84
4 Olli Vikstedt 47.54 50.98 Finland 51.8051.5749.5747.5451.84
5 Niko Ronkainen 46.26 52.15 Finland 58.2653.5649.8346.2653.07
6 Kari Hyttinen 53.74 57.76 Finland 1:01.681:03.2153.7455.0656.54
7 Markus Immonen 51.07 59.85 Finland 1:04.801:00.091:08.5354.6651.07
8 Viljo Elo 1:05.49 1:14.24 Finland 1:20.101:05.491:08.321:14.301:20.98
9 Roni Ilkka 1:02.77 1:16.97 Finland 1:13.511:25.111:24.131:02.771:13.27
10 Linus Laurén 1:09.67 1:21.01 Finland 1:27.89DNF1:14.181:09.671:20.95
11 Leevi Järvinen 1:15.15 1:24.01 Finland 1:26.311:22.261:37.231:15.151:23.47
12 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:22.20 1:40.92 Finland 1:44.881:22.201:35.801:57.611:42.07

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 30.48 NR 36.86 NR Finland 35.8336.5230.4843.9438.22
2 Amos Nordman 36.27 43.45 Finland 36.2754.9940.9750.1539.24
3 James Molloy 42.61 47.79 United Kingdom 46.1151.2046.8442.6150.42
4 Niko Ronkainen 46.46 49.01 Finland 47.6256.1846.4648.0551.36
5 Kari Hyttinen 57.74 1:02.63 Finland 1:01.681:03.841:02.381:08.9357.74
6 Olli Vikstedt 56.15 1:03.03 Finland 56.151:06.591:04.311:02.141:02.63
7 Markus Immonen 50.05 1:05.45 Finland DNF50.0555.051:06.841:14.45

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:18.65 1:28.19 Finland 1:30.701:18.651:30.431:23.431:43.98
2 Kim Jokinen 1:22.64 1:31.23 Finland 1:34.521:27.531:38.811:22.641:31.65
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:24.50 1:31.52 Finland 1:37.081:29.521:31.121:24.501:33.93
4 James Molloy 1:30.26 1:36.54 United Kingdom 1:41.121:37.651:35.811:36.171:30.26
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:30.70 1:40.53 Finland 1:50.061:36.851:41.691:43.061:30.70
6 Roman Strakhov 1:44.69 2:00.86 Russia 2:06.511:44.691:55.532:14.242:00.55
7 Markus Immonen 1:50.93 2:00.86 Finland 1:52.842:23.751:54.002:15.731:50.93
8 Kari Hyttinen 1:50.23 2:06.78 Finland DNF2:01.492:10.842:08.011:50.23
9 Viljo Elo 2:06.33 2:29.41 Finland 2:27.232:24.432:36.562:50.592:06.33
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:59.19 2:31.09 Finland 2:24.542:30.252:41.182:38.471:59.19
11 Roni Ilkka 2:21.75 2:33.49 Finland 2:34.122:49.402:21.752:25.442:40.90
12 Leevi Järvinen 2:08.97 2:35.00 Finland 2:46.542:23.652:08.972:34.812:49.37
13 Axel Nordman 2:33.98 2:53.49 Finland 2:33.982:46.942:52.013:05.043:01.52
14 Pauli Kauro 2:36.82 3:06.84 Finland 2:36.823:04.693:01.513:14.313:26.96
15 Rasmus Hagnäs 3:11.90 Finland 3:41.633:11.90
16 Aleksi Tuononen 3:17.03 Finland 3:17.03DNF
17 István Kocza 3:47.41 Hungary 4:22.143:47.41
18 Arttu Puttonen 3:59.40 Finland 3:59.40DNF

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:17.81 1:22.19 Finland 1:24.951:19.911:23.621:23.041:17.81
2 Amos Nordman 1:16.25 1:29.41 Finland 1:30.991:29.011:28.231:33.481:16.25
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:27.57 1:30.81 Finland 1:29.581:33.581:27.571:29.261:36.47
4 James Molloy 1:25.61 1:42.80 United Kingdom 1:25.611:39.421:36.641:57.981:52.33
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:45.46 1:47.76 Finland 1:45.461:48.341:49.471:45.461:51.39
6 Markus Immonen 1:53.64 1:55.10 Finland 1:53.641:56.902:10.641:53.961:54.43
7 Kari Hyttinen 1:51.74 1:55.27 Finland 1:56.571:53.581:51.742:05.941:55.66
8 Leevi Järvinen 2:13.21 2:27.49 Finland 2:13.212:20.832:34.802:36.832:26.83
9 Viljo Elo 2:19.80 2:27.62 Finland 2:38.122:24.432:28.762:29.682:19.80
10 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:20.66 2:28.18 Finland 2:37.272:26.133:00.952:20.662:21.14
11 Roni Ilkka 2:09.30 2:28.96 Finland 2:13.962:09.302:32.393:33.792:40.53
12 Roman Strakhov 2:17.99 DNF Russia 2:17.992:23.29DNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:25.22 1:31.53 Finland 1:36.241:29.081:32.521:32.991:25.22
2 James Molloy 1:19.85 1:31.54 United Kingdom 1:19.851:41.352:07.801:28.841:24.44
3 Kim Jokinen 1:10.76 1:32.98 Finland 1:34.241:31.261:33.931:33.741:10.76
4 Niko Ronkainen 1:25.99 1:33.13 Finland 1:27.611:35.861:25.991:36.791:35.91
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:31.72 1:42.76 Finland 1:42.721:36.161:49.401:53.761:31.72
6 Kari Hyttinen 1:53.28 1:59.73 Finland DNF1:59.762:01.451:53.281:57.99
7 Markus Immonen 1:52.86 2:03.92 Finland 2:17.322:11.192:01.421:52.861:59.15

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Molloy 2:46.48 2:58.35 United Kingdom 2:46.483:02.493:06.09
2 Niko Ronkainen 3:00.46 3:02.39 Finland 3:04.363:00.463:02.36
3 Amos Nordman 2:56.72 3:14.51 Finland 3:32.563:14.262:56.72
4 Olli Vikstedt 3:16.51 3:28.75 Finland 3:16.513:25.373:44.38
5 Markus Immonen 4:24.28 Finland 4:24.28
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 5:11.98 Finland 5:11.98
7 Leevi Järvinen DNF Finland DNF
7 Rasmus Hagnäs DNF Finland DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Molloy 4:18.14 4:27.97 United Kingdom 4:38.024:18.144:27.74
2 Niko Ronkainen 4:35.47 4:42.62 Finland 4:38.404:35.474:54.00
3 Leevi Järvinen 5:51.84 6:12.98 Finland 6:26.156:20.955:51.84
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 6:50.23 Finland 6:50.23
5 Kari Hyttinen 7:08.81 Finland 7:08.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 35.22 DNF Russia 35.22DNFDNF
2 Olli Vikstedt 48.76 DNF Finland DNF48.76DNF
3 István Kocza 1:01.92 DNF Hungary 1:01.92DNF1:12.29
4 Kim Jokinen 1:29.44 DNF Finland 1:29.442:10.00DNF
5 Viljo Elo 3:02.43 DNF Finland 3:02.43DNFDNF
6 James Molloy 3:17.81 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:17.81DNF
7 Aleksi Tuononen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNSDNS
7 Jani Iinatti DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 28 30.33 Finland 313228
2 James Molloy 32 34.67 United Kingdom 323735
3 Oliver Frost 41 43.00 United Kingdom 424641
4 István Kocza 37 DNF Hungary DNF3740
5 Kim Jokinen 43 DNF Finland DNF43DNF
6 Jani Iinatti 55 DNF Finland DNF55DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 12.39 13.92 Finland 12.3916.5014.5112.9414.31
2 Amos Nordman 15.97 17.78 Finland 19.6115.9717.0218.2118.11
3 Niko Ronkainen 17.83 19.51 Finland 18.6921.7417.8322.3918.11
4 James Molloy 19.59 19.93 United Kingdom 19.5920.2419.8421.3719.70
5 Linus Laurén 19.25 21.63 Finland 20.6719.2519.8924.3226.02
6 Kari Hyttinen 25.50 25.87 Finland 25.6425.5026.3726.5425.59
7 Markus Immonen 25.04 28.02 Finland 26.7532.3229.4525.0427.87
8 Olli Vikstedt 24.97 30.98 Finland 32.9029.7930.2442.8124.97
9 Reko Parviainen 28.78 37.39 Finland 38.4528.7833.5040.2146.87
10 Lauri Kuivasniemi 34.25 41.65 Finland 38.7655.5834.2535.7350.46
11 Axel Nordman 33.37 41.88 Finland 43.1845.1337.3233.3751.37
12 Viljo Elo 38.42 43.71 Finland 38.4244.4642.4948.1844.18
13 Roni Ilkka 32.08 44.07 Finland 32.0849.1138.5056.2644.60
14 Rasmus Hagnäs 40.93 44.43 Finland 59.5644.2840.9341.8947.11
15 Juho Arjanne 30.49 47.23 Finland 32.9245.1930.49DNF1:03.57
16 Eemil Lahti 40.48 48.53 Finland 50.2541.4053.9440.4859.70
17 Arttu Puttonen 40.93 DNF Finland 40.931:00.40DNFDNF43.73
18 Joonas Silvennoinen 49.11 Finland 56.0149.11
19 István Kocza 49.66 Hungary 49.6657.63
20 Janne Pakarinen 51.51 Finland 1:35.1251.51

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 11.02 13.25 NR Finland 17.0613.6011.0212.1513.99
2 Amos Nordman 14.75 15.88 Finland 15.6418.5314.8617.1314.75
3 Niko Ronkainen 15.97 19.43 Finland 20.9519.5118.8015.9719.98
4 James Molloy 17.90 21.09 United Kingdom 22.1520.0230.5621.0917.90
5 Kari Hyttinen 21.05 24.70 Finland 23.2935.2621.0526.2924.51
6 Linus Laurén 21.58 27.65 Finland 35.6540.5421.5821.7825.51
7 Markus Immonen 23.60 30.60 Finland 37.1723.6027.9426.6842.38
8 Olli Vikstedt 22.03 31.64 Finland 22.0346.5133.6529.9131.35
9 Lauri Kuivasniemi 30.74 39.22 Finland 44.5454.7930.7439.3833.75
10 Reko Parviainen 35.34 39.48 Finland 39.4740.3745.1938.6035.34
11 Viljo Elo 32.02 41.00 Finland 35.9342.5355.4344.5332.02
12 Axel Nordman 40.26 42.25 Finland 43.0942.0544.0341.6240.26

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 13.55 14.84 Finland 16.0514.2316.0814.2313.55
2 Amos Nordman 15.04 19.01 Finland 19.6421.7221.1116.2915.04
3 James Molloy 16.12 21.42 United Kingdom 16.12DNF21.0217.0526.18
4 Niko Ronkainen 19.82 21.69 Finland 19.8224.1722.6320.5521.89
5 Kari Hyttinen 22.17 25.51 Finland 23.2025.9127.4322.1728.09
6 Linus Laurén 18.99 25.64 Finland 26.6225.5224.7826.8818.99
7 Markus Immonen 28.22 33.20 Finland 34.5843.7428.2236.2928.74

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:13.53 1:32.38 Finland 1:13.531:51.991:31.61
2 Juho Arjanne 1:59.00 2:17.49 Finland 2:34.342:19.141:59.00
3 James Molloy 1:45.98 2:36.34 United Kingdom 2:00.911:45.984:02.14
4 Kari Hyttinen 2:14.30 DNF Finland 2:16.03DNF2:14.30
5 Viljo Elo 3:08.66 Finland 3:08.66
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 3:34.09 Finland 3:34.09

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.54 7.51 Finland 8.356.548.427.316.87
2 James Molloy 7.34 8.87 United Kingdom 7.939.947.349.229.47
3 Tomi Ronkainen 17.95 20.83 Finland 17.9519.74DNF21.6821.06
4 Juho Arjanne 21.23 23.66 Finland 21.2324.0043.6522.2124.76
5 Jani Iinatti 21.29 26.14 Finland 28.3729.0924.1521.2925.89
6 Joonas Silvennoinen 26.00 34.02 Finland 33.9836.1948.1931.8926.00
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 26.33 34.48 Finland 35.6929.8737.8826.3347.64
8 Jari Heikkinen 28.91 40.92 Finland 48.75DNF32.7741.2428.91
9 Kim Jokinen 11.12 DNF Finland DNF14.2111.1213.76DNF
10 Olli Vikstedt 12.82 DNF Finland DNFDNF12.8213.6318.42
11 Juhana Jokinen 22.66 DNF Finland DNF25.0526.78DNF22.66

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Molloy 6.89 7.89 United Kingdom 7.1511.487.858.666.89
2 Niko Ronkainen 7.74 8.19 Finland 8.388.347.748.367.86
3 Juho Arjanne 20.25 22.16 Finland 23.43DNF20.2521.5821.48
4 Tomi Ronkainen 17.92 23.18 Finland 24.3221.1724.0642.1417.92
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 22.41 32.82 Finland DNF36.8622.4134.3527.26
6 Jani Iinatti 25.64 DNF Finland 25.6427.21DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 38.76 ER 49.91 Finland 50.07DNF48.2451.4338.76
2 Kim Jokinen 1:27.84 1:38.02 Finland 1:32.431:40.971:40.671:53.611:27.84
3 James Molloy 1:25.73 1:39.00 United Kingdom 1:44.221:26.751:25.731:46.041:47.33
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:48.23 1:49.84 Finland 1:49.881:50.471:48.232:01.411:49.16
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:49.53 2:00.08 Finland 2:09.741:50.282:07.171:49.532:02.79
6 Juho Arjanne 1:56.17 2:05.24 Finland 2:06.742:09.221:59.751:56.172:12.37
7 Markus Immonen 2:02.30 2:13.97 Finland 2:11.872:29.672:18.162:02.302:11.88
8 Linus Laurén 1:58.48 2:17.55 Finland 2:22.272:31.942:25.982:04.401:58.48
9 Rasmus Hagnäs 3:05.22 Finland 3:05.223:35.07
10 Leevi Järvinen 3:06.05 Finland 3:06.053:30.92
11 Eemil Lahti 4:40.40 Finland 4:40.405:00.32

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 38.87 45.84 ER Finland 50.0238.8747.8643.2846.37
2 James Molloy 1:22.80 1:34.51 United Kingdom 1:35.441:30.981:22.801:42.391:37.11
3 Kim Jokinen 1:26.94 1:36.43 Finland 1:29.881:41.471:37.941:26.941:44.54
4 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:41.71 1:48.78 Finland 1:44.171:56.141:46.021:59.031:41.71
5 Juho Arjanne 1:44.84 1:52.16 Finland 2:02.301:44.841:46.222:01.611:48.66
6 Markus Immonen 1:50.06 2:03.62 Finland 1:50.062:05.212:11.901:53.752:14.13
7 Olli Vikstedt 1:53.23 2:07.29 Finland 2:11.512:20.091:53.232:13.691:56.66

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 4.43 5.51 Finland 5.215.954.437.075.37
2 Kim Jokinen 3.63 5.61 Finland 9.884.733.634.217.89
3 Linus Laurén 4.09 6.45 Finland 7.556.004.096.716.65
4 Amos Nordman 4.82 6.63 Finland 5.676.774.8212.967.44
5 Niko Ronkainen 7.03 7.92 Finland 7.038.157.848.807.76
6 Eemil Lahti 6.94 8.52 Finland DNF6.949.887.967.73
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 7.35 8.95 Finland 9.899.077.887.3513.73
8 Kari Hyttinen 6.76 8.98 Finland 6.768.638.6212.069.68
9 James Molloy 7.67 9.75 United Kingdom 11.0213.277.678.449.78
10 Roni Ilkka 8.31 10.35 Finland 8.3111.6210.0419.549.38
11 Axel Nordman 8.36 10.41 Finland 11.069.878.3610.9910.37
12 Aleksi Tuononen 7.75 10.50 Finland 8.6010.99DNF7.7511.91
13 Kalle Aitoaho 6.18 10.52 Finland 10.7612.746.1810.8110.00
14 Olli Vikstedt 7.63 10.83 Finland 8.9616.3013.839.707.63
15 Perttu Saarinen 8.05 11.78 Finland 8.0511.8114.4321.249.10
16 Pessi Ansaranta 10.62 12.18 Finland 10.6211.7214.6012.1812.63
17 Leevi Järvinen 6.71 12.70 Finland 17.408.866.7113.9615.28
18 Lauri Kuivasniemi 9.67 12.80 Finland 15.1213.389.6711.9413.08
19 Arttu Puttonen 12.82 13.29 Finland 12.8213.3813.3913.1014.19
20 Jani Iinatti 7.34 13.36 Finland 17.5417.067.3410.5112.51
21 Viljo Elo 13.39 15.02 Finland 16.1416.7213.5513.3915.37
22 Ville Syrjäkoski 12.52 15.03 Finland 14.6112.5212.7030.0717.79
23 Kasper Pilvinen 11.28 15.32 Finland 21.8017.7411.2814.0214.19
24 Vesa Riski 9.24 15.66 Finland 9.2416.3215.5315.1420.00
25 Santtu Porttikivi 10.37 16.08 Finland 10.3713.3420.4314.4620.44
26 Joonatan Lindholm 13.07 16.48 Finland 13.0714.8916.7917.7625.60
27 Rasmus Hagnäs 14.50 17.09 Finland 14.5023.5220.9015.1215.25
28 Henri Ilves 15.02 19.46 Finland 19.4616.5115.0239.3522.41
29 Joona Tuomela 15.85 21.02 Finland 17.5121.8623.7723.6815.85
30 Juhana Jokinen 11.99 26.76 Finland 1:00.7620.0130.5011.9929.77
31 Michail Karatzidis 19.53 29.07 Greece 19.6342.7524.8219.53DNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1.82 NR 3.77 Finland 3.973.811.823.53DNF
2 Juho Arjanne 2.87 4.75 Finland 5.064.332.874.954.98
3 Linus Laurén 3.99 5.95 Finland 4.815.873.998.707.18
4 Niko Ronkainen 3.03 6.84 Finland 7.6911.873.036.606.22
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 4.05 7.29 Finland 7.297.554.057.377.21
6 Eemil Lahti 3.63 7.67 Finland 8.067.633.637.329.14
7 Amos Nordman 2.14 7.74 Finland 10.566.702.148.737.79
8 Kari Hyttinen 3.49 7.83 Finland 7.847.153.4911.238.49
9 Pessi Ansaranta 6.62 9.22 Finland 16.4711.487.566.628.61
10 Kalle Aitoaho 8.35 9.47 Finland 9.809.4410.379.188.35
11 James Molloy 8.67 10.04 United Kingdom 10.4811.1210.409.238.67
12 Olli Vikstedt 9.46 10.41 Finland 10.079.899.4611.2711.90
13 Axel Nordman 7.35 10.67 Finland 11.659.8610.517.3512.57
14 Roni Ilkka 9.02 11.15 Finland 11.479.0214.8411.2310.75
15 Aleksi Tuononen 7.78 11.56 Finland 12.8110.717.78DNF11.17
16 Perttu Saarinen 8.36 13.04 Finland 12.22DNF14.998.3611.90

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.36 4.70 Finland 3.364.174.175.7510.78
2 Juho Arjanne 4.32 5.52 Finland 7.414.425.304.326.85
3 Niko Ronkainen 5.29 6.59 Finland 6.186.305.297.309.14
4 Kari Hyttinen 6.13 7.01 Finland 8.436.137.056.147.85
5 Linus Laurén 5.47 7.62 Finland 7.087.655.478.298.12
6 Eemil Lahti 5.75 8.13 Finland DNF7.608.178.635.75
7 Amos Nordman 5.31 8.20 Finland 11.5310.255.317.626.72
8 Joonas Silvennoinen 6.14 10.10 Finland 11.0815.026.576.1412.65

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 5.34 5.87 Finland 5.375.345.937.346.32
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.44 6.42 Finland 6.13DNF6.224.446.90
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 6.00 6.72 Finland 6.126.157.896.008.12
4 James Molloy 6.42 7.15 United Kingdom 9.476.737.776.966.42
5 Kim Jokinen 5.96 7.35 Finland 10.008.246.645.967.18
6 Kari Hyttinen 5.29 8.82 Finland 7.5111.517.445.2911.70
7 Rasmus Hagnäs 8.00 9.50 Finland 8.9011.518.098.0012.03
8 Linus Laurén 5.94 10.15 Finland 5.9414.369.316.7720.68
9 Eemil Lahti 9.02 10.25 Finland 9.4613.349.9211.389.02
10 Juho Arjanne 7.81 10.94 Finland 7.8112.059.7611.0212.10
11 Olli Vikstedt 7.44 11.31 Finland 7.4414.489.799.6617.38
12 Axel Nordman 9.30 11.80 Finland 11.7813.669.979.3013.84
13 Pessi Ansaranta 10.40 12.76 Finland 10.9912.8514.9414.4510.40
14 Aapo Vesa 11.70 14.13 Finland 19.1214.4515.7311.7012.22
15 Lauri Kuivasniemi 10.97 18.52 Finland 13.4114.8727.9627.2810.97
16 Leevi Järvinen 9.91 18.98 Finland 22.1218.9622.6715.869.91
17 Jani Iinatti 11.43 19.82 Finland 11.4321.9140.4119.0318.53
18 Markus Immonen 15.72 21.92 Finland 26.4319.6119.73DNF15.72
19 Ville Syrjäkoski 17.00 25.06 Finland 21.2528.5125.5628.3817.00
20 Arttu Puttonen 14.10 29.67 Finland 14.1046.8220.6334.0134.36

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 4.05 5.36 Finland 5.474.824.055.786.26
2 Kim Jokinen 4.04 5.76 Finland 7.576.995.244.045.04
3 James Molloy 5.32 5.85 United Kingdom 5.328.876.245.585.72
4 Niko Ronkainen 4.08 6.11 Finland 4.498.824.08DNF5.01
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 5.92 8.07 Finland 9.9412.747.195.927.09
6 Kari Hyttinen 5.54 8.20 Finland 8.4010.785.547.348.85
7 Juho Arjanne 5.32 9.87 Finland 12.847.4612.475.329.68
8 Eemil Lahti 5.75 10.98 Finland 22.3910.5312.035.7510.38
9 Linus Laurén 7.01 11.00 Finland 7.019.9611.9211.1214.44
10 Olli Vikstedt 9.62 11.13 Finland 10.5215.219.6213.129.75
11 Axel Nordman 7.66 12.94 Finland 12.2321.9013.387.6613.21
12 Rasmus Hagnäs 10.89 13.41 Finland 13.8913.5514.0810.8912.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.32 5.32 Finland 9.056.335.224.424.32
2 Kim Jokinen 4.67 6.13 Finland 6.445.306.667.254.67
3 James Molloy 4.96 6.25 United Kingdom 6.247.165.354.96DNF
4 Amos Nordman 5.54 7.55 Finland 8.2011.005.546.687.78
5 Joonas Silvennoinen 6.00 7.69 Finland 7.777.359.027.956.00
6 Kari Hyttinen 7.06 9.36 Finland 7.069.528.3110.2412.70
7 Juho Arjanne 9.57 10.54 Finland 10.379.6613.0511.609.57

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 13.69 NR 17.36 Finland 15.8220.9219.4916.7613.69
2 Juho Arjanne 18.52 21.07 Finland 18.5221.6122.3321.0020.59
3 James Molloy 15.60 21.51 United Kingdom 22.1339.3715.6018.6123.79
4 Niko Ronkainen 21.04 27.03 Finland 21.0425.3325.8429.91DNF
5 Linus Laurén 17.74 27.78 Finland 17.7429.4442.8626.0227.87
6 Eemil Lahti 26.59 32.00 Finland 30.2830.6935.0235.4026.59
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 29.44 32.74 Finland 32.6629.4431.4434.1154.51
8 Kari Hyttinen 23.63 33.66 Finland 24.4250.1823.6340.8835.69
9 Amos Nordman 17.23 34.39 Finland 30.9717.2336.3135.8859.99
10 Leevi Järvinen 27.75 38.91 Finland 43.8134.6750.2338.2527.75
11 Aleksi Tuononen 48.69 Finland 48.69DNF
12 Olli Vikstedt 49.09 Finland 1:01.5549.09
13 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:04.09 Finland 1:04.091:13.82
14 Arttu Puttonen 1:08.87 Finland 1:23.241:08.87
15 Lauri Kuivasniemi 1:16.56 Finland 1:34.601:16.56

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Molloy 14.49 16.78 United Kingdom 14.4918.7716.3015.2721.18
2 Kim Jokinen 13.83 17.21 Finland 20.0219.4118.1913.8314.02
3 Juho Arjanne 16.61 20.66 Finland 17.7816.6123.6624.1920.55
4 Niko Ronkainen 25.79 31.05 Finland 30.5531.3731.2325.7934.44
5 Eemil Lahti 20.88 31.99 Finland DNF20.8830.7226.2339.02
6 Linus Laurén 26.38 33.45 Finland 28.9637.5226.38DNF33.88
7 Joonas Silvennoinen 30.03 41.36 Finland 38.171:13.1652.6530.0333.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 2:28.34 United Kingdom DNF2:28.342:51.61
2 Roman Strakhov 2:44.74 Russia DNFDNF2:44.74
3 István Kocza 7:47.60 Hungary 7:47.60DNFDNF
4 Olli Vikstedt DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 WR Russia DNFDNF4:42.06
2 Oliver Frost 7:44.00 United Kingdom DNFDNF7:44.00
3 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
3 Olli Vikstedt DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 13/13 50:09 Finland 13/13 50:09
2 István Kocza 12/17 1:00:00 Hungary 12/17 1:00:00
3 Markus Immonen 6/7 41:51 Finland 6/7 41:51
4 Jani Iinatti DNF Finland DNF
4 Viljo Elo DNF Finland DNF